4th Annual
COURTNEY 5000
Grove City, PA
August 25, 1996
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Chris Rupe, 34, Cortland, OH 16:19 5:16
2 S Mark Courtney, 40, Grove City, PA 16:24 5:17
3 Brent Henderson, 34, Titusville, PA 16:34 5:20
4 1 Jeff Nelson, 31, Titusville, PA 16:42 5:23
5 1 Kevin Doyle, 16, Butler, PA 17:04 5:30
6 2 Lee Yarnell, 19, Zelienople, PA 17:04 5:30
7 Gary Thompson, 42, Dempseytown, PA 17:11 5:33
8 3 Seth Jenny, 17, Grove City, PA 17:19 5:35
9 4 Kevin Black, 18, Fombell, PA 17:25 5:37
10 5 Andrew Culler, 18, Erie, PA 17:29 5:38
11 6 Lonnie Bess, 17, Grove City, PA 17:30 5:39
12 7 Stephen Siemienski, 18, Erie, PA 17:36 5:40
13 1 Matthew Puleio, 14, Meadville, PA 17:41 5:42
14 1 Dan Dygert, 20, Linesville, PA 17:50 5:45
15 8 Michael Lawrence, 18, New Castle, PA 17:50 5:45
16 1 Gale Carey, 39, Sandy Lake, PA 17:58 5:48
17 2 Kerry Beck, 37, Hubbard, OH 18:03 5:49
18 1 Curt Grimm, 47, Industry, PA 18:05 5:50
19 3 Steve Gilliland, 37, Mercer, PA 18:06 5:50
20 9 Steve Buck, 16, Grove City, PA 18:09 5:51
21 10 Clint Shultz, 15, Chicora, PA 18:11 5:52
22 11 John Porter, 18, Erie, PA 18:12 5:52
23 2 Michael Monstwil, 34, New Castle, PA 18:20 5:55
24 2 Verne Kern, 28, Grove City, PA 18:25 5:56
25 12 Billy Cochran, 16, Titusville, PA 18:26 5:57
26 4 Rod Donghia, 36, Linesville, PA 18:28 5:57
27 2 Matt Penza, 14, Girard, OH 18:29 5:58
28 13 Stephen Sherman, 17, Grove City, PA 18:32 5:59
6:00 Pace
29 14 George Selby, 15, Cortland, OH 18:39 6:01
30 15 Jon Laurienzo, 17, New Castle, PA 18:45 6:03
31 16 Greg Engllish, 15, Titusville, PA 18:46 6:03
32 17 Andy Moose, 16, New Wilmington, PA 18:47 6:03
33 18 Jeremy Gaysek, 17, Wexford, PA 18:49 6:04
34 Jennifer Mowrey, 28*, Titusville, PA 18:51 6:05
35 19 Thomas Van Fleet, 19, Erie, PA 18:57 6:07
36 20 Matt Fay, 15, Pittsburgh, PA 19:02 6:08
37 1 Tom Wice, 42, Franklin, PA 19:06 6:09
38 3 Mike Brown, 22, Erie, PA 19:09 6:11
39 3 Jay Kremm, 32, Sharpsville, PA 19:11 6:11
40 1 Darrell Grim, 50, Sharon, PA 19:12 6:12
41 4 David Dausey, 21, Erie, PA 19:14 6:12
42 3 Brian Godsen, 12, Fombell, PA 19:14 6:12
43 4 Alan Hough, 34, Grove City, PA 19:26 6:16
44 5 Jerome Oliver, 29, Butler, PA 19:29 6:17
45 21 Levi Logan, 15, Titusville, PA 19:29 6:17
46 2 Thomas Miles, 44, Pittsburgh, PA 19:38 6:20
47 2 Rich Wright, 45, Pittsburgh, PA 19:42 6:21
48 Marcie Knapp, 33*, New Castle, PA 19:47 6:23
49 6 Michael Beatty, 20, Cabot, PA 19:48 6:23
50 4 Dan Jageman, 14, Ford City, PA 19:50 6:24
51 7 Thomas Humphreville, 22, Erie, PA 19:51 6:24
