CLARION RIVER HALF MARATHON
April 3, 1999


       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Andrew Herr, 33, Latrobe, PA              1:08:49    5:15
    2       Nicolas Leblanc, 26, Montreal, Canada     1:13:55    5:38
    3       David Wilt, 32, Pittsburgh, PA            1:15:06    5:44
    4       Carl Bialo, 42, Oil City, PA              1:15:44    5:47
    5    1  Doug Craft, 38, Punxsutawney, PA          1:16:53    5:52
                               6:00 Pace
    6    1  Ed Koontz, 28, Bethel Park, PA            1:18:42    6:00
    7    1  Gregory Clark, 31, Pittsburgh, PA         1:19:55    6:06
    8    2  Larry Van Dyke, 37, Pittsburgh, PA        1:20:05    6:07
    9    1  Tim Hewitt, 44, Greensburg, PA            1:20:54    6:11
   10    2  Steve Ritenour, 27, Monongahela, PA       1:21:08    6:12
   11    3  Laurance Kam, 35, Moon Twp, PA            1:21:10    6:12
   12    1  Chris Gibson, 46, Pittsburgh, PA          1:21:27    6:13
   13    2  Dave Minich, 33, Latrobe, PA              1:21:46    6:14
   14    3  Mark Stuart, 26, Erie, PA                 1:21:53    6:15
   15    2  Tom Rose, 49, Connellsville, PA           1:22:09    6:16
   16    1  John Bonnett, 17, Smethport, PA           1:22:31    6:18
   17    2  Jim Bubsey, 44, Maple Heights, OH         1:22:49    6:19
   18    2  Trevor Cable, 16, Frewsburg, NY           1:22:54    6:20
   19    3  Joe Campbell, 42, Silver Creek, NY        1:22:59    6:20
   20    4  Rick Brickley, 44, Greensburg, PA         1:23:00    6:20
   21    1  John Tremblay, 20, Corry, PA              1:23:01    6:20
   22    3  Paul Dunleavy, 31, Youngstown, OH         1:23:02    6:20
   23    4  Stephen Gilliland, 39, Mercer, PA         1:23:23    6:22
   24    5  Terry Reid, 40, Bellefonte, PA            1:23:29    6:22
   25    3  Jeremy Bochert, 18, Punxsutawney, PA      1:23:43    6:23
   26       Mindy Sawtelle, 26*, Indiana, PA          1:24:29    6:27
   27       Emily Hass-Szwerc, 32*, Allison Park, PA  1:24:29    6:27
   28    2  Donald Splitstone, 24, Pittsburgh, PA     1:24:39    6:28
   29    3  Bob Berg, 45, Pittsburgh, PA              1:25:02    6:29
   30    5  Teruyuki Minegishi, 35, Indiana, PA       1:25:30    6:32
   31    6  Tom Grantonic, 37, Youngstown, OH         1:26:09    6:35
   32    4  John Demarco, 29, Erie, PA                1:26:17    6:35
   33    6  John Goss, 41, Punxsutawney, PA           1:26:28    6:36
   34    3  Matthew Bloom, 20, Oil City, PA           1:26:30    6:36
   35       Lauren Henzler, 25*, Glenshaw, PA         1:26:38    6:37
   36    7  Joe Worden, 43, Pittsburgh, PA            1:26:38    6:37
   37    7  Brian D. Murray, 36, Newfane, NY          1:26:52    6:38
   38    4  Eain Brooks, 19, Clarion, PA              1:26:57    6:38
   39    5  Brent McNeil, 17, Clarion, PA             1:27:05    6:39
   40    1  Larry Deremer, 51, Warren, PA             1:27:12    6:39
   41    4  Ray Doolittle, 31, Clarington, PA         1:27:39    6:41
   42    5  Andrew Brigger, 25, Ridgway, PA           1:27:57    6:43
   43    6  Luke Hilko, 18, Allison Park, PA          1:28:12    6:44
   44    8  Greg Stewart, 41, Eldred, PA              1:28:13    6:44
   45    4  Brad Nelson, 46, Russell, PA              1:28:14    6:44
   46    5  Al Casagranda, 34, Indiana, PA            1:28:21    6:45
   47    8  Ken Snowden, 39, Sewickley, PA            1:28:34    6:46
   48    9  Leslie Perry, 41, Edinburg, PA            1:28:40    6:46
   49    9  David Potsubay, 39, Volant, PA            1:29:06    6:48
   50   10  Jim McCarthy, 41, Pittsburgh, PA          1:29:11    6:48
   51    2  Bill Grove, 50, Clarion, PA               1:29:16    6:49
   52    6  Ed Liberatore, 28, Yorkville, OH          1:29:17    6:49
   53   10  Tony Ruth, 38, Seneca, PA                 1:29:23    6:49
   54    3  Curt Grimm, 50, Industry, PA              1:29:34    6:50
   55    4  Kyle Black, 20, Grove City, PA            1:29:46    6:51
   56    5  Bill Winters, 46, Indiana, PA             1:29:56    6:52
