ST FRANCIS HOSPITAL
5K RUN FOR SOBRIETY
SCHENLEY PARK, PGH
April 26, 1997
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 1 Ronald Romanoff, 41, Pittsburgh, PA 19:08 6:10
2 2 Ralph Delucia, 46, Valencia, PA 19:29 6:17
3 1 Joe Seiler, 36, Unattached 19:47 6:23
4 3 Steven Derosa, 42, Unattached 20:03 6:28
5 4 Jeffrey Bergman, 40, Bellevue, PA 20:34 6:38
6 1 John Caskey, 21, Unattached 20:43 6:41
7 2 Scott Purcell, 30, Ben Avon, PA 20:45 6:41
8 3 David Komlenic, 38, Pittsburgh, PA 20:46 6:42
9 2 Jeff Gerlach, 28, Pittsburgh, PA 20:50 6:43
10 4 Matt Uram, 31, Pittsburgh, PA 20:53 6:44
11 5 Wesley Sowers, 43, Bradfordwoods, PA 21:11 6:50
12 6 Walter Turner, 46, Butler, PA 21:13 6:50
13 5 Gary Davis, 30, Pittsburgh, PA 21:33 6:57
7:00 Pace
14 1 Justin Gelston, 16, Pittsburgh, PA 22:00 7:06
15 7 Gary Caskey, 42, Unattached 22:19 7:12
16 3 Bill Egan, 26, Pittsburgh, PA 22:25 7:14
17 2 Greg Null, 16, Claysville, PA 23:00 7:25
18 8 Anthony Carmello, 49, Pittsburgh, PA 23:09 7:28
19 1 Lavonne Franjione, 34*, Bridgeville, PA 23:19 7:31
20 2 Patty Chabala, 30*, Pittsburgh, PA 23:36 7:37
21 9 Rich Zewe, 47, Bridgeville, PA 23:49 7:41
22 10 Jim Follin, 41, Pittsburgh, PA 23:52 7:42
23 11 Keith Mulvihill, 40, Pittsburgh, PA 24:09 7:47
24 1 Gail Dingee, 15, Claysville, PA 24:22 7:51
25 4 Albert Miller, 26, Unattached 24:23 7:52
26 2 Matthew Sherrell, 15, Claysville, PA 24:29 7:54
27 3 Herman Simmons, 16, Claysville, PA 24:29 7:54
28 12 Albert Smith, 45, Zelienople, PA 24:31 7:54
29 1 Sue Derouin, 44*, Valencia, PA 24:39 7:57
30 13 John Cvetan, 42, Braddock, PA 24:41 7:57
8:00 Pace
31 3 Amy Long , 33*, Pittsburgh, PA 24:59 8:03
32 14 Daniel Winters, 40, Carnegie, PA 25:06 8:06
33 6 Paul Long, 31, Pittsburgh, PA 25:10 8:07
34 TURKEY 25:21 8:10
35 15 Carl Fertman, 47, Pittsburgh, PA 25:24 8:11
36 Charles Gribshaw, Unattached 25:29 8:13
37 4 Chris Delucia, 18, Valencia, PA 25:50 8:20
38 4 Carolyn Russell, 35*, Pittsburgh, PA 25:51 8:20
39 2 Paula Franitti, 41*, N. Huntingdon, PA 26:03 8:24
40 1 Colleen Brooks, 24*, Pittsburgh, PA 26:08 8:26
41 1 Ashley, 13*, Unattached 26:16 8:28
42 1 Steven Bitcko, 54, Rochester, PA 26:20 8:29
43 7 Al Shanafielt, 38, Unattached 26:28 8:32
44 2 Adriel Davenport, 29*, Pittsburgh, PA 26:38 8:35
45 1 Billy Wagner, 66, Unattached 26:40 8:36
46 8 Matt Smith, 36, West Mifflin, PA 27:07 8:45
47 5 Curtis Polaski, 18, Pittsburgh, PA 27:09 8:45
48 3 Joan Pyles, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA 27:36 8:54
49 5 Renee Georgi, 30*, Pittsburgh, PA 27:36 8:54
50 4 Liz Yount, 46*, Erie, PA 27:41 8:56
51 16 Joseph Derouin, 43, Valencia, PA 27:44 8:57
52 5 Elizabeth Cooke, 49*, Pittsburgh, PA 27:49 8:58
53 2 Ann Wozniak, 15*, Pittsburgh, PA 27:53 8:59
9:00 Pace
54 1 Kristine Donahue, 10*, Unattached 27:54 9:00
55 6 Christine Fortine, 40*, Forest Hills, PA 28:04 9:03
56 6 Elizabeth Garvey, 36*, Pittsburgh, PA 28:08 9:04
57 3 Carole Chandler, 23*, Pittsburgh, PA 28:17 9:07
58 9 Henry Wiptress, 39, Unattached 28:45 9:16
59 3 Kristina Meghanko, 15*, Unattached 28:51 9:18
