GREENVILLE 5K
JUNE 17, 1998
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Jeff Foster, 41, Edinboro, PA 16:02 5:10
2 David Wilt, 31, Pittsburgh, PA 16:11 5:13
3 John Ziegler, 40, Meadville, PA 16:39 5:22
4 S Mark Courtney, 42, Grove City, PA 16:47 5:25
5 John Tremblay, 20, Corry, PA 16:55 5:27
6 1 Matt Penza, 15, Girard, OH 17:02 5:29
7 1 John Erdesky,III, 19, Greenville, PA 17:02 5:30
8 1 David Murphy, 21, Conneautville, PA 17:05 5:31
9 1 Mark Niezelski, 36, Edinboro, PA 17:19 5:35
10 2 Paul Robinette, 17, Girard, OH 17:20 5:35
11 Gary Thompson, 43, Dempseytown, PA 17:22 5:36
12 1 George Panak, 48, Kinsman, OH 17:27 5:37
13 2 Michael Richards, 24, Cortland, OH 17:31 5:39
14 3 Justin Sherman, 16, Grove City, PA 17:32 5:39
15 2 Chad Hartzell, 15, Butler, PA 17:36 5:40
16 2 Michael Monstwil, 36, New Castle, PA 17:36 5:41
17 1 Curt Brown, 29, Ellwood City, PA 17:42 5:42
18 1 Jed Christiansen, 11, Greenville, PA 17:43 5:43
19 4 Kevin Ritzert, 17, Ellwood City, PA 17:51 5:45
20 1 Gale Carey, 41, Sandy Lake, PA 17:55 5:47
21 3 Greg Courtney, 39, Salem, OH 17:59 5:48
22 2 Tom Saginak, 43, Slippery Rock, PA 17:59 5:48
23 Jesi Christiansen, 13*, Greenville, PA 18:11 5:52
24 4 Steve Gilliland, 38, Mercer, PA 18:12 5:52
25 5 Jonathan Byers, 17, Fredonia, PA 18:12 5:52
26 3 Mark Walters, 15, Girard, OH 18:12 5:52
27 2 Tony Nocera, 47, Ellwood City, PA 18:17 5:54
28 1 Mitch Radella, 33, Cranberry Twp, PA 18:22 5:55
29 3 Ed McClimans, 45, Greenville, PA 18:25 5:56
30 Mariann Foster, 28*, Edinboro, PA 18:26 5:57
31 1 Larry Deremer, 51, Warren, PA 18:27 5:57
32 4 Chris Nocera, 13, Ellwood City, PA 18:33 5:59
6:00 Pace
33 6 Ryan Warren, 16, Conneaut Lake, PA 18:36 6:00
34 3 Warren Smith, 44, Pittsburgh, PA 18:38 6:01
35 5 David Potsubay, 38, Volant, PA 18:41 6:01
36 Joan Mount, 33*, Mercer, PA 18:42 6:02
37 2 Bruce Kemp, 26, Shinglehouse, PA 18:43 6:02
38 6 Kerry Beck, 38, Hubbard, OH 18:44 6:02
39 4 Richard Chenoweth, 44, Warren, OH 18:49 6:04
40 4 Curt Grimm, 49, Industry, PA 18:52 6:05
41 2 John Gantz, 34, Niles, OH 18:55 6:06
42 Jil Christiansen, 15*, Greenville, PA 18:58 6:07
43 5 Leslie Perry, 40, Edinburg, PA 18:58 6:07
44 5 Mike Yankey, 15, Girard, OH 19:01 6:08
45 2 Jake Christiansen, 9, Greenville, PA 19:05 6:09
46 7 Rich Morton, 39, Wattsburg, PA 19:08 6:10
47 3 Judd Dawson, 24, Mercer, PA 19:10 6:11
48 6 Mark Heltzel, 15, Cochranton, PA 19:11 6:11
49 8 Michael Kifer, 38, Sharon, PA 19:14 6:12
50 2 John Gilkey, 54, New Castle, PA 19:20 6:14
51 5 Tom Walters, 45, Girard, OH 19:21 6:14
52 6 Joshua Christiansen, 43, Greenville, PA 19:21 6:14
53 9 Brad Kallay, 36, Edinboro, PA 19:23 6:15
54 Marcie Knapp, 35*, New Castle, PA 19:28 6:17
