GREENVILLE 5K
Horizon Hospital System
TWILIGHT QUAD
June 11, 1997

       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Eric McBride, 22, Hermitage, PA             15:44    5:04
    2       Peter Boyd, 22, W Middlesex, PA             15:49    5:06
    3       Herb Cratty, 33, Butler, PA                 16:09    5:12
    4       Tom Rogozinski, 29, Pittsburgh, PA          16:24    5:17
    5       Erik Irwin, 18, Franklin, PA                16:31    5:20
    6    1  John Ziegler, 39, Meadville, PA             16:34    5:21
    7       S Mark Courtney, 41, Grove City, PA         16:37    5:21
    8    1  David Murphy, 20, Conneautville, PA         16:57    5:28
    9    1  Gary Thompson, 42, Dempseytown, PA          17:00    5:29
   10    2  John Lynch, 37, Meadville, PA               17:07    5:31
   11    3  Mark Niezelski, 35, Edinboro, PA            17:20    5:35
   12    1  Steve Buck, 16, Grove City, PA              17:24    5:37
   13    2  John Erdesky, 18, Greenville, PA            17:28    5:38
   14    3  Paul Robinette, 16, Girard, OH              17:29    5:38
   15    2  Mike Richards, 23, Cortland, OH             17:31    5:39
   16    4  Rich Biery, 16, Franklin, PA                17:32    5:39
   17    5  Will Smith, 17, Unattached                  17:35    5:40
   18    1  George Panak, 47, Kinsman, OH               17:36    5:41
   19    1  Bruce Kemp, 25, Shinglehouse, PA            17:40    5:42
   20    1  Matt Meehan, 33, Allison Park, PA           17:45    5:43
   21    6  Kyle Black, 18, Grove City, PA              17:52    5:46
   22    1  J J. Longacre, 15, Fryburg, PA              17:53    5:46
   23    2  Jay Kremm, 32, Sharpsville, PA              17:54    5:46
   24    4  Michael Monstwil, 35, New Castle, PA        17:55    5:47
   25    3  Mitch Radella, 32, Cranberry Twp, PA        17:58    5:48
   26    2  Gale Carey, 40, Sandy Lake, PA              18:00    5:48
   27       Joan Mount, 32*, Mercer, PA                 18:06    5:50
   28    2  Mark Walters, 14, Girard, OH                18:07    5:50
   29    3  Chad Hartzell, 14, Butler, PA               18:14    5:53
   30    4  John Bonnett, 15, Smethport, PA             18:15    5:53
   31    3  Luigi Montagna, 43, Erie, PA                18:17    5:54
   32    2  Curt Brown, 28, Ellwood City, PA            18:18    5:54
   33    7  Kosh Pacior, 16, Franklin, PA               18:20    5:55
   34    3  Frank Rodenbaugh, 22, Glenshaw, PA          18:22    5:55
   35    8  Vic Flemming, 18, Petrolia, PA              18:25    5:56
   36    1  Jim Lombardi, 54, Meadville, PA             18:25    5:56
   37    1  Jed Christiansen, 10, Greenville, PA        18:26    5:57
   38    4  Jay Cohen, 44, Hermitage, PA                18:27    5:57
   39    5  Warren Smith, 43, Pittsburgh, PA            18:28    5:57
   40    9  Dennis Diraimondo, 17, Greenville, PA       18:29    5:58
   41    5  Matthew Puleio, 15, Meadville, PA           18:30    5:58
   42    5  David Potsubay, 37, Volant, PA              18:31    5:58
   43    6  Steve Hixson, 38, Youngstown, OH            18:32    5:59
   44    7  Jack Noyes, 37, Hubbard, OH                 18:33    5:59
   45    6  Joshua Christiansen, 42, Greenville, PA     18:35    5:59
                               6:00 Pace
   46       Jesi Christiansen, 12*, Greenville, PA      18:37    6:00
   47    8  Michael Kifer, 38, Sharon, PA               18:42    6:02
   48       TURKEY                                      18:44    6:03
   49    7  Richard Chenoweth, 43, Warren, OH           18:46    6:03
   50    6  Sean Claffey, 15, Hubbard, OH               18:48    6:04
   51    7  Brandon Branca, 15, Mercer, PA              18:48    6:04
   52    1  Jim Waldorf, 55, Mercer, PA                 18:51    6:05
   53    9  Rod Donghia, 37, Linesville, PA             18:52    6:05
   54    8  Joe Cerimele, 15, Boardman, OH              18:53    6:05
