PRESQUE ISLE FALL TIME TRIALS
ERIE, PA
Sep. 7, 1997
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME MPH
1 David Wenger, 17, North Lima, OH 26:29.71 28.31
2 Michael Luther, 17, Blasdell, NY 26:43.20 28.07
3 Jonathan Hensel, 34, Baltic, OH 27:06.63 27.66
4 1 Craig Nivens, 37, Erie, PA 27:25.31 27.35
5 1 Jason Charcalla, 18, Erie, PA 27:30.94 27.26
6 2 Sal Ponzio, 38, Girard, OH 27:33.55 27.21
7 1 Kevin Owens, 25, Dover, OH 27:40.43 27.10
8 2 Paul Aisel, 17, Delaware, OH 27:41.79 27.08
9 1 Mark Long, 42, Erie, PA 27:49.30 26.96
10 1 Chad Lyle, 20, Warren, PA 27:50.22 26.94
11 1 Russ Cassedy, 33, Kennerdell, PA 27:50.64 26.94
12 1 David Riley, 47, Erie, PA 27:56.87 26.84
13 2 Jim Bowen, 42, Erie, PA 28:14.83 26.55
14 3 Jay Endres, 43, Warren, PA 28:17.44 26.51
15 Lobert/Palmgren, Gibsonia, PA 28:23.45 26.42
16 3 John Moore, 38, Eden, NY 28:24.02 26.41
17 4 Rick Gorzynski, 41, Erie, PA 28:26.91 26.36
18 3 Mark Hayden, 16, Wexford, PA 28:47.12 26.05
19 4 Rick Pudoka, 37, Clinton, OH 28:47.72 26.05
20 5 Gregory Rymer, 38, Allison Park, PA 28:49.10 26.03
21 5 Dennis Kendziora, 44, Erie, PA 28:54.07 25.95
22 6 Larry Pandy, 41, Concord Twp, OH 28:55.93 25.92
23 4 John Battilana, 19, Pittsburgh, PA 28:58.44 25.89
24 6 Stephen Potter, 38, Allegany, NY 29:01.78 25.84
25 2 Patrick Riley, 21, Jamestown, PA 29:04.57 25.79
26 2 Bill Gentile, 48, Franklin, PA 29:05.12 25.79
27 7 Greg Phillips, 38, Erie, PA 29:21.02 25.55
28 7 Tim Welsh, 40, Brookville, PA 29:23.25 25.52
29 8 Patrick Norton, 40, Jeddo, MI 29:24.50 25.50
30 2 Jeff Sager, 33, New Castle, PA 29:28.99 25.44
31 1 Larry Reade, 64, Buffalo, NY 29:30.81 25.41
32 8 Henry Dimmick, 37, Butler, PA 29:31.66 25.40
33 9 Craig Nighman, 37, North East, PA 29:31.87 25.40
34 1 William Ransom, 51, Erie, PA 29:35.43 25.35
35 9 Roger Willis, 42, Meadville, PA 29:41.75 25.26
36 1 Bill Sorvelli, 55, Clarendon, PA 29:44.28 25.22
37 10 Mark Bold, 40, Pittsburgh, PA 29:45.74 25.20
38 3 Craig Manchen, 47, Chardon, OH 29:45.81 25.20
39 2 Ronald Bergman, 56, Gibsonia, PA 29:55.16 25.07
40 11 Mark Rennie, 42, Girard, PA 29:55.59 25.06
41 12 Rick Hardesty, 43, Erie, PA 29:56.91 25.04
42 3 Vonn Walter, 31, Meadville, PA 29:58.12 25.03
43 13 Alan Thomas, 40, Meadville, PA 30:08.45 24.88
44 2 Kevin McCracken, 26, Erie, PA 30:10.27 24.86
45 10 Michael Maring, 38, Erie, PA 30:14.35 24.80
46 Alan/Marilyn Wenger, North Lima, OH 30:14.56 24.80
47 14 Charlie Dailey, 40, Erie, PA 30:15.17 24.79
48 4 Guy Shinko, 33, West Springfield, PA 30:16.51 24.77
