DAYSPRING 5K
Ellwood City, PA
May 8, 1999
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Herb Cratty, 35, Ellwood City, PA 16:33 5:20
6:00 Pace
2 Michael Monstwil, 37, New Castle, PA 18:38 6:00
3 S Mark Courtney, 43, Grove City, PA 18:47 6:03
4 Tim Weil, 40, Fombell, PA 20:03 6:28
5 1 Daniel Nagel, 42, Beaver Falls, PA 20:07 6:29
6 1 Buddy Turner, 48, Butler, PA 20:28 6:36
7 2 Michael Swain, 44, Emsworth, PA 20:44 6:41
8 3 Terry Horn, 41, Alebbo, PA 20:46 6:42
9 1 Neal Lineman, 64, Greenville, PA 21:16 6:51
10 1 Eric Vondra, 38, Wampum, PA 21:36 6:58
7:00 Pace
11 1 Mark Rodgers, 14, Butler, PA 21:41 7:00
12 1 Scott Purcell, 32, Ben Avon, PA 21:44 7:00
13 2 Ed Leymarie, 45, Ellwood City, PA 21:50 7:02
14 1 Lou Lodovico, 75, Ellwood City, PA 22:03 7:07
15 1 Lou Alaksin, 58, Darlington, PA 22:07 7:08
16 1 Mark Moore, 27, New Galilee, PA 22:10 7:09
17 1 John Crey, 53, Beaver, PA 22:22 7:13
18 2 Ron Walker, 39, Ellwood City, PA 22:33 7:16
19 2 Robert Galvin, 54, Ellwood City, PA 22:34 7:17
20 2 David McKinney, 29, New Galilee, PA 22:39 7:18
21 3 Vic Horvath, 49, Beaver Falls, PA 22:42 7:19
22 Melani Smith, 20*, Ellwood City, PA 22:57 7:24
23 4 Joe Greco, 45, Ellwood City, PA 22:58 7:24
24 Joanne Johnson, 57*, Aliquippa, PA 23:10 7:28
25 Renea Gaus, 29*, Fombell, PA 23:11 7:29
26 5 Jeff McCullough, 46, Ellwood City, PA 23:13 7:29
27 6 Bill Furey, 45, Ellwood City, PA 23:16 7:30
28 1 Debra Witowski, 43*, Enon Valley, PA 23:25 7:33
29 1 Amanda Jeannette, 14*, Ellwood City, PA 23:43 7:39
30 2 Donald Gaiser, 59, Chicora, PA 24:31 7:54
31 3 Gottfried Christmann, 28, Pittsburgh, PA 24:38 7:57
8:00 Pace
32 1 Megan Santillo, 15*, Ellwood City, PA 24:57 8:03
33 3 Douglas Anderson, 35, Ellwood City, PA 25:07 8:06
34 7 Raymond Santillo, 45, Ellwood City, PA 25:12 8:07
35 TURKEY 25:17 8:09
36 2 Erin Skalski, 15*, Ellwood City, PA 25:23 8:11
37 2 Edwin Christmann, 33 25:44 8:18
38 2 Roger Carver, 70, Freedom, PA 25:50 8:20
39 1 Pam Hardisky, 46*, New Castle, PA 26:01 8:23
40 1 Deborah Van Gorder, 34*, New Castle, PA 26:20 8:30
41 2 Jackie Retke, 44*, Beaver Falls, PA 26:29 8:32
42 3 Janice Geniviva, 42*, Portersville, PA 26:44 8:37
43 1 David Spidvoge, 15, Ellwood City, PA 26:47 8:38
44 2 Durann Van Gordner, 13*, New Castle, PA 26:49 8:39
45 3 Erin Wiley, 13*, Ellwood City, PA 27:24 8:50
46 4 Andrew Pavlovic, 38, Ellwood City, PA 27:34 8:53
47 2 Wanda Horvath, 48*, Beaver Falls, PA 27:36 8:54
48 1 Rosemarie Gaiser, 50*, Chicora, PA 27:51 8:59
9:00 Pace
49 4 Marta Rocco, 13*, Ellwood City, PA 29:16 9:26
50 2 Kim Magnifico, 33*, Ellwood City, PA 29:31 9:31
51 3 Lori Anderson, 33*, Ellwood City, PA 29:48 9:36
52 2 Albert Geniviva, 8, Portersville, PA 30:38 9:53
10:00 Pace
53 3 Joshua Anderson, 7, Ellwood City, PA 31:37 10:12
54 5 Lorna Rocco, 11*, Ellwood City, PA 31:47 10:15
55 6 Mackenzie King, 9*, Okinawa Japan 32:19 10:25
56 2 William Park, 67, New Castle, PA 33:01 10:39
11:00 Pace
57 4 Gino Rocco, 9, Ellwood City, PA 35:18 11:23
14:00 Pace
58 7 Chelsey Anderson, 9*, Ellwood City, PA 44:55 14:29
59 4 Lynda Bellissimo, 40*, Ellwood City, PA 45:25 14:39
60 5 Elena Punzell, 40*, Ellwood City, PA 45:27 14:39
"*" indicates females
4 finishers among Men 14 & Under
1 finishers among Men 15 - 19
3 finishers among Men 25 - 29
2 finishers among Men 30 - 34
4 finishers among Men 35 - 39
3 finishers among Men 40 - 44
7 finishers among Men 45 - 49
2 finishers among Men 50 - 54
2 finishers among Men 55 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 - 69
2 finishers among Men 70 & Up
7 finishers among Women 14 & Under
2 finishers among Women 15 - 19
3 finishers among Women 30 - 34
5 finishers among Women 40 - 44
2 finishers among Women 45 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 - 59
36 male finishers
23 female finishers
59 total finishers
Home Page *** 1999 Race Results