APPLEFEST 5K
Franklin, PA
October 5, 1996
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Jeff Nelson, 31, Titusville, PA 15:56 5:08
2 Carl Bialo, 39, Oil City, PA 16:06 5:12
3 S Mark Courtney, 40, Grove City, PA 16:23 5:17
4 1 Bob Taylor, 39, Mechanicsburg, PA 16:29 5:19
5 1 Gary Thompson, 42, Dempseytown, PA 16:50 5:26
6 2 Bruce Siler, 41, Oil City, PA 17:00 5:29
7 1 Ed Hoffmeier, 32, University Hts, OH 17:33 5:40
8 2 Douglas Sedivy, 36, Concord, OH 17:37 5:41
9 1 Ben Mast, 18, Oil City, PA 17:38 5:41
10 2 Dan Teed, 31, Erie, PA 17:41 5:42
11 1 Ryan Warren, 14, Conneaut Lake, PA 17:42 5:42
12 3 Tony Ruth, 35, Seneca, PA 17:45 5:43
13 3 Dan Marczak, 30, Franklin, PA 17:46 5:44
14 4 Gale Carey, 39, Sandy Lake, PA 17:57 5:47
15 2 Gary Puleio, 18, Meadville, PA 18:02 5:49
16 4 Robert Guy, 32, Kennerdell, PA 18:05 5:50
17 1 Jim Lombardi, 53, Meadville, PA 18:07 5:51
18 5 Sylvan Landers, 37, Oil City, PA 18:08 5:51
19 6 David Potsubay, 37, Volant, PA 18:09 5:51
20 2 Matthew Puleio, 14, Meadville, PA 18:10 5:51
21 Jennifer Mowrey, 28*, Titusville, PA 18:12 5:52
22 3 Harry Davis, 41, Meadville, PA 18:16 5:53
23 3 Jeff Loeffert, 17, Franklin, PA 18:21 5:55
24 4 Andrew Brosius, 18, Seneca, PA 18:23 5:56
25 5 Jon Reisinger, 16, Utica, PA 18:28 5:57
26 4 Tom Wice, 42, Franklin, PA 18:28 5:57
27 Allison Grace, 13*, Columbus, OH 18:30 5:58
28 7 William Allen, 37, Knox, PA 18:32 5:59
6:00 Pace
29 6 David Chapman, 17, Kennerdell, PA 18:42 6:02
30 7 Tim Ault, 19, Jamestown, PA 18:46 6:03
31 3 Josh Wieloboh, 14, Conneaut Lake, PA 18:49 6:04
32 5 Tom Wessell, 41, Oil City, PA 18:50 6:04
33 8 Brian Mount, 35, Meadville, PA 18:52 6:05
34 5 Michael Sandrock, 32, Oil City, PA 18:55 6:06
35 Phyllis Saeler, 31*, Butler, PA 18:57 6:06
36 2 Darrell Grim, 50, Sharon, PA 19:02 6:08
37 6 Fred Frye, 33, Franklin, PA 19:06 6:10
38 4 Adam Lehnortt, 14, Oil City, PA 19:13 6:12
39 6 Richard Brosius, 42, Franklin, PA 19:16 6:13
40 1 Steve Bell, 46, Meadville, PA 19:17 6:13
41 9 Paul Flickner, 39, Oil City, PA 19:21 6:14
42 7 Jim Shawgo, 43, Franklin, PA 19:23 6:15
43 10 Steve Wiencek, 38, Rimersburg, PA 19:26 6:16
44 2 Lance Pledger, 49, Corry, PA 19:26 6:16
45 8 Scott Peterson, 16, Franklin, PA 19:27 6:16
46 5 Chris Pierce, 13, Franklin, PA 19:28 6:17
47 11 Doug Lowmaster, 35, Punxsutawney, PA 19:28 6:17
48 6 Brian Friedrich, 15, Franklin, PA 19:31 6:18
49 1 Robin Smith, 41*, Erie, PA 19:33 6:18
50 8 Ken Irwin, 43, Franklin, PA 19:33 6:18
51 12 Randy Shaffer, 38, Punxsutawney, PA 19:37 6:20
52 1 Shirley Macefe, 46*, Butler, PA 19:37 6:20
53 7 Matt Biery, 12, Franklin, PA 19:40 6:20
54 9 John Raucci, 16, Franklin, PA 19:43 6:21
55 10 John Stephens, 17, Cranberry, PA 19:44 6:22
56 3 Kevin Witherup, 47, Oil City, PA 19:44 6:22
57 7 James Douglas, 34, Greenville, PA 19:51 6:24
58 13 Jeff Warren, 37, Conneaut Lake, PA 19:53 6:25
59 9 Michael Swain, 42, Emsworth, PA 19:55 6:25
60 3 Gary Bell, 52, Meadville, PA 19:57 6:26
61 1 Tom Teed, 24, Erie, PA 20:01 6:27
62 11 Matt Bloom, 17, Oil City, PA 20:01 6:27
63 8 Seth Black, 14, Grove City, PA 20:05 6:29
64 1 Scott Cheers, 25, Cochranton, PA 20:05 6:29
65 12 Sean Johnson, 19, Meadville, PA 20:10 6:30
66 4 Bill Coursen, 49, Kennerdell, PA 20:10 6:30
67 13 Preston Sell, 17, Polk, PA 20:12 6:31
68 10 Ren Stoltz, 40, Titusville, PA 20:12 6:31
69 9 Ryan Chelton, 15, Oil City, PA 20:13 6:31
70 4 Charles Ziegler, 51, Franklin, PA 20:16 6:32
71 11 Randy Heinzl, 43, Upper St Clair, PA 20:16 6:32
