FREDONIA 5K
RACE #4 OF HORIZON HOSPITAL SYSTEM
TWILIGHT QUAD
AUGUST 7, 1996
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Brian Gorby, 29, Youngstown, OH 16:23 5:17
2 Herb Cratty, 32, Butler, PA 16:31 5:19
3 S Mark Courtney, 40, Grove City, PA 16:32 5:20
4 Erik Irwin, 17, Franklin, PA 16:32 5:20
5 Drew Dershimer, 30, Greenville, PA 16:50 5:26
6 1 Casey Rodenbaugh, 17, Glenshaw, PA 16:58 5:28
7 2 Tony Nocera, 18, Ellwood City, PA 17:01 5:29
8 1 John Lynch, 37, Meadville, PA 17:04 5:30
9 3 Seth Jenny, 17, Grove City, PA 17:08 5:31
10 Gary Thompson, 42, Dempseytown, PA 17:11 5:32
11 4 Jonathan Peterson, 18, Grove City, PA 17:15 5:34
12 5 David Murphy, 19, Conneautville, PA 17:18 5:35
13 1 George Panak, 46, Kinsman, OH 17:21 5:36
14 1 Mark Niezelski, 34, Edinboro, PA 17:24 5:37
15 6 John Erdesky, 18, Greenville, PA 17:34 5:40
16 2 Barry McLaughlin, 30, Sharpsville, PA 17:35 5:40
17 2 Michael Kifer, 37, Sharon, PA 17:42 5:42
18 1 Raymond Stein, 21, Allison Park, PA 17:43 5:43
19 7 Preston Novak, 17, Franklin, PA 17:44 5:43
20 1 Matthew Puleio, 14, Meadville, PA 17:45 5:43
21 8 Steven Buck, 16, Grove City, PA 17:53 5:46
22 9 Kyle Black, 17, Grove City, PA 17:54 5:46
23 10 David Edwards, 17, Lake Milton, OH 18:01 5:49
24 3 Michael Monstwil, 34, New Castle, PA 18:02 5:49
25 2 Anthony Nocera, 46, Ellwood City, PA 18:02 5:49
26 11 Vic Flemming, 17, Petrolia, PA 18:04 5:49
27 4 Brad Kallay, 34, Edinboro, PA 18:05 5:50
28 12 Mark Lux, 19, Reno, PA 18:05 5:50
29 2 Paul Robinette, 15, Girard, OH 18:06 5:50
30 1 Rod Meeker, 29, Cortland, OH 18:08 5:51
31 3 Rod Donghia, 36, Linesville, PA 18:13 5:52
32 3 Bob Gavala, 48, Transfer, PA 18:14 5:53
33 2 John Stewart, 28, Pittsburgh, PA 18:15 5:53
34 4 Kerry Beck, 37, Hubbard, OH 18:18 5:54
35 13 Jason Saeger, 17, Conneaut Lake, PA 18:19 5:54
36 1 Tom Saginak, 41, Slippery Rock, PA 18:20 5:55
37 4 Curt Grimm, 47, Industry, PA 18:22 5:55
38 5 Gale Carey, 39, Sandy Lake, PA 18:23 5:56
39 3 Kevin Burns, 25, Fredonia, PA 18:24 5:56
40 2 Jay Cohen, 43, Pulaski, PA 18:25 5:56
41 1 John Gilkey, 52, New Castle, PA 18:25 5:56
42 3 Dan King, 15, Hubbard, OH 18:29 5:57
43 6 David Ransom, 36, Springboro, PA 18:30 5:58
6:00 Pace
44 4 Sean Claffey, 15, Hubbard, OH 18:39 6:01
45 7 Sylvan Landers, 35, Oil City, PA 18:41 6:01
46 8 Thomas Macri, 36, Edinburg, PA 18:42 6:02
47 5 Kosch Pacior, 15, Franklin, PA 18:44 6:02
48 4 Curt Brown, 27, Ellwood City, PA 18:47 6:03
49 5 Russ Minick, 46, Mineral Ridge, OH 18:49 6:04
50 2 Jim Lombardi, 53, Meadville, PA 18:50 6:04
