BUTLER YMCA
TURKEY TROT 5K
Nov. 1, 1997
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Herb Cratty, 33, Butler, PA 16:34 5:21
2 1 Erik Irwin, 18, Edinboro, PA 17:12 5:33
3 1 Jim Elsenheimer, 35, Pittsburgh, PA 18:08 5:51
4 2 Andy Moose, 18, New Wilmington, PA 18:32 5:59
6:00 Pace
5 3 John Raucci, 17, Franklin, PA 18:53 6:05
6 2 Jerry Maher, 31, Butler, PA 18:54 6:06
7 3 David Potsubay, 38, Volant, PA 19:16 6:13
8 1 Larry Deremer, 50, Warren, PA 19:29 6:17
9 1 Adam Voll, 14, Evans City, PA 19:42 6:21
10 1 Rick Davanzati, 41, Butler, PA 19:42 6:21
11 1 Shawn Eisler, 22, Butler, PA 19:48 6:23
12 2 Jack Hutterer, 40 19:50 6:24
13 4 Rajiv Sawhney, 37 19:52 6:25
14 2 Chris Pierce, 14, Franklin, PA 19:56 6:26
15 3 Michael Swain, 43, Emsworth, PA 20:00 6:27
16 Kelly Pecora, 33*, Renfrew, PA 20:05 6:29
17 4 Ed McClimans, 44, Greenville, PA 20:15 6:32
18 5 Mike Higgins, 40, Mars, PA 20:20 6:34
19 3 Michael Shaffer, 14, Titusville, PA 20:26 6:35
20 6 Buddy Turner, 47, Butler, PA 20:29 6:36
21 1 Marcie Knapp, 34*, New Castle, PA 20:30 6:37
22 7 Dan Vernon, 42, Butler, PA 21:01 6:47
23 2 Michael Kline, 28, Butler, PA 21:03 6:47
24 4 Matthew Friters, 15, Karns City, PA 21:14 6:51
25 5 Corey Vernon, 16, Butler, PA 21:30 6:56
26 2 Rich Ekas, 56, Saxonburg, PA 21:33 6:57
27 1 Erin Convery, 14*, Butler, PA 21:35 6:58
28 3 Vincent Neal, 59 21:36 6:58
29 5 Chuck Moody, 38, Butler, PA 21:37 6:58
7:00 Pace
30 6 Tim Sheppard, 31 21:48 7:02
31 8 Chuck Moose, 43, New Wilmington, PA 22:01 7:06
32 9 William Schmidt, 42 22:01 7:06
33 7 Jack Oris, 31, Butler, PA 22:15 7:11
34 6 Nathanael Flatt, 17, Butler, PA 22:21 7:13
35 10 Azad Ali, 42, Coraopolis, PA 22:21 7:13
36 2 Lori Thomas, 30*, New Castle, PA 22:22 7:13
37 8 Bill Evans, 36 22:23 7:13
38 9 Scott Barnes, 35 22:24 7:14
39 1 Janelle Keller, 26*, Butler, PA 22:26 7:14
40 2 Emily Black, 13*, Butler, PA 22:31 7:16
41 10 Joe Beilstein, 37, Butler, PA 22:35 7:17
42 11 Ken Slater, 44, Butler, PA 22:36 7:17
43 3 Chrystal Grigorovich, 13* 22:47 7:21
44 4 Howard Silbaugh, 51, Greensburg, PA 22:52 7:23
45 5 Dick Rodda, 52, Valencia, PA 22:57 7:24
46 11 Doug Millileen, 31, Leesburg, VA 23:11 7:29
47 3 Barbara Sawhney, 38* 23:21 7:32
48 12 Denny Montgomery, 45, Franklin, PA 23:29 7:35
49 1 Chris Murray, 44*, Zelienople, PA 23:37 7:37
50 TURKEY 23:44 7:39
51 1 Kathy Shoaf, 51*, New Castle, PA 23:44 7:39
52 12 David Blackwell, 33, Butler, PA 23:48 7:41
53 2 Kathy Franko, 47*, Butler, PA 23:52 7:42
54 4 Ryan Powell, 12 23:55 7:43
55 13 Doug Roth, 41 23:59 7:44
56 14 J T. Stahl, 49 24:02 7:45
57 13 Paul Slater, 30, Boardman, OH 24:08 7:47
58 15 Thomas Ekas, 45, Lyndora, PA 24:12 7:48
59 14 Jeff Renwick, 39, Butler, PA 24:14 7:49
60 6 Paul McCommons, 55, Latrobe, PA 24:16 7:50
61 16 Dave Napora, 40 24:26 7:53
62 5 Chris Throne, 12 24:29 7:54
63 1 Ben Hutterer, 8 24:31 7:55
64 17 Larry Black, 42, Butler, PA 24:33 7:55
65 6 Stephen Johnson, 13, Evans City, PA 24:37 7:56
66 15 David Crummy, 36, Butler, PA 24:38 7:57
67 3 Jeff Yoder, 29, Butler, PA 24:46 7:59
8:00 Pace
68 4 Donna Eshenbaugh, 33* 25:01 8:04
69 2 Shelly West, 27*, Butler, PA 25:07 8:06
70 16 Shawn White, 36 25:11 8:07
71 4 Gary Thompson, 28, Butler, PA 25:17 8:09
72 5 Scott Drambo, 28, Butler, PA 25:18 8:10
73 3 Mary Jane Schriver, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA 25:25 8:12
74 TURKEY 25:26 8:12
75 5 Debbie Deddo, 39*, Valencia, PA 25:26 8:12
76 17 Ken Deddo, 39, Valencia, PA 25:29 8:13
