WINTER DISTANCE FESTIVAL
10 MILE RESULTS
Jan. 30, 1999

       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       David Blankenship, 49, Tallmadge, OH        57:53    5:47
    2       Jeff Nelson, 34, Titusville, PA             58:48    5:53
    3       S Mark Courtney, 43, Grove City, PA         59:08    5:55
                               6:00 Pace
    4    1  Mark Stuart, 25, Erie, PA                   59:58    6:00
    5    1  Dave Minich, 32, Latrobe, PA              1:00:27    6:03
    6    1  Andy Schwelkert, 18, Baden, PA            1:00:54    6:05
    7    2  Geo Toomey, 33, Clairton, PA              1:01:00    6:06
    8    1  Steve Gilliland, 39, Mercer, PA           1:01:40    6:10
    9    2  Jack Hartnell, 35, Pittsburgh, PA         1:03:09    6:19
   10    3  Ken Snowden, 38, Pittsburgh, PA           1:03:57    6:24
   11    3  Jeff Lynn, 30, Kent, OH                   1:03:59    6:24
   12    1  Gary Sexton, 42, Youngstown, OH           1:04:21    6:26
   13    2  Robert Jacomen, 28, Pittsburgh, PA        1:04:43    6:28
   14       Holly McIlvaine, 25*, Erie, PA            1:04:59    6:30
   15    2  Butch Dillon, 44, Cortland, OH            1:05:07    6:31
   16    4  David Potsubay, 39, Volant, PA            1:05:21    6:32
   17    1  George Yochum, 50, Library, PA            1:05:27    6:33
   18    4  Rob Gaus, 32, Fombell, PA                 1:06:08    6:37
   19    1  Jim Lombardi, 56, Meadville, PA           1:07:20    6:44
   20       Marcia Adams, 23*, Pittsburgh, PA         1:07:35    6:46
   21    3  Jim McCarthy, 41, Pittsburgh, PA          1:07:51    6:47
   22    5  Michael Cevario, 33, Pittsburgh, PA       1:08:02    6:48
   23       Marcie Knapp, 36*, New Castle, PA         1:08:21    6:50
   24    4  Tom Saginak, 44, Slippery Rock, PA        1:08:22    6:50
   25    1  Lori Thomas, 31*, New Wilmington, PA      1:08:33    6:51
   26    2  Bert Ross, 52, Indiana, PA                1:09:12    6:55
   27    5  Leslie Perry, 41, Edinburg, PA            1:09:12    6:55
   28    6  Stephen Downing, 44, Sewickley, PA        1:09:46    6:59
   29    3  Mike Marinkovich, 25, Georgetown, PA      1:09:52    6:59
                               7:00 Pace
   30    3  Bob Crawford, 52, Butler, PA              1:10:14    7:01
   31    7  Scott Ferrari, 40, West View, PA          1:10:19    7:02
   32    1  Bob Hardman, 45, East Liverpool, OH       1:10:25    7:03
   33    2  Jay Barry, 45, Pittsburgh, PA             1:10:51    7:05
   34    5  Mike Flynn, 36, Pittsburgh, PA            1:10:52    7:05
   35    1  Ginny Sackett, 35*, Erie, PA              1:10:55    7:06
   36    3  John Uleski, 46, Freeport, PA             1:11:14    7:07
   37    2  David Reuter, 57, Erie, PA                1:11:16    7:08
   38    1  Brigette Laflin, 21*, Clarion, PA         1:11:35    7:10
   39    4  Arthur Torok, 49, Duquesne, PA            1:11:43    7:10
   40    2  Robert Cedar, 15, Custer City, PA         1:11:47    7:11
   41    5  Bill Winters, 46, Indiana, PA             1:11:47    7:11
   42    8  Tom Wice, 44, Franklin, PA                1:11:57    7:12
   43    6  Kerry Beck, 39, Hubbard, OH               1:12:02    7:12
   44    6  David Wilkes, 49, Orwell, OH              1:12:05    7:13
   45    6  Gary Norris, 30, Jane Lew, WV             1:12:13    7:13
   46    4  Dick Grim, 53, Sharon, PA                 1:12:17    7:14
   47    9  David Standley, 44, Farmdale, OH          1:12:42    7:16
   48    7  Ken Irwin, 45, Franklin, PA               1:12:44    7:16
   49   10  Patrick McShea, 43, New Kensington, PA    1:12:45    7:17
   50    4  Phillip Elias, 29, Pittsburgh, PA         1:13:00    7:18
   51    3  Michael Shaffer, 15, Titusville, PA       1:13:17    7:20
   52   11  Bill Schmidt, 43, Butler, PA              1:13:17    7:20
   53    7  Dan Richards, 36, Girard, OH              1:13:27    7:21
   54    8  Bob McGowan, 47, Pittsburgh, PA           1:13:41    7:22
   55   12  Jim Vogler, 44, Grove City, PA            1:13:43    7:22
   56    1  Liz Witowski, 18*, Enon Valley, PA        1:13:52    7:23
