RIMERSBURG WILDFLOWER 5K
August 9, 1997
PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Ean King, 19, Chicora, PA 16:55 5:27
2 Erik Irwin, 18, Franklin, PA 17:03 5:30
3 Sean Ion, 17, Shippenville, PA 17:13 5:33
4 Tony Ruth, 36, Seneca, PA 17:51 5:45
5 Jason Bell, 20, Knox, PA 18:34 5:59
6:00 Pace
6 Mitch Radella, 32, Cranberry Twp, PA 18:49 6:04
7 Aaron Daugherty, 27, Strattanville, PA 19:08 6:10
8 Jason Salvo, 18, Sigel, PA 19:23 6:15
9 Chad Smith, 17, Knox, PA 19:35 6:19
10 William Allen, 38, Knox, PA 19:41 6:21
11 Mike Friters, 24, Karns City, PA 19:48 6:23
12 Rob McGarvey, 14, Reynoldsville, PA 19:55 6:25
13 Eric McGarvey, 14, Reynoldsville, PA 19:55 6:25
14 Chad Gathers, 20, Rimersburg, PA 20:08 6:30
15 Clint Shultz, 16, Chicora, PA 20:37 6:39
16 Ken Irwin, 44, Franklin, PA 20:37 6:39
17 Ken Grugel, 46, Shippenville, PA 20:51 6:44
18 Scott Ferrari, 39, West View, PA 20:55 6:45
19 Matt Friters, 15, Karns City, PA 21:27 6:55
7:00 Pace
20 Steve Harris, 48*, Knox, PA 21:43 7:00
21 Andy Hetrick, 18, Rimersburg, PA 21:46 7:01
22 Nicole Kerle, 14*, Brookville, PA 22:00 7:06
23 Hilary Lynch, 14*, Kennerdell, PA 22:10 7:09
24 Jim Devore, 17, Chicora, PA 22:26 7:14
25 Michael Dailey, 42, Karns City, PA 22:40 7:19
26 Michael Signorini, 37*, Belle Vernon, PA 22:56 7:24
27 Marlene Phelps, 19*, Corry, PA 22:57 7:24
28 Sarah Harris, 16*, Knox, PA 23:00 7:25
29 Jon Minteer, 50, Worthington, PA 23:05 7:27
30 Jess Quinn, 24, Fisher, PA 23:11 7:29
31 Donald Gaiser, 57, Chicora, PA 23:21 7:32
32 Lynn Baluh, 24*, Clarion, PA 23:21 7:32
33 Andrew Keth, 30, Shippenville, PA 23:29 7:35
34 Heather Papinchak, 23*, Cochranton, PA 23:33 7:36
35 Jill Bolmer, 45*, Corry, PA 23:39 7:38
36 Dan Exley, 49, Oil City, PA 23:57 7:44
37 Carol King, 28*, Cowansville, PA 23:59 7:44
38 Tom Kerle, 39, Knox, PA 24:01 7:45
39 Don Hager, 37, Clarion, PA 24:34 7:55
40 Bob Girvan, 57, Shippenville, PA 24:34 7:55
8:00 Pace
41 Dave Ruth, 12, Seneca, PA 24:51 8:01
42 Larry Mong, 54, Rimersburg, PA 24:54 8:02
43 Lauren Smith, 14*, Knox, PA 25:12 8:08
44 Jill Masters, 26*, Strattanville, PA 25:13 8:08
45 Richard Beary, 49, Clarion, PA 25:24 8:12
46 Vicky Smith, 42*, Knox, PA 25:25 8:12
47 Rose Marie Gaiser, 48*, Chicora, PA 25:33 8:15
48 Ben Rizzo, 14, Oil City, PA 25:33 8:15
49 David Fleming, 41, Fairmount, PA 25:33 8:15
50 Bill Black, 48, Cranberry, PA 26:56 8:41
51 Paul Kemble, 54, Marienville, PA 26:57 8:42
52 Joyce Carbaugh, 34*, Oil City, PA 27:19 8:49
53 John Daugherty, 31, Franklin, PA 27:47 8:58
9:00 Pace
54 Shawn Schubert, 15, Seneca, PA 28:50 9:18
55 Jaime Theisen, 16*, Corry, PA 29:05 9:23
56 Stacy Miller, 36*, Petrolia, PA 29:49 9:37
57 Scott Fleming, 17, Fairmount, PA 29:50 9:37
10:00 Pace
58 Roberta Ganoe, 28*, Brookville, PA 33:08 10:41
59 Aaron Rizzo, 12, Oil City, PA 33:43 10:53
60 Amanda Radaker, 17*, Rimersburg, PA 33:46 10:54
61 Joe Rizzo, 37, Oil City, PA 33:53 10:56
11:00 Pace
62 Cindy Crawford, 38*, New Bethlehem, PA 34:11 11:02
"*" indicates females
7 finishers among Men 12 - 15
9 finishers among Men 16 - 19
5 finishers among Men 20 - 29
3 finishers among Men 30 - 34
6 finishers among Men 35 - 39
3 finishers among Men 40 - 44
4 finishers among Men 45 - 49
5 finishers among Men 50 & Up
3 finishers among Women 12 - 15
4 finishers among Women 16 - 19
5 finishers among Women 20 - 29
1 finishers among Women 30 - 34
3 finishers among Women 35 - 39
1 finishers among Women 40 - 44
3 finishers among Women 45 - 49
42 male finishers
20 female finishers
62 total finishers
Home Page *** 1997 Race Results