FRANKLIN APPLEFEST 5K
Oct. 4, 1997
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Herb Cratty, 33, Butler, PA 16:00 5:09
2 Jeff Nelson, 32, Titusville, PA 16:13 5:14
3 S Mark Courtney, 41, Grove City, PA 16:15 5:14
4 1 Joe Ross, 18, Albion, PA 16:17 5:15
5 2 Erik Irwin, 18, Franklin, PA 16:28 5:18
6 1 Tony Ruth, 36, Seneca, PA 17:11 5:32
7 1 Gary Thompson, 43, Dempseytown, PA 17:14 5:33
8 2 Doug Sedivy, 37, Concord, OH 17:20 5:35
9 2 Bruce Siler, 42, Oil City, PA 17:21 5:36
10 1 Matthew Puleio, 15, Meadville, PA 17:26 5:37
11 Christine Sisting, 23*, Marcy, NY 17:31 5:39
12 2 Ryan Warren, 15, Conneaut Lake, PA 17:32 5:39
13 3 Patrick Walsh, Jr, 15, Titusville, PA 17:37 5:41
14 1 Dan Marczak, 31, Franklin, PA 17:53 5:46
15 2 Ed Hoffmeier, 33, University Hts, OH 17:53 5:46
16 3 Gary Puleio, 19, Meadville, PA 17:57 5:47
17 3 Dan Connelly, 40, Oil City, PA 18:12 5:52
18 4 Jon Reisinger, 17, Utica, PA 18:18 5:54
19 5 John Raucci, 17, Franklin, PA 18:28 5:57
20 1 Larry Deremer, 50, Warren, PA 18:31 5:58
6:00 Pace
21 4 Josh Wielobob, 15, Conneaut Lake, PA 18:39 6:01
22 3 David Potsubay, 38, Volant, PA 18:41 6:01
23 4 Michael Fetterolf, 39, Franklin, PA 18:43 6:02
24 6 Matt Baughman, 18, Oil City, PA 18:51 6:05
25 7 Dan Wilson, 16, Saegertown, PA 18:52 6:05
26 5 Jeremy Peterson, 13, Franklin, PA 18:52 6:05
27 6 Curtis Warren, 13, Conneaut Lake, PA 18:55 6:06
28 2 Dick Grim, 51, Sharon, PA 19:13 6:12
29 1 Kevin Gray, 25, Franklin, PA 19:16 6:13
30 8 Jeff Loeffert, 18, Franklin, PA 19:20 6:14
31 2 Joel Shilliday, 26, Alexandria, VA 19:27 6:16
32 Robin Smith, 42*, Erie, PA 19:27 6:16
33 4 Jim Shawgo, 44, Franklin, PA 19:28 6:17
34 5 Rick Witherow, 42, Franklin, PA 19:29 6:17
35 7 Ian Black, 14, Unattached 19:31 6:18
36 1 Ben Zappa, 57, Ridgway, PA 19:34 6:18
37 6 Joel Fetterman, 41, Punxsutawney, PA 19:35 6:19
38 Nancy Wyatt, 37*, Clarion, PA 19:37 6:20
39 1 Sam Walters, 47, Youngsville, PA 19:39 6:20
40 3 Bob Crawford, 50, Butler, PA 19:40 6:20
41 3 Michael Sandrock, 33, Oil City, PA 19:41 6:21
42 7 Ken Irwin, 44, Franklin, PA 19:43 6:21
43 2 Kevin Witherup, 48, Oil City, PA 19:44 6:22
44 9 Josh McLaughlin, 19, Brookville, PA 19:45 6:22
45 8 Michael Swain, 43, Emsworth, PA 19:47 6:23
46 8 Doug Orseno, 13, Franklin, PA 19:50 6:24
47 Randy Shaffer, Unattached 19:52 6:24
48 3 Buddy Turner, 47, Butler, PA 19:54 6:25
49 3 Kert Wilson, 25, Atlanta, GA 19:58 6:26
50 4 Mike Moorehead, 30, Erie, PA 20:00 6:27
51 1 Katie Smith, 25*, Atlanta, GA 20:03 6:28
52 4 Richard Losacano, 49, Franklin, PA 20:04 6:28
53 TURKEY 20:05 6:29
54 9 Greg Loeffert, 15, Franklin, PA 20:08 6:30
55 1 Marlene Phelps, 19*, Corry, PA 20:09 6:30
56 4 David White, 29, Franklin, PA 20:10 6:30
57 10 Josh Moore, 16, Franklin, PA 20:13 6:31
58 1 Chris Brown, 24, Franklin, PA 20:14 6:32
59 5 Ryan McCormick, 25, Pittsburgh, PA 20:17 6:32
60 11 Bart Plyler, 16, Franklin, PA 20:17 6:33
61 10 Matthew Shouey, 13, Franklin, PA 20:20 6:33
62 5 Keith Siverling, 37, Seneca, PA 20:20 6:34
63 6 Ernie Axton, 27, Titusville, PA 20:22 6:34
64 6 Jeffrey Warren, 38, Conneaut Lake, PA 20:26 6:35
65 7 James Douglas, 35, Greenville, PA 20:27 6:36
66 5 Jerry Shaffer, 48, Brookville, PA 20:29 6:36
67 2 Jim Benson, 59, Oil City, PA 20:30 6:37
68 11 Mike Shaffer, 14, Seneca, PA 20:33 6:37