55 4 Dan Dygert, 21, Linesville, PA 19:32 6:18
56 1 Jim Waldorf, 55, Mercer, PA 19:33 6:18
57 10 Jack Noyes, 38, Hubbard, OH 19:33 6:18
58 7 Rob Gebhart, 17, West Sunbury, PA 19:36 6:19
59 3 Peter Johns, 31, Fredonia, PA 19:39 6:20
60 7 Scott Ferrari, 40, West View, PA 19:42 6:21
61 7 Joe Vitullo, 15, Ellwood City, PA 19:43 6:21
62 5 Gary Puleio, 20, Meadville, PA 19:43 6:22
63 3 Job Christiansen, 7, Greenville, PA 19:45 6:22
64 8 Clint Altman, 16, Ellwood City, PA 19:45 6:22
65 6 Jerry Shaffer, 48, Brookville, PA 19:52 6:24
66 3 John Antinossi, 54, Ellwood City, PA 19:57 6:26
67 8 Mark Russell, 43, Greenville, PA 19:57 6:26
68 6 Josh McLaughlin, 20, Brookville, PA 19:58 6:26
69 3 Michael Bobbitt, 27, Jackson Center, PA 19:58 6:26
70 7 Jim Moore, 46, Cortland, OH 19:59 6:27
71 9 Jim Brewer, 43, Coraopolis, PA 20:00 6:27
72 10 Michael Swain, 43, Emsworth, PA 20:01 6:27
73 7 Judson Wible, 21, Meadville, PA 20:03 6:28
74 11 Harry Davis, 43, Meadville, PA 20:08 6:30
75 12 Robert Malaniak, 43, Sharpsville, PA 20:10 6:30
76 1 Lori Thomas, 30*, New Castle, PA 20:13 6:31
77 4 Kip Minnick, 53, Newton Falls, OH 20:14 6:31
78 5 Bob Crawford, 51, Butler, PA 20:16 6:32
79 8 Jim Shawgo, 45, Franklin, PA 20:16 6:32
80 8 Jesse Waldorf, 15, Mercer, PA 20:23 6:34
81 13 Rick Witherow, 43, Franklin, PA 20:23 6:34
82 9 Ron Miller, 47, Spartansburg, PA 20:24 6:35
83 11 Jeff Hartzell, 38, Butler, PA 20:26 6:35
84 9 Bobby Kerlik, 17, Greenville, PA 20:29 6:36
85 1 Jeni Christiansen, 17*, Greenville, PA 20:30 6:37
86 9 Jason Giran, 15, Conneaut Lake, PA 20:30 6:37
87 12 Terry Fairman, 36, Creekside, PA 20:32 6:37
88 14 Frank Daugherty, 44, Cortland, OH 20:33 6:37
89 13 Jeffrey Warren, 38, Conneaut Lake, PA 20:33 6:38
90 1 Nicole Fairman, 12*, Creekside, PA 20:37 6:39
91 14 Larry Stainbrook, 36, Greenville, PA 20:37 6:39
92 6 Rich Gregory, 50, Brookfield, OH 20:38 6:39
93 15 Stephen Amsler, 42, Mercer, PA 20:38 6:39
94 15 John Monnin, 36, Sharon, PA 20:39 6:40
95 10 Roger Thompson, 45, Boardman, OH 20:40 6:40
96 7 John Davis, 52, Farmdale, OH 20:44 6:41
97 10 Kenneth Keck, 18, Greenville, PA 20:45 6:42
98 11 James Butts, 48, Cortland, OH 20:46 6:42
99 10 Tim Kramer, 13, Slippery Rock, PA 20:48 6:42
100 16 Tom Luciani, 42, Greenville, PA 20:49 6:43
101 4 Eric Weller, 33, Mercer, PA 20:50 6:43
102 16 Thomas Martin, 37, Youngstown, OH 20:51 6:43
103 2 Addie Tomlinson, 17*, Cortland, OH 20:51 6:44
104 11 Ben Alchier, 17, Fredonia, PA 20:52 6:44
105 1 Neal Lineman, 63, Greenville, PA 20:54 6:44
106 Cindy Grimm, 46*, Industry, PA 20:56 6:45
107 17 Doug Williams, 40, Conneaut Lake, PA 20:58 6:46
108 4 William Reames, 25, Greenville, PA 21:00 6:46
109 18 Dan Vernon, 42, Butler, PA 21:07 6:48