   57   11  Tim Welsh, 42, Brookville, PA             1:30:27    6:54
   58    1  Tom Fetterman, 57, Penn Run, PA           1:30:39    6:55
   59   12  Jim Whitaker, 42, Mt Lebanon, PA          1:30:40    6:55
   60    6  Michael Gagliardi, 33, Punxsutawney, PA   1:30:41    6:55
   61    6  Felix Fusco, 48, Clairton, PA             1:31:06    6:57
   62   11  Curt Cardman, 35, Erie, PA                1:31:13    6:58
   63    5  Andrew Hust, 24, Butler, PA               1:31:17    6:58
   64   12  Jay Layshock, 35, Youngstown, OH          1:31:19    6:58
   65    7  Sam Walters, 48, Youngsville, PA          1:31:27    6:59
   66    7  Roger Taylor, 28, Industry, PA            1:31:32    6:59
                               7:00 Pace
   67    2  James Lombardi, 56, Meadville, PA         1:31:41    7:00
   68    8  Heath Bowser, 27, Boulder, CO             1:31:56    7:01
   69    1  Mariann Butela, 39*, Allison Park, PA     1:32:00    7:01
   70   13  Michael Mitskavich, 40, Dubois, PA        1:32:08    7:02
   71   14  William Rodney, 44, Pittsburgh, PA        1:32:16    7:03
   72       Cindy Grimm, 47*, Industry, PA            1:32:39    7:04
   73    4  Jim Banks, 53, Scottdale, PA              1:32:43    7:05
   74    2  Nancy Wyatt, 38*, Clarion, PA             1:33:03    7:06
   75    7  Tyler Johnson, 14, Franklin, PA           1:33:09    7:07
   76   15  Greg Hartnett, 40, Indiana, PA            1:33:10    7:07
   77    5  Bo Bohlmann, 51, Akron, OH                1:33:12    7:07
   78    9  Robert Jacomen, 28, Pittsburgh, PA        1:33:13    7:07
   79    1  Sharon Meeder, 31*, Leechburg, PA         1:33:22    7:08
   80   10  Bill Burns, 29, Lawrence, PA              1:33:23    7:08
   81    6  Matthew Pearsall, 23, Brookville, PA      1:33:44    7:09
   82   11  Timothy Crockett, 26, Erie, PA            1:33:44    7:09
   83   16  Bruce Harris, 44, Weirton, WV             1:34:03    7:11
   84   13  Chris Meanor, 38, Punxsutawney, PA        1:34:05    7:11
   85   14  Roger Gildea, 39, Conneaut Lake, PA       1:34:11    7:11
   86   17  Randy Brown, 41, Sharpsville, PA          1:34:13    7:12
   87    8  Joseph C. Cornibe, 18, Allison Park, PA   1:34:14    7:12
   88   18  Ronald Krystek, 43, Erie, PA              1:34:18    7:12
   89    6  Joe Donahue, 52, Butler, PA               1:34:23    7:12
   90    2  Julie Eisnaugle, 34*, Gahanna, OH         1:34:27    7:13
   91    7  Jeremy Rader, 21, Strattanville, PA       1:34:35    7:13
   92    8  John Miller, 45, Clarion, PA              1:34:39    7:14
   93    9  Matthew Meyers, 15, Pittsburgh, PA        1:34:48    7:14
   94   19  Stephen Downing, 44, Sewickley, PA        1:34:50    7:14
   95    7  Greg Ervin, 51, Akron, OH                 1:34:53    7:15
   96   20  Paul Flickner, 42, Oil City, PA           1:35:02    7:15
   97    1  Katie Conley, 20*, Allison Park, PA       1:35:08    7:16
   98   21  Gale Carey, 42, Sandy Lake, PA            1:35:09    7:16
   99    8  Brad Alderton, 22, Brookville, PA         1:35:16    7:16
  100    9  Tom Brady, 22, Mayport, PA                1:35:17    7:16
  101    3  Werner Schmidtfrerick, 58, Lakewood, NY   1:35:32    7:18
  102    4  Raymond Renaud, 55, New Martinsville, WV  1:35:38    7:18
  103    5  Lou Alaskin, 58, Darlington, PA           1:35:45    7:19
  104    7  Chris Johnson, 31, Warren, PA             1:35:46    7:19
  105    8  Fred Beckwith, 52, Erie, PA               1:35:50    7:19
  106    3  Marcie Knapp, 36*, New Castle, PA         1:36:14    7:21
  107    9  Greg Savisky, 46, Butler, PA              1:36:14    7:21
  108   10  Warren Smith, 45, Pittsburgh, PA          1:36:15    7:21
  109    3  Lori Thomas, 31*, New Wilmington, PA      1:36:25    7:22
  110   15  Craig Cramer, 37, Brookville, PA          1:36:29    7:22
  111   11  David Wilkes, 49, Orwell, OH              1:36:46    7:23
  112    8  Christopher Coat, 30, Hydetown, PA        1:36:59    7:24
  113    9  Ferdinando Saglio, 52, Grove City, PA     1:37:12    7:25