49 3 Don Hoffman, 29, Ridgway, PA 30:28.32 24.61
50 5 Nick Kendziora, 16, Erie, PA 30:34.54 24.53
51 15 Jim Cook, 40, Berea, OH 30:34.64 24.53
52 2 Dennis Lindenberg, 54, Seneca, PA 30:36.17 24.51
53 5 Michael Bauer, 31, Jamestown, NY 30:38.72 24.47
54 16 Mark Kingston, 40, Guys Mills, PA 30:40.43 24.45
55 4 Steve Bell, 47, Meadville, PA 30:43.79 24.41
56 Jennifer Martin, 35*, Erie, PA 30:45.27 24.39
57 6 Paul Warloski, 33, Jamestown, NY 30:45.50 24.38
58 17 Jim Miller, 43, Olean, NY 30:46.93 24.36
59 4 Michael Drab, 25, Seven Hills, OH 30:53.31 24.28
60 7 Ted Schmidt, 33, Canfield, OH 31:02.20 24.16
61 11 Charles Howe, 39, Olmsted Falls, OH 31:10.35 24.06
62 3 Andre Roth, 57, Mentor, OH 31:11.06 24.05
63 18 Mark Bruno, 40, New Wilmington, PA 31:13.37 24.02
64 4 Donald Rogers, 55, Erie, PA 31:19.08 23.95
65 12 Ronald Rosenberg, 37, Bemus Point, NY 31:19.35 23.94
66 8 Doug Baer, 34, Lakewood, NY 31:23.45 23.89
67 19 James Heishman, 41, Mentor, OH 31:25.95 23.86
68 Dave/Dorothy Seth, Erie, PA 31:28.89 23.82
69 5 Mike Collins, 27, Erie, PA 31:29.35 23.82
70 Alan/Becky Hartwig, Sewickley, PA 31:36.43 23.73
71 20 Jim Parlin, 43, Edinboro, PA 31:38.08 23.71
72 21 Greg Majewski, 43, Erie, PA 31:45.41 23.62
73 22 Thomas Greer, 43, Jamestown, NY 31:50.66 23.55
74 13 William Scott, 39, Willoughby, OH 31:54.95 23.50
75 5 Dan Schreckengost, 46, Corry, PA 31:55.79 23.49
76 23 Tom Russell, 44, Erie, PA 32:02.75 23.40
77 14 Tony Smith, 38, Berea, OH 32:03.39 23.40
78 3 Jim Brojek, 53, Erie, PA 32:11.14 23.30
79 6 Jeff Haenel, 46, Corry, PA 32:16.63 23.24
80 15 Albert Varacallo, 39, Dubois, PA 32:17.35 23.23
81 16 Jan Bergmann, 38, Painesville, OH 32:17.50 23.23
82 17 Eric Fielitz, 38, Chardon, OH 32:18.02 23.22
83 7 Rick Lyle, 48, Warren, PA 32:19.23 23.20
84 18 Joseph Kisiel, 38, Erie, PA 32:19.29 23.20
85 9 Steve Wychock, 31, Girard, PA 32:20.06 23.20
86 6 Matthew Day, 17, Erie, PA 32:23.62 23.15
87 24 Michael Woods, 40, Bay Village, OH 32:27.12 23.11
88 Judy Bowen, 40*, Erie, PA 32:27.52 23.11
89 10 Douglas McClintock, 34, Fairview, PA 32:28.58 23.09
90 5 Norman Moore, 58, Allegany, NY 32:29.18 23.09
91 8 Jim Hilbert, 47, Edinboro, PA 32:31.52 23.06
92 11 James Johnson, 33, Lakewood, NY 32:33.39 23.04
93 12 Pete Valentino, 33, Waynesburg, PA 32:34.02 23.03
94 6 Kevin Steiner, 27, Erie, PA 32:36.18 23.00
95 7 Bruce Steiner, 28, Sarver, PA 32:37.37 22.99
96 19 John Mancino, 38, Niles, OH 32:39.83 22.96
97 20 David Bennett, 36, Erie, PA 32:46.39 22.88
