CALIFORNIA UNIVERSITY
CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

September 14, 1996
College Men 5.1 Miles


 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

    1  Scott Wenger, Sr           26:45    Rio Grande #A
    2  Ben Ellis, Fr              27:30    Wheeling Jesuit #A
    3  Kristo Kriechbaun, So      27:39    Carnegie Mellon #B
    4  Michael Taye, Fr           27:51    Frostburg #C
    5  John Clemons               27:57    
    6  Ron Polcawich, Sr          28:02    Carnegie Mellon #B
    7  Kevin Oldham, Fr           28:03    Carnegie Mellon #B
    8  Seb Zeisler, Sr            28:13    Carnegie Mellon #B
    9  Jonathan Ramezan, So       28:15    W V Wesleyan #C
   10  Greg Svec, Jr              28:20    Baldwin-Wallace #A
   11  Chris Sappey, So           28:29    W V Wesleyan #C
   12  Pete Smith, Jr             28:33    Frostburg #C
   13  Aaron Freed, So            28:34    Lock Haven #B
   14  Ben Steward, Sr            28:39    Lock Haven #B
   15  Scott Reffner, Sr          28:43    Clarion #A
   16  Adam Zundell, Fr           28:44    Wheeling Jesuit #A
   17  Craig Buell, Jr            28:46    Wheeling Jesuit #A
   18  Daniel Edgell, Sr          28:48    Glenville #A
   19  Dan Cunkelman, 40          28:50    
   20  Jimmy Storey, Sr           28:53    Frostburg #C
   21  Jim Gorham, Fr             28:54    Carnegie Mellon #B
   22  Scott Moore, Sr            28:56    Carnegie Mellon #C
   23  Jesse Reznik, So           28:57    Baldwin-Wallace #A
   24  Brad Alderton, Jr          28:58    Clarion #A
   25  David Bee, So              29:00    Glenville #A
   26  Brian Kettering, So        29:02    Baldwin-Wallace #A
   27  Jeff Otten, Sr             29:02    California #A
   28  Brian Ingram, Jr           29:02    Carnegie Mellon #B
   29  Bob Flanigan, So           29:03    California #A
   30  Rick Brandt, Sr            29:03    California #A
   31  Andy Adam, So              29:04    Frostburg #C
   32  Lou Rundo, Jr              29:06    Baldwin-Wallace #A
   33  Matt Ferchalk, Jr          29:07    Lock Haven #B
   34  Scott Pekarik, Fr          29:08    Baldwin-Wallace #A
   35  Jimmy Galloway, Sr         29:09    Glenville #A
   36  Pat Marshall, So           29:10    Baldwin-Wallace #A
   37  Bryan Meyer, Fr            29:11    Carnegie Mellon #B
   38  Ryan Finch, Fr             29:12    Rio Grande #A
   39  Kris Boey, Jr              29:13    Baldwin-Wallace #A
   40  Eric Egenolt, Fr           29:16    Carnegie Mellon #B
   41  Rick Dotson, Jr            29:17    W V Wesleyan #C
   42  Matt Barnes, Fr            29:17    Wheeling Jesuit #A
   43  Melikaya Nstshingwa, Jr    29:19    Wheeling Jesuit #A
   44  Brian Saulsbury, Fr        29:20    Frostburg #D
   45  Macik Washington, Jr       29:22    Carnegie Mellon #C
   46  Kelan Weilock, So          29:25    Carnegie Mellon #B
   47  Steve Moyer, Fr            29:26    Lock Haven #B
   48  T J. Smith, Fr             29:27    Frostburg #C
   49  Brian Furgala, Sr          29:29    Baldwin-Wallace #A
   50  Travis Schaubert, So       29:30    Baldwin-Wallace #A
   51  Jeremy Bartley, Fr         29:30    Concord College B
   52  Ken Johnson, Fr            29:33    Baldwin-Wallace #A
   53  Tom Brady, Jr              29:34    Clarion #A
   54  Terrance Turpin, So        29:38    Baldwin-Wallace #B
   55  Kevin Anderson, So         29:40    California #A
   56  Daniel Ramezan, So         29:41    Glenville #A
   57  Chris McGuiness, Jr        29:44    California #A
   58  Jon Fox, Fr                29:45    Clarion #A
   59  Ward Boudreau, Jr          29:50    Frostburg #C
   60  Mark Trzyna, Fr            29:52    Clarion #A
   61  Noel Zeh, So               29:53    Lock Haven #B
   62  Mark Jones, So             30:00    W V Wesleyan #C
   63  Wade Boudreau, So          30:04    Frostburg #C
   64  Greg Stults, Sr            30:05    Carnegie Mellon #B
   65  Howard Whitehead, 22       30:08    
   66  Jarrett Hon, Sr            30:11    Frostburg #C
   67  John Hardick, Jr           30:11    California #A
   68  Jeff Vitek, So             30:12    Carnegie Mellon #C
   69  Alex Sherwood, Sr          30:16    Lock Haven #B
   70  Michael Bee, So            30:17    Glenville #A
