FESTIVAL IN THE WOODS
BRADFORD WOODS, PA
Sep. 6, 1997
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Nick Grover, 17, Bradfordwoods, PA 16:26 5:18
2 Robert Cessar, 36, Glenshaw, PA 16:30 5:19
3 Chad Kunkle, 18, Pittsburgh, PA 16:34 5:21
4 1 Jarett Prady, 21, Pittsburgh, PA 17:59 5:48
5 1 Joe Cornibe, 16, Allison Park, PA 18:17 5:54
6 2 Dan Olson, 17, Wexford, PA 18:19 5:55
7 2 Brian Steele, 22, Sewickley, PA 18:26 5:57
6:00 Pace
8 1 Mike Christel, 35, Wexford, PA 18:44 6:03
9 2 Michael Zaksheske, 38, Wexford, PA 18:57 6:07
10 3 Tom Lippello, 15, Pittsburgh, PA 19:27 6:16
11 1 Tim Bishop, 14, Baden, PA 19:42 6:21
12 1 Jim Hoburg, 50, Baden, PA 20:45 6:42
13 1 Peter Pross, 45, Wexford, PA 20:47 6:42
14 1 Larry Fennell, 44, Wexford, PA 20:48 6:43
15 4 Craig Young, 15, Pittsburgh, PA 20:54 6:45
16 1 Ralph Ross, 61, New Kensington, PA 20:54 6:45
17 5 James Nelson, 15, Wexford, PA 20:56 6:45
18 Joan Baxter, 36*, Pittsburgh, PA 21:10 6:50
7:00 Pace
19 Jude Miller, 43*, Gibsonia, PA 21:45 7:01
20 2 Dan Carlin, 12, Wexford, PA 21:52 7:03
21 3 Pat Troia, 37, Wexford, PA 21:56 7:05
22 2 Bill Hess, 51, Bradfordwoods, PA 22:01 7:06
23 2 Richard Sorek, 41, Bradfordwoods, PA 22:06 7:08
24 2 David Sauers, 64, Bradfordwoods, PA 22:08 7:08
25 3 Bill Colombo, 41, Gibsonia, PA 22:15 7:11
26 Nicole Soster, 22*, Sewickley, PA 22:18 7:12
27 4 J R. Mackay, 37, Bradfordwoods, PA 22:30 7:15
28 1 Renea Gaus, 27*, Fombell, PA 22:33 7:16
29 1 Teri Allen, 35*, Pittsburgh, PA 22:36 7:17
30 5 Robert Conway, 36, Bradfordwoods, PA 22:41 7:19
31 6 James Hvizdalek, 19, Cranberry Twp, PA 22:49 7:22
32 3 Tommy Wells, 11, Harmony, PA 22:50 7:22
33 4 Stephen Evans, 43, Bethel Park, PA 22:52 7:23
34 3 Robert Baierl, 26, Bradfordwoods, PA 22:59 7:25
35 1 Diane Marongiu-Lutz, 32*, New Kensington, PA
23:01 7:25
36 6 Kenneth Marinack, 36, Pittsburgh, PA 23:06 7:27
37 3 Roger Carver, 68, Freedom, PA 23:11 7:29
38 1 Robert Rees, 34, Bellevue, PA 23:16 7:30
39 2 Patricia Cully, 39*, Cranberry Twp, PA 23:23 7:33
40 Dan Miller, Zelienople, PA 23:24 7:33
41 5 G F. Dooley, 43, Wexford, PA 23:26 7:34
42 2 Beth Maiello, 33*, Wexford, PA 23:26 7:34
43 3 Jerry Schwedler, 50, Glenshaw, PA 23:28 7:34
44 6 Charles Harris, 41, Wexford, PA 23:33 7:36
45 7 William Abraham, 39, Wexford, PA 23:51 7:42
46 2 Gary Bennett, 34, Wexford, PA 23:51 7:42
47 3 Chris Maers, 32, Glenshaw, PA 23:52 7:42
48 4 Woody Hoburg, 11, Baden, PA 23:57 7:44
49 1 Deborah Sagan, 43*, Wexford, PA 24:00 7:45
50 3 Lynn Smolinski, 35*, Wexford, PA 24:15 7:49
51 7 Mike Weber, 40, Glenshaw, PA 24:17 7:50
52 5 Sean Colombo, 13, Gibsonia, PA 24:18 7:50
53 1 Kathleen Lockhart, 16*, Baden, PA 24:18 7:50
54 8 Gary Shepard, 37, Pittsburgh, PA 24:23 7:52
55 4 Donald Gaiser, 57, Chicora, PA 24:24 7:52
56 1 David Zaksheske, 9, Wexford, PA 24:25 7:53
57 3 Kathleen Lagnese, 33*, Bradfordwoods, PA 24:32 7:55
58 1 Deborah Young, 13*, Wexford, PA 24:32 7:55
59 6 Travis Thornblade, 12, Wexford, PA 24:37 7:56