98 4 Doug Crush, 51, Niles, OH 32:50.58 22.84
99 21 Rick Becht, 39, Jamestown, NY 32:51.61 22.82
100 3 Chris Manchen, 23, Chardon, OH 32:52.06 22.82
101 13 James Spaeder, 31, Erie, PA 32:58.75 22.74
102 22 David Kohler, 38, Youngstown, OH 33:07.56 22.64
103 7 Caleb Courtney, 17, Adamsville, PA 33:11.15 22.60
104 25 Al Pondillo, 42, Warren, OH 33:14.79 22.56
105 Lisa Schmidtfrerick, 31*, Lakewood, NY 33:18.58 22.52
106 23 Paul Hart, 39, Girard, PA 33:20.08 22.50
107 6 Don Troyer, 55, Union City, PA 33:23.70 22.46
108 1 Joyce Quadri, 63*, Erie, PA 33:25.00 22.44
109 14 Jay Farnham, 34, Erie, PA 33:25.45 22.44
110 26 Ken Ruscitti, 40, Niles, OH 33:30.45 22.38
111 8 Michael Lober, 26, Erie, PA 33:30.68 22.38
112 5 Bert Hockenberry, 51, Strongsville, OH 33:36.60 22.31
113 1 Marybeth Zajac, 46*, North Royalton, OH 33:40.35 22.27
114 24 Paul Demjanenko, 37, Erie, PA 33:41.52 22.26
115 27 Dan Hill, 42, North East, PA 33:41.81 22.26
116 25 Russell Koneval, 38, Youngstown, OH 33:42.54 22.25
117 28 Don Malec, 43, Twinsburg, OH 33:46.66 22.20
118 2 Ed Masteller, 63, Erie, PA 33:47.57 22.19
119 7 David McCuen, 55, Solon, OH 33:50.95 22.16
120 26 Richard Seibel, 38, Erie, PA 33:55.57 22.11
121 15 Jeff Westfall, 31, Erie, PA 33:56.06 22.10
122 9 Paul Dicesare, 27, Meadville, PA 33:56.74 22.09
123 4 James Matson, 21, Erie, PA 33:57.22 22.09
124 29 Larry Piotrowicz, 43, Erie, PA 34:11.65 21.93
125 1 Paul Reitz, 69, Cochranton, PA 34:18.23 21.86
126 1 Anna Sontheimer, 28*, Erie, PA 34:18.94 21.86
127 3 James Nuber, 64, Erie, PA 34:24.16 21.80
128 10 Daniel Papay, 27, Sharpsville, PA 34:25.36 21.79
129 9 Rich Smith, 48, Parma Hts, OH 34:28.46 21.76
130 30 Gary Blackmon, 40, Olean, NY 34:29.16 21.75
131 1 Anne Zaphiris, 33*, North East, PA 34:32.91 21.71
132 27 Benjamin Gradler, 35, Erie, PA 34:35.81 21.68
133 6 Philip Kelly, 54, Erie, PA 34:36.77 21.67
134 31 John Zigler, 41, Warren, PA 34:44.62 21.59
135 2 Jeri Baer, 28*, Lakewood, NY 34:49.85 21.53
136 10 David Holland, 46, Fairview, PA 34:52.54 21.50
137 32 Ed Zarnick, 43, Kane, PA 34:57.12 21.46
138 11 Mark Bergman, 27, Medina, OH 34:58.12 21.45
139 33 Eric English, 41, Erie, PA 35:02.41 21.40
140 12 Dennis Steighner, 28, Conneaut, OH 35:05.35 21.37
141 28 Doug Mehan, 39, Meadville, PA 35:07.50 21.35
142 7 Jay Mauri, 50, Erie, PA 35:08.22 21.34
143 1 Sue Nivens, 36*, Erie, PA 35:11.01 21.32
144 1 Phil Chenard, 70, Erie, PA 35:12.74 21.30
145 29 Emanuel Montejo, 37, Cambridge Springs, PA 35:18.12 21.25