   55   10  Andy Moose, 17, New Wilmington, PA          18:54    6:06
   56       Jil Christiansen, 14*, Greenville, PA       18:57    6:06
   57    2  John Gilkey, 53, New Castle, PA             18:59    6:07
   58    9  Clint Altman, 15, Ellwood City, PA          18:59    6:07
   59   10  Bill Martin, 37, Erie, PA                   19:00    6:08
   60   11  Michael Wickline, 38, Beaver Falls, PA      19:07    6:10
   61    2  Ron Miller, 46, Spartansburg, PA            19:11    6:11
   62       Barb Filutze, 50*, Erie, PA                 19:14    6:12
   63   10  Justin Sherman, 15, Grove City, PA          19:15    6:12
   64    3  Brian Peterson, 25, Hermitage, PA           19:17    6:13
   65    4  Marc Marchese, 33, Adamsville, PA           19:20    6:14
   66       Mariann Patterson, 37*, New Brighton, PA    19:20    6:14
   67    5  Anthony Noxon, 34, Andover, OH              19:23    6:15
   68   11  John Puleio, 19, Cochranton, PA             19:24    6:15
   69   12  Josh McLaughlin, 19, Brookville, PA         19:27    6:16
   70    8  Ken Schenker, 40, Canfield, OH              19:28    6:17
   71   13  Scott Kossman, 16, Franklin, PA             19:29    6:17
   72   11  Chris Irwin, 15, Franklin, PA               19:29    6:17
   73    9  Michael Laskowski, 41, Beaver Falls, PA     19:30    6:17
   74   12  Ed Roberts, 36, Hubbard, OH                 19:31    6:18
   75    4  Timothy Solema, 29, Boardman, OH            19:32    6:18
   76    1  Jeni Christiansen, 16*, Greenville, PA      19:35    6:19
   77    1  Arin Kashner, 21*, Greenville, PA           19:39    6:20
   78    1  Ginny Sackett, 33*, Erie, PA                19:41    6:21
   79   14  Chris Richards, 19, Cortland, OH            19:43    6:21
   80   10  Mark Russell, 42, Greenville, PA            19:44    6:22
   81   11  Frank Daugherty, 43, Cortland, OH           19:45    6:22
   82   15  Lucas Lauer, 17, Fryburg, PA                19:46    6:22
   83   12  George Bolinger, 43, Warren, OH             19:47    6:23
   84   12  Thomas Grumley, 15, Girard, OH              19:48    6:23
   85   13  Leslie Perry, 39, Edinburg, PA              19:52    6:24
   86    3  Bob Crawford, 50, Butler, PA                19:52    6:25
   87       Cindy Grimm, 45*, Industry, PA              19:59    6:27
   88   13  Matt Biery, 13, Franklin, PA                20:02    6:28
   89   13  Tom Russell, 44, Ellwood City, PA           20:04    6:28
   90    5  Scott King, 28, Mercer, PA                  20:06    6:29
   91    2  Lou Alaksin, 56, Darlington, PA             20:08    6:29
   92   16  Rob Gebhart, 16, Butler, PA                 20:08    6:30
   93    2  Marcie Knapp, 34*, New Castle, PA           20:10    6:30
   94    3  James Butts, 47, Cortland, OH               20:11    6:31
   95    4  Kip Minnick, 52, Newton Falls, OH           20:13    6:31
   96   14  Ken Chestek, 43, Erie, PA                   20:16    6:32
   97   14  Seth Black, 14, Grove City, PA              20:17    6:32
   98    6  John Layman, 32, Hermitage, PA              20:23    6:34
   99    4  Keith Marcy, 49, Jefferson, OH              20:25    6:35
  100   15  Nathan Beil, 15, Farmdale, OH               20:26    6:35
  101   15  Ken Irwin, 43, Franklin, PA                 20:26    6:35
  102    5  Bill Coursen, 49, Kennerdell, PA            20:28    6:36
  103   16  Chris Nocera, 12, Ellwood City, PA          20:29    6:36
  104   16  Roger Thompson, 44, Boardman, OH            20:30    6:37
  105    2  Jake Christiansen, 8, Greenville, PA        20:30    6:37
  106   17  Ian Black, 13, Franklin, PA                 20:33    6:38
  107    6  Floyd Shirey, 45, New Castle, PA            20:36    6:39
  108   14  Jeff Hartzell, 37, Butler, PA               20:37    6:39
  109   15  Douglas Hubler, 37, Brookville, PA          20:37    6:39
  110    6  Curtis Chase, 29, Oil City, PA              20:38    6:39
