DICK'S VALUE OF LIFE RUN
VESTAL, NY
Sep. 6, 1997
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Derek Martisus, 23, Binghamton, NY 16:01 5:10
2 1 Gary Fancher, 36, Binghamton, NY 16:31 5:19
3 1 Tom Carter, 45, Johnson City, Ny 16:34 5:21
4 1 Thomas Gudas, 33, Endwell, NY 16:42 5:23
5 1 S Mark Courtney, 41, Grove City, PA 16:48 5:25
6 2 Bob Pulz, 38, Vestal, Ny 16:52 5:26
7 1 Bill Zucconi, 24, Endicott, NY 17:01 5:29
8 1 Alan Bachman, 26, Endwell, NY 17:03 5:30
9 2 Gary Grinnell, 25, Wellsburg, NY 17:07 5:31
10 2 Jason Rushmer, 24, Windsor, Ny 17:10 5:32
11 3 George Shakelton, 35, Hancock, NY 17:12 5:33
12 3 Greg Loomis, 23, Campbell, Ny 17:20 5:35
13 4 Eric Eaton, 37, Binghamton, NY 17:26 5:37
14 1 Stephen Reese, 18, Vestal, Ny 17:29 5:38
15 2 Greg Amend, 32, Vestal, Ny 17:31 5:39
16 Charlene Lyford, 31*, Greene, Ny 17:36 5:41
17 5 Pete Nichols, 35, Johnson City, Ny 17:41 5:42
18 2 Patick Ianuzi, 18, Vestal, Ny 17:46 5:44
19 2 Gary Youmans, 41, Endicott, NY 17:46 5:44
20 6 Brian Gearhart, 35, Endwell, NY 17:50 5:45
21 3 Simonpeter Gomez, 30, Binghamton, NY 18:06 5:50
22 3 Graham Upton, 43, Binghamton, Ny 18:07 5:50
23 3 Nathan Service, 17, Spencer, Ny 18:12 5:52
24 4 Kevin Coughlin, 40, Elmira, NY 18:18 5:54
25 5 Lee Anderson, 40, Endwell, NY 18:20 5:55
26 4 Markus Smith, 32, Johnson City, Ny 18:22 5:55
27 4 Jeffrey Wilson, 22, Nichols, NY 18:26 5:57
28 5 Jeff Greene, 22, Binghamton, NY 18:29 5:58
29 3 Roger Scot, 27, Hallstead, PA 18:35 5:59
6:00 Pace
30 6 Gale Carey, 40, Sandy Lake, PA 18:41 6:01
31 6 Larry Keating, 24, Windsor, Ny 18:53 6:05
32 7 Don Cashimere, 40, Endwell, Ny 18:56 6:06
33 1 Suzanne Myette, 40*, Endicott, Ny 18:58 6:07
34 7 Somdy Thongthip, 21, Binghamton, NY 19:07 6:10
35 7 Tad Palmer, 36, Binghamton, Ny 19:08 6:10
36 5 Randy Shedd, 33, Conklin, Ny 19:10 6:11
37 1 Bong Joon Yoon, 50, Vestal, Ny 19:13 6:12
38 6 Patrick Kapinus, 32, Chenango Forks, Ny 19:14 6:12
39 7 John Wasileski, 32, Apalachin, Ny 19:16 6:13
40 8 Chungsik Choi, 37, Johnson City, NY 19:18 6:13
41 8 Doug Wolf, 34, Endicott, NY 19:19 6:14
42 8 Dennis Uhlig, 44, Sidney, NY 19:20 6:14
43 9 Tom Lewis, 36, Hallstead, PA 19:21 6:14
44 9 John Fricano, 44, Binghamton, Ny 19:23 6:15
45 4 Philip Davanzo, 16, Vestal, Ny 19:28 6:17
46 5 Levi Carling, 15, Van Etten, NY 19:30 6:17
47 1 Lori Choynowski, 23*, Vestal, Ny 19:32 6:18
48 4 Joshua Price, 29, Vestal, Ny 19:33 6:18
49 10 Kris Brown, 39, Binghamton, Ny 19:34 6:19
50 6 Derek Dobrydney, 17, Vestal, Ny 19:36 6:19
51 10 Thomas Burchell, 41, New Milford, PA 19:37 6:19
