Youngstown Roadrunners Club
DISTANCE CLASSIC
March 7, 1999
HALF MARATHON RESULTS
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Craig Reese, 27, Boardman, OH 1:19:21 6:03
2 Stephen Godale, 30, Aurora, OH 1:19:56 6:06
3 Jeff Day, 28, N Olmsted, OH 1:20:25 6:08
4 Mark Godale, 28, Aurora, OH 1:21:53 6:15
5 James Fedor, 37, Niles, OH 1:22:16 6:17
6 S Mark Courtney, 43, Grove City, PA 1:24:13 6:26
7 Jim Bubsey, 44, Maple Heights, OH 1:25:25 6:31
8 1 Timothy Clement, 38, Solon, OH 1:25:47 6:33
9 1 John Affleck, 34, Cleveland Hts, OH 1:25:50 6:33
10 Jeanne Debonis, 33*, Westlake, OH 1:25:57 6:34
11 Guy Gadomski, 42, Kirtland, OH 1:27:15 6:40
12 Stacy Gaynor, 33*, State College, PA 1:28:10 6:44
13 1 Don Luscher, 42, Barberton, OH 1:28:12 6:44
14 1 Bob Gracie, 51, Cranberry Twp, PA 1:28:18 6:44
15 Tonya Miller, 28*, Medina, OH 1:29:03 6:48
16 1 Kevin Krol, 25, Lakewood, OH 1:29:44 6:51
17 2 Mitchell Santiago, 30, Westlake, OH 1:29:59 6:52
18 3 Paul Dunleavy, 31, Youngstown, OH 1:30:41 6:55
19 2 Ed Liberatore, 28, Yorkville, OH 1:30:47 6:56
20 2 David Potsubay, 39, Volant, PA 1:31:27 6:59
7:00 Pace
21 1 Bob Henery, 46, Wooster, OH 1:31:37 7:00
22 2 David Cooper, 40, Wadsworth, OH 1:31:57 7:01
23 3 David Adams, 40, Leetonia, OH 1:32:32 7:04
24 2 Jim Moore, 47, Cortland, OH 1:32:54 7:05
25 3 Oldman Wigal, 49, Columbiana, OH 1:32:58 7:06
26 3 Anthony Noxon, 36, Andover, OH 1:33:03 7:06
27 4 Ernie Richmann, 49, Painesville, OH 1:34:29 7:13
28 4 David Paterson, 33, Pittsburgh, PA 1:34:46 7:14
29 4 Jay Layshock, 35, Youngstown, OH 1:34:52 7:15
30 4 Gary Sexton, 42, Youngstown, OH 1:34:56 7:15
31 5 Tom Grantonic, 37, Youngstown, OH 1:34:57 7:15
32 5 Cesar Valverde, 33, Wooster, OH 1:34:59 7:15
33 3 Michael Marinkovich, 25, Georgetown, PA 1:35:05 7:15
34 2 Curt Grimm, 50, Industry, PA 1:35:07 7:16
35 Connie Gardner, 35*, Medina, OH 1:35:19 7:17
36 3 Bob Geder, 52, Mentor, OH 1:35:53 7:19
37 5 Robie Black, 45, Akron, OH 1:35:59 7:20
38 5 Bob Gerdes, 40, Hubbard, OH 1:36:32 7:22
39 4 John Plough, 51, Ravenna, OH 1:36:40 7:23
40 1 Phil Stevens, 23, Kent, OH 1:36:45 7:23
41 6 Rick Webb, 39, Mentor, OH 1:37:04 7:25
42 Nancy Scott, 39*, Richfield, OH 1:37:09 7:25
43 1 Lori Thomas, 31*, New Wilmington, PA 1:37:12 7:25
44 2 Lori Stewart, 30*, Chagrin Falls, OH 1:37:32 7:27
45 6 Larry Sargent, 46, Boardman, OH 1:37:36 7:27
46 6 Brad Toman, 34, Sagamore Hills, OH 1:37:42 7:27
47 6 Scott Ferrari, 40, West View, PA 1:37:53 7:28
48 7 William Loeffler, 41, Pittsburgh, PA 1:37:55 7:28
49 7 Tracy Allen, 35, Coshocton, OH 1:38:23 7:31
50 8 Dan Richards, 36, Girard, OH 1:38:31 7:31
51 Cindy Grimm, 47*, Industry, PA 1:39:10 7:34
52 7 Tom Weaver, 31, S Euclid, OH 1:39:54 7:38
53 7 Tom Rownd, 47, Wheeling, WV 1:40:06 7:38
54 8 Mark Kozlowski, 41, Coraopolis, PA 1:40:26 7:40
55 8 Tom Walters, 45, Girard, OH 1:40:38 7:41
56 9 Jim Henderson, 45, Columbiana, OH 1:40:58 7:42
57 9 William Adams, 43, Youngstown, OH 1:41:06 7:43
