ELBYS BIG BOY MILE
200' Elevation Drop
Wheeling, WV
May 24, 1996
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME
1 Jason Bodnar, 25, Uniontown, PA 3:46.54
2 Michael Lynn, 24, Pittsburgh, PA 3:53.64
3 Yury Smirnov, 33, Pittsburgh, PA 4:04.75
4 Dmitri Varlamov, 32, California, PA 4:10.11
5 Stephen Tajl, 17, Uniontown, PA 4:13.53
6 Sonja Friend-Uhl, 25*, Bridgeville, PA 4:16.63
7 Jane Brooker, 32*, West Chester, OH 4:16.98
8 S Mark Courtney, 40, Grove City, PA 4:17.85
9 1 Brian Francis, 28, Moon Twp, PA 4:22.17
10 Karol Davidson, 30*, New Philadelphia, OH 4:26.45
11 Kelley Wilder, 24*, Mt Vernon, OH 4:27.16
12 1 Jason Tomsic, 19, Washington, PA 4:29.30
13 2 Jason Tipton, 20, Franklin Springs, GA 4:35.48
14 2 Frank Mulich, 18, Uniontown, PA 4:36.33
15 3 E J. Linger, 21, Morgantown, WV 4:39.35
16 Richard Hall, 53, Bloomingdale, OH 4:39.73
17 Evan James, 42, Springboro, OH 4:46.14
18 1 David Regoli, 41, Bellaire, OH 4:47.03
19 4 Brad Uhl, 28, Bridgeville, PA 4:48.17
20 1 A J. Tarquino, 46, Nashport, OH 4:48.83
21 2 Gary Smith, 42, Hurricane, WV 4:49.25
22 3 Scott Pascoli, 16, Wheeling, WV 4:53.48
23 3 Steven Barker, 43, Junction City, OH 4:55.56
24 4 Jason Smith, 16, Confluence, PA 4:56.00
25 1 Ed Newcomer, 39, Uniontown, PA 4:56.48
26 5 Gary Smith, 19, Uniontown, PA 4:57.13
27 1 A J. Smith, 15, Harrisville, OH 4:58.51
28 2 Daniel Thompson, 35, Centerville, OH 4:59.08
29 1 Rick Hatcher, 32, Galloway, OH 5:02.16
30 4 Danny Losekamp, 42, Beavercreek, OH 5:02.69
31 2 Barry Gray, 30, Brownsville, PA 5:03.39
32 5 James Pritt, 41, Hurricane, WV 5:03.91
33 1 Joseph Turner, 50, Jane Lew, WV 5:04.39
34 Connie Young, 41*, Hurricane, WV 5:04.89
35 1 Roxanne Carte, 36*, Cross Lanes, WV 5:06.10
36 1 Jennifer Adamovich, 16*, Uniontown, PA 5:07.85
37 2 Harry Bruner, 47, Charleston, WV 5:10.67
38 3 George Kuntupis, 38, Steubenville, OH 5:12.88
39 4 Mark Kucharski, 38, Tonawanda, NY 5:13.83
40 2 Matt Burke, 15, Wheeling, WV 5:18.25
41 3 Jason Clark, 13, Wheeling, WV 5:19.10
42 4 John Burke, 13, Wheeling, WV 5:22.23
43 2 Jon Patton, 53, Oxford, OH 5:22.89
44 6 Kevin Tierney, 42, Martins Ferry, OH 5:26.29
45 3 Robert Hartman, 47, Cross Lanes, WV 5:29.88
46 3 Brian Gambos, 32, Steubenville, OH 5:32.85
47 4 John Knill, 47, Powell, OH 5:33.48
48 1 Kristy Bruner, 15*, Charleston, WV 5:34.13
49 1 Debbie Prenatt, 33*, Grove City, PA 5:38.03
50 2 Shelly Young, 15*, Hurricane, WV 5:38.53
51 1 Stephen Bruner, 9, Charleston, WV 5:42.63
52 5 Michael Whitfield, 13, Wheeling, WV 5:44.33
53 3 Jodie Chapman, 15*, Washington, PA 5:44.97
54 5 Ken Sirois, 49, Dayton, OH 5:45.41
55 6 John Cartell, 49, Dover, OH 5:45.83
56 5 Joseph Kielb, 39, Alden, NY 5:46.20
57 3 Dennis Faust, 54, Mount Joy, PA 5:54.45
58 6 Donald Calmbacher, 17, Bellaire, OH 6:00.51
59 2 Matthew Bruner, 10, Charleston, WV 6:05.63
60 6 Grant Garvin, 13, Wheeling, WV 6:05.94
61 2 Jessica Pytlik, 17*, Glenshaw, PA 6:06.35
62 7 Charles Stover, 48, Huntington, WV 6:07.51
63 4 Brea Teachout, 15*, St Clairsville, OH 6:13.11
64 5 Rachel Pytlik, 14* 6:14.20
65 3 Sarah Knill, 19*, Powell, OH 6:18.85
66 6 Andrea Pytlik, 13*, Glenshaw, PA 6:31.73
67 6 Patrick Jobb, 39, Martins Ferry, OH 6:32.64
68 4 Jim Pryor, 59, Warwood, WV 6:41.48
69 7 Sean Sestina, 13, Cambridge, OH 6:42.29
70 7 Bethany Romanek, 13*, Wheeling, WV 6:44.25
71 1 Roy Elder, 66, Baltimore, MD 6:55.19
72 8 Angela Teachout, 13*, St Clairsville, OH 6:56.47
73 2 Angel Anderson, 35*, Bellaire, OH 7:01.82
74 Shirley Sirois, 49*, Dayton, OH 7:05.04
75 9 Kristen Schell, 13*, Wheeling, WV 7:19.29
76 10 Lindsey Pratti, 13*, Wheeling, WV 7:20.35
77 Linda Francis, 51*, Moon Twp, PA 7:26.19
78 11 Tera Hickle, 15*, Vienna, WV 7:32.69
79 1 Linda Turner, 50*, Jane Lew, WV 7:38.57
80 4 Andrea Atkins, 16*, Hurricane, WV 7:40.01
81 3 Joy Cox, 37*, Amarillo, TX 7:44.73
82 2 Thomas Park, 74, Maple Heights, OH 7:46.89
83 5 Robert Semrau, 52, Buffalo, NY 7:48.94
84 1 Elizabeth Bruner, 9*, Charleston, WV 8:17.10
85 2 Kathleen Michaelis, 55*, Pittsburgh, PA 8:18.36
86 1 Michele Warner, 48*, Louisville, OH 8:18.98
87 2 Kathy Bruner, 46*, Charleston, WV 8:47.96
2 finishers among Men 11 & Under
7 finishers among Men 12 - 15
6 finishers among Men 16 - 19
4 finishers among Men 20 - 29
3 finishers among Men 30 - 34
6 finishers among Men 35 - 39
6 finishers among Men 40 - 44
7 finishers among Men 45 - 49
5 finishers among Men 50 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 & Up
1 finishers among Women 11 & Under
11 finishers among Women 12 - 15
4 finishers among Women 16 - 19
1 finishers among Women 30 - 34
3 finishers among Women 35 - 39
2 finishers among Women 45 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 59
56 male finishers
31 female finishers
87 total finishers
Home Page *** 1996 Race Results