146 1 Karen Brinklow, 53*, East Springfield, PA 35:24.01 21.19
147 34 Jeff Goughnour, 42, Erie, PA 35:25.79 21.17
148 1 Meghan Williams, 15*, Erie, PA 35:26.96 21.16
149 35 Paul Schuetz, 41, Portersville, PA 35:29.69 21.13
150 11 Mike Lavery, 47, Conneaut Lake, PA 35:30.47 21.12
151 2 Kathy Schreckengost, 49*, Erie, PA 35:31.42 21.11
152 4 Merv Troyer, 60, Union City, PA 35:38.79 21.04
153 12 James Duba, 47, Jamestown, NY 35:39.51 21.03
154 16 Ron Herrmann, 32, Cranberry Twp, PA 35:39.56 21.03
155 3 Donna Manchen, 47*, Chardon, OH 35:42.33 21.01
156 2 Carol Speer, 33*, Franklin, PA 35:42.54 21.00
157 13 Robbie Sontheimer, 29, Erie, PA 35:44.37 20.99
158 30 Michael Kloecker, 36, Meadville, PA 35:48.89 20.94
159 8 Morgan Styer, 17, Frewsburg, NY 35:54.20 20.89
160 1 Sally Seifer, 43*, Fairview, PA 35:57.36 20.86
161 3 Becky Lavish, 29*, North Olmsted, OH 35:59.31 20.84
162 31 Ed Hanzelka, 36, Girard, PA 36:03.43 20.80
163 13 William Granche, 47, Ridgway, PA 36:06.43 20.77
164 32 Andrew Kutz, 35, Erie, PA 36:08.25 20.75
165 14 Francis Nullet, 46, Erie, PA 36:09.86 20.74
166 17 John Murcavage, 34, Erie, PA 36:13.38 20.70
167 14 Jeffrey Marsden, 25, Kent, OH 36:17.89 20.66
168 33 David Glaser, 38, Cranberry Twp, PA 36:18.16 20.66
169 36 Jack Farling, 43, Mount Vernon, OH 36:18.24 20.66
170 9 Daniel Granche, 19, Ridgway, PA 36:20.00 20.64
171 10 Timothy Day, 16, Erie, PA 36:24.52 20.60
172 2 Judy Truitt, 41*, Erie, PA 36:26.41 20.58
173 37 Robert Blaisdell, 40, Erie, PA 36:30.47 20.54
174 8 Donald Smith, 53, Seneca, PA 36:36.06 20.49
175 18 Dan Giannelli, 30, Erie, PA 36:43.22 20.42
176 34 Mark Parmenter, 39, Erie, PA 36:44.25 20.42
177 15 Charles Swantek, 27, East Springfield, PA 36:47.16 20.39
178 2 James Riggle, 69, Vandergrift, PA 36:47.61 20.38
179 9 Jim Jackman, 51, Corry, PA 36:49.00 20.37
180 8 Cliff Stump, 55, Johnsonburg, PA 36:55.69 20.31
181 4 Michelee Curtze, 45*, Edinboro, PA 36:56.35 20.30
182 2 Lydia Maring, 37*, Erie, PA 37:00.10 20.27
183 19 Tony Campanella, 30, Erie, PA 37:04.54 20.23
184 5 Elwood Gesaman, 61, Ashville, NY 37:05.95 20.22
185 5 Clint Moore, 22, Tidioute, PA 37:16.70 20.12
186 3 Deborah Seippel, 44*, Clymer, NY 37:18.03 20.11
187 15 Thomas Wood, 47, Oil City, PA 37:21.46 20.08
188 16 Harold Motz, 47, Warren, PA 37:21.72 20.07
189 20 Tom Bennett, 30, Ashtabula, OH 37:21.85 20.07
190 21 Bruce Fielding, 31, Corry, PA 37:22.99 20.06
191 3 Julie Hajec, 37*, Corry, PA 37:32.82 19.97
192 2 Melissa Welsh, 15*, Brookville, PA 37:36.00 19.95
