FREDONIA 5K
RACE #3 OF
HORIZON HOSPITAL TWILIGHT QUAD
July 16, 1997
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Peter Boyd, 23, West Middlesex, PA 15:43 5:04
2 Matthew Hartsky, 20, Casper, WY 16:05 5:11
3 Jeff Foster, 41, Edinboro, PA 16:09 5:12
4 Scott Sehan, 19, Mt Lebanon, PA 16:16 5:15
5 John Ziegler, 40, Meadville, PA 16:19 5:16
6 Carl Bialo, 40, Oil City, PA 16:24 5:17
7 1 S Mark Courtney, 41, Grove City, PA 16:32 5:20
8 1 Brock Scott, 20, Youngstown, OH 16:45 5:24
9 1 Erik Irwin, 18, Franklin, PA 17:04 5:30
10 2 Dave O'Hara, 21, Pittsburgh, PA 17:07 5:31
11 1 John Lynch, 37, Meadville, PA 17:08 5:32
12 3 David Murphy, 20, Conneautville, PA 17:12 5:33
13 1 Brian Gorby, 30, Youngstown, OH 17:16 5:34
14 4 Paul Carter, 21, Youngstown, OH 17:18 5:35
15 1 Bruce Kemp, 26, Shinglehouse, PA 17:20 5:35
16 2 Kyle Black, 18, Grove City, PA 17:21 5:36
17 1 J J. Longacre, 15, Fryburg, PA 17:24 5:37
18 3 Will Smith, 17, Unattached 17:27 5:37
19 2 Gary Thompson, 43, Dempseytown, PA 17:30 5:38
20 4 Rich Biery, 16, Franklin, PA 17:37 5:41
21 2 Michael Monstwil, 35, New Castle, PA 17:40 5:42
22 1 George Panak, 47, Kinsman, OH 17:44 5:43
23 5 Eric McBride, 22, Hermitage, PA 17:47 5:44
24 5 Tony Nocera, 19, Ellwood City, PA 17:50 5:45
25 6 Ryan Walsh, 18, Ellwood City, PA 17:54 5:46
26 7 Judd Covert, 16, Butler, PA 17:56 5:47
27 2 Matthew Puleio, 15, Meadville, PA 17:57 5:47
28 2 Jay Kremm, 32, Sharpsville, PA 17:58 5:48
29 3 Luigi Montagna, 43, Erie, PA 18:05 5:50
30 8 Kevin Black, 19, Fombell, PA 18:06 5:50
31 Esther Tillman, 20*, Casper, WY 18:10 5:51
32 3 Ryan Warren, 15, Conneaut Lake, PA 18:11 5:52
33 9 Jason Saeger, 18, Conneaut Lake, PA 18:11 5:52
34 3 Stephen Gilliland, 37, Mercer, PA 18:13 5:52
35 4 Gale Carey, 40, Sandy Lake, PA 18:14 5:53
36 3 Mitch Radella, 32, Cranberry Twp, PA 18:17 5:54
37 4 Kerry Beck, 37, Hubbard, OH 18:19 5:54
38 TURKEY 18:21 5:55
39 Joan Mount, 32*, Mercer, PA 18:23 5:56
40 5 Warren Smith, 43, Pittsburgh, PA 18:24 5:56
41 6 Dan Dygert, 21, Linesville, PA 18:30 5:58
42 Kelly Weiss, 18*, Avella, PA 18:32 5:59
43 1 Jim Lombardi, 54, Meadville, PA 18:32 5:59
6:00 Pace
44 2 Curt Grimm, 48, Industry, PA 18:36 6:00
45 2 John Gilkey, 53, New Castle, PA 18:38 6:01
46 5 David Potsubay, 37, Volant, PA 18:40 6:01
47 6 Steve Hixson, 39, Youngstown, OH 18:42 6:02
48 10 Ralph Maravola, 16, Girard, OH 18:44 6:03
49 11 Josh McLaughlin, 19, Brookville, PA 18:47 6:03
50 Jesi Christiansen, 12*, Greenville, PA 18:47 6:04
51 7 Thomas Macri, 37, Edinburg, PA 18:52 6:05
52 6 Richard Chenoweth, 43, Warren, OH 18:53 6:05