51 5 Mitch Radella, 31, Cranberry Twp, PA 18:52 6:05
52 6 Larry De Remer, 49, Warren, PA 18:53 6:05
53 6 Logan Tarleton, 15, Oil City, PA 18:55 6:06
54 2 Frank Rodenbaugh, 21, Glenshaw, PA 18:57 6:07
55 1 Jed Christiansen, 9, Greenville, PA 18:58 6:07
56 14 Brad Jones, 16, Linesville, PA 18:59 6:07
57 6 Dave Unger, 34, Jamestown, PA 19:00 6:08
58 15 Andy Moose, 16, New Wilmington, PA 19:01 6:08
59 9 John Hogue, 35, Stoneboro, PA 19:03 6:08
60 Jil Christiansen, 13*, Greenville, PA 19:03 6:09
61 7 Jay Kremm, 32, Sharpsville, PA 19:04 6:09
62 10 David Potsubay, 36, Volant, PA 19:06 6:10
63 7 Vincent Macioge, 47, Ellwood City, PA 19:08 6:10
64 7 Mark Walters, 14, Girard, OH 19:16 6:13
65 8 Andrew Harpst, 30, Clairton, PA 19:18 6:13
66 Brenda Kemp, 25*, Shinglehouse, PA 19:19 6:14
67 16 William Smith, 16, Petrolia, PA 19:20 6:14
68 11 Stephen Brown, 37, Sharon, PA 19:21 6:14
69 3 Chuck Oesterling, 50, Renfrew, PA 19:22 6:15
70 8 Ron Miller, 45, Spartansburg, PA 19:23 6:15
71 9 James Alcorn, 32, Oil City, PA 19:23 6:15
72 3 Rick Black, 44, Grove City, PA 19:42 6:21
73 8 Chrisopher Irwin, 14, Franklin, PA 19:45 6:22
74 Jesi Christiansen, 11*, Greenville, PA 19:48 6:23
75 12 Dion Campbell, 36, Streetsboro, OH 19:52 6:24
76 9 Seth Kelly, 15, Reno, PA 19:53 6:25
77 Jeannette Sabol, 20*, Edinboro, PA 19:53 6:25
78 4 John Davis, 50, Farmdale, OH 19:55 6:25
79 10 Alan Hough, 34, Grove City, PA 19:56 6:26
80 4 Tom Walters, 43, Girard, OH 19:56 6:26
81 5 Scott King, 27, Mercer, PA 19:57 6:26
82 5 Darrell Grim, 50, Sharon, PA 20:01 6:27
83 5 Robert Malaniak, 41, Sharpsville, PA 20:01 6:27
84 Marcie Knapp, 33*, New Castle, PA 20:02 6:28
85 6 John Antinossi, 52, Ellwood City, PA 20:04 6:28
86 1 Jeni Christiansen, 15*, Greenville, PA 20:05 6:29
87 10 Tim Parker, 15, Chicora, PA 20:05 6:29
88 13 Jack Noyes, 36, Hubbard, OH 20:11 6:30
89 17 Shawn Chelton, 16, Oil City, PA 20:12 6:31
90 6 David Belovarac, 29, Grove City, PA 20:13 6:31
91 6 Ken Irwin, 43, Franklin, PA 20:16 6:32
92 11 Clint Altman, 14, Ellwood City, PA 20:17 6:32
93 1 Lou Alaksin, 55, Darlington, PA 20:17 6:33
94 14 Paul Flickner, 39, Oil City, PA 20:19 6:33
95 15 Michael Fetterolf, 38, Franklin, PA 20:20 6:33
96 12 Jason Parker, 15, Chicora, PA 20:20 6:33
97 11 David Ray, 30, Linesville, PA 20:21 6:34
98 2 Jake Christiansen, 7, Greenville, PA 20:22 6:34
99 12 Brent Collins, 34, Portersville, PA 20:23 6:34
100 7 Scott Cosgrove, 25, Sharon, PA 20:30 6:37
101 7 John Ciufi, 41, Pittsburgh, PA 20:31 6:37