   57    4  Matthew Meyers, 15, Pittsburgh, PA        1:13:56    7:24
   58    7  Christopher Coat, 30, Hydetown, PA        1:14:00    7:24
   59    1  Tom Dunbar, 60, Creekside, PA             1:14:04    7:24
   60    5  Ferdinando Saglio, 52, Grove City, PA     1:14:13    7:25
   61    6  John P. Davis, 53, Farmdale, OH           1:14:25    7:27
   62    5  Glenn Landis, 23, Pittsburgh, PA          1:14:38    7:28
   63   13  Frank Daugherty, 44, Cortland, OH         1:14:53    7:29
   64    9  D L. Tomlinson, 46, Cortland, OH          1:14:54    7:29
   65    6  Mickey Holmes, 28, Farmdale, OH           1:15:25    7:33
   66    8  Ken Subotich, 34, Munhall, PA             1:15:27    7:33
   67    8  Mike Anderson, 39, Upper St Clair, PA     1:15:46    7:35
   68    5  Tom Vogler, 11, Grove City, PA            1:15:53    7:35
   69   14  Walter Alcorn, 40, Sandy Lake, PA         1:15:54    7:35
   70    2  Becky Fox, 29*, Upper St Clair, PA        1:16:04    7:36
   71    9  Jay Kremm, 34, Sharpsville, PA            1:16:53    7:41
   72   15  Dennis Holmes, 41, Painesville, OH        1:16:54    7:41
   73   16  Bob Gropp, 44, Grove City, PA             1:16:55    7:42
   74   17  Gale Carey, 41, Sandy Lake, PA            1:16:55    7:42
   75   18  Jim Brewer, 44, Coraopolis, PA            1:17:30    7:45
   76    3  Amy Newland, 29*, Pittsburgh, PA          1:17:30    7:45
   77    7  Charlie Flach, 51, Evans City, PA         1:17:53    7:47
   78    9  William Prenatt, 36, Sandy Lake, PA       1:17:56    7:48
   79       Carmen Garrison, 45*, Erie, PA            1:18:04    7:48
   80    8  Bill Tobin, 50, Erie, PA                  1:18:41    7:52
   81    2  Sabrina Wyrock, 36*, Pittsburgh, PA       1:18:42    7:52
   82    1  Jan Emch, 44*, New Martinsville, WV       1:18:45    7:53
   83   19  Greg Miller, 42, Pittsburgh, PA           1:18:51    7:53
   84   20  Steve Sibenik, 41, McKees Rocks, PA       1:18:51    7:53
   85    3  Mary Rose Thomas-Glaser, 38*, Cranberry Twp, PA
                                                      1:18:52    7:53
   86    4  Lisa Lesniewski, 25*, Kent, OH            1:18:55    7:54
   87   10  Don Hager, 38, Clarion, PA                1:19:11    7:55
   88   21  Stephen Amsler, 43, Mercer, PA            1:19:19    7:56
   89    9  Larry Koval, 51, Warren, OH               1:19:26    7:57
   90   10  Jim Higgins, 45, Pittsburgh, PA           1:19:51    7:59
   91   22  Todd Park, 40, New Castle, PA             1:19:54    7:59
   92    5  Rachel Moore, 21*, Pittsburgh, PA         1:19:54    7:59
                               8:00 Pace
   93   11  Ken Grugel, 48, Shippenville, PA          1:20:07    8:01
   94    7  Pat Egan, 24, Pittsburgh, PA              1:20:09    8:01
   95    4  Anne Conn, 35*, Cranberry Twp, PA         1:20:24    8:02
   96   10  Ronn Kuzmovich, 50, Clarion, PA           1:20:37    8:04
   97    5  Debbie Courtney, 35*, Grove City, PA      1:20:38    8:04
   98   10  Gregory Allen, 31, Pittsburgh, PA         1:21:00    8:06
   99   11  Alan Peisakoff, 32, Pittsburgh, PA        1:21:02    8:06
  100   12  Ed Movic, 45, New Castle, PA              1:21:06    8:07
  101    2  Darlene Hudak, 41*, Pittsburgh, PA        1:21:10    8:07
  102   13  John Chernega, 47, Apollo, PA             1:21:11    8:07
  103    2  Ann Fraker, 32*, Pittsburgh, PA           1:21:24    8:08
  104   23  Michael Fetterolf, 41, Franklin, PA       1:21:26    8:09
  105    6  Mariann Mondik, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA       1:21:31    8:09
  106   14  David Joachim, 47, Boardman, OH           1:21:31    8:09
  107    3  Tom Murray, 56, Zeleinople, PA            1:22:24    8:14
  108    6  Janet Greene-Exley, 37*, Cochranton, PA   1:22:45    8:17
  109   15  Dale Leslie, 48, Bethel Park, PA          1:22:52    8:17
  110    7  Mary Stam, 37*, Shelocta, PA              1:23:54    8:23
  111    7  Katie McElhinny, 20*, Shelocta, PA        1:23:54    8:23
  112    1  Kathy Shoaf, 52*, New Castle, PA          1:24:02    8:24
  113    2  Rick Katterson, 61, Leetsdale, PA         1:24:17    8:26
