SPARTANSBURG 5K
Sep. 1, 1997

       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       S Mark Courtney, 41, Grove City, PA         16:49    5:25
    2       Jody Fox, 18, Corry, PA                     16:59    5:29
    3       Andrew Culler, 19, Erie, PA                 17:44    5:43
    4    1  John Tremblay, 19, Corry, PA                17:55    5:47
    5    2  Stephen Siemienski, 19, Erie, PA            18:28    5:57
                               6:00 Pace
    6    1  David Dausey, 22, Erie, PA                  18:41    6:02
    7    3  Shawn Basile, 18, Erie, PA                  18:42    6:02
    8    1  Mitch Radella, 32, Cranberry Twp, PA        18:53    6:05
    9    4  Eric Carlson, 19, Erie, PA                  18:54    6:06
   10    5  Bradley Parks, 19, Erie, PA                 19:00    6:07
   11    1  Dan Shrechengost, 46, Corry, PA             19:10    6:11
   12    1  Brad Kalley, 35, Edinboro, PA               19:21    6:14
   13    1  Gary Whiteley, 15, Corry, PA                19:28    6:17
   14    2  Craig Cramer, 36, Guys Mills, PA            19:33    6:18
   15    2  Darryle Murray, 31, Union City, PA          19:44    6:22
   16    2  Ron Miller, 46, Spartansburg, PA            19:49    6:23
   17    1  Michael Adelman, 42, Edinboro, PA           19:58    6:26
   18    6  John Porter, 19, Erie, PA                   20:01    6:27
   19    2  George Dieter, 41, Erie, PA                 20:10    6:30
   20    3  Bruce Felding, 31, Corry, PA                20:16    6:32
   21    2  Thomas Van Fleet, 20, Erie, PA              20:22    6:34
   22    3  Randy Hart, 38, Edinboro, PA                20:24    6:35
   23    3  Frank Wisniewski, 49, Waterford, PA         20:45    6:42
   24    4  Steve Perkins, 39, West Springfield, PA     20:46    6:42
   25    2  Lewis Elias, 16, Erie, PA                   21:00    6:46
   26    3  Ronald Kryster, 42, Erie, PA                21:01    6:47
   27       Erica Hiner, 13*, Corry, PA                 21:03    6:47
   28    5  Tim Van Tassel, 37, Corry, PA               21:09    6:49
   29    3  Michael Brown, 24, Erie, PA                 21:14    6:51
   30       Mary Conley, 19*, Erie, PA                  21:14    6:51
   31       Vanessa Haenel, 21*, Corry, PA              21:20    6:53
   32    4  Jeff Haenel, 46, Corry, PA                  21:21    6:53
   33    7  Kevin Haswell, 19, Erie, PA                 21:37    6:58
   34    3  Jeremy Hahn, 15, Cambridge Springs, PA      21:38    6:59
                               7:00 Pace
   35    4  Jeremiah Davis, 15, Spartansburg, PA        21:55    7:04
   36    1  Barb O'Connor, 21*, Erie, PA                22:03    7:07
   37    1  Steven Anthony, 12, Youngsville, PA         22:10    7:09
   38    2  Bridget Holzheimer, 21*, Erie, PA           22:11    7:09
   39    5  Rob Henderson, 13, Corry, PA                22:29    7:15
   40    1  Jamie Dudich, 18*, Erie, PA                 22:40    7:19
   41    6  Dale Henderson, 38, Corry, PA               22:53    7:23
   42    1  Janet Greene, 36*, Cochranton, PA           22:56    7:24
   43    2  Stephen Obert, 10, Titusville, PA           23:00    7:25
   44    2  Annette King, 18*, Erie, PA                 23:02    7:26
   45    3  Maria Obert, 18*, Erie, PA                  23:10    7:28
   46    4  Catherine Fletcher, 19*, Erie, PA           23:14    7:29
   47    8  Clint Hartle, 19, Hilliards, PA             23:34    7:36
   48    1  Jill Bolmer, 45*, Corry, PA                 23:39    7:38
   49    1  Ron Murphy, 55, Erie, PA                    23:40    7:38