193 1 Matthew Blystone, 14, Kennerdell, PA 37:44.86 19.87
194 9 Omer Reigel, 55, Fairview, PA 37:46.13 19.86
195 17 Lawrence Fiesler, 47, Lake City, PA 37:51.10 19.81
196 18 David Young, 45, Jamestown, NY 37:53.06 19.80
197 38 Dennis Olesnanik, 41, Lake City, PA 37:53.76 19.79
198 6 Chuck McCleary, 62, McKean, PA 37:55.33 19.78
199 16 Ryan Raynor, 25, Columbus, PA 37:57.37 19.76
200 4 Maryrose Glaser, 36*, Cranberry Twp, PA 37:59.81 19.74
201 19 James Day, 49, Erie, PA 38:01.54 19.72
202 39 William Loomis, 43, Erie, PA 38:03.61 19.71
203 4 Colleen McCarthy, 41*, Erie, PA 38:07.11 19.68
204 5 Marie Costellic, 39*, Jeannette, PA 38:09.20 19.66
205 4 Kathy Newbury, 25*, Uniontown, OH 38:10.97 19.64
206 20 Ken Domsic, 47, Erie, PA 38:13.64 19.62
207 21 Gary Blystone, 45, Kennerdell, PA 38:24.66 19.53
208 7 Tom Dailey, 61, Erie, PA 38:33.83 19.45
209 6 Dianne Blanchard, 37*, Erie, PA 38:35.19 19.44
210 40 Michael Breen, 40, Erie, PA 38:37.45 19.42
211 5 Wanda McWilliams, 43*, Warren, PA 38:50.80 19.31
212 2 James Pacansky, 14, Girard, PA 38:54.08 19.28
213 35 Pete Vahey, 37, Erie, PA 38:57.83 19.25
214 22 Tony Verga, 45, Cranesville, PA 39:00.00 19.23
215 23 Bill Huffaker, 49, Clearfield, PA 39:00.62 19.23
216 10 Ben Zappa, 57, Ridgway, PA 39:01.93 19.21
217 1 Kelly Schreckengost, 24*, Erie, PA 39:03.31 19.20
218 10 Bob Sontheimer,Jr., 53, Erie, PA 39:03.89 19.20
219 11 Tim Bond, 50, Kane, PA 39:07.12 19.17
220 6 Marc Steiner, 23, Erie, PA 39:08.58 19.16
221 3 Mary McDade, 30*, Edinboro, PA 39:25.66 19.02
222 5 Patti Holland, 45*, Fairview, PA 39:30.06 18.99
223 6 Frances Richardson, 45*, Girard, PA 39:38.36 18.92
224 5 Suzanne Dent, 27*, Erie, PA 39:47.33 18.85
225 3 Matt Szwejbka, 13, Jamestown, NY 39:51.78 18.81
226 36 Rich Buser, 36, Waterford, PA 39:55.70 18.78
227 8 James Strub, 62, Erie, PA 39:59.01 18.76
228 3 Christine Bowen, 17*, Erie, PA 40:13.00 18.65
229 7 Connie Day, 46*, Erie, PA 40:20.04 18.59
230 4 Emily Ganzer, 15*, Erie, PA 40:30.81 18.51
231 6 Marianne Schroeder, 43*, Erie, PA 40:32.25 18.50
232 22 Mark Signorino, 34, Erie, PA 40:38.47 18.45
233 9 Forest Potter, 61, Kennerdell, PA 40:48.60 18.38
234 41 Joe Olszewski, 43, Erie, PA 40:52.54 18.35
235 11 Jack Klemm, 18, Girard, PA 40:53.64 18.34
236 7 Cathy Loomis, 44*, Erie, PA 41:07.78 18.24
237 4 John Domsic, 14, Erie, PA 41:10.97 18.21
238 1 Verna Feather, 55*, Jamestown, NY 41:13.60 18.19
239 37 James Potter, 38, Kennerdell, PA 41:21.75 18.13
240 11 Jerry Schroeder, 55, Erie, PA 41:22.41 18.13
