SPRING TIME TRIALS
PRESQUE ISLE STATE PARK
12.5 MILES
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME MPH
1 Michael Luther, 19, Blasdell, NY 26:25.43 28.38
2 Wayne Luther, 42, Blasdell, NY 26:55.89 27.85
3 Jonathan Hensel, 35, New Philadelphia, OH 27:01.79 27.75
4 1 Pete Gladden, 42, Hudson, OH 27:18.20 27.47
5 2 Larry Pandy, 43, Mentor, OH 27:53.56 26.89
6 3 Mark Long, 44, Erie, PA 28:14.41 26.56
7 4 Jay Gaunt, 43, Woolrich, PA 28:17.37 26.51
8 1 Boyd Johnson, 19, Lakewood, NY 28:26.16 26.37
9 2 Jason Charcalla, 19, Pittsburgh, PA 28:40.86 26.15
10 1 Craig Nivens, 39, Erie, PA 28:46.32 26.07
11 1 Andy Mitcheltree, 20, Ridgway, PA 28:52.27 25.98
12 5 Jim Bowen, 44, Erie, PA 28:59.04 25.88
13 1 Gerald Lauchle, 53, State College, PA 29:02.02 25.83
14 6 Rick Gorzynski, 43, Erie, PA 29:07.75 25.75
15 1 Ron Vavala, 34, Erie, PA 29:09.27 25.73
16 1 Mark Bergman, 28, Medina, OH 29:11.72 25.69
17 2 Kevin Owens, 26, Dover, OH 29:12.12 25.68
18 2 Russ Cassedy, 35, Kennerdell, PA 29:19.12 25.58
19 1 Jay Endres, 45, Warren, PA 29:21.36 25.55
20 2 Bill Gentile, 50, Franklin, PA 29:30.56 25.42
21 2 Patrick Riley, 23, Jamestown, PA 29:32.29 25.39
22 7 Rett Walker, 43, Erie, PA 29:38.17 25.31
23 2 Vonn Walter, 33, Meadville, PA 29:38.79 25.30
24 3 Henry Dimmick, 38, Butler, PA 29:54.50 25.08
25 1 Ronald Bergman, 58, Gibsonia, PA 29:54.87 25.07
26 3 Mike Collins, 29, Erie, PA 30:08.43 24.88
27 3 Stephen Wychock, 33, Girard, PA 30:15.27 24.79
28 2 Howard Orlando, 48, Buffalo, NY 30:22.50 24.69
29 4 Kevin McCracken, 28, Erie, PA 30:23.00 24.68
30 8 Charlie Dailey, 42, Erie, PA 30:32.57 24.56
31 4 Guy Shinko, 35, West Springfield, PA 30:34.68 24.53
32 9 Daryl Breedlove, 40, Painesville, OH 30:40.02 24.46
33 10 Roger Willis, 44, Meadville, PA 30:43.22 24.41
34 3 Joseph Lombardo, 22, Erie, PA 30:44.43 24.40
35 2 Dennis Lindenberg, 56, Seneca, PA 30:46.42 24.37
36 5 Kevin Steiner, 29, Erie, PA 30:48.45 24.34
37 3 Steve Bell, 49, Meadville, PA 30:48.64 24.34
38 11 Tim Welsh, 42, Brookville, PA 30:52.20 24.30
39 Christy Saint, 25*, Baldwinsville, NY 30:53.85 24.27
40 1 Larry Reade, 66, Buffalo, NY 31:07.73 24.09
41 5 Stephen Potter, 39, Allegany, NY 31:08.77 24.08
42 12 Allen Thomas, 42, Meadville, PA 31:10.27 24.06
43 Kristie Auman, 27*, Boalsburg, PA 31:10.93 24.05
44 6 Michael Maring, 39, Erie, PA 31:13.20 24.02
45 Kathy Therrien, 36*, Batavia, NY 31:22.87 23.90
46 7 Jeffrey Bell, 39, Butler, PA 31:23.95 23.89
47 3 Terrence Timko, 53, N. Huntingdon, PA 31:26.04 23.86
48 13 Bob Bruno, 42, New Wilmington, PA 31:30.46 23.80
