MCKEESPORT HOSPITAL
RUN FOR YOUR HEALTH 5K
April 28, 1996
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Kevin Anderson, 19, Elizabeth, PA 17:44 5:43
2 Gene Ruffner, 41, Derry, PA 18:02 5:49
3 Don Slusser, 44, Monroeville, PA 18:03 5:49
4 1 Ryan Brown, 16, Elizabeth, PA 18:04 5:49
5 2 Pat Byrins, 19, Swissvale, PA 18:33 5:59
6 1 Michael McLaughlin, 40, Trafford, PA 18:38 6:00
7 1 Mitch Radella, 30, Cranberry Twp, PA 18:40 6:01
8 1 Jim Roltin, 49, Pittsburgh, PA 18:57 6:07
9 2 Otis Decerbo, 31, N Huntingdon, PA 19:21 6:14
10 1 Bill McNellie, 55, Cuddy, PA 19:23 6:15
11 2 Larry Ratkus, 55, Irwin, PA 19:27 6:16
12 3 Matthew Zalar, 19, Elizabeth, PA 19:28 6:17
13 1 James Kozak, 37, White Oak, PA 19:35 6:19
14 4 Dennis Halaszynski, 17, McKeesport, PA 19:40 6:20
15 2 Art Wiland, 47, Monroeville, PA 19:41 6:21
16 2 Bill Shimp, 37, Monroeville, PA 19:48 6:23
17 5 Jason Lemak, 18, McKeesport, PA 20:07 6:29
18 1 Eric Biro, 15, Elizabeth, PA 20:14 6:32
19 2 Ron Romanoff, 40, Pittsburgh, PA 20:21 6:34
20 1 Tim Reza, 29, Heidelberg, PA 20:30 6:37
21 3 Richard Wright, 44, Pittsburgh, PA 20:48 6:42
22 3 Randy Huston, 37, White Oak, PA 20:50 6:43
23 3 Joe Rullo, 34, Pittsburgh, PA 20:53 6:44
24 6 Gregory Silvaggio, 16, McKeesport, PA 20:56 6:45
25 2 David Lemak, 15, McKeesport, PA 20:57 6:45
26 3 Brad Grimm, 11, Pittsburgh, PA 21:01 6:47
27 4 Mel Grimm, 37, Pittsburgh, PA 21:02 6:47
28 4 Michael Swain, 41, Emsworth, PA 21:03 6:47
29 3 Carey Stevens, 46, Pittsburgh, PA 21:04 6:47
30 4 Bob Jackson, 45, Monroeville, PA 21:12 6:50
31 5 Terry Jackson, 49, N Versailles, PA 21:23 6:54
32 6 John Brown, 48, Pittsburgh, PA 21:30 6:56
33 3 Vince Neal, 58, Irwin, PA 21:33 6:57
34 1 John Gniewkowski, 23, McKeesport, PA 21:44 7:00
35 Lisa Cimbala, 37* 21:45 7:01
36 2 Jim Marecic, 27, West Mifflin, PA 21:59 7:05
37 5 Joseph Mascari, 41, Pittsburgh, PA 21:59 7:05
38 4 Michael Stanislaw, 31, Port Vue, PA 22:23 7:13
39 7 Joe Silverio, 47, Trafford, PA 22:26 7:14
40 6 James Suly, 40, Pittsburgh, PA 22:27 7:14
41 4 Dean Payne, 53, West Mifflin, PA 22:31 7:16
42 5 Ed Malack, 33, McKeesport, PA 22:49 7:21
43 5 Sam Chiodo, 39, Munhall, PA 23:05 7:27
44 8 David Keller, 45, Turtle Creek, PA 23:15 7:30
45 Jessica Raymer, 17*, Glassport, PA 23:15 7:30
46 Debbie Prenatt, 33*, Grove City, PA 23:18 7:31
47 7 Fred Stipkovits, 17, McKeesport, PA 23:20 7:31
48 9 Howard Silbaugh, 49, Greensburg, PA 23:26 7:33
49 4 Vince Silvaggio, 13, McKeesport, PA 23:28 7:34
50 6 Jeffery Como, 35, McKeesport, PA 23:34 7:36
