VINTAGE 5K
Pittsburgh, PA
May 16, 1998
Western PA's Only "All Masters" 5K
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Carl Hubel, 41, Pittsburgh, PA 17:02 5:30
2 Mark Studnicki, 41, Pittsburgh, PA 17:54 5:46
6:00 Pace
3 Ron Romanoff, 42, Pittsburgh, PA 18:40 6:01
4 1 Larry Deremer, 51, Warren, PA 18:55 6:06
5 1 Joel Fetterman, 41, Punxsutawney, PA 19:29 6:17
6 1 Buddy Turner, 47, Butler, PA 19:30 6:17
7 2 Fred Jarovdi, 43, Plum, PA 19:31 6:18
8 1 John Mook, 58, Sewickley, PA 19:32 6:18
9 3 Ed Clark, 40, Sewickley, PA 19:38 6:20
10 2 Bob Crawford, 51, Butler, PA 20:09 6:30
11 2 Art Wiland, 49, Monroeville, PA 20:30 6:37
12 3 Robert Sanders, 46, New Kensington, PA 20:33 6:38
13 4 Patrick McShea, 43, New Kensington, PA 20:38 6:39
14 2 Bill McNellie, 57, Cuddy, PA 20:42 6:41
15 4 Frank Cornell, 46, Library, PA 20:58 6:46
16 5 Peter Baum, 48, Pittsburgh, PA 21:02 6:47
17 5 Skip Rogers, 43, Cranberry Twp, PA 21:10 6:50
18 3 Stuart Zarembo, 56, Pittsburgh, PA 21:12 6:50
19 6 John Edleman, 46, Pittsburgh, PA 21:15 6:51
20 4 Francis Colavita, 58, Pittsburgh, PA 21:20 6:53
21 7 Rick Stepney, 48, Apollo, PA 21:21 6:53
22 6 William Loeffler, 40, Pittsburgh, PA 21:26 6:55
23 3 Robert Walker, 53, Pittsburgh, PA 21:29 6:56
24 8 Raymond Tedford, 46, Kennedy Twp, PA 21:30 6:56
7:00 Pace
25 7 Jim Owens, 40, Moon Twp, PA 21:45 7:01
26 1 Ralph Ross, 62, New Kensington, PA 21:48 7:02
27 4 Keith Herchenroether, 53, Gibsonia, PA 21:53 7:04
28 9 Joseph Mascari, 45, Pittsburgh, PA 22:17 7:11
29 8 Steven Crichley, 42, Pittsburgh, PA 22:21 7:13
30 5 Robert Whitesides, 58, Murrysville, PA 22:25 7:14
31 6 Allen Neville, 55, Monroeville, PA 22:31 7:16
32 9 Rickey Dean, 40, Pittsburgh, PA 22:47 7:21
33 5 Robert Ludwig, 51, Pittsburgh, PA 22:50 7:22
34 10 Edward Doyle, 45, Butler, PA 22:51 7:22
35 1 David Sauers, 65, Bradfordwoods, PA 23:02 7:26
36 11 Jo B. Brown, 46, Morgantown, WV 23:02 7:26
37 10 J Gary Sutton, 42, Pittsburgh, PA 23:05 7:27
38 Sue Derouin, 45*, Pittsburgh, PA 23:06 7:27
39 7 Jack Eaton, 56, Oakmont, PA 23:08 7:28
40 2 Rick Katterson, 60, Leetsdale, PA 23:21 7:32
41 6 Jim Caskey, 51, Pittsburgh, PA 23:34 7:36
42 7 Waleed Bahar, 54, Pittsburgh, PA 23:48 7:41
43 12 Michael Griffin, 46, Pittsburgh, PA 23:56 7:43
44 Rose Scheid, 56*, Pittsburgh, PA 24:01 7:45
45 2 Don Proto, 65, Pittsburgh, PA 24:06 7:46
46 Alison Huettner, 41*, Pittsburgh, PA 24:41 7:58
47 13 Robert Hermer, 46, Moon Twp, PA 24:46 7:59
8:00 Pace
48 11 Robert Bennett, 42, Pittsburgh, PA 24:55 8:02
49 1 Joseph Fennick, 70, New Castle, PA 25:01 8:04
50 1 Janice Boyko, 46*, Brentwood, PA 25:01 8:04