  111    5  John P. Davis, 51, Farmdale, OH             20:39    6:39
  112   17  Miles Hinderliter, 16, Greenville, PA       20:41    6:40
  113   18  Bob Patrick, 15, Boardman, OH               20:45    6:41
  114    3  Wayne Buck, 56, Erie, PA                    20:46    6:42
  115    6  Charles Gilchrest, 51, Sharpsville, PA      20:49    6:43
  116   16  Dale Howles, 36, Guys Mills, PA             20:49    6:43
  117   17  Chuck Moose, 43, New Wilmington, PA         20:50    6:43
  118    7  Tom Sneesy, 46, W Middlesex, PA             20:52    6:44
  119    7  James Alcorn, 33, Oil City, PA              20:54    6:44
  120    8  Eric Weller, 32, Mercer, PA                 20:54    6:44
  121   18  Jay Diraimondo, 19, Greenville, PA          20:55    6:45
  122   17  Randy Donn, 39, Girard, PA                  20:56    6:45
  123   18  Kevin Boozel, 41, Fairview, PA              20:56    6:45
  124    1  Lou Lodovico, 73, Ellwood City, PA          20:57    6:45
  125   19  John Warner, 16, New Castle, PA             20:58    6:46
  126    9  James Douglas, 34, Greenville, PA           20:59    6:46
  127    2  Liz Witowski, 16*, Enon Valley, PA          20:59    6:46
  128    7  Jeff Freathouse, 27, Meadville, PA          21:00    6:46
  129    8  Merle Flemming, 47, Petrolia, PA            21:01    6:47
  130    7  Patrick Phelan, 50, Austintown, OH          21:04    6:47
  131    4  William Reames, 24, Greenville, PA          21:07    6:49
  132    1  Carmen Garrison, 44*, Erie, PA              21:08    6:49
  133    5  Shawn McCormick, 24, Campbell, OH           21:10    6:50
  134   18  Scott Ferrari, 39, Pittsburgh, PA           21:12    6:50
  135    3  Addie Tomlinson, 16*, Cortland, OH          21:13    6:51
  136   19  John Monnin, 35, Sharon, PA                 21:15    6:51
  137   19  John Hasychak, 44, Butler, PA               21:16    6:51
  138    8  Dave Luckock, 27, Harmonsburg, PA           21:20    6:53
  139   19  Jesse Waldorf, 14, Mercer, PA               21:23    6:54
  140   20  Ronald Crawford, 35, Franklin, PA           21:25    6:54
  141    3  Debbie Courtney, 34*, Grove City, PA        21:26    6:55
  142    9  Richard Gregory, 49, Brookfield, OH         21:27    6:55
  143    4  Melissa Wallace, 18*, Mercer, PA            21:27    6:55
  144    2  Holly McIlvaine, 23*, Erie, PA              21:28    6:55
  145   10  George Vega, 48, Youngstown, OH             21:29    6:56
  146    1  Lottie Leymarie, 14*, Ellwood City, PA      21:30    6:56
  147   20  Ryan Chelton, 15, Oil City, PA              21:31    6:56
  148   10  Jeffrey Hazy, 32, Hubbard, OH               21:32    6:57
  149    2  Marcia Christiansen, 42*, Greenville, PA    21:35    6:58
  150    4  George Bartholomew, 58, Leavittsburg, OH    21:37    6:58
  151   21  Douglas Williams, 39, Conneaut Lake, PA     21:38    6:58
  152    2  Andrea Adame, 14*, Jefferson, OH            21:39    6:59
                               7:00 Pace
  153   22  Don Guthrie, 39, Hadley, PA                 21:41    7:00
  154    1  Shelley Spicher, 25*, Dubois, PA            21:45    7:01
  155   20  Micah Masson, 19, Mercer, PA                21:46    7:01
  156   21  Craig Hartle, 16, Hilliards, PA             21:47    7:01
  157   23  Thomas Sabo, 38, Greenville, PA             21:47    7:02
  158   20  Larry Shearer, 41, Masury, OH               21:49    7:02
  159    8  Dennis Brogdon, 50, Waterford, PA           21:57    7:05
  160   11  Jim Miale, 33, Hermitage, PA                21:58    7:05
  161    9  Ray Schauer, 50, Hermitage, PA              21:59    7:05
  162   24  Kerry Beck, 37, Hubbard, OH                 22:03    7:07
  163    6  Michael Allison, 24, Hermitage, PA          22:03    7:07
  164   21  Jeff McMann, 14, Linesville, PA             22:05    7:07
  165   21  Ed Leymarie, 43, Ellwood City, PA           22:06    7:08
  166   22  Tom Altman, 41, Ellwood City, PA            22:09    7:08
