CLARION HALF-MARATHON
CLARION, PA
4/6/96
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Malcolm East, 40, Butler, PA 1:11:59 5:30
2 Carl Bialo, 39, Oil City, PA 1:12:26 5:32
3 David Wilt, 29, Pittsburgh, PA 1:13:43 5:38
4 1 Herb Cratty, 32, Butler, PA 1:13:56 5:39
5 2 Brent Henderson, 33, Titusville, PA 1:13:59 5:39
6 1 Michael Bowman, 23, Frostburg, MD 1:14:22 5:41
7 S Mark Courtney, 40, Grove City, PA 1:14:49 5:43
8 3 Larry Van Dyke, 34, Pottstown, PA 1:17:32 5:55
9 1 Don Slusser, 44, Monroeville, PA 1:18:17 5:59
10 2 Chris Gibson, 43, Pittsburgh, PA 1:18:28 5:59
11 1 Terrence McNavage, 25, Glenshaw, PA 1:19:43 6:05
12 3 Gary Thompson, 41, Dempseytown, PA 1:19:55 6:06
13 2 Steve Ritenour, 24, Monongahela, PA 1:19:59 6:06
14 4 George Axiotis, 30, Warren, OH 1:20:09 6:07
15 3 Howard Whitehead, 22, Greensburg, PA 1:20:42 6:10
16 1 Sam Williamson, 37, Mars, PA 1:22:30 6:18
17 2 Raymond Doolittle Jr., 28, Indiana, PA 1:22:35 6:18
18 1 John Crabtree, 47, Wellsburg, WV 1:22:44 6:19
19 3 Douglas Roseman, 28, Brookville, PA 1:22:58 6:20
20 2 Gary Sexton, 39, Hubbard, OH 1:23:06 6:21
21 2 Curt Grimm, 47, Industry, PA 1:23:22 6:22
22 4 Gregory Witkowski, 27, Pittsburgh, PA 1:23:53 6:24
23 3 John Karp, 38, North Huntingdon, PA 1:24:07 6:25
24 4 Warren Smith, 42, Pittsburgh, PA 1:24:19 6:26
25 1 Zachary Leroy, 15, Cranberry Twp, PA 1:24:36 6:27
26 3 Tom Toale, 46, Lake City, PA 1:24:47 6:28
27 4 Thomas Adamczyk, 38, Erie, PA 1:25:04 6:30
28 5 Philip Hetrick, 39, Brookville, PA 1:25:23 6:31
29 1 David Cartwright, 56, Lewisburg, PA 1:25:34 6:32
30 2 Dale Johnson, 51, Bloomfield Hills, MI 1:25:39 6:32
1 Gail Turley, 26*, Library, Pa 1:25:48 6:33
31 6 Gale Carey, 39, Sandy Lake, PA 1:25:49 6:33
32 5 Jeff Eyrich, 41, Clarion, PA 1:25:50 6:33
33 6 Jay Cohen, 42, Pulaski, PA 1:25:50 6:33
34 7 Carl Whalen, 37, St Marys, PA 1:25:56 6:34
35 4 Bob Crawford, 49, Butler, PA 1:26:05 6:34
36 8 Steve Franze, 37, Sewickley, PA 1:26:29 6:36
37 9 Kerry Beck, 36, Hubbard, OH 1:26:51 6:38
38 5 Phil Dodge, 25, Erie, PA 1:27:07 6:39
39 10 David Potsubay, 36, Volant, PA 1:27:16 6:40
40 11 Gary Stankevich, 37, Peters Twp 1:27:20 6:40
41 7 Ted Rust, 41, Wooster, OH 1:27:22 6:40
42 12 Michael Griffith, 39, Pittsburgh, PA 1:27:25 6:40
43 5 Jeff Leya, 34, Pittsburgh, PA 1:27:29 6:41
2 Sandra Fischer, 34*, Charlotte, NC 1:27:30 6:41
44 6 Brian Murray, 33, Newfane, NY 1:27:34 6:41
45 3 Tom Fetterman, 54, Penn Run, PA 1:27:34 6:41
46 2 Jed Christiansen, 9, Greenville, PA 1:27:35 6:41
47 7 Peter Weiland, 30, Clarion, PA 1:27:45 6:42
3 Phyllis Saeler, 30*, Butler, PA 1:27:55 6:43
48 13 John Goss, 38, Punxsutawney, PA 1:27:59 6:43
49 14 Jim McCarthy, 38, Pittsburgh, PA 1:28:15 6:44
50 15 Steve Sibenik, 38, McKees Rocks, PA 1:28:41 6:46
51 Joel Edwards, Rochester, PA 1:28:49 6:47
52 3 Bryce Grieco, 19, Verona, PA 1:29:07 6:48
53 8 William Rodney, 41, Pittsburgh, PA 1:29:18 6:49
54 4 Paul Grekalski, 16, Frewsburg, NY 1:29:27 6:50
55 9 Azad Ali, 40, Coraopolis, PA 1:29:34 6:50
4 1 Jennifer Mowrey, 28*, Titusville, PA 1:29:38 6:50
56 16 Scott Miller, 35, Pittsburgh, PA 1:29:40 6:51