52 22 Joshua Smith, 17, Dubois, PA 19:52 6:24
53 5 Patrick Walsh, 14, Titusville, PA 19:54 6:25
54 Jenny Standfest, 18*, Erie, PA 19:55 6:25
55 23 Tim Parker, 15, Chicora, PA 19:57 6:26
56 3 Michael Swain, 41, Emsworth, PA 20:01 6:27
57 6 Chris Sunderlin, 14, Fredonia, PA 20:03 6:28
58 24 Josh Carlson, 16, Pleasantville, PA 20:06 6:29
59 1 Mariann Patterson, 36*, New Brighton, PA 20:06 6:29
60 25 Jason Parker, 15, Chicora, PA 20:07 6:29
61 4 Roger Thompson, 44, Boardman, OH 20:11 6:30
62 5 Michael Fetterolf, 38, Franklin, PA 20:14 6:31
63 26 Eric Shaw, 17, New Castle, PA 20:20 6:33
64 3 George Vega, 47, Youngstown, OH 20:23 6:34
65 27 John Macrae, 16, Grove City, PA 20:26 6:35
66 8 Scott Ekas, 25, Butler, PA 20:29 6:36
67 5 James Douglas, 34, Greenville, PA 20:30 6:37
68 5 Kevin Gabresky, 43, Slippery Rock, PA 20:32 6:37
69 Cindy Grimm, 44*, Industry, PA 20:33 6:37
70 28 Shane Lynsky, 18, Erie, PA 20:34 6:38
71 1 Ashley Hansen, 17*, Erie, PA 20:36 6:39
72 7 Stephen Button, 13, Linesville, PA 20:40 6:40
73 2 Amy Kilgore, 17*, Hermitage, PA 20:40 6:40
74 2 Jim Waldorf, 54, Mercer, PA 20:46 6:42
75 1 Elaine Rupe, 27*, Cortland, OH 20:49 6:43
76 29 Shawn Malcomson, 17, McDonald, OH 20:50 6:43
77 30 Zachary Simons, 16, New Castle, PA 20:51 6:44
78 2 Emily McPherson, 20*, Poland, OH 20:53 6:44
79 9 Keith Bittel, 23, Cranberry Twp, PA 20:54 6:44
80 3 Vince Neal, 58, Irwin, PA 20:54 6:44
81 10 Curtis Chase, 28, Oil City, PA 20:55 6:45
82 31 Cory Vernon, 15, Butler, PA 21:00 6:46
83 1 Debbie Prenatt, 33*, Grove City, PA 21:01 6:47
84 11 Mark Moore, 24, New Galilee, PA 21:09 6:49
85 6 Chuck Moose, 42, New Wilmington, PA 21:10 6:49
86 7 Bob Todd, 42, Butler, PA 21:12 6:50
87 3 Mary Conley, 18*, Erie, PA 21:22 6:53
88 8 Floyd Shirey, 44, New Castle, PA 21:22 6:54
89 32 Tommy McCormick, 16, New Castle, PA 21:26 6:55
90 4 Catherine Fletcher, 18*, Erie, PA 21:28 6:55
91 9 Mark Russell, 41, Greenville, PA 21:29 6:56
92 4 Spencer Ankeney, 54, Pittsburgh, PA 21:29 6:56
93 12 Eric Lager, 29, Portersville, PA 21:33 6:57
94 33 Lou Cionni, 15, New Castle, PA 21:34 6:57
95 34 Brian Leamy, 18, Grove City, PA 21:37 6:58
7:00 Pace
96 6 Thomas Sabo, 37, Greenville, PA 21:41 7:00
97 1 Kathy Shoaf, 50*, New Castle, PA 21:44 7:01
98 5 Allison Hricik, 16*, Sharpsville, PA 21:45 7:01
99 10 Tom Ference, 40, Lower Burrell, PA 21:45 7:01
100 13 Dave Luckock, 27, Harmonsburg, PA 21:46 7:01
101 35 Brian Frisk, 15, Mercer, PA 21:46 7:01
102 36 Steve Townley, 15, Grove City, PA 21:46 7:01
103 5 Bob Sontheimer, 52, Erie, PA 21:49 7:02
