PILGRIM PRANCE 10K
Mercer, PA
Nov. 21, 1998
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Timothy Sabella, 21, Grove City, PA 34:30 5:33
2 Jeff Nelson, 34, Titusville, PA 34:55 5:37
3 S Mark Courtney, 42, Grove City, PA 35:51 5:46
4 Casimir Pacior, 18, Franklin, PA 36:02 5:48
5 1 Mark Niezelski, 37, Edinboro, PA 36:07 5:49
6 2 Brent Henderson, 36, Titusville, PA 36:19 5:51
7 1 Michael Richards, 24, Cortland, OH 36:27 5:52
6:00 Pace
8 Don Slusser, 47, Monroeville, PA 37:39 6:04
9 1 Warren Smith, 45, Pittsburgh, PA 37:47 6:05
10 1 Michael Shaffer, 15, Titusville, PA 38:09 6:09
11 3 Tracy Coveert, 38, Ellwood City, PA 38:23 6:11
12 2 John Puleio, 20, Cochranton, PA 38:30 6:12
13 2 Jed Christiansen, 11, Greenville, PA 38:33 6:12
14 1 Mitch Radella, 33, Cranberry Twp, PA 38:47 6:15
15 TURKEY 38:50 6:15
16 1 Jim Lombardi, 56, Meadville, PA 38:54 6:16
17 1 Larry Deremer, 51, Warren, PA 38:59 6:17
18 1 Butch Dillon, 44, Cortland, OH 39:05 6:18
19 Jesi Christiansen, 13*, Greenville, PA 39:31 6:22
20 Adriane Stewart, 34*, Meadville, PA 39:42 6:24
21 2 Jay Kremm, 34, Sharpsville, PA 39:47 6:24
22 3 Glenn Durant, 17, Sewickley, PA 40:10 6:28
23 4 David Potsubay, 39, Volant, PA 40:37 6:32
24 Jil Christiansen, 15*, Greenville, PA 41:08 6:37
25 2 Scott Ferrari, 40, West View, PA 41:15 6:38
26 4 Matthew Meyers, 15, Pittsburgh, PA 41:24 6:40
27 1 Jeni Christiansen, 17*, Greenville, PA 41:28 6:41
28 2 Dick Grim, 52, Sharon, PA 41:36 6:42
29 5 Robert Cedar, 14, Custer City, PA 41:54 6:45
30 5 Kerry Beck, 39, Hubbard, OH 41:59 6:46
31 6 Jake Christiansen, 9, Greenville, PA 42:06 6:47
32 3 Michael Swain, 44, Emsworth, PA 42:09 6:47
33 7 Job Christiansen, 7, Greenville, PA 42:15 6:48
34 1 Marcie Knapp, 36*, New Castle, PA 42:16 6:48
35 1 Lori Thomas, 31*, New Wilmington, PA 42:37 6:52
36 3 Chuck Oesterling, 52, Butler, PA 42:52 6:54
37 2 John Uleski, 46, Freeport, PA 43:03 6:56
38 6 Steve Foster, 35, Leechburg, PA 43:04 6:56
7:00 Pace
39 4 Jim Vogler, 44, Grove City, PA 43:50 7:04
40 5 Bill Schmidt, 43, Butler, PA 44:05 7:06
41 6 Ronald Krystek, 43, Erie, PA 44:29 7:10
42 8 Tom Vogler, 11, Grove City, PA 44:31 7:10
43 7 Stephen Amsler, 43, Mercer, PA 44:39 7:11
44 2 Tom Dunbar, 59, Creekside, PA 44:41 7:12
45 Marcia Christiansen, 43*, Greenville, PA 44:51 7:13
46 2 Beth Zboran, 36*, Freeport, PA 44:57 7:14
47 3 Gary Garn, 58, Erie, PA 44:58 7:14
48 2 Brenda Kerber, 32*, Harrison City, PA 45:04 7:15
49 3 Bill Tobin, 49, Erie, PA 45:08 7:16
50 1 Lou Lodovico, 74, Ellwood City, PA 45:13 7:17
51 3 Christopher Coat, 30, Hydetown, PA 45:53 7:23
52 8 Walter Alcorn, 40, Sandy Lake, PA 45:55 7:24
53 4 Bob Miller, 32, New Castle, PA 45:58 7:24
54 4 David Wilkes, 48, Orwell, OH 46:03 7:25
55 3 Janet Greene-Exley, 37*, Cochranton, PA 46:13 7:27
56 1 Denise Galterio, 27*, Youngstown, OH 46:15 7:27
57 5 David Joachim, 47, Boardman, OH 46:21 7:28
58 6 Corwin Masson, 46, Mercer, PA 46:32 7:30
59 1 Terry Yarian, 45*, Boardman, OH 46:43 7:31
60 7 D L. Tomlinson, 46, Cortland, OH 46:57 7:34
61 9 Michael Fetterolf, 40, Franklin, PA 46:59 7:34
62 4 Ronn Kuzmovich, 50, Clarion, PA 47:13 7:36
63 8 Ken Grugel, 48, Shippenville, PA 47:14 7:36
64 10 Joe Zboran, 43, Freeport, PA 47:16 7:37