58 10 Frank Daugherty, 45, Cortland, OH 1:41:15 7:44
59 1 Jennifer Francisco, 29*, Mansfield, OH 1:41:30 7:45
60 10 David McCulley, 41, Girard, OH 1:42:19 7:49
61 4 Martin Wolters, 27, Cleveland, OH 1:42:25 7:49
62 8 James Dascenzo, 33, Canfield, OH 1:42:45 7:51
63 5 Gary Barnes, 50, Youngstown, OH 1:43:03 7:52
64 9 Charles Petzinger, 39, Canfield, OH 1:43:32 7:54
65 11 John Mullen, 49, Carrollton, OH 1:43:39 7:55
66 1 Tatum Gruskiewicz, 17*, Williamsfield, OH 1:43:50 7:56
67 10 Bob Budzilek, 35, Berea, OH 1:43:57 7:56
68 12 Mike Inghram, 48, Streetsboro, OH 1:44:09 7:57
69 11 Jeffrey Rebraca, 41, Girard, OH 1:44:11 7:57
70 11 Jeffrey Younkins, 38, Brookfield, OH 1:44:17 7:58
71 13 James Butts, 49, Cortland, OH 1:44:25 7:58
72 1 Marcie Knapp, 36*, New Castle, PA 1:44:29 7:59
73 12 Randy Brown, 41, Sharpsville, PA 1:44:38 7:59
8:00 Pace
74 14 Robert McGowan, 47, Pittsburgh, PA 1:44:47 8:00
75 12 Jack Thornton, 35, Medina, OH 1:44:52 8:00
76 13 Charles Marotta, 43, Hunting Valley, OH 1:45:25 8:03
77 1 Peter Choi, 19, Pittsburgh, PA 1:46:17 8:07
78 13 Howard Mishler, 38, Garrettsville, OH 1:46:24 8:07
79 2 Liz Witowski, 18*, Enon Valley, PA 1:46:36 8:08
80 6 Dennis Gordon, 52, Seville, OH 1:46:54 8:10
81 9 Joseph Ambrosini, 34, New Castle, PA 1:47:14 8:11
82 14 Jack Gall, 38, New Castle, PA 1:47:15 8:11
83 1 Lou Lodovico, 75, Ellwood City, PA 1:47:28 8:12
84 7 Drew Palisin, 52, Sharon, PA 1:47:41 8:13
85 14 Todd Park, 40, New Castle, PA 1:47:54 8:14
86 15 Rick Hart, 43, Columbiana, OH 1:47:58 8:14
87 2 Glenn Landis, 23, Pittsburgh, PA 1:47:59 8:15
88 2 Heather Vergon, 26*, Shaker Heights, OH 1:48:00 8:15
89 15 Stev Delity, 35, Shaker Heights, OH 1:48:02 8:15
90 16 Scott Coleman, 35, Battle Creek, MI 1:48:09 8:15
91 3 Ben Behun, 22, Olan, NY 1:48:14 8:16
92 15 Marc Berkman, 48, Cleveland Hts , OH 1:48:19 8:16
93 16 Guy Duerbeck, 49, New Brighton, PA 1:48:43 8:18
94 17 Michael Ferguson, 39, Austintown, OH 1:49:09 8:20
95 17 George Bolinger, 45, Warren, OH 1:49:12 8:20
96 18 Kerry Beck, 39, Hubbard, OH 1:49:20 8:21
97 8 David Dye, 54, Warren, OH 1:49:27 8:21
98 9 Jim Warner, 50, Louisville, OH 1:49:30 8:22
99 18 Bob Hardman, 45, East Liverpool, OH 1:49:34 8:22
100 16 Thomas Dugan, 40, Youngstown, OH 1:49:52 8:23
101 5 Phillip Elias, 29, Pittsburgh, PA 1:50:08 8:24
102 10 Dennis Kreeger, 31, Akron, OH 1:50:27 8:26
103 17 Jerry Kinast, 43, Girard, OH 1:50:32 8:26
104 10 Larry Koval, 51, Warren, OH 1:50:40 8:27
105 1 Theodore Venn, 63, Beaver Falls, PA 1:51:02 8:29
106 19 Mike Falcone, 47, Rochester, PA 1:51:03 8:29
107 1 Jessica Arquette, 23*, Sylvania, OH 1:51:07 8:29
108 3 Katrina Schwarz, 27*, Lakewood, OH 1:51:14 8:29
109 18 Gary Hilliard, 44, Youngstown, OH 1:51:35 8:31
110 2 Jason Ream, 17, Burton, OH 1:51:40 8:31
111 20 Eric Sandstrom, 47, Kent, OH 1:51:48 8:32
112 Terry Yarian, 46*, Boardman, OH 1:52:04 8:33
113 21 Bill Billet, 46, Leetonia, OH 1:52:24 8:35
114 19 Dan Emanuele, 44, Cortland, OH 1:52:28 8:35
