HAMOT SPORTS MEDICINE
EDINBORO TRIATHLON
INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS
June 5, 1999
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME
1 William Magagna, 31, State College, PA 1:46:59
2 Matthew Meehan, 35, Allison Park, PA 1:52:38
3 John Demarco, 29, Erie, PA 1:56:37
4 Donald Haener, 39, Beaumont, TX 1:57:57
5 Steve Fisher, 24, State College, PA 1:58:02
6 1 Sven Buchheister, 33, Rochester, NY 1:58:06
7 1 Benjamin Haldeman, 19, Malvern, PA 1:58:48
8 1 Martin Mason, 36, Lakewood, OH 1:59:08
9 2 Ron Vavala, 34, Erie, PA 1:59:21
10 1 Jim Bowen, 44, Erie, PA 1:59:27
11 2 Tom Saginak, 44, Slippery Rock, PA 1:59:36
12 1 W J. Fernan, 26, Ridgway, PA 2:00:22
13 2 George Drushel, 36, Girard, PA 2:00:40
14 3 Kevin Kelley, 37, Westlake, OH 2:00:43
15 1 Bill Grove, 50, Clarion, PA 2:01:16
16 1 Andrew Hawley, 22, State College, PA 2:01:40
17 3 Scott McGill, 44, South Euclid, OH 2:03:24
18 4 Ed McQuade, 39, Wexford, PA 2:03:44
19 4 Greg Stewart, 41, Eldred, PA 2:04:07
20 2 Curt Harris, 26, Carlisle, PA 2:04:13
21 3 Jake Bartholomy, 26, Slippery Rock, PA 2:04:29
22 3 Rich Lally, 31, State College, PA 2:04:35
23 2 Brian Furgala, 24, Lakewood, OH 2:04:57
24 4 Doug Bush, 32, Ellicottville, NY 2:05:08
25 5 Gary Sauer, 39, Baden, PA 2:06:12
26 6 Curt Cardman, 35, Erie, PA 2:06:34
27 5 Geo Toomey, 33, Clairton, PA 2:06:45
28 6 David Poe, 30, Bridgeville, PA 2:07:16
29 4 Mike Collins, 29, Erie, PA 2:07:18
30 7 John Trucilla, 38, Erie, PA 2:08:22
31 5 Ed Koontz, 28, Bethel Park, PA 2:08:24
32 Megan Mingarelle, 28*, Erie, PA 2:08:27
33 1 Steve Bell, 49, Meadville, PA 2:08:52
34 7 Victor Lisotto, 33, Wexford, PA 2:09:05
35 2 Tom Blackford, 46, Morrisville, NY 2:09:13
36 3 Eric Fowler, 45, Slippery Rock, PA 2:09:15
37 4 John Hornyak, 49, Solon, OH 2:09:26
38 5 Frank Quattrone, 44, Spencerport, NY 2:09:34
39 6 Steve Denish, 42, North Olmsted, OH 2:09:43
40 7 Robert Wheatall, 43, Butler, PA 2:09:55
41 Joan Wolfe-Baxter, 38*, Pittsburgh, PA 2:10:24
42 8 Daniel Young, 39, Erie, PA 2:10:57
43 8 Rett Walker, 43, Erie, PA 2:11:07
44 3 Aran Glancy, 20, State College, PA 2:11:16
45 6 Steve Ritenour, 27, Monongahela, PA 2:11:27
46 7 Robert Jacomen, 28, Pittsburgh, PA 2:12:09
47 9 Robert Forner, 39, Hermitage, PA 2:12:28
48 5 Chris McMaster, 48, Edinboro, PA 2:12:42
49 9 Gregory Phillips, 40, Erie, PA 2:12:49
50 4 Ryan Patterson, 23, Canonsburg, PA 2:12:51
51 10 Frank Hoffman, 40, McKean, PA 2:12:58
52 10 Bill Flaherty, 39, North Canton, OH 2:14:05
53 11 Larry McSweevky, 36, Lakewood, OH 2:14:20
54 6 Henry Windle, 46, Beaver, PA 2:14:25
55 8 Rady McElwain, 34, Connoquenessing, PA 2:14:27
56 9 Chris Johnson, 31, Warren, PA 2:14:43
57 2 Skeet Nevil, 52, Allegany, NY 2:14:50
58 8 James Maxson, 27, Wellsville, NY 2:14:58
59 7 Peter Bates, 49, Girard, PA 2:15:01
60 9 Kevin Macina, 25, Zelienople, PA 2:15:37
61 10 Michael Webster, 30, Alexandria, VA 2:15:38
62 12 Rob Truscott, 36, Cleveland, OH 2:15:40
63 11 Ron Morosky, 42, Pittsburgh, PA 2:16:01
64 Jennie Bubb, 21*, Dover, PA 2:16:15
65 5 Corey Linden, 20, Corry, PA 2:16:17