72 12 Thomas Wilson, 41, Seneca, PA 20:17 6:32
73 2 Sherry Mason, 43*, Cochranton, PA 20:19 6:33
74 8 Eric Mawrey, 31, Titusville, PA 20:20 6:33
75 10 Jeremy Peterson, 12, Franklin, PA 20:23 6:34
76 11 Nate Witherow, 12, Franklin, PA 20:24 6:35
77 5 Richard Losacano, 48, Franklin, PA 20:30 6:37
78 6 Mel Dainty, 48, Cochranton, PA 20:33 6:38
79 7 Wally Mason, 47, Cochranton, PA 20:36 6:38
80 2 Curtis Chase, 28, Oil City, PA 20:36 6:39
81 14 Dean Ault, 16, Jamestown, PA 20:38 6:39
82 12 Brian Wice, 14, Franklin, PA 20:40 6:40
83 13 Floyd Shirey, 44, New Castle, PA 20:41 6:40
84 14 Rick Whitherow, 41, Franklin, PA 20:46 6:42
85 15 Lantz Schwaberbauer, 18, Erie, PA 20:47 6:42
86 14 Alan Thomas, 39, Meadville, PA 20:48 6:42
87 3 Robert Kuhn, 27, Franklin, PA 20:56 6:45
88 9 Joe Lander, 32, Seneca, PA 20:57 6:45
89 2 Dan Prichard, 22, Oil City, PA 20:59 6:46
90 1 Debbie Prenatt, 33*, Grove City, PA 21:01 6:47
91 4 Chris Malarky, 26, Franklin, PA 21:01 6:47
92 1 Sara Knight, 15*, Oil City, PA 21:06 6:48
93 1 Kenzie Chase, 17*, Oil City, PA 21:11 6:50
94 13 Doug Orseno, 12, Franklin, PA 21:11 6:50
95 14 Ian Condon, 12, Franklin, PA 21:12 6:50
96 15 Matthew Shouey, 12, Franklin, PA 21:13 6:51
97 16 Joel Potter, 14, Franklin, PA 21:16 6:51
98 TURKEY 21:17 6:52
99 5 David White, 28, Pittsburgh, PA 21:18 6:52
100 16 Preston Novak, 17, Franklin, PA 21:20 6:53
101 10 David Ohmer, 34, Erie, PA 21:20 6:53
102 11 Jim Miale, 32, Hermitage, PA 21:21 6:53
103 5 Robert Hrach, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 21:23 6:54
104 8 Drew Gavlik, 48, Franklin, PA 21:24 6:54
105 17 Michael Shaffer, 12, Titusville, PA 21:25 6:54
106 15 Dennis Murcko, 37, Beaver Falls, PA 21:25 6:54
107 18 Dustin Harry, 13, Reno, PA 21:25 6:54
108 2 Natalie Franko, 33*, Butler, PA 21:26 6:55
109 6 Gary Doolittle, 25, Titusville, PA 21:26 6:55
110 16 Tom Cardy, 39, Franklin, PA 21:27 6:55
111 12 John Monnin, 34, Sharon, PA 21:27 6:55
112 17 Jeff Luce, 19, Franklin, PA 21:28 6:55
113 19 Walter Knight, 13, Oil City, PA 21:28 6:55
114 17 Thomas Sabo, 38, Greenville, PA 21:29 6:56
115 18 Douglas Schenberg, 36, Saegertown, PA 21:31 6:56
116 20 Ian Black, 13, Franklin, PA 21:32 6:56
117 6 Allen Neville, 53, Monroeville, PA 21:32 6:57
118 15 Roger Willis, 41, Meadville, PA 21:33 6:57
119 7 Ron Brandon, 54, Butler, PA 21:34 6:57
120 9 Robert Ludwig, 49, Pittsburgh, PA 21:36 6:58
121 7 Michael Bacik, 28, Fairview, PA 21:37 6:58
7:00 Pace
122 16 Pat McCall, 42, Greenville, PA 21:45 7:01
123 TURKEY 21:46 7:01
124 17 Dan Buchanan, 44, Harrisville, PA 21:46 7:01
125 18 Dan Jones, 44, Franklin, PA 21:47 7:01
126 8 Gary Shingledecker, 29, Cranberry Twp, PA 21:47 7:02
127 13 Greg Winger, 32, Bellefonte, PA 21:49 7:02
128 2 Leah Shouey, 13*, Franklin, PA 21:56 7:04
129 19 Willam Hebda, 38, Franklin, PA 21:56 7:04
130 9 Jeff Davis, 29, Oil City, PA 21:56 7:04
131 10 Roger Turner, 45, Franklin, PA 21:57 7:05
132 11 Jim Horner, 45, Franklin, PA 21:58 7:05
133 19 Ken Vogan, 44, Oil City, PA 21:58 7:05
134 1 Darby Hanmore, 36*, Meadville, PA 21:59 7:05
135 1 Jody Billingsley, 24*, Oakmont, PA 22:00 7:06
136 12 Dennis Schaef, 45, Meadville, PA 22:03 7:07
137 21 Andy Proper, 14, Guys Mills, PA 22:04 7:07
138 3 Hilary Lynch, 13*, Kennerdell, PA 22:04 7:07
139 22 Ian Babb, 14, Cranberry, PA 22:04 7:07
140 2 Nancy Ohmer, 39*, Erie, PA 22:06 7:08
141 4 Courtney Harvey, 13*, Franklin, PA 22:07 7:08
142 13 Tom Bolmer, 47, Corry, PA 22:11 7:09