57 4 Bob Graham, 51, Allison Park, PA 1:29:45 6:51
58 8 Steve Foster, 32, Leechburg, PA 1:29:46 6:51
5 1 Linda Graner, 31*, Cranberry Twp, PA 1:29:54 6:52
59 5 Ken Zellars, 47, Valencia, PA 1:29:55 6:52
60 10 Tom Rownd, 44, Wheeling, WV 1:30:05 6:53
61 6 Art Wiland, 47, Monroeville, PA 1:30:12 6:53
62 5 David Reuter, 54, Erie, PA 1:30:26 6:54
63 11 Ralph Bunnell, 42, Punxsutawney, PA 1:30:33 6:55
6 Cindy Grimm, 44*, Industry, PA 1:30:34 6:55
64 12 Ronald Krystek, 40, Erie, PA 1:30:37 6:55
65 13 Brad Nelson, 43, Russell, PA 1:30:53 6:56
7 1 Robin Smith, 40*, Erie, PA 1:30:58 6:57
66 17 James Bacik, 36, Pittsburgh, PA 1:31:18 6:58
67 14 Jim Komorowski, 41, Wheeling, WV 1:31:48 7:00
68 18 Greg Ecoff, 37, Bethel Park, PA 1:32:05 7:02
69 15 Chuck Wiedrich, 41, Murrysville, PA 1:32:14 7:02
70 16 John Uleski, 44, Freeport, PA 1:32:18 7:03
71 9 Michael Gagliardi, 30, Punxsutawney, PA 1:32:21 7:03
72 17 William Weller, 41, Franklin, PA 1:32:21 7:03
73 6 Tom Lender, 50, Monessen, PA 1:32:31 7:04
8 2 Bethann Scott, 26*, Spruce Creek, PA 1:32:34 7:04
74 18 Jim Henderson, 42, Columbiana, OH 1:32:37 7:04
75 5 Daniel Miller, 14, Brookville, PA 1:32:43 7:05
76 19 James Kirkendall, 36, Akron, OH 1:32:45 7:05
9 1 Julie Niederiter, 20*, Shippenville, PA 1:32:47 7:05
77 7 Steve Bell, 46, Meadville, PA 1:32:50 7:05
78 8 Frank Hughs, 47, Bellevue, PA 1:32:53 7:05
79 19 Martin Whitaker, 44, Curwensville, PA 1:33:00 7:06
80 10 Michael Druschel, 34, Zelienople, PA 1:33:03 7:06
10 1 Jesi Christiansen, 11*, Greenville, PA 1:33:08 7:07
81 20 Rick Papurello, 38, Acme, PA 1:33:21 7:08
82 20 Tom Wice, 41, Dempseytown, PA 1:33:28 7:08
83 21 Mark Kelly, 44, Altoona, PA 1:33:40 7:09
84 9 David Wilkes, 46, Orwell, OH 1:33:43 7:09
85 22 Steven De Rosa, 41, Greensburg, PA 1:33:44 7:09
86 21 Garth Benton, 35, Centre Hall, PA 1:33:54 7:10
87 22 Paul Flickner, 39, Oil City, PA 1:33:55 7:10
88 11 Michael Nagel, 30, Harrisburg, PA 1:34:03 7:11
89 10 Tom Ferko, 49, Reynoldsville, PA 1:34:08 7:11
90 1 Lou Lodovico, 72, Ellwood City, PA 1:34:19 7:12
91 11 Mike Twohig, 46, Erie, PA 1:34:21 7:12
92 12 Fred Beckwith, 49, Erie, PA 1:34:33 7:13
93 13 David McCandless, 48, Pittsburgh, PA 1:34:36 7:13
94 12 Joseph Ranallo, 32, Pittsburgh, PA 1:34:40 7:14
95 6 Conrad Zapanta, 26, State College, PA 1:34:41 7:14
96 23 Joseph Thomas, 44, Pittsburgh, PA 1:34:46 7:14
97 14 Rick Muzzey, 46, Allison Park, PA 1:34:47 7:14
98 15 James Butts, 46, Cortland, OH 1:34:53 7:15
11 2 Laurie Thompson, 31*, Erie, PA 1:34:56 7:15
99 23 Chuck Orton, 36, Erie, PA 1:34:57 7:15
100 16 Dennis Gritzer, 45, Summerville, PA 1:34:58 7:15
101 7 John McNavage, 27, Glenshaw, PA 1:35:01 7:15
102 24 Dennis Caveglia, 42, Leechburg, PA 1:35:07 7:16
103 17 William Hrovosky, 49, Cheswick, PA 1:35:09 7:16
104 18 Bill Serafin, 46, Clymer, PA 1:35:13 7:16
105 24 Gil Steele, 38, Knox, PA 1:35:18 7:16
106 7 Edward Paris, 54, Allison Park, PA 1:35:33 7:18
107 19 Ron Miller, 45, Spartansburg, PA 1:35:42 7:18
108 8 Tom Dunbar, 57, Creekside, PA 1:35:46 7:19
109 25 Robert Fletcher, 39, Sarver, PA 1:35:47 7:19