52 2 Rich Clements, 54, Endwell, Ny 19:37 6:20
53 11 David Soltis, 38, Apalachin, Ny 19:38 6:20
54 11 Antonio Lasorte, 41, Binghamton, Ny 19:38 6:20
55 1 Calvin Loomis, 58, Campbell, Ny 19:39 6:20
56 9 Todd Votapka, 34, Binghamton, NY 19:40 6:21
57 7 Chris Hansen, 17, Vestal, Ny 19:43 6:21
58 3 Harland Bigelow, 51, Lisle, Ny 19:43 6:22
59 10 George Thiel, 33, Endicott, Ny 19:45 6:22
60 Paul Oliver, Great Bend, PA 19:49 6:23
61 2 Robert A. Zimmerman, 45, Endwell, Ny 19:54 6:25
62 12 Bill Hrostowski, 42, Binghamton, Ny 19:57 6:26
63 11 Mark Harrison, 33, Spencer, Ny 20:00 6:27
64 3 Victor Powers, 46, Spencer, NY 20:02 6:28
65 13 Steve Page, 41, Greene, Ny 20:04 6:28
66 8 Nick Frankoski, 16, Newark Valley, Ny 20:05 6:29
67 4 Joseph Reynolds, 53, Trumansburg, Ny 20:10 6:30
68 1 Sue O'Malley, 37*, Montour Falls, Ny 20:14 6:31
69 4 Paul McMahon, 48, Binghamton, NY 20:15 6:32
70 9 Wes Sill, 17, Spencer, Ny 20:20 6:33
71 5 Robert Wedlake, 45, Binghamton, Ny 20:20 6:34
72 6 George Joseph, 49, Binghamton, Ny 20:23 6:34
73 12 Chuck Hein, 38, Vestal, Ny 20:24 6:35
74 1 Mary Jo Wardell, 29*, Binghamton, Ny 20:26 6:35
75 13 John Lomasney, 39, Binghamton, Ny 20:27 6:36
76 14 Christopher Mencel, 36, Endwell, NY 20:28 6:36
77 10 Matthew Reynolds, 16, Owego, Ny 20:28 6:36
78 14 Timothy Foley, 42, Binghamton , Ny 20:34 6:38
79 1 Yvonne Smith, 14*, Owego, Ny 20:37 6:39
80 15 Jim Sitek, 40, Binghamton, Ny 20:39 6:40
81 16 John May, 42, Vestal, Ny 20:40 6:40
82 2 George Groome, 57, Vestal, Ny 20:42 6:41
83 2 Eileen Mushalla, 37*, Vestal, Ny 20:43 6:41
84 17 Charles Cobb, 40, Vestal, Ny 20:50 6:43
85 2 Ginny Moore, 43*, Binghamton , NY 20:51 6:43
86 18 Tim Lowenstein, 41, Vestal, Ny 20:54 6:44
87 19 Mark Stephens, 41, Vestal, Ny 20:55 6:45
88 3 Joe Gable, 57, Great Bend, Pa 20:55 6:45
89 7 Richard Reitz, 47, Vestal, Ny 20:57 6:45
90 20 Bob Harlec, 40, Johnson City, Ny 20:59 6:46
91 12 Peter Bauerle, 34, Bainbridge, NY 21:00 6:46
92 8 Emil Bielecki, 45, Vestal, Ny 21:01 6:47
93 13 John Shaffer, 30, Endicott, NY 21:03 6:47
94 1 Benjamin Gaynes, 14, Vestal, Ny 21:06 6:48
95 11 Eric Langstedt, 18, Spencer, Ny 21:07 6:49
96 5 Jeffrey Andersen, 28, Vestal, Ny 21:08 6:49
97 15 Michael Danaher, 37, Apalachin, Ny 21:11 6:50
98 5 James Kimble, 52, Nichols, NY 21:11 6:50
99 16 Robert Grajewski, 36, Kirkwood, NY 21:13 6:50
100 12 Eric Rowe, 17, Van Etten, Ny 21:20 6:53
101 9 John Orshal, 47, Athens, PA 21:22 6:54
102 17 Brian Shattuck, 39, Vestal, Ny 21:26 6:55
103 18 John West, 36, Vestal, NY 21:29 6:56
104 2 Matthew Biggs, 14, Nichols, NY 21:33 6:57
105 21 Stephen Nichols, 42, Endicott, Ny 21:33 6:57