143 3 Jill Bolmer, 44*, Corry, PA 22:11 7:09
144 3 Janet Greene, 35*, Titusville, PA 22:12 7:10
145 18 Brett Anderson, 17, Franklin, PA 22:13 7:10
146 20 Patrick Freeman, 39, Meadville, PA 22:16 7:11
147 23 Scot Junkin, 14, Polk, PA 22:19 7:12
148 20 Francis Sherwood, 41, Sharon, PA 22:19 7:12
149 10 Todd McGill, 25, Franklin, PA 22:21 7:12
150 8 Ronald Smith, 54, Guys Mills, PA 22:23 7:13
151 21 David Dallas, 42, Titusville, PA 22:24 7:14
152 24 Greg Loeffert, 14, Franklin, PA 22:27 7:14
153 14 Bruce Russell, 46, Slippery Rock, PA 22:34 7:17
154 1 Christopher Peterson, 10, Franklin, PA 22:36 7:17
155 3 Renee Viertel-Goodman, 32*, Harmony, PA 22:37 7:17
156 25 Curtis Warren, 12, Conneaut Lake, PA 22:38 7:18
157 1 Will Oakes, 64, Titusville, PA 22:39 7:18
158 2 Paul Reitz, 68, Cochranton, PA 22:45 7:20
159 14 John Ghering, 33, Meadville, PA 22:46 7:20
160 TURKEY 22:46 7:20
161 26 Eric Hilton, 15, Franklin, PA 22:50 7:22
162 1 Wendy Hirosky, 25*, Meadville, PA 22:51 7:22
163 4 Sherry Proper, 35*, Guys Mills, PA 22:53 7:23
164 2 James Seear, 10, Franklin, PA 22:53 7:23
165 1 Donald Gaiser, 57, Chicora, PA 22:54 7:23
166 2 Ginny Chiappini, 47*, Butler, PA 22:54 7:23
167 21 Douglas Williams, 38, Conneaut Lake, PA 23:01 7:25
168 15 Les Myers, 47, Reno, PA 23:07 7:27
169 5 Lindsey Shouey, 13*, Franklin, PA 23:07 7:27
170 4 Charmaine Borza, 44*, Carnegie, PA 23:08 7:28
171 22 David Zahuranec, 43, Polk, PA 23:08 7:28
172 5 Cathy Ferrer, 44*, Cheswwick, PA 23:08 7:28
173 16 Charles Moore, 49, Seneca, PA 23:09 7:28
174 27 Jacob Jefferis, 14, Franklin, PA 23:11 7:29
175 9 Dennis Lindenberg, 53, Seneca, PA 23:13 7:29
176 17 Dan Exley, 47, Oil City, PA 23:14 7:29
177 18 Dennis Hoover, 45, Franklin, PA 23:14 7:30
178 6 Sue Padalino, 44*, Franklin, PA 23:17 7:30
179 28 Mike Shaffer, 13, Seneca, PA 23:19 7:31
180 5 Mimi Davanzati, 39*, Butler, PA 23:29 7:34
181 19 Thomas Shefchunas, 49, Franklin, PA 23:30 7:35
182 23 Dick Barton, 41, Ashville, NY 23:32 7:35
183 6 Laurie Sneeringer, 36*, Titusville, PA 23:34 7:36
184 3 Eugene Carey, 68, Sandy Lake, PA 23:35 7:36
185 24 Bill Weller, 42, Franklin, PA 23:35 7:36
186 22 Jim Williams, 37, Franklin, PA 23:35 7:36
187 3 David Ruth, 11, Seneca, PA 23:38 7:37
188 3 Shawn Armbrust, 24, Reno, PA 23:39 7:38
189 20 Claude Setzkorn, 45, Franklin, PA 23:39 7:38
190 21 Terry Weaver, 49, Seneca, PA 23:41 7:38
191 10 Paul Kemble, 53, Marienville, PA 23:43 7:39
192 29 J C. Staley, 12, Cranberry, PA 23:44 7:39
193 4 Jeff Heinzl, 9, Upper St Clair, PA 23:45 7:39
194 23 Phil Stoltz, 38, Seneca, PA 23:46 7:40
195 4 John Mitchell, 68, Tarentum, PA 23:47 7:40
196 11 Eric Hutchinson, 28, Oil City, PA 23:48 7:41
197 2 Erin Schattauer, 16*, Seneca, PA 23:49 7:41
198 3 Brandi Gardner, 16*, Seneca, PA 23:49 7:41
199 4 Sarah Wilks, 18*, Franklin, PA 23:49 7:41
200 5 Brooke Vernam, 17*, Kennerdell, PA 23:50 7:41
201 22 Karl Dennis, 47, Conneaut Lake, PA 23:56 7:43
202 7 Janice Cory, 36*, Cambridge Springs, PA 23:57 7:43
203 8 Suzanne Seear, 38*, Franklin, PA 24:03 7:45
204 24 Shawn White, 35, Franklin, PA 24:15 7:49
205 6 Andra Fee, 13*, Franklin, PA 24:18 7:50
206 5 Mark Shouey, 10, Franklin, PA 24:20 7:51
207 4 Lexie Brown, 32*, Meadville, PA 24:22 7:52
208 2 Laurie Carrow, 28*, Oil City, PA 24:23 7:52
209 30 Jared Sheatz, 14, Franklin, PA 24:23 7:52
210 25 Christian Porter, 42, Franklin, PA 24:25 7:52
211 25 Dennis Beggs, 38, Franklin, PA 24:25 7:52
