MON VALLEY RACE OF CHAMPIONS
DONORA, PA
JUNE 19, 1999
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 1 J W. Stehle, 20, Eighty Four, PA 17:02 5:30
2 1 Dennis Biesower, 42, N Huntingdon, PA 18:00 5:48
3 1 Mitch Radella, 34, Cranberry Twp, PA 18:06 5:50
4 1 Russell Arndt, 52*, Pittsburgh, PA 18:17 5:54
6:00 Pace
5 1 Rebecca Buchheit, 24*, Pittsburgh, PA 18:54 6:06
6 1 George Macek, 47*, McMechen, WV 18:56 6:06
7 2 John Pesi, 32, Charleroi, PA 19:07 6:10
8 2 Mario Muccino, 46*, Monessen, PA 19:08 6:10
9 1 Susanlobos, 31, Farmington, PA 19:13 6:12
10 2 Rich Evans, 27, Canonsburg, PA 19:14 6:12
11 2 Bob Cosnet, 51*, Monessen, PA 19:26 6:16
12 3 Walter Bennett, 33, Belle Vernon, PA 19:27 6:16
13 4 John Mason, 34, N Charleroi, PA 19:54 6:25
14 3 Tom Lender, 53*, Monessen, PA 19:55 6:25
15 1 Michael Sweeney, 15, Belle Vernon, PA 19:58 6:26
16 2 Eric Laslo, 16, Houston, PA 20:02 6:28
17 4 Bob Heilman, 58*, N Huntingdon, PA 20:03 6:28
18 1 Lisa Cimbala, 40, Unattached 20:15 6:32
19 1 Vince Neal, 61*, Irwin, PA 20:21 6:34
20 1 John Stawovy, 38, Belle Vernon, PA 20:32 6:37
21 5 Mickey Hornack, 52*, Charleroi, PA 20:41 6:40
22 3 Jude Thomas, 29, Pittsburgh, PA 20:42 6:41
23 2 James Lacey, 65*, Library, PA 20:42 6:41
24 3 Daniel Landsin, 15, Charleroi, PA 20:47 6:42
25 5 Kevin Lee, 33, Charleroi, PA 21:03 6:47
26 6 Chuck Burtyk, 55*, New Stanton, PA 21:11 6:50
27 1 Marci Oblak, 39, N Huntingdon, PA 21:17 6:52
28 1 Ryan Moravec, 13, Belle Vernon, PA 21:18 6:52
29 4 Steven Repka, 22, Monongahela, PA 21:19 6:53
30 2 Charlie Weaver, 40, Belle Vernon, PA 21:22 6:54
31 3 Rick Hall, 47*, West Newton, PA 21:24 6:54
32 3 Jim Witmyer, 44, Belle Vernon, PA 21:26 6:55
33 2 Jodie Short, 35, Monongahela, PA 21:32 6:57
7:00 Pace
34 5 Cory Rodriguez, 20, Bentleyville, PA 21:41 7:00
35 4 Patrick Trilli, 18, Charleroi, PA 21:49 7:02
36 3 Diane Fair, 37, Greensburg, PA 21:54 7:04
37 2 Megan Faraci, 25*, Monongahela, PA 21:57 7:05
38 7 James Miller, 50*, Washington, PA 22:00 7:06
39 4 Chestor Petrire, 42, Unattached 22:03 7:07
40 8 Bill Plues, 54*, Rillton, PA 22:04 7:07
41 4 H E. Johnson, 46*, Washington, PA 22:08 7:08
42 6 Michael Surovchak, 22, Belle Vernon, PA 22:12 7:10
43 9 Curtis Campbell, 58*, Bethel Park, PA 22:24 7:14
44 4 Eileen Weaver, 38, Charleroi, PA 22:36 7:17
45 5 Mark Shire, 40, Monessen, PA 22:39 7:18
46 6 Matthew Devito, 43, Bethel Park, PA 22:50 7:22
47 5 Art Trilli, 45*, Charleroi, PA 22:52 7:23
48 2 Michael Fields, 38, Belle Vernon, PA 22:53 7:23
49 5 Andrew Rogers, 15, Finleyville, PA 23:02 7:26
50 10 Edd Myers, 51*, Brownsville, PA 23:07 7:27
51 6 Vic Vitale, 48*, Monongahela, PA 23:10 7:28
52 2 David Surovchak, 14, Belle Vernon, PA 23:13 7:29
53 3 Andy Nuymick, 11, Uniontown, PA 23:17 7:31
54 7 Jason Removcik, 28, N Versailles, PA 23:18 7:31
55 7 George Sweeney, 44, Belle Vernon, PA 23:20 7:32
56 6 Blake Headen, 32, Wellsburg, WV 23:35 7:36
57 2 Kathy Willming, 40, Wheeling, WV 23:37 7:37