69 12 Tyler Hickman, 16, Oil City, PA 20:34 6:38
70 6 Mel Dainty, 49, Cochranton, PA 20:36 6:38
71 4 Gary Bell, 53, Meadville, PA 20:36 6:39
72 12 Walter Knight, 14, Oil City, PA 20:38 6:39
73 1 Neal Lineman, 63, Greenville, PA 20:39 6:40
74 5 Jim Miale, 33, Hermitage, PA 20:42 6:40
75 13 Scott Moore, 16, Franklin, PA 20:45 6:42
76 8 Todd Park, 39, New Castle, PA 20:46 6:42
77 13 David Ruth, 12, Seneca, PA 20:47 6:42
78 1 Annie McCray, 36*, Centerville, PA 20:49 6:43
79 9 John Monnin, 35, Sharon, PA 20:51 6:43
80 9 Thomas Wilson, 42, Seneca, PA 20:56 6:45
81 14 Joel Deets, 16, Meadville, PA 20:57 6:45
82 14 Brian Wice, 15, Dempseytown, PA 20:58 6:45
83 6 Joe Lander, 33, Seneca, PA 20:58 6:46
84 15 Ian Condon, 16, Franklin, PA 20:59 6:46
85 TURKEY 21:03 6:47
86 TURKEY 21:04 6:48
87 1 Mark Shouey, 11, Franklin, PA 21:10 6:49
88 10 Norman Sunderland, 41, Sigel, PA 21:11 6:50
89 1 Hilary Lynch, 14*, Kennerdell, PA 21:14 6:51
90 7 Eric Lung, 25, Philadelphia, PA 21:21 6:53
91 16 Dan Preston, 18, Greenville, PA 21:22 6:54
92 1 Debbie Courtney, 34*, Grove City, PA 21:23 6:54
93 2 Janet Greene, 36*, Cochranton, PA 21:27 6:55
94 2 Mike Reisinger, 11, Utica, PA 21:29 6:56
95 15 Jared Sheatz, 15, Franklin, PA 21:30 6:56
96 5 Allen Neville, 54, Monroeville, PA 21:32 6:57
97 8 Michael Bacik, 29, Fairview, PA 21:35 6:57
98 11 Ross Bell, 44, Meadville, PA 21:36 6:58
99 6 Robert Ludwig, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 21:38 6:59
7:00 Pace
100 16 Michael Shaffer, 13, Titusville, PA 21:42 7:00
101 17 Mike Zolnai, 17, Atlantic, PA 21:44 7:01
102 10 Jay Seltzer, 37, Mercer, PA 21:45 7:01
103 7 James Zolnai, 45, Atlantic, PA 21:46 7:01
104 2 Jody Billingsley, 25*, Oakmont, PA 21:46 7:01
105 8 Jim Horner, 46, Franklin, PA 21:47 7:01
106 3 Raymond Hoover, 56, Seneca, PA 21:50 7:03
107 1 Sara Bower, 22*, Franklin, PA 21:51 7:03
108 17 Kyle Siverling, 13, Seneca, PA 21:54 7:04
109 9 Chris Malarky, 27, Pittsburgh, PA 21:56 7:04
110 12 Francis Sherwood, 42, Sharon, PA 21:56 7:04
111 7 Dave Principi, 51, Titusville, PA 22:04 7:07
112 11 Thomas Sabo, 39, Greenville, PA 22:05 7:07
113 4 Arthur Davis, 55, Hermitage, PA 22:06 7:07
114 18 Ryan Chelton, 16, Franklin, PA 22:11 7:09
115 7 Greg Winger, 33, Franklin, PA 22:14 7:10
116 2 Megan Miller, 14*, Stow, OH 22:16 7:11
117 10 Jamie Wygant, 25, Erie, PA 22:17 7:11
118 3 Loretta Janke, 25*, Tionesta, PA 22:17 7:11
119 3 Breen Smith, 36*, Pittsburgh, PA 22:18 7:11
120 18 Ben Rizzo, 14, Oil City, PA 22:20 7:12
121 2 Betsy Huefner, 32*, Pittsburgh, PA 22:20 7:12
122 12 Jim Williams, 38, Franklin, PA 22:21 7:12
123 9 Steve Rood, 45, Oil City, PA 22:21 7:13
124 10 Dan L. Jones, 45, Franklin, PA 22:22 7:13
125 13 Bill Weller, 43, Franklin, PA 22:22 7:13
126 3 Christopher Peterson, 11, Franklin, PA 22:23 7:13
127 4 Sandy Jolley, 26*, Rochester, NY 22:25 7:14
128 3 Amy Gellner, 13*, Stow, OH 22:25 7:14
129 3 Robyn Cardy, 31*, Wichita, KS 22:27 7:14
130 19 Baron Zahuranec, 14, Polk, PA 22:27 7:14
131 14 Jerry Irwin, 42, Oil City, PA 22:38 7:18
132 8 Rick Parisi, 34, Franklin, PA 22:42 7:19
133 9 John Ghering, 34, Meadville, PA 22:43 7:19
134 TURKEY 22:43 7:20
135 11 Bob Deshong, 49, Oil City, PA 22:44 7:20
136 11 John Deets, 25, Mayfield Hts, OH 22:44 7:20
137 1 Ginny Chiappini, 48*, Butler, PA 22:45 7:20