102 18 Dave Shellenbarger, 18, Greenville, PA 20:33 6:38
103 16 Chip Howles, 35, Guys Mills, PA 20:35 6:38
104 19 Adam Seybold, 18, Grove City, PA 20:36 6:38
105 9 Kevin Witherup, 47, Oil City, PA 20:38 6:39
106 13 Stephen Button, 13, Linesville, PA 20:38 6:39
107 10 Tom Schruers, 46, Edinboro, PA 20:38 6:39
108 2 Erin Tomeo, 14*, Grove City, PA 20:39 6:39
109 3 Jonah Creasy, 10, Mercer, PA 20:40 6:40
110 3 Ryan Brogdon, 20, Waterford, PA 20:40 6:40
111 7 Charles Gilchrest, 50, Sharpsville, PA 20:41 6:40
112 Cindy Grimm, 44*, Industry, PA 20:44 6:41
113 4 Jason Wells, 23, Meadville, PA 20:46 6:42
114 17 George Hoagland, 39, Transfer, PA 20:49 6:43
115 2 Dezso Csizmadia, 58, Butler, PA 20:50 6:43
116 1 Neal Lineman, 61, Greenville, PA 20:50 6:43
117 1 Lori Thomas, 28*, New Castle, PA 20:55 6:45
118 8 Dick Nichols, 53, Centerville, PA 20:59 6:46
119 1 Mariann Patterson, 36*, New Brighton, PA 21:00 6:46
120 11 James Heltzel, 49, Cochranton, PA 21:00 6:46
121 14 Brandon Branca, 15, Mercer, PA 21:01 6:47
122 15 Chris Sunderlin, 14, Fredonia, PA 21:02 6:47
123 1 Debbie Prenatt, 33*, Grove City, PA 21:04 6:47
124 18 Leon Cowles, 39, Poland, OH 21:05 6:48
125 12 Ray Schauer, 49, Hermitage, PA 21:07 6:49
126 8 Floyd Shirey, 44, New Castle, PA 21:13 6:50
127 13 George Vega, 47, Youngstown, OH 21:17 6:52
128 9 Mario Lacute, 44, Andover, OH 21:18 6:52
129 1 Amy Kilgore, 17*, Hermitage, PA 21:20 6:53
130 5 Mike Kramer, 20, Slippery Rock, PA 21:20 6:53
131 13 John Monnin, 34, Sharon, PA 21:22 6:53
132 2 Jennifer Sunderlin, 17*, Fredonia, PA 21:22 6:53
133 2 Wendy Delliquadri, 32*, Hubbard, OH 21:23 6:54
134 10 Mark Russell, 40, Greenville, PA 21:31 6:56
135 19 John Zidansek, 38, Hermitage, PA 21:33 6:57
136 14 Dave Lux, 45, Reno, PA 21:34 6:57
137 20 Jason Fleek, 17, Meadville, PA 21:34 6:57
138 14 Mark Horstman, 30, Greenville, PA 21:35 6:58
139 11 Max Creasy, 43, Unattached 21:36 6:58
140 12 John Hasychak, 43, Butler, PA 21:36 6:58
141 15 Eric Weller, 31, Mercer, PA 21:36 6:58
142 3 Mandy Demaria, 17*, Hermitage, PA 21:41 6:59
7:00 Pace
143 3 Kate Steklachich, 14*, Hermitage, PA 21:41 7:00
144 3 Karen Burton, 30*, Erie, PA 21:42 7:00
145 4 Lottie Leymarie, 13*, Ellwood City, PA 21:42 7:00
146 8 Dave Luckock, 26, Harmonsburg, PA 21:43 7:00
147 16 Tim Sheppard, 30, Canonsburg, PA 21:47 7:01
148 16 Tyler Hickman, 15, Oil City, PA 21:51 7:03
149 13 Roger Thompson, 43, Boardman, OH 21:54 7:04
150 17 Seth Black, 13, Grove City, PA 21:57 7:05
151 15 Gary Ingram, 46, Hubbard, OH 21:58 7:05
