LUPUS 5K
North Park, Pgh, PA
October 13, 1996
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Max Itkin, 17, Pittsburgh, PA 16:51 5:26
2 Jeff Worden, 36, Pittsburgh, PA 16:55 5:27
3 1 Zachary Leroy, 15, Cranberry Twp, PA 17:24 5:37
4 1 William Harris, 23, Pittsburgh, PA 17:35 5:40
5 1 Sam Bair, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 17:59 5:48
6 1 Brad Carpenter, 31, Pittsburgh, PA 18:10 5:52
6:00 Pace
7 Lauren Henzler, 23*, Avalon, PA 19:13 6:12
8 Karen Aeberli, 26*, Pittsburgh, PA 19:38 6:20
9 2 Jack Neff, 51, Pittsburgh, PA 19:44 6:22
10 3 Chuck Oesterling, 50, Renfrew, PA 20:15 6:32
11 1 David Selvig, 43, Gibsonia, PA 20:20 6:34
12 2 Robert Wichmann, 45, Pittsburgh, PA 20:50 6:43
13 2 John Watson, 37, Pittsburgh, PA 20:52 6:44
14 3 Robert Johnston, 43, Gibsonia, PA 20:58 6:46
15 3 Bruce Morrison, 38, Glenshaw, PA 21:00 6:46
16 4 Michael Netzel, 34, Pittsburgh, PA 21:03 6:47
17 4 David Porreca, 51, Wexford, PA 21:11 6:50
18 2 Anthony Anticole, 23, Bradfordwoods, PA 21:25 6:55
19 4 Don Lewis, 41, Moon Twp, PA 21:34 6:57
20 1 Linda Hartman, 45*, Carnegie, PA 21:35 6:58
21 5 Frank Cornell, 44, Library, PA 21:39 6:59
7:00 Pace
22 5 Thomas Buchanan, 35, Pittsburgh, PA 21:46 7:01
23 2 Bill Boeh, 15, Pittsburgh, PA 22:06 7:08
24 5 Jerry Kemman, 53, Tarentum, PA 22:07 7:08
25 6 Thomas Murray, 54, Zelienople, PA 22:31 7:16
26 6 Greg Pytlik, 40, Glenshaw, PA 22:34 7:17
27 6 John Quinn, 38, Allison Park, PA 22:37 7:18
28 7 Jerry Snyder, 54, McCandless, PA 22:38 7:18
29 7 Chuck Perlik, 34, Pittsburgh, PA 22:48 7:21
30 1 Linda Cessar, 35*, Glenshaw, PA 22:50 7:22
31 1 Mary Jo Neff, 53*, Pittsburgh, PA 23:04 7:26
32 7 Mark Reinstadtler, 40, Valencia, PA 23:15 7:30
33 3 Robert Stephens, 26, Pittsburgh, PA 23:21 7:32
34 8 Albert Smith,Jr, 44, Zelienople, PA 23:26 7:34
35 4 Troy Boone, 22, McKeesport, PA 23:26 7:34
36 8 Martin Plummer, 33, Pittsburgh, PA 23:30 7:35
37 9 Thomas Drobycki, 48, Carnegie, PA 23:36 7:37
38 2 Christine Murray, 43*, Zelienople, PA 23:54 7:43
39 9 William Abraham, 38, Wexford, PA 23:56 7:43
40 10 Andrew Emmerling, 34, Pittsburgh, PA 24:13 7:49
41 10 Matthew Plautz, 40, Cranberry Twp, PA 24:22 7:52
42 5 Jeffrey Christmann, 28, Allison Park, PA 24:24 7:52
43 11 James Witt, 35, Glenshaw, PA 24:24 7:52
44 11 Nelson Cohen, 47, Pittsburgh, PA 24:24 7:52
45 12 William Walker, 48, Wexford, PA 24:25 7:53
46 3 Judy Pytlik, 41*, Glenshaw, PA 24:25 7:53
8:00 Pace
47 12 Joseph Reiser, 36, Coraopolis, PA 24:53 8:02