212 26 Donald Smith, 37, Erie, PA 24:25 7:53
213 9 Peggy Bell, 39*, Meadville, PA 24:32 7:55
214 11 Charles Fry, 53, Franklin, PA 24:32 7:55
215 7 Cindy Buchanan, 42*, Harrisville, PA 24:33 7:55
216 27 Harry Wenner, 35, Cranberry, PA 24:35 7:55
217 6 Justin Greenlee, 10, Shaker Heights, OH 24:40 7:57
218 28 Mark Greenlee, 38, Shaker Heights, OH 24:42 7:58
219 7 Lindsey Hefferman, 12*, Franklin, PA 24:43 7:58
220 4 John Deets, 24, Richmond Hts, OH 24:45 7:59
221 3 Mary Keely, 46*, Franklin, PA 24:46 7:59
8:00 Pace
222 26 Gale Shouey, 43, Franklin, PA 24:49 8:00
223 23 David Anderson, 49, Sandy Lake, PA 24:50 8:01
224 7 Cole Bowser, 11, Knox, PA 24:54 8:02
225 4 Rosemarie Gaiser, 48*, Chicora, PA 24:55 8:02
226 8 Peg Sims, 43*, Venus, PA 24:58 8:03
227 19 Jeremy Potter, 17, Franklin, PA 24:59 8:03
228 5 Brenda Williams, 34*, Conneaut Lake, PA 24:59 8:04
229 6 Tara Crawford, 17*, Franklin, PA 25:02 8:05
230 5 Tim Lee, 23, Cooperstown, PA 25:05 8:05
231 15 James Miller, 32, Titusville, PA 25:05 8:05
232 12 Richard Mulholland, 28, Franklin, PA 25:06 8:06
233 2 Keri Wilson, 24*, Pittsburgh, PA 25:10 8:07
234 6 Kathy Beary, 34*, Cranberry, PA 25:14 8:08
235 10 Jane Horos, 38*, Oil City, PA 25:16 8:09
236 27 Johanna Horner, 40, Franklin, PA 25:19 8:10
237 6 Michael Koziara, 23, Erie, PA 25:19 8:10
238 5 Bud Flickner, 60, Central City, PA 25:20 8:10
239 7 Megan Crowther, 17*, Seneca, PA 25:22 8:11
240 8 Laura Paich, 16*, Cranberry, PA 25:22 8:11
241 9 Jill Brosius, 16*, Seneca, PA 25:22 8:11
242 8 Daniel Aughenbaugh, 9, Franklin, PA 25:23 8:11
243 8 Brenna Baker, 12*, Franklin, PA 25:24 8:12
244 16 Karen Elko, 33, McDonald, PA 25:26 8:12
245 6 Jim Walsh, 69, Butler, PA 25:26 8:12
246 24 Bill Black, 47, Cranberry, PA 25:28 8:13
247 11 Patty May, 36*, Oil City, PA 25:30 8:13
248 31 Baron Zahuranec, 13, Polk, PA 25:31 8:14
249 7 Kimberly Ritner, 33*, Cranberry, PA 25:32 8:14
250 9 Kristin Heinzl, 13*, Upper St Clair, PA 25:32 8:14
251 13 Joseph Keenan, 25, Oil City, PA 25:33 8:14
252 10 Joni Prichard, 16*, Seneca, PA 25:34 8:15
253 3 Jennifer Lesh, 23*, Franklin, PA 25:35 8:15
254 9 Cookie Jones, 43*, Franklin, PA 25:38 8:16
255 9 Richy Klapec, 9, Oil City, PA 25:38 8:16
256 17 Tom Landers, 34, Bruin, PA 25:38 8:16
257 25 Thomas Chatley, 49, Oil City, PA 25:39 8:16
258 8 Joyce Moore, 31*, Franklin, PA 25:51 8:20
259 12 Maribeth Thomas, 37*, Meadville, PA 25:52 8:20
260 26 John Sporer, 45, Marble, PA 25:52 8:21
261 13 Donna Spadaro, 36*, Franklin, PA 25:53 8:21
262 29 Michael Wagner, 35, Franklin, PA 25:56 8:22
263 10 Shelly Wice, 13*, Franklin, PA 25:57 8:22
264 11 Emily Guth, 14*, Oil City, PA 25:57 8:22
265 7 Todd Krizon, 22, Polk, PA 25:57 8:22
266 9 Joyce Carbaugh, 33*, Oil City, PA 26:01 8:23
267 2 John Kineston, 55, Meadville, PA 26:02 8:24
268 8 Chris Marshall, 20, Franklin, PA 26:08 8:26
269 4 Jennifer Callaghan, 24*, Franklin, PA 26:08 8:26
270 5 Marsha Severo, 48*, Meadville, PA 26:09 8:26
271 3 Jim Holden, 56, Franklin, PA 26:09 8:26
272 10 Kathy Grace, 44*, Columbus, OH 26:10 8:26
273 30 Joe Lyons, 37, Unattached 26:12 8:27
274 12 William Fee, 54, Franklin, PA 26:13 8:27
275 28 Donald Dittman, 44, Polk, PA 26:14 8:28
276 5 Colette Callaghan, 22*, Franklin, PA 26:16 8:28
277 10 Terese Stallone, 34*, Oil City, PA 26:17 8:29
278 11 Carrie Freer, 16*, Polk, PA 26:22 8:30
279 12 Susanne Chyuhl, 15*, Polk, PA 26:23 8:30
280 32 Devon Keely, 15, Franklin, PA 26:23 8:30
281 13 Devin Novak, 14*, Franklin, PA 26:23 8:31