152 1 Marcia Christiansen, 41*, Greenville, PA 21:59 7:05
153 18 Adam Lehnortt, 14, Oil City, PA 22:00 7:06
154 1 Kathy Shoaf, 49*, New Castle, PA 22:03 7:07
155 2 Ken Thomas, 63, New Castle, PA 22:07 7:08
156 3 Jim Benson, 58, Oil City, PA 22:08 7:08
157 9 Dennis Dailey, 54, Franklin, PA 22:10 7:09
158 19 Matt Scurry, 14, Franklin, PA 22:11 7:09
159 9 Robert Bishop, 28, Hermitage, PA 22:14 7:10
160 14 Mark Sorrentino, 43, Canfield, OH 22:15 7:10
161 4 Allison Hricik, 16*, Sharpsville, PA 22:15 7:11
162 4 Mike Wisor, 56, McDonald, OH 22:16 7:11
163 20 Steve Flick, 35, Meadville, PA 22:21 7:12
164 3 Ed Alexander, 62, Overland Park, KS 22:21 7:12
165 4 Chuck McCleary, 61, McKean, PA 22:23 7:13
166 10 C E. Sawyer, 52, Grove City, PA 22:24 7:13
167 21 Thomas Sabo, 37, Greenville, PA 22:26 7:14
168 5 George Bartholomew, 58, Leavittsburg, OH 22:29 7:15
169 20 Jeffrey Mott, 15, Mercer, PA 22:31 7:15
170 22 Dennis Murcko, 37, Beaver Falls, PA 22:31 7:16
171 16 Tom Tomeo, 48, Grove City, PA 22:35 7:17
172 6 John Petersal, 58, Southington, OH 22:37 7:18
173 5 Renee Gilson, 14*, Transfer, PA 22:37 7:18
174 17 Patrick Phelan, 49, Youngstown, OH 22:42 7:19
175 2 Jennifer Gander, 27*, Sandy Lake, PA 22:44 7:20
176 15 Jeff Mott, 40, Mercer, PA 22:44 7:20
177 10 Jeff Kuhn, 29, Sharpsville, PA 22:45 7:20
178 18 Robert Pashley, 46, Williamsfield, OH 22:46 7:20
179 1 Jim Roser, 65, Beaver Falls, PA 22:48 7:21
180 17 Shawn Reagan, 33, Edinboro, PA 22:50 7:22
181 11 Rob Jackson, 26, Oakmont, PA 22:51 7:22
182 16 Chuck Moose, 42, New Wilmington, PA 22:53 7:23
183 21 Cory Gibson, 19, Greenville, PA 22:54 7:23
184 23 Richard Beech, 38, Grove City, PA 22:55 7:23
185 17 J Gary Sutton, 40, Pittsburgh, PA 22:56 7:24
186 18 Dan Jones, 44, Franklin, PA 22:57 7:24
187 4 Christopher Nocera, 11, Ellwood City, PA 22:57 7:24
188 12 Peter Johns, 29, Fredonia, PA 22:59 7:25
189 22 Dan Preston, 17, Greenville, PA 23:00 7:25
190 18 Jeffrey Hazy, 31, Hubbard, OH 23:11 7:29
191 19 Francis Sherwood, 41, Sharon, PA 23:14 7:30
192 11 Ron Brandon, 54, Butler, PA 23:15 7:30
193 19 Dennis Piper, 48, Kinsman, OH 23:22 7:32
194 5 Dr Bill Booth, 62, Hermitage, PA 23:25 7:33
195 20 Terry Demaria, 45, Hermitage, PA 23:28 7:34
196 21 Dan Exley, 48, Oil City, PA 23:28 7:34
197 24 Tom Cardy, 39, Franklin, PA 23:30 7:35
198 13 Michael Ryan, 29, Greenville, PA 23:31 7:35
199 14 Brian Leonard, 28, Harrisville, PA 23:32 7:35
200 21 Patrick Werts, 13, Hartstown, PA 23:34 7:36
201 25 Andrew Steffan, 36, Grove City, PA 23:35 7:36