60 7 Roxanne Germ, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA 29:08 9:24
61 6 James Morrow, 16, Pittsburgh, PA 29:16 9:26
62 8 Sandy Preuhs, 44*, Pittsburgh, PA 29:33 9:32
63 2 Stanley Horn, 54, Unattached 30:34 9:52
64 17 George Sliman, 42, Pittsburgh, PA 30:41 9:54
65 10 Alan Klein, 36, Pittsburgh, PA 30:42 9:54
66 7 Jack McGlynn, 17, Pittsburgh, PA 30:55 9:58
10:00 Pace
67 3 Jared Bartlett, 15, Cranberry Twp, PA 30:59 10:00
68 4 Amy Repko, 15*, Glenshaw, PA 31:05 10:01
69 7 Kristin Hardinger, 32*, Erie, PA 31:17 10:05
70 18 Mark Unico, 42, Pittsburgh, PA 31:32 10:10
71 8 Julie Piotrowski, 38*, Erie, PA 31:35 10:11
72 3 Richard Piotrowski, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 31:35 10:11
73 5 Greg Isbell, 28, Claysville, PA 31:53 10:17
74 6 James Monkelis, 27, Homestead, PA 32:00 10:19
75 9 Julie Lind, 33*, Pittsburgh, PA 32:46 10:34
76 19 Al Lane, 41, Butler, PA 32:57 10:38
77 1 Shaheeda Wilks, 17*, Pittsburgh, PA 32:59 10:38
11:00 Pace
78 20 John Patrus, 49, Valencia, PA 34:40 11:11
79 1 Sarah Tarosky, 55*, Pittsburgh, PA 34:44 11:12
80 9 Betty Liddle, 41*, Pittsburgh, PA 35:25 11:25
81 2 Joni Perri, 58*, Pittsburgh, PA 35:52 11:34
82 10 Sherrill Meshanko, 43*, Unattached 36:08 11:39
83 8 Jose Pinero, 16, Claysville, PA 36:28 11:46
84 9 Jamel Thorton, 17, Pittsburgh, PA 36:29 11:46
85 10 James Jones, 17, Claysville, PA 36:30 11:46
86 11 Gerald Stevens, 17, Pittsburgh, PA 36:58 11:55
12:00 Pace
87 1 Toni Farah, 64*, Pittsburgh, PA 38:10 12:19
88 1 Steve Devlin, 6, Unattached 39:42 12:48
89 21 Steve Devlin, 47, Pittsburgh, PA 39:43 12:48
90 22 Frank Wisley, 41, Butler, PA 39:59 12:54
91 10 Rita Mudrick, 35*, Butler, PA 40:00 12:54
92 11 Steven Hartwick, 39, Butler, PA 40:02 12:55
13:00 Pace
93 11 Lori Sutton, 31*, Pittsburgh, PA 40:46 13:09
94 23 Rick Boyle, 45, Unattached 40:49 13:10
95 12 Shawn Sturdivant, 31*, Unattached 41:24 13:21
96 4 Ernie Stewart, 15, Pittsburgh, PA 41:25 13:21
97 5 David Graves, 15, Pittsburgh, PA 41:55 13:31
14:00 Pace
98 2 Joseph Hutchinson, 11, Unattached 45:23 14:38
15:00 Pace
99 3 Mario Brown, 9, Unattached 46:46 15:05
100 7 Daniel Krapf, 20, Butler, PA 47:20 15:16
101 12 Mike Gonder, 16, Claysville, PA 47:29 15:19
102 6 William Parker, 15, Claysville, PA 47:32 15:20
103 4 Nicholas Brown, 5, Unattached 48:08 15:32
104 5 Xavier Postun, 4, Unattached 48:09 15:32
105 13 Lonnie Brooks, 16, Claysville, PA 48:19 15:35
106 7 Samuel Henley, 15, Claysville, PA 48:30 15:39
107 8 Charles Kenny, 15, Claysville, PA 48:33 15:39
"*" indicates females
5 finishers among Men 11 & Under
8 finishers among Men 12 - 15
13 finishers among Men 16 - 19
7 finishers among Men 20 - 29
11 finishers among Men 30 - 39
23 finishers among Men 40 - 49
3 finishers among Men 50 - 59
1 finishers among Men 60 - 69
1 finishers among Women 11 & Under
4 finishers among Women 12 - 15
1 finishers among Women 16 - 19
3 finishers among Women 20 - 29
12 finishers among Women 30 - 39
10 finishers among Women 40 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 - 69