  114   12  Ken Irwin, 45, Franklin, PA               1:37:19    7:26
  115    9  Mark Meyer, 33, Glenshaw, PA              1:37:30    7:27
  116   13  John Uleski, 47, Freeport, PA             1:37:53    7:28
  117   16  Jack Gall, 38, New Castle, PA             1:38:09    7:29
  118    1  Mindy Gagliardi, 28*, Punxsutawney, PA    1:38:17    7:30
  119   10  Adam McBride, 17, Brookville, PA          1:38:26    7:31
  120   10  Michael Minster, 21, Allison Park, PA     1:38:30    7:31
  121   14  Bill Serafin, 49, Clymer, PA              1:38:34    7:31
  122    2  Lindi Mack, 25*, Punxsutawney, PA         1:38:35    7:31
  123   15  Ray Sanchas, 48, Carnegie, PA             1:38:41    7:32
  124   17  Rajiv Sawmney, 39, Butler, PA             1:38:51    7:33
  125   16  Glenn McQuown, 45, Brookville, PA         1:38:55    7:33
  126   18  Ron Scheeser, 39, Bethel Park, PA         1:39:01    7:33
  127   10  Bob Crawford, 52, East Brady, PA          1:39:10    7:34
  128   17  Jim Vogler, 45, Grove City, PA            1:39:12    7:34
  129    1  Lisa Cimbala, 40*, Irwin, PA              1:39:16    7:35
  130   11  Romeo Demarco, 51, Monroeville, PA        1:39:24    7:35
  131   22  Louis Anderson, 42, McKean, PA            1:39:26    7:35
  132   19  Richard Morton, 39, Wattsburg, PA         1:39:31    7:36
  133    4  Michelle Curtze, 35*, Waterford, PA       1:39:42    7:37
  134   20  Timothy O'Brien, 39, Beaver, PA           1:39:51    7:37
  135   10  Don Hoffman, 31, Ridgway, PA              1:39:54    7:38
  136   12  Dick Grim, 53, Sharon, PA                 1:39:59    7:38
  137   18  Dennis Gritzer, 48, Summerville, PA       1:40:13    7:39
  138   19  Martin Whitaker, 47, Curwensville, PA     1:40:18    7:39
  139   23  Todd Park, 40, New Castle, PA             1:40:27    7:40
  140   24  Bill Donovan, 41, Pittsburgh, PA          1:40:48    7:42
  141   25  Tim Andrulonis, 41, Dubois, PA            1:40:54    7:42
  142    2  Michelle Pealer, 22*, Bethlehem, PA       1:41:09    7:43
  143   26  Jan Johnson, 44, Brookville, PA           1:41:14    7:44
  144   21  Edward Johnson, 37, Renfrew, PA           1:41:22    7:44
  145   22  Michael Druschel, 37, Cranberry Twp, PA   1:41:34    7:45
  146    1  Tom Dunbar, 60, Creekside, PA             1:41:36    7:45
  147   27  Art Orcutt, 44, Erie, PA                  1:41:43    7:46
  148   23  Stephen Foster, 35, Leechburg, PA         1:41:46    7:46
  149   20  Bernard Coppolo, 49, Indiana, PA          1:41:59    7:47
  150   28  Michael Fetterolf, 41, Franklin, PA       1:42:06    7:48
  151   21  James Butts, 49, Cortland, OH             1:42:09    7:48
  152   13  Don Marco, 52, Leechburg, PA              1:42:10    7:48
  153   24  David Deter, 35, Erie, PA                 1:42:17    7:48
  154   22  Jerry Shaffer, 49, Brookville, PA         1:42:48    7:51
  155   11  Bill Alcorn, 30, Pittsburgh, PA           1:42:51    7:51
  156   14  John Davis, 53, Farmdale, OH              1:42:55    7:51
  157   23  William Moats, 49, Edinboro, PA           1:42:58    7:52
  158   25  Ron Scheeser, 39, Bethel Park, PA         1:43:03    7:52
  159   29  Thomas Wilson, 44, Seneca, PA             1:43:04    7:52
  160   24  Kenneth Allshouse, 45, Wexford, PA        1:43:12    7:53
  161   25  Dennis Caveglia, 45, Leechburg, PA        1:43:15    7:53
  162   26  Jim Lellock, 37, Punxsutawney, PA         1:43:15    7:53
  163    5  Judy Darling, 39*, Allison Park, PA       1:43:17    7:53
  164   26  Bob Lott, 49, Punxsutawney, PA            1:43:29    7:54
  165   27  John Grenci, 37, Butler, PA               1:43:30    7:54
  166    1  Sherry Mason, 46*, Cochranton, PA         1:43:35    7:54
  167    2  Michele Megarry, 42*, Pittsburgh, PA      1:43:50    7:56
  168   27  Mark Rubenstein, 46, Pittsburgh, PA       1:43:54    7:56
  169   30  Bill Schmidt, 44, Butler, PA              1:43:54    7:56
  170   31  Randy Donn, 41, Girard, PA                1:43:59    7:56
  171    3  Heather Tomley, 23*, Pittsburgh, PA       1:44:03    7:57