   71  Adam Hendershot, Fr        30:19    Rio Grande #A
   72  Brett Hunt, So             30:21    A-B College  A
   73  Derek Finegan, Jr          30:22    W V Wesleyan #C
   74  Mark Plwsko, Fr            30:24    Carnegie Mellon #C
   75  Ryle Goodrich, Fr          30:27    Carnegie Mellon #C
   76  Jason Sittler, Fr          30:30    St Vincent #A
   77  Rob Keller, Jr             30:32    A-B College  A
   78  Matt Augustin, Fr          30:38    Frostburg #D
   79  Russ Shugars, Sr           30:41    Frostburg #C
   80  Eric Foley, So             30:43    W V Wesleyan #D
   81  Travis Faulkner            30:45    
   82  Jack Hartnell, 33          30:45    
   83  Danny Hayes, So            30:46    Rio Grande #A
   84  Sean Kowaliw, Jr           30:46    Wheeling Jesuit #A
   85  Niles Yantchook, Jr        30:48    California #A
   86  Ken Newton, Sr             30:51    California #A
   87  David Ellwood, Fr          30:51    Clarion #B
   88  Glen Wilson, Sr            30:52    Baldwin-Wallace #B
   89  Brad Davis, So             30:53    Rio Grande #A
   90  Chris Taft, Jr             30:54    Baldwin-Wallace #B
   91  Donnie Smith, Fr           30:58    Wheeling Jesuit #A
   92  Brian Miller, Jr           31:04    A-B College  A
   93  Ryan Tate, Fr              31:06    Clarion #B
   94  Gabe Brisson, Jr           31:08    Carnegie Mellon #C
   95  Sean Whelan, Fr            31:10    W V Wesleyan #C
   96  Pat Herron, 19             31:11    
   97  Sean Craig, So             31:13    Clarion #B
   98  Craig Carlson, Jr          31:14    Clarion #A
   99  T J. Wellington, So        31:15    Clarion #B
  100  Jim Jordan, Fr             31:15    Baldwin-Wallace #B
  101  Juan Phillips, Fr          31:18    W V Wesleyan #D
  102  Rich Romano, Jr            31:39    St Vincent #A
  103  Eric Lowry, Jr             31:40    Clarion #B
  104  Colin O'Sullivan, Sr       31:44    Concord College B
  105  Nick Novotny, Fr           31:46    Wheeling Jesuit #A
  106  Dan Allan, Jr              31:49    W V Wesleyan #D
  107  Brian Knudson, Fr          31:49    Carnegie Mellon #C
  108  Brent Gargus, Fr           31:59    Glenville #A
  109  Adam Hapeman, Fr           32:02    California #B
  110  Bart Goble, Jr             32:04    Rio Grande #A
  111  Allan Wertz, Sr            32:10    St Vincent #A
  112  Justin Tatar, So           32:14    California #B
  113  Todd Succi, So             32:20    Baldwin-Wallace #B
  114  Miah Dancy                 32:21    
  115  Adam Baus, Fr              32:27    St Vincent #A
  116  Kurt Martin, So            32:51    Frostburg #D
  117  Mark Tremayne, So          33:00    Rio Grande #A
  118  Patrick Twyman, Jr         33:06    Fairmont #B
  119  Stephen Nash, So           33:56    Baldwin-Wallace #B
  120  Jason Bozicevich, Fr       33:59    California #B
  121  David Buzzard, Fr          34:11    Concord College B
  122  Brian Waunport, Sr         34:16    A-B College  A
  123  Rob McBride, So            34:24    St Vincent #A
  124  Rich Wright, 49            34:36    
  125  Matt Losch, So             35:05    Concord College B
  126  Jerry Pawlowski, So        35:09    St Vincent #B
  127  Jim Walter, So             35:10    Lock Haven #B
  128  Chuck Holland, Fr          35:14    St Vincent #A
  129  Seth Gottesman, Sr         35:16    Frostburg #D
  130  Mike Parsons, So           35:28    A-B College  A
  131  Robby Rhinehart, Jr        36:03    W V Wesleyan #D
  132  Ron Somerville             36:15    
  133  Nick Dinardo, Fr           36:27    St Vincent #A
  134  Ben Young, Sr              36:31    A-B College  A
  135  Jasen Gohn, Jr             36:44    St Vincent #A
  136  Jason Tabor, So            37:02    Concord College B
  137  T J. Reisdorf, Fr          37:51    St Vincent #B
  138  Dave Schneider, 20         38:19    
  139  Dean Redding, Sr           38:32    Concord College B
  140  Tom Brown, Fr              38:41    St Vincent #B
  141  Jared Stern, So            39:01    St Vincent #B
  142  John Wright, So            39:19    Concord College B
  143  Jason Farabaugh, Sr        39:53    St Vincent #B
  144  Ed Slavin, Fr              40:24    St Vincent #B


