FESTIVAL IN THE WOODS 5K
Bradford Woods, PA
September 7, 1996

       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Ernest Ezis, 31, Pittsburgh, PA            16:50    5:26
    2       Nick Grover, 16, Bradford Woods, PA        17:13    5:33
    3       Douglas Basinski, 25, Pittsburgh, PA       17:29    5:38
    4    1  Tom Abbott, 41, Natrona Hts, PA            17:32    5:39
    5    1  David Powell, 17, Sewickley, PA            18:05    5:50
                               6:00 Pace
    6    1  Wryan Dickson, 14, Pittsburgh, PA          19:03    6:09
    7    1  John Doucette, 37, Gibsonia, PA            19:08    6:10
    8    1  Kent Beaver, 30, Pittsburgh, PA            19:13    6:12
    9    2  Michael Zaksheske, 37, Wexford, PA         19:20    6:14
   10    2  Dan Olson, 16, Wexford, PA                 19:30    6:17
   11    2  Michael Laskowski, 41, Beaver Falls, PA    19:40    6:21
   12    1  John Herock, 29, Allison Park, PA          19:41    6:21
   13    3  Robert Conway, 35, Bradford Woods, PA      19:41    6:21
   14    3  Alan Hill, 44, Monroeville, PA             19:43    6:22
   15    4  Chuck Brehm, 41, Wexford, PA               19:46    6:23
   16    2  Brian O'Connor, 32, Wexford, PA            19:46    6:23
   17    4  Carl Buli, 39, Pittsburgh, PA              19:54    6:25
   18    1  Jack Neff, 51, Pittsburgh, PA              20:01    6:27
   19    5  Ed Grieser, 36, Bradford Woods, PA         20:13    6:31
   20       Mariann Patterson, 36*, New Brighton, PA   20:25    6:35
   21    5  Jeff Reichel, 43, Wexford, PA              20:26    6:35
   22    6  Donald Simmons, 38, Pittsburgh, PA         20:36    6:39
   23    7  Joseph Schmidt, 37, Cranberry Twp, PA      20:38    6:39
   24    8  Jeff Evans, 37, Allison Park, PA           20:41    6:40
   25    2  Douglas Marple, 25, Venetia, PA            20:44    6:41
   26       Jessica Grover, 13*, Bradford Woods, PA    20:47    6:42
   27    3  Richard Voyles, 34, Wexford, PA            20:50    6:43
   28    2  John Tucker, 59, Baden, PA                 21:11    6:50
   29    3  Rob Kucenski, 25, Allison Park, PA         21:23    6:54
   30    6  Wayne Evron, 42, Pittsburgh, PA            21:24    6:54
   31    7  Charles Harris, 40, Wexford, PA            21:27    6:55
   32       Lisa Cimbala, 37*, N Huntingdon, PA        21:30    6:56
   33    9  Bob Devine, 39, Pittsburgh, PA             21:30    6:56
   34   10  Bruce Morrison, 37, Glenshaw, PA           21:37    6:58
   35    8  Larry Fennell, 43, Wexford, PA             21:38    6:59
   36    4  Bruce Faller, 32, Fombell, PA              21:38    6:59
                               7:00 Pace
   37    2  Maclain Eardley, 11, Sewickley, PA         21:59    7:05
   38    1  Michael Montgomery, 9, Wexford, PA         22:15    7:11
   39    1  John Cavaluchy, 47, Cranberry Twp, PA      22:28    7:15
   40    3  Chris Cornman, 12, Sewickley, PA           22:29    7:15
   41   11  Rick Malmstrom, 35, Wexford, PA            22:30    7:15
   42    9  Gary Sutton, 40, Pittsburgh, PA            22:32    7:16
   43    1  David Sauers, 63, Bradford Woods, PA       22:35    7:17
   44   10  Skip Clayton, 42, Coraopolis, PA           22:38    7:18
   45   11  Richard Sorek, 40, Bradford Woods, PA      22:40    7:19
   46    5  Robert Rees, 33, Bellevue, PA              22:42    7:19
   47    4  Bryson Turner, 12, Bradford Woods, PA      22:45    7:20
   48    1  Marilynn Marple, 27*, Venetia, PA          22:49    7:22
   49    1  Nancy Williams, 34*, Sewickley, PA         22:59    7:25
   50    2  Roger Carver, 67, Freedom, PA              23:05    7:27
   51    2  Jodi Csaszar, 22*, Pittsburgh, PA          23:10    7:28
   52    6  Fernando Boada, 32, Pittsburgh, PA         23:12    7:29
   53    1  Mary Jo Neff, 53*, Pittsburgh, PA          23:15    7:30
   54    1  Patricia Cully, 38*, Cranberry Twp, PA     23:16    7:30
   55   12  Kenneth Mrainack, 35, Pittsburgh, PA       23:19    7:31
   56    2  Jerry Schwedler, 49, Glenshaw, PA          23:33    7:36
   57    7  Gregory Kretz, 31, Pittsburgh, PA          23:37    7:37
   58   13  Michael Henry, 37, Pittsburgh, PA          23:39    7:38
   59    3  Donald Gaiser, 56, Chicora, PA             23:42    7:39