48 13 William Marshall, 33, Pittsburgh, PA 24:54 8:02
49 8 Jim Caskey, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 25:41 8:17
50 13 Frederick Hegeman, 48, Pittsburgh, PA 25:46 8:19
51 14 Paul Kostyak, 39, Pittsburgh, PA 26:01 8:24
52 14 Donald Greb, 49, Verona, PA 26:22 8:30
53 6 Richard Castman, 26, Oakmont, PA 26:30 8:33
54 1 Andrea Pytlik, 12*, Glenshaw, PA 26:33 8:34
55 2 Cindy Rohm, 33*, Cranberry Twp, PA 26:33 8:34
56 2 Susan Rubino, 52*, Pittsburgh, PA 26:37 8:35
57 3 Denise Grabner, 31*, Pittsburgh, PA 26:41 8:36
58 3 Kathie Porreca, 52*, Wexford, PA 26:42 8:37
59 15 Daniel O'Neil, 48, Pittsburgh, PA 26:46 8:38
60 1 Allison Heberle, 24*, Allison Park, PA 27:04 8:44
61 15 Craig Costella, 31, Erie, PA 27:05 8:44
62 2 Tina Robinson, 14*, Irwin, PA 27:43 8:56
63 16 Mike Robinson, 40, Irwin, PA 27:44 8:57
64 16 Bill Cross, 32, Pittsburgh, PA 27:50 8:59
65 4 Marla Feeney, 33*, Cranberry Twp, PA 27:51 8:59
9:00 Pace
66 3 Courtney McMahon, 15*, Glenshaw, PA 27:55 9:00
67 4 Courtney Haase, 16*, Pittsburgh, PA 27:59 9:02
68 5 Susan Janiszewski, 38*, Pittsburgh, PA 28:10 9:05
69 6 Gina Bertocci, 34*, McMurray, PA 28:15 9:07
70 7 Lisa Rolka, 33*, Cranberry Twp, PA 28:18 9:08
71 9 Stanley Horn, 54, Pittsburgh, PA 28:19 9:08
72 1 Ann Tarr, 65*, Pittsburgh, PA 28:46 9:17
73 17 Donald Pampena, 40, Pittsburgh, PA 29:20 9:28
74 18 Bob Karlovits, 44, Glenshaw, PA 29:23 9:29
75 4 Carol Busa, 43*, Pittsburgh, PA 29:42 9:35
76 3 Eric Reinstadtler, 10, Valencia, PA 29:42 9:35
77 5 Angela Walker, 49*, Wexford, PA 29:58 9:40
78 8 Rebecca Poirier, 35*, Pittsburgh, PA 30:04 9:42
79 9 Valerie Carr, 31*, Pittsburgh, PA 30:11 9:44
80 10 Patty Letters, 38*, Pittsburgh, PA 30:13 9:45
10:00 Pace
81 5 Katie Watson, 13*, Pittsburgh, PA 31:18 10:06
82 4 Kevin Watson, 11, Pittsburgh, PA 31:20 10:06
83 2 Jennifer Greb, 24*, Verona, PA 31:20 10:06
84 3 Ann Bianchi, 22*, Munhall, PA 31:30 10:10
85 6 Clare Cucinelli, 46*, Rochester, PA 32:19 10:25
86 11 Lisa Ann Schorr, 34*, Pittsburgh, PA 32:31 10:29
87 19 Philip Lope, 47, Harmony, PA 32:32 10:30
11:00 Pace
88 6 Katie Behling, 15*, Pittsburgh, PA 36:52 11:54
89 7 Lauryn Cessar, 15*, Glenshaw, PA 36:52 11:54
90 7 Lynn Laver, 44*, Williamsport, PA 37:05 11:58
91 8 Donna Laver, 46*, Greenville, PA 37:07 11:58
12:00 Pace
92 2 Toni Farah, 64*, Pittsburgh, PA 37:37 12:08
93 9 Joy McAuliffe, 41*, Pittsburgh, PA 38:06 12:17
94 20 Bob McAuliffe, 44, Pittsburgh, PA 38:27 12:24
95 17 Mark Kozlowski, 39, Coraopolis, PA 40:08 12:57