  167   22  Jake Oskin, 13, Linesville, PA              22:12    7:10
  168   11  Jim Heltzel, 49, Cochranton, PA             22:13    7:10
  169    1  Kathy Shoaf, 50*, New Castle, PA            22:15    7:10
  170   23  D L. Tomlinson, 44, Cortland, OH            22:19    7:12
  171   12  David McFadden, 48, Greenville, PA          22:23    7:13
  172   12  Kenny Dobrindt, 34, Austintown, OH          22:25    7:14
  173   13  Dale Hightree, 33, Greenville, PA           22:26    7:14
  174    7  Mike Reames, 21, Greenville, PA             22:29    7:15
  175    2  Jennifer Gander, 28*, Conneaut Lake, PA     22:30    7:15
  176   13  Robert Pashley, 46, Williamsfield, OH       22:33    7:16
  177    5  John Petersal, 59, Southington, OH          22:33    7:16
  178   23  Greg Howles, 15, Guys Mills, PA             22:34    7:17
  179   14  Jeff Kuhn, 30, Sharpsville, PA              22:37    7:18
  180    3  Jaona Andrianavony, 22*, Greenville, PA     22:39    7:18
  181   24  Larry McAdams, 43, Fredonia, PA             22:40    7:19
  182   14  Bob Maykowski, 46, Hermitage, PA            22:43    7:19
  183   15  Dan L. Jones, 45, Franklin, PA              22:44    7:20
  184   25  J Gary Sutton, 41, Pittsburgh, PA           22:48    7:21
  185   26  Raymond Santillo, 43, Ellwood City, PA      22:49    7:21
  186   15  Bill Marshall, 33, Erie, PA                 22:51    7:22
  187    8  Paul Gadola, 24, Hermitage, PA              22:51    7:22
  188   22  Todd Graham, 16, New Castle, PA             22:52    7:22
  189    4  Jennifer Waybright, 20*, Indiana, PA        22:53    7:23
  190    3  Tracie Danko, 26*, Sharon, PA               22:54    7:23
  191   24  Todd Lobins, 13, Conneaut Lake, PA          22:57    7:24
  192    4  Barbara Kremm, 28*, Sharpsville, PA         22:58    7:24
  193   27  Francis Sherwood, 42, Sharon, PA            23:01    7:25
  194    1  Jim Roser, 66, Beaver Falls, PA             23:04    7:26
  195    9  Bob Bishop, 29, Hermitage, PA               23:07    7:27
  196   25  Dennis Murcko, 38, Beaver Falls, PA         23:11    7:29
  197   25  Robert Erdesky, 12, Greenville, PA          23:15    7:30
  198    3  Job Christiansen, 6, Greenville, PA         23:17    7:30
  199   16  Bill Prenatt, 34, Sandy Lake, PA            23:18    7:31
  200    5  Stacey Zipay, 16*, Hubbard, OH              23:18    7:31
  201    6  Arthur Davis, 55, Hermitage, PA             23:20    7:32
  202   28  Ralph Tressler, 44, Andover, OH             23:23    7:32
  203   17  Daniel Nottingham, 34, Greenville, PA       23:24    7:33
  204    4  Patty Vinson, 31*, Greenville, PA           23:31    7:35
  205    6  Jessica Arblaster, 16*, Hilliards, PA       23:33    7:36
  206   26  John Long, 38, Hubbard, OH                  23:43    7:39
  207   16  Vic Horvath, 47, Beaver Falls, PA           23:44    7:39
  208   29  Kim Kline, 44, Mercer, PA                   23:49    7:41
  209   17  Rolland Walters, 47, Bristolville, OH       23:52    7:42
  210   30  Gerald Funelli, 44, Vienna, OH              23:53    7:42
  211    2  Gied Stroombeek, 71, Madison, OH            23:54    7:42
  212    7  Bob Reinsel, 56, Franklin, PA               24:02    7:45
  213    2  Eugene Carey, 69, Sandy Lake, PA            24:03    7:45
  214    1  Nancy Williams, 35*, Sewickley, PA          24:07    7:47
  215   18  Michael Ryan, 30, Greenville, PA            24:10    7:47
  216    1  Ginny Chiappini, 48*, Butler, PA            24:11    7:48
  217    8  Mike Wisor, 57, McDonald, OH                24:11    7:48
  218    3  Colleen O'Toole, 40*, Allison Park, PA      24:13    7:49
  219   18  Dennis Piper, 49, Kinsman, OH               24:14    7:49
  220    3  Kristen Double, 15*, Hilliards, PA          24:14    7:49
  221   10  Richard Mancino, 28, Farrell, PA            24:15    7:49
  222   10  Dennis Lindenberg, 53, Seneca, PA           24:16    7:50
