NEW WILMINGTON HUMAN RACE 5K
SECOND WIND RUNNING CLUB
April 10, 1999
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Herb Cratty, 35, Ellwood City, PA 16:37 5:22
2 Zac Leroy, 18, Cranberry Twp, PA 17:05 5:30
3 Jed Christiansen, 12, Greenville,PA 17:32 5:39
4 1 Mark Niezelski, 37, Edinboro, PA 17:41 5:42
5 2 Donald Covert, 39, Ellwood City, PA 17:46 5:44
6 Jesi Christiansen, 14*, Greenville,PA 18:30 5:58
6:00 Pace
7 3 Michael Monstwil, 37, New Castle, PA 18:36 6:00
8 1 Ed McClimans, 46, Greenville,PA 18:43 6:02
9 1 Joe Price, 15, E. Liverpool, OH 18:49 6:04
10 2 Warren Smith, 45, Pittsburgh, PA 18:54 6:06
11 1 Larry Deremer, 52, Warren, PA 19:10 6:11
12 1 Matthew Puleio, 17, Meadville, PA 19:12 6:11
13 1 Jake Christiansen, 9, Greenville,PA 19:21 6:14
14 2 Dick Grim, 53, Sharon, PA 19:23 6:15
15 2 Job Christiansen, 8, Greenville,PA 19:29 6:17
16 1 Gary Puieio, 21, Meadville, PA 19:42 6:21
17 Lori Thomas, 31*, New Wilmington, PA 20:03 6:28
18 3 Bob Hardman, 45, East Liverpool, OH 20:12 6:31
19 4 Buddy Turner, 48, Butler, PA 20:18 6:33
20 1 David Standley, 44, Farmdale, OH 20:39 6:40
21 3 John Davis, 53, Farmdale, OH 20:43 6:41
22 4 Jeff Blair, 35, Greenville,PA 20:46 6:42
23 2 Scott Ferrari, 41, West View, PA 20:53 6:44
24 5 David Wilkes, 49, Orwell, OH 20:56 6:45
25 4 Lou Alaksin, 58, Darlington, PA 21:13 6:51
26 5 Jeff Wherry, 37, New Castle, PA 21:15 6:51
27 Marcia Christiansen, 44*, Greenville,PA 21:22 6:53
28 1 Ralph Ross, 62, New Kensington, PA 21:38 6:58
7:00 Pace
29 1 Jacy Christiansen, 5*, Greenville,PA 21:59 7:05
30 3 Joshua Christiansen, 44, Greenville,PA 22:00 7:06
31 1 Jessica Carothers, 12*, Ellwood City, PA 22:11 7:09
32 1 Denise Galterio, 27*, Youngstown, OH 22:15 7:11
33 6 Philip Battista, 47, New Castle, PA 22:21 7:13
34 4 Francis Sherwood, 43, Sharon, PA 22:23 7:13
35 1 Mark Moore, 27, New Galilee, PA 22:28 7:15
36 1 Liz Witowski, 18*, Enon Valley, PA 22:37 7:18
37 7 Dan L. Jones, 47, Franklin, PA 22:37 7:18
38 6 Steve Flick, 37, Meadville, PA 22:39 7:18
39 2 David McKinney, 29, New Galilee, PA 22:47 7:21
40 1 Debra Witowski, 43*, Enon Valley, PA 22:56 7:24
41 8 Vic Horvath, 49, Beaver Falls, PA 23:22 7:32
42 2 Wanda McWilliams, 44*, Warren, PA 23:27 7:34
43 7 Eric Vondra, 38, Wampum, PA 23:28 7:34
44 5 Michael Moran, 53, Butler, PA 23:51 7:42
45 3 Gottfried Christmann, 28, Pittsburgh, PA 23:56 7:43
46 5 Mark Eschenfelder, 43, Beaver, PA 23:58 7:44
47 2 Roshelle Glass, 14*, New Castle, PA 24:10 7:48
48 2 Ken Thomas, 65, New Castle, PA 24:13 7:48
49 6 Ron Hartle, 42, Hilliards, PA 24:14 7:49
50 1 Paul Reitz, 70, Cochranton, PA 24:18 7:50
51 6 Cornelius Cosgrove, 51, New Castle, PA 24:20 7:51
52 2 Brock Glass, 13, New Castle, PA 24:26 7:53
53 4 Rob Jackson, 29, Grove City, PA 24:38 7:57
54 TURKEY 24:44 7:59
55 1 Kathy Shoaf, 52*, New Castle, PA 24:44 7:59
8:00 Pace
56 1 Edwin Christmann, 33, Slippery Rock, PA 25:06 8:06
57 7 Robert Heath, 50, New Castle, PA 25:11 8:07
58 8 Scott Pearson, 36, Grove City, PA 25:11 8:07
59 9 Tony Verga, 46, Cranesville, PA 25:49 8:20
60 3 Jennifer Carothers, 14*, Ellwood City, PA 25:57 8:22
61 1 Cookie Jones, 45*, Franklin, PA 25:57 8:22
62 3 Robert Shaffer, 60, Greenville,PA 26:12 8:27