49 8 Jim Trombo, 38, Mentor, OH 31:31.41 23.79
50 6 John Demarco, 29, Erie, PA 31:33.64 23.76
51 1 Stacy Sapko, 36*, Bradford, PA 31:34.34 23.75
52 9 Jay Farnham, 35, Erie, PA 31:40.40 23.68
53 7 Ron Nucerino, 28, Erie, PA 31:42.32 23.66
54 14 Tom Baer, 42, Ashville, NY 31:44.02 23.63
55 4 Patrick Galla, 50, Fairview Park, OH 31:49.93 23.56
56 15 Randy Wortman, 41, State College, PA 31:53.54 23.52
57 10 Doug Baer, 36, Lakewood, NY 31:54.75 23.50
58 5 Don Lee, 54, N Kingsville, OH 32:01.32 23.42
59 4 Bill Powers, 34, Export, PA 32:01.33 23.42
60 4 Brian Simpson, 46, Meadville, PA 32:02.73 23.40
61 11 Mark Hartmann, 37, Erie, PA 32:02.92 23.40
62 5 Keith Peterson, 30, Erie, PA 32:09.42 23.32
63 6 Michael Bauer, 33, Jamestown, NY 32:10.14 23.31
64 5 Roger Miller, 47, Parma, OH 32:12.83 23.28
65 1 Sherry Mason, 46*, Cochranton, PA 32:15.04 23.26
66 6 Jeffrey Haenel, 48, Corry, PA 32:20.67 23.19
67 7 David Sanner, 31, Erie, PA 32:24.83 23.14
68 1 Megan Mingarelle, 28*, Erie, PA 32:26.14 23.12
69 16 Mike Woods, 42, Bay Village, OH 32:26.20 23.12
70 6 Wallace Mason, 50, Cochranton, PA 32:30.33 23.07
71 Tasha/Craig Nighman, North East, PA 32:36.56 23.00
72 12 James Johnson, 35, Lakewood, NY 32:40.66 22.95
73 8 John Saint, 28, Baldwinsville, NY 32:41.18 22.95
74 13 Gary Webster, 37, Conneaut, OH 32:44.43 22.91
75 8 Perico Valentino, 34, Waynesburg Pa 32:49.89 22.84
76 17 David Walsh, 40, North East, PA 32:50.29 22.84
77 9 Mark Remick, 34, Chautauqua, NY 32:52.41 22.81
78 3 Russell Marx, 56, North Royalton, OH 32:52.62 22.81
79 18 Tony Smith, 40, Berea, OH 32:53.21 22.81
80 19 Ken Urbaniak, 42, Getzville, NY 32:55.40 22.78
81 7 Stephen Pusatier, 54, E. Amherst, NY 32:58.79 22.74
82 20 Rick Becht, 41, Jamestown, NY 33:01.20 22.71
83 21 Gary Schwindt, 41, Erie, PA 33:10.52 22.61
84 14 Stewart Eckert, 39, Brocton, NY 33:12.22 22.59
85 3 Jonathan Crawford, 16, New Middletown, OH 33:16.77 22.54
86 Alan/Rebecca Hartwig, Mars, PA 33:27.49 22.42
87 15 Richard Seibel, 39, Erie, PA 33:30.51 22.38
88 9 David Major, 28, Erie, PA 33:31.54 22.37
89 16 David Bennett, 38, Erie, PA 33:39.02 22.29
90 7 Craig Manchen, 49, Novelty, OH 33:43.82 22.24
91 2 Joan Rule, 25*, Freedom, NY 33:44.27 22.23
92 22 Manuel Forero, 42, Meadville, PA 33:44.50 22.23
93 10 Michael Lober, 28, Erie, PA 33:45.09 22.22
94 2 Michelle Curtze, 35*, Waterford, PA 33:46.57 22.21
95 10 Gerald Cermak, 34, Erie, PA 33:48.72 22.18
96 23 Joseph Kisiel, 40, Erie, PA 33:49.04 22.18
97 4 Don Rogers, 57, Erie, PA 33:55.33 22.11