   60    2  Teri Malmstrom, 30*, Wexford, PA           23:46    7:40
   61   14  Milan Burry, 39, Wexford, PA               23:48    7:41
   62    5  Mike Thomson, 13, Wexford, PA              23:50    7:41
   63    6  Sean Colombo, 12, Gibsonia, PA             23:54    7:43
   64    2  Claudine Conway, 35*, Bradford Woods, PA   23:56    7:43
   65    3  Thomas Drobycki, 48, Carnegie, PA          23:59    7:44
   66    1  Deborah Sagan, 42*, Wexford, PA            24:04    7:46
   67   15  Mike Weber, 39, Glenshaw, PA               24:09    7:47
   68    4  Sandy Lipsman, 47, Wexford, PA             24:13    7:49
   69    3  Joan Nickerson, 37*, Gibsonia, PA          24:15    7:49
   70   12  Joe Grennan, 40, Wexford, PA               24:18    7:50
   71   13  Jerry Dooley, 42, Wexford, PA              24:22    7:52
   72    5  Bob Small, 45, Wexford, PA                 24:22    7:52
   73    4  Deborah Small, 39*, Wexford, PA            24:26    7:53
   74   14  Carl Wiker, 40, Wexford, PA                24:28    7:54
   75    4  Dan Miller, 50, Zelienople, PA             24:32    7:55
   76    6  Roger Dhonau, 45, Bradford Woods, PA       24:33    7:55
   77    5  Cindy Brandon, 38*, Wexford, PA            24:34    7:55
   78    4  Jim Spezialetti, 28, Pittsburgh, PA        24:35    7:56
   79    7  Dan Carlin, 11, Wexford, PA                24:37    7:56
   80    8  Daniel Zaksheske, 10, Wexford, PA          24:40    7:57
   81    1  Barbie Grove, 12*, Sewickley, PA           24:41    7:58
   82    7  Jeff Lengel, 45, Pittsburgh, PA            24:44    7:59
                               8:00 Pace
   83   16  Patrick Sorek, 37, Pittsburgh, PA          24:55    8:02
   84   17  Thomas Cully, 37, Cranberry Twp, PA        24:58    8:03
   85   18  James Devine, 39, Wexford, PA              25:10    8:07
   86    2  Deborah Young, 12*, Wexford, PA            25:12    8:08
   87   15  Douglas Turner, 44, Bradford Woods, PA     25:14    8:08
   88    9  Brian Raves, 13, Wexford, PA               25:17    8:09
   89    1  Jennifer Siegele, 15*, Wexford, PA         25:36    8:15
   90   16  Barry Carlin, 43, Wexford, PA              25:44    8:18
   91   19  Ron Kennedy, 37, Wexford, PA               25:49    8:20
   92    3  Alexis Kunsak, 13*, Sewickley, PA          25:51    8:20
   93   17  Bill Colombo, 41, Gibsonia, PA             25:55    8:22
   94    3  Norb Patewka, 61, Erie, PA                 25:58    8:23
   95   18  Larry West, 40, Bradford Woods, PA         26:05    8:25
   96    2  David Zaksheske, 8, Wexford, PA            26:07    8:25
   97   19  Robert Buzzard, 41, Harmony, PA            26:08    8:26
   98    3  Patty Immekus, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA         26:22    8:30
   99    1  Rosemarie Gaiser, 48*, Chicora, PA         26:33    8:34
  100    4  Amy Young, 11*, Wexford, PA                26:37    8:35
  101    2  Frauke Facchini, 47*, Wexford, PA          26:39    8:36
  102    8  Richard Wilson, 46, Wexford, PA            26:42    8:37
  103   20  Mark Gregory, 37, Allison Park, PA         26:51    8:40
  104   21  Leroy House, 38, Wexford, PA               26:54    8:41
  105    8  Jim Bender, 30, Wexford, PA                26:58    8:42
  106   10  Travis Thornblade, 11, Wexford, PA         27:03    8:44
  107    9  Newton Davis, 47, Pittsburgh, PA           27:04    8:44
  108    5  Lucio Facchini, 56, Wexford, PA            27:20    8:49
  109    2  Linda Young, 43*, Pittsburgh, PA           27:27    8:51
  110   20  Richard Byrnes, 44, Pittsburgh, PA         27:33    8:53
  111    6  Alex McClinchie, 53, Bradford Woods, PA    27:36    8:54
  112    3  Diane Dubois, 49*, Bradford Woods, PA      27:47    8:58
  113   11  Conor Mayo-Wilson, 12, Wexford, PA         27:49    8:58
  114    2  Kathleen Lockhart, 15*, Baden, PA          27:51    8:59
  115   10  Gary Lockhart, 48, Baden, PA               27:52    8:59
                               9:00 Pace
  116    4  Joanna Mayo, 46*, Wexford, PA              27:54    9:00
  117    6  Evonne Henry, 36*, Pittsburgh, PA          27:58    9:01
  118    7  Charlie Kurz, 50, Bradford Woods, PA       28:12    9:06
  119   21  Richard Cramer, 42, Pittsburgh, PA         28:14    9:06