  223   31  Corwin Masson, 44, Mercer, PA               24:17    7:50
  224   32  Kenneth Brothers, 40, Kinsman, OH           24:20    7:51
  225    1  Dr Bill Booth, 63, Hermitage, PA            24:21    7:51
  226   19  Chad Sankey, 45, Greenville, PA             24:24    7:52
  227   27  Paul McSherry, 36, Sharon, PA               24:26    7:53
  228    9  Ron Brandon, 55, Butler, PA                 24:29    7:54
  229    5  Michelle Spencer, 29*, Hermitage, PA        24:32    7:55
  230    2  Joan Hines, 47*, West Sunbury, PA           24:34    7:55
  231    2  Gail Holmstrom, 50*, Mercer, PA             24:37    7:56
  232    3  Paul Reitz, 68, Cochranton, PA              24:40    7:57
  233    4  Pam Hardisky, 44*, New Castle, PA           24:42    7:58
  234    5  Tamara Simonette, 33*, Meadville, PA        24:46    7:59
                               8:00 Pace
  235   33  Don Hyde, 44, Warren, OH                    24:48    8:00
  236    4  Bill Love, 67, Jamestown, PA                24:52    8:01
  237    7  Mary Beth Acker, 17*, New Castle, PA        24:53    8:01
  238   34  David Acker, 44, New Castle, PA             24:54    8:02
  239    5  Terry Yarian, 44*, Boardman, OH             24:56    8:02
  240   26  Patrick Werts, 14, Hartstown, PA            24:59    8:03
  241   27  Josh McGuire, 14, Conneaut Lake, PA         25:00    8:04
  242   19  David Ray, 31, Linesville, PA               25:00    8:04
  243   28  Andrew Steffan, 37, Grove City, PA          25:04    8:05
  244    2  Vicky Rodemoyer, 39*, Greenville, PA        25:06    8:06
  245   20  Jerry Dick, 47, Stoneboro, PA               25:07    8:06
  246   10  Jim McKenna, 59, Youngstown, OH             25:08    8:06
  247    3  Patricia Amsler, 38*, Mercer, PA            25:11    8:07
  248   11  Brian Leonard, 29, Grove City, PA           25:11    8:07
  249    4  Erin Daugherty, 13*, Cortland, OH           25:12    8:07
  250   35  Stephen Amsler, 41, Mercer, PA              25:12    8:08
  251    4  Brenda Williams, 35*, Conneaut Lake, PA     25:13    8:08
  252    8  Abby Thornbury, 16*, West Sunbury, PA       25:15    8:09
  253    2  Norb Patstewka, 61, Erie, PA                25:17    8:09
  254    5  Shelby Wyzykowski, 24*, Pittsburgh, PA      25:18    8:10
  255   36  Chet Mody, 41, Greenville, PA               25:20    8:10
  256    6  Sue Klush, 42*, Greenville, PA              25:21    8:10
  257   21  Dan Exley, 49, Oil City, PA                 25:25    8:12
  258    9  Catherine Albaugh, 16*, Lake City, PA       25:28    8:13
  259   22  Bill Thomas, 49, Greenville, PA             25:36    8:15
  260   12  Kevin Gilfoyle, 29, Greenville, PA          25:40    8:17
  261   37  Tom Brandenstein, 42, Hermitage, PA         25:41    8:17
  262    6  Heather Kildoo, 20*, West Middlesex, PA     25:47    8:19
  263   23  David Anderson, 49, Sandy Lake, PA          25:51    8:20
  264   20  Anthony Schill, 32, Greenville, PA          25:52    8:20
  265   24  Karl Dennis, 48, Conneaut Lake, PA          25:54    8:21
  266   11  Robert Sands, 54, Butler, PA                25:57    8:22
  267    5  Donna Spadaro, 37*, Franklin, PA            26:01    8:23
  268    6  Darcy Silva, 37*, Greenville, PA            26:01    8:23
  269   29  Richard Feydo, 36, Williamsfield, OH        26:03    8:24
  270   23  Rich Watson, 17, Greenville, PA             26:10    8:26
  271   38  Douglas Gilmore, 40, Greenville, PA         26:12    8:27
  272   12  Lawrence Loutzenhiser, 53, Greenville, PA   26:14    8:28
  273    7  Cookie Jones, 44*, Franklin, PA             26:21    8:30
  274    7  Ingrid Urben, 36*, Grove City, PA           26:25    8:31
  275    7  Susan Reames, 20*, Greenville, PA           26:29    8:32
  276   11  David Johns, 57, Fredonia, PA               26:32    8:33
  277    1  Nicole Ciufi, 10*, Pittsburgh, PA           26:33    8:34
  278    6  Karen Mead, 31*, Girard, PA                 26:38    8:35