110 25 Robert Slawson, 43, Clearfield, PA 1:35:49 7:19
111 6 Jonathan Miller, 18, Saxonburg, PA 1:36:00 7:20
112 20 Kevin Witherup, 46, Oil City, PA 1:36:04 7:20
12 1 Nancy Wyatt, 35*, Clarion, PA 1:36:11 7:20
113 9 Gary Bell, 52, Meadville, PA 1:36:12 7:21
114 4 Greg Fisher, 20, Shippensburg, PA 1:36:18 7:21
115 8 Jeff Conte, 26, State College, PA 1:36:20 7:21
116 21 Peter Woods, 48, United Kingdom 1:36:21 7:21
117 26 John Distazio, 41, Pittsburgh, PA 1:36:28 7:22
118 13 Paul Trutt, 34, New Columbia, PA 1:36:31 7:22
119 14 Jack McDermott, 34, Renfrew, PA 1:36:39 7:23
120 27 David Standley, 41, Farmdale, OH 1:36:44 7:23
121 22 Albert Depetro, 48, Ambridge, PA 1:36:47 7:23
122 28 Jerry Vannoy, 42, Canton, PA 1:36:48 7:23
123 23 Arthur Torok, 46, Duquesne, PA 1:36:49 7:23
13 2 Deborah Cully-Smith, 42*, Gibsonia, PA 1:36:49 7:23
124 29 Tom Ferri, 40, Export, PA 1:36:50 7:23
125 15 Bradley Meyer, 30, Apollo, PA 1:36:54 7:24
126 30 Dan Vernon, 40, Butler, PA 1:36:57 7:24
14 3 Marci Knapp, 33*, New Castle, PA 1:37:01 7:24
127 16 Alec Pringle, 30, State College, PA 1:37:04 7:25
128 9 Jason Bonnar, 25, Oakdale, PA 1:37:21 7:26
129 26 Mike Mitskavich, 37, Dubois, PA 1:37:30 7:27
130 24 John Dorotics, 46, Youngsville, PA 1:37:52 7:28
131 31 Joshua Christiansen, 41, Greenville, PA 1:37:56 7:29
132 2 Carl Trimber, 62, Pittsburgh, PA 1:38:00 7:29
133 32 Robert Malaniak, 41, Sharpsville, PA 1:38:01 7:29
134 7 Jake Christiansen, 6, Greenville, PA 1:38:03 7:29
135 33 Jim Rhoads, 43, Cranberry, PA 1:38:09 7:29
15 4 Pamela Morton, 31*, Wattsburg, PA 1:38:22 7:30
136 27 Richard Morton, 36, Wattsburg, PA 1:38:23 7:31
137 28 Michael Minster, 39, Allison Park, PA 1:38:26 7:31
138 8 Jason Fleek, 17, Meadville, PA 1:38:29 7:31
16 3 Debi Page, 45*, Washington, PA 1:38:30 7:31
17 5 Loretta Krishart, 32*, Pittsburgh, PA 1:38:46 7:32
139 29 Jeff Holter, 39, Bellefonte, PA 1:38:47 7:32
140 25 Michael Thompson, 47, New Brighton, PA 1:38:48 7:32
141 26 Stan Sulkosky, 47, Latrobe, PA 1:38:51 7:33
18 2 Jil Christiansen, 12*, Greenville, PA 1:39:15 7:35
142 30 Bob Devine, 39, Pittsburgh, PA 1:39:31 7:36
143 27 Richard Schulz, 48, Pittsburgh, PA 1:39:32 7:36
144 31 Steve Wiencek, 37, Rimersburg, PA 1:39:36 7:36
145 32 Malcolm Moore, 35, Corsica, PA 1:39:37 7:36
146 17 Christopher Eyerman, 33, Fairfax, VA 1:39:39 7:36
147 10 William Hickok, 25, Shippensburg, PA 1:39:41 7:37
148 18 Steve Flick, 34, Meadville, PA 1:39:42 7:37
19 6 Connie Gruss, 30*, Latrobe, PA 1:39:45 7:37
149 34 Jan Johnson, 41, Brookville, PA 1:39:49 7:37
150 33 Paul Cerbus, 36, Beaver, PA 1:39:51 7:37
20 2 Beverly Haywood, 20*, Monongahela, PA 1:39:59 7:38
151 10 John Stump, 54, Roaring Spring, PA 1:40:04 7:38
21 7 Sharon Trimber, 33*, Pittsburgh, PA 1:40:15 7:39
152 19 James Janke, 31, Girard, PA 1:40:25 7:40
153 20 Daniel Mininger, 34, Girard, PA 1:40:26 7:40
22 3 Lori Thomas, 28*, New Castle, PA 1:40:45 7:41
23 4 Terry Maher, 41*, Erie, PA 1:40:48 7:42
154 28 Sam Walters, 45, Youngsville, PA 1:40:54 7:42
155 34 Timothy O'brian, 36, Beaver, PA 1:40:56 7:42
156 35 Brent Jones, 41, Russell, PA 1:40:59 7:42
