THE HILL 5K
North Irwin
Westmoreland County
August 9, 1996
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 S Mark Courtney, 40, Grove City, PA 17:08 5:32
2 Gary Ruozzi, 40, Washington, PA 18:07 5:50
3 Mike Onofray, 18, N Huntingdon, PA 18:13 5:52
4 1 Dr Dan Stambaugh, 32, N Huntingdon, PA 18:14 5:53
5 1 Mike McLaughlin, 40, Trafford, PA 18:35 5:59
6:00 Pace
6 2 Bob Jordan, 44, Plum, PA 18:47 6:03
7 1 James Yuvan, 18, Hutchinson, PA 18:59 6:07
8 1 James Kozak, 37, White Oak, PA 19:05 6:09
9 1 Patrick McGuire, 14, Greensburg, PA 19:10 6:11
10 2 Dennis Bierbower, 39, N Huntingdon, PA 19:14 6:12
11 3 Nicholas Doblick, 40, Sutersville, PA 19:19 6:14
12 2 Mitch Radella, 31, Cranberry Twp, PA 19:26 6:16
13 3 John Fasnacht, 32, Irwin, PA 19:35 6:19
14 2 Brad Wukich, 18, Monroeville, PA 19:45 6:22
15 3 Frank Delose, 39, N Huntingdon, PA 19:47 6:23
16 1 Roger McGuire, 46, N Huntingdon, PA 19:50 6:24
17 1 Larry Ratkus, 55, Irwin, PA 19:57 6:26
18 3 Chad Holderbaum, 16, Irwin, PA 19:58 6:26
19 1 Howard Bernstrin, 29, New Florence, PA 20:01 6:27
20 Stacie Bouchard, 16*, Greensburg, PA 20:05 6:29
21 4 Bob Weaver, 41, N Huntingdon, PA 20:13 6:31
22 2 Bob Crawford, 49, Butler, PA 20:20 6:33
23 5 Tom McGuire, 42, Greensburg, PA 20:21 6:34
24 2 Mark Bluman, 22, White Oak, PA 20:27 6:36
25 Melissa Agate, 18*, N Huntingdon, PA 20:44 6:41
26 Jessica McGuire, 16*, N Huntingdon, PA 20:59 6:46
27 2 Jacob Moore, 12, Jeannette, PA 21:25 6:54
28 6 Alan Hill, 43, Monroeville, PA 21:27 6:55
7:00 Pace
29 1 Colleen Babilya, 32*, West Newton, PA 21:42 7:00
30 2 Bill Plues, 51, Rillton, PA 21:46 7:01
31 4 Scott Sherbondy, 16, Irwin, PA 22:15 7:11
32 7 Gary Steck, 44, N Huntingdon, PA 22:19 7:12
33 4 Frank Giampa, 38, Pittsburgh, PA 22:22 7:13
34 3 Ron Brewer, 51, Irwin, PA 22:24 7:13
35 4 Ken Milliken, 55, McClellandtown, PA 22:26 7:14
36 2 Colleen Kurtzhalts, 32*, Murrysville, PA 22:34 7:17
37 1 Lisa Cimbala, 37*, N Huntingdon, PA 22:43 7:20
38 3 Joe Silverio, 47, Trafford, PA 22:44 7:20
39 3 Christopher Friend, 20, Turtle Creek, PA 22:46 7:21
40 8 Michael Milan, 42, N Huntingdon, PA 22:49 7:21
41 5 Bob Heilman, 55, Unattached 22:53 7:23
42 4 John Gniewkowski, 23, Unattached 23:04 7:26
43 9 Drew Onofray, 41, N Huntingdon, PA 23:12 7:29
44 1 Linda Hartman, 45*, Carnegie, PA 23:16 7:30
45 5 Duane Hovanec, 36, Pittsburgh, PA 23:24 7:33
46 6 Jerry Kemman, 53, Tarentum, PA 23:39 7:38
47 5 Ronald Kolodziej, 25, White Oak, PA 23:41 7:38
48 6 James Gascoine, 39, N Huntingdon, PA 23:42 7:38
49 5 Jude Williams, 18, N Irwin, PA 23:46 7:40
50 3 Timothy Tray, 11, N Huntingdon, PA 23:57 7:43
51 2 Sandy Onofray, 40*, N Huntingdon, PA 24:02 7:45
52 10 William Cotton, 42, N Versailles, PA 24:06 7:46
53 4 Eugene Hacker,Jr, 34, N Huntingdon, PA 24:18 7:50
54 1 Diana Silverio, 18*, Trafford, PA 24:26 7:53
55 6 Chris Leibold, 25, White Oak, PA 24:28 7:53
56 11 Tim Bueter, 43, Monroeville, PA 24:31 7:54
57 1 Candy Schaffer, 25*, Unattached 24:31 7:54
8:00 Pace
58 4 Vinnie Silvaggio, 13, Unattached 25:02 8:04
59 3 Janice Boyko, 44*, Brentwood, PA 25:02 8:04
60 2 Kelly Burke, 18*, Irwin, PA 25:10 8:07
61 2 Debi Topinka, 38*, N Irwin, PA 25:55 8:22
62 3 Donna Latimer, 34*, New Alexandria, PA 26:28 8:32
63 7 Shawn Calloway, 38, Penn Hills, PA 26:53 8:40
64 5 Michael D'Ercole, 31, Irwin, PA 26:54 8:41