138 12 Dan Exley, 49, Oil City, PA 22:49 7:21
139 13 Dan Jesse, 37, Linesville, PA 22:53 7:23
140 15 Tom Cardy, 40, Franklin, PA 22:54 7:23
141 4 Darby Hanmore, 37*, Meadville, PA 22:56 7:24
142 2 Melanie Smith, 18*, Ellwood City, PA 22:58 7:24
143 13 Richard Beary, 49, Clarion, PA 22:58 7:24
144 10 Steve Huefner, 31, Erie, PA 22:59 7:25
145 14 Phil Stoltz, 39, Seneca, PA 22:59 7:25
146 2 Jeff Luce, 20, Franklin, PA 23:00 7:25
147 2 Jennifer Lesh, 24*, Franklin, PA 23:00 7:25
148 2 Will Oakes, 65, Titusville, PA 23:02 7:26
149 11 Tom Schack, 31, Lake City, PA 23:04 7:26
150 8 Chuck Moore, 50, Seneca, PA 23:04 7:26
151 1 Cheryl Miller, 41*, Franklin, PA 23:05 7:27
152 2 Jill Bolmer, 45*, Corry, PA 23:08 7:28
153 16 Tom Wice, 43, Dempseytown, PA 23:08 7:28
154 12 Randy McGehee, 26, Lompoc, CA 23:09 7:28
155 TURKEY 23:10 7:28
156 20 Jeremiah Seltzer, 14, Mercer, PA 23:11 7:29
157 3 Pam Hardisky, 45*, New Castle, PA 23:16 7:30
158 15 Dennis Beggs, 39, Franklin, PA 23:17 7:30
159 Donald Smith, Erie, PA 23:18 7:31
160 3 Jenn Strus, 16*, Oil City, PA 23:19 7:31
161 4 Julie Harasti, 17*, Oil City, PA 23:21 7:32
162 4 Lindsey Walsh, 13*, Titusville, PA 23:22 7:32
163 17 Gale Shouey, 44, Franklin, PA 23:24 7:33
164 4 Sue Padalino, 45*, Franklin, PA 23:25 7:33
165 5 Charmaine Borza, 45*, Carnegie, PA 23:27 7:34
166 4 Alex Kopko, 11, Shippenville, PA 23:31 7:35
167 4 Patty Vinson, 32*, Greenville, PA 23:32 7:35
168 5 Delia Beggs, 34*, Franklin, PA 23:38 7:37
169 3 Paul Reitz, 68, Cochranton, PA 23:40 7:38
170 2 Terrance Deane, 44*, Saegertown, PA 23:42 7:39
171 5 Ronald Smith, 55, Guys Mills, PA 23:49 7:41
172 6 Donna Eshenbaugh, 33*, West Sunbury, PA 23:54 7:42
173 6 Ron Brandon, 55, Butler, PA 23:57 7:44
174 4 John Mitchell, 69, Tarentum, PA 23:58 7:44
175 3 Peggy Bell, 40*, Meadville, PA 23:58 7:44
176 19 Jeremy Potter, 18, Franklin, PA 24:00 7:44
177 13 Leroy Kimple, 28, Meadville, PA 24:04 7:46
178 9 Ed Scurry, 51, Franklin, PA 24:07 7:46
179 10 Thomas Shefchunas, 50, Franklin, PA 24:08 7:47
180 21 Jerry Stralko, 13, Oil City, PA 24:10 7:47
181 4 Diane Hoover, 43*, Erie, PA 24:14 7:49
182 7 Donald Gaiser, 58, Chicora, PA 24:19 7:50
183 5 Sara Sottiaux, 15*, Kennerdell, PA 24:23 7:52
184 11 Dan Miller, 52, Zelienople, PA 24:23 7:52
185 14 Thomas Prager, 46, Kittanning, PA 24:27 7:53
186 18 Gerald Peterson, 44, Franklin, PA 24:27 7:53
187 12 Brian White, 30, Franklin, PA 24:29 7:54
188 22 Lucas Stoltz, 14, Seneca, PA 24:30 7:54
189 5 Justin Greenlee, 11, Shaker Heights, OH 24:31 7:54
190 16 Shawn White, 36, Franklin, PA 24:32 7:55
191 5 Bud Flickner, 62, Central City, PA 24:33 7:55
192 23 John Cenedella, 15, Franklin, PA 24:33 7:55
193 20 Nicolas Sterner, 16, Franklin, PA 24:34 7:55
194 6 Courtney Friedrich, 12*, Franklin, PA 24:34 7:55
195 15 John Williams, 48, Sharon, PA 24:37 7:56
196 16 Frank McCommons, 47, Edinboro, PA 24:38 7:57
197 1 Stroller Thompson*, Franklin, PA 24:39 7:57
198 7 Wendy Thompson, 32*, Franklin, PA 24:40 7:57
199 12 Charles Fry, 54, Franklin, PA 24:44 7:58
200 8 Joyce Moore, 32*, Franklin, PA 24:46 7:59
8:00 Pace
201 6 Rosemarie Gaiser, 49*, Chicora, PA 24:47 8:00
202 5 Jennifer Callaghan, 25*, Franklin, PA 24:52 8:01
203 7 Lindsey Heffeman, 13*, Franklin, PA 24:53 8:01