72 male finishers
34 female finishers
106 total finishers
Home Page *** 1997 Race Results
5K WALK RESULTS
Apr. 26, 1997
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 1 Randy Davis, 34, Greensburg, PA 28:03 9:03
12:00 Pace
2 1 Joan Lawrence, 44*, Pittsburgh, PA 39:54 12:52
13:00 Pace
3 1 Robin Capers, 10*, Unattached 42:31 13:43
4 1 John Wilos, 62, Pittsburgh, PA 42:49 13:49
5 1 Patricia Simmons, 51*, Pittsburgh, PA 42:59 13:52
6 1 Alan Weisman, 51, Cecil, PA 43:00 13:52
14:00 Pace
7 1 Charles Fallert, 16, Pittsburgh, PA 43:51 14:08
8 1 Mindy Reynolds, 18*, Canonsburg, PA 44:25 14:20
9 2 Jamie Scott, 17*, Canonsburg, PA 44:26 14:20
10 2 Charles Martin, 37, Butler, PA 44:45 14:26
11 3 Erin McPherson, 17*, Canonsburg, PA 45:20 14:37
12 4 Jennifer Larkin, 17*, Canonsburg, PA 45:22 14:38
13 1 Darlyn Nauman, 15*, Canonsburg, PA 45:23 14:38
14 2 Beth Surich, 14*, Strabane, PA 45:24 14:38
15 1 Dennis Grzejka, 46, Pittsburgh, PA 45:25 14:39
16 2 Karen McKay, 46*, Pittsburgh, PA 45:29 14:40
17 1 Carmella Carrington, 34*, Pittsburgh, PA 45:31 14:41
18 2 Eloise Woodward, 34*, Butler, PA 45:49 14:47
19 1 Ami Tarburton, 27*, Zelienople, PA 45:55 14:49
20 2 Oleva Slaughenhoust, 25*, Zelienople, PA 45:56 14:49
21 3 Marsha Wagner, 44*, Butler, PA 45:58 14:49
22 3 Ann Tack, 26*, Worthington, PA 45:59 14:50
15:00 Pace
23 2 Anna Porter, 58*, Pittsburgh, PA 47:16 15:15
24 3 Carol Pash, 39*, Butler, PA 47:18 15:15
25 4 Diane English, 48*, Pittsburgh, PA 48:05 15:30
26 4 Jodi Reiff, 26*, Pittsburgh, PA 49:04 15:50
27 3 Charles Reiff, 33, Pittsburgh, PA 49:20 15:55
28 1 Rashad Robinson, 6, Pittsburgh, PA 49:22 15:55
29 5 Tenille Walker, 16*, Pittsburgh, PA 49:23 15:56
30 4 Tracey Holiday, 34*, Allison Park, PA 49:24 15:56
31 5 Cathy Scott, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA 49:35 15:59
16:00 Pace
32 Joe Shundvich, Unattached 50:01 16:08
33 2 Mike Witkowski, 18, Pittsburgh, PA 50:03 16:08
34 1 Dustin Roberts, 14, Pittsburgh, PA 50:49 16:23
35 5 Gina Schmidt, 36*, Springdale, PA 50:50 16:24
36 2 Cory Schmidt, 14, Springdale, PA 50:51 16:24
37 3 Justin Schmidt, 12, Springdale, PA 51:03 16:28
38 6 Melissa Sefchick, 17*, Pittsburgh, PA 51:07 16:29
39 4 Sean Davis, 34, Butler, PA 51:18 16:33
40 TURKEY 51:19 16:33
41 TURKEY 51:21 16:34
42 TURKEY 51:24 16:35
43 5 Renee Knox, 44*, Pittsburgh, PA 51:27 16:36
44 6 Deborah Stevens, 43*, Pittsburgh, PA 51:37 16:39
45 7 Barbara Sullivan, 45*, Pittsburgh, PA 51:39 16:39
46 6 Jackie McCafferty, 36*, Pittsburgh, PA 51:58 16:46
47 8 Jill Fine, 41*, Pittsburgh, PA 52:00 16:46
48 3 Joyce Murray, 50*, Unattached 52:38 16:58
17:00 Pace
49 2 Taylor Angell, 1*, Unattached 53:16 17:11
50 9 Valerie Angell, 42*, Unattached 53:18 17:11
51 6 Shajuna Angell, 22*, Unattached 53:19 17:12
52 3 Shea Capers, 12*, Pittsburgh, PA 53:26 17:14
53 7 Robbin Capers, 35*, Pittsburgh, PA 53:27 17:14
54 3 Mark Montgomery, 16, Pittsburgh, PA 53:29 17:15
55 4 Brian Ray, 16, Pittsburgh, PA 53:31 17:16
56 10 Bette Peoples, 45*, Butler, PA 53:32 17:16
