CLARION RIVER TWO MILE RUN
April 3, 1999


 PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1  Kerry Beck, 39, Hubbard, OH                 11:15    5:37
    2  Jeff Seidle, 15, Clarion, PA                11:34    5:47
    3  Ben Wells, 15, Clarion, PA                  11:34    5:47
    4  David Ruth, 14, Seneca, PA                  11:34    5:47
    5  Tom Vogler, 11, Grove City, PA              11:38    5:49
                               6:00 Pace
    6  Lynne Haynes, 35*, Hermitage, PA            12:18    6:09
    7  Christy Macaulay, 16*, Clarion, PA          12:45    6:22
    8  Alex Vogler, 13, Grove City, PA             12:52    6:26
    9  Ian Bialo, 14, Oil City, PA                 13:18    6:39
   10  Adam Cessna, 17, Girard, OH                 13:26    6:43
                               7:00 Pace
   11  Amanda Hewitt, 13*, Greensburg, PA          14:12    7:06
   12  Megan Skarada, 15*, Clarion, PA             14:20    7:10
   13  Tony Verga, 46, Cranesville, PA             14:33    7:16
   14  Adam Currie, 14, New Castle, PA             14:37    7:18
   15  Josh Beightol, 12, Franklin, PA             14:38    7:19
   16  Casey Rubenstein, 12*, Pittsburgh, PA       14:41    7:20
   17  Megan Staab, 17*, Clarion, PA               14:49    7:24
   18  Sandy Seidle, 16*, Clarion, PA              14:50    7:25
   19  Rachel Bornak, 16*, Clarion, PA             14:50    7:25
   20  Scott Sawtelle, 26, Indiana, PA             14:58    7:29
   21  Sarah Hileman, 10*, Unattached              15:22    7:41
   22  TURKEY                                      15:22    7:41
   23  Trevor Johnson, 12, Franklin, PA            15:24    7:42
   24  Eric Grimm, 14, Industry, PA                15:29    7:44
   25  Jeffrey Keil, 28, Clemmons, NC              15:37    7:48
   26  Greg Bladel, 12, New Bethlehem, PA          15:42    7:51
   27  John Moran, 49, Norwich, CT                 15:44    7:52
   28  Caitlin Hewitt, 10*, Greensburg, PA         15:54    7:57
                               8:00 Pace
   29  Laurie Merritt, 34*, Conneaut Lake, PA      16:03    8:01
   30  Ross Frazer, 28, Homer City, PA             16:03    8:01
   31  Nicole Titchner, 21*, Ridgway, PA           16:05    8:02
   32  Elizabeth Brickley, 11*, Greensburg, PA     16:07    8:03
   33  Jay Fennell, 41, Butler, PA                 16:30    8:15
   34  Andy Schwabenbauer, 14, Oil City, PA        16:35    8:17
   35  Ryan Pearsall, 10, Brookville, PA           16:38    8:19
   36  Leanne Pearsall, 16*, Brookville, PA        16:39    8:19
   37  Bethony Keil, 25*, Clemmons, NC             16:48    8:24
   38  Marie Murphy, 20*, Indiana, PA              16:57    8:28
   39  Jim Berkley, 19, Morrisdale, PA             16:59    8:29
   40  Danyielle Haws, 17*, Clarion, PA            17:14    8:37
   41  Pete Traynor, 45, Carrollton, TX            17:24    8:42
   42  Devin Taylor, 13, New Castle, PA            17:25    8:42
   43  Ashley Searcy, 13*, New Castle, PA          17:30    8:45
   44  Scott Deshawn, 13, New Castle, PA           17:42    8:51
   45  Cheryl Millin, 55*, Tionesta, PA            17:51    8:55
   46  Melissa Druschel, 9*, Cranberry Twp, PA     17:51    8:55
                               9:00 Pace
   47  Abby Hewitt, 7*, Greensburg, PA             18:33    9:16
   48  Marguerite Renaud, 57*, New Martinsville, WV
                                                   18:42    9:21
   49  Kalob Griffin, 10, New Bethlehem, PA        18:49    9:24
   50  Jake Rubenstein, 8, Pittsburgh, PA          18:55    9:27
   51  TURKEY                                      19:06    9:33
   52  Carolyn Crandall, 48, Conneautville, PA     19:26    9:43
   53  Nancy Davis, 50*, Farmdale, OH              19:53    9:56
   54  Diane Tressler, 43*, Andover, OH            19:58    9:59
   55  TURKEY                                      20:18   10:09
   56  TURKEY                                      20:18   10:09
                              10:00 Pace
   57  Catie Wylie, 44*, Indiana, PA               20:33   10:16
   58  Michael Girty, 33, Brookville, PA           20:35   10:17
   59  Melinda Criswell, 18*, Tionesta, PA         21:10   10:35
   60  Natalie Druschel, 5*, Cranberry Twp, PA     21:27   10:43
   61  Barbara Druschel, 36*, Cranberry Twp, PA    21:27   10:43
                              11:00 Pace
   62  Susan Criswell, 48*, Tionesta, PA           23:20   11:40
   63  Elizabeth Sutliff, 35*, Williamsport, PA    23:27   11:43
                              12:00 Pace
   64  Hope Hand, 43*, Dubois, PA                  24:05   12:02
   65  Roberet Hand, 53, Dubois, PA                24:05   12:02
   66  Charlene Traynor, 42*, Carrollton, TX       24:59   12:29
   67  Kyle Vignavich, 18, New Castle, PA          24:59   12:29
   68  Kathy Albright, 46*, Dover, OH              25:37   12:48
   69  Kathleen Albright, 45*, North Canton, OH    25:38   12:49
                              13:00 Pace
   70  Lisa Melton, 38*, Butler, PA                27:32   13:46
                              14:00 Pace
   71  Della Melton, 67*, Cabot, PA                29:21   14:40
   72  Richard Melton, 73, Cabot, PA               29:22   14:41
                              15:00 Pace
   73  John Campbell, 51, Tionesta, PA             31:14   15:37
   74  Beverly Campbell, 55*, Tionesta, PA         31:15   15:37

"*" indicates females
20 finishers among Men 19 & Under
3 finishers among Men 25 - 29
1 finishers among Men 30 - 34
1 finishers among Men 35 - 39
1 finishers among Men 40 - 44
4 finishers among Men 45 - 49
2 finishers among Men 50 - 54
1 finishers among Men 60 & Up
17 finishers among Women 19 & Under
2 finishers among Women 20 - 24
1 finishers among Women 25 - 29
1 finishers among Women 30 - 34
4 finishers among Women 35 - 39
4 finishers among Women 40 - 44
3 finishers among Women 45 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 - 54
3 finishers among Women 55 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 & Up
33 male finishers
37 female finishers
70 total finishers

Home Page *** Clarion Menu *** 1999 Race Results