98 11 Dave Bonnell, 31, Jamestown, NY 33:57.81 22.08
99 8 Douglas Crush, 53, Niles, OH 34:00.72 22.05
100 1 Lisa Schmidtfrerick, 33*, Lakewood, NY 34:00.87 22.05
101 1 Frank Wrenick, 60, Cleveland, OH 34:11.14 21.94
102 12 Paul Lacey, 31, Erie, PA 34:23.85 21.80
103 24 Kerry Smith, 41, Fredonia, NY 34:24.33 21.80
104 25 John Zigler, 43, Warren, PA 34:28.21 21.76
105 3 Julie Hartmann, 36*, Erie, PA 34:28.60 21.75
106 17 Michael Kohler, 38, Erie, PA 34:29.93 21.74
107 18 Mario Zlataric, 37, South Euclid, OH 34:36.54 21.67
108 2 Ed Masteller, 64, Erie, PA 34:38.46 21.65
109 3 Katy Rys, 28*, Erie, PA 34:42.89 21.60
110 19 David Heirlf, 38, Erie, PA 34:52.37 21.51
111 9 Robert Parry, 54, No. Olmsted, OH 34:54.85 21.48
112 8 Stephen Szwejbka, 45, Jamestown, NY 34:56.37 21.47
113 9 Greg Wigham, 45, Erie, PA 34:57.35 21.46
114 13 James Spaeder, 33, Erie, PA 34:57.95 21.45
115 10 Larry Piotrowicz, 45, Erie, PA 35:04.87 21.38
116 4 David Lee, 20, North Kingsville, OH 35:04.97 21.38
117 1 Joyce Quadri, 65*, Erie, PA 35:09.92 21.33
118 20 Douglas McClintock, 36, Fairview, PA 35:14.16 21.29
119 11 Timothy Thompson, 29, Philipsburg, PA 35:17.33 21.25
120 14 Chris Johnson, 31, Warren, PA 35:18.41 21.24
121 4 Anna Sontheimer, 29*, Erie, PA 35:30.88 21.12
122 1 Peggy Kent, 40*, Olean, NY 35:35.37 21.07
123 2 Jeri Baer, 30*, Lakewood, NY 35:38.82 21.04
124 10 Jay Mauri, 52, Erie, PA 35:42.82 21.00
125 11 Alvin Proper, 45, Titusville, PA 35:44.56 20.98
126 5 Lawrence Loutzenhiser, 55, Greenville, PA 35:48.79 20.94
127 4 Teresa Riley, 38*, Erie, PA 35:54.89 20.88
128 4 Timothy Day, 18, Erie, PA 36:15.91 20.68
129 1 Phil Chenard, 72, Erie, PA 36:18.08 20.66
130 12 David Holland, 47, Fairview, PA 36:21.50 20.63
131 13 Tony Verga, 46, Cranesville, PA 36:27.21 20.57
132 1 Kathy Schreckengost, 50*, Erie, PA 36:27.60 20.57
133 21 Andrew Kutz, 36, Erie, PA 36:28.93 20.56
134 2 James Nuber, 66, Erie, PA 36:36.87 20.48
135 5 Jeff Jaglowski, 19, Erie, PA 36:37.20 20.48
136 1 Karen Brinklow, 55*, East Springfield, PA 36:37.63 20.48
137 26 Paul Schuetz, 43, Portersville, PA 36:43.68 20.42
138 6 Jerry Schroeder, 56, Erie, PA 36:48.72 20.37
139 5 Mary Specyal, 38*, Getzville, NY 36:53.19 20.33
140 6 Matthew Blystone, 16, Kennerdell, PA 37:03.18 20.24
141 2 Joette Henderson, 41*, Mayville, NY 37:21.19 20.08
142 27 Eric English, 43, Erie, PA 37:21.91 20.07
143 11 Robert Concilus, 52, Meadville, PA 37:24.47 20.05
144 3 Nina Zimmerman, 33*, Warren, PA 37:31.02 19.99
145 22 David Dennis, 38, North East, PA 37:34.60 19.96
146 3 Elwood Gesaman, 62, Ashville, NY 37:35.45 19.95