110 8 Michael Reames, 22, Greenville, PA 21:07 6:49
111 5 Robert Bishop, 30, Hermitage, PA 21:07 6:49
112 11 Bob Daniluk, 15, Girard, OH 21:09 6:49
113 5 Dave Luckock, 28, Harmonsburg, PA 21:10 6:50
114 3 Liz Witowski, 17*, Enon Valley, PA 21:15 6:51
115 12 Richard Wright, 46, Pittsburgh, PA 21:15 6:51
116 19 Gregory Seblink, 42, Clymer, NY 21:19 6:52
117 6 Brian McKenna, 25, Austintown, OH 21:20 6:53
118 1 Carmen Garrison, 45*, Erie, PA 21:21 6:53
119 6 John Wallace, 34, Tionesta, PA 21:23 6:54
120 7 John Layman, 33, Hermitage, PA 21:24 6:54
121 20 Larry Shearer, 42, Masury, OH 21:26 6:55
122 8 Richard Losacano, 50, Franklin, PA 21:27 6:55
123 12 Robert Erdesky, 13, Greenville, PA 21:28 6:55
124 2 Dezso Csizmadia, 59, Butler, PA 21:30 6:56
125 21 Michael Bruno, 44, Slippery Rock, PA 21:35 6:57
7:00 Pace
126 22 Francis Sherwood, 43, Sharon, PA 21:48 7:02
127 2 Jerry Donnelly, 62, Espyville, PA 21:51 7:03
128 12 John Warner, 17, New Castle, PA 21:53 7:04
129 1 Lou Lodovico, 74, Ellwood City, PA 21:54 7:04
130 1 Sherri Lucarell, 27*, Youngstown, OH 21:57 7:05
131 7 David Lauer, 28, Kossuth, PA 21:59 7:05
132 13 Robert Glass, 17, Greenville, PA 22:02 7:06
133 8 Walter Monstwil, 27, New Castle, PA 22:05 7:07
134 23 Chuck Moose, 44, New Wilmington, PA 22:11 7:09
135 1 Debbie Courtney, 35*, Grove City, PA 22:11 7:09
136 13 Floyd Shirey, 46, New Castle, PA 22:12 7:09
137 1 Kathy Shoaf, 51*, New Castle, PA 22:15 7:10
138 4 Stacie Swogger, 19*, Sharon, PA 22:16 7:11
139 2 Janet Greene, 37*, Cochranton, PA 22:16 7:11
140 9 Dan Exley, 50, Cochranton, PA 22:16 7:11
141 10 Jim Heltzel, 51, Cochranton, PA 22:21 7:12
142 2 Becca Cales, 15*, Mercer, PA 22:24 7:13
143 11 Charles Gilchrest, 52, Sharpsville, PA 22:24 7:13
144 8 Dale Hightree, 34, Greenville, PA 22:27 7:15
145 24 Bill Weller, 44, Franklin, PA 22:28 7:15
146 9 Christopher Gill, 31, Greenville, PA 22:36 7:17
147 5 Jennifer Dygert, 17*, Linesville, PA 22:41 7:19
148 TURKEY 22:43 7:19
149 10 Jay Kremm, 33, Sharpsville, PA 22:43 7:19
150 13 Andrew Jones, 12, Greenville, PA 22:44 7:20
151 14 Mike Huber, 16, Conneaut Lake, PA 22:45 7:20
152 TURKEY 22:47 7:21
153 14 Larry Jensen, 47, Youngstown, OH 22:47 7:21
154 12 Patrick Phelan, 51, Youngstown, OH 22:47 7:21
155 15 Dan Preston, 18, Greenville, PA 22:51 7:22
156 15 Dan L. Jones, 46, Franklin, PA 22:52 7:22
157 3 George Bartholomew, 59, Leavittsburg, OH 22:53 7:23
158 9 Steve Merush, 20, Jamestown, PA 23:01 7:25
159 10 Jason McCloskey, 20, Jamestown, PA 23:01 7:25
160 4 Dick Nichols, 55, Centerville, PA 23:01 7:25
161 9 Randy Nichols, 29, Centerville, PA 23:02 7:26
162 16 D L. Tomlinson, 45, Cortland, OH 23:02 7:26
163 3 Kate Rollins, 37*, Sewickley, PA 23:03 7:26