   50    6  Nathan Van Tassel, 16, Corry, PA            23:47    7:40
   51    7  Mike Van Tassel, 14, Corry, PA              23:57    7:43
   52    5  Krista Doutt, 18*, Erie, PA                 23:57    7:43
   53    2  Bob Sauers, 57, Clymer, NY                  24:04    7:46
   54    3  Julie Rogers, 20*, Erie, PA                 24:10    7:48
   55    6  Alicia Malinowski, 18*, Erie, PA            24:12    7:48
   56    5  Dan Exley, 49, Oil City, PA                 24:16    7:50
   57    4  Kelly Brown, 21*, Erie, PA                  24:39    7:57
   58    3  Tyler Sekerak, 12, Corry, PA                24:41    7:58
   59    9  Craig Hartle, 17, Hilliards, PA             24:43    7:58
   60   10  Shane Lynsky, 19, Erie, PA                  24:46    7:59
   61    7  Jocelyn Pittser, 19*, Erie, PA              24:46    7:59
                               8:00 Pace
   62    4  Ron Hartle, 41, Hilliards, PA               24:54    8:02
   63    1  Jim Jackman, 51, Corry, PA                  24:58    8:03
   64    8  David Byler, 14, Spartansburg, PA           25:08    8:06
   65    4  Dean Maynard, 34, Spartansburg, PA          25:16    8:09
   66    5  Gary Whiteley, Sr, 43, Corry, PA            25:19    8:10
   67    5  Hallie Kashawlic, 21*, Erie, PA             25:21    8:11
   68    8  Laura Chrulski, 18*, Erie, PA               25:30    8:13
   69    1  Suzanne Zurad, 40*, Erie, PA                25:40    8:17
   70    1  Mary Froman, 14*, Corry, PA                 25:48    8:19
   71    9  Todd Nunes, 13, Erie, PA                    25:51    8:20
   72    2  Wendy Mariella, 41*, Erie, PA               26:00    8:23
   73    6  Sarah Reynolds, 20*, Erie, PA               26:08    8:26
   74    6  Frank McCommons, 47, Edinboro, PA           26:10    8:26
   75    9  Kelly Wasko, 19*, Erie, PA                  26:26    8:31
   76    4  Kurtis Fox, 11, Corry, PA                   26:28    8:32
   77    7  Shawna Reilly, 22*, Spartansburg, PA        26:42    8:37
   78    2  Jane Reilly, 49*, Spartansburg, PA          26:44    8:37
   79    3  Don Martin, 56, Bear Lake, PA               26:59    8:42
   80   10  David Goodwill, 13, Corry, PA               27:01    8:43
   81    1  Joyce Carbaugh, 34*, Oil City, PA           27:08    8:45
   82    1  Norm Troyer, 61, Union City, PA             27:29    8:52
   83    3  Kathy Noble-Fraley, 44*, Erie, PA           27:35    8:54
                               9:00 Pace
   84    2  Bridgett Passauer, 33*, Bradford, PA        28:07    9:04
   85    3  Pam Morton, 33*, Corry, PA                  28:12    9:06
   86    4  Sue Amy Roberts, 43*, Meadville, PA         28:14    9:06
   87    5  Edwin Morris, 12, Spartansburg, PA          28:17    9:07
   88    5  Ginny Bryant, 40*, Centerville, PA          28:23    9:09
   89    6  Nathan Sickler, 12, Oil City, PA            28:24    9:09
   90    7  John Smith, 38, Townville, PA               28:24    9:10
   91   11  Donald Baker, 13, Corry, PA                 28:47    9:17
   92    2  Amy Kinney, 14*, Spartansburg, PA           28:50    9:18
   93    1  Amy Thompson, 28*, Erie, PA                 29:18    9:27
   94    6  Dennis Collins, 42, Erie, PA                29:22    9:28
   95    1  Erin Hiner, 8*, Corry, PA                   29:31    9:31
   96    8  Randy Deveraux, 36, Cambridge Springs, PA   29:48    9:37
   97    7  Rueben East, 40, Unattached                 30:04    9:42
   98    7  Jason Byler, 11, Spartansburg, PA           30:04    9:42