157 35 Dave Licatovich, 38, Dubois, PA 1:41:03 7:43
158 29 Edwin Williams, 45, Washington, PA 1:41:03 7:43
24 8 Natalie Franko, 32*, Butler, PA 1:41:06 7:43
25 5 Kathy Shoaf, 49*, New Castle, PA 1:41:06 7:43
159 11 Carl Williams, 54, Erie, PA 1:41:08 7:43
160 9 Scott Lantz, 17, Altoona, PA 1:41:11 7:43
161 10 Brent McNeil, 14, Clarion, PA 1:41:13 7:44
162 36 Daniel Slater, 43, Aliquippa, PA 1:41:30 7:45
26 6 Patricia Neubert, 43*, Saxonburg, PA 1:41:36 7:45
163 21 Charles Perlik, 33, Shaler, PA 1:41:43 7:46
164 22 Edward Heath, 34, Pittsburgh, PA 1:41:50 7:46
165 11 Curtis Chase, 28, Oil City, PA 1:41:50 7:46
166 12 Thor Honda, 26, Cranberry Twp, PA 1:41:54 7:47
167 13 Bill Thomas, 26, Palatine, IL 1:41:54 7:47
168 37 Tom McNally, 44, Meadville, PA 1:41:59 7:47
169 12 Paul Bernick, 57, Allison Park, PA 1:42:00 7:47
27 9 Luann Eyerman, 34*, Wexford, PA 1:42:00 7:47
170 30 Gerry Mullen, 45, Erie, PA 1:42:03 7:47
171 38 Thomas Thompson, 43, Clarion, PA 1:42:08 7:48
172 14 Stacy Sowers, 29, McDonald, OH 1:42:09 7:48
173 5 William Keister, 24, Erie, PA 1:42:11 7:48
28 4 Annie Kirkland, 27*, Hallton, PA 1:42:19 7:49
174 39 Jerry Veshio, 44, Sewickley, PA 1:42:29 7:49
175 13 Kip Minnick, 51, Newton Falls, OH 1:42:44 7:51
176 14 Richard Stuempges, 52, Bellevue, PA 1:42:47 7:51
177 31 John Cavaluchy, 46, Cranberry Twp, PA 1:42:49 7:51
178 15 Edward Siddons, 25, Pittsburgh, PA 1:42:53 7:51
179 36 Stephen Baird, 38, Harwick, PA 1:42:55 7:51
180 16 Erik Vogel, 25, Pittsburgh, PA 1:43:05 7:52
181 40 Floyd Shirey, 44, New Castle, PA 1:43:07 7:52
182 23 John Grenli, 34, Unattached 1:43:20 7:53
183 37 Mark Eyerman, 37, Allison Park, PA 1:43:31 7:54
184 41 Mark Rubenstein, 43, Pittsburgh, PA 1:43:32 7:54
185 3 Jim Roser, 65, Beaver Falls, PA 1:43:35 7:54
186 32 John Pegula, 49, Pittsburgh, PA 1:43:35 7:54
29 1 Beverly Bernard, 53*, Pittsburgh, PA 1:43:39 7:55
187 33 Alan Scott, 46, New Bethlehem, PA 1:43:57 7:56
188 15 Joseph Palinski, 54, Kittanning, PA 1:44:28 7:58
189 42 David Fusilli, 41, Strattanville, 0 1:44:32 7:59
190 34 David Young, 46, Aliquippa, PA 1:44:33 7:59
30 3 Megan Kruth, 23*, Pittsburgh, PA 1:44:34 7:59
191 35 John Catanzarite, 45, Aliquippa, PA 1:44:42 7:59
192 16 Chuck Little, 52, Deerfield, OH 1:44:53 8:00
193 36 Newt McKnight, 48, Lisbon, OH 1:44:53 8:00
194 37 Richard Rogers, 45, Pittsburgh, PA 1:44:55 8:00
195 17 Richard Davidson, 51, Clearfield, PA 1:45:08 8:01
196 43 Paul Pero, 41, Hubbard, OH 1:45:20 8:02
31 10 Heather Einbo, 31*, Meadville, PA 1:45:22 8:03
197 18 Al Bracalielly, 54, Sewickley, PA 1:45:32 8:03
198 44 Charlie Flynn, 43, Meadville, PA 1:45:41 8:04
199 24 John O'connell, 32, Pittsburgh, PA 1:45:49 8:05
200 38 Romeo Demarco, 48, Monroeville, PA 1:45:51 8:05
201 25 Nick Calla, 33, Pittsburgh, PA 1:45:54 8:05
202 39 Terry Gould, 47, New Brighton, PA 1:45:55 8:05
203 4 Theodore Venn, 60, Beaver Falls, PA 1:45:55 8:05
204 40 William Slivensky, 46, West Newton, PA 1:45:59 8:05
32 7 Kay Walborn, 48*, Falls Creek, PA 1:46:00 8:05
205 41 Thomas Vanderhoff, 46, Jamestown, NY 1:46:01 8:06
206 26 Mark Lawson, 32, Jamestown, NY 1:46:10 8:06