  114   11  Andrew Gavlik, 50, Franklin, PA           1:24:30    8:27
  115   12  Curly Beary, 51, Clarion, PA              1:25:11    8:31
  116    8  Rob Jackson, 29, Grove City, PA           1:25:55    8:36
  117   24  Joe Zboran, 43, Freeport, PA              1:26:18    8:38
  118    8  Beth Zboran, 36*, Freeport, PA            1:26:19    8:38
  119    3  Wanda McWilliams, 44*, Warren, PA         1:26:22    8:38
  120   25  Ron Hartle, 42, Hilliards, PA             1:26:55    8:42
  121   16  Dan L. Jones, 47, Franklin, PA            1:26:58    8:42
  122    3  Barbara Pane, 30*, Pittsburgh, PA         1:27:13    8:43
  123   17  Ralph Tressler, 45, Andover, OH           1:27:47    8:47
  124    9  Charlotte Kirk, 37*, Cranberry Twp, PA    1:27:49    8:47
  125   10  Barbara Fetterolf, 39*, Franklin, PA      1:28:44    8:52
  126    8  Kristi Kopycinski, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA    1:29:01    8:54
                               9:00 Pace
  127   11  Elizabeth Griffin, 35*, New Bethlehem, PA 1:29:55    9:00
  128    9  Jonathan Cook, 24, Dayton, PA             1:29:56    9:00
  129   26  Randy Short, 40, Armagh, PA               1:30:12    9:01
  130   27  Joe Sgriccia, 43, Indiana, PA             1:30:21    9:02
  131    4  Julie Coat, 30*, Hydetown, PA             1:31:09    9:07
  132    4  Rhonda Stever, 44*, Indiana, PA           1:33:14    9:19
  133   13  Michael Moran, 53, Butler, PA             1:33:15    9:20
  134    1  Judy Steinbock, 49*, Las Vegas, NV        1:34:19    9:26
  135    6  Alex Vogler, 13, Grove City, PA           1:34:26    9:27
  136    2  Cookie Jones, 45*, Franklin, PA           1:35:05    9:31
  137    5  Jackie Kallal, 33*, Indiana, PA           1:36:40    9:40
  138    4  Cyril Steinhauser, 57, Lasalle, M I       1:37:09    9:43
  139    9  Cynthia Coat, 23*, Oakmont, PA            1:37:24    9:44
  140    3  Nancy Sarneski, 47*, Blairsville, PA      1:38:40    9:52
  141   11  Daniel Conn, 38, Cranberry Twp, PA        1:39:36    9:58
                              10:00 Pace
  142    6  Laura Chevalier, 30*, Beaver Falls, PA    1:39:57   10:00
  143    2  Mary Steinhauser, 54*, Lasalle, M I       1:40:00   10:00
  144    5  Mary Bickley, 44*, Pittsburgh, PA         1:40:56   10:06
  145   12  Andrew Weinraub, 35, Erie, PA             1:40:58   10:06
  146    3  Lynda Circelli, 50*, New Castle, PA       1:41:59   10:12
  147    5  Joe Zdunski, 56, Erie, PA                 1:43:42   10:22
  148   14  Dale Werner, 53, Erie, PA                 1:43:46   10:23
  149   28  Don Wilkins, 42, Pittsburgh, PA           1:45:12   10:31
  150   18  John Martinez, 45, Butler, PA             1:45:29   10:33
  151    7  John Hamelly, 15, Jackson Center, PA      1:47:51   10:47
  152    1  Sandra McConnell, 55*, Slippery Rock, PA  1:48:31   10:51
  153   15  David Rumon, 50, New Kensington, PA       1:48:32   10:51
  154   19  John Fultz, 49, Kent, OH                  1:48:45   10:53
  155    6  Pat Calabrese, 56, Erie, PA               1:49:32   10:57
                              11:00 Pace
  156    8  Carl Reagle, 15, Franklin, PA             1:52:12   11:13
                              12:00 Pace
  157   12  Kim Ruble, 36*, Kent, OH                  2:03:40   12:22
  158    3  Arthur Joachim, 73, Canfield, OH          2:05:19   12:32
  159    6  Colleen Reaugh, 43*, Jamestown, PA        2:08:50   12:53
"*" indicates females
8 finishers among Men 19 & Under
9 finishers among Men 20 - 29
11 finishers among Men 30 - 34
12 finishers among Men 35 - 39
28 finishers among Men 40 - 44
19 finishers among Men 45 - 49
15 finishers among Men 50 - 54
6 finishers among Men 55 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 & Up
1 finishers among Women 19 & Under
9 finishers among Women 20 - 29
6 finishers among Women 30 - 34
12 finishers among Women 35 - 39
6 finishers among Women 40 - 44
3 finishers among Women 45 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 54
1 finishers among Women 55 - 59
114 male finishers
45 female finishers
159 total finishers

Home Page *** Winter Marathon Menu