51 1 Michele Bernard, 24*, N Huntingdon, PA 23:38 7:37
52 3 Scott Steele, 27, Pittsburgh, PA 23:43 7:39
53 5 Adam Conway, 14, Bethel Park, PA 23:45 7:40
54 1 Bethany Sockman, 26*, Finleyville, PA 23:46 7:40
55 2 Christopher Leibold, 24, White Oak, PA 23:48 7:40
56 8 Jason O'Kane, 16, McKeesport, PA 23:53 7:42
57 7 Norman Conway, 40, Bethel Park, PA 23:54 7:42
58 6 Rob Willig, 32, McKeesport, PA 24:12 7:48
59 5 Paul McCommons, 54, Latrobe, PA 24:14 7:49
60 6 Bob Saxman, 50, N Versailles, PA 24:21 7:51
61 10 John O'Donnell, 48, Wilkinsburg, PA 24:27 7:53
62 8 Robert Brown, 43, Elizabeth, PA 24:27 7:53
63 1 Don Proto, 63, Pittsburgh, PA 24:36 7:56
64 2 Roger Coyle, 62, Pittsburgh, PA 24:37 7:56
65 1 Janice Boyko, 44*, Brentwood, PA 24:38 7:57
66 1 Cecilia Cortez, 36*, Pittsburgh, PA 24:51 8:01
67 4 Ralph Dougherty, 26, McKeesport, PA 25:12 8:08
68 9 Michael Milan, 42, Irwin, PA 25:21 8:10
69 5 Edward Tomkowitz, 29, Library, PA 25:29 8:13
70 7 Dave Yarosik, 36, N Huntingdon, PA 25:38 8:16
71 3 Charles Warren, 63, Elizabeth, PA 25:45 8:18
72 11 Jim Baker, 49, West Mifflin, PA 25:50 8:20
73 10 Vince Frye, 40, Monongahela, PA 25:54 8:21
74 11 John Rematta, 42, Pittsburgh, PA 25:59 8:23
75 12 Joe Kish, 45, McKeesport, PA 26:24 8:31
76 8 Joe Karlinchak, 36, Irwin, PA 26:32 8:33
77 9 David Yaniga, 38, Hopwood, PA 26:33 8:34
78 6 Dean Delucca, 11, Pittsburgh, PA 26:34 8:34
79 1 Erika Suhy, 13*, McKeesport, PA 26:40 8:36
80 12 William Fritz, 40, Trafford, PA 26:40 8:36
81 13 Dennis Gerlach, 43, McKeesport, PA 26:42 8:37
82 2 Diane Roithner, 21*, Elizabeth, PA 26:47 8:38
83 13 Don Koncsol, 46, N Versailles, PA 26:50 8:39
84 10 James Richey, 35, Pittsburgh, PA 26:53 8:40
85 14 Michael Richey, 42, N Huntingdon, PA 26:54 8:40
86 15 George Zowilk, 40, Carnegie, PA 26:55 8:41
87 2 Christy Bischoff, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA 26:59 8:42
88 1 Linda Mitchell, 46*, N Huntingdon, PA 27:04 8:44
89 14 Thomas Eagan, 48, West Mifflin, PA 27:05 8:44
90 7 Tom Hadzima, 59, McKeesport, PA 27:16 8:48
91 16 David Harinstein, 44, McKeesport, PA 27:20 8:49
92 7 Greg Lee, 32, Bethel Park, PA 27:23 8:50
93 17 Dane Yancic, 41, Elizabeth, PA 27:27 8:51
94 4 Donald Molinaro, 68, Clairton, PA 27:31 8:53
95 8 Pushpendra Senan, 56, Pittsburgh, PA 27:39 8:55
96 15 Albert Fencik, 47, Jefferson Boro, PA 27:43 8:56
97 18 Dan Winschel, 42, Pittsburgh, PA 27:52 8:59
98 5 R E M. Janosko, 65, Pittsburgh, PA 27:53 9:00
99 16 Ken James, 46, Trafford, PA 27:58 9:01
100 1 Ruth Antoncic, 51*, West Mifflin, PA 28:10 9:05