  172    3  Laura Lewis, 41*, Erie, PA                1:44:09    7:57
  173   32  Mark Kozlowski, 41, Coraopolis, PA        1:44:18    7:58
  174    6  Susan Sewton, 39*, Youngstown, OH         1:44:18    7:58
  175   33  Gary Sewton, 42, Youngstown, OH           1:44:18    7:58
  176    7  Luann Eyerman, 37*, Wexford, PA           1:44:27    7:58
  177   34  John Smith, 40, Townville, PA             1:44:35    7:59
  178   15  Drew Palisin, 52, Sharon, PA              1:44:36    7:59
                               8:00 Pace
  179   16  Ralph Thompson, 51, Akron, OH             1:44:49    8:00
  180    4  Jenny Standfest, 21*, Erie, PA            1:45:04    8:01
  181   12  Ronald Wilcox, 30, Pittsburgh, PA         1:45:07    8:01
  182   13  Matthew Drohan, 30, Butler, PA            1:45:18    8:02
  183   28  Cliff Thornberry, 46, Zelienople, PA      1:45:20    8:02
  184   29  Dave Cavalline, 46, Ridgway, PA           1:45:26    8:03
  185    5  Amy Vukovcan, 23*, Boulder, CO            1:45:30    8:03
  186   17  Thomas Lender, 53, Monessen, PA           1:45:37    8:04
  187    4  Patricia Crotty, 30*, Erie, PA            1:45:48    8:05
  188   35  Randy Cathcart, 40, Clarion, PA           1:45:49    8:05
  189    4  Cynthia Sanchas, 44*, Carnegie, PA        1:45:58    8:05
  190    5  Janet Satterlee, 40*, Reynoldsville, PA   1:46:09    8:06
  191   36  Mark Ashby, 43, Philipsburg, PA           1:46:18    8:07
  192   18  Dan Bonner, 52, Cranberry Twp, PA         1:46:18    8:07
  193    8  Jenni Evans, 37*, State College, PA       1:46:20    8:07
  194   11  Jason Young, 21, Indiana, PA              1:46:22    8:07
  195   37  Chuck Moody, 40, Butler, PA               1:46:26    8:07
  196    6  Carl Williams, 57, Erie, PA               1:46:31    8:08
  197   14  Jeffrey Spadafore, 34, Pittsburgh, PA     1:46:39    8:08
  198    6  Patti Godsen, 44*, Fombell, PA            1:46:39    8:08
  199    7  Mary Lou Pezze, 44*, West Newton, PA      1:46:41    8:09
  200   28  Jeffrey Steele, 36, Clarion, PA           1:46:44    8:09
  201   15  Nicholas Karnavas, 32, Pittsburgh, PA     1:46:52    8:09
  202   30  Arthur Torok, 49, Duquesne, PA            1:46:53    8:10
  203    9  Janet Exley, 38*, Cochranton, PA          1:46:58    8:10
  204   31  Jeffrey Yingling, 45, Oakmont, PA         1:47:01    8:10
  205   10  Sharon Trimber, 36*, Pittsburgh, PA       1:47:08    8:11
  206   16  Steve Chaffee, 34, Wellsville, NY         1:47:20    8:12
  207   19  Andrew Gavlik, 51, Franklin, PA           1:47:36    8:13
  208   38  Roger Coda, 43, North East, PA            1:47:36    8:13
  209    8  Darlene Hudak, 42*, Pittsburgh, PA        1:47:37    8:13
  210    5  Christina Felgar, 30*, Punxsutawney, PA   1:47:44    8:13
  211    7  Paul Bernick, 59, Allison Park, PA        1:47:55    8:14
  212   39  Mike Kiely, 42, Castle Shannon, PA        1:48:09    8:15
  213   32  Bud Barbato, 45, New Castle, PA           1:48:12    8:16
  214   33  Mike Falcone, 46, Rochester, PA           1:48:16    8:16
  215   34  Samuel Bayle, 48, Waterford, PA           1:48:17    8:16
  216    2  Ronald Canton, 62, De Lancey, PA          1:48:20    8:16
  217   11  Nina Safran, 38*, Lemont, PA              1:48:22    8:16
  218   12  Sabrina Wyrock, 36*, Pittsburgh, PA       1:48:25    8:16
  219   35  Steve Franko, 47, Warren, OH              1:48:25    8:17
  220   29  Thomas Marecic, 37, Pittsburgh, PA        1:48:27    8:17
  221   36  Jerry Veshio, 47, Sewickley, PA           1:48:31    8:17
  222   30  Michael Johnson, 38, Franklin, PA         1:48:34    8:17
  223    8  Chuck Kepler, 55, Kane, PA                1:48:39    8:18
  224   40  Dan Vernon, 43, Butler, PA                1:48:42    8:18
  225   41  Thomas May, 41, Butler, PA                1:48:58    8:19
  226    6  Ann Fraker, 32*, Pittsburgh, PA           1:48:59    8:19
  227   31  Don Hager, 38, Clarion, PA                1:49:03    8:19
  228   37  Dan Jones, 47, Franklin, PA               1:49:07    8:20
