SHANNOCK VALLEY
COMMUNITY FESTIVAL 5K
Rural Valley, PA
July 27, 1996
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Doug Yoder, 42, Clarksburg, PA 17:05 5:31
2 Martin Kessler, 39, Commodore, PA 17:24 5:37
6:00 Pace
3 Al King, 36, Ashland, OH 18:46 6:03
4 1 Carl Whalen, 37, St Marys, PA 19:12 6:12
5 1 Jim Simmons, 40, Ford City, PA 19:16 6:13
6 2 Bill Winters, 43, Indiana, PA 19:34 6:19
7 1 Richard Boettner, 52, Butler, PA 19:52 6:25
8 3 Ed Houck, 45, Clymer, PA 20:00 6:27
9 1 Jimmy Bradley, 19, Indiana, PA 20:11 6:31
10 2 Mark Hess, 39, Indiana, PA 20:15 6:32
11 4 Alan Scott, 47, New Bethlehem, PA 20:23 6:35
12 2 Willie Cambert, 16, Ernest, PA 20:26 6:35
13 Ann Marie Schweitzer, 23*, Elderton, PA 20:27 6:36
14 Katrina Kozorek, 15*, Apollo, PA 20:29 6:36
15 5 Tom Cavalier, 43, Clarksburg, PA 20:32 6:37
16 2 Dale Meyer, 51, Shelocta, PA 20:33 6:38
17 6 Bill Oleksak, 48, Ford City, PA 20:33 6:38
18 3 Joseph Palinski, 54, Kittanning, PA 20:38 6:39
19 7 Joe Bujdos, 43, Indiana, PA 20:44 6:41
20 4 Ben Zappa, 56, Ridgway, PA 20:47 6:42
21 5 Tom Dunbar, 57, Creekside, PA 20:49 6:43
22 1 Matthew Bradley, 14, Indiana, PA 21:04 6:48
23 2 Dan Jageman, 14, Ford City, PA 21:14 6:51
24 Jessica Pentz, 15*, Shelocta, PA 21:23 6:54
25 1 Peggy Genter, 20*, Apollo, PA 21:30 6:56
26 8 Buff Hartnett, 43, Indiana, PA 21:39 6:59
7:00 Pace
27 3 Eric Sarokon, 15, Home, PA 21:49 7:02
28 1 Jani Daloisio, 36*, Kittanning, PA 22:01 7:06
29 3 Doug Lowmaster, 34, Punxsutawney, PA 22:08 7:08
30 9 Ray Fair, 44, Kittanning, PA 22:09 7:09
31 4 Paul Watson, 38, Ford City, PA 22:12 7:10
32 5 Philip Moore, 38, Kittanning, PA 22:18 7:12
33 6 Fred Mildrew, 52, St Marys, PA 22:18 7:12
34 1 Jessica Kozarek, 17*, Apollo, PA 22:19 7:12
35 6 Gregory Gray, 35, Kittanning, PA 22:21 7:13
36 1 Timothy Frew, 29, Indiana, PA 22:25 7:14
37 10 William McAtee, 49, Saltsburg, PA 22:32 7:16
38 2 Steve Jablunovsky, 26, Rural Valley, PA 22:35 7:17
39 11 Terry Luce, 47, Home, PA 22:36 7:17
40 3 Scott Shick, 29, Natrona Hts, PA 22:36 7:17
41 4 Barry Meyer, 28, Kittanning, PA 22:40 7:19
42 7 Kevin Foley, 31, Ford City, PA 22:44 7:20
43 8 Fred Doerler, 39, Sarver, PA 22:48 7:21
44 5 Darby Neidig, 26, Kittanning, PA 22:50 7:22
45 7 Paul Duriancik, 50, Vandergrift, PA 22:53 7:23
46 9 Jamie Stewart, 32, Dayton, PA 22:57 7:24
47 3 Andy Bartosiewicz, 14, Ford City, PA 23:27 7:34
48 4 Craig Hartle, 16, Hilliards, PA 23:35 7:36
49 2 Katie Woodside, 18*, Ford City, PA 23:36 7:37
50 12 Jon Minteer, 49, Worthington, PA 23:46 7:40
51 6 Tim Wilson, 25, Home, PA 23:58 7:44
52 2 Julie Opalka, 38*, Ford City, PA 23:58 7:44
53 1 Ginny Winters, 40*, Indiana, PA 24:09 7:47