202 26 Joseph Bukus, 39, Sharon, PA 23:36 7:37
203 6 Patricia Clark, 15*, Transfer, PA 23:36 7:37
204 22 Bruce Russell, 45, Slippery Rock, PA 23:37 7:37
205 23 Jerome Jerry, 49, Linesville, PA 23:38 7:37
206 19 William Prenatt, 34, Jackson Center, PA 23:41 7:38
207 1 Gied Stroombeek, 70, Madison, OH 23:44 7:39
208 27 Ron Crawford, 35, Greenville, PA 23:45 7:40
209 20 Daniel Nottingham, 33, Greenville, PA 23:46 7:40
210 22 Vincent Silvaggio, 13, McKeesport, PA 23:46 7:40
211 12 Dennis Lindenberg, 52, Seneca, PA 23:46 7:40
212 2 Christine McCleary, 46*, McKean, PA 23:50 7:41
213 23 Gregory Altman, 12, Ellwood City, PA 23:52 7:42
214 5 Robert Erdesky, 11, Greenville, PA 23:53 7:42
215 7 Bob Reinsel, 55, Franklin, PA 23:54 7:42
216 20 Tom Altman, 40, Ellwood City, PA 23:55 7:43
217 8 David Johns, 56, Fredonia, PA 23:55 7:43
218 21 Matthew Merritt, 33, Meadville, PA 23:59 7:44
219 2 Paul Reitz, 68, Cochranton, PA 24:01 7:45
220 22 Don Erdley, 32, Meadville, PA 24:01 7:45
221 2 Christine Brandenstein, 37*, Youngstown, OH
24:03 7:45
222 2 Pam Hardisky, 44*, New Castle, PA 24:04 7:46
223 28 Mitch Olszak, 38, New Castle, PA 24:04 7:46
224 6 Tom Dailey, 60, Erie, PA 24:05 7:46
225 29 Doug Williams, 38, Conneaut Lake, PA 24:06 7:46
226 23 Bob Patterson, 33, Erie, PA 24:11 7:48
227 7 Liz Witowski, 15*, Enon Valley, PA 24:23 7:52
228 24 Vic Horvath, 46, Beaver Falls, PA 24:25 7:52
229 21 Larry McAdams, 42, Fredonia, PA 24:25 7:52
230 1 Gail Holmstrom, 50*, Mercer, PA 24:27 7:53
231 22 Tom Brandenstein, 41, Hermitage, PA 24:28 7:53
232 30 Ronald Swick, 35, Transfer, PA 24:29 7:54
233 25 Dennis Brogdon, 49, Waterford, PA 24:31 7:54
234 24 Joseph Lander, 32, Seneca, PA 24:37 7:56
235 5 Shelley Fisher, 16*, Franklin, PA 24:44 7:58
236 26 Mike Mansfield, 49, North East, PA 24:45 7:59
8:00 Pace
237 31 John Cousley, 38, Greenville, PA 24:51 8:01
238 4 Beth Erdley, 33*, Meadville, PA 24:52 8:01
239 1 Shelby Wyzykowski, 23*, Pittsburgh, PA 24:55 8:02
240 3 Barbara Fetterolf, 37*, Franklin, PA 24:56 8:02
241 9 William Crawford, 59, Transfer, PA 24:59 8:03
242 3 Eugene Carey, 68, Sandy Lake, PA 25:10 8:07
243 27 Jerry Dick, 46, Stoneboro, PA 25:11 8:07
244 28 Gary Lilly, 48, New Wilmington, PA 25:11 8:07
245 23 Gerald Funelli, 44, Vienna, OH 25:13 8:08
246 3 Mary Lou Cardy, 47*, Stoneboro, PA 25:14 8:08
247 24 Rick Cardy, 41, Stoneboro, PA 25:14 8:08
248 1 Nicole Ciufi, 9*, Pittsburgh, PA 25:16 8:09
249 4 Vicky Rodemoyer, 38*, Greenville, PA 25:22 8:11
250 8 Abbey Moose, 13*, New Wilmington, PA 25:23 8:11