   99   10  Jennifer Fay, 19*, Corry, PA                30:10    9:44
  100    3  Linda Miller, 45*, Spartansburg, PA         30:13    9:45
  101   11  Janet Dingfelder, 17*, Corry, PA            30:21    9:47
  102    8  James Davis, 42, Spartansburg, PA           30:47    9:56
  103    3  Amanda Brown, 15*, Spartansburg, PA         30:53    9:58
                              10:00 Pace
  104    8  Greg Van Tassel, 10, Corry, PA              30:59   10:00
  105   12  Kyria Sallach, 17*, Niagara Falls, NY       31:03   10:01
  106    4  Mike Lindquist, 20, Corry, PA               31:25   10:08
  107    9  Stephen Henderson, 8, Titusville, PA        31:44   10:14
  108    9  Brent Henderson, 35, Titusville, PA         31:45   10:14
  109   12  Chris Ayers, 14, Corry, PA                  31:53   10:17
  110   10  Carlton Miller, 12, Spartansburg, PA        31:58   10:18
  111    2  Dennis Northrop, 54, Corry, PA              32:05   10:21
  112    2  Carinne Knight, 12*, Riceville, PA          32:16   10:24
  113    4  Tara Burgess, 14*, Union City, PA           32:19   10:25
  114    5  Cassie Mason, 14*, Union City, PA           32:19   10:25
  115    6  Allison Skiff, 14*, Spartansburg, PA        32:25   10:27
  116    9  Rod Skiff, 44, Spartansburg, PA             32:26   10:27
  117   13  Kim Baxter, 19*, Slippery Rock, PA          32:27   10:28
  118   11  Danny Walter, 9, Spartansburg, PA           32:31   10:29
  119       TURKEY                                      32:32   10:30
  120    2  Rev Arthur Joachim, 72, Canfield, OH        32:36   10:31
  121   12  Justin Carter, 11, Spartansburg, PA         33:03   10:39
  122    6  Christine Cramer, 40*, Guys Mills, PA       33:26   10:47
  123   10  Steve Cramer, 39, Guys Mills, PA            33:26   10:47
  124    4  Ann Fox, 45*, Centerville, PA               33:32   10:49
  125    7  Dick Fox, 48, Centerville, PA               33:32   10:49
  126    1  Tim Reed, 27, Corry, PA                     33:52   10:55
  127    3  Megan Sampsell, 12*, Corry, PA              34:00   10:58
  128    3  Gene Troutner, 71, Tucson, AZ               34:03   10:59
  129    1  Maria Troutner, 60*, Tucson, AZ             34:03   10:59
                              11:00 Pace
  130    2  Chris Sekarak, 39*, Corry, PA               34:36   11:09
  131    3  Linda Bemis, 39*, Clymer, NY                34:37   11:10
  132   13  Philip Thomas, 12, Spartansburg, PA         34:45   11:13
  133   14  Greg Hennigh, 11, Spartansburg, PA          35:18   11:23
  134    7  Edie Jackman, 41*, Corry, PA                35:22   11:24
  135    7  Jamie Davis, 14*, Spartansburg, PA          35:25   11:25
  136   15  Rich Hays, 11, Spartansburg, PA             35:26   11:26
  137    8  Gretchen Dorman, 20*, Spartansburg, PA      35:34   11:28
  138    4  Don Steinhauer, 62, Erie, PA                35:45   11:32
  139    2  Margaret Walker, 75*, Cambridge Springs, PA 36:14   11:41
  140    8  Mary Kay, 40*, Union City, PA               36:34   11:48
  141   16  Todd Phillips, 11, Spartansburg, PA         36:38   11:49
  142   11  Harold Goodwill, 39, Corry, PA              37:01   11:56
                              12:00 Pace
  143    4  Sinrae Goodwill, 33*, Corry, PA             37:18   12:02
  144    8  Tawnya Greer, 14*, Spartansburg, PA         37:21   12:03
  145    4  Autumn Baker, 12*, Corry, PA                37:27   12:05
  146   17  Aaron Carter, 6, Spartansburg, PA           37:43   12:10
  147    3  Shirley Steinhauer, 60*, Erie, PA           37:50   12:12