104 3 Bridget Holzheimer, 20*, Erie, PA 21:50 7:02
105 11 Mike Hospodar, 43, McMurray, PA 21:50 7:02
106 12 Paul Stanis, 41, Pittsburgh, PA 21:51 7:03
107 37 Michael Lamorella, 15, New Castle, PA 21:52 7:03
108 6 Colleen Nardi, 18*, Erie, PA 21:56 7:04
109 6 Jim Miale, 32, Hermitage, PA 22:06 7:07
110 13 John Fisher, 41, Pittsburgh, PA 22:08 7:08
111 7 Matthew Merritt, 33, Meadville, PA 22:11 7:09
112 6 Howard Silbaugh, 50, Greensburg, PA 22:12 7:10
113 7 Melissa Wallace, 17*, Mercer, PA 22:14 7:10
114 38 Rich Stanczak, 17, Beaver Falls, PA 22:18 7:11
115 14 Dan Jones, 44, Franklin, PA 22:21 7:12
116 8 Justin Sherman, 14, Grove City, PA 22:23 7:13
117 7 C E. Sawyer, 52, Grove City, PA 22:24 7:13
118 8 Hallie Kashawlic, 18*, Erie, PA 22:26 7:14
119 4 Therese Barringer, 22*, Erie, PA 22:28 7:15
120 4 John Cavaluchy, 47, Cranberry Twp, PA 22:29 7:15
121 8 Don McCandless, 59, Grove City, PA 22:32 7:16
122 9 Andy Bartosiewicz, 14, Ford City, PA 22:35 7:17
123 10 Jesse Waldorf, 13, Mercer, PA 22:36 7:17
124 8 Robert Rees, 33, Bellevue, PA 22:38 7:18
125 11 Charlie Fornataro, 14, New Castle, PA 22:41 7:19
126 15 Tom Altman, 40, Ellwood City, PA 22:41 7:19
127 2 Debbie Bornes, 32*, Sharpsville, PA 22:44 7:20
128 39 Jeffrey Mott, 15, Mercer, PA 22:53 7:23
129 16 Rick Cardy, 41, Stoneboro, PA 22:54 7:23
130 9 Dan Nottingham, 34, Greenville, PA 22:55 7:24
131 1 Dr Bill Booth, 62, Hermitage, PA 22:56 7:24
132 9 Melanie Smith, 17*, Ellwood City, PA 22:57 7:24
133 10 Ann Sarver, 19*, Rochester, PA 22:58 7:24
134 17 Tom Berger, 41, Slippery Rock, PA 22:58 7:24
135 12 Dom Caimano, 13, New Castle, PA 23:03 7:26
136 13 Kevin Hospodar, 14, McMurray, PA 23:04 7:26
137 1 Debra Witowski, 41*, Enon Valley, PA 23:05 7:27
138 9 Michael Moran, 50, Butler, PA 23:07 7:27
139 18 Ed Doyle, 43, Butler, PA 23:08 7:28
140 11 Jocelyn Pittser, 18*, Erie, PA 23:09 7:28
141 14 Tom Vogler, 9, Grove City, PA 23:12 7:29
142 10 William Prenatt, 34, Jackson Center, PA 23:17 7:30
143 5 Bruce Russell, 46, Slippery Rock, PA 23:20 7:31
144 5 Kelly Brown, 20*, Erie, PA 23:20 7:31
145 10 Jerry Snyder, 54, Pittsburgh, PA 23:22 7:32
146 6 Park Mukina, 45, Edinboro, PA 23:27 7:34
147 6 Anna Sontheimer, 27*, Erie, PA 23:32 7:35
148 19 Jim Vogler, 42, Grove City, PA 23:36 7:37
149 1 Gied Stroombeek, 70, Madison, OH 23:37 7:37
150 12 Shannon Catheline, 19*, McDonald, OH 23:42 7:39
151 13 Amanda Lendyak, 17*, East Brady, PA 23:44 7:39
152 40 Scott Raffle, 15, Grove City, PA 23:45 7:40
153 41 Matt Krantz, 15, Grove City, PA 23:46 7:40