54 8 Abe Grove, 51, Home, PA 24:21 7:51
55 9 Donald Gaiser, 56, Chicora, PA 24:38 7:57
56 10 Mike Duffalo, 53, Clarksburg, PA 24:40 7:57
57 2 Terri Corbett, 23*, Kittanning, PA 24:43 7:58
58 4 Mark Pears, 11, Spring Church, PA 24:46 7:59
8:00 Pace
59 3 Faye Wolfe, 38*, Kittanning, PA 24:47 8:00
60 1 Ed Levri, 61, Newton Falls, OH 24:47 8:00
61 11 John Pulliam, 56, Homer City, PA 24:56 8:03
62 13 Jim Serbin, 45, Johnstown, PA 25:00 8:04
63 10 Randy Frailey, 35, Kittanning, PA 25:02 8:05
64 4 Sue Kaplon, 32*, Rural Valley, PA 25:03 8:05
65 5 Kathie Stiffler, 34*, Home, PA 25:20 8:10
66 2 Janet Oresick, 41*, Ford City, PA 25:22 8:11
67 3 Sue Boettner, 47*, Butler, PA 25:35 8:15
68 1 Julia Bassett, 14*, Ford City, PA 25:38 8:16
69 14 Jim Solak, 49, Ford City, PA 25:40 8:17
70 15 Sam Goldstrohm, 47, Dayton, PA 25:56 8:22
71 5 Justin Welton, 16, Kittanning, PA 26:10 8:26
72 11 Mike Costello, 30, Milton, DE 26:12 8:27
73 16 Ron Hartle, 40, Hilliards, PA 26:30 8:33
74 12 Gary Harrold, 52, Oliveburg, PA 26:33 8:34
75 6 Bill Stewart, 15, Worthington, PA 27:18 8:48
76 6 Bonnie Frailey, 35*, Kittanning, PA 27:26 8:51
77 4 Rosemarie Gaiser, 47*, Chicora, PA 27:33 8:53
9:00 Pace
78 2 Natalie Plavi, 10*, Elderton, PA 28:00 9:02
79 3 Mollie Kaplon, 12*, Dayton, PA 28:20 9:08
80 7 Matt Goldstrohm, 15, Dayton, PA 28:22 9:09
81 7 Tina Zaczyk, 35*, Rural Valley, PA 28:46 9:17
82 5 Claire Hogan, 43*, Indiana, PA 28:50 9:18
83 6 Carol Frederick, 44*, Plumville, PA 28:51 9:18
84 7 Chris O'Brien, 23, Indiana, PA 29:03 9:22
85 8 Robin Plavi, 32*, Elderton, PA 29:57 9:40
86 12 Dave Plavi, 33, Elderton, PA 29:58 9:40
87 7 Nan Boyd, 43*, Gibsonia, PA 30:07 9:43
10:00 Pace
88 13 Richard Zander, 55, Kittanning, PA 31:51 10:16
89 8 Eric Parks, 18, Rural Valley, PA 32:45 10:34
90 5 Brian Kirkpatrick, 13, Rural Valley, PA 32:46 10:34
91 4 Kelly Crytzer, 14*, Kittanning, PA 32:54 10:37
92 6 Matt Schaeffer, 11, Kittanning, PA 33:22 10:46
93 3 Danna Mechling, 29*, Kittanning, PA 33:57 10:57
11:00 Pace
94 7 John Kaplon, 11, Dayton, PA 35:40 11:30
95 8 Peter Kaplon, 9, Dayton, PA 35:48 11:33
96 3 Trina Hellfren, 15*, Rural Valley, PA 36:14 11:41
97 4 Kristen Carson, 15*, Rural Valley, PA 36:14 11:41
98 13 Thomas Walker, 39, Leechburg, PA 36:56 11:55
12:00 Pace
99 8 Donna Detwiler, 41*, Dayton, PA 37:39 12:09
100 9 Kathy Reel, 31*, Rural Valley, PA 37:40 12:09
101 4 Stacy Traister, 27*, Nu Mine, PA 38:19 12:22
102 1 Clara Kaplon, 66*, Kittanning, PA 38:27 12:24
103 2 Judy Smail, 51*, Kittanning, PA 39:36 12:46
104 10 Terri Kough, 35*, Rural Valley, PA 39:46 12:50
105 9 Janice Haught, 49*, Kittanning, PA 39:51 12:51
13:00 Pace