57 7 Francie Siegfried, 29*, Pittsburgh, PA 53:35 17:17
58 8 Felica Bonner, 26*, Pittsburgh, PA 53:36 17:17
59 3 Tiffany Bonner, 6*, Pittsburgh, PA 53:38 17:18
60 1 Sr Florence Brandt, 60*, Unattached 54:02 17:25
61 9 Tracy Sharp, 22*, Butler, PA 54:03 17:26
62 2 Daniel Miller, 9, Unattached 54:33 17:36
63 2 David Kennedy, 53, Butler, PA 54:34 17:36
64 11 Margaret Fichter, 42*, Unattached 54:35 17:36
65 12 Laura Oesterling, 44*, Butler, PA 54:37 17:37
66 13 Vicky Mazzanti, 41*, Butler, PA 54:39 17:37
67 1 Dan O'Brien, 24, Butler, PA 54:41 17:38
18:00 Pace
68 14 Julia Smiglewski, 43*, Butler, PA 56:29 18:13
69 10 Daphne Mazzanti, 22*, Butler, PA 56:30 18:13
70 15 Mary Josephs, 41*, Unattached 56:30 18:13
71 8 Maria Johnson, 32*, Allison Park, PA 56:31 18:14
72 9 Kim Brooks, 36*, Allison Park, PA 56:39 18:16
73 4 Joanne Heckel, 52*, Pittsburgh, PA 56:43 18:17
74 16 Linda Sorce, 42*, Pittsburgh, PA 56:44 18:18
75 3 Xavier Postun, 4, Unattached 56:45 18:18
19:00 Pace
76 11 Kristin Niedzielski, 21*, Unattached 59:29 19:11
77 17 Susan Weil, 40*, Butler, PA 59:32 19:12
78 4 Raven Huntely, 6*, Pittsburgh, PA 1:00:02 19:22
79 12 Erin Moran, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA 1:00:17 19:27
80 5 John Massella, 39, Bridgeville, PA 1:00:18 19:27
81 TURKEY 1:00:18 19:27
82 TURKEY 1:00:19 19:27
83 TURKEY 1:00:20 19:27
84 TURKEY 1:00:20 19:28
85 18 Kathy Westerman, 41*, Butler, PA 1:00:57 19:39
86 4 Aaron Miller, 15, Unattached 1:01:18 19:46
87 5 Elizabeth Miller, 6*, Unattached 1:01:19 19:46
88 4 Leah Miller, 12*, Unattached 1:01:19 19:47
89 2 Oscar Miller, 43, Unattached 1:01:20 19:47
20:00 Pace
90 13 Regina Coleman, 28*, Unattached 1:02:04 20:01
91 19 Carolyn Howle, 40*, Unattached 1:04:16 20:44
92 4 Mack Tomo, 5, Pittsburgh, PA 1:04:16 20:44
93 TURKEY 1:04:17 20:44
94 10 Deborah Mack, 32*, Pittsburgh, PA 1:04:22 20:46
95 14 Vivian Sye, 29*, Pittsburgh, PA 1:04:23 20:46
21:00 Pace
96 5 Gustava Missler, 54*, Butler, PA 1:06:45 21:32
97 2 Robert Crawford, 23, Butler, PA 1:06:46 21:32
22:00 Pace
98 15 Eve Hill, 28*, Unattached 1:09:06 22:17
99 20 Pamela Smith, 40*, Butler, PA 1:09:09 22:18
100 11 Amy Strickle, 30*, Butler, PA 1:09:39 22:28
101 12 Nancy Lane, 39*, Butler, PA 1:10:03 22:35
102 21 Wilhemenia Oakley, 44*, Pittsburgh, PA 1:10:12 22:39
103 13 Karen McCray, 36*, Pittsburgh, PA 1:10:18 22:40
104 22 Denise Hicks, 44*, Pittsburgh, PA 1:10:18 22:41
"*" indicates females
4 finishers among Men 11 & Under
4 finishers among Men 12 - 15
4 finishers among Men 16 - 19
2 finishers among Men 20 - 29
5 finishers among Men 30 - 39
2 finishers among Men 40 - 49
2 finishers among Men 50 - 59
1 finishers among Men 60 - 69
5 finishers among Women 11 & Under
4 finishers among Women 12 - 15
6 finishers among Women 16 - 19
15 finishers among Women 20 - 29
13 finishers among Women 30 - 39
22 finishers among Women 40 - 49
5 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 - 69
25 male finishers
71 female finishers
96 total finishers
Home Page *** 1997 Race Results