  229    2  Jill Bolmer, 47*, Corry, PA               1:49:20    8:21
  230   38  Geoff Albright, 47, Dover, OH             1:49:23    8:21
  231   39  Alan Hill, 47, Monroeville, PA            1:49:34    8:22
  232   40  Ralph Tressler, 45, Andover, OH           1:49:40    8:22
  233   12  Neal Franchock, 28, Punxsutawney, PA      1:49:41    8:22
  234   41  Ken Grugel, 48, Shippenville, PA          1:49:43    8:22
  235   42  Norman Sunderland, 42, Sigel, PA          1:49:45    8:23
  236   43  Ken Felker, 43, Edinboro, PA              1:49:45    8:23
  237   12  Chas Lewis, 23, Erie, PA                  1:49:46    8:23
  238   42  Ken Chestek, 45, Erie, PA                 1:50:04    8:24
  239    3  Courtney Owens, 29*, Cuyahoga Falls, OH   1:50:12    8:25
  240    7  Sandra Beal, 30*, Bethel Park, PA         1:50:23    8:26
  241   20  Robert Hrach, 53, Tionesta, PA            1:50:25    8:26
  242   13  Natalie Franko, 35*, Butler, PA           1:50:28    8:26
  243    8  Susan Oresic, 32*, Pittsburgh, PA         1:50:32    8:26
  244   43  Randy Ward, 45, State  Line, PA           1:50:43    8:27
  245    9  Kathleen Kelly, 43*, Pittsburgh, PA       1:50:49    8:27
  246   10  Ann Bracalielly, 40*, Sewickley, PA       1:50:49    8:28
  247   44  Mark McCullough, 47, Gibsonia, PA         1:50:50    8:28
  248   21  Charlie Flach, 51, Evans City, PA         1:50:55    8:28
  249   32  Marcus Young, 37, Kersey, PA              1:51:01    8:28
  250   44  Gregory Nelson, 43, Plum Boro, PA         1:51:05    8:29
  251   11  Mary Zajac, 41*, East Liverpool, OH       1:51:06    8:29
  252   45  Jeff Shaw, 44, Erie, PA                   1:51:12    8:29
  253    3  Deborah Seippel, 46*, Clymer, NY          1:51:17    8:30
  254   45  Ronald Hannan, 48, Cranberry Twp, PA      1:51:34    8:31
  255    1  Lauren Goshinski, 18*, Wexford, PA        1:51:36    8:31
  256   46  William Parana, 42, St Marys, PA          1:51:39    8:31
  257    6  Amy Wolfe, 21*, Summerville, PA           1:51:39    8:31
  258    4  Ann Marie Tomley, 26*, Pittsburgh, PA     1:52:02    8:33
  259   47  Steve Perkins, 41, W. Springfield, PA     1:52:08    8:34
  260   48  Paul Reed, 40, Ridgway, PA                1:52:14    8:34
  261   46  Thomas Berkley, 45, Morrisdale, PA        1:52:18    8:34
  262    7  Amy Spence, 20*, Shippenville, PA         1:52:24    8:35
  263   49  Rick Papurello, 40, Acme, PA              1:52:35    8:36
  264    1  Bev Yates, 56*, Ridgway, PA               1:52:36    8:36
  265    1  Kathy Shoaf, 52*, New Castle, PA          1:52:41    8:36
  266   17  Robert Bishop, 30, Hermitage, PA          1:52:47    8:37
  267   22  Steve Harris, 50, Unattached              1:52:49    8:37
  268    9  Lucius Bugbee, 59, North East, PA         1:52:51    8:37
  269    3  Theodore Venn, 63, Beaver Falls, PA       1:52:56    8:37
  270    2  Jaime Wolfe, 18*, Knox Dale, PA           1:52:57    8:37
  271   11  Matt Shaffer, 19, Brookville, PA          1:52:58    8:37
  272   50  Stephen Osborn, 40, Erie, PA              1:53:15    8:39
  273   23  Curley Beary, 51, Clarion, PA             1:53:24    8:39
  274   33  Michael Sandrock, 35, Oil City, PA        1:53:25    8:39
  275   14  Colleen Pilarski, 35*, Pittsburgh, PA     1:53:43    8:41
  276    5  Christine Kruszewski, 29*, Erie, PA       1:53:46    8:41
  277   24  Ronn Kuzmovich, 50, Clarion, PA           1:53:49    8:41
  278   25  John Dauber, 50, Erie, PA                 1:53:57    8:42
  279    6  Eileen Kiley, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA         1:53:59    8:42
  280   47  Larry Mills, 46, Cambridge Springs, PA    1:54:19    8:44
  281   13  Christopher Snyder, 28, Richmond, VA      1:54:22    8:44
  282   12  Wanda McWilliams, 44*, Warren, PA         1:54:27    8:44
  283    7  Donna Olejniczak, 29*, Pittsburgh, PA     1:54:37    8:45
  284   34  William Walker, 37, Aspinwall, PA         1:54:38    8:45
  285    8  Kimberly Bayle, 21*, Waterford, PA        1:54:39    8:45