58 3 Donna Hood, 42, Pittsburgh, PA 23:47 7:40
59 8 Auzuste Pykosh, 27, Monongahela, PA 23:55 7:43
60 7 Donald Duda, 33, Clairton, PA 23:56 7:43
61 3 James Hancher, 62*, Washington, PA 23:59 7:44
62 3 Anna Karpacs, 23*, Greensburg, PA 24:03 7:45
63 7 Robert Howe, 47*, Irwin, PA 24:06 7:46
64 11 Carl Fossum, 54*, Canonsburg, PA 24:24 7:52
65 5 Linda Smida, 38, Monongahela, PA 24:25 7:53
66 9 Anthony Vito, 28, Monessen, PA 24:37 7:56
67 4 Calerica Devito, 42, Bethel Park, PA 24:39 7:57
8:00 Pace
68 4 Charles Warren, 61*, Elizabeth, PA 24:50 8:01
69 4 Sam Devore, 9, Eighty Four, PA 24:56 8:03
70 4 Jenni Vitale, 21*, Monongahela, PA 24:58 8:03
71 5 Mary Ann Ghilani, 44, Monongahela, PA 25:01 8:04
72 1 Consuelo Fossum, 52, Canonsburg, PA 25:06 8:06
73 5 Daniel Surovchak, 12, Belle Vernon, PA 25:10 8:07
74 12 Paul Dzadyk, 50*, Monessen, PA 25:16 8:09
75 8 Paul Rocco, 46*, Belle Vernon, PA 25:22 8:11
76 6 Lynne Karbin, 40, Ruffs Dale, PA 25:23 8:11
77 6 Brenda Mayernik, 36, Monessen, PA 25:27 8:13
78 9 John Shosky, 48*, Clairton, PA 25:36 8:15
79 7 Debbie Williams, 43, Lemont Furnace, PA 25:47 8:19
80 3 Michael Signorini, 39, Belle Vernon, PA 25:52 8:21
81 4 James Short, 35, Monongahela, PA 25:58 8:23
82 10 Steve Removcik, 47*, West Newton, PA 26:01 8:24
83 6 Steve Ferchak, 17, Donora, PA 26:04 8:25
84 8 Durwin Gates, 44, Belle Vernon, PA 26:14 8:28
85 11 Ken James, 49*, Trafford, PA 26:16 8:28
86 13 Barrie Baker, 52*, Washington, PA 26:26 8:32
87 12 Joseph Henn, 45*, Monongahela, PA 26:30 8:33
88 7 Donna Cericola, 37, N Versailles, PA 26:33 8:34
89 13 Keith Erringer, 46*, Pleasant Hills, PA 26:34 8:34
90 9 Steve Bence, 43, Penn Hills, PA 26:47 8:38
91 2 Maureen Shearson, 34, Belle Vernon, PA 27:01 8:43
92 1 Georgette Lacey, 62, Library, PA 27:12 8:46
93 8 Anita Zenhp, 42, Eighty Four, PA 27:13 8:47
94 8 Bob Hynes, 33, Belle Vernon, PA 27:17 8:48
95 14 Mark Smeltzer, 48*, Irwin, PA 27:20 8:49
96 5 George Devore, 38, Eighty Four, PA 27:21 8:49
97 1 Mary Krett, 46, Belle Vernon, PA 27:24 8:50
98 10 Bob Anderson, 40, Fayette City, PA 27:42 8:56
99 2 Marsha Vitale, 48, Monongahela, PA 27:47 8:58
9:00 Pace
100 10 Gary Popielarczykm, 29, Vestaburg, PA 27:57 9:01
101 14 Chris Durunti, 50*, Belle Vernon, PA 28:03 9:03
102 3 Dana Anden, 32, Belle Vernon, PA 28:16 9:07
103 6 Devin Watkins, 9, Belle Vernon, PA 28:17 9:07
104 11 Doug Duda, 26, West Mifflin, PA 28:22 9:09
105 7 Josh Devore, 11, Eighty Four, PA 28:35 9:13
106 1 Nicole Devore, 15*, Eighty Four, PA 28:36 9:14
107 3 Lorraine Ruday, 46, Brownsville, PA 28:41 9:15
108 6 Aaron Kash, 38, Belle Vernon, PA 28:46 9:17
109 11 Ed Mendola, 40, Belle Vernon, PA 28:56 9:20
110 2 Mary Lou Urban, 54, Monongahela, PA 29:25 9:29
111 2 Joann Feilds, 65, Belle Vernon, PA 29:26 9:30
112 7 Thomas Starkey, 39, Thomas Starkey 29:46 9:36
113 4 Janie Brandemarte, 30, Donora, PA 30:20 9:47
114 3 Mary Jane King, 54, Tarrs, PA 30:31 9:51
115 4 Susan Myers, 50, Brownsville, PA 30:46 9:55
10:00 Pace