164 3 John Petersal, 60, Southington, OH 23:04 7:26
165 5 David Johns, 58, Greenville, PA 23:05 7:27
166 1 Debra Witowski, 42*, Enon Valley, PA 23:06 7:27
167 17 William Prenatt, 35, Sandy Lake, PA 23:09 7:28
168 25 Chip Higgins, 43, Linesville, PA 23:16 7:30
169 26 Ron Hartle, 42, Hilliards, PA 23:17 7:30
170 2 Marcia Christiansen, 43*, Greenville, PA 23:17 7:30
171 1 Christine Davis, 21*, Farmdale, OH 23:19 7:31
172 11 Mike Kramer, 22, Slippery Rock, PA 23:19 7:31
173 18 Dennis Murcko, 39, Beaver Falls, PA 23:20 7:31
174 19 John Long, 39, Hubbard, OH 23:21 7:32
175 27 Joe Bukus, 40, Sharon, PA 23:21 7:32
176 1 Don Gill, 66, Ashtabula, OH 23:22 7:32
177 20 Larry Henderson, 35, Franklin, PA 23:23 7:32
178 28 Larry McAdams, 44, Fredonia, PA 23:27 7:34
179 17 Doug Glass, 49, Greenville, PA 23:28 7:34
180 2 Patty Vinson, 32*, Greenville, PA 23:30 7:35
181 21 Daniel Nottingham, 35, Greenville, PA 23:32 7:35
182 29 Tom Altman, 42, Ellwood City, PA 23:38 7:37
183 14 Adam Black, 15, Stoneboro, PA 23:40 7:38
184 3 Kelly Richards, 14*, Unattached 23:46 7:40
185 4 Nancy Williams, 36*, Sewickley, PA 23:49 7:41
186 4 Erin Daugherty, 14*, Cortland, OH 23:50 7:41
187 13 Curly Beary, 50, Clarion, PA 23:54 7:42
188 4 Jim McKenna, 60, Youngstown, OH 23:55 7:43
189 14 Larry Hines, 50, West Sunbury, PA 23:58 7:44
190 18 George Vega, 49, Youngstown, OH 24:01 7:45
191 6 Ron Brandon, 56, Butler, PA 24:01 7:45
192 11 David Martin, 34, Mercer, PA 24:04 7:46
193 7 Bob Reinsel, 57, Franklin, PA 24:05 7:46
194 22 Paul McSherry, 37, Sharon, PA 24:05 7:46
195 6 Mary Bruno, 18*, Slippery Rock, PA 24:09 7:47
196 1 Jacy Christiansen, 5*, Greenville, PA 24:10 7:48
197 10 Terry Duck, 27, Franklin, PA 24:17 7:50
198 23 Thomas Sabo, 39, Greenville, PA 24:17 7:50
199 5 Ken Thomas, 64, New Castle, PA 24:23 7:52
200 19 Vic Horvath, 48, Beaver Falls, PA 24:23 7:52
201 3 Vicky Rodemoyer, 40*, Greenville, PA 24:24 7:52
202 5 Sherry Proper, 37*, Guys Mills, PA 24:29 7:54
203 15 Dennis Piper, 50, Kinsman, OH 24:35 7:56
204 2 Julie Coat, 29*, Hydetown, PA 24:38 7:56
205 6 Tom Dailey, 62, Erie, PA 24:38 7:57
206 8 Arthur Davis, 56, Hermitage, PA 24:41 7:58
207 12 Brian Hoover, 30, Sharon, PA 24:41 7:58
208 7 Brandie Heald, 16*, Greenville, PA 24:43 7:58
209 20 James Zolnai, 46, Atlantic, PA 24:45 7:59
8:00 Pace
210 2 Bill Love, 68, Jamestown, PA 24:47 8:00
211 30 Chet Mody, 42, Greenville, PA 24:49 8:00
212 16 Gabe Rowe, 18, Mercer, PA 24:50 8:00
213 3 Joelle Archer, 27*, Butler, PA 24:50 8:01
214 3 Barb Macbeth, 30*, Meadville, PA 24:52 8:01
215 21 Jim Schierberl, 45, Erie, PA 24:54 8:02
216 6 Barbara Fetterolf, 39*, Franklin, PA 24:56 8:02
217 2 Joy Bruno, 20*, Slippery Rock, PA 24:57 8:03