204 17 Mark Greenlee, 39, Shaker Heights, OH 25:08 8:06
205 3 Collette Callaghan, 23*, Franklin, PA 25:12 8:08
206 6 Laurie Carrow, 29*, Oil City, PA 25:13 8:08
207 19 John Last, 41, Unattached 25:13 8:08
208 6 Jim Walsh, 70, Butler, PA 25:17 8:09
209 8 James Houser, 59, Franklin, PA 25:18 8:10
210 13 Robert Coffman, 30, Oil City, PA 25:19 8:10
211 13 Cliff Martin, 54, Linesville, PA 25:21 8:10
212 17 Dan Buchanan, 45, Harrisville, PA 25:21 8:11
213 5 Jennifer Correll, 36*, Edinboro, PA 25:22 8:11
214 1 Rita Brennan, 55*, Erie, PA 25:26 8:12
215 4 Stephanie Serafino, 24*, Pittsburgh, PA 25:27 8:12
216 7 Keri Wilson, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA 25:27 8:13
217 21 Tim Eckel, 17, Franklin, PA 25:30 8:13
218 5 Cookie Jones, 44*, Franklin, PA 25:31 8:14
219 Tyler Karns, Franklin, PA 25:33 8:14
220 14 Bob Cardy, 34, Wichita, KS 25:34 8:15
221 9 Joyce Carbaugh, 34*, Oil City, PA 25:38 8:16
222 18 Jay Anderson, 35, New Kensington, PA 25:41 8:17
223 7 Joseph Fennick, 70, New Castle, PA 25:43 8:18
224 18 Bill Black, 49, Cranberry, PA 25:44 8:18
225 6 Paul Hallowell, 9, Greenville, PA 25:46 8:19
226 5 Dawn Decaria, 22*, Weirton, WV 25:47 8:19
227 3 Todd Krizon, 23, Polk, PA 25:49 8:19
228 19 Fred Carrow, 37, Oil City, PA 25:50 8:20
229 6 Denise Brosius, 41*, Seneca, PA 25:51 8:20
230 20 Larry Henderson, 35, Franklin, PA 25:52 8:20
231 7 Daniel Hebda, 11, Franklin, PA 25:53 8:21
232 21 William Hebda, 38, Franklin, PA 25:54 8:21
233 7 Marsha Severo, 49*, Meadville, PA 25:54 8:21
234 6 Melissa Eckel, 20*, Franklin, PA 25:59 8:23
235 14 Tom Findlan, 25, Franklin, PA 26:01 8:24
236 14 Chuck Ninos, 53, Allison Park, PA 26:02 8:24
237 19 Dennis Hoover, 46, Franklin, PA 26:03 8:24
238 6 Maribeth Thomas, 39*, Meadville, PA 26:03 8:24
239 20 Alan Thomas, 40, Meadville, PA 26:04 8:24
240 8 Kathy Monty, 28*, Oil City, PA 26:05 8:25
241 8 Nick Benvenuti, 11, Franklin, PA 26:06 8:25
242 9 Bob Soule, 59, Butler, PA 26:08 8:26
243 9 Steve Rood, 11, Oil City, PA 26:09 8:26
244 20 James Hallowell, 46, Greenville, PA 26:12 8:27
245 9 Shirley Desautels, 26*, El Cajon, CA 26:16 8:28
246 21 Jim Caffrey, 43, Franklin, PA 26:17 8:28
247 8 Liz Drelick, 15*, Oil City, PA 26:17 8:29
248 22 Ron Kopko, 39, Shippenville, PA 26:18 8:29
249 10 Dawn Long, 28*, Franklin, PA 26:19 8:29
250 9 Kristin Klapec, 15*, Seneca, PA 26:19 8:29
251 15 Jim Marshall, 27, Elkridge, MD 26:21 8:30
252 10 Dan Aughenbaugh, 10, Unattached 26:22 8:30
253 7 Mary Harned, 39*, Union City, PA 26:22 8:30
254 24 Aaron Rizzo, 12, Oil City, PA 26:27 8:32
255 10 Linda Omdahl, 34*, Walkersville, MD 26:33 8:34
256 8 Alice Sampson, 47*, Knox, PA 26:34 8:34
257 4 Nate Miller, 24, Franklin, PA 26:36 8:35
258 21 Kenny Benvenuti, 45, Franklin, PA 26:36 8:35
259 5 Ben Miller, 22, Franklin, PA 26:37 8:35
260 8 Marie D'Souza, 35*, Biglerville, PA 26:43 8:37
261 11 Seth Titus, 8, Franklin, PA 26:44 8:37
262 10 Hillary Hager, 15*, Franklin, PA 26:52 8:40
263 11 Devin Novak, 15*, Franklin, PA 26:53 8:40
264 12 Nathan Frye, 8, Franklin, PA 26:55 8:41
265 10 Jim Holden, 57, Franklin, PA 26:56 8:41
266 12 Rachel Stralko, 14*, Oil City, PA 26:59 8:42
267 7 Ginny Bryant, 40*, Centerville, PA 27:01 8:43
268 16 Eric Proper, 27, Townville, PA 27:01 8:43
269 23 Ron Crowl, 35, Chesterland, OH 27:01 8:43
