RAIDER MAZE 5K
Aug. 16, 1997
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Michael Chauvet, 17, Canonsburg, PA 16:46 5:24
2 Carl Neuman, 22, Wexford, PA 16:49 5:25
3 Robert Cessar, 36, Glenshaw, PA 16:50 5:26
4 1 Zack Leroy, 16, Cranberry Twp, PA 16:56 5:27
5 1 David Ericson, 31, Gibsonia, PA 17:25 5:37
6 1 Matthew Puleio, 15, Meadville, PA 18:03 5:49
7 1 William Harris, 24, Pittsburgh, PA 18:18 5:54
6:00 Pace
8 2 Jay Dwyer, 37, Ellwood City, PA 18:46 6:03
9 2 Gary Puleio, 19, Meadville, PA 18:50 6:04
10 3 Jerry Maher, 31, Butler, PA 18:55 6:06
11 2 Geoff Gutzwiller, 23, Zelienople, PA 19:01 6:08
12 3 Devon Halley, 16, Cranberry Twp, PA 19:28 6:17
13 1 Thomas Miles, 45, Pittsburgh, PA 19:32 6:18
14 2 Jim Salva, 15, Cranberry Twp, PA 19:52 6:24
15 3 Josh Gutzwiller, 20, Zelienople, PA 19:59 6:27
16 4 Justin Goble, 17, Mars, PA 20:05 6:29
17 2 Michael Swain, 42, Emsworth, PA 20:18 6:33
18 4 Scott Ferrari, 39, West View, PA 20:26 6:35
19 3 Adam Knauff, 15, Zelienople, PA 20:37 6:39
20 3 Dan Vernon, 42, Butler, PA 20:42 6:40
21 4 Dave Berger, 41, Wampum, PA 20:43 6:41
22 5 Stephen Mick, 16, Zelienople, PA 20:55 6:45
23 Kristin Cheman, 14*, Harmony, PA 20:58 6:46
24 5 Elmer Meyer, 40, Glenshaw, PA 21:04 6:48
25 6 Cliff Thornberry, 44, Zelienople, PA 21:15 6:51
26 Linda Hartman, 45*, Carnegie, PA 21:19 6:53
27 5 Robert Szymoniak, 34, Allison Park, PA 21:28 6:55
7:00 Pace
28 4 Chuck Flach, 21, Evans City, PA 21:44 7:00
29 7 Richard Nolan, 41, Aliquippa, PA 21:45 7:01
30 6 Bruce Faller, 33, Fombell, PA 21:50 7:02
31 8 Larry Cimperman, 42, Valencia, PA 21:52 7:03
32 9 Albert Depietro, 49, Ambridge, PA 21:54 7:04
33 4 Marty Koch, 14, Harmony, PA 21:55 7:04
34 Debbie Courtney, 34*, Grove City, PA 21:59 7:05
35 7 Sam Tallarico, 30, Butler, PA 22:00 7:06
36 6 Greg Banyay, 16, Zelienople, PA 22:07 7:08
37 1 Barbara Grove, 13*, Sewickley, PA 22:08 7:08
38 1 Ann Sarver, 20*, Rochester, PA 22:24 7:13
39 8 Gregroy Reed, 34, Zelienople, PA 22:26 7:14
40 1 David Sauers, 64, Bradfordwoods, PA 22:28 7:15
41 2 Ruth Mick, 13*, Zelienople, PA 22:32 7:16
42 2 Megan Tully, 21*, Cranberry Twp, PA 22:33 7:16
43 1 Erin Tully, 19*, Cranberry Twp, PA 22:33 7:16
44 5 Michael Rinaman, 12, Zelienople, PA 22:33 7:16
45 2 Holly Bednarek, 17*, Cranberry Twp, PA 22:53 7:23
46 10 Charles Flach, 49, Evans City, PA 22:55 7:24
47 2 Roger Carver, 68, Freedom, PA 23:03 7:26
48 11 Vic Horvath, 47, Beaver Falls, PA 23:03 7:26
49 1 Dan Miller, 51, Zelienople, PA 23:25 7:33
50 6 Andrew Wargo, 14, Cranberry Twp, PA 23:35 7:36
51 3 Alexandra Yun, 16*, Cranberry Twp, PA 23:36 7:37
52 3 Kelly Geier, 15*, Cranberry Twp, PA 23:39 7:38
53 2 Charles Garbett, 50, Ellwood City, PA 23:53 7:42
54 12 Larry Hines, 49, West Sunbury, PA 23:56 7:43
55 7 James Hvizdalek, 19, Cranberry Twp, PA 24:00 7:44
56 13 Al Smith, 45, Zelienople, PA 24:02 7:45
57 8 Barry Neuman, 19, Wexford, PA 24:04 7:46
58 3 Shelly West, 27*, Butler, PA 24:07 7:46
59 4 Kristen Fisher, 16*, Cranberry Twp, PA 24:10 7:48
60 14 Phil Lope, 48, Zelienople, PA 24:17 7:50
61 4 Megan Gilliland, 13*, Zelienople, PA 24:25 7:52
62 5 Brooke Gilliland, 17*, Unattached 24:31 7:54
63 15 Tom Miller, 43, Cranberry Twp, PA 24:34 7:55
64 1 Mary Jane Schriver, 39*, Pittsburgh, PA 24:36 7:56
65 1 Joan Hines, 47*, West Sunbury, PA 24:37 7:56
66 4 Shawna Rau, 23*, Cranberry Twp, PA 24:39 7:57
67 9 Tom Barnes, 30, Glenshaw, PA 24:40 7:57
68 TURKEY 25:04 8:05
8:00 Pace
69 7 Jason Gallagher, 15, Cranberry Twp, PA 25:05 8:05
70 5 Deborah Young, 13*, Wexford, PA 25:05 8:05
71 16 Jeff Goble, 42, Mars, PA 25:14 8:08