241 5 Mark Schreckengost, 14, Erie, PA 41:36.00 18.03
242 42 Mark Truit, 40, Erie, PA 41:57.31 17.88
243 2 Joy Sweeting, 59*, Erie, PA 41:58.78 17.87
244 10 Gordon Stevens, 63, Painesville, OH 42:04.18 17.83
245 24 Bob Koppes, 45, Girard, PA 42:11.37 17.78
246 23 Eric Stockhoff, 31, Erie, PA 42:15.08 17.75
247 6 Douglas Koenig, 12, Erie, PA 42:23.97 17.69
248 12 Peter Jakubowski, 56, Buffalo, NY 42:28.35 17.66
249 8 Deb Hilbert, 45*, Edinboro, PA 43:08.06 17.39
250 1 Loretta Riggle, 69*, Vandergrift, PA 43:31.59 17.23
251 2 Wendy Smith, 22*, Erie, PA 43:40.25 17.17
252 7 Joseph Nuber, 14, Erie, PA 43:56.39 17.07
253 1 Erin Riley, 14*, Erie, PA 44:00.19 17.04
254 9 Chris Vereb, 45*, Erie, PA 44:04.85 17.01
255 3 Maria Schall, 23*, Albion, PA 44:08.77 16.99
256 11 Benjamin Gradler, 60, Waterford, PA 44:24.70 16.89
257 8 Jason Smith, 14, Parma Hts, OH 44:26.56 16.88
258 8 Martha Young, 43*, Jamestown, NY 44:29.54 16.86
259 38 Kevin Kibler, 36, Lake City, PA 44:41.35 16.78
260 6 Amy Thompson, 28*, Erie, PA 44:52.64 16.71
261 12 William Eastley, 54, Allison Park, PA 44:54.21 16.70
262 3 James Baer, 67, Jamestown, NY 44:59.47 16.67
263 5 Kara Ahlberg, 16*, Wilcox, PA 45:08.72 16.61
264 13 Ray Schreckengost, 53, Erie, PA 45:44.31 16.40
265 7 Michele Sullivan, 29*, Meadville, PA 45:50.25 16.36
266 7 Sharon Klemm, 35*, Girard, PA 46:31.60 16.12
267 9 Chris Schroeder, 14, Erie, PA 46:38.18 16.08
268 2 Herbert Ridgway, 70, Lakewood, NY 46:47.34 16.03
269 43 Denny Collins, 42, Erie, PA 46:51.33 16.01
270 10 Gaye Domsic, 45*, Erie, PA 47:01.70 15.95
271 1 Bryan Smith, 9, Berea, OH 47:11.60 15.89
272 2 Rebecca Blystone, 12*, Kennerdell, PA 47:21.18 15.84
273 8 Jennie Hackenberg, 37*, Erie, PA 47:28.24 15.80
274 9 Nancy Blystone, 40*, Kennerdell, PA 47:45.18 15.71
275 24 Geronimo Spaeder, 34, Fairview, PA 47:59.59 15.63
276 4 Jennifer Gianelli, 31*, Erie, PA 48:12.41 15.56
277 3 Laura Thomas, 11*, Meadville, PA 48:20.35 15.52
278 17 Derek McClenathen, 25, Erie, PA 48:50.83 15.35
279 2 Christopher Loomis, 9, Erie, PA 49:03.93 15.29
280 3 Andy Bennett, 9, Erie, PA 49:05.41 15.28
281 39 Mike Rendon, 38, Erie, PA 49:08.91 15.26
282 10 Nicholas Seibel, 12, Erie, PA 49:37.97 15.11
283 4 Jacob Gerber, 9, Ridgway, PA 50:22.58 14.89
284 11 Terry Glover, 11, Erie, PA 50:27.33 14.86
285 12 Daniel Crush, 10, Niles, OH 50:32.97 14.84
286 4 Jevonne Fassett, 23*, Erie, PA 50:39.31 14.81
287 5 Craig Shinko, 7, West Springfield, PA 50:39.35 14.81
288 12 Greg Meyer, 15, Trafford, PA 50:57.76 14.72