77 7 Andrew Voll, 11, Evans City, PA 25:33 8:15
78 18 Ken Miller, 45, Saxonburg, PA 25:34 8:15
79 4 Bonnie Miller, 44*, Saxonburg, PA 25:55 8:22
80 8 Mark Rodgers, 13, Butler, PA 26:08 8:26
81 19 Chuck Gallagher, 46, Fenelton, PA 26:19 8:29
82 1 Paul Reitz, 69, Cochranton, PA 26:20 8:30
83 7 Jon Ziegler, 51, Glenshaw, PA 26:22 8:30
84 6 Kristen Barnes, 35* 26:27 8:32
85 20 Gerald Peterson, 44, Franklin, PA 26:30 8:33
86 18 H D. Sinopoli, 39, Butler, PA 26:32 8:34
87 19 John Warner, 39, Slippery Rock, PA 26:39 8:36
88 21 Steve Varva, 43, Butler, PA 26:40 8:36
89 7 Marie Fincher, 30*, Butler, PA 26:42 8:37
90 1 Joseph Fennick, 70, New Castle, PA 26:49 8:39
91 4 Amanda Trapp, 13*, Valencia, PA 27:12 8:46
92 5 Aleida O'Toole, 43* 27:14 8:47
93 22 Carlos Albert, 47 27:15 8:47
94 9 Bob Kustarz, 13, Butler, PA 27:50 8:59
95 10 Justin McKivigan, 12, Butler, PA 27:52 8:59
96 8 Kristen Curtin, 35*, Butler, PA 27:52 8:59
9:00 Pace
97 2 Cody Tasker, 8 27:53 9:00
98 8 Bob Soule, 59, Butler, PA 28:05 9:04
99 5 Leisl Soergel, 12*, Evans City, PA 28:06 9:04
100 6 Colleen Ryan, 45* 28:07 9:04
101 6 Christopher Walliser, 26, Butler, PA 28:12 9:06
102 23 Richard Sefton, 42, Butler, PA 28:19 9:08
103 9 Richard Heilman, 58, Sarver, PA 28:20 9:08
104 2 Marcia Semple, 53*, Valencia, PA 28:22 9:09
105 9 Pamela Black, 39*, Butler, PA 28:55 9:20
106 20 Randy Cavalero, 36 29:25 9:29
107 3 Patrick Reddick, 8, Butler, PA 29:55 9:39
108 21 John Reddick, 37, Butler, PA 29:56 9:39
109 10 Carolyn Sabo, 38* 30:15 9:45
110 11 Kathy Wood, 37* 30:15 9:45
10:00 Pace
111 12 Mary Miller, 32* 31:59 10:19
112 2 Bill Cooper, 68, Butler, PA 32:02 10:20
113 4 Kevin Kustarz, 10 32:41 10:33
114 1 Rachel Christman, 10*, Pittsburgh, PA 33:02 10:39
115 13 Renee Christman, 36*, Pittsburgh, PA 33:16 10:44
116 7 Linda Stahl, 48* 33:33 10:49
11:00 Pace
117 5 Cruz Eshenbaugh, 8 34:13 11:02
118 14 Michele Lees, 37*, Butler, PA 34:19 11:04
119 24 Bill Kustarz, 41, Butler, PA 34:54 11:15
120 2 Deonna Soergel, 8*, Evans City, PA 35:05 11:19
121 15 Pat Smallwood, 30* 35:13 11:22
122 3 Heidi Danik, 22*, East Butler, PA 35:19 11:24
123 3 William Barber, 60, Butler, PA 35:20 11:24
124 Dan Desogger 35:40 11:30
125 16 Mary Heilman, 33*, Sarver, PA 36:12 11:41
126 1 Ann Gallagher, 67*, Butler, PA 36:13 11:41
127 3 Jessica Vernon, 8*, Butler, PA 36:39 11:49
128 8 Shirley Vernon, 42*, Butler, PA 36:40 11:50
12:00 Pace
129 4 William Gallagher, 67, Butler, PA 38:46 12:30
130 6 Travis Tasker, 6 39:45 12:49
131 9 Michelle Tilko, 41*, Butler, PA 40:15 12:59
13:00 Pace
132 17 Mary Ellen Siemionowski, 39*, Natrona Heights, PA
40:17 13:00
17:00 Pace
133 18 Pat Brody, 36*, East Butler, PA 55:35 17:56
134 7 Neil Turco, 5, Kittanning, PA 55:36 17:56
18:00 Pace
135 10 Barbara Cypher, 42*, Cabot, PA 56:50 18:20
136 4 Jackie Cypher, 10*, Cabot, PA 56:53 18:21
"*" indicates females
7 finishers among Men 10 & Under
10 finishers among Men 11 - 14
6 finishers among Men 15 - 19
6 finishers among Men 20 - 29
21 finishers among Men 30 - 39
24 finishers among Men 40 - 49
9 finishers among Men 50 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 & Up
4 finishers among Women 10 & Under
5 finishers among Women 11 - 14
3 finishers among Women 20 - 29
18 finishers among Women 30 - 39
10 finishers among Women 40 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 - 69
90 male finishers
44 female finishers
134 total finishers
Home Page *** 1997 Race Results