282 1 Ginny Pollard, 56*, Conneautville, PA 26:28 8:32
283 12 Melissa Macefe, 19*, Butler, PA 26:31 8:33
284 3 Wendy Wagner, 28*, Knox, PA 26:38 8:35
285 6 Stephanie Serafine, 23*, Pittsburgh, PA 26:38 8:35
286 4 Frank Borland, 57, Kennerdell, PA 26:42 8:37
287 18 Ronald Crowl, 34, Chesterland, OH 26:43 8:37
288 19 Doug Merchbaker, 30, Meadville, PA 26:47 8:38
289 4 Christine Merchbaker, 26*, Meadville, PA 26:47 8:38
290 29 Tom Friedrich, 44, Franklin, PA 26:51 8:39
291 14 Mary Harned, 38*, Union City, PA 26:59 8:42
292 20 Ben Sokolow, 32, Oil City, PA 27:02 8:43
293 13 Eugene Henry, 50, Knox, PA 27:02 8:43
294 14 Rosalyn McCann, 12*, Franklin, PA 27:06 8:44
295 15 Wendy Brosius, 15*, Seneca, PA 27:10 8:46
296 7 Maria Carone, 20*, Pittsburgh, PA 27:10 8:46
297 9 Brad Dean, 20, Pittsburgh, PA 27:11 8:46
298 11 Denise Brosius, 40*, Seneca, PA 27:11 8:46
299 33 Lucas Stoltz, 13, Seneca, PA 27:15 8:47
300 2 Phyllis Shadle, 56*, Cooperstown, PA 27:20 8:49
301 27 David Green, 46, Franklin, PA 27:23 8:50
302 12 Althea Wheeling, 40*, Franklin, PA 27:25 8:51
303 34 Eric Henderson, 13, Franklin, PA 27:26 8:51
304 21 John Daugherty, 30, Franklin, PA 27:27 8:51
305 5 John Pollard, 57, Conneautville, PA 27:36 8:54
306 10 Mark Hamm, 10, Franklin, PA 27:39 8:55
307 30 Richard Shultz, 42, Franklin, PA 27:42 8:56
308 5 Penny Politer, 29*, Washington, PA 27:47 8:58
9:00 Pace
309 10 Jim Findlan, 24, Franklin, PA 27:54 9:00
310 11 Mike Aragon, 23, Pittsburgh, PA 27:54 9:00
311 15 Ngrid Urben, 35*, Grove City, PA 28:02 9:02
312 11 Nathan Frye, 6, Franklin, PA 28:03 9:03
313 7 Don Young, 61, Reno, PA 28:05 9:03
314 1 Meghan Keely, 11*, Franklin, PA 28:09 9:05
315 14 James Teed, 27, Erie, PA 28:10 9:05
316 12 Nathan Carll, 9, Franklin, PA 28:14 9:06
317 TURKEY 28:15 9:07
318 28 John Williams, 46, Franklin, PA 28:15 9:07
319 8 Jim Gramlich, 61, Westlake, OH 28:19 9:08
320 8 Stephanie Karns, 21*, Franklin, PA 28:31 9:12
321 35 Ryan Titus, 13, Franklin, PA 28:33 9:12
322 3 Joyce Doolittle, 55*, Titusville, PA 28:33 9:12
323 11 Lisa Skarupski, 32*, Erie, PA 28:45 9:16
324 9 William Park, 65, New Castle, PA 28:46 9:16
325 31 David Koyack, 35, Oil City, PA 28:55 9:20
326 13 Joanne Servey, 42*, Oil City, PA 29:02 9:22
327 16 Robin Echenoz, 35*, Oil City, PA 29:04 9:22
328 12 Joyce Schattauer, 32*, Oil City, PA 29:04 9:23
329 6 Sue Hilton, 45*, Franklin, PA 29:05 9:23
330 32 Kenneth Reed, 39, Stoneboro, PA 29:09 9:24
331 13 Katie Findlan, 16*, Franklin, PA 29:16 9:26
332 12 Tom Findlan, 24, Franklin, PA 29:16 9:26
333 20 Jason Snyder, 17, Utica, PA 29:16 9:26
334 16 Lacey Delomadoglin, 14*, Meadville, PA 29:16 9:26
335 13 Andy Findlan, 23, Franklin, PA 29:17 9:27
336 14 Mike Reynolds, 24, Seneca, PA 29:17 9:27
337 14 Joe Findlan, 53, Franklin, PA 29:18 9:27
338 6 Kim Hunter, 28*, Meadville, PA 29:19 9:27
339 7 Beth Freeman, 26*, Franklin, PA 29:19 9:27
340 2 Maxine Seear, 11*, Franklin, PA 29:21 9:28
341 3 Erin Ham, 10*, Franklin, PA 29:21 9:28
342 13 Kelly Lander, 32*, Seneca, PA 29:24 9:29
343 7 Linda Herrington, 46*, Cooperstown, PA 29:26 9:30
344 13 Cody Roxberry, 9, Franklin, PA 29:26 9:30
345 31 Denny Montgomery, 44, Franklin, PA 29:27 9:30
346 22 Robert Burch, 30, Franklin, PA 29:33 9:32
347 33 Philip Perrotti, 38, Oil City, PA 29:40 9:34
348 14 Onnalea Reed, 34*, Stoneboro, PA 29:41 9:34
349 14 Greta Wice, 40*, Franklin, PA 29:43 9:35
350 17 Heidi Montgomery, 15*, Franklin, PA 29:47 9:36
