VALLEY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE 5K
MARCH 29, 1997
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Jeff Otten, 23, Monroeville, PA 16:35 5:21
2 S Mark Courtney, 41, Grove City, PA 16:38 5:22
3 Mark Hunkele, 25, Penn Hills, PA 17:16 5:34
4 Sonja Friend-Uhl, 26*, Bridgeville, PA 17:21 5:36
5 1 Mark Naymick, 40, Uniontown, PA 17:46 5:44
6 1 Daniel Borrelli, 38, Lake Ridge, VA 17:51 5:45
7 2 Stephen Floccari, 35, Pittsburgh, PA 17:59 5:48
8 1 Russell Arndt, 49, Pittsburgh, PA 18:10 5:51
9 2 James Lennox, 49, Wilkinsburg, PA 18:14 5:53
10 1 Mitch Radella, 31, Cranberry Twp. Pa 18:21 5:55
6:00 Pace
11 2 Ronald Romanoff, 41, Pittsburgh, PA 18:44 6:02
12 1 Mark Bluman, 22, White Oak, PA 18:49 6:04
13 1 Philip Grana, 17, Pittsburgh, PA 18:51 6:05
14 3 Jay Cohen, 43, Hermitage, PA 18:53 6:05
15 3 Bill Kolb, 46, Pittsburgh, PA 18:56 6:06
16 3 Tim Whelan, 37, Oakmont, PA 19:23 6:15
17 1 Larry Ratkus, 56, Irwin, PA 19:27 6:16
18 4 Art Wiland, 48, Monroeville, PA 19:35 6:19
19 2 Timothy Reza, 30, Heidelberg, PA 19:41 6:21
20 4 Kyle Selcer, 38, Murrysville, PA 19:44 6:22
21 4 John Prizzi, 44, Greensburg, PA 19:47 6:23
22 Elizabeth Camody, 43*, Venetia, PA 20:06 6:29
23 1 Terry Jackson, 50, North Versailles, PA 20:12 6:31
24 5 Jack Marszalek, 48, Wilmerding, PA 20:16 6:32
25 5 Michael Swain, 42, Emsworth, PA 20:19 6:33
26 2 Chuck Burtyk, 53, New Stanton, PA 20:32 6:37
27 6 Ken Balkey, 46, Pittsburgh, PA 20:58 6:46
28 3 Andrew Kubicsek, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 21:11 6:50
29 3 James Christner, 31, Pittsburgh, PA 21:13 6:51
30 Debbie Prenatt, 33*, Grove City, PA 21:30 6:56
31 6 Tom Ferri, 41, Export, PA 21:34 6:57
32 7 Patrick Sinopoli, 44, Pittsburgh, PA 21:34 6:57
7:00 Pace
33 7 Richard Degrano, 47, Turtle Creek, PA 22:57 7:24
34 8 Ross Grana, 45, Pittsburgh, PA 22:57 7:24
35 1 Heidi Heydorn, 15*, Jeannette, PA 22:58 7:24
36 9 Tony Borrelli, 47, Brecksville, OH 23:14 7:29
37 4 Norman Franke, 51, Murrysville, PA 23:25 7:33
38 5 Allen Neville, 54, Monroeville, PA 23:40 7:38
39 4 Shean McKenna, 33, North Versailles, PA 23:59 7:44
40 5 David Cummings, 36, Pittsburgh, PA 24:12 7:48
41 6 John Berda, 52, Turtle Creek, PA 24:23 7:52
42 1 Patty Stevens, 39*, McDonald, PA 24:30 7:54
43 7 Richard Stoner, 51, Pittsburgh, PA 24:47 7:59
8:00 Pace
44 8 Wayne Messer, 42, East Pittsburgh, PA 25:27 8:12
45 10 Rubin Mack, 48, Monroeville, PA 25:33 8:14
46 11 Thomas Eagan, 49, West Mifflin, PA 25:41 8:17
47 12 Thomas Drobycki, 48, Carnegie, PA 26:01 8:24
48 13 Ken James, 47, Trafford, PA 26:11 8:27
49 2 Randy Eagan, 18, West Mifflin, PA 26:20 8:30
50 1 Patti Heydorn, 41*, Jeannette, PA 26:33 8:34
