GRAFTON ROAD RACE
GRAFTON, WEST VIRGINIA
5 MILES
March 22, 1998
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Herb Cratty, 34, Butler, PA 27:05 5:25
2 S Mark Courtney, 42, Grove City, PA 27:45 5:33
3 John Reynolds, 30, Fairmont, WV 28:17 5:39
4 1 Dennis Albright, 40, Mount Savage, MD 29:55 5:59
6:00 Pace
5 1 Mike Urbati, 20, Pennsboro, WV 30:51 6:10
6 2 Joey Herron, 40, Fairmont, WV 30:57 6:11
7 1 Dale Carter, 51, Athens, WV 30:59 6:12
8 1 Joe Leroy, 46, Stonewood, WV 31:30 6:18
9 1 Mitch Radella, 32, Cranberry Twp, PA 31:39 6:20
10 2 James Groves, 19, Ripley, WV 31:49 6:22
11 2 Carl Hatfield, 50, Clarksburg, WV 31:55 6:23
12 3 Andy Shay, 19, Newburg, WV 32:12 6:26
13 1 David Ferrari, 38, Clarksburg, WV 32:24 6:29
14 2 Jeff Wright, 37, Bridgeport, WV 33:17 6:39
15 3 Pete Zurbuch, 35, Elkins, WV 33:37 6:43
16 4 Christopher Bishop, 19, Elkins, WV 33:39 6:44
17 3 Robert Baker, 51, Morgantown, WV 33:47 6:45
18 1 Chris Jackson, 17, Fairmont, WV 33:59 6:48
19 2 Fred Smart, 46, Bridgeport, WV 34:00 6:48
20 4 Raymond Renaud, 54, New Martinsville, WV 34:09 6:50
21 2 Derek Evans, 17, Elkins, WV 34:19 6:52
22 4 Larry Mazza, 37, Clarksburg, WV 34:27 6:53
23 5 Bruce Blake, 36, New Martinsville, WV 34:33 6:54
24 3 Bill Dearth, 41, Bridgeport, WV 34:36 6:55
25 5 Mike Bitner, 20, Tarrs, PA 34:51 6:58
7:00 Pace
26 6 Bryan Sterns, 35, Grantsville, WV 35:12 7:02
27 3 Justin Miller, 14, Albright, WV 35:32 7:06
28 Amanda Helms, 19*, Elkins, WV 35:42 7:08
29 Stephanie Meleady, 17*, Morgantown, WV 35:46 7:09
30 5 Ronald Bucy, 53, Bridgeport, WV 35:55 7:11
31 4 Jim Weaver, 40, Glenshaw, PA 35:58 7:12
32 Susan Verona, 37*, Shinston, WV 36:16 7:15
33 4 Jeremy Tingler, 15, Grafton, WV 36:21 7:16
34 3 Robert Vandergrift, 45, Lost Creek, WV 36:27 7:17
35 2 Rod Whiteman, 33, Morgantown, WV 36:54 7:23
36 1 Kara Anderson, 19*, Elkins, WV 37:04 7:25
37 7 David Wagner, 36, Grafton, WV 37:15 7:27
38 6 Joseph Turner, 52, Jane Lew, WV 37:15 7:27
39 7 James Watkins, 51, Fairmont, WV 37:24 7:29
40 6 Andy Ferber, 20, Bridgeport, WV 38:15 7:39
41 1 Brandon Westerman, 13, Grafton, WV 38:20 7:40
42 2 Todd Duryea, 12, Grafton, WV 38:25 7:41
43 2 Linda Huffman, 27*, Monongah, WV 38:41 7:44
44 5 Mark Heintzman, 44, Sistersville, WV 38:41 7:44
45 5 Joel Swisher, 14, Grafton, WV 38:50 7:46
46 6 Martin Lynch, 41, Clarksburg, WV 38:52 7:46
47 8 Richard Summers, 38, Sistersville, WV 38:54 7:47
48 1 Janet Caltrider, 46*, Flemington, WV 38:55 7:47
49 1 Heather McDaniel, 14*, Grafton, WV 38:58 7:47
50 8 Will Shaw, 57, Beverly, WV 39:05 7:49
51 7 Dennis Lovell, 43, Sistersville, WV 39:10 7:50
52 3 Scott Gemberling, 12, Grafton, WV 39:13 7:50
53 3 Brian Narog, 34, Farmington, WV 39:40 7:56
54 1 Tracy Rosencrance, 31*, Elkins, WV 39:50 7:58