106 14 Joseph Monteforte, 34, Hallstead, PA 21:34 6:57
7:00 Pace
107 19 Ron Havens, 35, Vestal, Ny 21:43 7:00
108 6 Adam Episale, 26, Brokedale, PA 21:46 7:01
109 10 Russell Hartman, 49, Johnson City, Ny 21:47 7:02
110 1 Fred Bostrom, 60, Vestal, Ny 21:48 7:02
111 7 Steven Johnston, 27, Johnson City, Ny 21:50 7:02
112 2 Susan Cain, 29*, Johnson City, Ny 21:51 7:03
113 11 Leo O'Connor, 46, Binghamton, NY 21:52 7:03
114 22 S Pasterchik, 40, Binghamton, Ny 21:53 7:04
115 23 Steven Carlin, 41, Rome, PA 21:55 7:04
116 20 Chris Bodenhorn, 39, Vestal, NY 21:56 7:04
117 6 Dennis Super, 50, Apalachin, Ny 21:58 7:05
118 24 Andrew Coleman, 40, Vestal, Ny 22:00 7:06
119 4 Brendan Flynn, 58, Binghamton , Ny 22:02 7:06
120 13 Scott Schneider, 17, Vestal, Ny 22:04 7:07
121 2 Jerry Patton, 62, Sayre, PA 22:08 7:08
122 14 Christopher Dupkanick, 16, Vestal, Ny 22:09 7:09
123 12 Ronald Arno, 48, Conklin, NY 22:11 7:09
124 25 William Ondrako, 44, Binghamton, Ny 22:12 7:09
125 15 David Norton, 31, Port Crane, NY 22:14 7:10
126 1 Stephanie Whitmore, 18*, Conklin, Ny 22:18 7:11
127 13 Keith Heron, 46, Binghamton, Ny 22:19 7:12
128 16 James Kapuschinsky, 33, Vestal, Ny 22:20 7:12
129 15 Casey Schwarz, 16, Vestal, Ny 22:22 7:13
130 3 Jonathan Ward, 14, Endicott, Ny 22:27 7:14
131 17 Scott Bailey, 32, Enicot, NY 22:29 7:15
132 14 Francis Battisti, 49, Vestal, Ny 22:40 7:19
133 21 Robert Neuberger, 38, Vestal, Ny 22:45 7:20
134 5 Dennis Snowberger, 57, Endicott, Ny 22:46 7:20
135 7 Tom Hamlin, 51, Endicott, Ny 22:46 7:21
136 8 Philip Coffey, 50, Hallstead, PA 22:49 7:21
137 2 Rebecca Krisak, 24*, Endicott, Ny 22:50 7:22
138 3 Susan Choi, 40*, Johnson City, NY 22:50 7:22
139 26 Paul Overby, 44, Endicott, Ny 22:52 7:22
140 4 Nancy Percik, 40*, Binghamton, Ny 22:56 7:24
141 4 Zachary Schrader, 14, Vestal, Ny 23:00 7:25
142 1 John Mattimore, 10, Binghamton, NY 23:01 7:25
143 22 Timothy Hanna, 38, Smithville Fl, Ny 23:02 7:26
144 9 George Basler, 50, Binghamton, NY 23:08 7:27
145 23 John Eggleston, 37, Vestal, Ny 23:09 7:28
146 24 David Tierney, 35, Whitney Point, NY 23:12 7:29
147 10 Anthony Mazza, 52, Binghamton, Ny 23:15 7:30
148 15 Herb Male, 45, Vestal, Ny 23:19 7:31
149 2 Paul Tabeek, 10, Vestal, Ny 23:21 7:32
150 25 Lance Lee, 38, Vestal, Ny 23:23 7:32
151 3 Al Thurston, 61, Sayre, PA 23:25 7:33
152 16 Chuck Lamb, 47, Apalachin, Ny 23:26 7:33
153 1 Barbara Ann Morrissey, 50*, Owego, Ny 23:27 7:34
154 11 Glenn Small, 52, Vestal, Ny 23:29 7:34
155 2 Deia Schlosberg, 17*, Newark Valley, NY 23:33 7:36