  286   35  Mark Kitzki, 37, Pittsburgh, PA           1:54:40    8:45
  287   26  Dan Exley, 50, Cochranton, PA             1:54:40    8:45
  288   36  Kelly Souders, 37, McConnellsburg, PA     1:54:44    8:45
  289   37  Scott Robertson, 36, Erie, PA             1:54:46    8:46
  290   13  Susan Altemus, 42*, Harmony, PA           1:54:51    8:46
  291   51  David Standley, 44, Farmdale, OH          1:54:52    8:46
  292   10  A J Bracalielly, 57, Sewickley, PA        1:54:54    8:46
  293   15  Susan Osborn, 36*, Erie, PA               1:55:15    8:48
  294   48  John Dorotics, 49, Youngsville, PA        1:55:16    8:48
  295   11  David Simpson, 57, Pittsburgh, PA         1:55:26    8:49
  296   38  Patrick Cunningham, 37, Pittsburgh, PA    1:55:42    8:50
  297    9  Rebecca Myers, 21*, Obelisk, PA           1:55:54    8:51
  298   27  David McCandless, 51, Pittsburgh, PA      1:56:23    8:53
  299    3  Amy Zmyslinski, 19*, Erie, PA             1:56:31    8:54
  300   10  Jill Lugaila, 20*, Waterford, PA          1:56:31    8:54
  301   11  Beverly Haywood, 23*, Monongahela, PA     1:56:33    8:54
  302   52  William Anderson, 44, Oakmont, PA         1:56:38    8:54
  303   49  Jim Rhoads, 46, Cranberry, PA             1:56:49    8:55
  304   50  Ron Seidle, 46, Clarion, PA               1:56:58    8:56
  305   53  Ryan Fleiser, 42, Phoenixville, PA        1:57:09    8:57
  306    2  Liz Bugbee, 54*, North East, PA           1:57:10    8:57
  307   54  Ken Riley, 44, Indiana, PA                1:57:13    8:57
  308   14  Mary Bickley, 44*, Pittsburgh, PA         1:57:16    8:57
  309   51  Jules Lobel, 47, Pittsburgh, PA           1:57:33    8:58
                               9:00 Pace
  310   28  Larry Stefanick, 51, Hermitage, PA        1:57:56    9:00
  311   52  Dave Obringer, 45, Fairview, PA           1:58:18    9:02
  312   39  Randy Kerr, 39, Brookville, PA            1:58:19    9:02
  313   55  Len Cherico, 43, Clarington, PA           1:58:20    9:02
  314   29  Jack Marszalek, 50, Wilmerding, PA        1:58:30    9:03
  315   16  Stephanie Sandy, 37*, Punxsutawney, PA    1:58:34    9:03
  316    4  Claudia Davidson, 46*, Pittsburgh, PA     1:58:39    9:03
  317    9  Barbara Pane, 30*, Pittsburgh, PA         1:58:45    9:04
  318   40  John Millea, 37, Pittsburgh, PA           1:58:45    9:04
  319   41  William Morelli, 36, Oil City, PA         1:58:46    9:04
  320   12  William Snyder, 56, Brookville, PA        1:58:48    9:04
  321    4  Sara Miller, 19*, Brookville, PA          1:58:51    9:04
  322   12  Chris Senard, 17, Limestone, PA           1:58:52    9:04
  323    8  Lori Malazich, 25*, Jeannette, PA         1:58:55    9:05
  324   53  Dale Leslie, 49, Bethel Park, PA          1:59:09    9:06
  325   18  Paul Hart, 34, Clarion, PA                1:59:14    9:06
  326   54  Tom McNally, 47, Meadville, PA            1:59:15    9:06
  327   55  Charles Flynn, 47, Meadville, PA          1:59:17    9:06
  328       TURKEY                                    1:59:17    9:06
  329   10  Michelle Kaputa, 30*, Clarion, PA         1:59:27    9:07
  330    4  Pete Reynolds, 61, Gahanna, OH            1:59:28    9:07
  331   56  Phil Gattens, 46, Murrysville, PA         1:59:37    9:08
  332   57  Dale Kennedy, 46, Delmont, PA             1:59:37    9:08
  333   17  Barbara Fetterolf, 39*, Franklin, PA      1:59:39    9:08
  334   30  Larry Cyphert, 53, Dubois, PA             1:59:41    9:08
  335   12  Nicole Orban, 21*, Cortland, OH           2:00:07    9:10
  336   42  John Urmann., 39, Ridgway, PA             2:00:11    9:10
  337   56  David Baylor, 44, Wexford, PA             2:00:12    9:11
  338   58  Charles Lewis, 49, Erie, PA               2:00:21    9:11
  339   11  Natalie Burns, 30*, Lawrence, PA          2:00:22    9:11
  340   31  John Bell, 53, Grand Island, NY           2:00:24    9:11
  341   43  Matthew Merritt, 36, Conneaut Lake, PA    2:00:28    9:12
  342   15  Jeril Goss, 40*, Punxsutawney, PA         2:00:30    9:12
  343   32  Thomas Hutchins, 52, Pittsburgh, PA       2:00:32    9:12