218 8 Angela Burr, 19*, Slippery Rock, PA 24:59 8:03
219 7 Patricia Amsler, 39*, Mercer, PA 25:02 8:04
220 3 Leslie Kramer, 21*, Slippery Rock, PA 25:07 8:06
221 2 Joan Hines, 48*, West Sunbury, PA 25:09 8:07
222 8 Brenda Williams, 36*, Conneaut Lake, PA 25:13 8:08
223 9 Melinda Boyd, 19*, Fredonia, PA 25:17 8:09
224 22 Don Hyde, 45, Warren, OH 25:22 8:11
225 17 Ben Maida, 16, Collierville, TN 25:22 8:11
226 7 Dr Bill Booth, 64, Hermitage, PA 25:22 8:11
227 31 Tom Brandenstein, 43, Hermitage, PA 25:30 8:13
228 2 Joseph Fennick, 70, New Castle, PA 25:39 8:16
229 16 David Anderson, 50, Sandy Lake, PA 25:41 8:17
230 10 Amanda Schuetz, 17*, Greenville, PA 25:45 8:18
231 23 Gary Ingram, 48, Hubbard, OH 25:47 8:19
232 24 Jerry Dick, 48, Stoneboro, PA 25:55 8:21
233 9 Robert Sands, 55, Butler, PA 25:57 8:22
234 4 Andrew Barabas, 11, Greenville, PA 25:58 8:22
235 15 Silas Russell, 13, Greenville, PA 25:58 8:22
236 24 Daniel Reed, 35, New Castle, PA 26:05 8:25
237 4 Amber Hoffman, 22*, Stoneboro, PA 26:13 8:27
238 3 Pam Hardisky, 45*, New Castle, PA 26:20 8:30
239 4 Nici Lauer, 25*, Kossuth, PA 26:27 8:32
240 5 Brandon Stephens, 10, Greenville, PA 26:29 8:32
241 11 Amanda Hines, 19*, West Sunbury, PA 26:30 8:33
242 4 Nadine Hetrick, 45*, Sharpsville, PA 26:31 8:33
243 9 Robin Szitas, 37*, Meadville, PA 26:32 8:34
244 3 Eugene Carey, 70, Sandy Lake, PA 26:33 8:34
245 4 Shirley Vernon, 42*, Butler, PA 26:34 8:34
246 10 Joyce Carbaugh, 35*, Oil City, PA 26:37 8:35
247 5 Sandy McFarland, 49*, Sharpsville, PA 26:37 8:35
248 1 Jan Davis, 56*, Stoneboro, PA 26:40 8:36
249 5 Susan Reames, 21*, Greenville, PA 26:42 8:37
250 6 Cookie Jones, 45*, Franklin, PA 26:47 8:38
251 8 Bruce Barnes, 63, Butler, PA 26:54 8:40
252 6 Kelly Smith, 20*, Youngstown, OH 26:55 8:41
253 25 A R. Marcinek, 36, Canfield, OH 26:55 8:41
254 TURKEY 26:55 8:41
255 TURKEY 26:56 8:41
256 18 Alan Shay, 16, Conneaut Lake, PA 27:01 8:43
257 25 James Tolon, 46, Erie, PA 27:01 8:43
258 32 Don Reed, 41, Sharon, PA 27:04 8:44
259 4 Amy Olson, 33*, Volant, PA 27:06 8:44
260 26 Richard Feydo, 37, Williamsfield, OH 27:12 8:46
261 12 Catherine Albaugh, 17*, Lake City, PA 27:35 8:54
262 33 Tony Maida, 43, Collierville, TN 27:38 8:55
263 TURKEY 27:43 8:56
264 11 Christopher Coat, 29, Hydetown, PA 27:43 8:56
265 2 Valerie Sands, 53*, Butler, PA 27:49 8:58
9:00 Pace
266 13 Brian Difford, 31, Burghill, OH 27:54 9:00
267 7 Jacque Piper, 48*, Kinsman, OH 28:00 9:02
268 34 Richard Sefton, 43, Butler, PA 28:03 9:03
269 7 Amber Leonard, 24*, Grove City, PA 28:05 9:04
270 10 Jim Holden, 58, Franklin, PA 28:06 9:04
271 5 Wendy Wagner, 29*, Knox, PA 28:10 9:05
272 5 Karen Chenoweth, 44*, Warren, OH 28:11 9:05