156 8 Terry Ross, 29, Binghamton, NY 23:34 7:36
157 3 Kristen Regalis, 26*, Binghamton, NY 23:37 7:37
158 12 Alfred Denny, 51, Binghamton , Ny 23:40 7:38
159 5 Bryan Birch, 14, Harpursville, Ny 23:42 7:39
160 26 Kevin Ohara, 36, Binghamton, Ny 23:43 7:39
161 6 Aaron Sterling, 11, Binghamton , Ny 23:44 7:39
162 1 Diane Sherrer, 46*, Trumansburg, Ny 23:46 7:40
163 1 Susan Burtis, 31*, Binghamton, Ny 23:49 7:41
164 2 Jane Ingrassia, 31*, Endicott, Ny 23:52 7:42
165 13 Steve Collins, 52, Endwell, Ny 23:54 7:42
166 5 Theresa Sadegh, 41*, Endicott, Ny 23:58 7:44
167 17 Bob Bresee, 47, Binghamton, Ny 24:02 7:45
168 3 Sally Forbidussi, 23*, Windsor, Ny 24:09 7:47
169 18 Marshall Schlosberg, 45, Newark Valley, Ny 24:10 7:48
170 6 Helen Battisti, 43*, Vestal, Ny 24:12 7:48
171 9 Scott Kennard, 26, Maine, Ny 24:19 7:51
172 27 Mark Bailey, 41, Susquehanna, PA 24:21 7:51
173 19 Kenneth Francisco, 49, Vestal, Ny 24:23 7:52
174 27 Neil Guerino, 35, Apalachin, Ny 24:24 7:52
175 14 Ron Ruffo, 51, Binghamton, Ny 24:25 7:52
176 18 Joseph Trepa, 32, Greene, Ny 24:26 7:53
177 3 Denise Doris, 32*, Binghamton, NY 24:29 7:54
178 3 Bradley Colas, 9, Vestal, Ny 24:32 7:55
179 28 Craig Colas, 39, Vestal, Ny 24:33 7:55
180 28 Jim Pennefeather, 44, Binghamton, Ny 24:33 7:55
181 20 John Fountaine, 49, Windsor, Ny 24:35 7:56
182 7 Joseph Juraska, 14, Binghamton , Ny 24:36 7:56
183 1 Donna Russell*, Kirkwood, NY 24:40 7:57
184 2 Bobbie Robinson, 12*, Owego, Ny 24:41 7:57
185 6 Glenn Hasbrouck, 55, Binghamton, NY 24:41 7:58
186 4 Michael Sisson, 10, Binghamton , Ny 24:47 7:59
8:00 Pace
187 29 Jeffrey Monico, 41, Binghamton, Ny 24:49 8:00
188 21 Jonathon Myers, 47, Vestal, Ny 24:53 8:01
189 8 Brian Colas, 12, Vestal, Ny 25:01 8:04
190 30 Dennis Perenti, 43, Binghamton, NY 25:08 8:06
191 9 Daniel Pestridge, 11, Marathon, NY 25:11 8:07
192 3 Kathleen Somers, 13*, Enicott, NY 25:13 8:08
193 3 Maragret Hendrickon, 39*, Harpursville, Ny 25:15 8:09
194 7 Patricia Gorman, 42*, Johnson City, Ny 25:18 8:09
195 4 Mary Mullally, 14*, Apalachin, Ny 25:21 8:10
196 31 James Lewis, 41, Binghamton, Ny 25:26 8:12
197 32 Dave Jordan, 44, Hallstead, PA 25:27 8:12
198 22 David Wiktorek, 48, Binghamton, Ny 25:39 8:16
199 4 Gene Ketchum, 63, Johnson City, Ny 25:42 8:17
200 2 Hanne Kaune, 53*, Binghamton , Ny 25:44 8:18
201 7 Andy Harbin, 56, Newark Valley, Ny 25:46 8:18
202 29 Chip Fedish, 35, Binghamton, NY 25:47 8:19
203 10 Ben Kelly, 13, Vestal, Ny 25:48 8:19
204 33 Bob Reeves, 43, Binghamton, NY 25:51 8:20
205 34 Leonard Raychel, 42, Binghamton, Ny 25:54 8:21
206 30 Steven Ethridge, 38, Vestal, Ny 25:55 8:21