  344   33  Steven Stanek, 51, East McKeesport, PA    2:00:35    9:12
  345   18  Diane Cherico, 37*, Pottstown, PA         2:00:49    9:13
  346   44  Steve Flick, 37, Meadville, PA            2:01:00    9:14
  347    2  Beverly Bernard, 56*, Pittsburgh, PA      2:01:14    9:15
  348   59  Ron Miller, 48, Spartansburg, PA          2:01:20    9:16
  349    9  Amy Muzzey, 26*, Allison Park, PA         2:01:20    9:16
  350   60  Rick Muzzey, 49, Allison Park, PA         2:01:21    9:16
  351   10  Pilar Herr, 29*, Latrobe, PA              2:01:24    9:16
  352   61  John Albright, 47, North Canton, OH       2:01:51    9:18
  353    3  Patricia Davis, 52*, Erie, PA             2:01:52    9:18
  354   11  Heather Heinz, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA        2:02:00    9:19
  355   57  Frank Jeffers, 42, Washington, PA         2:02:09    9:19
  356   19  Jennifer Correll, 37*, Edinboro, PA       2:02:25    9:21
  357   12  Kimberly Ashby, 32*, Philipsburg, PA      2:02:34    9:21
  358    5  Kathryn Noble-Fraley, 46*, Erie, PA       2:02:46    9:22
  359    4  Georgia Richardson, 50*, Apollo, PA       2:03:01    9:23
  360   58  Gary Lang, 44, Pittsburgh, PA             2:03:04    9:24
  361   62  Dwight Fox, 46, Aspinwall, PA             2:03:20    9:25
  362   13  Eric Fox, 16, Aspinwall, PA               2:03:20    9:25
  363   19  Doug Wicker, 32, Pittsburgh, PA           2:03:22    9:25
  364    6  Cookie Jones, 45*, Franklin, PA           2:03:34    9:26
  365   16  Wendy Mariella, 42*, Erie, PA             2:04:27    9:30
  366   12  Tami Kennedy, 29*, Zelienople, PA         2:04:32    9:30
  367   59  Larry Marshall, 42, Ridgway, PA           2:05:25    9:34
  368   14  Rob Jackson, 29, Grove City, PA           2:05:37    9:35
  369   20  Karen Wachowiak, 39*, Meadville, PA       2:06:11    9:38
  370   13  Jason Jones, 23, Cooksburg, PA            2:06:23    9:39
  371   13  Jennifer Fleming, 22*, Fairmount City, PA 2:06:33    9:40
  372   21  Anita Parker, 37*, Unattached             2:06:36    9:40
  373   22  Beth Zboran, 36*, Freeport, PA            2:06:37    9:40
  374   34  Sam McMahon, 52, Glenshaw, PA             2:07:04    9:42
  375   14  Michael Rumon, 17, New Kensington, PA     2:07:11    9:42
  376   35  David Rumon, 50, New Kensington, PA       2:07:11    9:42
  377   60  Steven Pelusi, 41, Butler, PA             2:07:31    9:44
  378   23  Laurie Pohl, 37*, Pittsburgh, PA          2:07:35    9:44
  379   45  John O'Connell, 35, Pittsburgh, PA        2:07:50    9:45
  380   24  Patti Barbato, 38*, New Castle, PA        2:08:01    9:46
  381   61  Gary Hanna, 42, Greenville, PA            2:08:02    9:46
  382   17  Shirley Vernon, 43*, Butler, PA           2:08:16    9:47
  383   25  Elizabeth Griffin, 36*, New Bethlehem, PA 2:08:44    9:50
  384   63  Mark Haywood, 49, Monongahela, PA         2:08:56    9:50
  385   64  William Murphy, 47, Indiana, PA           2:09:13    9:52
  386   46  Richard Dicarlo, 35, Erie, PA             2:09:14    9:52
  387   36  Joseph P. Cornibe, 51, Allison Park, PA   2:09:17    9:52
  388   65  Michael Valasek, 47, Ford City, PA        2:09:22    9:53
  389    5  Corinne Cornibe, 15*, Allison Park, PA    2:09:55    9:55
  390   13  Lisa Heneghan, 33*, Pittsburgh, PA        2:10:22    9:57
  391   14  Michelle Heinz, 24*, Alexandria, VA       2:10:26    9:57
  392   14  Jennifer Fagan-Jollie, 30*, Pittsburgh, PA
                                                      2:10:30    9:58
  393   37  Peter Murray, 51, Pittsburgh, PA          2:10:42    9:59
  394   18  Rose Race, 41*, Munhall, PA               2:10:53    9:59
                              10:00 Pace
  395   38  Michael Moran, 53, Butler, PA             2:11:52   10:04
  396   62  Donald Schoonover, 41, Ridgway, PA        2:12:23   10:06
  397   47  Joe Morgovich, 39, Ellsworth, PA          2:12:35   10:07
  398   63  Joe Zboran, 44, Freeport, PA              2:12:40   10:08