154 2 Eugene Carey, 68, Sandy Lake, PA 23:47 7:40
155 14 Kelly Mott, 17*, Mercer, PA 23:48 7:41
156 1 Renee Gilson, 14*, Transfer, PA 23:49 7:41
157 7 Ronald Swick, 35, Transfer, PA 23:49 7:41
158 2 Shirley Vernon, 40*, Butler, PA 23:51 7:41
159 15 Patricia Clark, 15*, Transfer, PA 23:51 7:42
160 16 Melinda Boyd, 17*, Fredonia, PA 23:52 7:42
161 7 Jennifer Waybright, 20*, Sandy Lake, PA 23:53 7:42
162 8 Pete Magill, 35, McDonald, OH 23:54 7:42
163 15 Brian Wice, 14, Franklin, PA 23:54 7:43
164 11 Donald Gaiser, 56, Chicora, PA 23:57 7:43
165 20 Tunes Selby, 41, Cortland, OH 23:57 7:43
166 2 Joanna Crane, 13*, Pittsburgh, PA 24:01 7:45
167 17 Mary Christmann, 18*, Allison Park, PA 24:06 7:46
168 1 Ginny Chiappini, 47*, Butler, PA 24:08 7:47
169 16 Baron Zahuranec, 13, Polk, PA 24:10 7:47
170 9 Mitch Olszak, 39, New Castle, PA 24:10 7:48
171 7 Jim Sunderlin, 49, Unattached 24:12 7:48
172 2 Barbara Fetterolf, 37*, Franklin, PA 24:14 7:49
173 3 Kathy Rody, 37*, Poland, OH 24:19 7:51
174 17 Robert Erdesky, 11, Greenville, PA 24:24 7:52
175 2 Mary Lou Cardy, 47*, Stoneboro, PA 24:25 7:52
176 21 Larry McAdams, 42, Fredonia, PA 24:30 7:54
177 42 Gabe Rowe, 16, Mercer, PA 24:32 7:55
178 18 Andrew Limberg, 13, McKees Rocks, PA 24:32 7:55
179 12 Bob Brandt, 54, Hanoverton, OH 24:35 7:56
180 19 Chad Byler, 9, Orwell, OH 24:36 7:56
181 11 Terry Kruise, 30, Irvona, PA 24:37 7:56
182 43 David Hutton, 16, Mahaffey, PA 24:38 7:57
183 12 Kevin Kreutzer, 30, Pittsburgh, PA 24:40 7:57
184 3 Jennifer Kovach, 14*, Cranberry Twp, PA 24:42 7:58
185 13 Paul McCommons, 54, Latrobe, PA 24:44 7:59
186 18 Julie Rogers, 19*, Erie, PA 24:45 7:59
8:00 Pace
187 19 Amanda Pfaff, 17*, Summerville, PA 24:54 8:02
188 20 Jacqui Bruno, 19*, Erie, PA 24:55 8:02
189 10 John Cousley, 38, Greenville, PA 24:59 8:03
190 8 Thomas Prager, 45, Kittanning, PA 25:00 8:04
191 13 Mark Herrmann, 33, Hermitage, PA 25:00 8:04
192 20 C R. Clark, 14, Transfer, PA 25:01 8:04
193 21 Erin Hoehn, 18*, Butler, PA 25:01 8:04
194 22 Erin Rodgers, 15*, Fenelton, PA 25:01 8:04
195 4 Mary Knuth, 39*, Saegertown, PA 25:02 8:04
196 4 Whitney Miles, 14*, Westover, PA 25:05 8:05
197 8 Barbara Kremm, 27*, Sharpsville, PA 25:07 8:06
198 23 Monica Caimano, 16*, New Castle, PA 25:14 8:08
199 24 Hannah Schwab, 17*, Beaver Falls, PA 25:15 8:08
200 5 Deborah Young, 12*, Wexford, PA 25:15 8:09
201 22 David Zahuranec, 43, Polk, PA 25:17 8:09
202 6 Mallory Fay, 12*, Pittsburgh, PA 25:21 8:10
203 25 Sara Miller, 16*, Brookville, PA 25:26 8:12
204 26 Courtney Smith, 19*, Pittsburgh, PA 25:28 8:13