Carnegie Mellon #B
    3  Kristo Kriechbaun, So      27:39  
    5  Ron Polcawich, Sr          28:02  
    6  Kevin Oldham, Fr           28:03  
    7  Seb Zeisler, Sr            28:13  
   19  Jim Gorham, Fr             28:54  
   26  Brian Ingram, Jr           29:02  
   35  Bryan Meyer, Fr            29:11  
Time = 2:20:49     Places = 40

Frostburg #C
    4  Michael Taye, Fr           27:51  
   11  Pete Smith, Jr             28:33  
   18  Jimmy Storey, Sr           28:53  
   29  Andy Adam, So              29:04  
   43  T J. Smith, Fr             29:27  
   51  Ward Boudreau, Jr          29:50  
   55  Wade Boudreau, So          30:04  
Time = 2:23:46     Places = 105

Wheeling Jesuit #A
    2  Ben Ellis, Fr              27:30  
   15  Adam Zundell, Fr           28:44  
   16  Craig Buell, Jr            28:46  
   39  Matt Barnes, Fr            29:17  
   40  Melikaya Nstshingwa, Jr    29:19  
   68  Sean Kowaliw, Jr           30:46  
   74  Donnie Smith, Fr           30:58  
Time = 2:23:35     Places = 112

Baldwin-Wallace #A
    9  Greg Svec, Jr              28:20  
   21  Jesse Reznik, So           28:57  
   24  Brian Kettering, So        29:02  
   30  Lou Rundo, Jr              29:06  
   32  Scott Pekarik, Fr          29:08  
   34  Pat Marshall, So           29:10  
   37  Kris Boey, Jr              29:13  
Time = 2:24:31     Places = 116

Lock Haven #B
   12  Aaron Freed, So            28:34  
   13  Ben Steward, Sr            28:39  
   31  Matt Ferchalk, Jr          29:07  
   42  Steve Moyer, Fr            29:26  
   53  Noel Zeh, So               29:53  
   58  Alex Sherwood, Sr          30:16  
   99  Jim Walter, So             35:10  
Time = 2:25:37     Places = 151

W V Wesleyan #C
    8  Jonathan Ramezan, So       28:15  
   10  Chris Sappey, So           28:29  
   38  Rick Dotson, Jr            29:17  
   54  Mark Jones, So             30:00  
   62  Derek Finegan, Jr          30:22  
   78  Sean Whelan, Fr            31:10  
Time = 2:26:21     Places = 172