251 2 Amanda Walworth, 20*, New Castle, PA 25:23 8:11
252 29 David Anderson, 48, Sandy Lake, PA 25:24 8:11
253 3 Kerry Barry, 26*, Greenville, PA 25:24 8:12
254 5 Mary Knuth, 39*, Saegertown, PA 25:27 8:12
255 30 Karl Dennis, 47, Conneaut Lake, PA 25:32 8:14
256 6 Stacie Swogger, 18*, Sharon, PA 25:47 8:19
257 3 Cindy Buchanan, 42*, Harrisville, PA 25:48 8:19
258 32 Paul McSherry, 35, Sharon, PA 25:50 8:20
259 7 Carrie Erdesky, 16*, Greenville, PA 25:57 8:22
260 7 Bruce Barnes, 61, Butler, PA 25:57 8:22
261 24 Robert Frisk, 15, Mercer, PA 26:05 8:25
262 9 Tawnya Murdock, 15*, Conneaut Lake, PA 26:08 8:26
263 4 Barbara Kremm, 27*, Sharpsville, PA 26:10 8:26
264 31 Newton Davis, 47, Pittsburgh, PA 26:11 8:27
265 6 Debbie Yobe, 38*, Sharpsville, PA 26:13 8:27
266 25 James Tolon, 44, Erie, PA 26:15 8:28
267 6 Job Christiansen, 5, Greenville, PA 26:15 8:28
268 26 Chet Mody, 41, Greenville, PA 26:25 8:31
269 25 Todd Prichard, 13, Franklin, PA 26:26 8:31
270 2 Jan Davis, 54*, Stoneboro, PA 26:29 8:33
271 8 Wendy Yeager, 17*, Chicora, PA 26:34 8:34
272 5 Wendy Wagner, 27*, Knox, PA 26:38 8:35
273 6 Tino Lee, 23, Cooperstown, PA 26:40 8:36
274 13 Robert Sands, 53, Butler, PA 26:46 8:38
275 23 Joe Ryan, 18, Fredonia, PA 26:49 8:39
276 4 Gail Brogdon, 47*, Waterford, PA 26:54 8:41
277 33 Kenneth Brothers, 39, Kinsman, OH 27:03 8:43
278 14 Donald Little, 52, Volant, PA 27:05 8:44
279 4 Bill Love, 66, Jamestown, PA 27:08 8:45
280 3 Valerie Sands, 51*, Butler, PA 27:08 8:45
281 5 Wanda Horvath, 45*, Beaver Falls, PA 27:18 8:48
282 10 John Kineston, 55, Meadville, PA 27:21 8:49
283 4 Nadine Hetrick, 44*, Sharpsville, PA 27:22 8:50
284 25 Tony Schillaci, 31, Greenville, PA 27:25 8:50
285 5 Cookie Jones, 43*, Franklin, PA 27:37 8:55
286 7 Martha Moore, 39*, Grove City, PA 27:42 8:56
287 9 Melissa Eckel, 18*, Franklin, PA 27:45 8:57
288 6 Lynda Circelli, 47*, New Castle, PA 27:49 8:58
289 2 Morgan Sunderlin, 10*, Vero Beach, FL 27:51 8:59
9:00 Pace
290 8 Susan Bowser, 35*, Knox, PA 28:02 9:02
291 10 Christin Burchfield, 15*, Conneaut Lake, PA
28:09 9:05
292 11 Jodi Prichard, 15*, Franklin, PA 28:10 9:05
293 34 Michael Covert, 38, Grove City, PA 28:10 9:05
294 12 Mary Labate, 14*, Grove City, PA 28:13 9:06
295 5 Joyce Carbaugh, 33*, Oil City, PA 28:23 9:09
296 4 Peggy Plonka, 51*, New Castle, PA 28:23 9:09
297 6 Linda Miller, 44*, Spartansburg, PA 28:25 9:10
298 35 Rick Whitten, 39, Transfer, PA 28:35 9:13
299 7 Carol Adzima, 47*, Hadley, PA 28:37 9:14
300 3 Amber Weaver, 22*, Grove City, PA 28:38 9:14