207 27 Kenneth Hastings, 31, New Brighton, PA 1:46:11 8:06
208 17 Rob Labadie, 29, Pittsburgh, PA 1:46:13 8:06
209 45 Roger Coda, 40, North East, PA 1:46:15 8:07
210 18 Eric Petrosky, 28, Kittanning, PA 1:46:21 8:07
211 42 Vincent Grenci, 46, Butler, PA 1:46:23 8:07
212 43 Christopher Patarini, 46, Emsworth, PA 1:46:42 8:09
213 38 Jim Kemp, 36, Oil City, PA 1:46:47 8:09
214 44 Roger Turner, 45, Franklin, PA 1:46:51 8:09
33 8 Kathleen Kelly, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA 1:47:09 8:11
215 46 Robert Klug, 44, Arnold, PA 1:47:17 8:11
216 47 James Dematteis, 43, Erie, PA 1:47:23 8:12
217 45 Thomas Hutchins, 49, Pittsburgh, PA 1:47:25 8:12
218 48 Dan Jones, 44, Franklin, PA 1:47:30 8:12
34 2 Ann Bracalielly, 37*, Sewickley, PA 1:47:33 8:13
219 49 David Jensen, 41, Stow, OH 1:47:38 8:13
220 50 Steven Day, 40, Zelienople, PA 1:47:41 8:13
221 51 Eric Peterson, 40, Youngstown, OH 1:47:43 8:13
35 9 Debra Witowski, 40*, Enon Valley, PA 1:47:48 8:14
36 11 Debbie Prenatt, 32*, Grove City, PA 1:47:49 8:14
222 6 Scott Pickel, 24, Middleburg Hts , OH 1:47:56 8:14
223 52 Ron Seidle, 43, Clarion, PA 1:48:06 8:15
37 10 Jill Bolmer, 44*, Corry, PA 1:48:16 8:16
224 53 Brian Vine, 40, New Castle, PA 1:48:18 8:16
225 5 Ronald Harrison, 63, Cambridge Springs, PA
1:48:20 8:16
226 54 Ross Bell, 43, Meadville, PA 1:48:30 8:17
227 6 Harry Kirsch, 72, Pittsburgh, PA 1:49:06 8:20
228 55 Toby Santik, 44, Punxsutawney, PA 1:49:08 8:20
38 3 Melissa Hanna, 19*, Brookville, PA 1:49:21 8:21
229 46 Ed Richards, 46, Brookville, PA 1:49:21 8:21
230 11 Todd Shaffer, 16, Brookville, PA 1:49:22 8:21
231 47 Thomas Mitchell, 49, Tarentum, PA 1:49:31 8:22
232 19 Frederick Mildrew, 51, St Marys, PA 1:49:35 8:22
233 56 Jim Leretsis, 43, Erie, PA 1:49:38 8:22
39 11 Mary Lou Pezze, 41*, West Newton, PA 1:49:44 8:23
234 20 Ken Frazer, 52, Hudson, OH 1:49:44 8:23
235 48 Steve Harris, 47, Knox, PA 1:49:46 8:23
236 21 Theodore Watts, 50, Meadville, PA 1:49:48 8:23
237 49 Randy Crawford, 46, Meadville, PA 1:49:48 8:23
238 39 Kurt Bowers, 36, Kittanning, PA 1:49:51 8:23
40 12 Dawna Hasara, 42*, Fairview, PA 1:49:56 8:23
239 50 Charlie Flach, 48, Evans City, PA 1:50:08 8:24
240 22 Kenneth Shaffer, 50, Erie, PA 1:50:20 8:25
41 13 Pam Hardisky, 43*, New Castle, PA 1:50:26 8:26
241 23 George Decker, 50, Curwensville, PA 1:50:28 8:26
242 28 William Marshall, 33, Pittsburgh, PA 1:50:35 8:26
243 51 Ken Grugel, 45, Shippenville, PA 1:50:36 8:27
244 52 Ronn Kuzmovich, 47, Clarion, PA 1:50:38 8:27
245 40 Don Hager, 35, Clarion, PA 1:50:43 8:27
246 29 Chip Howles, 34, Guys Mills, PA 1:50:47 8:27
42 3 Janet Satterlee, 37*, Reynoldsville, PA 1:50:51 8:28
247 57 Rick Scott, 41, Warren, OH 1:50:52 8:28
43 5 Courtney Wolfe, 26*, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 1:50:56 8:28
44 14 Joan Hines, 46*, West Sunbury, PA 1:51:06 8:29
45 2 Beverly Yates, 53*, Ridgway, PA 1:51:12 8:29
248 12 Ryan Russell, 19, Slippery Rock, PA 1:51:50 8:32
46 15 Denise Kelly, 42*, Altoona, PA 1:51:50 8:32
249 53 James Leroy, 46, Cranberry Twp, PA 1:51:55 8:33
250 54 James Finley, 47, Pittsburgh, PA 1:51:57 8:33