53 2 Brian Peterson, 25, Hermitage, PA 18:55 6:06
54 1 Jed Christiansen, 10, Greenville, PA 18:55 6:06
55 Mariann Foster, 27*, Edinboro, PA 18:57 6:07
56 8 Rod Donghia, 37, Linesville, PA 19:11 6:11
57 4 Justin Sherman, 15, Grove City, PA 19:12 6:11
58 1 Jil Christiansen, 14*, Greenville, PA 19:12 6:12
59 12 Tim Meyers, 17, Sharon, PA 19:13 6:12
60 7 Ken Schenker, 40, Canfield, OH 19:14 6:12
61 9 Jack Noyes, 37, Hubbard, OH 19:14 6:12
62 8 Jay Cohen, 44, Hermitage, PA 19:15 6:12
63 7 Judd Dawson, 23, Mercer, PA 19:18 6:13
64 3 Dick Grim, 51, Sharon, PA 19:23 6:15
65 13 Sean Claffey, 16, Hubbard, OH 19:24 6:15
66 4 Peter Johns, 30, Fredonia, PA 19:32 6:18
67 1 Jim Waldorf, 55, Mercer, PA 19:33 6:18
68 1 Jeannette Sabol, 21*, Union City, PA 19:35 6:19
69 2 Arin Kashner, 21*, Greenville, PA 19:37 6:19
70 14 Bobby Kerlik, 16, Greenville, PA 19:38 6:20
71 1 Mariann Patterson, 37*, Glenshaw, PA 19:39 6:20
72 5 Mark Walters, 15, Girard, OH 19:39 6:20
73 6 Chris Irwin, 15, Franklin, PA 19:40 6:20
74 5 Anthony Noxon, 34, Andover, OH 19:40 6:21
75 3 Ron Miller, 46, Spartansburg, PA 19:40 6:21
76 6 Andrew Harpst, 31, Pittsburgh, PA 19:41 6:21
77 3 Scott King, 28, Mercer, PA 19:43 6:22
78 7 Stephen Button, 14, Linesville, PA 19:48 6:23
79 1 Ginny Sackett, 33*, Erie, PA 19:49 6:23
80 4 Bob Crawford, 50, Butler, PA 19:49 6:24
81 9 David Standley, 42, Farmdale, OH 19:50 6:24
82 10 Leslie Perry, 39, Edinburg, PA 19:54 6:25
83 4 Dan Sanko, 46, Butler, PA 19:58 6:26
84 5 Ferdinando Saglio, 51, Grove City, PA 19:59 6:26
85 2 Lou Alaksin, 56, Darlington, PA 20:01 6:27
86 8 Mike Yankey, 14, Girard, OH 20:03 6:28
87 10 Kevin Boozel, 41, Fairview, PA 20:04 6:28
88 6 Kip Minnick, 52, Newton Falls, OH 20:06 6:29
89 2 Jake Christiansen, 8, Greenville, PA 20:06 6:29
90 11 Frank Daugherty, 43, Cortland, OH 20:09 6:30
91 9 Clint Altman, 15, Ellwood City, PA 20:09 6:30
92 2 Marcie Knapp, 34*, New Castle, PA 20:10 6:30
93 15 Rob Gebhart, 16, West Sunbury, PA 20:10 6:30
94 Robin Smith, 41*, Erie, PA 20:12 6:31
95 11 Jeffrey Warren, 37, Conneaut Lake, PA 20:12 6:31
96 7 James Alcorn, 33, Oil City, PA 20:16 6:32
97 12 Scott Gill, 35, Ashtabula, OH 20:20 6:33
98 12 Roger Thompson, 44, Boardman, OH 20:22 6:34
99 13 Tom Luciani, 41, Greenville, PA 20:23 6:34
100 4 Eric McKay, 25, Mercer, PA 20:28 6:36
101 1 Cindy Grimm, 45*, Industry, PA 20:29 6:36
102 14 Ken Chestek, 43, Erie, PA 20:33 6:38
103 13 Ed Roberts, 36, Hubbard, OH 20:34 6:38
104 1 Jeni Christiansen, 16*, Greenville, PA 20:37 6:39
105 15 Ken Irwin, 44, Franklin, PA 20:37 6:39
106 14 John Zidansek, 39, Hermitage, PA 20:43 6:41