270 7 Eileen Williams, 22*, Franklin, PA 27:04 8:44
271 24 David Koyack, 36, Oil City, PA 27:06 8:44
272 13 Rebekah Seltzer, 13*, Mercer, PA 27:06 8:44
273 8 Jill Blarkhurst, 23*, Franklin, PA 27:07 8:45
274 11 Helen McWilliams, 26*, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 27:08 8:45
275 15 Robert Clarahan, 34, Franklin, PA 27:11 8:46
276 14 Rosalyn McCann, 13*, Franklin, PA 27:12 8:46
277 8 Carl Bottenfield, 61, Hermitage, PA 27:13 8:46
278 11 Michelle Pekich, 31*, Unattached 27:15 8:47
279 9 Ingrid Urben, 37*, Grove City, PA 27:16 8:48
280 22 Darren Liverly, 19, Franklin, PA 27:20 8:49
281 13 Luke Miller, 11, Utica, PA 27:33 8:53
282 25 David Ballard, 36, Franklin, PA 27:37 8:54
283 1 Megan Fetterolf, 11*, Franklin, PA 27:38 8:55
284 5 Julie Glaubach, 19*, Franklin, PA 27:38 8:55
285 23 Adam Gotch, 19, Franklin, PA 27:39 8:55
286 9 Danielle Jones, 21*, Franklin, PA 27:43 8:56
287 15 Allison Harned, 12*, Union City, PA 27:43 8:56
288 26 Joe Lyons, 38, Pittsburgh, PA 27:45 8:57
289 12 Lisa Hohn, 33*, Butler, PA 27:45 8:57
290 TURKEY 27:49 8:58
291 22 Jeff Steigerwald, 43, Mercer, PA 27:50 8:59
292 6 Tara Crawford, 18*, Franklin, PA 27:51 8:59
9:00 Pace
293 6 Mike Winder, 22, Franklin, PA 27:53 9:00
294 17 Matt Williams, 27, Sharon, PA 27:55 9:00
295 2 Ginny Pollard, 57*, Conneautville, PA 27:56 9:00
296 1 Bernice Janke, 54*, Tionesta, PA 28:01 9:02
297 3 Linda Huegel, 56*, Erie, PA 28:01 9:02
298 11 Joe Zdunski, 55, Erie, PA 28:07 9:04
299 23 Patrick Walsh, Sr, 41, Titusville, PA 28:07 9:04
300 9 James Gramlich, 62, Westlake, OH 28:11 9:05
301 2 Lila Beedle, 50*, Meadville, PA 28:12 9:06
302 15 King Williams, 54, Franklin, PA 28:19 9:08
303 12 John Kineston, 56, Meadville, PA 28:20 9:08
304 2 Rachel Christman, 10*, Pittsburgh, PA 28:25 9:10
305 7 Chris Marshall, 21, Franklin, PA 28:26 9:10
306 13 Sheila Smith, 32*, Oil City, PA 28:31 9:12
307 8 Marianne Sherwood, 40*, Sharon, PA 28:35 9:13
308 14 Mark Hamm, 11, Franklin, PA 28:36 9:14
309 3 Victoria Fox, 10*, Centerville, PA 28:40 9:15
310 22 Dick Fox, 48, Centerville, PA 28:41 9:15
311 9 Joni Horner, 41*, Franklin, PA 28:44 9:16
312 10 Karen Wachowiak, 37*, Meadville, PA 28:47 9:17
313 10 Cindy Buchanan, 43*, Harrisville, PA 28:51 9:18
314 25 Sam Karns, 14, Pleasantville, PA 28:53 9:19
315 12 Denise Irwin, 29*, Oil City, PA 28:56 9:20
316 9 Chris Gregg, 46*, Meadville, PA 29:06 9:23
317 13 Pat Calabrese, 55, Erie, PA 29:11 9:25
318 16 Chelsae Bell, 15*, Utica, PA 29:12 9:25
319 11 Carol Reisinger, 37*, Utica, PA 29:17 9:27
320 10 Don Loomis, 63, Butler, PA 29:21 9:28
321 8 Andy Findlan, 22, Franklin, PA 29:22 9:28
322 24 Jason Snyder, 18, Utica, PA 29:23 9:29
323 10 Quinn Fryman, 21*, Franklin, PA 29:26 9:30
324 18 Jim Findlan, 25, Franklin, PA 29:27 9:30
325 13 Lyn Williams, 27*, Sharon, PA 29:35 9:33
326 7 Heidi Montgomery, 16*, Franklin, PA 29:37 9:33
327 4 Laura Thomas, 11*, Meadville, PA 29:39 9:34
328 5 Sarah Lawton, 8*, Franklin, PA 29:43 9:35
329 15 Cody Roxberry, 10, Franklin, PA 29:44 9:35
330 23 Denny Montgomery, 45, Franklin, PA 29:45 9:36
331 14 John Pollard, 58, Conneautville, PA 29:46 9:36
332 14 Donna McAllister, 28*, Titusville, PA 29:47 9:36
333 15 Schelly Hann, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA 29:48 9:37