205 14 Robert Sands, 53, Butler, PA 25:30 8:13
206 3 Paul Reitz, 68, Cochranton, PA 25:33 8:14
207 44 Tony Oaks, 16, Westover, PA 25:36 8:15
208 TURKEY 25:39 8:16
209 TURKEY 25:42 8:17
210 14 Al Marcinek, 34, Canfield, OH 25:42 8:17
211 4 Vere Bellian, 68, Jamestown, PA 25:43 8:18
212 27 Meredith Peterson, 18*, Erie, PA 25:48 8:19
213 15 Bob Reinsel, 55, Franklin, PA 25:49 8:20
214 28 Vicky Krol, 15*, New Castle, PA 25:50 8:20
215 29 Shelly Smith, 15*, New Castle, PA 25:51 8:20
216 15 Rick Haughney, 33, Erie, PA 25:56 8:22
217 3 Rosemarie Gaiser, 48*, Chicora, PA 25:57 8:22
218 3 Kathryn Noble-Fraley, 43*, Erie, PA 25:57 8:22
219 1 Elizabeth Quinn*, Fisher, PA 26:03 8:24
220 Bryan Huwar, Summerville, PA 26:04 8:24
221 5 Martha Moore, 39*, Grove City, PA 26:05 8:25
222 9 Rob Dunlap, 48, New Brighton, PA 26:05 8:25
223 21 Anthony Resnick, 13, Butler, PA 26:06 8:25
224 23 James Resnick, 42, Butler, PA 26:07 8:25
225 7 Amy Young, 11*, Wexford, PA 26:07 8:25
226 8 Mary Labate, 14*, Grove City, PA 26:09 8:26
227 9 Rachel Papa, 14*, Grove City, PA 26:09 8:26
228 22 Brian Gildea, 9, Meadville, PA 26:12 8:27
229 24 Bill Dailey, 43, Meadville, PA 26:14 8:27
230 10 Alicia Dupree, 14*, Grove City, PA 26:16 8:28
231 30 Stacie Swogger, 18*, Sharon, PA 26:17 8:28
232 4 Jill Todd, 40*, Butler, PA 26:17 8:29
233 25 Thomas Crane, 44, Pittsburgh, PA 26:22 8:30
234 16 John Kineston, 55, Meadville, PA 26:24 8:31
235 5 Cookie Jones, 43*, Franklin, PA 26:29 8:32
236 31 Amanda Ogle, 15*, Worthington, PA 26:30 8:33
237 10 Frank McCommons, 46, Edinboro, PA 26:32 8:33
238 2 Valerie Sands, 51*, Butler, PA 26:33 8:34
239 4 Carole Adzima, 47*, Hadley, PA 26:52 8:40
240 6 Cheryl Hutchison, 42*, Youngstown, OH 26:55 8:41
241 45 Ralph Hutchison, 17, Youngstown, OH 26:55 8:41
242 11 Tary Bly, 14*, Chicora, PA 26:56 8:41
243 5 Jim Walsh, 69, Butler, PA 26:58 8:42
244 26 Kim Kline, 43, Mercer, PA 27:00 8:43
245 3 Ginny Pollard, 56*, Conneautville, PA 27:02 8:43
246 3 Catherine Tenney, 33*, Erie, PA 27:10 8:46
247 32 Laurie Schrall, 18*, Meadville, PA 27:16 8:47
248 12 Joy Jenny, 13*, Grove City, PA 27:19 8:49
249 14 Gary Rictor, 20, Erie, PA 27:20 8:49
250 11 Frederick Jenny, 48, Grove City, PA 27:21 8:49
251 6 Mary Harned, 38*, Union City, PA 27:30 8:52
252 13 Carrie Parker, 13*, Karns City, PA 27:31 8:52
253 5 Lila Beedle, 49*, Meadville, PA 27:34 8:53
254 4 Roberta Marcinek, 32*, Canfield, OH 27:37 8:54
255 14 Amber Covert, 13*, Grove City, PA 27:43 8:56
9:00 Pace
256 33 Sarah Reynolds, 19*, Erie, PA 28:02 9:02