107 1 Neal Lineman, 62, Greenville, PA 20:44 6:41
108 16 Jay Diraimondo, 19, Greenville, PA 20:46 6:42
109 5 James Butts, 47, Cortland, OH 20:51 6:43
110 10 Chris Sunderlin, 15, Fredonia, PA 20:52 6:44
111 11 Matt Biery, 13, Franklin, PA 20:54 6:44
112 15 Douglas Hubler, 37, Brookville, PA 20:55 6:45
113 7 Bill Coursen, 50, Kennerdell, PA 20:55 6:45
114 3 Laurann Thein, 21*, Strongsville, OH 20:56 6:45
115 12 Tim Kramer, 13, Slippery Rock, PA 20:57 6:45
116 17 Lucas Lauer, 17, Fryburg, PA 20:57 6:45
117 6 Floyd Shirey, 45, New Castle, PA 20:57 6:45
118 18 Paul Dorfeld, 17, Greenville, PA 21:01 6:46
119 7 Rick Black, 45, Grove City, PA 21:01 6:47
120 16 Chuck Moose, 43, New Wilmington, PA 21:02 6:47
121 8 Eric Weller, 32, Mercer, PA 21:03 6:47
122 8 George Vega, 48, Youngstown, OH 21:05 6:48
123 13 Jesse Waldorf, 14, Mercer, PA 21:09 6:49
124 3 Jeff Weiss, 10, Avella, PA 21:10 6:49
125 14 Ian Black, 13, Franklin, PA 21:11 6:50
126 16 James Douglas, 35, Greenville, PA 21:12 6:50
127 17 Scott Ferrari, 39, Pittsburgh, PA 21:15 6:51
128 17 Larry Shearer, 41, Masury, OH 21:15 6:51
129 18 Dale Howles, 36, Guys Mills, PA 21:16 6:52
130 2 Addie Tomlinson, 16*, Cortland, OH 21:18 6:52
131 19 Craig Hartle, 17, Hilliards, PA 21:18 6:52
132 3 Liz Witowski, 16*, Enon Valley, PA 21:19 6:52
133 8 Patrick Phelan, 50, Austintown, OH 21:25 6:54
134 20 Arik Kashner, 18, Greenville, PA 21:29 6:56
135 5 Curtis Chase, 29, Oil City, PA 21:30 6:56
136 4 Leslie Kramer, 20*, Slippery Rock, PA 21:31 6:56
137 19 Ronald Crawford, 35, Greenville, PA 21:35 6:58
138 15 Seth Black, 15, Grove City, PA 21:36 6:58
139 8 Shawn McCormick, 24, Campbell, OH 21:37 6:58
140 3 Debbie Courtney, 34*, Grove City, PA 21:38 6:58
141 2 Lottie Leymarie, 14*, Ellwood City, PA 21:39 6:59
7:00 Pace
142 1 Kathy Shoaf, 50*, New Castle, PA 21:42 7:00
143 4 Job Christiansen, 6, Greenville, PA 21:45 7:01
144 3 George Bartholomew, 58, Leavittsburg, OH 21:46 7:01
145 9 Richard Gregory, 49, Brookfield, OH 21:50 7:02
146 4 Dezso Csizmadia, 58, Butler, PA 21:51 7:03
147 18 Ed Leymarie, 43, Ellwood City, PA 21:53 7:03
148 10 Bill Pifer, 48, Ellwood City, PA 21:53 7:04
149 20 Thomas Sabo, 38, Greenville, PA 21:57 7:05
150 1 Lou Lodovico, 73, Ellwood City, PA 21:58 7:05
151 6 Dave Luckock, 27, Harmonsburg, PA 21:58 7:05
152 19 Stephen Amsler, 41, Mercer, PA 21:59 7:05
153 21 John Monnin, 35, Sharon, PA 22:00 7:06
154 9 Dennis Brogdon, 50, Waterford, PA 22:04 7:07
155 9 John Layman, 32, Hermitage, PA 22:07 7:08
156 10 Jim Miale, 33, Hermitage, PA 22:08 7:08
157 16 Jason Rupert, 14, Hanoverton, OH 22:09 7:09
158 21 John Warner, 16, New Castle, PA 22:12 7:10