147 23 Robert Adams, 37, Girard, PA 37:41.92 19.89
148 15 Daniel Olson, 30, Erie, PA 37:48.06 19.84
149 5 Stacey Lutz, 25*, Erie, PA 37:52.22 19.80
150 6 Sue Nivens, 38*, Erie, PA 37:52.32 19.80
151 7 Lydia Maring, 39*, Erie, PA 37:59.72 19.74
152 12 James Day, 51, Erie, PA 38:10.99 19.64
153 12 Christopher Molnar, 28, Brookville, PA 38:12.08 19.63
154 6 Dana Flowers, 26*, State College, PA 38:20.02 19.56
155 1 Douglas Koenig, 14, Erie, PA 38:21.47 19.55
156 28 Patrick Smith, 44, North East, PA 38:22.50 19.54
157 29 Paul Reed, 40, Ridgway, PA 38:27.26 19.50
158 14 Peter Fleming, 46, Hudson, OH 38:30.66 19.47
159 8 Juliet Hajec, 39*, Corry, PA 38:31.64 19.47
160 15 Gary Flick, 49, Erie, PA 38:35.00 19.44
161 7 Jackie Johnston, 25*, St. Marys, PA 38:36.49 19.43
162 2 James Riggle, 70, Vandergrift, PA 38:37.58 19.42
163 13 James Loutzenhiser, 53, Greenville, PA 38:41.60 19.38
164 2 Michelee Curtze, 47*, Edinboro, PA 38:41.81 19.38
165 3 Bonita Vargo, 48*, Lakewood, OH 38:43.72 19.37
166 7 Chris Schroeder, 16, Erie, PA 38:46.04 19.35
167 9 Dianne Blanchard, 39*, Erie, PA 38:50.43 19.31
168 24 Mark Signorino, 36, Erie, PA 38:50.60 19.31
169 16 Rick Rekitt, 46, Erie, PA 38:54.12 19.28
170 17 Karl Menzel, 46, Erie, PA 39:02.62 19.21
171 18 Lawrence Fiesler, 49, Lake City, PA 39:06.27 19.18
172 4 Amy Schmidtfrerick, 32*, Jamestown, NY 39:07.56 19.17
173 2 Michael Aiello, 13, Ridgway, PA 39:08.66 19.16
174 30 Thomas Naughton, 40, Williamsville, NY 39:09.24 19.16
175 31 Thomas Gustafson, 42, Kane, PA 39:09.71 19.15
176 3 Wanda McWilliams, 44*, Warren, PA 39:16.90 19.09
177 16 Nick Maurice, 34, Ripley, NY 39:17.29 19.09
178 17 Thomas Rupp, 31, Erie, PA 39:19.12 19.07
179 7 William Bauer, 57, Westfield, NY 39:37.81 18.92
180 5 Kim Russo, 33*, Jamestown, NY 39:38.58 18.92
181 19 James Macmurray, 48, Lordstown, OH 39:42.52 18.89
182 18 Christopher Jorgensen, 34, Smithtown, NY 39:43.59 18.88
183 14 Doug Johnston, 51, Erie, PA 39:47.82 18.85
184 1 Melissa Welsh, 17*, Brookville, PA 39:50.82 18.82
185 10 Katherine Concilus, 39*, Meadville, PA 39:59.25 18.76
186 3 Hamilton Ward, 68, Snyder, NY 40:05.63 18.71
187 11 Nancy Steele, 35*, Harborcreek, PA 40:07.54 18.69
188 8 Bob Sontheimer, 55, Erie, PA 40:11.87 18.66
189 5 Chad Martini, 24, Erie, PA 40:14.66 18.64
190 25 Edward Hanzelka, 38, Girard, PA 40:18.54 18.61
191 20 Gary Blystone, 47, Kennerdell, PA 40:19.08 18.60
192 8 John Domsic, 16, Erie, PA 40:21.89 18.58
193 2 Emily Hajec, 16*, Corry, PA 40:25.81 18.55
194 4 Susan Walker, 42*, Erie, PA 40:35.52 18.48