301 10 Catherine Albaugh, 16*, Lake City, PA 28:38 9:14
302 13 Joy Jenny, 13*, Grove City, PA 28:41 9:15
303 4 Angela Beers, 24*, Lyndora, PA 28:47 9:17
304 7 Naomi Werts, 41*, Hartstown, PA 28:49 9:18
305 8 Ann Lacute, 44*, Andover, OH 28:53 9:19
306 15 Paul Wozniak, 52, New Wilmington, PA 28:56 9:20
307 8 Joseph Silvaggio, 62, Pittsburgh, PA 29:02 9:22
308 16 Richard Beany, 54, Youngstown, OH 29:05 9:23
309 11 Erin Thornbury, 17*, West Sunbury, PA 29:15 9:26
310 26 Mark Herrmann, 33, Hermitage, PA 29:19 9:27
311 1 Phyllis Shadle, 56*, Cooperstown, PA 29:23 9:28
312 8 Lila Beedle, 49*, Meadville, PA 29:38 9:33
313 9 Jacque Piper, 46*, Kinsman, OH 29:40 9:34
314 7 Lewis Piper, 20, Kinsman, OH 29:40 9:34
315 5 Paul Achre, 66, Hermitage, PA 29:44 9:35
316 7 Donnie Schmidt, 11, Hermitage, PA 29:47 9:36
317 26 Brian Adzima, 13, Hadley, PA 29:47 9:36
318 3 Galen Sunderlin, 11*, Vero Beach, FL 29:49 9:37
319 10 Darlene Hoffman, 49*, Stoneboro, PA 29:49 9:37
320 17 Gene Chipelock, 52, Warren, OH 29:54 9:39
321 12 Molly Witt, 17*, Greenville, PA 30:08 9:43
322 11 George Pickens, 57, Sharon, PA 30:12 9:45
323 6 Roberta Marcinek, 32*, Canfield, OH 30:26 9:49
324 8 Matthew Fabian, 10, Hermitage, PA 30:38 9:53
325 9 Kathy Jones, 40*, Greenville, PA 30:40 9:54
326 13 Michele Babb, 16*, Volant, PA 30:43 9:54
327 5 Heather Walker, 20*, New Wilmington, PA 30:43 9:54
328 2 Rev Arthur Joachim, 70, Canfield, OH 30:46 9:55
329 6 William Park, 65, New Castle, PA 30:54 9:58
10:00 Pace
330 36 Douglas Dye, 36, Greenville, PA 31:06 10:02
331 3 Walter Ziegler, 77, Ellwood City, PA 31:07 10:02
332 10 Deb Weaver, 43*, Kossuth, PA 31:13 10:04
333 12 Lee Plonka, 57, New Castle, PA 31:14 10:04
334 11 Nancy Davis, 47*, Farmdale, OH 31:18 10:06
335 9 Marianne Sherwood, 39*, Sharon, PA 31:24 10:08
336 13 William Richardson, 57, Hubbard, OH 31:24 10:08
337 14 Mandy Hines, 17*, West Sunbury, PA 31:37 10:12
338 27 James Smith, 14, Hampton, VA 31:44 10:14
339 12 Linda Camlin, 47*, Greenville, PA 31:45 10:14
340 27 Ken Davis, 41, Sharon, PA 31:52 10:16
341 9 Eugene Mallen, 60, Youngstown, OH 31:56 10:18
342 1 Joan Phillips, 60*, Mercer, PA 31:57 10:18
343 4 Jacy Christiansen, 3*, Greenville, PA 32:04 10:20
344 28 Joshua Christiansen, 41, Greenville, PA 32:04 10:20
345 2 Peg Marshall, 56*, New Wilmington, PA 32:07 10:21
346 10 Kathryn Smith, 35*, Hampton, VA 32:22 10:26
347 13 Donna Laver, 46*, Greenville, PA 32:22 10:26
348 10 David Lemasters, 62, Warren, OH 33:03 10:40
349 11 Sue Panak, 41*, Kinsman, OH 33:19 10:45