273 17 Lawrence Loutzenhiser, 54, Greenville, PA 28:20 9:08
274 8 Wanda Horvath, 47*, Beaver Falls, PA 28:21 9:09
275 3 Lynda Circelli, 50*, New Castle, PA 28:22 9:09
276 12 Joe Henderson, 27, Franklin, PA 28:35 9:13
277 9 Melanie Gregory, 47*, Brookfield, OH 28:42 9:15
278 26 Rolland Walters, 48, Bristolville, OH 28:42 9:15
279 18 Rob Pasha, 51, Kinsman, OH 28:43 9:16
280 19 Dick Grim, 52, Sharon, PA 28:47 9:17
281 16 Luke Johnston, 13, New Castle, PA 28:58 9:21
282 4 Darlene Hoffman, 51*, Stoneboro, PA 29:01 9:22
283 27 Karl Dennis, 49, Conneaut Lake, PA 29:10 9:24
284 11 Barbara D'Ambrosi, 39*, New Castle, PA 29:11 9:25
285 5 Kathleen Rozzi, 33*, New Castle, PA 29:20 9:28
286 19 Chase Vargo, 16, Greenville, PA 29:21 9:28
287 11 William Richardson, 59, Hubbard, OH 29:27 9:30
288 6 Michelle Frampton, 28*, Greenville, PA 29:37 9:33
289 7 Amy Bartel, 27*, Hadley, PA 30:05 9:42
290 13 Molly Witt, 18*, Greenville, PA 30:09 9:43
291 4 Rev Arthur Joachim, 72, Canfield, OH 30:12 9:44
292 8 Heather Schell, 29*, Sharpsville, PA 30:23 9:48
293 20 Paul Wozniak, 54, New Wilmington, PA 30:24 9:48
294 6 Marianne Sherwood, 40*, Sharon, PA 30:25 9:49
295 9 Loria Whiteman, 25*, Linesville, PA 30:31 9:51
296 5 Lila Beedle, 51*, Meadville, PA 30:32 9:51
297 27 Scott Pearson, 35, Grove City, PA 30:33 9:51
298 12 John Kineston, 57, Meadville, PA 30:39 9:53
299 28 Gary Vargo, 47, Greenville, PA 30:49 9:56
300 10 Barbara Kremm, 29*, Sharpsville, PA 30:49 9:56
301 6 Deborah Stinedurf, 33*, Transfer, PA 30:50 9:57
302 10 Linda Miller, 45*, Spartansburg, PA 30:59 9:59
10:00 Pace
303 29 James Hallowell, 47, Greenville, PA 31:00 10:00
304 11 Chris Gregg, 47*, Meadville, PA 31:06 10:02
305 17 Eric Grimm, 13, Industry, PA 31:08 10:02
306 5 Bill Benek, 73, Jamestown, PA 31:08 10:03
307 12 Donna Laver, 48*, Greenville, PA 31:10 10:03
308 14 John Arnstrong, 32, Grove City, PA 31:11 10:03
309 12 Amy Alcorn, 39*, Sandy Lake, PA 31:14 10:04
310 14 Deanna Luciani, 17*, Greenville, PA 31:20 10:06
311 28 Mark Herrmann, 35, Hermitage, PA 31:58 10:19
312 13 Barbara Bevan, 45*, Warren, OH 32:16 10:24
313 21 Gene Chipelock, 53, Warren, OH 32:18 10:25
314 7 Roberta Marcinek, 34*, Canfield, OH 32:34 10:30
315 30 James Miller, 46, Greenville, PA 33:00 10:39
316 31 David Weaver, 46, Kossuth, PA 33:09 10:42
317 7 Valerie Gilmore, 40*, Greenville, PA 33:12 10:42
318 1 Joan Phillips, 62*, Mercer, PA 33:13 10:43
319 2 Frances Roser, 59*, Beaver Falls, PA 33:28 10:48
320 14 Ginny Pasha, 48*, Kinsman, OH 33:31 10:49
321 15 Nancy Davis, 49*, Farmdale, OH 33:36 10:50
322 9 David Lemasters, 64, Warren, OH 33:53 10:56
323 6 Paul Hallowell, 10, Greenville, PA 33:58 10:57
324 3 William Park, 67, New Castle, PA 34:03 10:59