California #A
   25  Jeff Otten, Sr             29:02  
   27  Bob Flanigan, So           29:03  
   28  Rick Brandt, Sr            29:03  
   47  Kevin Anderson, So         29:40  
   49  Chris McGuiness, Jr        29:44  
   56  John Hardick, Jr           30:11  
   69  Niles Yantchook, Jr        30:48  
Time = 2:26:30     Places = 176

Glenville #A
   17  Daniel Edgell, Sr          28:48  
   23  David Bee, So              29:00  
   33  Jimmy Galloway, Sr         29:09  
   48  Daniel Ramezan, So         29:41  
   59  Michael Bee, So            30:17  
   87  Brent Gargus, Fr           31:59  
Time = 2:26:53     Places = 180

Clarion #A
   14  Scott Reffner, Sr          28:43  
   22  Brad Alderton, Jr          28:58  
   45  Tom Brady, Jr              29:34  
   50  Jon Fox, Fr                29:45  
   52  Mark Trzyna, Fr            29:52  
   80  Craig Carlson, Jr          31:14  
Time = 2:26:50     Places = 183

Rio Grande #A
    1  Scott Wenger, Sr           26:45  
   36  Ryan Finch, Fr             29:12  
   60  Adam Hendershot, Fr        30:19  
   67  Danny Hayes, So            30:46  
   72  Brad Davis, So             30:53  
   88  Bart Goble, Jr             32:04  
   92  Mark Tremayne, So          33:00  
Time = 2:27:52     Places = 236

Carnegie Mellon #C
   20  Scott Moore, Sr            28:56  
   41  Macik Washington, Jr       29:22  
   57  Jeff Vitek, So             30:12  
   63  Mark Plwsko, Fr            30:24  
   64  Ryle Goodrich, Fr          30:27  
   77  Gabe Brisson, Jr           31:08  
   86  Brian Knudson, Fr          31:49  
Time = 2:29:20     Places = 245

Baldwin-Wallace #B
   46  Terrance Turpin, So        29:38  
   71  Glen Wilson, Sr            30:52  
   73  Chris Taft, Jr             30:54  
   82  Jim Jordan, Fr             31:15  
   90  Todd Succi, So             32:20  
   93  Stephen Nash, So           33:56  
Time = 2:34:56     Places = 362

Clarion #B
   70  David Ellwood, Fr          30:51  
   76  Ryan Tate, Fr              31:06  
   79  Sean Craig, So             31:13  
   81  T J. Wellington, So        31:15  
   84  Eric Lowry, Jr             31:40  
Time = 2:36:04     Places = 390

A-B College  A
   61  Brett Hunt, So             30:21  
   66  Rob Keller, Jr             30:32  
   75  Brian Miller, Jr           31:04  
   95  Brian Waunport, Sr         34:16  
  101  Mike Parsons, So           35:28  
  103  Ben Young, Sr              36:31  
Time = 2:41:39     Places = 398

St Vincent #A
   65  Jason Sittler, Fr          30:30  
   83  Rich Romano, Jr            31:39  
   89  Allan Wertz, Sr            32:10  
   91  Adam Baus, Fr              32:27  
   96  Rob McBride, So            34:24  
  100  Chuck Holland, Fr          35:14  
  102  Nick Dinardo, Fr           36:27  
Time = 2:41:07     Places = 424

Concord College B
   44  Jeremy Bartley, Fr         29:30  
   85  Colin O'Sullivan, Sr       31:44  
   94  David Buzzard, Fr          34:11  
   97  Matt Losch, So             35:05  
  104  Jason Tabor, So            37:02  
  106  Dean Redding, Sr           38:32  
  109  John Wright, So            39:19  
Time = 2:47:30     Places = 424

St Vincent #B
   98  Jerry Pawlowski, So        35:09  
  105  T J. Reisdorf, Fr          37:51  
  107  Tom Brown, Fr              38:41  
  108  Jared Stern, So            39:01  
  110  Jason Farabaugh, Sr        39:53  
  111  Ed Slavin, Fr              40:24  
Time = 3:10:33     Places = 528
Home Page *** California XC Invitational Menu *** 1996 Race Results