207 5 Tony Farrand, 61, Endwell, NY 25:56 8:22
208 15 Richard Ondreyko, 53, Johnson City, NY 25:58 8:22
209 16 Jeremy Riley, 15, Endicott, Ny 25:59 8:23
210 4 Kathleen Lamkin-Kenn, 26*, Maine, Ny 25:59 8:23
211 17 Justin King, 17, Apalachin, Ny 26:03 8:24
212 31 Greg Doolittle, 39, Vestal, Ny 26:07 8:25
213 32 Larry Leung, 35, Binghamton, Ny 26:08 8:26
214 23 Chuck Barney, 49, Binghamton, Ny 26:09 8:26
215 4 Michiyo Pestridge, 35*, Marathon, NY 26:21 8:30
216 2 Debbie Grassi, 47*, Johnson City, Ny 26:23 8:31
217 6 Bob Babcock, 69, Ithaca, Ny 26:26 8:32
218 16 Michael Sopchak, 53, Johnson City, Ny 26:27 8:32
219 5 Erik Azersky, 9, Binghamton, Ny 26:30 8:33
220 7 Jack Lantry, 68, Whitney Point, Ny 26:32 8:33
221 11 Michael Motell, 14, Owego, Ny 26:33 8:34
222 5 Pauline Gregory, 38*, Vestal, Ny 26:33 8:34
223 24 Kenn Sisson, 46, Binghamton , Ny 26:47 8:38
224 19 Jeff Taylor, 33, Greene, Ny 26:49 8:39
225 8 Leonard Raychel, 67, Binghamton, Ny 26:59 8:42
226 12 Joseph Noman, 11, Kirkwood, NY 27:00 8:42
227 13 Jeremy Schrader, 13, Vestal, Ny 27:03 8:43
228 14 Richard Nichols, 12, Endicott, Ny 27:09 8:45
229 1 Philip Russell, 76, Kirkwood, NY 27:09 8:45
230 6 Ann Mastrangelo, 35*, Endicott, Ny 27:15 8:47
231 7 Patti Ann McNamara, 38*, Binghamton, NY 27:22 8:50
232 6 Michael Somers, 10, Enicott, NY 27:26 8:51
233 15 Brandon Colas, 13, Vestal, Ny 27:37 8:54
234 3 Julie Devita, 15*, Vestal, Ny 27:37 8:54
235 4 Andrea Kerr, 15*, Vestal, Ny 27:38 8:55
236 20 Brett Hush, 34, Endwell, Ny 27:38 8:55
237 4 Terri Hush, 32*, Endwell, Ny 27:39 8:55
238 8 Barbara Crowle, 38*, Binghamton , Ny 27:39 8:55
239 33 Stephen Crowle, 38, Binghamton , Ny 27:40 8:55
240 35 Thomas Birch, 41, Harpursville, NY 27:40 8:55
241 8 Wendy Hartman, 43*, Johnson City, Ny 27:41 8:56
242 5 Coleen Powell, 27*, Baron, Ny 27:42 8:56
9:00 Pace
243 2 Loreen Maley* 27:54 9:00
244 36 Gary Wilcox, 44, Binghamton, Ny 27:54 9:00
245 5 Younghui Amend, 33*, Vestal, Ny 27:55 9:00
246 9 David Noreika, 64, Kirkwood, Ny 27:59 9:02
247 37 Michael Azersky, 43, Binghamton, Ny 28:00 9:02
248 38 Keith Gustafson, 41, Endwell, Ny 28:02 9:02
249 17 Victor Rodriguez, 53, Binghamton, Ny 28:08 9:04
250 9 Rita Bergevin, 44*, Vestal, Ny 28:11 9:05
251 16 Jason McMicken, 12, Johnson City, Ny 28:14 9:06
252 34 Mark Blakeslee, 37, Binghamton, Ny 28:15 9:07
253 6 Ellen Blakeslee, 33*, Binghamton, Ny 28:16 9:07
254 10 Harold Arneson, 68, Binghamton, NY 28:16 9:07
255 35 Jerome Lewis, 37, Binghamton, NY 28:19 9:08
256 17 Joseph Carpenter, 11, Whitney Point, Ny 28:22 9:09