  399   19  Deborah Currie, 41*, New Castle, PA       2:12:46   10:08
  400   64  Eric Peterson, 43, Austintown, OH         2:12:55   10:09
  401    5  Harry Kirsch, 75, Evans City, PA          2:13:01   10:09
  402   15  Barbara Macbeth, 31*, Meadville, PA       2:14:13   10:15
  403    7  Nancy McBreen, 46*, Portage, PA           2:14:25   10:16
  404   65  Steve Cramer, 41, Guys Mills, PA          2:14:33   10:16
  405   66  Alan Berkenyi, 46, Youngstown, OH         2:14:47   10:17
  406   16  Delores Hanna, 34*, Dubois, PA            2:14:50   10:18
  407   13  Gina Kassab, 29*, Pittsburgh, PA          2:14:50   10:18
  408    5  Karen Dymun, 53*, Pittsburgh, PA          2:14:58   10:18
  409    3  Linda Huegel, 58*, Erie, PA               2:15:14   10:19
  410    6  Lynda Circelli, 50*, New Castle, PA       2:15:43   10:22
  411   20  David Milligan, 33, Dubois, PA            2:15:53   10:22
  412   13  Ron Francis, 58, Pittsburgh, PA           2:15:55   10:23
  413   14  Clyde Leonard, 59, Aliquippa, PA          2:15:57   10:23
  414    6  Kelly Jordan, 19*, Parker, PA             2:16:09   10:24
  415    7  Ruth Niederriter, 50*, Shippenville, PA   2:16:11   10:24
  416   15  Julie Best, 23*, Louisa, VA               2:16:12   10:24
  417    8  Marcia De La Cerda, 54*, Lakewood, NY     2:16:34   10:25
  418   20  Karen Engro, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA          2:16:36   10:26
  419    7  Stephanie Lewis, 18*, Erie, PA            2:16:51   10:27
  420   21  Karen Barringer, 40*, Erie, PA            2:16:52   10:27
  421   22  J D. Dunbar, 43*, Clarion, PA             2:17:16   10:29
  422   21  Alan Carmer, 33, Williamsport, PA         2:17:27   10:30
  423    9  Marsha Severo, 51*, Meadville, PA         2:17:29   10:30
  424   15  Joe Zdunski, 57, Erie, PA                 2:17:39   10:30
  425   66  Robert Hague, 41, Sewickley, PA           2:19:08   10:37
  426   67  Kenneth Valasek, 49, Kittanning, PA       2:19:39   10:40
  427   22  David Huston, 31, Pittsburgh, PA          2:20:57   10:46
  428   23  Suzanne Zurad, 42*, Erie, PA              2:22:11   10:51
  429    4  Bernice Janke, 55*, Tionesta, PA          2:22:39   10:53
  430   39  Jerry Heinz, 52, Butler, PA               2:22:40   10:53
  431    8  Roxanne Thrush, 18*, Brookville, PA       2:22:58   10:55
                              11:00 Pace
  432   68  Donald Pezze, 45, West Newton, PA         2:25:10   11:05
  433    6  Charles Werme, 64, Crescent, PA           2:25:36   11:07
  434   67  Tom Nist, 40, Zelienople, PA              2:26:36   11:11
  435   14  Sam Giordono, 20, Industry, PA            2:26:42   11:12
  436   26  Joyce Carbaugh, 35*, Oil City, PA         2:27:19   11:15
  437   17  Bonnie Van Nort, 32*, Meadville, PA       2:30:17   11:28
  438   16  Pat Calabrese, 57, Erie, PA               2:30:20   11:29
  439   68  Charles Cathcart, 43, Youngstown, OH      2:32:58   11:41
  440    8  Colleen Ryan, 46*, Butler, PA             2:36:23   11:56
                              12:00 Pace
  441    7  Tom Felts, 61, Saltsburg, PA              2:38:34   12:06
  442   69  Brian Feely, 40, Brockway, PA             2:40:06   12:13
  443   14  Tanya Felts, 28*, Clarion, PA             2:40:17   12:14
  444   27  Carol Reisinger, 38*, Utica, PA           2:46:25   12:42
"*" indicates females
14 finishers among Men 19 & Under
14 finishers among Men 20 - 24
14 finishers among Men 25 - 29
22 finishers among Men 30 - 34
47 finishers among Men 35 - 39
69 finishers among Men 40 - 44
68 finishers among Men 45 - 49
39 finishers among Men 50 - 54
16 finishers among Men 55 - 59
7 finishers among Men 60 & Up
8 finishers among Women 19 & Under
15 finishers among Women 20 - 24
14 finishers among Women 25 - 29
17 finishers among Women 30 - 34
27 finishers among Women 35 - 39
23 finishers among Women 40 - 44
8 finishers among Women 45 - 49
9 finishers among Women 50 - 54
4 finishers among Women 55 - 59
314 male finishers
129 female finishers
443 total finishers
Home Page *** Clarion Menu *** 1999 Race Results