13:00 Pace
96 1 Hartley Walker, 61, Sewickley, PA 40:35 13:05
97 5 John Bray, 4, Glenshaw, PA 40:50 13:10
98 21 Tim Rogers, 43, Glenshaw, PA 42:43 13:47
99 12 Kathy Rogers, 37*, Glenshaw, PA 42:44 13:47
100 22 Tom Buchinski, 46, Cranberry Twp, PA 43:14 13:57
101 10 Maureen Buchinski, 49*, Cranberry Twp, PA 43:15 13:57
14:00 Pace
102 6 Chas Howell, 13, Pittsburgh, PA 43:40 14:05
103 7 Mark Howell, 9, Pittsburgh, PA 43:41 14:05
104 1 Candice Cessar*, New Kensington, PA 44:14 14:16
105 4 Elaine Bertocci, 58*, Bentleyville, PA 44:22 14:19
106 13 Karen Frost, 32*, McMurray, PA 44:22 14:19
107 23 Tom Sunday, 44, Pittsburgh, PA 44:34 14:23
108 11 Joanne Sunday, 47*, Pittsburgh, PA 44:35 14:23
109 12 Laura Dugan, 49*, Venetia, PA 44:41 14:25
110 5 Kathleen Lomonte, 54*, Bethel Park, PA 44:41 14:25
111 4 Bridget Boyle, 23*, Allison Park, PA 45:33 14:42
112 5 Dawn Sporny, 27*, Gibsonia, PA 45:34 14:42
113 14 Maureen McLaughlin, 39*, Pittsburgh, PA 45:37 14:43
114 13 Gail McLaughlin, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA 45:37 14:43
15:00 Pace
115 18 Rob Biertempfel, 31, Pittsburgh, PA 48:08 15:32
116 14 Christine Hartung, 44*, Allison Park, PA 48:08 15:32
117 24 Michael Nelson, 40, Pittsburgh, PA 49:25 15:56
16:00 Pace
118 15 Judy Hlafesak, 36*, Pittsburgh, PA 49:41 16:02
119 8 Jeff Howell, 7, Pittsburgh, PA 49:41 16:02
120 6 Patty Munk, 28*, Unattached 49:42 16:02
121 6 Lena Neal, 59*, Unattached 49:44 16:03
122 25 James Boyle, 48, Allison Park, PA 49:46 16:03
123 2 Joyce Cessar*, Glenshaw, PA 49:59 16:07
124 15 Kathy Shapiro, 47*, Pittsburgh, PA 50:00 16:08
125 16 Daina Coury, 37*, Gibsonia, PA 50:00 16:08
126 17 Nancy Cuske, 39*, Westerville, OH 50:01 16:08
127 16 Susan Perhats, 43*, Pittsburgh, PA 50:05 16:09
128 7 Erin Scott, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA 50:24 16:15
129 17 Alice Sherwin, 46*, Carnegie, PA 50:24 16:15
130 10 Thomas McElhone, 52, Glenshaw, PA 50:40 16:21
131 9 Matt Howell, 4, Pittsburgh, PA 50:46 16:23
132 19 Joe Howell, 37, Pittsburgh, PA 50:46 16:23
133 2 Robert Stephan, 63, Allison Park, PA 51:03 16:28
134 3 Theresa Stephan, 61*, Allison Park, PA 51:03 16:28
135 18 Karen Boyle, 47*, Allison Park, PA 51:12 16:31
136 19 Linda Greb, 49*, Verona, PA 51:13 16:31
137 18 Lisa Shreiff, 37*, Wexford, PA 51:45 16:42
17:00 Pace
138 19 Karen Davis, 32*, Pittsburgh, PA 53:07 17:08
139 8 Amy Valenty, 27*, Allison Park, PA 53:08 17:08
140 20 Mike Valenty, 31, Allison Park, PA 53:43 17:20