65 4 Debbie Courtney, 35*, Grove City, PA 47:18 7:37
66 2 Liz Witowski, 17*, Enon Valley, PA 47:23 7:38
67 2 Stacie Swogger, 20*, Sharon, PA 47:28 7:39
68 3 Jacy Christiansen, 5*, Greenville, PA 47:34 7:40
69 11 Joshua Christiansen, 44, Greenville, PA 47:35 7:40
70 7 John Monnin, 36, Sharon, PA 47:43 7:41
71 4 Sara King, 17*, Saegertown, PA 48:13 7:46
72 12 Rich Adams, 41, Johnstown, PA 48:31 7:49
73 5 Andrew Gavlik, 50, Franklin, PA 48:35 7:49
74 5 Jen Ramsey, 13*, New Castle, PA 48:40 7:50
75 13 Chip Higgins, 44, Linesville, PA 48:40 7:50
76 6 Lew Speece, 50, N. Jackson, OH 49:16 7:56
77 1 Debra Witowski, 43*, Enon Valley, PA 49:28 7:58
8:00 Pace
78 2 Wanda McWilliams, 44*, Warren, PA 49:54 8:02
79 3 Clint Hartle, 20, Hilliards, PA 49:56 8:02
80 5 Barbara Fetterolf, 39*, Franklin, PA 49:59 8:03
81 9 Alex Vogler, 13, Grove City, PA 50:46 8:10
82 1 Kathy Shoaf, 52*, New Castle, PA 51:10 8:14
83 7 David Rumon, 50, New Kensington, PA 51:21 8:16
84 10 Terry Johnson, 14, Grove City, PA 52:10 8:24
85 9 Ralph Tressler, 45, Andover, OH 52:20 8:26
86 8 David Martin, 35, Mercer, PA 52:26 8:27
87 10 Thomas Ekas, 46, Lyndora, PA 52:39 8:29
88 11 Michael Schmidt, 19, Butler, PA 52:56 8:31
89 6 Wendy Delliquadri, 35*, Hubbard, OH 53:04 8:33
90 14 Ron Hartle, 42, Hilliards, PA 53:11 8:34
91 7 Patricia Amsler, 39*, Mercer, PA 53:55 8:41
92 9 Daniel Kendra, 35, Beaver Falls, PA 54:13 8:44
93 3 Mary Knuth, 42*, Saegertown, PA 54:37 8:48
94 10 William Prenatt, 36, Sandy Lake, PA 54:37 8:48
95 8 Howard Boltz, 52, Butler, PA 55:03 8:52
96 3 Julie Coat, 29*, Hydetown, PA 55:13 8:53
9:00 Pace
97 4 Geoff Ballard, 25, Mercer, PA 57:01 9:11
98 11 Scott Pearson, 36, Grove City, PA 57:10 9:12
99 15 Dave Fleming, 43, Fairmount City, PA 57:48 9:18
100 4 Jen Fleming, 21*, Grove City, PA 57:58 9:20
101 8 Sally Dexter, 39*, New Castle, PA 59:38 9:36
102 9 Vickie Christie, 37*, Niles, OH 1:00:40 9:46
103 2 Lynda Circelli, 50*, New Castle, PA 1:00:52 9:48
104 4 Michael Joyce, 55, N. Versailles, PA 1:01:20 9:53
105 3 Laura Chevalier, 30*, Beaver Falls, PA 1:01:37 9:55
10:00 Pace
106 2 Karen Liptak, 49*, Campbell, OH 1:02:05 10:00
107 16 Don Wilkins, 42, Pittsburgh, PA 1:04:31 10:23
108 2 Jim Walsh, 71, Butler, PA 1:05:03 10:29
109 10 Amy Alcorn, 39*, Sandy Lake, PA 1:05:33 10:33
110 5 William Richardson, 59, Hubbard, OH 1:08:11 10:59
11:00 Pace
111 11 Tony Verga, 46, Cranesville, PA 1:08:59 11:07
112 3 Arthur Joachim, 73, Canfield, OH 1:14:00 11:55
12:00 Pace
113 3 Peggy Plonka, 53*, New Castle, PA 1:16:08 12:16
"*" indicates females
11 finishers among Men 19 & Under
4 finishers among Men 20 - 29
4 finishers among Men 30 - 34
11 finishers among Men 35 - 39
16 finishers among Men 40 - 44
11 finishers among Men 45 - 49
8 finishers among Men 50 - 54
5 finishers among Men 55 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 & Up
5 finishers among Women 19 & Under
4 finishers among Women 20 - 29
3 finishers among Women 30 - 34
10 finishers among Women 35 - 39
3 finishers among Women 40 - 44
2 finishers among Women 45 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 54
78 male finishers
34 female finishers
112 total finishers
Home Page *** 1998 Race Results