  279    5  Megan Santilllo, 13*, Ellwood City, PA      26:39    8:36
  280    6  Amanda Jeannette, 12*, Ellwood City, PA     26:40    8:36
  281   21  Robert Rodemoyer, 34, Greenville, PA        26:46    8:38
  282   30  Jim Stambolia, 39, Warren, OH               27:05    8:44
  283   10  Katelyn Miller, 16*, Kinsman, OH            27:06    8:44
  284   25  Ed Cooper, 46, Greenville, PA               27:08    8:45
  285    8  Maribeth Thomas, 38*, Meadville, PA         27:13    8:47
  286    3  Sandy McFarland, 48*, Sharpsville, PA       27:26    8:51
  287    1  Ginny Pollard, 57*, Conneautville, PA       27:27    8:51
  288    3  Carl Bottenfield, 60, Hermitage, PA         27:31    8:53
  289    9  Kim Chalker, 37*, Cortland, OH              27:32    8:53
  290   10  Debbie Yobe, 39*, Sharpsville, PA           27:32    8:53
  291   11  Kelly Smith, 19*, Youngstown, OH            27:33    8:53
  292    8  Nadine Hetrick, 44*, Sharpsville, PA        27:34    8:53
  293    3  Darlene Hoffman, 50*, Stoneboro, PA         27:37    8:54
  294    6  Melissa Ray, 27*, Linesville, PA            27:45    8:57
  295    4  Lynda Circelli, 48*, New Castle, PA         27:47    8:57
  296   11  Cynthia Falick, 37*, Kinsman, OH            27:50    8:58
                               9:00 Pace
  297    7  Joyce Carbaugh, 34*, Oil City, PA           28:01    9:02
  298    2  Jan Davis, 55*, Stoneboro, PA               28:03    9:03
  299   12  Leah Reed, 18*, Oil City, PA                28:06    9:04
  300    5  Jacque Piper, 47*, Kinsman, OH              28:07    9:04
  301    4  Bruce Barnes, 62, Butler, PA                28:08    9:04
  302   13  Tina Ice, 17*, West Sunbury, PA             28:09    9:05
  303   26  Larry Hines, 49, West Sunbury, PA           28:15    9:07
  304   13  Gene Chipelock, 52, Warren, OH              28:19    9:08
  305   39  Rick Whitten, 40, Transfer, PA              28:33    9:12
  306    6  Wanda Horvath, 46*, Beaver Falls, PA        28:36    9:13
  307    8  Amber Weaver, 23*, Grove City, PA           28:39    9:14
  308   22  Mark Herrmann, 34, Hermitage, PA            28:41    9:15
  309    5  Don Loomis, 63, Butler, PA                  28:52    9:18
  310    9  Nancy Spencer, 40*, New Castle, PA          29:09    9:24
  311   40  Mike Wollam, 43, Cortland, OH               29:10    9:25
  312   10  Susan Panak, 42*, Kinsman, OH               29:24    9:29
  313   12  John Pollard, 58, Conneautville, PA         29:36    9:33
  314   27  Samuel Simonette, 47, Conneaut Lake, PA     29:39    9:34
  315   31  Doug Dye, 37, Greenville, PA                29:49    9:37
  316   23  Dan Smith, 31, Sharpsville, PA              29:50    9:37
  317   11  Linda Miller, 44*, Spartansburg, PA         30:01    9:41
  318   14  Tanya Colucci, 19*, New Castle, PA          30:14    9:45
  319   14  Donald Smith, 53, Seneca, PA                30:19    9:47
  320   12  Carol Reisinger, 36*, Utica, PA             30:22    9:48
  321   15  Molly Witt, 17*, Greenville, PA             30:24    9:48
  322   13  Marianne Sherwood, 39*, Sharon, PA          30:24    9:48
  323   28  Richard Mild, 47, Hermitage, PA             30:25    9:49
  324    7  K Hunter, 29*, Meadville, PA                30:37    9:52
  325    3  Rev Arthur Joachim, 71, Canfield, OH        30:39    9:53
                              10:00 Pace
  326    5  William Park, 66, New Castle, PA            31:09   10:03
  327    4  Peggy Plonka, 52*, New Castle, PA           31:32   10:10
  328   12  Deb Weaver, 44*, Kossuth, PA                31:33   10:10
  329   13  Lee Plonka, 57, New Castle, PA              31:46   10:15
  330    6  David Lemasters, 63, Warren, OH             32:05   10:21
  331   14  William Richardson, 58, Hubbard, OH         32:27   10:28
  332   13  Barbara Bevan, 44*, Warren, OH              32:38   10:31
  333    7  Melanie Gregory, 45*, Brookfield, OH        32:38   10:32