159 10 Ray Schauer, 50, Hermitage, PA 22:13 7:10
160 1 Marcia Christiansen, 42*, Greenville, PA 22:15 7:11
161 11 Jeff Kuhn, 30, Sharpsville, PA 22:18 7:12
162 12 Bill Marshall, 33, Erie, PA 22:19 7:12
163 17 Ryan Chelton, 15, Oil City, PA 22:20 7:12
164 22 Douglas Williams, 39, Conneaut Lake, PA 22:21 7:12
165 9 Mike Kramer, 21, Slippery Rock, PA 22:22 7:13
166 5 Nirina Andrianavony, 22*, Greenville, PA 22:26 7:14
167 1 Robert Friel, 66, Pittsburgh, PA 22:26 7:14
168 10 William Reames, 24, Greenville, PA 22:27 7:14
169 7 Paul Gadola, 25, Hermitage, PA 22:31 7:16
170 3 Andrea Sanko, 14*, Butler, PA 22:32 7:16
171 11 Mike Reames, 21, Greenville, PA 22:36 7:17
172 20 D L. Tomlinson, 44, Cortland, OH 22:36 7:17
173 22 Kenneth Keck, 17, Greenville, PA 22:38 7:18
174 13 Joseph Lander, 32, Seneca, PA 22:38 7:18
175 1 Renea Gaus, 27*, Fombell, PA 22:39 7:18
176 21 Tom Altman, 41, Ellwood City, PA 22:39 7:18
177 18 Tim Ross, 13, Greenville, PA 22:41 7:19
178 2 Jennifer Gander, 28*, Conneaut Lake, PA 22:41 7:19
179 4 Jennifer Dygert, 16*, Linesville, PA 22:43 7:19
180 5 Jennifer Sunderlin, 18*, Fredonia, PA 22:46 7:21
181 22 J Gary Sutton, 41, Pittsburgh, PA 22:48 7:21
182 14 Dale Hightree, 33, Greenville, PA 22:51 7:22
183 19 Curtis Warren, 12, Conneaut Lake, PA 22:52 7:22
184 23 Dennis Murcko, 38, Beaver Falls, PA 22:54 7:23
185 11 Bob Maykowski, 46, Hermitage, PA 22:57 7:24
186 15 William Prenatt, 34, Sandy Lake, PA 22:57 7:24
187 20 Greg Howles, 15, Guys Mills, PA 23:01 7:25
188 12 Rolland Walters, 47, Bristolville, OH 23:03 7:26
189 6 Jennifer Waybright, 20*, Sandy Lake, PA 23:05 7:27
190 5 John Petersal, 59, Southington, OH 23:06 7:27
191 6 Kate Dart, 17*, Oil City, PA 23:06 7:27
192 2 Valerie Smith, 35*, Springboro, PA 23:07 7:27
193 2 Don Gill, 65, Ashtabula, OH 23:09 7:28
194 11 Ed Fiertz, 54, Pittsburgh, PA 23:10 7:28
195 4 Debbie Bornes, 33*, Sharpsville, PA 23:10 7:28
196 23 Larry McAdams, 43, Fredonia, PA 23:11 7:28
197 5 Patti Slozat, 33*, Lexington, VA 23:12 7:29
198 6 Bob Reinsel, 56, Franklin, PA 23:14 7:30
199 13 Doug Dart, 48, Oil City, PA 23:17 7:31
200 2 Debra Witowski, 41*, Enon Valley, PA 23:18 7:31
201 7 Melinda Boyd, 18*, Fredonia, PA 23:19 7:31
202 24 John Long, 38, Hubbard, OH 23:22 7:32
203 24 Chip Higgins, 42, Linesville, PA 23:25 7:33
204 21 Adam Black, 14, Stoneboro, PA 23:28 7:34
205 25 Ralph Tressler, 44, Andover, OH 23:33 7:35
206 22 Robert Erdesky, 12, Greenville, PA 23:33 7:36
207 7 Vince Neal, 59, Irwin, PA 23:35 7:36
208 26 Francis Sherwood, 42, Sharon, PA 23:39 7:38
209 4 Brandie Heald, 15*, Greenville, PA 23:40 7:38