51 2 Rosemarie Gaiser, 49*, Chicora, PA 25:13 8:08
52 1 Margretta Lutz, 69*, Saxonburg, PA 25:19 8:10
53 1 Suzanne Sperling, 44*, Pittsburgh, PA 25:38 8:16
54 3 Dick Conners, 68, Beaver Falls, PA 25:46 8:19
55 8 Michael Weir, 55, Pittsburgh, PA 26:04 8:25
56 2 Jim Walsh, 70, Butler, PA 26:27 8:32
57 9 Richard Hickey, 57, Bethel Park, PA 26:29 8:33
58 3 Rita Catalano, 49*, Irwin, PA 26:36 8:35
59 10 Frank Petrich, 55, Pittsburgh, PA 26:49 8:39
60 2 Mary McShea, 42*, Oakmont, PA 26:55 8:41
61 8 Lee Berringer, 51, Moon Twp, PA 27:13 8:47
62 4 R E M. Janosko, 68, Pittsburgh, PA 27:38 8:55
9:00 Pace
63 12 John Malicky, 41, Pittsburgh, PA 28:06 9:04
64 5 Tom O'Keefe, 65, Glenshaw, PA 28:08 9:05
65 9 Shyam Das, 54, Pittsburgh, PA 28:13 9:06
66 10 Jim Bartos, 52, Coraopolis, PA 28:16 9:07
67 11 Richard Pahler, 52, Pittsburgh, PA 28:21 9:09
68 12 Mike Woshner, 51, Pittsburgh, PA 28:23 9:09
69 13 Joe Derouin, 44, Pittsburgh, PA 28:59 9:21
70 6 Donald Mrvos, 69, Pittsburgh, PA 29:05 9:23
71 13 James Horne, 51, Pittsburgh, PA 29:32 9:32
72 3 Donald Phillipps, 63, Pittsburgh, PA 29:36 9:33
73 3 Stuart Kaufman, 76, Mt Lebanon, PA 29:37 9:33
74 1 Joan Proto, 62*, Pittsburgh, PA 30:03 9:42
75 4 Samdy Prevtts, 46*, Pittsburgh, PA 30:51 9:57
10:00 Pace
76 4 James Hurst, 73, Pittsburgh, PA 31:33 10:11
77 1 Kathleen Hickey, 51*, Bethel Park, PA 31:55 10:18
78 4 Joseph Bullister, 60, Pittsburgh, PA 32:17 10:25
79 7 Maurice Cohill, 68, Pittsburgh, PA 32:46 10:34
80 5 Thomas Cummins, 74, Pittsburgh, PA 33:10 10:42
81 5 Ruth Freshour, 47*, Burgettstown, PA 33:19 10:45
11:00 Pace
82 2 Ruth Hertzberg, 64*, Copper Mountain, CO 34:13 11:02
83 3 Grace Kirkman, 41*, Pittsburgh, PA 34:51 11:15
84 6 James McShea, 72, Oakmont, PA 35:59 11:36
85 11 Samuel Freshour, 58, Burgettstown, PA 36:14 11:41
12:00 Pace
86 1 Joni Perri, 59*, Pittsburgh, PA 38:22 12:23
87 2 Carol Bartos, 51*, Coraopolis, PA 38:24 12:23
13:00 Pace
88 3 Pat Laughlin, 52*, Pittsburgh, PA 41:13 13:18
15:00 Pace
89 1 Helen Nothwang, 82*, Pittsburgh, PA 47:44 15:24
"*" indicates females
13 finishers among Men 40 - 44
13 finishers among Men 45 - 49
13 finishers among Men 50 - 54
11 finishers among Men 55 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 - 64
7 finishers among Men 65 - 69
6 finishers among Men 70 & Up
3 finishers among Women 40 - 44
5 finishers among Women 45 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 54
1 finishers among Women 55 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 - 64
1 finishers among Women 65 - 69
1 finishers among Women 70 & Up
70 male finishers
19 female finishers
89 total finishers
Home Page *** 1998 Race Results