HAUNTED HUSTLE 5K
BAYER CORPORATION
Oct. 10, 1998
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 William Westover, 23, Unattached 16:55 5:27
2 1 Curt Brown, 30, Unattached 18:07 5:51
3 1 Warren Smith, 44, Pittsburgh, PA 18:11 5:52
4 1 Joey Price, 15, E Liverpool, OH 18:21 5:55
6:00 Pace
5 1 Curt Grimm, 49, Industry, PA 18:49 6:04
6 1 Mark Montgomery, 13, E Liverpool, OH 18:52 6:05
7 1 Rich Sandala, 36, Pittsburgh, PA 18:58 6:07
8 1 George Carroll, 54, Pittsburgh, PA 19:19 6:14
9 1 David L Johnston, 28, Pittsburgh, PA 19:23 6:15
10 2 Michael Annichiarico, 37, Cranberry, PA 19:27 6:16
11 2 Jay Parry, 14, E Liverpool, OH 19:36 6:19
12 2 Art Wiland, 50, Monroeville, PA 20:12 6:31
13 2 Greg Zamule, 43, Pittsburgh, PA 20:12 6:31
14 3 Bob Kress, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 20:25 6:35
15 3 Michael Swain, 44, Emsworth, PA 20:40 6:40
16 3 Gerry Thomas, 39, Georgetown, PA 20:46 6:42
17 1 Greg Forgang, 22, Moon Township, PA 20:46 6:42
18 1 Ray English, 63, Bethel Park, PA 21:06 6:48
19 4 Dave Taylor, 50, Wexford, PA 21:09 6:49
20 Chrissy Richey, 16*, E Liverpool, OH 21:19 6:53
21 2 Harry Oswald, 28, Bell Acres, PA 21:25 6:55
22 4 Steven Crichley, 42, Pittsburgh, PA 21:29 6:56
7:00 Pace
23 2 Vince Neal, 60, Irwin, PA 21:56 7:05
24 5 Rocco Prologo, 40, Coraopolis, PA 22:13 7:10
25 2 Jeffrey Leithauser, 32, Pittsburgh, PA 22:20 7:12
26 2 Joseph Mascari, 45, Unattached 22:25 7:14
27 1 Tiffany Todd, 14*, E Liverpool, OH 22:26 7:14
28 5 Albert Depietro, 51, Ambridge, PA 23:07 7:27
29 3 Ted Jones, 25, Moon Township, PA 23:09 7:28
30 3 Jsutin Leithauser, 14, McKees Rocks, PA 23:13 7:29
31 3 Bob Rock, 60, Pittsburgh, PA 23:25 7:33
32 1 Colleen Murphy, 21*, Pittsburgh, PA 23:31 7:35
33 3 Bob Hamay, 48, McDonald, PA 23:41 7:38
34 1 Mary Zajac, 41*, E Liverpool, OH 23:43 7:39
35 2 Erin Ludwig, 13*, E Liverpool, OH 23:47 7:40
36 6 Mark Eschenfelder, 43, Beaver, PA 23:57 7:44
37 7 Ralph Reetz, 40, Irwin, PA 24:02 7:45
38 4 Mick Suchy, 37, Vinetia, PA 24:17 7:50
8:00 Pace
39 2 Joe Gadani, 21, Canonsburg, PA 24:47 8:00
40 1 Lisa Mason, 30*, McKees Rocks, PA 24:48 8:00
41 8 Paul Bralkowski, 42, Beaver, PA 24:50 8:01
42 3 David Huston, 30, Pittsburgh, PA 24:51 8:01
43 1 Ervin Roszner, 55, Pittsburgh, PA 24:53 8:02
44 5 Kenneth Marinack, 37, Pittsburgh, PA 25:02 8:05
45 3 Edward Skeehan, 22, Pittsburgh, PA 25:02 8:05
46 4 William McGouldrick, 32, Valencia, PA 25:13 8:08
47 1 Kate Rollins, 37*, Unattached 25:15 8:09
48 2 Jerry Reinert, 56, McMurray, PA 25:25 8:12
49 5 Doug Frank, 32, Pittsburgh, PA 25:34 8:15
50 1 Joseph Fennick, 71, New Castle, PA 25:44 8:18
51 6 Robert Dell, 52, McDonald, PA 25:48 8:19
52 6 Patrick Ogburn, 32, Washington, PA 26:06 8:25
53 4 Bob Mulshine, 47, Cranberry, PA 26:11 8:27
54 2 Mary Beth Green, 30*, Pittsburgh, PA 27:02 8:43
55 3 Karen Prologo, 32*, Coraopolis, PA 27:03 8:44
56 9 Jim Delane, 44, Unattached 27:08 8:45
57 1 Raelene Walkder, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA 27:17 8:48
58 3 Frank Petrich, 56, Pittsburgh, PA 27:30 8:52
59 6 Dave Johnston, 38, Sewickley, PA 27:35 8:54
60 10 Ramesh Pisipati, 43, Wexford, PA 27:51 8:59
9:00 Pace
61 4 Rem Janosko, 68, Pittsburgh, PA 27:57 9:01