257 15 Colleen Northcott, 14*, Grove City, PA 28:03 9:03
258 17 Robert Soule, 58, Butler, PA 28:15 9:07
259 15 David Vollmer, 26, Pittsburgh, PA 28:16 9:07
260 16 Sarah Consbruck, 14*, Grove City, PA 28:19 9:08
261 27 Daniel Peden, 41, Pittsburgh, PA 28:29 9:11
262 7 Ramona Dischiavo, 38*, Youngstown, OH 28:29 9:11
263 11 John Adamski, 38, Youngstown, OH 28:30 9:11
264 28 Jim McCracken, 44, Brookville, PA 28:31 9:12
265 12 Donald Loughry, 49, Chicora, PA 28:33 9:13
266 29 Dave Fleming, 41, Fairmount City, PA 28:35 9:13
267 23 Brian Adzima, 14, Hadley, PA 28:38 9:14
268 5 Jackie Shuminski, 31*, Warren, OH 28:40 9:15
269 34 Karen Deitrick, 17*, Grove City, PA 28:45 9:16
270 17 Shelly Wice, 13*, Franklin, PA 28:45 9:16
271 24 Alex Vogler, 11, Grove City, PA 28:48 9:17
272 TURKEY 29:28 9:30
273 18 George Pickens, 58, Sharon, PA 29:30 9:31
274 1 Ella Fisher, 67*, Pittsburgh, PA 29:34 9:32
275 30 Don Wilkins, 40, Pittsburgh, PA 29:35 9:32
276 Brendan Huwar, Clarion, PA 29:36 9:33
277 6 Barbara Huwar, 47*, Clarion, PA 29:40 9:34
278 35 Linda Bryce, 16*, Summerville, PA 29:52 9:38
279 19 John Pollard, 57, Conneautville, PA 30:08 9:43
280 36 Megan Malcomson, 18*, McDonald, OH 30:13 9:45
281 37 Elizabeth Kreinbucher, 18*, Butler, PA 30:16 9:46
282 38 Jen Fleming, 19*, Fairmount City, PA 30:25 9:48
283 39 Jennifer Horwat, 18*, Butler, PA 30:42 9:54
284 31 Fred Limberg, 41, McKees Rocks, PA 30:49 9:56
285 18 Meghan Kelly, 11*, Franklin, PA 30:53 9:58
286 7 Mary Kelly, 45*, Franklin, PA 30:54 9:58
10:00 Pace
287 6 William Park, 65, New Castle, PA 31:09 10:03
288 46 Tom Crane, 15, Pittsburgh, PA 31:12 10:04
289 8 Karen Young, 36*, Wexford, PA 31:15 10:05
290 16 Michael Magliocca, 30, Slippery Rock, PA 31:19 10:06
291 20 Al Herrington, 55, Cooperstown, PA 31:34 10:11
292 8 Linda Herrington, 46*, Cooperstown, PA 31:34 10:11
293 2 Rev Arthur Joachim, 71, Canfield, OH 31:37 10:12
294 9 Donna Laver, 46*, Greenville, PA 31:38 10:12
295 40 Erin Thornbury, 17*, West Sunbury, PA 31:53 10:17
296 41 Mandy Hines, 17*, W Sunbury, PA 31:53 10:17
297 2 Ani Rak, 69*, Wickliffe, OH 32:36 10:31
298 19 Jessie Noe, 13*, Allison Park, PA 32:51 10:36
299 25 Josh Mukina, 10, Edinboro, PA 32:53 10:36
300 20 Lindsey Walsh, 12*, Titusville, PA 32:58 10:38
301 12 Ken Young, 37, Wexford, PA 33:46 10:53
11:00 Pace
302 26 Cort Mukina, 7, Edinboro, PA 34:06 11:00
303 7 Linda Mukina, 44*, Edinboro, PA 34:07 11:00
304 7 Ray Heilman, 66, Kittanning, PA 34:33 11:09
305 42 Courtney McElroy, 18*, West Sunbury, PA 34:45 11:12