334 8 Kelsey Knarr, 16*, Franklin, PA 30:01 9:41
335 16 Ray Wolkan, 34, Franklin, PA 30:09 9:44
336 17 Bethany Dougherty, 13*, Mercer, PA 30:10 9:44
337 6 Natalie Keith, 9*, Franklin, PA 30:21 9:47
338 27 Jeff Mennini, 35, Erie, PA 30:22 9:48
339 24 Curtis Rodgers, 42, Erie, PA 30:23 9:48
340 28 Dan Webster, 35, Oil City, PA 30:29 9:50
341 26 Carl Reagle, 13, Franklin, PA 30:30 9:50
342 7 Caitlin Fennick, 10*, Franklin, PA 30:31 9:51
343 8 Erin Ham, 11*, Franklin, PA 30:34 9:52
344 3 Mary Lou Moore, 50*, Seneca, PA 30:35 9:52
345 18 Laura King, 12*, Allison Park, PA 30:46 9:55
346 11 Cheryl Leech, 41*, Meadville, PA 30:51 9:57
347 11 William Park, 66, New Castle, PA 30:59 9:59
10:00 Pace
348 19 Michael Reynolds, 25, Seneca, PA 31:02 10:00
349 16 Rich Vogt, 54, Erie, PA 31:06 10:02
350 11 Christi Marshall, 24*, Elkridge, MD 31:19 10:06
351 10 Donna Laver, 47*, Greenville, PA 31:32 10:10
352 12 Michele Anderson, 35*, Pittsburgh, PA 31:38 10:12
353 13 Cinda Anderson, 39*, Franklin, PA 31:38 10:12
354 TURKEY 31:39 10:12
355 14 Lisa Beers, 37*, Franklin, PA 31:53 10:17
356 12 Terrie Walsh, 40*, Titusville, PA 31:56 10:18
357 1 Joan Phillips, 61*, Mercer, PA 31:59 10:19
358 24 William Lutz, 49, Cranberry, PA 32:12 10:23
359 17 Joe Findlan, 54, Franklin, PA 32:12 10:23
360 16 Dara Legg, 29*, Aliquippa, PA 32:30 10:29
361 12 Audra Gibson, 20*, Franklin, PA 32:31 10:29
362 13 Linda Beers, 42*, Franklin, PA 32:33 10:30
363 14 Lisa Skarupski, 33*, Franklin, PA 32:33 10:30
364 11 Barb Hancox, 48*, Franklin, PA 32:34 10:30
365 12 Anita Gibson, 49*, Franklin, PA 32:35 10:31
366 9 Wes Kozalla, 24, Franklin, PA 32:37 10:31
367 13 Ann Fox, 46*, Centerville, PA 32:42 10:33
368 13 Darcy Meehan, 24*, Butler, PA 32:44 10:33
369 9 Julie McKinney, 10*, Franklin, PA 32:47 10:34
370 15 Les Harkless, 57, Fairview, PA 32:49 10:35
371 4 Diane Fonzo, 50*, Wichita, KS 33:02 10:39
372 14 Jill Weber, 22*, Franklin, PA 33:03 10:40
373 19 Amanda Lawton, 13*, Franklin, PA 33:08 10:41
374 15 Theresa Nestor, 37*, Franklin, PA 33:12 10:42
375 16 Bill Klinger, 9, Franklin, PA 33:15 10:43
376 18 Donald Chadman, 52, Emlenton, PA 33:16 10:44
377 TURKEY 33:18 10:44
378 27 Eric Henderson, 14, Franklin, PA 33:23 10:46
379 25 Frank Klinget, 45, Franklin, PA 33:52 10:55
380 10 Breanne Morelli, 9*, Oil City, PA 33:54 10:56
381 29 William Morelli, 35, Oil City, PA 33:55 10:56
382 15 Leanne Prichard, 34*, Franklin, PA 33:58 10:57
11:00 Pace
383 17 Matthew Williams, 10, Franklin, PA 34:11 11:01
384 19 Richard Olchak, 54, Greensboro, NC 34:15 11:03
385 18 Cole Borgia, 10, Franklin, PA 34:16 11:03
386 12 Don Weber, 68, Cranberry Twp, PA 34:17 11:03
387 19 Shane Weller, 10, Franklin, PA 34:21 11:05
388 15 Carly Cenedella, 22*, Franklin, PA 34:42 11:11
389 16 Molly Findlan, 24*, Franklin, PA 34:45 11:12
390 20 Danelle Latchaw, 12*, Franklin, PA 34:46 11:13
391 11 Tiffany Weiser, 11*, Franklin, PA 34:46 11:13
392 21 Jessica Wright, 13*, Franklin, PA 34:46 11:13
393 14 Candy Schwabenbauer, 45*, Franklin, PA 35:09 11:20
394 22 Sarah Greenlee, 12*, Shaker Heights, OH 35:14 11:22
395 23 Kristina Hamm, 12*, Franklin, PA 35:16 11:22
396 25 Glenn Hamm, 42, Franklin, PA 35:24 11:25
397 24 Megan Sandok, 13*, Unattached 35:27 11:26
398 26 Mike McCann, 44, Franklin, PA 35:33 11:28
