INDIANA FIVE POINTS BIKE RACE
INDIANA, PA
May 31, 1997
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME
1 Mark Nicoll, 22, Indiana, PA 1:04:59
2 1 Charles McCreary, 39, Indiana, PA 1:05:00
3 1 Scott Olosky, 25, Curwensville, PA 1:05:00
4 1 Brett Bailor, 18, Curwensville, PA 1:05:01
5 2 Keith Gerber, 21, St Marys, PA 1:05:02
6 3 Chris Strittmatter, 24, Bridgeville, PA 1:05:06
7 1 Steve Bell, 47, Meadville, PA 1:05:12
8 4 John McClintock, 27, Blairsville, PA 1:05:32
9 2 Ransy Wortman, 39, State College, PA 1:06:47
10 Kristie Wortman, 25*, State College, PA 1:06:47
11 3 Albert Varacallo, 39, Dubois, PA 1:07:40
12 4 Jeffrey Krupa, 37, St Marys, PA 1:07:52
13 5 Ron Crawford, 35, Greenville, PA 1:07:56
14 1 Cecil Snyder, 52, Dubois, PA 1:09:05
15 1 Sandy Hyland, 36*, Meadville, PA 1:09:05
16 6 Mike Prechtl, 34, St Marys, PA 1:09:19
17 2 Robert Davis, 45, St Marys, PA 1:09:25
18 7 Jeffrey Grasha, 32, Greensburg, PA 1:10:54
19 2 David Barr, 57, Dubois, PA 1:10:54
20 3 Wally Mason, 48, Cochranton, PA 1:12:21
21 4 William Bell, 41, Apollo, PA 1:12:46
22 5 Brian Szalkowski, 28, Homer City, PA 1:13:27
23 2 Dan Kaza,Jr, 17, Punxsutawney, PA 1:13:28
24 8 Joseph Chopyak, 37, Greensburg, PA 1:14:20
25 5 Jim Bouma, 44, Pittsburgh, PA 1:15:10
26 9 George Zambory, 39, Punxsutawney, PA 1:15:11
27 3 Joel Foster, 53, Dubois, PA 1:15:24
28 1 Sherry Mason, 44*, Cochranton, PA 1:15:26
29 2 Rosanne Morelli, 41* 1:15:27
30 10 Mark Gankosky, 35, Reynoldsville, PA 1:16:10
31 3 Kay Walborn, 49*, Falls Creek, PA 1:16:16
32 11 Richard Zawacki, 39, Indiana, PA 1:16:27
33 1 Erin White, 18*, Punxsutawney, PA 1:16:49
34 12 John Kuklar, 36, Greensburg, PA 1:19:09
35 4 David Dale, 52, Hermitage, PA 1:20:25
36 5 Lawrence Loutzenhiser, 53, Greenville, PA 1:20:25
37 6 Robert Shaffer, 58, Greenville, PA 1:20:26
38 6 Bob Reininger, 42, Shelocta, PA 1:22:40
39 13 Richard Seevers, 31, Shelocta, PA 1:22:41
40 7 Thomas Trunzo, 43, Homer City, PA 1:25:14
41 2 Clare Cahalan, 15*, Indiana, PA 1:28:01
42 7 Norman Storm, 57, Punxsutawney, PA 1:28:35
43 3 Matt Reininger, 17, Shelocta, PA 1:31:55
44 4 Ronna Reininger, 42*, Shelocta, PA 1:32:13
45 8 Rex Rutkoski, 49, Freeport, PA 1:33:43
46 9 Robert Timm, 46, St Marys, PA 1:36:35
47 5 Patricia White, 44* 1:37:27
48 3 Autumn Smith, 18*, Brookville, PA 1:38:34
49 6 Josh Shaffer, 20, Brookville, PA 1:38:35
50 2 Gail Seevers, 30*, Shelocta, PA 1:44:32
"*" indicates females
3 finishers among Men 19 & Under
6 finishers among Men 20 - 29
13 finishers among Men 30 - 39
9 finishers among Men 40 - 49
7 finishers among Men 50 & Up
3 finishers among Women 19 & Under
2 finishers among Women 30 - 39
5 finishers among Women 40 & Up
39 male finishers
11 female finishers
50 total finishers
Home Page *** 1997
Race Results