72 1 Lee Layton, 9, Evans City, PA 25:17 8:09
73 2 Shirley Vernon, 41*, Butler, PA 25:18 8:10
74 5 Steve Galloway, 27, Zelienople, PA 25:20 8:10
75 6 Lora Gliptis, 15*, Cranberry Twp, PA 25:23 8:11
76 8 Brian Beighey, 13, Zelienople, PA 25:35 8:15
77 7 Elizabeth Rinaman, 14*, Zelienople, PA 25:56 8:22
78 3 Ann Cheman, 44*, Harmony, PA 26:09 8:26
79 6 Brian Magill, 26, Suffolk, VA 26:50 8:39
80 4 Cindy Waltemire, 40*, Cranberry Twp, PA 26:53 8:40
81 17 Joe Steinmiller, 45, Allison Park, PA 26:54 8:40
82 18 Chris Schriver, 45, Pittsburgh, PA 27:01 8:43
83 3 Samuel Troese, 54, Cranberry Twp, PA 27:03 8:43
84 6 Sara Baumler, 16*, Cranberry Twp, PA 27:19 8:49
85 8 Susan Meyer, 14*, Glenshaw, PA 27:20 8:49
86 7 Amy Steinmiller, 16*, Allison Park, PA 27:23 8:50
87 10 Gregory Rock, 31, West Sunbury, PA 27:49 8:58
9:00 Pace
88 19 Timothy Lyle, 48, Cranberry Twp, PA 27:55 9:00
89 5 Wanda Horvath, 46*, Beaver Falls, PA 28:08 9:04
90 2 Denise Knauff, 39*, Zelienople, PA 28:15 9:06
91 9 Nan Layton, 12*, Evans City, PA 28:45 9:16
92 3 Cindy Bunty, 30*, Pittsburgh, PA 28:53 9:19
93 10 Megan Zinkhann, 14*, Evans City, PA 29:12 9:25
94 11 Amy Young, 12*, Wexford, PA 29:16 9:26
95 12 Ashley Nagy, 14*, Cranberry Twp, PA 29:17 9:27
96 4 Kim Strickler, 39*, Wexford, PA 29:42 9:35
97 5 Susan Branscum, 36*, Cranberry Twp, PA 30:06 9:42
98 1 Ruth Reubi, 61*, Cranberry Twp, PA 30:51 9:57
10:00 Pace
99 1 Sandra Wargo, 50*, Cranberry Twp, PA 31:06 10:02
100 20 George Wargo, 46, Cranberry Twp, PA 31:06 10:02
101 4 Les Gutzwiller, 50, Zelienople, PA 31:43 10:14
102 3 William Park, 66, New Castle, PA 32:06 10:21
103 1 Walter Ziegler, 78, Ellwood City, PA 32:30 10:29
104 2 Windy Kovach, 54*, Mars, PA 32:43 10:33
105 2 Mary Ellen McShea, 64*, Pittsburgh, PA 33:16 10:44
106 5 Donald Kovach, 58, Mars, PA 33:56 10:57
11:00 Pace
107 6 Ann Reisenger, 32*, Cranberry Twp, PA 34:10 11:01
108 6 Hjudy Lyle, 47*, Cranberry Twp, PA 35:16 11:22
109 13 Kelly Garbett, 12*, Ellwood City, PA 35:27 11:26
110 14 Kearstin Dwyer, 12*, Ellwood City, PA 35:27 11:26
13:00 Pace
111 1 Jessica Vernon, 8*, Butler, PA 40:39 13:07
112 21 George Griffith, 49, Little York, NY 40:57 13:13
113 7 Eileen Griffith, 42*, Little York, NY 40:59 13:13
114 15 Jennifer Wargo, 15*, Cranberry Twp, PA 41:18 13:19
115 16 Lauren Bradford, 15*, Harmony, PA 41:18 13:19
"*" indicates females
1 finishers among Men 11 & Under
8 finishers among Men 12 - 15
8 finishers among Men 16 - 19
6 finishers among Men 20 - 29
10 finishers among Men 30 - 39
21 finishers among Men 40 - 49
5 finishers among Men 50 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 & Up
1 finishers among Women 11 & Under
16 finishers among Women 12 - 15
7 finishers among Women 16 - 19
4 finishers among Women 20 - 29
6 finishers among Women 30 - 39
7 finishers among Women 40 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 & Up
66 male finishers
48 female finishers
114 total finishers
RAIDER MAZE 1 MILE
Aug. 15, 1997
PLACE FINISHER TIME
1 Katie Koch, 12*, Harmony, PA 7:20
2 Jessica Rinaman, 9*, Zelienople, PA 7:37
3 Ashleigh Huey, 10*, Butler, PA 8:04
4 Pazia Dwyer, 9*, Ellwood City, PA 8:49
5 Chloe Huey, 6*, Butler, PA 8:49
6 Emily Huey, 9*, Butler, PA 9:31
7 Tara Raerame, 12*, Findley, OH 10:06
8 Jessica Vernon, 8*, Butler, PA 10:15
9 Elise Strickler, 9*, Wexford, PA 10:20
10 Barbara Gutzwiller*, Zelienople, PA 10:24
11 Gretchen Gutzwiller*, Zelienople, PA 10:24
12 Katelyn Conn, 6*, Cranberry Twp, PA 10:25
13 Anne Conn, 33*, Cranberry Twp, PA 10:26
14 Rachael Conn, 10*, Cranberry Twp, PA 11:32
Home Page *** 1997
Race Results