55 2 Molly Albright, 17*, Mount Savage, MD 39:51 7:58
8:00 Pace
56 9 Charles Poston, 59, Fairmont, WV 40:19 8:04
57 4 James Woolfitt, 46, Farmington, WV 40:22 8:04
58 3 Jeanine Zurbuch, 26*, Elkins, WV 40:54 8:11
59 1 Patsy Lowdermilk, 41*, Fairmont, WV 41:00 8:12
60 10 Robewrt Steptoe, 54, Bridgeport, WV 41:32 8:18
61 6 Darren Turner, 14, Flemington, WV 42:06 8:25
62 5 George Saffel, 45, Grafton, WV 42:25 8:29
63 4 Matt Eskridge, 13, Grafton, WV 43:13 8:38
64 9 Michael Wininger, 36, Grafton, WV 43:17 8:39
65 1 Linda Shaw, 55*, Beverly, WV 44:03 8:48
66 6 Chris Ohara, 45, Morgantown, WV 44:10 8:50
67 1 Maurice Miller, 68, Morgantown, WV 44:17 8:51
68 7 David Pauly, 46, Kingwood, WV 44:37 8:55
9:00 Pace
69 4 Julie Hartley, 18*, Bridgeport, WV 45:17 9:03
70 3 Gina Spino, 14*, Grafton, WV 45:24 9:05
71 2 Robert Cole, 63, Buckhannon, WV 45:27 9:05
72 8 David Faris, 41, Bridgeport, WV 46:54 9:23
73 5 Jason Bolyard, 13 46:57 9:23
74 6 Mark Henderson, 12, Grafton, WV 47:06 9:25
75 4 Sherri Flohr, 14*, Grafton, WV 47:40 9:32
76 11 Chet Cook, 50, Morgantown, WV 47:53 9:35
77 1 Tia Lafferty, 13*, Grafton, WV 48:10 9:38
78 2 Bonnie McDaneil, 42*, Grafton, WV 48:58 9:48
79 12 Richard Duckworth, 51, Grafton, WV 49:35 9:55
80 7 Bryan Sheme, 26, Grafton, WV 49:57 9:59
81 5 Stephanie Hatfield, 14*, Clarksburg, WV 49:57 9:59
10:00 Pace
82 7 Chad Bolvard, 12, Grafton, WV 50:28 10:06
83 1 Janet Hayden, 63*, Grafton, WV 51:24 10:17
84 8 Howard Ferris, 46, Grafton, WV 51:36 10:19
85 7 Nick Storm, 14, Grafton, WV 52:03 10:25
86 3 Ramona Pishner, 42*, Clarksburg, WV 52:18 10:27
87 2 Whitney Westerman, 11*, Ridgeley, WV 52:41 10:32
88 3 Tabitha Duryea, 13*, Grafton, WV 54:57 10:59
11:00 Pace
89 9 Lawrence Haffner, 46, Fairmont, WV 54:58 11:00
90 4 Nicholas Duryea, 34, Grafton, WV 54:59 11:00
91 8 Tygert Stevens, 13, Grafton, WV 56:56 11:23
92 9 Matt Foley, 12, Grafton, WV 57:22 11:28
12:00 Pace
93 4 Tosha Charlton, 11*, Grafton, WV 1:03:52 12:46
94 5 Jamie Satterfield, 13*, Flemington, WV 1:04:37 12:55
13:00 Pace
95 10 Todd Wolfe, 13, Grafton, WV 1:04:58 13:00
"*" indicates females
10 finishers among Men 13 & Under
7 finishers among Men 14 - 17
7 finishers among Men 18 - 29
4 finishers among Men 30 - 34
9 finishers among Men 35 - 39
8 finishers among Men 40 - 44
9 finishers among Men 45 - 49
12 finishers among Men 50 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 & Up
5 finishers among Women 13 & Under
5 finishers among Women 14 - 17
4 finishers among Women 18 - 29
1 finishers among Women 30 - 34
3 finishers among Women 40 - 44
1 finishers among Women 45 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 & Up
71 male finishers
24 female finishers
95 total finishers
Home Page *** 1998 Race Results