141 7 Mary Difonzo, 56*, Weirton, WV 53:44 17:20
142 9 Denise Haught, 25*, Moon Twp, PA 54:05 17:27
143 7 Doug Kingan, 27, Butler, PA 54:09 17:28
144 8 John Burns, 28, Weirton, WV 54:12 17:29
145 10 Chris Pellis, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA 54:13 17:29
146 11 Christine Labby, 24*, Pittsburgh, PA 54:42 17:39
147 12 Darlene Labby, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA 54:42 17:39
148 13 Diane Kingan, 27*, Butler, PA 54:43 17:39
149 14 Andrea Burns, 27*, Weirton, WV 55:38 17:57
150 8 Rebecca Perry, 55*, Cheswick, PA 55:38 17:57
18:00 Pace
151 15 Beth Essey, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA 55:50 18:01
152 11 James Perry, 54, Cheswick, PA 55:51 18:01
153 20 Candi Payne, 31*, Pittsburgh, PA 55:51 18:01
154 21 Dan Johnson, 37, Pittsburgh, PA 55:55 18:02
155 20 Joyce McCarthy, 46*, Gibsonia, PA 55:56 18:03
156 21 Jeannette Muhl, 33*, Pittsburgh, PA 55:56 18:03
157 22 Carol Yingling, 37*, Cranberry Twp, PA 55:57 18:03
158 21 Paula Blazek, 43*, Allison Park, PA 55:57 18:03
159 26 William Blazek, 44, Allison Park, PA 55:58 18:03
160 22 Robert Allnock, 34, Cranberry Twp, PA 56:01 18:04
161 23 Donna Allnock, 31*, Cranberry Twp, PA 56:02 18:05
162 24 Erin Bartkins, 32*, Allison Park, PA 56:30 18:14
163 23 Tony Miklausic, 34, Pittsburgh, PA 56:30 18:14
164 24 Brian Bartkins, 34, Allison Park, PA 56:31 18:14
165 25 Daniel Milliron, 32, Pittsburgh, PA 56:31 18:14
166 25 Marlene Mlakar, 30*, Allison Park, PA 56:32 18:14
167 9 Sandra Cessar, 51*, Glenshaw, PA 56:33 18:15
168 3 June Swanson*, Pittsburgh, PA 56:33 18:15
169 10 Matthew Yenerall, 7, Gibsonia, PA 57:46 18:38
170 8 Jackie Yenerall, 10*, Gibsonia, PA 57:46 18:38
171 10 Sue Seaman, 51*, McKees Rocks, PA 57:47 18:38
172 12 Jim Seaman, 51, McKees Rocks, PA 58:14 18:47
173 22 Margie McMahon, 49*, Glenshaw, PA 58:23 18:50
174 26 Diane Yenerall, 36*, Gibsonia, PA 58:30 18:52
175 27 Sandy Bollenbacher, 34*, Pittsburgh, PA 58:31 18:53
176 9 Rich Bennett,Jr, 19, Ambridge, PA 58:32 18:53
19:00 Pace
177 9 Kelly Shunk, 15*, Beaver, PA 59:15 19:07
178 26 Dennis Drevna, 39, Ambridge, PA 59:16 19:07
179 23 Sheila Drevna, 40*, Ambridge, PA 59:25 19:10
180 4 Dot Ralicki, 65*, Pittsburgh, PA 59:32 19:12
181 28 Kelly Hasenkopf, 35*, Glenshaw, PA 59:35 19:13
182 29 Shelly Johnson, 37*, Pittsburgh, PA 59:36 19:14
183 30 Debbie Gubanic, 38*, Allison Park, PA 59:36 19:14
184 31 Laurie Thornton, 33*, Pittsburgh, PA 1:00:24 19:29