66 Sherry Mason, 46*, Cochranton, PA 2:16:39
67 13 Ed Asher, 36, Chagrin Falls, OH 2:16:42
68 10 Kevin Steiner, 29, Erie, PA 2:17:00
69 14 Tim Lease, 38, Pittsburgh, PA 2:17:09
70 Michelle Curtze, 35*, Waterford, PA 2:17:10
71 15 Mark Niezelski, 37, Edinboro, PA 2:17:30
72 16 Christopher Hoople, 36, Rochester, NY 2:17:31
73 8 Cliff Thornberry, 46, Zelienople, PA 2:17:43
74 12 Vince Mariana, 43, Pittsburgh, PA 2:17:49
75 13 Stephen Downing, 44, Sewickley, PA 2:18:08
76 14 Gary Schwindt, 41, Erie, PA 2:18:15
77 6 Charles Boulware, 24, Cleveland Hts, OH 2:18:20
78 11 Doug Pennington, 34, Spencerport, NY 2:18:30
79 12 Don Hoffman, 31, Ridgway, PA 2:18:48
80 11 Michael Fitch, 29, Ithaca, NY 2:18:52
81 12 Steve Podlaski, 28, Cranberry Twp, PA 2:19:00
82 13 Reese Collins, 31, Fairview, PA 2:19:06
83 1 Leslie Becki, 24*, Bethel Park, PA 2:19:09
84 17 Ronald Rosenberg, 39, Bemus Point, NY 2:19:11
85 14 Gregory Clark, 34, Pittsford, NY 2:19:16
86 9 Len Fumi, 49, Charlotte, . 2:19:41
87 15 Christopher Coat, 30, Hydetown, PA 2:19:55
88 13 Greg Troyer, 27, Union City, PA 2:19:58
89 1 Marcella Knapp, 36*, New Castle, PA 2:20:52
90 2 Carol Jacober, 37*, Beachwood, OH 2:21:05
91 7 Brian Thomas, 23, Bowling Green, OH 2:21:24
92 10 Kenneth Allshouse, 45, Wexford, PA 2:21:25
93 16 Michael Densmore, 30, Pittsburgh, PA 2:21:48
94 17 James Blotter, 31, Columbus, OH 2:21:49
95 14 Brian Long, 27, Pittsburgh, PA 2:21:51
96 15 Chris Futrick, 28, Gibsonia, PA 2:21:58
97 18 Matt Wholey, 35, Pittsburgh, PA 2:22:00
98 11 Lee Samsel, 49, Nescopeck, PA 2:22:36
99 15 James McCarthy, 41, Pittsburgh, PA 2:23:04
100 19 Mike Luba, 38, Library, PA 2:23:40
101 16 Rick Keyse, 41, Canfield, OH 2:23:41
102 20 Robert Shaddock, 39, North Royalton, OH 2:23:46
103 16 Robert Myers, 27, Atlanta, GA 2:23:49
104 8 Jeremy Kitchen, 23, Hamilton, NY 2:23:59
105 17 Todd Nelson, 26, Wooster, OH 2:24:35
106 18 Joe Safar, 28, Pittsburgh, PA 2:24:36
107 18 Timothy Ryan, 30, Fairview, PA 2:24:40
108 19 Chris Potocnik, 28, Bedford, OH 2:24:47
109 17 Randy Donn, 41, Girard, PA 2:24:48
110 3 Terry Timko, 53, N Huntingdon, PA 2:25:11
111 12 Keith Gourley, 49, Erie, PA 2:25:24
112 9 Brett Hull, 24, State College, PA 2:26:06
113 20 Jamie Loehrke, 29, Edinboro, PA 2:26:11
114 19 David Zydel, 30, Elma, NY 2:26:20
115 20 Greg Masich, 34, Berwick, PA 2:26:24
116 18 Steve Burbick, 42, Columbiana, OH 2:26:37
117 13 David Young, 46, Jamestown, NY 2:27:29
118 19 Bert Brown, 41, Beachwood, OH 2:27:43
119 14 Greg Kelly, 46, Edgeworth, PA 2:27:48
120 21 Brian Terando, 29, Erie, PA 2:28:01
121 21 Joe Waresak, 32, Meadville, PA 2:28:05
122 21 Andrew Mayer, 35, Rochester, NY 2:28:06
123 2 Melissa Novinskie, 23*, State College, PA 2:28:13
124 4 Robert Rees, 51, Almond, NY 2:28:21
125 22 Scott Engwall, 35, Hudsonville, MI 2:28:36
126 10 Tom Davis, 22, Erie, PA 2:28:39
127 1 Deirdre Callahan, 34*, Mentor, OH 2:29:08
128 3 Anne Conn, 35*, Cranberry Twp, PA 2:29:10
129 23 Andrew Kute, 36, Erie, PA 2:29:16
130 3 Sandy Zirkle, 24*, Erie, PA 2:29:35