115 6 David Mischick, 25, N Olmsted, OH 1:52:35 8:36
116 20 Rick Cadwell, 42, Lakewood, OH 1:52:44 8:36
117 2 Susan Sexton, 39*, Youngstown, OH 1:52:46 8:36
118 3 Alexa Barch, 19*, Grove City, PA 1:52:56 8:37
119 19 Thomas Nash, 37, Steubenville, 0( 1:52:59 8:37
120 11 Robert Fisher, 50, Beaver, PA 1:53:05 8:38
121 22 David Wilkes, 49, Orwell, OH 1:53:16 8:39
122 23 John List, 48, Masury, OH 1:53:57 8:42
123 21 Tim Workman, 41, E. Palestine, OH 1:54:22 8:44
124 3 Sheila Stefansic, 35*, Ravenna, OH 1:55:09 8:47
125 1 Ken Milliken, 56, McCellandtown, PA 1:55:17 8:48
126 3 Cathy Hoehn, 33*, Fairview Park, OH 1:55:47 8:50
127 7 Christopher Thompson, 26, Austintown, OH 1:56:01 8:51
128 22 Bob Burkey, 44, Salem, OH 1:56:46 8:55
129 4 Kathy Mitchell, 18*, Hiram, OH 1:57:02 8:56
130 24 Steve Franco, 47, Warren, OH 1:57:03 8:56
131 4 Denise Galterio, 27*, Youngstown, OH 1:57:15 8:57
9:00 Pace
132 20 Kenny Dobrindt, 35, Austintown, OH 1:57:49 9:00
133 11 Brian Powell, 31, Diamond, OH 1:58:44 9:04
134 25 David Bingham, 45, N. Olmsted, OH 1:58:45 9:04
135 4 Debbie Courtney, 35*, Grove City, PA 1:58:49 9:04
136 2 Richard Carlson, 57, Poland, OH 1:59:34 9:08
137 12 Richard Odonnell, 51, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 1:59:49 9:09
138 26 Joseph Musick, 47, Warren, OH 2:00:01 9:10
139 12 Kevin Lamar, 33, Cortland, OH 2:00:23 9:11
140 Debra Witowski, 44*, Enon Valley, PA 2:00:40 9:13
141 13 Tony Tesoriere, 32, Ukiah, CA 2:00:48 9:13
142 2 George Bartholomew, 60, Leavittsburg, OH 2:00:50 9:13
143 27 Ralph Tressler, 45, Andover, OH 2:00:56 9:14
144 1 Mary Zajac, 41*, East Liverpool, OH 2:01:03 9:14
145 23 David Cain, 44, Uniontown, OH 2:01:13 9:15
146 1 Carolyn Dechristofaro, 49*, Niles, OH 2:01:30 9:16
147 1 Kathy Shoaf, 52*, New Castle, PA 2:01:44 9:18
148 3 Louis Stellutto, 56, Austintown, OH 2:01:55 9:18
149 24 Gary Evankovich, 43, Poland, OH 2:02:16 9:20
150 21 Brian Yuncker, 39, Brunswick, OH 2:02:35 9:21
151 TURKEY 2:02:36 9:21
152 25 James Ohara, 40, Girard, OH 2:02:40 9:22
153 13 William Kaufman, 51, East Liverpool, OH 2:03:08 9:24
154 26 Brian Joyce, 40, Girard, OH 2:03:29 9:26
155 2 Mary Dixon, 47*, Youngstown, OH 2:03:55 9:28
156 22 Rob Gardner, 36, Youngstown, OH 2:04:21 9:30
157 5 Lori Smith, 36*, Sylvania, OH 2:04:23 9:30
158 28 Mark Sorrentino, 46, Canfield, OH 2:04:23 9:30
159 23 Mark Davis, 37, Warren, OH 2:04:24 9:30
160 29 Gary Camp, 49, Youngstown, OH 2:04:26 9:30
161 2 Christine Sellers, 23*, Monroeville, PA 2:06:55 9:41
162 8 Brett Hamrick, 29, Pittsburgh, PA 2:06:55 9:41
163 4 Maureen Oakley, 33*, Lakewood, OH 2:07:16 9:43
164 4 Dan Shields, 55, Canfield, OH 2:08:14 9:47
165 30 Joseph Sauer, 46, N Royalton, OH 2:08:20 9:48
166 5 Sarah Greer, 34*, Middlefield, OH 2:08:35 9:49
167 27 Dennis Hodge, 40, Youngstown, OH 2:09:04 9:51
168 14 Dennis Lafferty, 51, Cleveland, OH 2:09:16 9:52
169 15 Don Cordner, 53, Canfield, OH 2:09:18 9:52
170 16 Joe Palmer, 51, Niles, OH 2:09:25 9:53