185 32 Loretta Hurley, 33*, Pittsburgh, PA 1:00:24 19:29
186 10 Jaclyn Brown, 13*, Monroeville, PA 1:00:46 19:36
187 24 Judy Brown, 40*, Monroeville, PA 1:01:02 19:41
188 13 Michael Urbaniak, 58, Pittsburgh, PA 1:01:31 19:51
189 16 Christy Garufi, 24*, Irwin, PA 1:01:50 19:57
190 17 Dawn Dainty, 24*, West Newton, PA 1:01:51 19:57
20:00 Pace
191 25 Nancy Dainty, 44*, West Newton, PA 1:02:33 20:11
192 18 Sandy Forrest, 29*, Freedom, PA 1:02:33 20:11
193 27 Kevin Forrest, 31, Freedom, PA 1:02:34 20:11
194 11 Linda Merriman, 53*, Pittsburgh, PA 1:02:35 20:11
195 14 Merrell Condit, 55, Pittsburgh, PA 1:02:53 20:17
196 3 Robert Anderson, 65, Glenshaw, PA 1:02:54 20:17
197 12 Libby Behling, 53*, Pittsburgh, PA 1:03:04 20:21
198 5 Fran Anderson, 65*, Glenshaw, PA 1:03:05 20:21
21:00 Pace
199 33 Lisa Hammer, 33*, Wexford, PA 1:05:18 21:04
200 6 Julia Hammer, 70*, Monroeville, PA 1:05:19 21:04
201 28 Michael Gaborko, 39, Pittsburgh, PA 1:05:20 21:05
202 27 Thomas Hammer, 48, Wexford, PA 1:05:26 21:06
203 15 Stephen Winters, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 1:06:04 21:19
204 13 Judi Kasdan, 50*, Pittsburgh, PA 1:06:06 21:19
205 14 Deborah Winters, 50*, Pittsburgh, PA 1:06:07 21:20
206 19 Gretchen Kalvelage, 25*, Monroeville, PA 1:07:28 21:46
207 10 Neil Kalvelage, 25, Monroeville, PA 1:07:28 21:46
22:00 Pace
208 11 Lindsay Miller, 11*, Oakdale, PA 1:08:45 22:11
209 26 Roberta Brody, 44*, Pittsburgh, PA 1:08:57 22:15
210 15 Linda Wozman, 50*, Pittsburgh, PA 1:08:57 22:15
211 4 Richard Cessar, 67, Allison Park, PA 1:09:22 22:23
212 5 Syd Shapiro, 78, Pittsburgh, PA 1:09:23 22:23
23:00 Pace
213 34 Rebecca Lang, 30*, Freedom, PA 1:11:33 23:05
214 11 Anthony Lang, 2, Freedom, PA 1:11:35 23:05
215 27 Lynn Lukaszewicz, 48*, Ambridge, PA 1:11:35 23:05
216 16 Reva Horn, 53*, Pittsburgh, PA 1:12:10 23:17
217 28 Susan McCool, 43*, Bethel Park, PA 1:12:16 23:19
218 7 Winifred Starr, 79*, Baden, PA 1:13:47 23:48
219 17 Adena Strauss, 50*, Pittsburgh, PA 1:14:09 23:55
11 finishers among Men 18 & Under
10 finishers among Men 19 - 29
28 finishers among Men 30 - 39
27 finishers among Men 40 - 49
15 finishers among Men 50 - 59
5 finishers among Men 60 & Up
11 finishers among Women 18 & Under
19 finishers among Women 19 - 29
34 finishers among Women 30 - 39
28 finishers among Women 40 - 49
17 finishers among Women 50 - 59
7 finishers among Women 60 & Up
98 male finishers
121 female finishers
219 total finishers
Home Page *** 1996 Race Results