  148    4  Richard Dean, 57, Spartansburg, PA          38:06   12:17
  149       TURKEY                                      38:08   12:18
  150   18  Chase Crosby, 10, Corry, PA                 38:12   12:19
  151    9  Tammy Rankl, 15*, Erie, PA                  38:29   12:25
  152    9  Margaret Porter, 40*, Erie, PA              38:29   12:25
  153    8  Larry Davis, 46, Spartansburg, PA           38:53   12:32
  154    5  Brenda Houghton, 49*, Erie, PA              38:59   12:34
  155   10  John Byler, 43, Spartansburg, PA            39:01   12:35
  156    5  Kim Carter, 32*, Spartansburg, PA           39:02   12:35
  157   10  Monica Warner, 42*, Corry, PA               39:12   12:38
  158       TURKEY                                      39:24   12:42
  159    1  Patty Munn, 55*, Corry, PA                  39:26   12:43
  160    5  Stacie Litzinger, 12*, Spartansburg, PA     39:34   12:46
  161    4  Lynn Funte, 38*, Spartansburg, PA           39:37   12:47
  162    9  Eden Lamey, 23*, Titusville, PA             39:37   12:47
  163   19  Cody Kolaya, 12, Spartansburg, PA           39:42   12:48
  164   13  Michael Reed, 13, Spartansburg, PA          39:45   12:49
  165    1  Linda Shearer, 50*, Cambridge Springs, PA   39:50   12:51
  166   11  Barb Hays, 41*, Spartansburg, PA            39:54   12:52
  167   10  Arielle Smith, 14*, Townville, PA           40:01   12:54
  168   14  Brian Smith, 13, Townville, PA              40:01   12:54
  169   20  Clayton Miller, 10, Spartansburg, PA        40:04   12:55
                              13:00 Pace
  170    5  Litty Miller, 35*, Spartansburg, PA         40:33   13:05
  171    6  Evan Hiner, 5*, Corry, PA                   40:37   13:06
  172    2  Nancy Mason, 54*, Union City, PA            41:35   13:25
  173   12  Cheryl Weagraff, 42*, Corry, PA             41:36   13:25
  174    6  Corinne Scorten, 49*, Corry, PA             41:43   13:27
  175   13  Barb Chase, 42*, Corry, PA                  42:26   13:41
  176    7  Kathy Benton, 45*, Corry, PA                42:45   13:47
  177   12  Sparker Warner, 37, Corry, PA               42:46   13:47
  178    9  Ron Tassone, 48, Erie, PA                   42:57   13:51
  179   10  Amy Stranahan, 24*, Spartansburg, PA        42:57   13:51
                              14:00 Pace
  180   14  Patty Cywinski, 43*, Erie, PA               43:43   14:06
  181    3  Dave Stangle, 54, Erie, PA                  43:43   14:06
  182   11  Erin Dahl, 16*, Corry, PA                   43:47   14:07
  183    6  Lorrie Northrop, 38*, Corry, PA             43:50   14:08
  184    7  Amanda Kinney, 12*, Spartansburg, PA        43:52   14:09
  185    4  Pauline Ongley, 66*, Grand Valley, PA       43:58   14:11
  186    5  Bev Miller, 61*, Spartansburg, PA           44:44   14:26
  187   11  Karen Esh, 20*, Slippery Rock, PA           45:19   14:37
  188    3  Sharyn Lamey, 52*, Titusville, PA           45:22   14:38
  189    8  Jocelyn Miller, 48*, Union City, PA         46:16   14:55
                              15:00 Pace
  190    6  Veda Montgomery, 73*, Spartansburg, PA      46:34   15:01
  191   15  Cliff Brandt, 16, Corry, PA                 46:46   15:05
  192   12  Kim Litzinger, 15*, Spartansburg, PA        46:47   15:05
  193   11  John Paulich, 43, Pleasantville, PA         46:48   15:06
  194    7  Ursula Smith, 75*, Union City, PA           46:54   15:08
  195   15  Judy Paulich, 44*, Pleasantville, PA        46:58   15:09
  196    5  Durward Burress, 65, Union City, PA         47:49   15:25
  197    9  Rosemarie Hill, 47*, Union City, PA         48:15   15:34
