APOLLO RIDGE LEARNING FESTIVAL 5K
May 10, 1997

       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Christopher Spurlin, 27, Indiana, PA        16:12    5:13
    2    1  Don Slusser, 45, Monroeville, PA            17:44    5:43
    3    2  Doug Craft, 36, Punxsutawney, PA            18:01    5:48
    4    1  Dennis Albaugh, 23, Latrobe, PA             18:09    5:51
    5    2  Howard Whitehead, 23, Greensburg, PA        18:24    5:56
                               6:00 Pace
    6    3  Kevin Fairman, 25, Vandergrift, PA          18:44    6:02
    7    4  Mike Clever, 14, Vandergrift, PA            18:54    6:06
    8    1  Larry Ratkus, 56, Irwin, PA                 19:05    6:09
    9    3  Thomas Riggle, 43, Vandergrift, PA          19:37    6:19
   10    1  Steve Foster, 33, Leechburg, PA             19:42    6:21
   11       Jessica Pentz, 16*, Shelocta, PA            19:51    6:24
   12    1  Steve Fedor, 47, Clune, PA                  20:41    6:40
   13    4  John Uleski, 45, Freeport, PA               20:57    6:45
   14    2  Daniel Ratkus, 28, New Bern, NC             21:17    6:52
   15    5  Robert Zukas, 16, Spring Church, PA         21:25    6:54
   16    6  Dave Difilippo, 18, Spring Church, PA       21:26    6:55
                               7:00 Pace
   17    3  Brad Meyer, 31, Apollo, PA                  21:47    7:02
   18    2  Ray Wright, 46, Saltsburg, PA               21:58    7:05
   19    2  Vince Neal, 59, Irwin, PA                   22:05    7:07
   20    5  John Goss, 39, Punxsutawney, PA             22:12    7:10
   21    4  Gary Schucker, 35, Saltsburg, PA            22:23    7:13
   22    6  Samuel Ross, 42, Spring Church, PA          22:33    7:16
   23    7  Nunzio Girdano, 15, Apollo, PA              22:39    7:18
   24    8  Mark Pears, 12, Spring Church, PA           22:46    7:20
   25    9  Jacob Kiser, 13, North Apollo, PA           22:50    7:22
   26    7  Douglas Peppler, 37, Vandergrift, PA        22:58    7:24
   27    3  Robert Ross, 54, Apollo, PA                 23:02    7:26
   28    4  Bill Oleksak, 49, Ford City, PA             23:04    7:26
   29    8  John Opalka, 38, Ford City, PA              23:14    7:30
   30    1  Julie Opalka, 39*, Ford City, PA            23:23    7:32
   31    5  Mike Seitam, 32, Kittanning, PA             23:50    7:41
   32    1  Jeanne Laurinatis, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA      24:09    7:47
   33    6  Jim Callipare, 27, Slippery Rock, PA        24:15    7:49
   34    3  Donald Gaiser, 57, Chicora, PA              24:21    7:51
   35   10  Ben Froy, 15, Apollo, PA                    24:25    7:52
   36    1  Tina Arduini, 15*, Clune, PA                24:25    7:52
   37   11  Marino Giunta, 15, Spring Church, PA        24:32    7:55
   38    7  David Galo, 27, Vandergrift, PA             24:44    7:59
                               8:00 Pace
   39    5  John Costrini, 55, Spring Church, PA        24:51    8:01
   40   12  Brandan Hill, 16, Apollo, PA                24:54    8:02
   41    2  Rosemary Ross, 41*, Spring Church, PA       24:55    8:02
   42    4  John Pulliam, 57, Homer City, PA            25:04    8:05
   43    9  Bill Brayshaw, 45, Apollo, PA               25:08    8:06
   44   13  Michael Girdano, 12, Apollo, PA             25:26    8:12
   45    2  Amy Haag, 14*, Saltsburg, PA                25:28    8:13
   46    3  Tabitha Jacoby, 12*, Apollo, PA             25:46    8:19
   47   10  Mark McCall, 37, Allison Park, PA           25:57    8:22
   48    3  Joelyne Laurinatis, 44*, Greensburg, PA     25:58    8:23
   49   14  Mike Gardner, 16, West Lebanon, PA          26:23    8:31
   50    1  Rosemarie Gaiser, 48*, Chicora, PA          26:46    8:38
   51    4  Melanie George, 17*, Shelocta, PA           26:59    8:42
   52   15  Nathan Duchene, 16, Apollo, PA              27:16    8:48
   53    5  Katherine Czekanski, 14*, Ford City, PA     27:29    8:52
                               9:00 Pace
   54   16  Chris Stewart, 9, Avonmore, PA              28:51    9:18
   55   17  Lee Johnson, 10, Apollo, PA                 29:35    9:32
   56    6  Maurissa Vergari, 17*, North Apollo, PA     29:59    9:40
   57    7  Kayla Stewart, 12*, Avonmore, PA            30:06    9:42
   58    4  Terri Genovese, 38*, Kittanning, PA         30:11    9:44
   59    8  Nikki Huselton, 15*, Spring Church, PA      30:24    9:48
   60    9  Tina Girdano, 10*, Apollo, PA               30:26    9:49
                              10:00 Pace
   61   18  Tyler Ross, 11, Spring Church, PA           31:21   10:07
   62   10  Julie Donovan, 15*, Avonmore, PA            32:05   10:21
   63   19  Blair Cyitterberg, 14, Apollo, PA           32:11   10:23
   64   20  Todd Shearer, 15, Vandergrift, PA           32:12   10:23
   65   21  Michael Tarosky, 16, Apollo, PA             32:14   10:24
   66   22  Steven Brown, 17, Vandergrift, PA           32:36   10:31
   67    5  Jane Hollenbaugh, 40*, Avonmore, PA         32:50   10:35
   68   11  James Begolly, 43, Spring Church, PA        32:51   10:36
   69    5  John Costantino, 76, Freeport, PA           33:02   10:39
   70   23  Kevin Emehizer, 17, Apollo, PA              33:25   10:47
   71   11  Jana Orkwis, 18*, Apollo, PA                33:47   10:54
   72   12  Jessica Watterson, 13*, Apollo, PA          34:00   10:58
   73   12  Todd Watterson, 44, Apollo, PA              34:01   10:58
                              11:00 Pace
   74    2  Nancy Blyshak, 27*, Spring Church, PA       34:09   11:01
   75   13  Laura Brown, 11*, Vandergrift, PA           34:10   11:01
   76   24  Jason Brown, 7, Vandergrift, PA             36:28   11:46
"*" indicates females
24 finishers among Men 1 - 25
7 finishers among Men 26 - 35
12 finishers among Men 36 - 45
5 finishers among Men 46 - 55
5 finishers among Men 56 & Up
13 finishers among Women 1 - 25
2 finishers among Women 26 - 35
5 finishers among Women 36 - 45
1 finishers among Women 46 - 55
54 male finishers
22 female finishers
76 total finishers
Home Page *** 1997 Race Results