351 18 Stephanie Weiser, 12*, Franklin, PA 29:47 9:36
352 36 Haley Winger, 12, Franklin, PA 29:47 9:36
353 32 Peter Winkler, 43, Franklin, PA 29:53 9:38
354 10 Clayton Marvin, 71, Titusville, PA 29:55 9:39
355 15 Matt Williams, 26, Franklin, PA 30:01 9:41
356 8 Lyn Williams, 26*, Franklin, PA 30:09 9:43
357 6 Ed Williams, 55, Franklin, PA 30:10 9:44
358 14 Justin Carll, 9, Franklin, PA 30:23 9:48
359 17 Crystal Bowser, 36*, Knox, PA 30:23 9:48
360 33 Glenn Hamm, 41, Franklin, PA 30:25 9:48
361 34 John Jefferis, 42, Franklin, PA 30:29 9:50
362 37 Mitchell Miller, 13, Utica, PA 30:30 9:50
363 15 Cathy Baldwin, 30*, Unattached 30:31 9:50
364 19 Hannah Webber, 12*, Oil City, PA 30:32 9:51
365 4 Heather Peterson, 11*, Cochranton, PA 30:35 9:52
366 34 Keith Peterson, 37, Cochranton, PA 30:38 9:53
367 15 J J. Ryan, 10, Butler, PA 30:43 9:54
368 38 Mallory Bowser, 12, Knox, PA 30:45 9:55
369 20 Amy McCracken, 15*, Franklin, PA 30:49 9:56
370 1 Joan Phillips, 60*, Mercer, PA 30:53 9:58
371 18 Marianne Sherwood, 39*, Sharon, PA 30:58 9:59
10:00 Pace
372 23 Steve Aden, 33, Sandy Lake, PA 31:15 10:05
373 16 Shane Weller, 9, Franklin, PA 31:16 10:05
374 15 Ken Best, 54, Oil City, PA 31:17 10:05
375 24 Dan Webster, 33, Oil City, PA 31:28 10:09
376 25 David Salo, 31, Pittsburgh, PA 31:30 10:09
377 16 Michele Anderson, 33*, Pittsburgh, PA 31:30 10:09
378 21 Kara Kelly, 13*, Reno, PA 31:31 10:10
379 22 Jessica Brown, 13*, Franklin, PA 31:31 10:10
380 17 Erin Black, 11, Franklin, PA 31:43 10:14
381 19 Pamela Pierce, 38*, Oil City, PA 31:46 10:15
382 16 Jerry Heller, 54, Slippery Rock, PA 31:47 10:15
383 29 Bill Black, 45, Franklin, PA 31:47 10:15
384 17 Dixie Harris, 33*, Oil City, PA 31:54 10:17
385 18 Seth Titus, 7, Franklin, PA 31:57 10:18
386 5 Alicia Sloss, 9*, Franklin, PA 32:04 10:20
387 30 Ed Defibaugh, 49, Venus, PA 32:06 10:21
388 15 Toni Williams, 44*, Franklin, PA 32:08 10:22
389 35 Bob Sloss, 42, Franklin, PA 32:08 10:22
390 6 Kristina Hamm, 11*, Franklin, PA 32:20 10:25
391 8 Marcia McGahan, 46*, Butler, PA 32:20 10:26
392 19 Curtis Zahuranec, 8, Polk, PA 32:21 10:26
393 20 Carolyn Curfman-King, 36*, Stoneboro, PA 32:22 10:26
394 7 Jack McGahan, 58, Butler, PA 32:24 10:27
395 31 Jack Lee, 47, Oil City, PA 32:26 10:27
396 21 Shari Magee, 37*, Highland Mills, NY 32:26 10:28
397 16 Bernard Magee, 29, Highland Mills, NY 32:29 10:29
398 18 Lisa Aden, 32*, Sandy Lake, PA 32:31 10:29
399 39 Erich Pirschel, 12, Erie, PA 32:48 10:35
400 17 James Stephens, 51, Franklin, PA 32:58 10:38
401 TURKEY 33:01 10:39
402 14 Gwynne Junkin, 17*, Polk, PA 33:02 10:39
403 19 Beth Merchbaker, 33*, Meadville, PA 33:08 10:41
404 22 Rhonda Rhodes, 39*, Titusville, PA 33:09 10:42
405 40 Dan Schwaberbauer, 14, Franklin, PA 33:13 10:43
406 7 Laura Thomas, 10*, Meadville, PA 33:13 10:43
407 8 Les Harkless, 55, Fairview, PA 33:14 10:43
408 35 Luann Jacoby, 36, Oil City, PA 33:21 10:45
409 8 Sarah Greenlee, 11*, Shaker Heights, OH 33:25 10:47
410 18 Cliff Martin, 53, Linesville, PA 33:41 10:52
411 9 Trina St John, 27*, Linesville, PA 33:41 10:52
412 23 Annette Jones, 36*, Franklin, PA 33:42 10:52
413 9 Lindsey Thomas, 9*, Meadville, PA 33:51 10:55
414 19 Donald Chadman, 51, Emlenton, PA 33:54 10:56
415 10 Barbie Deeter, 11*, Utica, PA 34:05 10:59
11:00 Pace
416 32 David Weaver, 45, Kossuth, PA 34:10 11:01
417 36 Michael McCann, 43, Franklin, PA 34:17 11:03
418 20 Lane Bowser, 7, Knox, PA 34:41 11:11
419 21 Lane Bowser, 7, Knox, PA 34:42 11:12