210 16 Daniel Nottingham, 34, Greenville, PA 23:41 7:38
211 3 Jim Roser, 66, Beaver Falls, PA 23:42 7:39
212 27 Raymond Santillo, 43, Ellwood City, PA 23:45 7:39
213 14 Gary Ingram, 47, Hubbard, OH 23:45 7:40
214 8 Arthur Davis, 55, Hermitage, PA 23:47 7:40
215 15 William Dennis, 49, Warren, OH 23:47 7:40
216 12 Michael Moran, 51, Butler, PA 23:48 7:41
217 8 Brian Hoover, 29, Sharon, PA 23:49 7:41
218 2 Pam Hardisky, 45*, New Castle, PA 23:51 7:41
219 17 Matthew Merritt, 34, Meadville, PA 23:52 7:42
220 9 Bob Bishop, 29, Hermitage, PA 23:53 7:42
221 16 Dennis Piper, 49, Kinsman, OH 23:53 7:42
222 3 Barbara Kremm, 28*, Sharpsville, PA 23:54 7:42
223 2 Gied Stroombeek, 71, Madison, OH 23:55 7:43
224 13 Jim Reilly, 50, Spartansburg, PA 23:58 7:44
225 12 Ron Nichols, 22, Centerville, PA 23:59 7:44
226 14 Dick Nichols, 54, Centerville, PA 23:59 7:44
227 9 Mike Wisor, 57, McDonald, OH 24:00 7:44
228 2 Dr Bill Booth, 63, Hermitage, PA 24:01 7:45
229 6 Patty Vinson, 31*, Greenville, PA 24:01 7:45
230 3 Patty Hoffman, 44*, Erie, PA 24:02 7:45
231 17 Greg Jones, 48, Linesville, PA 24:04 7:46
232 10 Ron Brandon, 55, Butler, PA 24:05 7:46
233 18 Dan L. Jones, 45, Franklin, PA 24:14 7:49
234 8 Catherine Albaugh, 16*, Lake City, PA 24:15 7:49
235 9 Lori Matti, 18*, Greenville, PA 24:16 7:49
236 7 Jen Susich, 20*, Mercer, PA 24:17 7:50
237 19 Chad Sankey, 45, Greenville, PA 24:18 7:50
238 20 Larry Hines, 49, West Sunbury, PA 24:21 7:51
239 15 Terry Cooper, 50, Greenville, PA 24:25 7:52
240 18 Michael Ryan, 30, Greenville, PA 24:26 7:53
241 2 Gail Holmstrom, 50*, Mercer, PA 24:30 7:54
242 28 Gerald Funelli, 44, Vienna, OH 24:31 7:55
243 10 Rick Hoovler, 25, Hermitage, PA 24:37 7:56
244 10 Tricia Woods, 18*, Greenville, PA 24:41 7:57
245 23 Justin McIntire, 15, Greenville, PA 24:43 7:58
246 29 Bob Gropp, 43, Grove City, PA 24:43 7:58
247 11 Jessica Arblaster, 16*, Hilliards, PA 24:44 7:58
248 21 Vic Horvath, 47, Beaver Falls, PA 24:44 7:59
249 12 Stacie Swogger, 19*, Sharon, PA 24:45 7:59
8:00 Pace
250 8 Shelby Wyzykowski, 24*, Pittsburgh, PA 24:47 8:00
251 3 Joan Hines, 47*, West Sunbury, PA 24:47 8:00
252 13 Lori Agnew, 17*, Conneaut Lake, PA 24:48 8:00
253 16 Donald Little, 53, Volant, PA 24:49 8:00
254 22 Dan Exley, 49, Oil City, PA 24:51 8:01
255 5 Alicia Dupree, 15*, Grove City, PA 24:52 8:01
256 17 Mike Mansfield, 50, North East, PA 24:56 8:02
257 11 David Johns, 57, Fredonia, PA 24:56 8:02
258 18 Dennis Lindenberg, 53, Seneca, PA 25:03 8:05
259 25 Mark Higgins, 38, Linesville, PA 25:04 8:05
260 23 David Anderson, 49, Sandy Lake, PA 25:05 8:05