11:00 Pace
325 6 Peggy Plonka, 53*, New Castle, PA 34:17 11:03
326 2 Barbara Herrmann, 64*, Youngstown, OH 34:33 11:09
327 13 Carol Reisinger, 37*, Utica, PA 34:53 11:15
328 13 Lee Plonka, 58, New Castle, PA 35:08 11:20
329 8 Nicole Howard, 20*, Mercer, PA 35:14 11:22
330 35 Keith Gushard, 40, Meadville, PA 35:50 11:33
331 36 Ken Davis, 42, Sharon, PA 36:02 11:37
332 16 Veronica Schierberl, 47*, Erie, PA 36:27 11:45
333 15 Courtney McElroy, 19*, West Sunbury, PA 37:05 11:58
12:00 Pace
334 17 Mary Reeher, 49*, Greenville, PA 37:22 12:03
335 5 Sarah Black, 13*, Stoneboro, PA 38:08 12:18
336 7 Patrick Albaugh, 10, Lake City, PA 38:20 12:22
337 14 Janey Layman, 37*, Hermitage, PA 38:23 12:23
338 7 Joy Vargo, 52*, Greenville, PA 38:26 12:24
339 8 Joylyn Miller, 40*, Greenville, PA 38:35 12:27
340 8 Karen Zorzi, 50*, Hermitage, PA 38:41 12:28
341 11 Mindy Nichols, 28*, Centerville, PA 38:42 12:29
342 6 Sara Miller, 13*, Greenville, PA 39:01 12:35
13:00 Pace
343 14 Gary Walker, 57, Hadley, PA 41:25 13:21
344 6 Robert Dallas, 72, Titusville, PA 41:49 13:29
345 2 Karessa Janovick, 10*, New Castle, PA 43:15 13:57
346 3 Michelle Johnston, 9*, New Castle, PA 43:16 13:57
14:00 Pace
347 9 Mary Albaugh, 21*, Lake City, PA 43:33 14:03
348 18 Christine Tolon, 45*, Erie, PA 43:51 14:09
349 32 Dan Albaugh, 48, Lake City, PA 43:51 14:09
350 3 Janet McParland, 63*, Jamestown, PA 44:15 14:16
351 TURKEY 44:16 14:17
352 4 Jamcyan Miller, 11*, Greenville, PA 45:20 14:37
353 18 Doug Gilmore, 13, Greenville, PA 45:46 14:46
354 15 Marilyn Zreliak, 37*, Masury, OH 45:50 14:47
15:00 Pace
355 19 Imogene Howard, 46*, Mercer, PA 47:38 15:22
356 9 Peg Peterson, 54*, Sandy Lake, PA 47:58 15:28
357 20 Peg Kautzman, 47*, Sandy Lake, PA 47:58 15:28
358 12 Kerry Kautzman, 27*, Sandy Lake, PA 47:58 15:28
359 16 Caroline Murcko, 36*, Beaver Falls, PA 49:05 15:50
16:00 Pace
360 3 Marian Johns, 55*, Greenville, PA 52:07 16:48
18:00 Pace
361 1 Evelyn McCartney, 68*, Kinsman, OH 57:03 18:24
362 10 Jean Hauger, 54*, Sharpsville, PA 57:06 18:25
"*" indicates females
7 finishers among Men 11 & Under
18 finishers among Men 12 - 15
19 finishers among Men 16 - 19
11 finishers among Men 20 - 24
12 finishers among Men 25 - 29
14 finishers among Men 30 - 34
28 finishers among Men 35 - 39
36 finishers among Men 40 - 44
32 finishers among Men 45 - 49
21 finishers among Men 50 - 54
14 finishers among Men 55 - 59
9 finishers among Men 60 - 64
3 finishers among Men 65 - 69
6 finishers among Men 70 & Up
4 finishers among Women 11 & Under
6 finishers among Women 12 - 15
15 finishers among Women 16 - 19
9 finishers among Women 20 - 24
12 finishers among Women 25 - 29
7 finishers among Women 30 - 34