399 12 Rachel Daugherty, 8*, Mercer, PA 35:49 11:33
400 20 Stanley Hoover, 10, Franklin, PA 36:20 11:43
401 16 Sheila Carone, 30*, Erie, PA 36:22 11:44
402 16 Bob Carone, 57, Oil City, PA 36:22 11:44
403 27 Douglas Bartosh, 42, Ford Cliff, PA 36:30 11:46
404 13 Lindsey Thomas, 10*, Meadville, PA 36:32 11:47
405 15 Susan Hilton, 46*, Franklin, PA 36:40 11:49
406 28 Zak Williams, 12, Sharon, PA 36:49 11:53
407 16 Joy Borgia, 37*, Franklin, PA 36:55 11:54
408 16 Toni Williams, 46*, Sharon, PA 37:01 11:56
409 25 Shawn Cozad, 19, Franklin, PA 37:05 11:58
12:00 Pace
410 21 Zach Adoington, 9, Polk, PA 37:16 12:01
411 29 Joshua Boozell, 15, Franklin, PA 37:25 12:04
412 9 Yuni Alvarez, 18*, Franklin, PA 37:25 12:04
413 25 Barbie Deeter, 12*, Utica, PA 37:26 12:04
414 17 Kimberly Boozell, 25*, Franklin, PA 37:29 12:05
415 20 Jim Stephens, 52, Franklin, PA 37:32 12:06
416 17 Pam Pierce, 39*, Oil City, PA 37:41 12:09
417 14 Ellen McCauley, 10*, Franklin, PA 37:41 12:09
418 17 Tina Lake, 30*, Cooperstown, PA 37:45 12:10
419 22 Lance Lake, 8, Cooperstown, PA 37:47 12:11
420 26 Julia Salerno, 13*, Franklin, PA 38:00 12:15
421 10 Emily Eckel, 17*, Franklin, PA 38:08 12:18
422 27 Tricia Edelmann, 14*, Franklin, PA 38:31 12:25
423 28 Shannon Lake, 12*, Cooperstown, PA 38:32 12:26
424 17 Shellie McVay, 47*, Franklin, PA 38:48 12:31
425 18 Jane Hoover, 45*, Franklin, PA 38:49 12:31
426 29 Erin Padalino, 15*, Franklin, PA 38:56 12:33
427 15 Brittany Thoma, 11*, Franklin, PA 39:28 12:44
428 5 Marie Kickler, 52*, Pittsburgh, PA 39:35 12:46
429 16 Sara Hilton, 10*, Franklin, PA 39:37 12:47
430 TURKEY 39:48 12:50
431 TURKEY 39:51 12:51
432 18 Kelly Lander, 33*, Seneca, PA 39:52 12:51
13:00 Pace
433 13 Al Wise, 72, Kennerdell, PA 40:37 13:06
434 17 Kriston Book, 11*, New Castle, PA 40:47 13:09
435 4 Vicky Book, 57*, Grove City, PA 40:49 13:10
436 14 Pam Wolbert, 40*, Franklin, PA 40:50 13:10
437 18 Mindy Moyer, 11*, Polk, PA 41:29 13:23
438 15 Deb Mercer, 40*, Grove City, PA 41:31 13:23
439 2 Dorothy Shingledecker, 64*, Stoneboro, PA 41:47 13:29
440 6 Martha Hemmerlin, 53*, Harrisville, PA 42:44 13:47
441 19 Darlene Hemmerlin, 47*, Slippery Rock, PA 42:44 13:47
442 19 Josie Potter, 7*, Franklin, PA 43:00 13:52
443 20 Alison Weller, 8*, Franklin, PA 43:00 13:52
444 20 Mary Catherine Day, 49*, Slippery Rock, PA 43:02 13:53
14:00 Pace
445 18 Debbie Stoltz, 38*, Seneca, PA 43:25 14:00
446 21 Rosemarie Winkler, 6*, Franklin, PA 43:34 14:03
447 28 Peter Winkler, 44, Franklin, PA 43:34 14:03
448 22 Kristi Moss, 10*, Franklin, PA 43:43 14:06
449 16 Judy Lentz, 43*, Foxburg, PA 43:50 14:08
450 19 Pamela Crawford, 37*, Franklin, PA 43:52 14:09
451 5 Julie Hovis, 56*, Franklin, PA 43:55 14:10
452 23 Ashley Hazlett, 10*, Polk, PA 43:59 14:11
453 2 Mayme Moyer*, Polk, PA 44:03 14:12
454 7 Rita Lynch, 50*, Kennerdell, PA 44:08 14:14
455 8 Rosalie Hanel, 50*, Kennerdell, PA 44:11 14:15
456 19 Dixie Harns, 34*, Franklin, PA 44:16 14:17
457 3 Nancy Moore, 61*, Franklin, PA 44:18 14:17
458 14 Don Moore, 63, Franklin, PA 44:32 14:22
459 17 Barb Ross, 44*, Franklin, PA 44:32 14:22
460 21 Caryl Holden, 49*, Franklin, PA 44:36 14:23
461 17 Tara Munkatchy, 24*, Oil City, PA 44:38 14:24
462 9 Linda Bell, 54*, Franklin, PA 44:39 14:24
463 24 Barbara Greene, 11*, Cochranton, PA 44:42 14:25