131 24 Mark Kucherer, 37, Clearfield, PA 2:29:43
132 22 Todd Wuchevich, 30, Prospect, PA 2:30:21
133 1 Stephanie Richard, 29*, Mt Pleasant, PA 2:30:22
134 20 Michael Gavin, 43, Mars, PA 2:30:42
135 15 Stephen Szwejbka, 45, Jamestown, NY 2:30:54
136 16 Thomas Fredette, 49, Olean, NY 2:31:16
137 1 Roger Ware, 57, State College, PA 2:31:37
138 25 Stephen Mizner, 37, Meadville, PA 2:31:47
139 17 David Kennedy, 47, Meadville, PA 2:31:48
140 23 David Nathanson, 30, Erie, PA 2:31:51
141 26 Scott Robertson, 36, Erie, PA 2:32:15
142 24 Neil Shuman, 30, Pittsburgh, PA 2:32:28
143 18 Terry Fuller, 47, Erie, PA 2:32:44
144 1 Laura Lewis, 41*, Erie, PA 2:32:45
145 11 Bob Furmanek, 24, State College, PA 2:32:46
146 27 Guy Shinko, 35, West Springfield, PA 2:32:49
147 21 Mark Montgomery, 44, Moon Twp, PA 2:33:11
148 22 William Hazlett, 28, Phelps, NY 2:33:30
149 22 Gene Connell, 44, Erie, PA 2:33:41
150 4 Joanne Shipman, 20*, State College, PA 2:34:04
151 2 Renee Laughlin, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA 2:34:07
152 28 Jon Murphy, 36, Bethel Park, PA 2:34:19
153 1 Susie Wuest, 45*, Fairport, NY 2:34:25
154 23 Stan Stuart, 26, Erie, PA 2:34:34
155 2 Cyndie Zahner, 42*, Erie, PA 2:34:47
156 29 Don Erdley, 35, Meadville, PA 2:34:55
157 24 Rahil Bandukwak, 29, Pittsburgh, PA 2:35:03
158 12 Michael Palmer, 23, Erie, PA 2:35:20
159 25 Nattapong Nithi-Uthai, 26, Cleveland Hts, OH
2:35:38
160 25 Craig Praul, 33, Altoona, PA 2:35:52
161 13 Christian Fuller, 22, Erie, PA 2:35:53
162 4 Anastasia Roberts, 38*, Altoona, PA 2:35:57
163 30 William Morelli, 36, Oil City, PA 2:36:07
164 2 Courtney Triscott, 30*, Cleveland, OH 2:36:16
165 3 Danielle Cobaugh, 33*, Erie, PA 2:36:33
166 5 Katie Held, 37*, Farmington Hills, MI 2:36:43
167 26 John Yohey, 33, Bloomsburg, PA 2:37:23
168 26 David Major, 28, Erie, PA 2:37:43
169 1 Bob Douglass, 65, Worthington, OH 2:37:46
170 4 Dana Borczon, 30*, Erie, PA 2:38:07
171 23 Thomas Wilson, 44, Seneca, PA 2:38:47
172 27 Jeff Book, 33, Erie, PA 2:39:02
173 24 Gordon Johnson, 41, Gerry, NY 2:39:37
174 5 Dick Fox, 50, Centerville, PA 2:39:40
175 2 Matthew Weber, 19, Avon Lake, OH 2:39:55
176 3 Alex Fertelmes, 18, Cabot, PA 2:41:05
177 25 Dan Rendero, 40, Fallsington, PA 2:41:29
178 3 Karena Kosco, 27*, Ithaca, NY 2:41:35
179 26 Craig Schneider, 41, Erie, PA 2:41:37
180 5 Liz Kaczmarski, 22*, New Kensington, PA 2:42:14
181 6 Gina Girardi, 22*, Leechburg, PA 2:42:15
182 4 Pam Beck, 28*, Erie, PA 2:43:11
183 31 Randy Kresge, 39, Erie, PA 2:43:40
184 3 Suzanne Deming, 41*, Willoughbt, OH 2:44:14
185 19 Joseph Mascari, 46, Pittsburgh, PA 2:44:20
186 1 Barb Halmi, 50*, Erie, PA 2:45:24
187 5 Stacey Styborski, 31*, Saegertown, PA 2:45:50
188 28 Terrance Dawdy, 33, Erie, PA 2:46:09
189 1 Matt Simon, 61, McMurray, PA 2:46:19
190 6 Barb Waples, 36*, Erie, PA 2:46:59
191 29 Terry Bishop, 34, Erie, PA 2:47:14
192 5 Rachel Phillips, 26*, Pittsburgh, PA 2:47:19
193 27 Herbert Eichenlaub, 44, Erie, PA 2:47:19
194 20 Jim Kole, 46, Oil City, PA 2:47:47
195 6 Bill Tobin, 50, Erie, PA 2:47:52