261 24 Hayden Hawthorne, 12, Greenville, PA 25:11 8:07
262 11 Rob Jackson, 27, Oakmont, PA 25:14 8:08
263 4 Sharon Hamilton, 41*, Greenville, PA 25:16 8:09
264 6 Rhea Jones, 15*, Linesville, PA 25:17 8:09
265 14 Jodi Phillips, 19*, Stoneboro, PA 25:19 8:10
266 3 Vicky Rodemoyer, 39*, Greenville, PA 25:20 8:10
267 7 Jennifer Kovach, 15*, Cranberry Twp, PA 25:24 8:11
268 19 Anthony Schillaci, 32, Greenville, PA 25:27 8:12
269 30 David Dallas, 43, Titusville, PA 25:27 8:12
270 4 Brenda Williams, 35*, Conneaut Lake, PA 25:33 8:14
271 26 Richard Feydo, 36, Williamsfield, OH 25:37 8:16
272 31 Kenneth Brothers, 40, Kinsman, OH 25:40 8:17
273 4 Bill Love, 67, Jamestown, PA 25:42 8:17
274 3 Norb Pastewka, 62, Erie, PA 25:42 8:17
275 23 Todd Graham, 16, New Castle, PA 25:45 8:18
276 8 Megan Santilllo, 14*, Ellwood City, PA 25:47 8:19
277 9 Amanda Jeannette, 12*, Ellwood City, PA 25:51 8:20
278 5 Mary Knuth, 40*, Saegertown, PA 25:58 8:22
279 5 Patricia Amsler, 38*, Mercer, PA 26:03 8:24
280 24 Gary Lilly, 49, New Wilmington, PA 26:05 8:25
281 27 Andrew Steffan, 37, Grove City, PA 26:06 8:25
282 32 Tom Brandenstein, 42, Hermitage, PA 26:07 8:25
283 28 Ronald Swick, 36, Transfer, PA 26:07 8:25
284 12 Richard Mancino, 29, Farrell, PA 26:11 8:26
285 7 Becky Albitz, 31*, Hermitage, PA 26:15 8:28
286 4 Tammy Powell, 29*, Utica, PA 26:17 8:28
287 6 Ingrid Urben, 36*, Grove City, PA 26:20 8:30
288 6 Cookie Jones, 44*, Franklin, PA 26:22 8:30
289 15 Amanda Schuetz, 16*, Greenville, PA 26:23 8:31
290 7 Debbie Yobe, 39*, Sharpsville, PA 26:25 8:31
291 8 Kim Chalker, 37*, Cortland, OH 26:25 8:31
292 25 Dale Retallick, 15, Fredonia, PA 26:28 8:32
293 33 Chet Mody, 41, Greenville, PA 26:29 8:32
294 4 Patricia Albaugh, 45*, Lake City, PA 26:38 8:35
295 25 Karl Dennis, 48, Conneaut Lake, PA 26:42 8:37
296 19 Robert Sands, 54, Butler, PA 26:46 8:38
297 1 Jacy Christiansen, 4*, Greenville, PA 26:48 8:38
298 34 Joshua Christiansen, 42, Greenville, PA 26:48 8:39
299 26 Jerry Dick, 47, Stoneboro, PA 26:53 8:40
300 27 Dan Buchanan, 45, Harrisville, PA 26:54 8:40
301 29 Mitch Olszak, 39, New Castle, PA 26:59 8:42
302 20 Lawrence Loutzenhiser, 53, Greenville, PA 27:02 8:43
303 10 Cara Santillo, 14*, Valencia, PA 27:06 8:44
304 26 Jeff Rice, 12, Clarks Mills, PA 27:08 8:45
305 9 Donna Spadaro, 37*, Franklin, PA 27:10 8:46
306 4 Bruce Barnes, 62, Butler, PA 27:12 8:46
307 20 Robert Rodemoyer, 34, Greenville, PA 27:17 8:48
308 16 Melissa Eckel, 19*, Franklin, PA 27:18 8:48
309 28 Gerard Hanley, 47, Sharpsville, PA 27:19 8:49
310 7 Cindy Buchanan, 43*, Harrisville, PA 27:28 8:52