47 4 Doreen Smyth, 38*, Oakmont, PA 1:51:57 8:33
251 58 Joseph Medzius, 43, Pittsburgh, PA 1:51:58 8:33
252 7 Timothy McClellan, 24, Creekside, PA 1:52:28 8:35
48 6 Jennifer Gander, 27*, Sandy Lake, PA 1:52:28 8:35
253 55 Jim Weaver, 47, Cresson, PA 1:52:29 8:35
254 59 Charles Cathcart, 40, Youngstown, OH 1:52:38 8:36
255 56 George Forsburg, 47, Centre County, PA 1:52:40 8:36
256 60 Bob Kohlmyer, 42, Bridgeville, PA 1:52:42 8:36
257 61 Joe Uriah, 41, Canonsburg, PA 1:52:42 8:36
258 62 Paul Bertenthal, 42, Pittsburgh, PA 1:52:49 8:37
49 12 Diane Cherico, 34*, Pottstown, PA 1:52:52 8:37
259 63 Kirby Lynch, 42, Pittsburgh, PA 1:52:56 8:37
50 4 Loretta Janke, 24*, Shippensburg, PA 1:53:00 8:37
260 24 Tim Krug, 52, Northeast, PA 1:53:15 8:39
261 30 James Lellock, 34, Punxsutawney, PA 1:53:15 8:39
51 1 Margretta Lutz, 67*, Saxonburg, PA 1:53:17 8:39
262 41 Patrick Balester, 36, West Mifflin, PA 1:53:20 8:39
52 16 Rosemarie Gaiser, 47*, Chicora, PA 1:54:19 8:44
263 42 John Wee, 38, Pittsburgh, PA 1:54:32 8:45
264 25 Bob Sauers, 55, Clymer, NY 1:54:41 8:45
265 26 Emil Pialet, 50, Erie, PA 1:54:54 8:46
53 3 Judy Kruk, 55*, North East, PA 1:54:55 8:46
266 27 Phil Kennedy, 50, Grove City, PA 1:54:59 8:47
54 17 Barbara McCombie, 46*, Clarion, PA 1:55:14 8:48
267 28 Don McCandless, 58, Grove City, PA 1:55:14 8:48
268 57 James Heltzel, 48, Cochranton, PA 1:55:16 8:48
55 18 Luanne Wee, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA 1:55:16 8:48
56 5 Ronda Clark, 38*, Punxsutawney, PA 1:55:25 8:49
269 29 Dale Werner, 50, Erie, PA 1:55:37 8:50
270 30 Joe Zdunski, 54, Erie, PA 1:55:38 8:50
271 31 Thomas Wieloch, 53, Wexford, PA 1:55:39 8:50
272 13 Peter McHugh, 19, Poland, OH 1:55:40 8:50
273 19 Dusty Kunstbeck, 25, Altoona, PA 1:55:44 8:50
57 19 Ruthi Niederriter, 47*, Shippenville, PA 1:55:47 8:50
274 64 Greg Pytlik, 40, Glenshaw, PA 1:55:55 8:51
58 20 Judy Pytlik, 40*, Glenshaw, PA 1:55:57 8:51
275 43 Mitch Olszak, 38, New Castle, PA 1:56:10 8:52
276 32 Jim Monicatti, 50, Erie, PA 1:56:19 8:53
277 44 Daniel Signicki, 38, Pittsburgh, PA 1:56:38 8:54
278 45 Nathaniel Cole, 37, Dubois, PA 1:56:46 8:55
279 31 Jeff Madigan, 33, Herminie, PA 1:56:50 8:55
280 8 Chris Marshall, 20, Franklin, PA 1:57:02 8:56
281 Rich Myers, Leechburg, PA 1:57:14 8:57
282 58 Mark Haywood, 46, Monongahela, PA 1:57:21 8:57
283 59 Jack Marszalek, 47, Wilmerding, PA 1:57:27 8:58
59 13 Lisa Lewandowski, 34*, North East, PA 1:57:33 8:58
60 21 Nancy McBreen, 43*, Portage, PA 1:57:45 8:59
61 14 Stephanie Sandy, 34*, Punxsutawney, PA 1:57:45 8:59
62 6 Lisa Buffone, 35*, Verona, PA 1:57:51 9:00
63 22 Gail Fox, 47*, Pittsburgh, PA 1:57:57 9:00
284 65 Mike Falcone, 44, Rochester, PA 1:58:10 9:01
285 33 Rick Rinaldo, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 1:58:11 9:01
286 9 S. Ruth, 20, Knox, PA 1:58:12 9:01
287 32 Marc Bonin, 33, Shippenville, PA 1:58:13 9:01
288 33 Donald Erdley, 32, Meadville, PA 1:58:33 9:03
289 34 Richard Enos, 56, Curwensville, PA 1:58:42 9:04
64 23 Georgia Richardson, 47*, Apollo, PA 1:58:49 9:04
290 7 Tom Dailey, 60, Erie, PA 1:58:55 9:05