62 2 Lenore Rick, 42*, Pittsburgh, PA 28:11 9:05
63 7 David Gingras, 38, Pittsburgh, PA 28:16 9:07
64 2 Brenda Keck, 39*, McDonald, PA 28:18 9:08
65 3 Sandra Levy, 41*, Pittsburgh, PA 28:20 9:08
66 4 Elaine Mormer, 42*, Pittsburgh, PA 29:47 9:36
67 3 Hannah Mormer, 11*, Pittsburgh, PA 30:19 9:47
68 3 Patricia Straka, 37*, Unattached 30:47 9:56
10:00 Pace
69 4 Susan Dunay, 36*, Bethel Park, PA 31:08 10:03
70 8 Kevin Dunay, 38, Bethel Park, PA 31:10 10:03
71 5 Betty Jo Gontas, 35*, Unattached 31:10 10:03
72 7 Erwin Ratajczak, 50, Moon Township, PA 31:12 10:04
73 1 Ruth Freshour, 47*, Burgettsto, PA 31:21 10:07
74 1 Terri Carskaddan, 58*, Monroeville, PA 31:22 10:07
75 5 Claire Megyesy, 42*, Pittsburgh, PA 32:40 10:32
76 2 Fran Young, 58*, Midland, PA 32:44 10:34
77 2 April King, 29*, McKees Rocks, PA 32:58 10:38
78 1 Mary McShea, 66*, Export, PA 33:06 10:41
79 4 Teresa Digiorgio, 31*, Library, PA 33:10 10:42
80 4 Samuel Freshour, 58, Burgettsto, PA 33:37 10:51
81 6 Susan McGillian, 40*, Chester, WV 34:02 10:59
11:00 Pace
82 11 James McGillian, 41, Chester, WV 34:19 11:04
83 9 Steven Smith, 38, Unattached 34:21 11:05
84 6 Janet Cooper, 38*, Bethel Park, PA 35:17 11:23
85 7 Betty Liddle, 43*, Pittsburgh, PA 36:46 11:52
12:00 Pace
86 7 Heidi Munn, 38*, Pittsburgh, PA 37:16 12:01
87 8 Darci Munn, 37*, Oakdale, PA 37:16 12:01
88 2 Virginia Gallagher, 22*, Pittsburgh, PA 37:46 12:11
89 10 Erwin Ida, 36, Moon Township, PA 37:58 12:15
90 8 Ida Dianne, 40*, Moon Township, PA 37:59 12:15
13:00 Pace
91 2 Toni Farah, 66*, Pittsburgh, PA 42:37 13:45
14:00 Pace
92 5 Dennis Brown, 47, Pittsburgh, PA 43:24 14:00
93 12 Martin Kuhner, 41, Pittsburgh, PA 43:25 14:00
94 9 Dorothy Leger, 44*, Pittsburgh, PA 45:08 14:34
15:00 Pace
95 5 Dawn Milstead, 31*, Aliquippa, PA 46:57 15:09
96 13 Gary Hartter, 43, Aliquippa, PA 46:57 15:09
97 9 Bernadetle Ferry, 38*, Pittsburgh, PA 47:46 15:25
98 11 Jack Ferry, 39, Pittsburgh, PA 47:47 15:25
99 1 Janet Dell*, McDonald, PA 48:05 15:31
100 7 Michael Hopper, 34, Moon Township, PA 48:06 15:31
101 1 Debbie Ratajczak, 51*, Moon Township, PA 48:27 15:38
102 3 Antonine Miller, 28*, Moon Township, PA 48:50 15:45
103 2 Dessie Almady, 53*, McDonald, PA 48:51 15:45
16:00 Pace
104 4 Anthony Infiesto, 27, Moon Township, PA 49:43 16:02
105 4 Jackie Osegueda, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA 49:43 16:02
"*" indicates females
3 finishers among Men 14 & Under
1 finishers among Men 15 - 19
3 finishers among Men 20 - 24
4 finishers among Men 25 - 29
7 finishers among Men 30 - 34
11 finishers among Men 35 - 39
13 finishers among Men 40 - 44
5 finishers among Men 45 - 49
7 finishers among Men 50 - 54
4 finishers among Men 55 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 & Up
3 finishers among Women 14 & Under
2 finishers among Women 20 - 24
4 finishers among Women 25 - 29
5 finishers among Women 30 - 34
9 finishers among Women 35 - 39
9 finishers among Women 40 - 44
1 finishers among Women 45 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 54
2 finishers among Women 55 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 - 69
64 male finishers
41 female finishers
105 total finishers
Home Page *** 1998 Race Results