  334    1  Joan Phillips, 61*, Mercer, PA              32:45   10:34
  335    3  Frances Roser, 58*, Beaver Falls, PA        32:50   10:35
  336    8  Donna Laver, 46*, Greenville, PA            32:53   10:36
  337    9  Ginny Pasha, 47*, Kinsman, OH               33:24   10:46
  338    8  Roberta Marcinek, 33*, Canfield, OH         33:33   10:49
  339    4  Bill Benek, 72, Jamestown, PA               33:41   10:52
                              11:00 Pace
  340    2  Barbara Herrmann, 63*, Youngstown, OH       34:34   11:09
  341    2  Joanie Watson, 11*, Greenville, PA          34:43   11:12
  342    7  Eugene Mallen, 61, Youngstown, OH           34:45   11:12
  343    4  Peg Marshall, 57*, New Wilmington, PA       34:56   11:16
  344    4  Chad Green, 10, Allison Park, PA            35:39   11:30
  345    3  Janet McParland, 62*, Jamestown, PA         36:18   11:42
                              12:00 Pace
  346    5  Patrick Albaugh, 9, Lake City, PA           37:14   12:01
  347   16  Ruth Foreman, 17*, Harrisville, PA          37:17   12:01
  348   10  Mary Reeher, 47*, Greenville, PA            37:32   12:06
  349   11  Ellen Brothers, 45*, Kinsman, OH            37:43   12:10
  350   12  Nancy Davis, 48*, Farmdale, OH              37:44   12:10
  351    9  Becky Albitz, 31*, Hermitage, PA            38:15   12:20
  352   13  Karen Zorzi, 49*, Hermitage, PA             38:19   12:21
  353    3  Annie Watson, 11*, Greenville, PA           38:54   12:33
  354   29  Dan Albaugh, 47, Lake City, PA              39:41   12:48
  355   14  Kathy Reimold, 48*, Greenville, PA          39:53   12:52
                              13:00 Pace
  356    5  Marian Johns, 54*, Fredonia, PA             40:33   13:05
  357   30  David Weaver, 45, Kossuth, PA               40:57   13:12
  358   14  Janey Layman, 36*, Hermitage, PA            41:20   13:20
  359    6  Margaret Peterson, 53*, Sandy Lake, PA      41:37   13:25
  360   15  Peg Kautzman, 46*, Sandy Lake, PA           42:08   13:35
  361       TURKEY                                      43:08   13:55
  362    5  Robert Dallas, 72, Titusville, PA           43:09   13:55
                              14:00 Pace
  363    4  Cassie Leymarie, 11*, Ellwood City, PA      43:25   14:00
  364   14  Christine Tolon, 44*, Erie, PA              43:26   14:00
  365   16  Linda Myers, 47*, Mercer, PA                46:22   14:57
                              15:00 Pace
  366   15  Sheila Noyes, 41*, Hubbard, OH              48:45   15:44
                              16:00 Pace
  367   15  Marilyn Zreliak, 36*, Masury, OH            49:57   16:07
  368    8  Deanna Johnson, 25*, Sharpsville, PA        49:58   16:07
  369   16  Rose McCullough, 42*, Greenville, PA        52:16   16:52
  370    7  Janet Cessna, 54*, Greenville, PA           52:17   16:52
  371   17  Sandy McClimans, 49*, Greenville, PA        52:20   16:53
  372    5  Margaret Moyer, 56*, Greenville, PA         52:22   16:53
  373    8  Tina Nehlen, 51*, Greenville, PA            52:33   16:57
                              17:00 Pace
  374    1  Marion Friel, 65*, Allison Park, PA         52:55   17:04
  375   18  Shawn Green, 46*, Allison Park, PA          52:55   17:04
"*" indicates females
5 finishers among Men 11 & Under
27 finishers among Men 12 - 15
23 finishers among Men 16 - 19
8 finishers among Men 20 - 24
12 finishers among Men 25 - 29
23 finishers among Men 30 - 34
31 finishers among Men 35 - 39
40 finishers among Men 40 - 44
30 finishers among Men 45 - 49
14 finishers among Men 50 - 54
14 finishers among Men 55 - 59
7 finishers among Men 60 - 64
5 finishers among Men 65 - 69
5 finishers among Men 70 & Up
4 finishers among Women 11 & Under
6 finishers among Women 12 - 15
16 finishers among Women 16 - 19
8 finishers among Women 20 - 24
8 finishers among Women 25 - 29
9 finishers among Women 30 - 34
15 finishers among Women 35 - 39