195 4 Patricia Holland, 47*, Fairview, PA 40:38.14 18.46
196 26 James Potter, 39, Kennerdell, PA 40:51.75 18.35
197 32 James Kramer, 40, Erie, PA 41:09.00 18.23
198 9 Philip Kelly, 56, Erie, PA 41:09.10 18.23
199 5 Marianne Schroeder, 45*, Erie, PA 41:11.56 18.21
200 9 Matt Day, 19, Erie, PA 41:24.62 18.11
201 6 Mary McDade, 31*, Edinboro, PA 41:50.08 17.93
202 6 Connie Day, 48*, Erie, PA 42:02.54 17.84
203 19 Eric Stockhoff, 33, Erie, PA 42:11.95 17.77
204 33 Mike Kohan, 42, Erie, PA 42:24.60 17.68
205 1 Barbara Reade, 62*, Buffalo, NY 42:29.07 17.65
206 3 Bryan Smith, 11, Berea, OH 42:29.68 17.65
207 6 Dave Barwin, 21, Unattached 42:34.11 17.62
208 Denise/Robert Adams, Girard, PA 42:45.35 17.54
209 21 Paul Semrau, 47, Erie, PA 43:04.16 17.41
210 12 Pamela Friend, 38*, East Springfield, PA 43:05.97 17.40
211 22 Kenneth Domsic, 48, Erie, PA 43:06.95 17.40
212 15 Tim Bond, 52, Kane, PA 43:09.46 17.38
213 5 Dianne Welsh, 42*, Brookville, PA 43:29.30 17.25
214 6 Patti Gutwein, 41*, Brooklyn, OH 43:35.66 17.20
215 23 Don Durkin, 45, Erie, PA 43:36.23 17.20
216 1 Craig Shinko, 9, West Springfield, PA 43:49.31 17.11
217 8 Michelle Repman, 26*, Erie, PA 44:17.06 16.94
218 4 Jeremy Bosl, 10, Berea, OH 44:36.20 16.81
219 3 Emily Endres, 16*, Warren, PA 44:45.33 16.76
220 5 Nicholas Seibel, 13, Erie, PA 45:04.71 16.64
221 2 Jeremy Smith, 8, Berea, OH 45:10.17 16.60
222 4 Traci Potter, 15*, Kennerdell, PA 45:23.81 16.52
223 7 Nancy Endres, 45*, Warren, PA 45:25.22 16.51
224 4 Robert Seibel, 66, Erie, PA 45:31.63 16.47
225 1 Rebecca Blystone, 14*, Kennerdell, PA 45:53.20 16.34
226 27 Rick Klein, 37, Erie, PA 45:54.64 16.34
227 8 Chris Vereb, 47*, Erie, PA 46:02.02 16.29
228 1 Loretta Riggle, 71*, Vandergrift, PA 46:06.53 16.27
229 7 Brenda Burdick, 34*, Fairview, PA 46:25.20 16.16
230 5 Kristan Menzel, 16*, Erie, PA 46:40.93 16.07
231 4 Forest Potter, 62, Kennerdell, PA 46:59.68 15.96
232 10 David Stangle, 55, Erie, PA 47:08.56 15.91
233 24 Peter Gauriloff, 49, Edinboro, PA 47:40.43 15.73
234 34 Thomas Crosby, 44, Columbus, OH 47:43.04 15.72
235 3 Sean Miller, 8, Erie, PA 47:48.89 15.69
236 5 James Baer, 69, Jamestown, NY 47:54.62 15.65
237 2 Kristen Curtze, 11*, Edinboro, PA 48:32.06 15.45
238 13 Jennie Hackenberg, 39*, Erie, PA 48:41.68 15.40
239 11 James Phillips, 55, Hamburg, NY 49:21.04 15.20
240 9 Gabrielle Domsic, 46*, Erie, PA 49:33.99 15.13
241 6 Andrew Bennett, 11, Erie, PA 49:39.62 15.10
242 6 Melanie Stover, 19*, Jamestown, NY 49:54.93 15.03
243 4 Ryan Potter, 9, Allegany, NY 50:05.00 14.97