257 5 Dawn Phillips, 12*, Apalachin, Ny 28:24 9:10
258 25 Cameron Robert, 48, Vestal, Ny 28:26 9:10
259 8 Rick Bunting, 57, Bainbridge, NY 28:28 9:11
260 6 Kelly Simonis, 14*, Binghamton, Ny 28:30 9:11
261 39 Kirk Simonis, 40, Binghamton, Ny 28:30 9:12
262 18 Richard Painchaud, 54, Vestal, Ny 28:39 9:14
263 7 Melissa Genovese, 13*, Owego, Ny 28:41 9:15
264 3 Elizabeth Schlosberg, 45*, Newark Valley, NY
28:44 9:16
265 7 Jane Stafford, 32*, Binghamton, Ny 28:55 9:19
266 4 Sandra Maynard, 45*, S. Waverly, Pa 29:09 9:24
267 8 Ashley Bigelow, 12*, Lisle, Ny 29:29 9:30
268 5 Connie Sadduck, 49*, Binghamton, Ny 29:41 9:34
269 26 James Rafferty, 45, Endwell, Ny 29:54 9:38
270 21 John Conti, 30, Endicott, NY 30:08 9:43
271 3 Pam Conti, 54*, Endicott, Ny 30:09 9:43
272 27 Robert Demicco, 46, Vestal, Ny 30:10 9:44
273 1 Kotomi Pestridge, 8*, Marathon, NY 30:10 9:44
274 22 Robert Pestridge, 34, Marathon, NY 30:11 9:44
275 9 Danelle McGinnis, 11*, Binghamton, Ny 30:13 9:45
276 9 Carol Rueckle, 36*, Endwell, Ny 30:18 9:46
277 8 Patricia Henderson, 34*, Binghamton, Ny 30:18 9:46
278 10 Sarah Frankoski, 13*, Newark Valley, Ny 30:31 9:51
279 9 Rosa Woodward, 32*, Binghamton, Ny 30:41 9:54
10:00 Pace
280 10 Evelyn Yonda, 37*, Binghamton, Ny 31:20 10:06
281 10 Marie Slilaty, 43*, Vestal, Ny 32:44 10:33
282 11 Tracy Ohara, 36*, Binghamton, Ny 33:21 10:45
283 11 Amanda Bigelow, 12*, Lisle, Ny 33:58 10:57
284 1 Emma Russell, 55*, Kirkwood, NY 34:04 10:59
11:00 Pace
285 5 Julia Maguire, 15*, Vestal, Ny 34:37 11:10
286 23 Thomas Savoldy, 32, Endwell, NY 34:50 11:14
287 3 Candice Bigelow*, Lisle, Ny 35:00 11:17
288 12 Beth Macmillan, 35*, Endicott, Ny 35:44 11:31
"*" indicates females
6 finishers among Men 10 & Under
17 finishers among Men 11 - 14
17 finishers among Men 15 - 19
7 finishers among Men 20 - 24
9 finishers among Men 25 - 29
23 finishers among Men 30 - 34
35 finishers among Men 35 - 39
39 finishers among Men 40 - 44
27 finishers among Men 45 - 49
18 finishers among Men 50 - 54
8 finishers among Men 55 - 59
10 finishers among Men 60 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 & Up
1 finishers among Women 10 & Under
11 finishers among Women 11 - 14
5 finishers among Women 15 - 19
3 finishers among Women 20 - 24
5 finishers among Women 25 - 29
9 finishers among Women 30 - 34
12 finishers among Women 35 - 39
10 finishers among Women 40 - 44
5 finishers among Women 45 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 54
1 finishers among Women 55 - 59
219 male finishers
69 female finishers
288 total finishers
Home Page *** 1997
Race Results