16 finishers among Women 35 - 39
8 finishers among Women 40 - 44
20 finishers among Women 45 - 49
10 finishers among Women 50 - 54
3 finishers among Women 55 - 59
3 finishers among Women 60 - 64
1 finishers among Women 65 - 69
236 male finishers
120 female finishers
356 total finishers
GREENVILLE KIDS RACE
May 13, 1998
PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Dustin Schenker, 11, Canfield, OH 3:02 6:04
2 Andrew Barabas, 11, Unattached 3:21 6:40
7:00 Pace
3 Jay Fetterolf, 8, Franklin, PA 3:45 7:28
4 Jeremy Cole, 7, Williamsfield, OH 3:50 7:38
5 Angela Miller, 9*, Greenville, PA 3:50 7:40
6 Sarah Duncan, 8*, Ambridge, PA 3:54 7:48
7 Katie Cianci, 8*, Greenville, PA 3:55 7:49
8 Amanda Vinson, 6*, Greenville, PA 3:55 7:49
9 Nicholas Cianci, 6, Greenville, PA 3:56 7:50
10 Christian Douglas, 6, Greenville, PA 4:00 7:59
8:00 Pace
11 Jenna Williams, 8*, Conneaut Lake, PA 4:01 8:01
12 Greg Sabo, 8, Greenville, PA 4:02 8:03
13 Lewis Cairns, 7, Salem, OH 4:08 8:15
14 Melanie Wilt, 6*, Pittsburgh, PA 4:12 8:23
15 Abigail Jensen, 9*, Youngstown, OH 4:21 8:40
16 Ryan Thompson, 9, Dempseytown, PA 4:23 8:46
17 Toni Miller, 7, Greenville, PA 4:26 8:50
9:00 Pace
18 Haley Nottingham, 5*, Greenville, PA 4:42 9:23
19 Tyler Carolin, 6*, Geneva, OH 4:43 9:24
20 Tina Middleton, 7*, Unattached 4:44 9:26
21 Amy Biair, 6*, Greenville, PA 4:44 9:27
22 Cory Milliken, 9, Clintonville, PA 4:45 9:29
23 Alexis Barry, 3*, Greenville, PA 4:46 9:32
24 Kristen Milliken, 7*, Clintonville, PA 4:47 9:34
25 Anna Fetterolf, 6*, Franklin, PA 4:55 9:49
10:00 Pace
26 Joshua Vinson, 4, Greenville, PA 5:06 10:12
27 Rachelle Fuchs, 9*, West Middlesex, PA 5:14 10:26
28 Cynthia Marcinek, 5*, Canfield, OH 5:17 10:34
29 Louie Marcinek, 4, Canfield, OH 5:19 10:38
30 Billy Wright, 10, Unattached 5:24 10:47
31 Justin Williams, 6, Conneaut Lake, PA 5:28 10:54
32 Zane Feydo, 4, Williamsfield, OH 5:30 10:59
11:00 Pace
33 Adam Duncan, 4, Ambridge, PA 5:48 11:35
12:00 Pace
34 Andria Mody, 4*, Greenville, PA 6:03 12:06
35 Barrett Kemp, 3, Shinglehouse, PA 6:09 12:17
36 Zachary Feydo, 7, Williamsfield, OH 6:12 12:23
37 Bailey Kemp, 3*, Shinglehouse, PA 6:16 12:31
38 Morgan Carolin, 3*, Geneva, OH 6:24 12:47
13:00 Pace
39 Molly Hallowell, 7*, Greenville, PA 6:52 13:44
40 Zack Herrmann, 5, Hermitage, PA 6:57 13:52
14:00 Pace
41 Garrett Fisher, 5, Greenville, PA 7:26 14:52
20:00 Pace
42 Logan Kallay, 2, Edinboro, PA 10:09 20:18
22:00 Pace
43 Cam Cianci, 4, Greenville, PA 11:06 22:10
27:00 Pace
44 Carson Betts, 2, Unattached 13:43 27:24
"*" indicates females
24 finishers among Men 11 & Under
20 finishers among Women 11 & Under
24 male finishers
20 female finishers
44 total finishers
Home Page *** 1998 Race Results