196 2 Ken McLaughlin, 60, Bethel Park, PA 2:48:02
197 4 Jeff Jaglowski, 19, Erie, PA 2:48:23
198 30 Ross Balquist, 33, Pittsburgh, PA 2:48:51
199 6 Julie Cardman, 33*, Erie, PA 2:49:08
200 31 Michael Wehrer, 34, Girard, PA 2:49:10
201 2 Vere Bellian, 71, Jamestown, PA 2:49:47
202 27 Todd Monde, 27, Erie, PA 2:50:03
203 32 Robert Conway, 38, Bradfordwoods, PA 2:50:19
204 28 Jay Wilson, 28, Olean, NY 2:51:05
205 3 Robert Fiudzinski, 61, Tonawanda, NY 2:51:11
206 29 David Schepner, 28, Conneaut Lake, PA 2:51:58
207 30 David Rogers, 28, Erie, PA 2:52:03
208 33 Randy Rzepecki, 39, Erie, PA 2:52:42
209 2 Roy Harvey, 57, Mayville, NY 2:52:46
210 28 Kelly McKelvey, 43, Erie, PA 2:53:16
211 7 Krista Randall-Bly, 31*, Albion, PA 2:54:54
212 6 Garland O'Keeffe, 27*, Olean, NY 2:55:28
213 31 Jeff Davison, 28, Union City, PA 2:55:48
214 8 Karyn Guelcher, 31*, Weirton, WV 2:55:59
215 34 Sean Burna, 37, Pittsburgh, PA 2:56:00
216 7 Kevin Kane, 52, Allison Park, PA 2:56:13
217 35 Barry Connell, 37, Pompano Beach, FL 2:56:17
218 29 Steve Moore, 43, Cranberry Twp, PA 2:56:37
219 32 Eric Young, 32, Meadville, PA 2:57:35
220 30 David Rockwell, 40, Solon, OH 2:57:42
221 21 Thomas Danowski, 47, Harborcreek, PA 2:58:25
222 22 Ken Fromknecht, 49, Erie, PA 2:59:04
223 36 Anthony Laska, 38, Mentor, OH 2:59:20
224 7 Amy Shivers, 27*, Harrisburg, PA 2:59:21
225 8 Farhana Bandukwala, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA 3:00:12
226 14 Greg Ruthowski, 21, Waterford, PA 3:00:13
227 31 Robert Jaglowski, 42, Erie, PA 3:00:22
228 4 Marilyn Wright, 43*, Westfield, NY 3:00:27
229 2 Jean Ware, 54*, State College, PA 3:00:35
230 37 Steve Kirchner, 37, Erie, PA 3:01:02
231 38 Richard Shigo, 36, Erie, PA 3:01:09
232 1 Marcia De La Cerda, 55*, Lakewood, NY 3:02:21
233 33 Matthew Borczon, 33, Erie, PA 3:04:38
234 32 David Waples, 40, Erie, PA 3:05:22
235 34 Michael Manuel, 31, Erie, PA 3:05:25
236 39 Mark Winkler, 39, Erie, PA 3:05:48
237 23 Paul Semrau, 47, Erie, PA 3:05:56
238 4 William Richardson, 60, Hubbard, OH 3:06:05
239 33 Jerry Huelsenbeck, 44, Pittsburgh, PA 3:06:23
240 32 Jason Smock, 25, Erie, PA 3:08:46
241 24 Paul Dumm, 47, N Huntingdon, PA 3:09:46
242 7 Judy Upholster, 37*, Greensburg, PA 3:11:15
243 34 John Fiore, 44, Gibsonia, PA 3:11:38
244 35 Andy Procter, 30, Erie, PA 3:13:46
"*" indicates females
4 finishers among Men 19 & Under
14 finishers among Men 20 - 24
32 finishers among Men 25 - 29
35 finishers among Men 30 - 34
39 finishers among Men 35 - 39
34 finishers among Men 40 - 44
24 finishers among Men 45 - 49
7 finishers among Men 50 - 54
2 finishers among Men 55 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 - 64
2 finishers among Men 65 & Up
6 finishers among Women 20 - 24
8 finishers among Women 25 - 29
8 finishers among Women 30 - 34
7 finishers among Women 35 - 39
4 finishers among Women 40 - 44
1 finishers among Women 45 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 54
1 finishers among Women 55 - 59
202 male finishers
42 female finishers
244 total finishers
Home Page *** 1999 Race Results