11:00 Pace
350 29 David Weaver, 44, Kossuth, PA 35:03 11:18
351 32 Jack Lee, 47, Oil City, PA 35:06 11:19
352 14 Ginny Pasha, 46*, Kinsman, OH 36:03 11:38
353 2 Barbara Herrmann, 62*, Youngstown, OH 36:06 11:39
354 3 Frances Roser, 58*, Beaver Falls, PA 36:22 11:44
355 12 Lynn Laver, 44*, Williamsport, PA 36:25 11:45
356 3 Janet McParland, 61*, Jamestown, PA 36:36 11:48
12:00 Pace
357 15 Courtney McElroy, 18*, West Sunbury, PA 37:18 12:02
358 15 Kathy Reimold, 47*, Greenville, PA 37:44 12:10
359 16 Mary Reeher, 47*, Greenville, PA 38:09 12:18
360 13 Ellen Brothers, 44*, Kinsman, OH 38:38 12:28
361 17 Jan Anderson, 45*, Sandy Lake, PA 38:38 12:28
362 33 Dan Albaugh, 46, Lake City, PA 39:54 12:52
13:00 Pace
363 14 Jenny Watson, 13*, Saegertown, PA 40:39 13:07
364 5 Margaret Peterson, 52*, Sandy Lake, PA 40:39 13:07
365 18 Peg Kautzman, 45*, Sandy Lake, PA 40:46 13:09
366 6 Marian Johns, 53*, Fredonia, PA 41:08 13:16
367 5 Carrie Moose, 11*, New Wilmington, PA 41:30 13:23
368 19 Karen Zorzi, 48*, Hermitage, PA 43:18 13:58
14:00 Pace
369 11 Josie Shell, 36*, Fredonia, PA 45:52 14:48
370 TURKEY 45:53 14:48
371 6 Michelle Kennedy, 25*, Grove City, PA 45:53 14:48
15:00 Pace
372 7 Donna Leas, 54*, West Middlesex, PA 46:43 15:04
373 20 Linda Myers, 45*, Mercer, PA 46:43 15:04
374 12 Marilyn Zreliak, 35*, Masury, OH :00
375 14 Sheila Noyes, 41*, Hubbard, OH :00
376 6 Sherry Cowan, 21*, Hermitage, PA :00
377 27 Jim Reda, 30, Hermitage, PA :00
378 4 Rose Young, 64*, Hermitage, PA :00
379 1 Barbara Bistransin, 67*, Greenville, PA :00
8 finishers among Men 11 & Under
27 finishers among Men 12 - 15
23 finishers among Men 16 - 19
7 finishers among Men 20 - 24
14 finishers among Men 25 - 29
27 finishers among Men 30 - 34
36 finishers among Men 35 - 39
29 finishers among Men 40 - 44
33 finishers among Men 45 - 49
17 finishers among Men 50 - 54
13 finishers among Men 55 - 59
10 finishers among Men 60 - 64
6 finishers among Men 65 - 69
3 finishers among Men 70 & Up
5 finishers among Women 11 & Under
14 finishers among Women 12 - 15
15 finishers among Women 16 - 19
6 finishers among Women 20 - 24
6 finishers among Women 25 - 29
6 finishers among Women 30 - 34
12 finishers among Women 35 - 39
14 finishers among Women 40 - 44
20 finishers among Women 45 - 49
7 finishers among Women 50 - 54
3 finishers among Women 55 - 59
4 finishers among Women 60 - 64
1 finishers among Women 65 - 69
259 male finishers
119 female finishers
378 total finishers
Home Page *** 1996 Race Results