171 17 Stephen Novak, 54, Chardon, OH 2:09:31 9:53
172 6 Lysa Siegle, 35*, Lakewood, OH 2:10:40 9:58
173 14 Bob Baker, 34, Akron, OH 2:10:50 9:59
174 24 John Ayersman, 37, Geneva, OH 2:10:52 9:59
10:00 Pace
175 2 Elizabeth Vlad, 40*, Youngstown, OH 2:10:59 10:00
176 6 Kimberly Walter, 30*, Niles, OH 2:11:02 10:00
177 5 Richard Srolovitz, 59, Youngstown, OH 2:11:13 10:01
178 4 Brian Mirasol, 24, Columbus, OH 2:11:15 10:01
179 7 Ann Smorado, 38*, Eastlake, OH 2:11:19 10:01
180 3 Kathy Mumaw, 46*, Boardman, OH 2:11:38 10:03
181 31 Tom Mumaw, 48, Boardman, OH 2:11:39 10:03
182 2 Jean Toth, 62*, Wickliffe, OH 2:11:50 10:04
183 28 David Dickey, 41, Canfield, OH 2:11:59 10:04
184 29 Michael Merrill, 44, Eastlake, OH 2:12:02 10:05
185 3 Joe Van Horn, 62, Canton, OH 2:13:22 10:11
186 18 Rick Sepelak, 53, Akron, OH 2:14:45 10:17
187 19 Melvin Thompson, 51, New Castle, PA 2:14:59 10:18
188 5 Jackie Wolf, 27*, Akron, OH 2:15:13 10:19
189 25 Carmen Julius, 35, Youngstown, OH 2:15:24 10:20
190 3 Teresa Maryanski, 20*, Verona, PA 2:16:31 10:25
191 4 Deb Bogden, 45*, Huron, OH 2:16:58 10:27
192 3 Jennie Dieter, 42*, Canton, OH 2:17:34 10:30
193 5 Lindsay Donafrio, 16*, Canfield, OH 2:17:52 10:31
194 30 Patrick Frazee, 40, Wadsworth, OH 2:18:10 10:33
195 20 James Terwoord, 52, Solon, OH 2:18:20 10:34
196 4 Bill Sol, 61, Alliance, OH 2:19:03 10:37
197 21 Victor Dechristofaro, 53, Niles, OH 2:19:34 10:39
198 5 Lola Plough, 49*, Ravenna, OH 2:21:15 10:47
199 15 Terrence McTigue, 31, Dayton, OH 2:21:42 10:49
200 TURKEY 2:22:22 10:52
201 3 Sally Anderson, 58*, Alliance, OH 2:23:16 10:56
202 4 Susan Oliver, 40*, Evans City, PA 2:23:40 10:58
11:00 Pace
203 6 Michael Jewell, 57, Akron, OH 2:25:37 11:07
204 31 Eric Peterson, 43, Austintown, OH 2:26:37 11:12
205 4 Lynda Circelli, 50*, New Castle, PA 2:28:46 11:21
206 22 Michael Moran, 53, Butler, PA 2:28:47 11:21
207 32 Bud Shaw, 44, Cleveland, OH 2:29:00 11:22
208 8 Dana Meuse, 38*, East Palestine, OH 2:29:06 11:23
209 32 Michael Manos, 47, Shaker Heights, OH 2:29:23 11:24
210 2 Bill Inderwish, 67, Alliance, OH 2:31:12 11:33
211 5 Charles Werme, 64, Crescent, PA 2:31:44 11:35
14:00 Pace
212 6 Eugene Mallen, 63, Youngstown, OH 3:06:06 14:12
213 7 William Richardson, 59, Hubbard, OH 3:06:06 14:12
"*" indicates females
2 finishers among Men 19 & Under
4 finishers among Men 20 - 24
8 finishers among Men 25 - 29
15 finishers among Men 30 - 34
25 finishers among Men 35 - 39
32 finishers among Men 40 - 44
32 finishers among Men 45 - 49
22 finishers among Men 50 - 54
7 finishers among Men 55 - 59
6 finishers among Men 60 - 65
2 finishers among Men 66 & Up
5 finishers among Women 19 & Under
3 finishers among Women 20 - 24
5 finishers among Women 25 - 29
6 finishers among Women 30 - 34
8 finishers among Women 35 - 39
4 finishers among Women 40 - 44
5 finishers among Women 45 - 49
4 finishers among Women 50 & Up
163 male finishers
48 female finishers
211 total finishers
Home Page *** 1999 Race Results