16 finishers among Women 40 - 44
18 finishers among Women 45 - 49
8 finishers among Women 50 - 54
5 finishers among Women 55 - 59
3 finishers among Women 60 - 64
1 finishers among Women 65 - 69
250 male finishers
123 female finishers
373 total finishers
GREENVILLE HALF MILE KIDS RACE
 PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1  Andrew Jones, 11, Greenville, PA            2:58    5:54
                               6:00 Pace
    2  Tim Thomas, 11, Greenville, PA              3:06    6:11
    3  Timothy Sabo, 12, Greenville, PA            3:11    6:21
    4  Alexandera Black, 10*, Grove City, PA       3:17    6:32
    5  cody schenker, 8, Unattached                3:24    6:46
                               7:00 Pace
    6  Peter Fuchs, 10, West Middlesex, PA         3:37    7:12
    7  Cathy Sabo, 10*, Greenville, PA             3:39    7:17
    8  Christopher Ciufi, 7, Pittsburgh, PA        3:46    7:31
    9  Jonathan Shearer, 10, Masury, OH            3:56    7:52
                               8:00 Pace
   10  Greg Sabo, 7, Greenville, PA                4:03    8:05
   11  Andrew Smith, 6, Andover, OH                4:06    8:12
   12  Katie Cianci, 7*, Greenville, PA            4:11    8:21
   13  Jenna Williams, 7*, Conneaut Lake, PA       4:14    8:28
   14  Jacob Hightree, 5, Greenville, PA           4:15    8:29
   15  Joshua Spencer, 7, Hermitage, PA            4:15    8:30
   16  Nick Cianci, 5, Greenville, PA              4:16    8:30
   17  Allison Thomas, 5*, Meadville, PA           4:22    8:43
   18  Bethany Kifer, 5*, Sharon, PA               4:24    8:48
   19  Christian Douglas, 5, Unattached            4:28    8:55
   20  TURKEY                                      4:30    8:59
                               9:00 Pace
   21  Rachelle Fuchs, 8*, West Middlesex, PA      4:48    9:36
   22  Liz Witowski, 16*, Enon Valley, PA          4:50    9:38
   23  Amanda Vinson, 5*, Greenville, PA           4:55    9:49
                              10:00 Pace
   24  Lucas Clarke, 4, Mercer, PA                 5:02   10:03
   25  Casey Nottingham, 7*, Greenville, PA        5:10   10:20
   26  Keri Simonette, 7*, Conneaut Lake, PA       5:17   10:32
                              11:00 Pace
   27  Justin Williams, 5, Conneaut Lake, PA       5:32   11:03
   28  Cynthia Marcinek, 4*, Canfield, OH          5:56   11:52
   29  Joshua Vinson, 3, Greenville, PA            6:00   11:59
                              12:00 Pace
   30  Derrek Hunter, 9, Meadville, PA             6:08   12:14
   31  McKenzie Clarke, 2*, Mercer, PA             6:19   12:37
                              13:00 Pace
   32  Cam Cianci, 3, Unattached                   6:37   13:14
   33  Thomas O'Toole, 4, Allison Park, PA         6:40   13:18
   34  Andrea Mody, 3*, Unattached                 6:55   13:49
                              14:00 Pace
   35  Louie Marcinek, 3, Canfield, OH             7:06   14:12
   36  Zachary Feydo, 6, Williamsfield, OH         7:11   14:22
   37  TURKEY                                      7:16   14:31
   38  Barrett Kemp, 2, Shinglehouse, PA           7:22   14:42
   39  Bailey Kemp, 2*, Shinglehouse, PA           7:26   14:50
                              15:00 Pace
   40  Alicia Chase, 3*, Oil City, PA              7:32   15:03
   41  Jason Noxon, 2, Andover, OH                 7:52   15:42
                              16:00 Pace
   42  Brian Mody, 7, Unattached                   8:21   16:41
   43  Haley Nottingham, 4*, Greenville, PA        8:23   16:46
   44  Alexis Barn, 2*, Unattached                 8:26   16:52
                              17:00 Pace
   45  Kieth Mody, 2, Unattached                   8:33   17:04
"*" indicates females
24 finishers among Men 11 & Under
1 finishers among Men 12 - 15
17 finishers among Women 11 & Under
1 finishers among Women 16 - 19
25 male finishers
18 female finishers
43 total finishers
Home Page *** 1997 Race Results