63 10 Donald Hyde, 45, Warren, OH 26:28 8:32
64 2 Mary Ann Evrard, 45*, New Castle, PA 26:39 8:36
65 11 John B. Dietz, 45, New Castle, PA 26:42 8:37
66 4 Dick Conners, 69, Beaver Falls, PA 26:54 8:40
67 Paul Draper, Beaver Falls, PA 27:29 8:52
68 3 Wanda Horvath, 48*, Beaver Falls, PA 27:36 8:54
69 12 Thomas Prager, 47, Kittanning, PA 27:42 8:56
70 1 Joyce Carbaugh, 35*, Oil City, PA 27:44 8:57
71 1 Kathleen Rozzi, 33*, New Castle, PA 27:45 8:57
9:00 Pace
72 13 David Evrard, 45, New Castle, PA 28:15 9:07
73 2 Mary Ann Hildebrand, 58*, Beaver Falls, PA 28:54 9:19
74 3 Diane Rosenberg, 42*, Campbell, OH 29:49 9:37
75 2 Barton Broad, 32, Slippery Rock, PA 30:08 9:43
76 9 Tim Brown, 37, Grove City, PA 30:15 9:45
77 10 David Tinstman, 37, New Castle, PA 30:24 9:48
78 5 William Richardson, 60, Hubbard, OH 30:34 9:51
79 2 Kathy Pitzulo, 39*, Struthers, OH 30:37 9:52
80 2 Paula Vogler, 34*, New Castle, PA 30:38 9:53
81 11 Dan Vogler, 39, New Castle, PA 30:38 9:53
82 3 Nancy Davis, 50*, Farmdale, OH 30:45 9:55
10:00 Pace
83 4 Marianne Sherwood, 41*, Sharon, PA 31:45 10:14
84 3 Kim Ruble, 36*, Kent, OH 32:00 10:19
85 2 Arthur Joachim, 73, Canfield, OH 32:06 10:21
86 8 Richard Beany, 57, Youngstown, OH 32:24 10:27
87 9 Ken Warrender, 55, Masury, OH 32:39 10:32
88 6 William Park, 67, New Castle, PA 32:46 10:34
89 4 Cindy Tinstman, 35*, New Castle, PA 33:04 10:40
90 4 Fran Young, 58*, Midland, PA 33:23 10:46
11:00 Pace
91 7 William Cooper, 69, Butler, PA 35:29 11:27
92 4 Gail Paul, 45*, Hubbard, OH 35:59 11:36
93 5 Peggy Plonka, 54*, New Castle, PA 36:40 11:49
94 5 Donna Laver, 48*, Greenville,PA 36:58 11:55
12:00 Pace
95 7 Douglas Bartosh, 43, Ford Cliff, PA 37:54 12:13
96 2 Jodi Vaneman, 29*, New Castle, PA 37:58 12:15
97 6 Bethany Kenney, 50*, New Castle, PA 39:47 12:50
98 1 Yvonne Pearson, 60*, Centerville, PA 40:17 12:59
13:00 Pace
99 8 Joseph Latsko, 42, New Castle, PA 41:51 13:30
100 7 Fran Heinl, 56*, New Middletown, OH 42:29 13:42
14:00 Pace
101 5 Nancy Dietz, 44*, New Castle, PA 43:58 14:11
102 6 Jill Haines, 44*, New Castle, PA :00
15:00 Pace
103 5 Millie Glass, 38*, New Castle, PA 48:54 15:46
104 9 Merle Glass, 41, New Castle, PA 48:58 15:47
105 10 David Aldan, 52, Poland, OH 49:03 15:49
18:00 Pace
106 2 Mary Alice Meli, 61*, Allison Park, PA 56:56 18:22
107 8 Andre Saunders, 65, Wampum, PA 56:59 18:23
"*" indicates females
2 finishers among Men 11 & Under
2 finishers among Men 12 - 15
1 finishers among Men 16 - 19
1 finishers among Men 20 - 24
4 finishers among Men 25 - 29
2 finishers among Men 30 - 34
11 finishers among Men 35 - 39
9 finishers among Men 40 - 44
13 finishers among Men 45 - 49
10 finishers among Men 50 - 59
8 finishers among Men 60 - 69
2 finishers among Men 70 & Up
1 finishers among Women 11 & Under
3 finishers among Women 12 - 15
1 finishers among Women 16 - 19
2 finishers among Women 25 - 29
2 finishers among Women 30 - 34
5 finishers among Women 35 - 39
6 finishers among Women 40 - 44
5 finishers among Women 45 - 49
7 finishers among Women 50 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 - 69
69 male finishers
37 female finishers
106 total finishers
Home Page *** 1999 Race Results