101 9 Tim Macmulen, 54, Murrysville,PA 28:13 9:06
102 17 Jim Corl, 49, N Huntingdon, PA 28:14 9:06
103 18 Jim Brewster, 47, McKeesport, PA 28:28 9:11
104 19 Ted Stasiak, 47, N Huntingdon, PA 28:35 9:13
105 3 Eugene Baker, 24, West Mifflin, PA 28:39 9:14
106 19 John Wilson, 44, White Oak, PA 28:48 9:17
107 1 Susan Howell, 34*, N Huntingdon, PA 28:51 9:18
108 2 Susan Murray, 15* 29:13 9:25
109 11 Richard Colaizzi, 39, Pittsburgh, PA 29:15 9:26
110 2 Laura Louden, 36*, McKeesport, PA 29:17 9:27
111 2 Kim Shawl, 33*, McKeesport, PA 29:17 9:27
112 20 Don Kudas, 46, White Oak, PA 29:36 9:33
113 10 Mike Joyce, 53, N Versailles, PA 29:57 9:39
114 8 Scott Shank, 30, McKeesport, PA 30:08 9:43
115 21 Charles Schnurer, 49, Pittsburgh, PA 30:09 9:43
116 6 Ray Coval, 71, White Oak, PA 30:37 9:52
117 3 Michelle Hoak, 35*, McKeesport, PA 30:40 9:53
118 12 Donald Ayers, 36, Baden, PA 30:43 9:54
119 3 Sue Menachele, 33*, Greensburg, PA 31:05 10:01
120 4 Renee Greijack, 33*, McKeesport, PA 31:06 10:02
121 4 Terri Noll, 38*, Library, PA 31:22 10:07
122 11 Rudy Antoncic, 52, West Mifflin, PA 31:28 10:09
123 2 Terry Carskaddan, 55*, Monroeville, PA 31:30 10:09
124 2 Cathy Baron, 47*, Port Vue, PA 31:34 10:11
125 2 Kathleen Slater, 42*, Irwin, PA 31:36 10:11
126 5 Dawn Wonderling, 34*, McKeesport, PA 31:50 10:16
127 22 Rick Pertick, 45, McKeesport, PA 32:04 10:20
128 7 Justin Tokarsky, 14, N Versailles, PA 32:34 10:30
129 7 Richard Grace, 65, McKeesport, PA 32:48 10:35
130 8 Michael Schnurer, 10, Sewickley, PA 33:02 10:39
131 5 Joyce Smeltzer, 38*, Irwin, PA 33:10 10:42
132 3 Margaret Keenan, 50*, Scottdale, PA 33:50 10:55
133 9 Michael Cichowicz, 8, Finleyville, PA 34:25 11:06
134 20 Ron Cichowicz, 41, Pittsburgh, PA 34:26 11:06
135 3 Brandi Yaniga, 13*, Hopwood, PA 35:04 11:18
136 4 Briana Simon, 13*, Hopwood, PA 35:05 11:19
9 finishers among Men 15 & Under
8 finishers among Men 16 - 19
3 finishers among Men 20 - 24
5 finishers among Men 25 - 29
8 finishers among Men 30 - 34
12 finishers among Men 35 - 39
20 finishers among Men 40 - 44
22 finishers among Men 45 - 49
11 finishers among Men 50 - 59
7 finishers among Men 60 & Up
4 finishers among Women 15 & Under
2 finishers among Women 20 - 24
2 finishers among Women 25 - 29
5 finishers among Women 30 - 34
5 finishers among Women 35 - 39
2 finishers among Women 40 - 44
2 finishers among Women 45 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 & Up
108 male finishers
28 female finishers
136 total finishers
Home Page *** Race Results