116 5 Linda Arnold, 53, Belle Vernon, PA 31:58 10:19
117 9 Kathy Paes, 43, Fredericktown, PA 32:06 10:21
118 10 Judy Kirk, 44, Finleyville, PA 32:36 10:31
11:00 Pace
119 5 Beth Ann Little, 21*, Monongahela, PA 34:10 11:01
120 4 Jane McKenely, 47, Canonsburg, PA 34:19 11:04
121 1 Rachel Smida, 11*, Monongahela, PA 34:30 11:08
122 15 Doug McKenely, 49*, Canonsburg, PA 34:33 11:09
123 15 Joe Jahnoth, 51*, Charleroi, PA 34:34 11:09
124 6 Sandy Biggins, 54, Belle Vernon, PA 34:38 11:10
125 3 Mary Ellen McShea, 66, Export, PA 34:40 11:11
126 5 Kathleen Mancinelli, 45, Charleroi, PA 35:07 11:20
127 16 Larry Vitale, 48*, Monessen, PA 35:08 11:20
128 16 John Brand, 52*, Jefferson Hills, PA 36:35 11:48
129 2 Chelsea Norton, 9*, Charleroi, PA 36:42 11:50
130 17 Chip Norton, 53*, Charleroi, PA 36:43 11:51
131 8 Ryan Wise, 13, Belle Vernon, PA 36:52 11:54
132 5 Paula Usher, 34, Belle Vernon, PA 36:53 11:54
12:00 Pace
133 6 Jenn Vito, 28*, Monessen, PA 37:58 12:15
134 5 Ralph Stone, 65*, N Charleroi, PA 38:17 12:21
135 3 Delana Labarbera, 13*, Belle Vernon, PA 38:46 12:30
136 4 Kara Heffran, 13*, Belle Vernon, PA 38:54 12:33
137 6 John Benyak, 65*, Monessen, PA 38:56 12:34
138 5 Amanda Tamblyn, 12*, Pittsburgh, PA 39:16 12:40
139 18 Michael Fenyar, 50*, Fayette City, PA 39:28 12:44
140 6 Mary Heinrich, 46, Pittsburgh, PA 39:53 12:52
141 19 Rich McVicker, 53*, Bridgeville, PA 39:55 12:53
13:00 Pace
142 7 Bobbi Waggett, 22*, Belle Vernon, PA 40:32 13:05
143 7 Hope Norton, 50, Charleroi, PA 40:34 13:05
144 20 Ray Brinkman, 55*, Fayette City, PA 40:42 13:08
145 21 Joe Ciferno, 56*, Fayette City, PA 41:51 13:30
146 6 Rosalyn Christopher, 31, Belle Vernon, PA 42:40 13:46
14:00 Pace
147 7 Degrange, 49, Belle Vernon, PA 43:41 14:05
148 11 Terri Miller, 40, Washington, PA 43:42 14:06
149 9 Clay Mayernik, 11, Monessen, PA 43:43 14:06
150 8 Donna Hatalowich, 45, Fayette City, PA 44:29 14:21
151 12 Jeff Smith, 41, Fayette City, PA 46:03 14:51
152 8 Betty Ray Smith, 50, Fayette City, PA 46:05 14:52
153 9 Maribeth Kravets, 46, Monessen, PA 46:22 14:57
154 7 Dot Gush, 33, Monessen, PA 46:23 14:58
155 12 Alexander Macko, 29, Donora, PA 46:27 14:59
15:00 Pace
156 10 Kathi Perozzi, 48, Donora, PA 46:49 15:06
157 4 Genevieve Difilippo, 62, California, PA 46:51 15:07
158 9 Carolyn Gagatko, 51, Monessen, PA 46:52 15:07
159 10 Jeffery Kirk, 11, Finleyville, PA 47:25 15:18
16:00 Pace
160 5 Dolores Duda, 60, West Mifflin, PA 49:48 16:04
"*" indicates females
10 finishers among Men 19 & Under
6 finishers among Men 20 - 29
12 finishers among Men 30 - 39
8 finishers among Men 40 - 49
7 finishers among Men 50 - 59
12 finishers among Men 60 & Up
16 finishers among Women 19 & Under
21 finishers among Women 20 - 29
6 finishers among Women 30 - 39
5 finishers among Women 40 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 - 59
7 finishers among Women 60 & Up
104 male finishers
56 female finishers
160 total finishers
Home Page *** 1999 Race Results