420 20 Karen Koyack, 34*, Oil City, PA 34:44 11:12
421 23 Bethany Daugherty, 12*, Mercer, PA 34:55 11:15
422 33 Richard Laver, 48, Franklin, PA 35:00 11:17
423 37 Douglas Bartosh, 41, Ford Cliff, PA 35:01 11:18
424 15 Audra Gibson, 19*, Franklin, PA 35:04 11:18
425 TURKEY 35:17 11:23
426 22 Matthew Williams, 9, Franklin, PA 35:23 11:25
427 23 Stanley Hoover, 9, Franklin, PA 35:26 11:26
428 24 Sarah Todd, 13*, Seneca, PA 36:03 11:38
429 16 Candace Schwaberbauer, 44*, Franklin, PA 36:05 11:38
12:00 Pace
430 11 Brittany Thoma, 10*, Franklin, PA 38:38 12:28
431 TURKEY 38:42 12:29
432 12 Ellen McCauley, 9*, Franklin, PA 38:44 12:29
433 4 Vicky Book, 56*, Grove City, PA 38:46 12:30
434 17 Mark Byers, 27, Dormont, PA 38:47 12:31
435 17 Sharon Guthrie, 40*, Emlenton, PA 39:02 12:35
436 13 Amy Porter, 10*, Franklin, PA 39:07 12:37
437 14 Ashley Hazlett, 9*, Polk, PA 40:11 12:58
438 TURKEY 40:24 13:02
13:00 Pace
439 21 Paula Perrotti, 33*, Oil City, PA 40:24 13:02
440 1 Marie Kickler, 50*, Pittsburgh, PA 40:34 13:05
441 11 Robert Chace, 76, Loveland, OH 40:44 13:08
442 12 Bob Hoover, 68, Blairsville, PA 41:14 13:18
443 25 Lindsay Stoltz, 13*, Titusville, PA 41:30 13:23
444 9 Mary Catherine Day, 48*, Slippery Rock, PA 41:46 13:28
445 10 Darlene Hemmirlin, 46*, Slippery Rock, PA 41:47 13:28
446 2 Dorothy Shingledecker, 62*, Stoneboro, PA 41:50 13:30
447 10 Amy Jacobs, 29*, Carlton, PA 42:02 13:33
448 9 Julie Morrison, 23*, Franklin, PA 42:04 13:34
449 11 Kathleen Chadman, 48*, Emlenton, PA 42:16 13:38
450 16 Andrea Zahuranec, 19*, Polk, PA 42:19 13:39
451 22 Denise Boughner, 34*, Cooperstown, PA 42:24 13:41
452 15 Mindy Moyer, 10*, Polk, PA 42:37 13:45
453 18 Jane Hoover, 44*, Franklin, PA 42:49 13:49
454 12 Shellie McVay, 47*, Franklin, PA 42:50 13:49
455 16 Allison Harned, 11*, Union City, PA 42:57 13:51
456 17 Lindsay Fucci, 8*, Union City, PA 42:57 13:51
457 2 Margaret Peterson, 52*, Sandy Lake, PA 43:03 13:53
458 13 Peg Kautzman, 45*, Sandy Lake, PA 43:04 13:53
14:00 Pace
459 23 Amy Uhler, 34*, Franklin, PA 43:40 14:05
460 3 Marvis Hoover, 64*, Blairsville, PA 43:43 14:06
461 11 Erica Wiggers, 25*, Oil City, PA 43:44 14:06
462 19 Colleen Ryan, 44*, Butler, PA 44:24 14:19
463 3 Linda Bell, 53*, Franklin, PA 44:29 14:21
464 38 Mike Pirschel, 40, Erie, PA 44:52 14:28
465 20 Vivian Schwimmer, 44*, Franklin, PA 44:55 14:29
466 21 Nora Cheers, 44*, Franklin, PA 44:55 14:29
467 18 Stephanie Guenther, 10*, Franklin, PA 45:07 14:33
468 24 Kevin Giel, 11, Pittsburgh, PA 45:21 14:38
469 25 Jonnie McCartney, 8, Polk, PA 45:22 14:38
470 22 Kathy Gillard, 40*, Cheswwick, PA 45:33 14:41
471 24 Diane Pirschel, 37*, Erie, PA 45:40 14:44
472 25 Soni Dutko, 39*, Franklin, PA 45:41 14:44
15:00 Pace
473 23 Ruth Ruditis, 42*, Franklin, PA 46:32 15:00
474 19 Alison Weller, 7*, Franklin, PA 46:41 15:03
475 20 Ashley Baughman, 7*, Franklin, PA 46:45 15:05
476 26 Mayme Moyer, 12*, Polk, PA 46:48 15:06
477 21 Jessica Kluck, 8*, Franklin, PA 47:19 15:16
478 22 Rebekah Stoltz, 10*, Seneca, PA 47:29 15:19
479 26 Debbie Stoltz, 36*, Seneca, PA 47:40 15:22
480 23 Kristi Moss, 9*, Franklin, PA 47:41 15:23
481 39 Butch Moyer, 41, Polk, PA 47:44 15:24
482 24 Holly Moyer, 41*, Polk, PA 47:44 15:24
483 24 Sara Hilton, 9*, Franklin, PA 47:46 15:24
484 26 Randy Frye, 8, Franklin, PA 47:55 15:27
485 4 Joanne Cox, 64*, New Castle, PA 48:00 15:29
486 24 Courtney Cox, 34*, Franklin, PA 48:00 15:29