51 8 Jon Zeigler, 50, Glenshaw, PA 26:50 8:39
52 14 Mark Smeltzer, 46, Irwin, PA 26:52 8:40
53 9 Eric Joy, 54, Allison Park, PA 26:57 8:41
54 15 Michael Kearns, 47, Pittsburgh, PA 27:12 8:46
55 1 Jim Walsh, 69, Butler, PA 27:19 8:48
56 1 Joanna Digorio, 52*, Bethel Park, PA 27:23 8:50
9:00 Pace
57 2 Tom Macmullen, 55, Unattached 27:56 9:01
58 1 Geogette Lacey, 59*, Library, PA 28:01 9:02
59 10 Michael Joyce, 54, North Versailles, PA 28:52 9:19
60 5 Andrew Rose, 33, Pittsburgh, PA 28:53 9:19
61 2 Mary Hatheway, 36*, Pittsburgh, PA 29:10 9:24
62 2 Betty Backowski, 41*, Bridgeville, PA 29:10 9:24
63 1 Karen Elder, 48*, Monroeville, PA 29:14 9:26
64 3 Kathryn Bierbower, 38*, N. Huntingdon, PA 29:26 9:30
65 11 Jim Corl, 50, Irwin, PA 29:48 9:37
66 3 Randall Page, 59, Pittsburgh, PA 29:55 9:39
67 3 Sandy Preuhs, 44*, Pittsburgh, PA 29:56 9:39
68 4 Debbie Matalik, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA 30:34 9:51
69 2 Elaine Griffin, 54*, Pittsburgh, PA 30:54 9:58
10:00 Pace
70 2 Terry Carskaddan, 56*, Monroeville, PA 31:11 10:03
71 1 Wendy Nelson, 28*, McKees Rocks, PA 31:48 10:15
72 5 Theresa Kocak, 42*, Pittsburgh, PA 32:53 10:36
73 6 Sam Murray, 34, N. Huntingdon, PA 33:03 10:39
74 6 Colleen Ryan, 44*, Butler, PA 33:33 10:49
75 2 Kelly Wilding, 29*, Elizabeth, PA 33:44 10:53
11:00 Pace
76 2 Steve Gabrielse, 64, Pittsburgh, PA 35:19 11:23
77 1 Toni Farah, 64*, Pittsburgh, PA 35:42 11:31
78 2 Vicky Kruzic, 47*, Unattached 36:56 11:55
12:00 Pace
79 4 Nick Morakis, 59, McKeesport, PA 38:10 12:19
13:00 Pace
80 6 Thomas Cadwell, 39, Allison Park, PA 40:28 13:03
81 3 Kathy Jackson, 45*, North Versailles, PA 42:44 13:47
82 7 Kathleen Slater, 43*, Irwin, PA 42:57 13:51
83 3 Susan Kennedy, 29*, Pittsburgh, PA 43:02 13:53
14:00 Pace
84 8 Donna Sinopoli, 42*, Pittsburgh, PA 45:14 14:35
85 4 Samantha Ginsburg, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA 45:42 14:44
86 12 David Ginsburg, 54, Pittsburgh, PA 45:43 14:45
87 3 Ed Singer, 70, White Oak, PA 45:51 14:47
"*" indicates females
2 finishers among Men 15 - 19
1 finishers among Men 20 - 29
6 finishers among Men 30 - 34
6 finishers among Men 35 - 39
8 finishers among Men 40 - 44
15 finishers among Men 45 - 49
12 finishers among Men 50 - 54
4 finishers among Men 55 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 & Up
1 finishers among Women 15 - 19
4 finishers among Women 20 - 29
3 finishers among Women 35 - 39
8 finishers among Women 40 - 44
3 finishers among Women 45 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 54
2 finishers among Women 55 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 & Up
60 male finishers
27 female finishers
87 total finishers
Home Page *** 1997 Race Results