CHILDREN'S SERVICES 5K
North Park, Pgh, PA
April 24, 1999

       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE

    1    1  Todd Green, 27              17:03    5:30
    2    2  Doug Basinski, 28           17:24    5:37
    3    1  Allan Brown, 31             17:29    5:38
    4    2  Jim Elsenheimer, 36         17:48    5:44
    5    3  Brian Horvath, 34           18:16    5:53
                               6:00 Pace
    6    3  Chaz Connolly, 21           18:51    6:05
    7    4  Paul Balouris, 36           18:54    6:06
    8    1  Dick Amato, 60              18:56    6:06
    9    1  John Balouris, 13           19:10    6:11
   10    1  Fred Jaroudi, 44            19:25    6:16
   11    2  Myron McGoun, 40            20:12    6:31
   12    3  Michael Swain, 44           20:26    6:35
   13    2  Jeff Kinder, 14             20:40    6:40
   14    1  Nicole Fairman, 13*         20:50    6:43
   15    5  Terry Fairman, 37           20:52    6:44
   16    2  Wayne Jacobs, 50            21:00    6:46
   17    1  Brooke Parise, 23*          21:26    6:55
                               7:00 Pace
   18    3  Dan Carlin, 14              21:48    7:02
   19    2  Denise Gross, 27*           21:54    7:04
   20    1  Joan Baxter, 37*            21:55    7:04
   21    4  William Sparks, 42          22:11    7:09
   22    5  Jeff Yingling, 45           22:21    7:12
   23    4  Brandon Roberts, 15         22:31    7:16
   24    3  Kerri Sullivan, 21*         22:37    7:17
   25    6  Chuck Bickert, 35           22:58    7:24
   26    5  Dan Stypula, 14             23:07    7:27
   27    6  Vic Horvath, 49             23:11    7:29
   28    1  Ginnie Haid, 41*            23:18    7:31
   29    2  Katie Bolen, 14*            23:27    7:34
   30    6  Quazek Chaneyfield, 15      23:31    7:35
   31    1  Marcel Freeman, 17          23:31    7:35
   32    2  John Wolfe, 18              23:32    7:35
   33    7  Leon Angeloni, 45           23:38    7:37
   34    2  Carol Bolen, 48*            23:41    7:38
   35    4  James Tew, 28               23:42    7:38
   36    7  Chase Downey, 9             23:48    7:40
   37    2  Marion Waldman, 34*         24:09    7:47
   38    8  Gregg Haid, 40              24:18    7:50
   39    9  Tom Butler, 42              24:20    7:51
   40    7  Todd Massack, 32            24:37    7:56
   41    8  Dan Nesbit, 12              24:44    7:58
   42   10  Dave Nesbit, 42             24:44    7:59
                               8:00 Pace
   43    9  Adam Cinna, 14              25:00    8:04
   44    3  Doreen Jackson, 39*         25:03    8:05
   45    4  Kelly White, 33*            25:04    8:05
   46    3  Donald Gaiser, 59           25:06    8:06
   47    8  Joe Risher, 37              25:16    8:09
   48    9  Erwin Ida, 36               25:28    8:13
   49    3  Josh Smith, 17              25:46    8:18
   50   11  Dan Lynch, 41               25:53    8:21
   51    3  Linda Wichman, 49*          25:59    8:23
   52    4  Carla Krull, 44*            26:07    8:25
   53    4  Roger Carver, 69            26:31    8:33
   54    4  Adam Neiswanger, 17         26:43    8:37
   55    4  Gama Vanormer, 26*          26:46    8:38
   56    5  Jerry Kemman, 56            26:47    8:38
   57   10  Jeffrey Nutter, 16          26:49    8:39
   58   11  Nick Ramsey, 15             26:51    8:39
   59    5  Rose Race, 41*              27:18    8:48
   60    3  Sun Woo Park, 12*           27:33    8:53
   61       TURKEY                      27:33    8:53
   62    1  Eileen Ribnicky, 52*        27:35    8:54
   63   12  Clinton Sanford, 16         27:36    8:54
   64    6  Jim Walsh, 71               27:49    8:58
                               9:00 Pace
   65    5  Christy Pitts, 32*          27:54    9:00
   66    1  Elizabeth Reinhart, 19*     28:02    9:02
   67    2  Rosemarie Gaiser, 50*       28:22    9:09
   68   13  Nathan Carlin, 9            28:23    9:09
   69   14  Patrick Baxter, 11          28:24    9:10
   70    6  Wanda Horvath, 48*          28:44    9:16