106 5 Nicole Rearick, 11*, Rural Valley, PA 41:21 13:20
107 6 Jamie Carson, 11*, Rural Valley, PA 41:21 13:20
108 7 Gina Rearick, 10*, Rural Valley, PA 41:21 13:20
109 10 Janet Hellfren, 46*, Rural Valley, PA 42:03 13:34
110 11 Cheryl Goldstrohm, 45*, Dayton, PA 42:03 13:34
111 17 Denny Hellgren, 46, Rural Valley, PA 42:13 13:37
112 9 Matt Nelson, 13, Rural Valley, PA 42:18 13:39
14:00 Pace
113 14 Bert Colton, 55, Rural Valley, PA 43:38 14:05
114 5 Jennifer Thomas, 16*, Rural Valley, PA 43:40 14:05
115 12 Valerie Thomas, 40*, Rural Valley, PA 43:41 14:05
116 5 Kristal Hall, 21*, Rural Valley, PA 43:42 14:06
117 13 Carol Hall, 48*, Rural Valley, PA 43:42 14:06
118 11 Cindy Lamison, 36*, Kittanning, PA 44:30 14:21
119 10 Jacob Ondica, 6, Rural Valley, PA 44:35 14:23
120 14 Cathy Scherrer, 40*, Ford City, PA 44:36 14:23
121 15 Clovia Payne, 42*, Sarver, PA 44:58 14:30
122 9 Jesse Waldenville, 15, Rural Valley, PA 45:11 14:35
123 3 Emylou Tost, 71*, Yatesboro, PA 45:27 14:40
124 16 Mary Koma, 46*, Rural Valley, PA 46:07 14:53
125 4 Jean Christoff, 55*, Rural Valley, PA 46:14 14:55
126 8 Sarah Ondica, 8*, Rural Valley, PA 46:16 14:55
127 12 Tammy Ondica, 38*, Rural Valley, PA 46:20 14:57
128 13 Teresa Zydonik, 36*, Ford City, PA 46:21 14:57
15:00 Pace
129 5 Nancy Altman, 52*, Nu Mine, PA 47:46 15:25
130 6 Darla Travis, 54*, Nu Mine, PA 47:46 15:25
131 17 Nancy Relich, 40*, Kittanning, PA 48:30 15:39
132 18 Betty Fair, 40*, Kittanning, PA 48:30 15:39
133 6 Debbie Reefer, 28*, Nu Mine, PA 48:35 15:40
134 7 Amiee Whiteman, 23*, Pittsburgh, PA 48:36 15:41
135 7 Jean Szalankiewicz, 55*, Ford City, PA 49:02 15:49
136 14 Susan Carson, 39*, Rural Valley, PA 49:11 15:52
16:00 Pace
137 9 Emily Ondica, 7*, Rural Valley, PA 49:53 16:05
138 8 Ruth Ann Hankey, 58*, Kittanning, PA 50:03 16:09
139 15 Janet Bish, 37*, Kittanning, PA 51:38 16:39
18:00 Pace
140 8 Rhonda Bayuk, 27*, Dayton, PA 55:47 18:00
141 19 Cindy Rearick, 40*, Rural Valley, PA 55:47 18:00
142 20 Nancy Serbin, 49*, Rural Valley, PA 55:48 18:00
143 9 Ann Arbuckle, 71*, Rural Valley, PA 57:28 18:32
144 10 Lillian Andryka, 71*, Rural Valley, PA 57:28 18:32
10 finishers among Men 14 & Under
9 finishers among Men 15 - 19
7 finishers among Men 20 - 29
13 finishers among Men 30 - 39
17 finishers among Men 40 - 49
14 finishers among Men 50 - 59
1 finishers among Men 60 & Up
9 finishers among Women 14 & Under
5 finishers among Women 15 - 19
8 finishers among Women 20 - 29
15 finishers among Women 30 - 39
20 finishers among Women 40 - 49
10 finishers among Women 50 & Up
74 male finishers
70 female finishers
144 total finishers
Home Page *** 1996 Race Results