  120    8  Don Lammers, 52, Bradford Woods, PA        28:18    9:08
  121   22  Gary Gushard, 42, Allison Park, PA         28:21    9:09
  122    9  Bob Boyd, 51, Wexford, PA                  28:28    9:11
  123    7  Cheryl Popatak, 37*, Pittsburgh, PA        28:54    9:19
  124   10  John Loring, 52, Bradford Woods, PA        29:05    9:23
  125    3  Patrick Baxter, 8, Pittsburgh, PA          29:27    9:30
  126    3  Diane Fischer, 33*, Pittsburgh, PA         29:40    9:34
  127    5  Jessica Siegele, 13*, Wexford, PA          29:59    9:40
  128    6  Kristin Clark, 12*, Bradford Woods, PA     30:14    9:45
  129    8  Karen Young, 36*, Wexford, PA              30:27    9:49
  130       TURKEY                                     30:35    9:52
  131    3  Karen Fitting, 41*, Bradford Woods, PA     30:35    9:52
  132    4  Ellen Wright, 44*, Wexford, PA             30:40    9:54
                              10:00 Pace
  133    9  Polly Ferringer, 37*, Pittsburgh, PA       31:05   10:02
  134    4  Valerie Porter, 30*, Wexford, PA           31:06   10:02
  135    2  Patricia Immekus, 50*, Pittsburgh, PA      31:14   10:05
  136   10  Jennifer Burger, 37*, Cranberry Twp, PA    31:44   10:14
  137    4  Michael Petruska, 66, Zelienople, PA       32:02   10:20
  138    4  Brennan Thornblade, 9, Wexford, PA         32:08   10:22
  139   11  Thomas Thornblade, 49, Wexford, PA         32:13   10:23
  140    1  Mary Ellen McShea, 63*, Pittsburgh, PA     32:18   10:25
  141   11  Debi Duddy, 37*, Pittsburgh, PA            32:37   10:31
  142   22  Ken Young, 37, Wexford, PA                 33:46   10:54
  143    5  Edwin Borrebach, 77, Bradford Woods, PA    34:03   10:59
                              11:00 Pace
  144   12  Kathleen Bushong, 37*, Wexford, PA         35:11   11:21
  145    9  Jeff Bushong, 34, Wexford, PA              35:13   11:22
  146    7  Shayda Bozorg, 12*, Bradford Woods, PA     35:13   11:22
  147    1  Elise Moore, 8*, Wexford, PA               35:16   11:23
  148    2  Spec Kelsey, 8*, Bradford Woods, PA        35:17   11:23
  149   23  Scott Moore, 36, Wexford, PA               35:17   11:23
  150    8  Taryn Bozorg, 10*, Bradford Woods, PA      35:31   11:27
  151    9  Katie McCarthy, 12*, Bradford Woods, PA    35:41   11:31
                              12:00 Pace
  152    5  Debra Varga, 33*, Cranberry Twp, PA        39:51   12:51
                              13:00 Pace
  153    5  Jen Martchek, 40*, Wexford, PA             41:49   13:29
  154    5  Mim Gerstenberger, 46*, Wexford, PA        41:51   13:30
  155    3  Sarah Voyles, 8*, Wexford, PA              42:36   13:45
  156   10  Caroline Voyles, 10*, Wexford, PA          42:57   13:51
                              14:00 Pace
  157    6  Norma Robertson, 31*, Pittsburgh, PA       45:50   14:47
  158   10  Paul Hannan, 33, Pittsburgh, PA            45:50   14:47
  159   11  David Chidester, 33, Bradford Woods, PA    45:50   14:47
                              15:00 Pace
  160    7  Judy Corey, 33*, Bradford Woods, PA        46:51   15:07
  161   11  Marissa Burry, 10*, Wexford, PA            46:52   15:07
  162    6  Beth Scharf, 45*, Bradford Woods, PA       47:27   15:18
  163   12  Harry Scharf, 46, Bradford Woods, PA       47:28   15:19
                              16:00 Pace
  164    2  Jean Arndt, 64*, Bradford Woods, PA        50:00   16:08
  165   11  Peter Olson, 53, Wexford, PA               50:40   16:21
  166    3  Betty Olson, 50*, Wexford, PA              50:42   16:21
4 finishers among Men 9 & Under
11 finishers among Men 10 - 14
2 finishers among Men 15 - 19
4 finishers among Men 20 - 29
11 finishers among Men 30 - 34
23 finishers among Men 35 - 39
22 finishers among Men 40 - 44
12 finishers among Men 45 - 49
11 finishers among Men 50 - 59
5 finishers among Men 60 & Up
3 finishers among Women 9 & Under
11 finishers among Women 10 - 14
2 finishers among Women 15 - 19
3 finishers among Women 20 - 29
7 finishers among Women 30 - 34
12 finishers among Women 35 - 39
5 finishers among Women 40 - 44
6 finishers among Women 45 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 & Up
108 male finishers
57 female finishers
165 total finishers
Home Page *** 1996 Race Results