60 7 Daniel Zaksheske, 11, Wexford, PA 24:38 7:57
61 2 Alexis Kunsak, 14*, Sewickley, PA 24:39 7:57
62 8 James Devine, 40, Wexford, PA 24:43 7:58
8:00 Pace
63 4 Claudine Conway, 36*, Bradfordwoods, PA 24:50 8:01
64 9 Robert Blackburn, 36, Wexford, PA 24:51 8:01
65 2 John Lengel, 46, Pittsburgh, PA 25:06 8:06
66 1 Rosemarie Gaiser, 49*, Chicora, PA 25:18 8:10
67 5 Ken Bergman, 50, Wexford, PA 25:24 8:12
68 6 Thom Thornblade, 50, Wexford, PA 25:27 8:13
69 2 Tracy Schnorr, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA 25:30 8:14
70 4 Adrian Snoeks, 63, Sewickley, PA 25:36 8:15
71 9 James Gascoine, 40, Natrona Heights, PA 25:39 8:16
72 10 Thomas Cully, 38, Cranberry Twp, PA 25:41 8:17
73 11 John Beran, 35, Glenshaw, PA 25:48 8:19
74 7 James Baker, 55, Wexford, PA 25:55 8:22
75 4 Chris Shupe, 25, Wexford, PA 26:02 8:24
76 5 Brian Murray, 25, Bradfordwoods, PA 26:02 8:24
77 2 Jennifer Siegele, 16*, Wexford, PA 26:13 8:27
78 2 Patrick Baxter, 9, Pittsburgh, PA 26:27 8:32
79 3 Jen Yates, 16*, Wexford, PA 26:33 8:34
80 8 Steve Kunsak, 11, Sewickley, PA 26:40 8:36
81 3 Michelle Baker, 27*, Wexford, PA 26:43 8:37
82 2 Patti Yates, 46*, Wexford, PA 26:44 8:37
83 2 Nancy Kaib, 41*, Wexford, PA 27:07 8:45
84 3 Amy Young, 12*, Wexford, PA 27:12 8:46
85 4 Cindy Bunty, 30*, Pittsburgh, PA 27:12 8:46
86 5 Diane Boehler, 33*, Glenshaw, PA 27:26 8:51
87 8 Don Fox, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 27:32 8:53
88 10 Gary Gushard, 43, Allison Park, PA 27:36 8:54
89 11 Richard Cramer, 43, Pittsburgh, PA 27:37 8:55
90 4 Erin Zotter, 23*, Pittsburgh, PA 27:37 8:55
91 12 Robert Wictman, 44, Bradfordwoods, PA 27:48 8:58
9:00 Pace
92 3 Gary Lockhart, 49, Baden, PA 27:55 9:00
93 4 Timothy Lyle, 48, Cranberry Twp, PA 27:56 9:01
94 12 Patrick Sorek, 38, Pittsburgh, PA 28:00 9:02
95 9 Fred Frederick, 50, Bradfordwoods, PA 28:03 9:03
96 5 Newton Davis, 48, Pittsburgh, PA 28:11 9:05
97 6 William Davis, 45, Pittsburgh, PA 28:14 9:06
98 3 Frauke Facchini, 48*, Wexford, PA 28:31 9:12
99 10 Lucio Facchini, 57, Wexford, PA 28:31 9:12
100 11 Thomas Macmullan, 55, Pittsburgh, PA 28:37 9:14
101 4 Becky Meluin, 15*, Bradfordwoods, PA 28:43 9:16
102 4 Ellen Wright, 45*, Wexford, PA 28:44 9:16
103 13 Ed Grieser, 37, Bradfordwoods, PA 28:44 9:16
104 9 Brandon Adamczyk, 12, Wexford, PA 29:27 9:30
105 5 Peggy Hoburg, 49*, Baden, PA 29:47 9:36
106 7 John Fox, 15, Pittsburgh, PA 29:48 9:37
107 4 Jessica Siegele, 14*, Wexford, PA 29:54 9:39
108 5 Debra Wolf, 37*, Pittsburgh, PA 30:37 9:53
109 12 Charles Wolf, 52, Bradfordwoods, PA 30:37 9:53
110 6 Dawn Wonderling, 35*, McKeesport, PA 30:52 9:57
10:00 Pace
111 3 Linda Young, 44*, Pittsburgh, PA 31:02 10:01
112 7 Susan Branscum, 36*, Cranberry Twp, PA 31:53 10:17
113 1 Mary Ellen McShea, 64*, Pittsburgh, PA 32:03 10:20
114 5 Charles Martin, 70, Bradfordwoods, PA 32:31 10:29
115 14 Michael Turzai, 38, Bradfordwoods, PA 33:12 10:43