311 3 Valerie Sands, 52*, Butler, PA 27:30 8:52
312 4 Darlene Hoffman, 50*, Stoneboro, PA 27:37 8:54
313 5 Linda Miller, 45*, Spartansburg, PA 27:48 8:58
314 8 Joyce Carbaugh, 34*, Oil City, PA 27:48 8:58
315 TURKEY 27:49 8:58
316 TURKEY 27:49 8:58
317 30 A R. Marcinek, 35, Canfield, OH 27:50 8:58
318 9 Susan Reames, 20*, Greenville, PA 27:52 8:59
319 5 Carl Bottenfield, 60, Hermitage, PA 27:53 8:59
9:00 Pace
320 10 Amber Weaver, 23*, Grove City, PA 27:54 9:00
321 6 Sandy McFarland, 49*, Sharpsville, PA 27:54 9:00
322 5 Michael Santillo, 10, Ellwood City, PA 27:55 9:00
323 12 Richard Beany, 55, Youngstown, OH 28:04 9:03
324 7 Jacque Piper, 47*, Kinsman, OH 28:17 9:07
325 31 Jay Fennell, 39, Butler, PA 28:24 9:10
326 11 Sarah Wilson, 15*, Grove City, PA 28:32 9:12
327 21 Donald Smith, 53, Seneca, PA 28:35 9:13
328 1 Ginny Pollard, 57*, Conneautville, PA 28:36 9:13
329 17 Tina Ice, 17*, West Sunbury, PA 28:38 9:14
330 8 Gail Brogdon, 48*, Waterford, PA 28:39 9:14
331 5 K Hunter, 29*, Meadville, PA 29:14 9:25
332 8 Nancy Spencer, 40*, New Castle, PA 29:27 9:30
333 35 Mike Wollam, 43, Cortland, OH 29:31 9:31
334 9 Wanda Horvath, 46*, Beaver Falls, PA 29:35 9:32
335 10 Lynda Circelli, 49*, New Castle, PA 29:43 9:35
336 18 Kelly Smith, 19*, Youngstown, OH 29:46 9:36
337 11 Nancy Davis, 48*, Farmdale, OH 29:47 9:36
338 22 Paul Wozniak, 53, New Wilmington, PA 29:50 9:37
339 10 Carol Reisinger, 36*, Utica, PA 29:55 9:39
340 23 Gene Chipelock, 52, Warren, OH 30:00 9:41
341 36 Bull Dawson, 44, Mercer, PA 30:03 9:41
342 12 Mary Labate, 15*, Grove City, PA 30:09 9:43
343 24 Ron Rushton, 54, Meadville, PA 30:09 9:43
344 21 Dan Smith, 31, Sharpsville, PA 30:11 9:44
345 13 John Pollard, 58, Conneautville, PA 30:11 9:44
346 11 Marianne Sherwood, 39*, Sharon, PA 30:24 9:48
347 19 Tanya Colucci, 19*, New Castle, PA 30:47 9:56
10:00 Pace
348 32 Doug Dye, 37, Greenville, PA 31:10 10:03
349 24 Jason Carr, 16, Greenville, PA 31:26 10:08
350 12 Melanie Gregory, 46*, Brookfield, OH 31:35 10:11
351 3 Rev Arthur Joachim, 71, Canfield, OH 31:36 10:11
352 9 Barbara Bevan, 44*, Warren, OH 31:36 10:12
353 22 Christopher Gill, 30, Greenville, PA 31:39 10:12
354 5 Kal Yarosh, 67, Saegertown, PA 31:42 10:13
355 14 David Carr, 59, Greenville, PA 31:59 10:19
356 13 Ryan McCormick, 24, Greenville, PA 32:17 10:25
357 6 David Lemasters, 63, Warren, OH 32:18 10:25
358 13 Patricia Kashner, 45*, Greenville, PA 32:26 10:28
359 27 Eric Small, 13, New Castle, PA 32:41 10:32
360 15 William Richardson, 58, Hubbard, OH 32:42 10:33
361 6 William Park, 66, New Castle, PA 32:56 10:37