306 9 Brenda Kamerer, 24*, Chicora, PA 34:47 11:13
307 8 Lynn Laver, 44*, Williamsport, PA 35:31 11:27
308 9 Deborah Mercer, 39*, Grove City, PA 35:37 11:29
309 27 Sebastian Byler, 11, Orwell, OH 35:45 11:32
310 32 Keith Mercer, 42, Grove City, PA 35:56 11:35
311 9 Donna Vogler, 42*, Grove City, PA 35:59 11:36
312 21 Mike Joyce, 53, N Versailles, PA 37:07 11:58
12:00 Pace
313 21 Lori Reed, 14*, Oil City, PA 37:31 12:06
314 22 Carrie Moose, 11*, New Wilmington, PA 37:51 12:12
315 43 Shelby Shultz, 15*, Chicora, PA 37:57 12:14
316 23 Allison Harned, 11*, Union City, PA 38:09 12:18
317 10 Jan Miles, 43*, Pittsburgh, PA 38:29 12:25
318 24 Elizabeth Crane, 11*, Pittsburgh, PA 38:50 12:31
13:00 Pace
319 28 Sam Badger, 12, New Castle, PA 40:29 13:03
320 25 Jenny Watson, 13*, Saegertown, PA 40:33 13:05
321 26 Lindsay Fucci, 7*, Union City, PA 40:38 13:06
322 27 Kathryn Doucette, 7*, Gibsonia, PA 40:53 13:11
323 29 Jason Harned, 13, Union City, PA 40:59 13:13
324 13 Ken Harned, 45, Union City, PA 41:01 13:14
325 11 Sandie Graham, 44*, Waterford, PA 41:33 13:24
326 12 Colleen Ryan, 44*, Butler, PA 42:08 13:35
327 13 Jane Graham, 40*, Zelienople, PA 42:35 13:44
328 28 Melissa Ruby, 12*, McDonald, OH 43:07 13:54
14:00 Pace
329 10 Cindy Fleming, 39*, Fairmount City, PA 44:35 14:23
330 14 Deborah Prager, 44*, Kittanning, PA 44:42 14:25
331 33 Douglas Bartosh, 41, Ford Cliff, PA 44:43 14:25
332 30 Seth Mercer, 10, Grove City, PA 46:06 14:52
333 4 Patricia Bester, 54*, Cranberry Twp, PA 46:10 14:53
334 3 Pat Bellian, 63*, Jamestown, PA 46:27 14:59
15:00 Pace
335 29 Erin Byler, 7*, Orwell, OH 47:15 15:14
336 4 Joanne Shuminski, 67*, Orwell, OH 47:17 15:15
337 10 Sondra McCleary, 29*, Grove City, PA 48:12 15:33
17:00 Pace
338 31 Michael Stanis, 6, Pittsburgh, PA 52:49 17:02
339 11 Margaret Stanis, 37*, Pittsburgh, PA 53:50 17:22
31 finishers among Men 14 & Under
46 finishers among Men 15 - 19
15 finishers among Men 20 - 29
16 finishers among Men 30 - 34
12 finishers among Men 35 - 39
33 finishers among Men 40 - 44
13 finishers among Men 45 - 49
21 finishers among Men 50 - 59
7 finishers among Men 60 - 69
2 finishers among Men 70 & Up
29 finishers among Women 14 & Under
43 finishers among Women 15 - 19
10 finishers among Women 20 - 29
5 finishers among Women 30 - 34
11 finishers among Women 35 - 39
14 finishers among Women 40 - 44
9 finishers among Women 45 - 49
4 finishers among Women 50 - 59
4 finishers among Women 60 - 69
202 male finishers
134 female finishers
336 total finishers
Home Page *** 1996 Race Results