289 13 Evan Miller, 10, Olean, NY 51:33.70 14.55
290 3 Robert English, 70, Erie, PA 52:08.49 14.38
291 4 Sarah Crush, 13*, Niles, OH 52:26.60 14.30
292 14 Stan Wasilowski, 52, Greenville, PA 52:48.79 14.20
293 14 Joshua Pecoy, 10, Lyons, NY 53:35.97 13.99
294 15 Jonathan Meyer, 12, Trafford, PA 53:43.88 13.96
295 16 Chris Breen, 10, Erie, PA 54:34.25 13.74
296 17 Robert Breen, 10, Erie, PA 55:04.04 13.62
297 5 Lindsey Thomas, 10*, Meadville, PA 55:18.34 13.56
298 10 Nancy Henry, 44*, Dunkirk, NY 55:20.70 13.55
299 18 Eric Mathews, 11, Franklin, PA 55:44.39 13.46
300 1 Shirley Sapper, 70*, Erie, PA 55:51.98 13.42
301 19 David Schroeder, 10, Erie, PA 56:45.79 13.21
302 6 Jeremy Smith, 6, Berea, OH 57:08.27 13.13
303 6 Kristen Curtze, 10*, Edinboro, PA 57:33.45 13.03
304 7 Jaimen Gallo, 20, Edinboro, PA 59:16.79 12.65
305 8 Crystal Kuhea, 25*, Erie, PA 59:28.91 12.61
306 1 Nicole Rupp, 9*, Erie, PA 1:02:53.81 11.92
307 7 Shane McCleary, 6, Guys Mills, PA 1:03:21.89 11.84
308 20 Thomas Goble, 11, Lyons, NY 1:04:31.95 11.62
309 8 Brian Goughnour, 8, Erie, PA 1:04:33.75 11.62
310 21 Jason Healy, 10, Mount Vernon, OH 1:05:36.66 11.43
311 9 Benjamen Bennett, 6, Erie, PA 1:05:39.70 11.42
312 2 Allison Thomas, 6*, Meadville, PA 1:09:12.80 10.84
313 3 Patricia Breen, 9*, Erie, PA 1:10:17.64 10.67
314 4 Kristi Blaisdell, 5*, Erie, PA 1:15:12.25 9.97
315 5 Sarah Granahan, 7*, Erie, PA 1:21:37.97 9.19
316 10 Andrew Loomis, 7, Erie, PA 1:25:35.38 8.76
"*" indicates females
10 finishers among Men 9 & Under
21 finishers among Men 10 - 14
12 finishers among Men 15 - 19
7 finishers among Men 20 - 24
17 finishers among Men 25 - 29
24 finishers among Men 30 - 34
39 finishers among Men 35 - 39
43 finishers among Men 40 - 44
24 finishers among Men 45 - 49
14 finishers among Men 50 - 54
12 finishers among Men 55 - 59
11 finishers among Men 60 - 64
3 finishers among Men 65 - 69
3 finishers among Men 70 & Up
5 finishers among Women 9 & Under
6 finishers among Women 10 - 14
5 finishers among Women 15 - 19
4 finishers among Women 20 - 24
8 finishers among Women 25 - 29
4 finishers among Women 30 - 34
8 finishers among Women 35 - 39
10 finishers among Women 40 - 44
10 finishers among Women 45 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 - 54
2 finishers among Women 55 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 - 64
1 finishers among Women 65 - 69
1 finishers among Women 70 & Up
247 male finishers
69 female finishers
316 total finishers
Home Page *** 1997
Race Results