  198    8  Rita Burress, 60*, Union City, PA           48:27   15:38
  199    6  Teresa Dunmire, 33*, Corry, PA              48:38   15:41
  200    7  Rexene Fralick, 37*, Corry, PA              48:38   15:41
  201   10  Pam Carrier, 49*, Corry, PA                 48:52   15:46
  202   21  Ricky Cooney, 10, Erie, PA                  49:08   15:51
  203    9  Dorothy Hopkins, 70*, Spartansburg, PA      49:12   15:52
  204   10  Dawn Post, 71*, Spartansburg, PA            49:13   15:52
  205   11  Jane Stockton, 65*, Spartansburg, PA        49:13   15:53
  206    8  Dana Goodwill, 9*, Spartansburg, PA         49:25   15:56
  207   11  Terri Snell, 47*, Corry, PA                 49:35   15:59
                              16:00 Pace
  208   12  Pearl Harned, 66*, Corry, PA                50:14   16:12
  209   11  Shawn Beach, 19, Titusville, PA             51:17   16:33
  210    8  Tina Cairns, 39*, Titusville, PA            51:18   16:33
  211   12  Autumn Leoesky, 22*, Spring Creek, PA       51:19   16:33
  212    2  Ann Marie Labowski, 26*, Union City, PA     51:19   16:33
  213   12  Marge Robatzen, 47*, Union City, PA         51:21   16:34
  214   13  Penny Kinney, 45*, Spartansburg, PA         52:18   16:52
  215   14  Chris Kasper, 46*, Corry, PA                52:35   16:58
  216    1  Denise Anderson*, Corry, PA                 52:36   16:58
  217    7  Cindy Hall, 30*, Corry, PA                  52:36   16:58
                              17:00 Pace
  218   13  Staci Kinney, 24*, Corry, PA                53:04   17:07
  219   14  Kim Schneitzer, 25*, Spartansburg, PA       53:04   17:07
  220    8  Tonia Schregengost, 33*, Corry, PA          53:52   17:22
  221    2  Judy Lathrop, 56*, Corry, PA                53:53   17:23
  222    4  Jerry Lamey, 50, Titusville, PA             54:12   17:29
  223    5  Joe Lamey, 23, Titusville, PA               54:13   17:29
  224       TURKEY                                      54:13   17:29
  225   13  Greg Nagy, 35, Spartansburg, PA             54:14   17:29
  226    9  Lauren Nagy, 2*, Spartansburg, PA           54:17   17:31
  227       TURKEY                                      54:18   17:31
  228    9  Christina Nagy, 33*, Spartansburg, PA       54:18   17:31
  229       TURKEY                                      54:40   17:38
  230       TURKEY                                      54:41   17:38
  231    5  Troy Funte, 32, Spartansburg, PA            54:41   17:38
                              18:00 Pace
  232   16  Margie Martin, 42*, Corry, PA               57:48   18:38
  233   13  Gerri Minnick, 71*, Corry, PA               57:48   18:39
"*" indicates females
21 finishers among Men 12 & Under
15 finishers among Men 13 - 16
11 finishers among Men 17 - 19
5 finishers among Men 20 - 25
1 finishers among Men 26 - 29
5 finishers among Men 30 - 34
13 finishers among Men 35 - 39
11 finishers among Men 40 - 44
9 finishers among Men 45 - 49
4 finishers among Men 50 - 54
4 finishers among Men 55 - 59
5 finishers among Men 60 & Up
9 finishers among Women 12 & Under
12 finishers among Women 13 - 16
13 finishers among Women 17 - 19
14 finishers among Women 20 - 25
2 finishers among Women 26 - 29
9 finishers among Women 30 - 34
8 finishers among Women 35 - 39
16 finishers among Women 40 - 44
14 finishers among Women 45 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 54
2 finishers among Women 55 - 59
13 finishers among Women 60 & Up
107 male finishers
119 female finishers
226 total finishers
Home Page *** 1997 Race Results