   71    6  Mary Margaret Fox, 30*      29:13    9:25
   72   12  Barry Carlin, 46            29:18    9:27
   73    4  Alyssa Schantz, 12*         29:33    9:32
   74   10  David Schantz, 35           29:33    9:32
   75    5  Amy Sarkett, 23*            30:27    9:49
   76    6  Kim Byrnes, 27*             30:30    9:50
   77    7  Richard Balsomico, 51       30:34    9:52
   78    7  Kari Stanley, 27*           30:58    9:59
                              10:00 Pace
   79   15  Jerrill Prenie, 15          31:24   10:08
   80    5  Brandon Reeves, 17          31:25   10:08
   81    8  Melanie Reinhart, 25*       31:39   10:12
   82   11  Jay Maurice Moore, 38       32:41   10:33
   83    5  Chanelle Florence, 16*      32:55   10:37
   84   16  Blair Godlesky, 12          33:00   10:39
   85   13  George Kinder, 44           33:05   10:40
   86    6  Melody Carter, 15*          33:23   10:46
   87    9  Nancy Bohrer, 28*           33:58   10:57
                              11:00 Pace
   88    7  Katie Painter, 14*          34:32   11:08
   89   17  Donta Wilson, 16            34:44   11:12
   90    8  Amy Risher, 14*             35:05   11:19
   91   10  Christy Newberry, 25*       36:01   11:37
   92    8  William Dolan, 54           36:08   11:39
   93    9  Jessica Ream, 14*           36:17   11:42
   94    7  Dianne Ida, 40*             36:24   11:44
   95    6  James Campbell, 18          36:45   11:51
   96   18  Isaac Harrison, 14          36:47   11:52
   97   19  Todd Eggelton, 15           36:48   11:52
   98    3  Mary Ann Bazzoli, 58*       36:56   11:55
                              12:00 Pace
   99   20  Tim Wolfe, 15               37:41   12:09
  100    9  Michael Joyce, 56           37:44   12:10
  101   12  Dan Reiner, 32              38:49   12:31
  102   21  Aumbray Brown, 16           39:01   12:35
  103   22  Robert Burec, 16            39:01   12:35
  104    7  Laron Jackson, 17           39:02   12:35
  105   13  Kevin Carter, 35            39:37   12:47
  106    5  Anthony Gee, 28             39:41   12:48
  107   23  Norris Rogers, 16           39:41   12:48
                              13:00 Pace
  108    7  Michelle Voelker, 31*       40:48   13:09
  109    8  Shane Folks, 18             41:15   13:18
  110   24  Darron Dolby, 16            41:17   13:19
  111   25  Vaughan Parker, 16          41:18   13:19
  112    9  Arthur Wiltre, 17           41:19   13:19
  113   26  Todd Mattox, 16             41:22   13:21
  114   27  Robert McKnight, 16         41:23   13:21
  115   28  Donald Campbell, 16         43:15   13:57
                              14:00 Pace
  116    6  Scott Brumbaugh, 26         43:53   14:09
  117   10  Jessica Parker, 14*         44:58   14:30
  118    8  Peggy Harris, 48*           46:04   14:51
                              15:00 Pace
  119   29  Joe Cere, 15                47:14   15:14
  120   30  Jerome Holmes, 15           47:16   15:15
  121   31  Alan Hall, 13               47:17   15:15
  122   11  Sara Wise, 23*              47:29   15:19
  123   10  Raymond Bazzoli, 59         49:08   15:51
  124    8  Lynn Bazzoli, 33*           49:16   15:53
                              17:00 Pace
  125   12  Sammy Blackwell, 27*        53:42   17:19
  126   10  Maurice Redman, 17          54:47   17:40
  127   11  Rahman Powell, 17           54:49   17:41
  128   32  George Caldwell, 16         54:49   17:41
                              18:00 Pace
  129   13  Lisa Brown, 27*             56:46   18:19
  130   33  Brian Perez, 11             56:47   18:19
"*" indicates females
33 finishers among Men 16 & Under
11 finishers among Men 17 - 20
6 finishers among Men 21 - 29
13 finishers among Men 30 - 39
13 finishers among Men 40 - 49
10 finishers among Men 50 & Up
10 finishers among Women 16 & Under
1 finishers among Women 17 - 20
13 finishers among Women 21 - 29
8 finishers among Women 30 - 39
8 finishers among Women 40 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 & Up
86 male finishers
43 female finishers
129 total finishers
Home Page *** 1999 Race Results