487 20 Robert Hazlett, 51, Polk, PA 48:12 15:33
488 25 Kristen Book, 10*, New Castle, PA 48:21 15:36
489 26 Susan Turek, 11*, Grove City, PA 48:23 15:36
490 27 Nancy Beichner, 39*, Oil City, PA 48:23 15:36
491 25 Patricia Burkett, 40*, Reno, PA 48:39 15:41
492 25 Dorothy Staub, 33*, Oil City, PA 48:39 15:41
493 26 Kim Baughman, 32*, Franklin, PA 48:39 15:42
494 27 Shelly Weller, 34*, Franklin, PA 48:56 15:47
495 28 Theresa Gerboc, 38*, Franklin, PA 48:57 15:47
496 27 Kyle Giel, 6, Pittsburgh, PA 48:58 15:48
497 34 Joe Ferroro, 45, Cheswwick, PA 49:13 15:52
498 26 Susan Neuman, 40*, Valencia, PA 49:14 15:53
499 28 Valerie Wakefield, 32*, Emlenton, PA 49:14 15:53
500 27 Joyce Hughes, 44*, Franklin, PA 49:15 15:53
501 4 Donna Confer, 50*, Franklin, PA 49:21 15:55
502 29 Valerie McKain, 37*, Franklin, PA 49:21 15:55
503 TURKEY 49:22 15:55
504 5 Millie Wible, 52*, Franklin, PA 49:22 15:55
505 14 Joan Duke, 46*, Emlenton, PA 49:31 15:58
16:00 Pace
506 5 Jane Hillard, 55*, Seneca, PA 49:38 16:01
507 29 Susan Grover, 34*, Oil City, PA 49:39 16:01
508 5 Theresa Magee, 64*, Cape May, NJ 49:45 16:03
509 27 Teuesha Aden, 12*, Sandy Lake, PA 50:01 16:08
510 6 Shirley Zilhaver, 61*, Polk, PA 50:39 16:20
511 28 Lynda Holland, 41*, Cleveland Hts, OH 50:40 16:20
512 TURKEY 50:40 16:21
513 30 Cindi Wilkinson, 39*, Polk, PA 50:41 16:21
514 29 Debbie C0Ffrey, 41*, Franklin, PA 51:17 16:33
515 12 Ginger Neiderriter, 28*, Franklin, PA 51:18 16:33
516 TURKEY 51:21 16:34
517 TURKEY 51:22 16:34
518 15 Cheryl Cozad, 48*, Franklin, PA 51:23 16:34
519 27 Kayla Rossman, 8*, Polk, PA 51:23 16:34
520 16 Kathleen Schattauer, 46*, Pittsburgh, PA 51:38 16:39
521 30 Marlene Schattauer, 41*, Seneca, PA 51:39 16:39
522 6 Jean Hauger, 52*, Sharpsville, PA 51:41 16:40
523 TURKEY 52:33 16:57
524 TURKEY 52:33 16:57
525 TURKEY 52:40 16:59
17:00 Pace
526 31 Pamela Crawford, 36*, Franklin, PA 52:41 17:00
527 31 Judy Lentz, 42*, Foxburg, PA 52:42 17:00
528 13 Amy Richey, 27*, Franklin, PA 52:42 17:00
529 30 Wendy Thompson, 31*, Franklin, PA 52:43 17:00
530 28 Joe Astorino, 11, Franklin, PA 53:15 17:11
531 31 Michele Shreffler, 30*, Franklin, PA 53:15 17:11
532 10 Sue Byers, 24*, Dormont, PA 54:35 17:36
533 35 John Astorino, 48, Franklin, PA 54:36 17:37
534 32 Valerie Zahuranec, 42*, Polk, PA 54:38 17:37
535 11 Jessica Proper, 21*, Franklin, PA 54:43 17:39
536 17 Jackie Craft, 17*, Oil City, PA 55:01 17:45
537 17 Diane Eckel, 48*, Franklin, PA 55:02 17:45
538 13 Donald Sedivy, 64, Newbury, OH 55:05 17:46
539 6 Helen Sedivy, 59*, Newbury, OH 55:06 17:46
540 40 Richard Eckel, 43, Franklin, PA 55:09 17:47
28 finishers among Men 11 & Under
40 finishers among Men 12 - 15
20 finishers among Men 16 - 19
14 finishers among Men 20 - 24
17 finishers among Men 25 - 29
25 finishers among Men 30 - 34
35 finishers among Men 35 - 39
40 finishers among Men 40 - 44
35 finishers among Men 45 - 49
20 finishers among Men 50 - 54
8 finishers among Men 55 - 59
13 finishers among Men 60 & Up
27 finishers among Women 11 & Under
27 finishers among Women 12 - 15
17 finishers among Women 16 - 19
11 finishers among Women 20 - 24
13 finishers among Women 25 - 29
31 finishers among Women 30 - 34
31 finishers among Women 35 - 39
32 finishers among Women 40 - 44
17 finishers among Women 45 - 49
6 finishers among Women 50 - 54
6 finishers among Women 55 - 59
6 finishers among Women 60 & Up
298 male finishers
227 female finishers
525 total finishers
Home Page *** 1996 Race Results