116 6 Lidia Turzai, 32*, Bradfordwoods, PA 33:12 10:43
117 10 Todd Steigerwalt, 13, Wexford, PA 33:28 10:48
118 7 J T. Stahl, 49, Pittsburgh, PA 33:29 10:48
119 6 Emily Mellix, 48*, Pittsburgh, PA 33:32 10:49
120 8 Chester Morgan, 48, Pittsburgh, PA 33:41 10:52
121 4 Betty Liddle, 42*, Pittsburgh, PA 33:51 10:55
11:00 Pace
122 7 Linda Stahl, 46*, Pittsburgh, PA 34:13 11:02
123 6 Michael Petruska, 67, Zelienople, PA 34:36 11:10
124 1 Kathy Friel, 56*, Pittsburgh, PA 35:01 11:18
125 5 Inger Muhlenkamp, 28*, Wexford, PA 35:04 11:19
126 4 Tony Muhlenkamp, 33, Wexford, PA 36:37 11:49
127 3 Brian Porter, 6, Harmony, PA 37:05 11:58
128 1 Kara Tyree, 9*, Bradfordwoods, PA 37:05 11:58
129 4 Jaque Porter-Lutz, 7, New Kensington, PA 37:08 11:59
130 2 Kelsey Spec, 9*, Bradfordwoods, PA 37:09 11:59
12:00 Pace
131 2 Sally Martin, 67*, Bradfordwoods, PA 37:32 12:06
132 3 Betty Rogeri, 65*, Bradfordwoods, PA 39:48 12:50
133 8 Lynda Hahner, 38*, Pittsburgh, PA 39:49 12:51
134 7 Linda Beran, 34*, Glenshaw, PA 40:02 12:55
13:00 Pace
135 8 Mim Gerstenberger, 47*, Wexford, PA 41:52 13:30
136 5 Victoria Risacher, 44*, Wexford, PA 41:54 13:31
137 6 Marisa Evancoe, 41*, Wexford, PA 41:55 13:31
15:00 Pace
138 5 Lauren Weber, 10*, Glenshaw, PA 47:53 15:27
139 2 Pat Brown, 58*, Bradfordwoods, PA 48:23 15:36
140 1 Charlie Martin*, Bradfordwoods, PA 48:24 15:37
141 13 Chad Brown, 59, Bradfordwoods, PA 48:24 15:37
142 9 Mary Weber, 39*, Glenshaw, PA 48:41 15:42
143 3 Betty Olson, 51*, Wexford, PA 49:30 15:58
144 14 Peter Olson, 54, Wexford, PA 49:30 15:58
16:00 Pace
145 8 Judy Corey, 34*, Bradfordwoods, PA 49:37 16:00
146 5 Paul Hannan, 34, Pittsburgh, PA 49:39 16:01
147 6 David Chidester, 34, Bradfordwoods, PA 49:39 16:01
148 9 Norma Robertson, 32*, Pittsburgh, PA 49:41 16:02
149 4 Carole Katelan, 59*, Wexford, PA 52:05 16:48
150 5 Kathy Bergman, 51*, Wexford, PA 52:06 16:48
151 9 Eloise Hess, 49*, Bradfordwoods, PA 52:21 16:53
152 6 Amanda Synan, 10*, Bradfordwoods, PA 52:28 16:55
153 4 Virginia Duncan, 68*, Bradfordwoods, PA 52:28 16:55
18:00 Pace
154 6 Nancy Snyder, 59*, Bradfordwoods, PA 55:53 18:02
155 3 Katie Buli, 6*, Pittsburgh, PA 55:53 18:02
156 4 Melissa Buli, Jr*, Pittsburgh, PA 55:54 18:02
"*" indicates females
4 finishers among Men 9 & Under
10 finishers among Men 10 - 14
7 finishers among Men 15 - 19
5 finishers among Men 20 - 29
6 finishers among Men 30 - 34
14 finishers among Men 35 - 39
12 finishers among Men 40 - 44
8 finishers among Men 45 - 49
14 finishers among Men 50 - 59
6 finishers among Men 60 & Up
4 finishers among Women 9 & Under
6 finishers among Women 10 - 14
4 finishers among Women 15 - 19
5 finishers among Women 20 - 29
9 finishers among Women 30 - 34
9 finishers among Women 35 - 39
6 finishers among Women 40 - 44
9 finishers among Women 45 - 49
6 finishers among Women 50 - 59
4 finishers among Women 60 & Up
90 male finishers
66 female finishers
156 total finishers
Home Page *** 1997 Race Results