244 35 Michael Breen, 42, Erie, PA 50:05.70 14.97
245 7 Michelle Vereb, 17*, Erie, PA 50:25.58 14.87
246 7 Brandon Maurice, 13, Ripley, NY 50:29.27 14.86
247 8 Pete Gauriloff, 12, Edinboro, PA 50:34.00 14.83
248 3 Nicole Rupp, 11*, Erie, PA 50:34.66 14.83
249 9 Robert Breen, 12, Erie, PA 51:11.12 14.65
250 36 Lawrence Brown, 43, Erie, PA 51:30.31 14.56
251 6 Gerald Farmer, 65, Erie, PA 51:32.02 14.55
252 10 Dan Vavreck, 14, Erie, PA 51:40.10 14.52
253 9 Michelle Molnar, 27*, Brookville, PA 51:58.83 14.43
254 25 Bruce Duncan, 47, Kane, PA 53:03.06 14.14
255 2 Joan Baer, 68*, Jamestown, NY 53:36.64 13.99
256 28 Terrence Fisher, 38, East Aurora, NY 53:41.47 13.97
257 5 Dillon Reed, 8, Ridgway, PA 53:50.91 13.93
258 11 David Schroeder, 12, Erie, PA 53:58.64 13.89
259 8 Cynthia Jorgensen, 32*, Smithtown, NY 53:59.20 13.89
260 6 Corey Stevens, 8, North East, PA 54:01.06 13.88
261 4 Robin Endres, 10*, Warren, PA 54:25.41 13.78
262 7 Corey Potter, 7, Allegany, NY 54:42.22 13.71
263 12 Jordan Walker, 10, Erie, PA 55:40.70 13.47
264 8 Christopher Aiello, 8, Ridgway, PA 56:18.12 13.32
265 13 Chris Breen, 12, Erie, PA 56:19.31 13.32
266 1 Allison Thomas, 8*, Meadville, PA 56:45.16 13.22
267 5 Clayton Troutman, 62, Bradford, PA 57:19.72 13.08
268 37 Garth Jackson, 43, Little Valley, NY 57:21.87 13.07
269 14 Ben Staab, 10, Erie, PA 1:01:41.52 12.16
270 9 Benjamin Bennett, 8, Erie, PA 1:04:27.10 11.64
271 10 Levi Vancamp, 7, North East, PA 1:11:36.04 10.47
272 2 Sarah Granahan, 9*, Erie, PA 1:20:24.00 9.33
"*" indicates females
10 finishers among Men 9 & Under
14 finishers among Men 10 - 14
9 finishers among Men 15 - 19
6 finishers among Men 20 - 24
12 finishers among Men 25 - 29
19 finishers among Men 30 - 34
28 finishers among Men 35 - 39
37 finishers among Men 40 - 44
25 finishers among Men 45 - 49
15 finishers among Men 50 - 54
11 finishers among Men 55 - 59
5 finishers among Men 60 - 64
6 finishers among Men 65 - 69
2 finishers among Men 70 & Up
2 finishers among Women 9 & Under
4 finishers among Women 10 - 14
7 finishers among Women 15 - 19
9 finishers among Women 25 - 29
8 finishers among Women 30 - 34
13 finishers among Women 35 - 39
6 finishers among Women 40 - 44
9 finishers among Women 45 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 - 54
1 finishers among Women 55 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 - 64
2 finishers among Women 65 - 69
1 finishers among Women 70 & Up
205 male finishers
67 female finishers
272 total finishers
Home Page *** 1999 Race Results