65 7 Thomas Tatone , 28, Jeannette, PA 27:07 8:45
66 1 Joe Silvaggio, 62, Pittsburgh, PA 27:39 8:55
67 6 Stephen Kish, 33, Irwin, PA 27:45 8:57
68 4 Ken James, 46, Trafford, PA 27:46 8:57
69 12 Robert Howe, 44, Irwin, PA 27:51 8:59
9:00 Pace
70 13 Bill Saunders, 41, Dravosburg, PA 28:01 9:02
71 2 Sue Ann McLaughlin, 27*, N Irwin, PA 28:22 9:09
72 14 Steven Removcik, 44, Unattached 28:32 9:12
73 7 Ron Oliver, 33, Penn, PA 28:39 9:14
74 8 David Gardiner, 37, N Huntingdon, PA 28:44 9:16
75 3 Anna Karpacs, 20*, Unattached 28:47 9:17
76 5 Joe Fiore, 47, West Newton, PA 28:48 9:17
77 6 Mark Smeltzer, 45, Unattached 28:50 9:18
78 3 Kate Doblick, 16*, Sutersville, PA 28:57 9:20
79 4 Randi Rayman, 10*, N Huntingdon, PA 30:10 9:44
80 9 Jim Bouldin, 37, N Irwin, PA 30:11 9:44
10:00 Pace
81 7 Paul Bowers, 48, Monroeville, PA 31:06 10:02
82 5 Jeanna Rayman, 14*, N Huntingdon, PA 31:24 10:08
83 15 Duane Brown, 41, N Huntingdon, PA 32:15 10:24
84 7 Michael Joyce, 53, N Versailles, PA 32:17 10:25
85 4 Kathleen Slater, 43*, Unattached 32:18 10:25
86 2 Bill Glunt, 67, Greensburg, PA 32:44 10:33
87 3 Cheryl Popatak, 37*, Pittsburgh, PA 33:17 10:44
88 6 Hannah Doblick, 14*, Sutersville, PA 33:27 10:47
11:00 Pace
89 7 Jenalee Tray, 13*, N Huntingdon, PA 36:00 11:37
90 5 Bobby Eagleson, 9, N Huntingdon, PA 36:44 11:51
12:00 Pace
91 8 Jack Hough, 58, Scottdale, PA 37:48 12:12
92 6 Anthony Berardinelli, 8, Jeannette, PA 37:49 12:12
93 1 Rita Klanchar, 67*, N Huntingdon, PA 38:40 12:28
94 7 Dan Allen, 7, N Irwin, PA 38:44 12:30
95 2 Elizabeth Boulware, 56*, Saltsburg, PA 38:47 12:30
96 9 Nick Morakis, 58, McKeesport, PA 39:03 12:35
97 8 Tom Sherbondy, 7, Bad Boys 39:03 12:36
98 9 Mark Russak, 8, N Irwin, PA 39:10 12:38
99 4 Julie Hacker, 32*, N Huntingdon, PA 39:37 12:47
100 5 Neda Berardinelli, 47*, Jeannette, PA 39:59 12:54
101 4 Dawn Kuhn, 36*, Irwin, PA 40:07 12:56
102 10 Marty Kuhn, 36, Irwin, PA 40:07 12:56
13:00 Pace
103 10 William Matis, 53, N Huntingdon, PA 42:29 13:42
104 6 Marsha Rayman, 41*, N Huntingdon, PA 42:33 13:43
105 7 Janet Tray, 41*, N Huntingdon, PA 42:33 13:43
106 16 Bob Van Ryn, 40, Irwin, PA 42:34 13:44
107 5 Lisa Irwin, 32*, Irwin, PA 43:14 13:57
14:00 Pace
108 3 Barbara Matis, 52*, N Huntingdon, PA 43:26 14:00
109 8 Linda Richardson, 46*, Greensburg, PA 43:26 14:01
110 8 Stan Rudge, 46, Jeannette, PA 43:39 14:05
111 11 William Soltis, 52, Turtle Creek, PA 44:06 14:13
112 11 Donald Dominick, 37, N Irwin, PA 44:07 14:14
113 9 Stephanie Kostuat, 49*, N Huntingdon, PA 44:08 14:14
114 12 Ralph Miranda, 50, Greensburg, PA 45:45 14:45
15:00 Pace
115 8 Lauren Russak, 4*, N Irwin, PA 48:54 15:46
116 17 Perry Meyers, 43, Stoystown, PA 49:02 15:49
117 6 Robin Russak, 33*, N Irwin, PA 49:03 15:49
9 finishers among Men 15 & Under
5 finishers among Men 16 - 19
7 finishers among Men 20 - 29
7 finishers among Men 30 - 34
11 finishers among Men 35 - 39
17 finishers among Men 40 - 44
8 finishers among Men 45 - 49
12 finishers among Men 50 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 & Up
8 finishers among Women 19 & Under
3 finishers among Women 20 - 29
6 finishers among Women 30 - 34
4 finishers among Women 35 - 39
9 finishers among Women 40 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 & Up
81 male finishers
36 female finishers
117 total finishers
Home Page *** 1996 Race Results