464 10 Peg Heydrick, 54*, Franklin, PA 44:42 14:25
465 11 Jackie Gramlich, 53*, Westlake, OH 44:43 14:25
466 23 Nick Alfeo, 10, Franklin, PA 45:09 14:34
467 18 Jodi Wright, 40*, Franklin, PA 45:16 14:36
468 TURKEY 45:19 14:37
469 24 Ben Sturtz, 9, Franklin, PA 45:24 14:38
470 4 Mabel Lander, 63*, Oil City, PA 45:24 14:39
471 20 Teresa Felmlee, 35*, Franklin, PA 45:39 14:43
472 22 Ruth Ann Morkin, 45*, Franklin, PA 45:52 14:48
473 12 Carol Wise, 54*, Medina, OH 45:53 14:48
474 5 Theresa Magee, 65*, Cape May, NJ 46:07 14:52
475 23 Linda Monroe, 47*, Polk, PA 46:23 14:58
476 24 Sharon Bennett, 47*, Franklin, PA 46:24 14:58
477 19 Pam Woods, 40*, Oil City, PA 46:25 14:58
478 15 Chris Heydrick, 61, Franklin, PA 46:26 14:58
15:00 Pace
479 25 Vicky London, 47*, Oil City, PA 46:34 15:01
480 20 Lori Hynes, 32*, Reno, PA 46:35 15:01
481 18 Erica Wiggers, 26*, Oil City, PA 46:37 15:02
482 26 Sheryl Clinefelter, 49*, Franklin, PA 47:19 15:16
483 13 Bonnie Jolley, 52*, Franklin, PA 47:20 15:16
484 11 Gwynne Junkin, 18*, Washington, PA 47:54 15:27
485 12 Jessica Miller, 18*, Franklin, PA 47:55 15:27
486 27 Sandy Bachman, 45*, Jackson Center, PA 47:56 15:27
487 29 Butch Moyer, 42, Polk, PA 47:57 15:28
488 20 Holly Moyer, 42*, Polk, PA 47:58 15:28
489 21 Cheryl Potter, 40*, Franklin, PA 48:00 15:29
490 21 Amy Uhler, 35*, Franklin, PA 49:18 15:54
491 22 Courtney Cox, 35*, Franklin, PA 49:18 15:54
492 21 Dorothy Staub, 34*, Oil City, PA 49:18 15:54
16:00 Pace
493 23 Karla Moss, 37*, Franklin, PA 50:22 16:15
494 25 Tyler Moss, 7, Franklin, PA 50:22 16:15
495 21 Robert Hazlett, 52, Polk, PA 50:25 16:16
496 TURKEY 50:25 16:16
497 TURKEY 50:26 16:16
498 30 Susan Turek, 13*, Grove City, PA 50:37 16:19
499 TURKEY 52:28 16:55
500 25 Marcia Stiller, 10*, Franklin, PA 52:28 16:55
501 30 Ronald Stiller, 41, Franklin, PA 52:30 16:56
502 TURKEY 52:30 16:56
503 TURKEY 52:31 16:56
504 22 Patricia Burkett, 41*, Reno, PA 52:31 16:56
17:00 Pace
505 23 Nancy Beichner, 41*, Oil City, PA 53:43 17:20
506 6 Helen Sedivy, 60*, Marblehead, OH 54:55 17:43
507 16 Don Sedivy, 65, Marblehead, OH 54:56 17:43
"*" indicates females
25 finishers among Men 11 & Under
29 finishers among Men 12 - 15
25 finishers among Men 16 - 19
9 finishers among Men 20 - 24
19 finishers among Men 25 - 29
16 finishers among Men 30 - 34
29 finishers among Men 35 - 39
30 finishers among Men 40 - 44
25 finishers among Men 45 - 49
21 finishers among Men 50 - 54
16 finishers among Men 55 - 59
16 finishers among Men 60 & Up
25 finishers among Women 11 & Under
30 finishers among Women 12 - 15
12 finishers among Women 16 - 19
17 finishers among Women 20 - 24
18 finishers among Women 25 - 29
21 finishers among Women 30 - 34
23 finishers among Women 35 - 39
23 finishers among Women 40 - 44
27 finishers among Women 45 - 49
13 finishers among Women 50 - 54
5 finishers among Women 55 - 59
6 finishers among Women 60 & Up
266 male finishers
225 female finishers
491 total finishers
WHEELCHAIR COMPETITION
Open Men
1 Wilson De La Cruz, 28, 12:33 4:03
2 Miguel Trujillo, 22, 14:09 4:34
3 Angel Quevedo, 37, 14:11 4:35
4 Mark Graham, 34, 15:19 4:56
6 Jason Shuffstall, 21, 19:29 6:17
Open Women
5 Tiffany Fray, 20, 16:50 5:26
7 Kelly Timms, 15, 19:53 6:25
Home Page *** 1997
Race Results