291 60 Charles Wise, 46, Buffalo, NY 1:58:57 9:05
292 46 Paul Eardley, 37, Sewickley, PA 1:59:01 9:05
293 66 David Baylor, 41, Wexford, PA 1:59:03 9:05
294 35 Floyd Jackson, 55, Canfield, OH 1:59:06 9:05
295 47 Arthur Rathjen, 36, New Wilmington, PA 1:59:40 9:08
296 67 Philip Kennedy, 42, Butler, PA 1:59:55 9:09
297 34 Gary Swanson, 30, Sharon, PA 1:59:56 9:09
298 36 Russ Maxwell, 59, Pittsburgh, PA 1:59:59 9:09
299 10 Damian Smith, 20, Wilkess-Baarre, PA 2:00:34 9:12
300 68 David Ellebrecht, 42, Mars, PA 2:00:37 9:12
65 15 Beth Erdley, 33*, Meadville, PA 2:00:40 9:13
301 37 Elmere Smith, 50, Erie, PA 2:00:47 9:13
302 69 Dwight Fox, 43, Aspinwall, PA 2:00:49 9:13
303 61 Wayne McCluskey, 49, Castle Shannon, PA 2:00:56 9:14
304 70 Philip Gattens, 43, Murrysville, PA 2:00:59 9:14
305 48 Joe Morgovich, 36, Ellsworth, PA 2:01:00 9:14
306 49 Robert Hague, 38, Sewickley, PA 2:01:02 9:14
66 5 Tammy McCluskey, 21*, Castle Shannon, PA 2:01:09 9:15
307 71 Dale Kennedy, 43, Delmont, PA 2:01:14 9:15
308 20 David Davison, 28, Curwensville, PA 2:01:30 9:16
67 16 Christa Williams, 30*, Pittsburgh, PA 2:01:36 9:17
68 7 Barbara Pane, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA 2:01:46 9:18
69 4 Jan Davis, 54*, Stoneboro, PA 2:02:11 9:20
309 38 John Brooks, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 2:02:19 9:20
310 62 James Klasovsky, 45, Youngstown, OH 2:02:29 9:21
311 8 John Curley, 61, Clearfield, PA 2:02:43 9:22
312 35 Mark Herrmann, 33, Hermitage, PA 2:02:55 9:23
70 24 Marsha Severo, 48*, Meadville, PA 2:03:08 9:24
71 5 Sandy McConnell, 52*, Slippery Rock, PA 2:03:14 9:24
72 7 Peggy Bell, 39*, Meadville, PA 2:03:36 9:26
313 63 Thomas Colella, 45, Pittsburgh, PA 2:04:11 9:29
314 50 Albert Herman, 38, Jeannette, PA 2:04:18 9:29
73 25 Mary Keely, 45*, Franklin, PA 2:04:37 9:31
315 51 Anthony Reis, 39, Pittsburgh, PA 2:04:38 9:31
316 39 Brise Bickerton, 50, Clairton, PA 2:04:42 9:31
74 17 Janeen Buxton, 34*, Dubois, PA 2:04:47 9:31
317 72 Joseph Mancinelli, 44, North Charleroi, PA
2:04:59 9:32
318 52 Steven Pohl, 36, Pittsburgh, PA 2:05:17 9:34
319 73 Louis Folino, 42, Pittsburgh, PA 2:05:24 9:34
320 74 Dennis Fischer, 41, Pittsburgh, PA 2:05:25 9:34
75 26 Kathryn Noble-Fraley, 43*, Erie, PA 2:05:28 9:35
321 40 Alan Steggles, 57, Ravenna, OH 2:05:48 9:36
76 18 Kelly Campbell, 30*, Edinboro, PA 2:05:52 9:36
77 8 Cathy Hale, 35*, New Bethlehem, PA 2:06:02 9:37
322 14 Luke Mason, 19, Grove City, PA 2:06:27 9:39
323 36 Timothy Brooks, 34, Titusville, PA 2:06:29 9:39
78 9 Jeril Goss, 37*, Punxsutawney, PA 2:06:46 9:41
79 27 Cindy Buchanan, 41*, Harrisville, PA 2:06:51 9:41
324 75 Kenneth Lucas, 41, Apollo, PA 2:07:00 9:42
325 37 Gary Warren, 33, Pittsburgh, PA 2:07:04 9:42
80 6 Joyce Geroux, 52*, Greensburg, PA 2:07:04 9:42
326 64 Bruce Russell, 45, Slippery Rock, PA 2:07:24 9:43
327 41 Michael Moran, 50, Butler, PA 2:07:56 9:46
81 28 Judy Schreiber, 43*, Erie, PA 2:08:38 9:49
82 29 Lynda Circelli, 47*, New Castle, PA 2:08:52 9:50
83 30 Pat Davis, 49*, Erie, PA 2:08:57 9:51
84 10 Susan Biller, 39*, Kenmore, NY 2:10:23 9:57