362 10 Deb Weaver, 44*, Kossuth, PA 33:25 10:46
363 14 Donna Laver, 47*, Greenville, PA 33:31 10:49
364 1 Joan Phillips, 61*, Mercer, PA 33:35 10:50
11:00 Pace
365 29 Jim Hallowell, 46, Greenville, PA 34:09 11:01
366 2 Frances Roser, 58*, Beaver Falls, PA 34:10 11:01
367 6 Paul Hallowell, 9, Greenville, PA 34:15 11:03
368 16 Lee Plonka, 58, New Castle, PA 34:23 11:05
369 7 Eugene Mallen, 61, Youngstown, OH 34:30 11:08
370 3 Jan Davis, 55*, Stoneboro, PA 34:43 11:12
371 4 Bill Benek, 72, Jamestown, PA 34:52 11:15
372 7 Patrick Albaugh, 9, Lake City, PA 35:26 11:26
373 4 Kathy Michaelis, 56*, Pittsburgh, PA 35:39 11:30
374 23 Darrin Nichter, 30, Butler, PA 35:46 11:32
375 20 Ruth Foreman, 18*, Harrisville, PA 36:13 11:41
376 2 Janet McParland, 62*, Jamestown, PA 36:33 11:47
12:00 Pace
377 5 Peg Marshall, 57*, New Wilmington, PA 37:50 12:12
378 15 Karen Zorzi, 49*, Hermitage, PA 37:52 12:13
379 11 Holly McIlvaine, 23*, Erie, PA 39:28 12:44
13:00 Pace
380 30 Dan Albaugh, 47, Lake City, PA 41:05 13:15
381 12 Janey Layman, 36*, Hermitage, PA 42:03 13:34
382 31 David Weaver, 45, Kossuth, PA 42:42 13:46
383 9 Roberta Marcinek, 33*, Canfield, OH 42:51 13:49
384 5 Marian Johns, 54*, Fredonia, PA 42:54 13:50
14:00 Pace
385 5 Robert Dallas, 72, Titusville, PA 43:32 14:02
386 16 Linda Myers, 46*, Mercer, PA 43:52 14:09
387 TURKEY 45:41 14:44
388 13 Jenny Watson, 14*, Saegertown, PA 46:08 14:53
15:00 Pace
389 13 Marilyn Zreliak, 36*, Masury, OH 46:48 15:06
390 11 Christine Tolon, 44*, Erie, PA 46:50 15:06
391 6 Deanna Johnson, 25*, Mercer, PA 48:17 15:34
392 10 Michelle Cochran, 34*, Mercer, PA 48:37 15:41
16:00 Pace
393 3 Rose Young, 64*, Hermitage, PA 50:51 16:24
"*" indicates females
7 finishers among Men 11 & Under
27 finishers among Men 12 - 15
24 finishers among Men 16 - 19
13 finishers among Men 20 - 24
12 finishers among Men 25 - 29
23 finishers among Men 30 - 34
32 finishers among Men 35 - 39
36 finishers among Men 40 - 44
31 finishers among Men 45 - 49
24 finishers among Men 50 - 54
16 finishers among Men 55 - 59
7 finishers among Men 60 - 64
6 finishers among Men 65 - 69
5 finishers among Men 70 & Up
1 finishers among Women 11 & Under
13 finishers among Women 12 - 15
20 finishers among Women 16 - 19
11 finishers among Women 20 - 24
6 finishers among Women 25 - 29
10 finishers among Women 30 - 34
13 finishers among Women 35 - 39
11 finishers among Women 40 - 44
16 finishers among Women 45 - 49
5 finishers among Women 50 - 54
5 finishers among Women 55 - 59
3 finishers among Women 60 - 64
269 male finishers
120 female finishers
389 total finishers
Home Page *** 1997 Race Results