FALL FEST 5K
Grove City, College Grove City, PA
September 28, 1996
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Andy Moose, 17, New Wilmington, PA 17:39 5:42
2 William Kreutz, 44, Slippery Rock,PA 17:48 5:44
3 Michael Stapleton, 37, Grove City, PA 18:01 5:48
6:00 Pace
4 1 Gary Puleio, 18, Meadville, PA 18:36 6:00
5 1 Robert Barclay, 27, Grove City, PA 18:40 6:01
6 1 Matthew Puleio, 14, Meadville, PA 18:41 6:02
7 1 Warren Smith, 42, Pittsburgh, PA 18:44 6:02
8 1 Alan Hough, 35, Grove City, PA 19:00 6:08
9 2 Thomas Riggle, 42, Vandergrift, PA 19:16 6:13
10 3 Dan Vernon, 41, Butler, PA 19:39 6:20
11 4 Michael Laskowski, 41, Beaver Falls, PA 19:55 6:25
12 1 Richard Boettner, 52, Butler, PA 20:07 6:29
13 2 Mike Kramer, 20, Slippery Rock,PA 20:19 6:33
14 3 Mike Black, 24, Grove City, PA 20:24 6:35
15 2 Charlie Gilchrest, 50, Sharpsville, PA 20:31 6:37
16 5 Chuck Moose, 42, New Wilmington, PA 20:34 6:38
17 6 Michael Swain, 42, Emsworth, PA 20:37 6:39
18 2 C J. Keffer, 19, Grove City, PA 20:39 6:39
19 4 Jonathan Baker, 22, Grove City, PA 21:03 6:47
20 2 John Hickly, 33, Cumming, GA 21:10 6:49
7:00 Pace
21 Melissa Guetschow, 20*, Grove City, PA 21:41 7:00
22 3 Richard Zarone, 37, New Castle, PA 21:42 7:00
23 3 Ron Brandon, 54, Butler, PA 21:50 7:03
24 4 Richard Beech, 38, Grove City, PA 22:18 7:12
25 4 C E. Sawyer, 52, Grove City, PA 22:38 7:18
26 Theresa Berg, 25*, Grove City, PA 22:50 7:22
27 Heather Beckwith, 19*, Grove City, PA 22:53 7:23
28 7 Michael Lordi, 41, Greensburg, PA 23:12 7:29
29 3 Gabe Rowe, 16, Mercer, PA 23:20 7:32
30 1 Shannon Hanna, 19*, Grove City, PA 23:30 7:35
31 5 Donald Gaiser, 57, Chicora, PA 23:38 7:37
32 6 Don McCandless, 59, Grove City, PA 23:53 7:42
33 1 Ginny Chiappini, 47*, Butler, PA 23:54 7:42
34 5 Stephane Jeanrenaud, 22, Grove City, PA 24:14 7:49
35 6 Allen Yard, 29, Franklin, PA 24:15 7:49
36 7 David Masterson, 26, Franklin, PA 24:26 7:53
37 1 Eugene Carey, 68, Sandy Lake, PA 24:28 7:53
38 2 Nancy Kenniston, 41*, Grove City, PA 24:39 7:57
39 1 Alicia Dupree, 14*, Grove City, PA 24:45 7:59
8:00 Pace
40 1 Stephanie Sturgeon, 20*, Grove City, PA 24:51 8:01
41 8 Brian Leonard, 28, Grove City, PA 24:53 8:02
42 2 Britt Isenberger, 18*, Grove City, PA 25:32 8:14
43 9 Eric Johnson, 25, Enfield, CT 26:05 8:25
44 3 Rosemarie Gaiser, 48*, Chicora, PA 26:07 8:25
45 1 Patricia Fry, 33*, Butler, PA 26:10 8:26
46 4 Nadine Hetrick, 44*, Sharpsville, PA 26:12 8:27
47 3 Ann Beamer, 18*, Grove City, PA 26:14 8:28
48 2 Don Loomis, 62, Butler, PA 26:26 8:32
49 4 Amy McCoy, 18*, Grove City, PA 26:36 8:35
50 8 Rob Dunlap, 48, New Brighton, PA 26:52 8:40
51 5 Leah Tucker, 19*, Grove City, PA 26:57 8:41
52 10 William Woolfitt, 22, Farmington, WV 27:39 8:55
53 6 Julia Yates, 16*, New Castle, PA 27:47 8:57
54 2 Alysia Hartman, 27*, Butler, PA 27:50 8:58
9:00 Pace
55 7 Jen Fleming, 19*, Fairmount City, PA 28:17 9:07
56 2 Martha Moore, 39*, Grove City, PA 29:20 9:27
57 3 Joyce Householder, 34*, New Galilee, PA 29:20 9:28
11:00 Pace
58 5 Marcia McGahan, 46*, Butler, PA 34:59 11:17
59 7 Jack McGahan, 58, Butler, PA 34:59 11:17
1 finishers among Men 14 & Under
3 finishers among Men 15 - 19
10 finishers among Men 20 - 29
4 finishers among Men 30 - 39
8 finishers among Men 40 - 49
7 finishers among Men 50 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 & Up
1 finishers among Women 14 & Under
7 finishers among Women 15 - 19
2 finishers among Women 20 - 29
3 finishers among Women 30 - 39
5 finishers among Women 40 - 49
38 male finishers
21 female finishers
59 total finishers
Home Page *** 1996 Race Results