328 38 Todd Thomas, 31, Bedford, OH 2:10:25 9:57
329 53 William Keller, 37, Lower Burrell, PA 2:10:50 9:59
85 7 Marcia Lawson, 51*, Lakewood, NY 2:11:02 10:00
86 31 Nancy Weaver, 44*, Cresson, PA 2:11:11 10:01
87 32 Chris Dollaghan, 44*, Glenshaw, PA 2:11:17 10:01
88 6 Julie Miller, 22*, Clarion, PA 2:11:39 10:03
330 76 William Woodard, 42, Lower Burrell, PA 2:11:44 10:03
89 19 Monique Nagel, 30*, Harrisburg, PA 2:11:45 10:03
90 7 Tina Skelley, 21*, Altoona, PA 2:11:46 10:03
91 8 Ruth Ninos, 52*, Allison Park, PA 2:11:47 10:04
92 11 Stephanie Pohl, 35*, Pittsburgh, PA 2:12:05 10:05
93 8 Michelle Kaputa, 27*, Clarion, PA 2:12:10 10:05
331 54 Jim Childs, 35, Ellwood City, PA 2:12:16 10:06
94 20 Jackie Kimmel, 30*, Indiana, PA 2:12:37 10:07
95 21 Laurie Pohl, 34*, Pittsburgh, PA 2:13:16 10:10
332 42 Ron Francis, 55, Pittsburgh, PA 2:13:48 10:13
333 55 Bob Auld, 38, Meadville, PA 2:14:04 10:14
96 4 Jen Clark, 14*, Sligo, PA 2:14:13 10:15
97 5 Amanda McAdoo, 15*, Clarion, PA 2:14:14 10:15
334 43 Melvin Shaffer, 51, New Castle, PA 2:14:43 10:17
98 12 Misi Bielich, 37*, Pittsburgh, PA 2:14:49 10:17
99 33 Cookie Jones, 42*, Franklin, PA 2:15:37 10:21
100 34 Linda Hysong, 43*, Monroeville, PA 2:15:39 10:21
335 44 Gary Harrold, 51, Oliveburg, PA 2:15:44 10:22
336 45 Chuck Ninos, 52, Allison Park, PA 2:16:41 10:26
101 35 Karen Liptak, 46*, Campbell, OH 2:17:58 10:32
337 77 Chip Higgins, 41, Linesville, PA 2:17:59 10:32
102 22 Lynn McGuire, 33*, Monroeville, PA 2:18:35 10:35
103 36 Bonni Sanford, 42*, Monroeville, PA 2:18:36 10:35
338 78 Paul Dumm, 43, N Huntington, PA 2:18:44 10:35
339 65 David Rumon, 47, New Kensington, PA 2:19:04 10:37
340 15 Michael Rumon, 14, New Kensington, PA 2:19:05 10:37
341 46 Pat Calabrese, 54, Erie, PA 2:19:24 10:38
104 9 Christina Felgar, 27*, Punxsutawney, PA 2:22:41 10:54
342 66 Richard Beary, 48, Clarion, PA 2:23:36 10:58
105 23 Lori Ellis, 34*, North Huntingdon, PA 2:25:47 11:08
106 6 Amanda Hines, 17*, West Sunbury, PA 2:29:39 11:25
107 7 Erin Thornbury, 17*, West Sunbury, PA 2:29:40 11:25
343 9 Rev Arthur Joachim, 70, Canfield, OH 2:30:20 11:29
344 67 Don Fox, 48, Pittsburgh, PA 2:32:34 11:39
345 39 James O'connor, 31, Dormont, PA 2:33:24 11:43
346 68 Harry Lantz, 49, Altoona, PA 2:34:02 11:45
108 10 Wendy Wagner, 27*, Knox, PA 2:39:31 12:11
109 13 Susan Bowser, 35*, Knox, PA 2:39:32 12:11
347 47 Thomas Shively, 55, Punxsutawney, PA 2:48:29 12:52
348 10 Ray Heilman, 66, Kittanning, PA 3:10:02 14:30
15 finishers among Men 19 & Under
10 finishers among Men 20 - 24
20 finishers among Men 25 - 29
39 finishers among Men 30 - 34
55 finishers among Men 35 - 39
78 finishers among Men 40 - 44
68 finishers among Men 45 - 49
47 finishers among Men 50 - 59
10 finishers among Men 60 & Up
7 finishers among Women 19 & Under
7 finishers among Women 20 - 24
10 finishers among Women 25 - 29
23 finishers among Women 30 - 34
13 finishers among Women 35 - 39
36 finishers among Women 40 - 49
8 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 & Up
348 male finishers
109 female finishers
457 total finishers
Home Page *** Race
Results