BUTLER ROAD RACE
2 MILE RESULTS
June 26, 1999
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Dave Ohara, 23, Pittsburgh, PA 10:16 5:08
2 Will Smith, 19, Petrolia, PA 10:26 5:13
3 Chad Hartzell, 16, Butler, PA 10:37 5:18
4 1 Gary Garman, 18, Butler, PA 10:43 5:21
5 1 Bill Coughenour, 26, Slippery Rock, PA 11:22 5:41
6 1 Mitch Radella, 34, Cranberry Twp, PA 11:31 5:45
7 2 Robert Kameen, 17, Butler, PA 11:50 5:55
8 3 Rob Gebhart, 18, West Sunbury, PA 11:55 5:57
6:00 Pace
9 1 Tim Kramer, 15, Slippery Rock, PA 12:02 6:01
10 2 Zachary Vavro, 14, Butler, PA 12:09 6:04
11 4 Andy Miller, 18, Butler, PA 12:10 6:05
12 Jeni Christiansen, 18*, Greenville, PA 12:15 6:07
13 3 Michael Rinaman, 14, Zelienople, PA 12:18 6:09
14 5 Justin Smith, 16, Butler, PA 12:21 6:10
15 6 Tim Parker, 18, Chicora, PA 12:25 6:13
16 2 Adam Joswiak, 20, West Sunbury, PA 12:28 6:14
17 7 Sam Bridgeman, 19, Tarentum, PA 12:30 6:15
18 Megan Gilliland, 15*, Zelienople, PA 12:35 6:17
19 8 Blake Orlandi, 16, Seven Fields, PA 12:37 6:18
20 9 Nathanael Flatt, 19, Butler, PA 12:40 6:20
21 2 Jeff Hartzell, 39, Butler, PA 12:41 6:20
22 10 Curtis Crawford, 18, Parker, PA 12:46 6:23
23 Kristen Cheman, 16*, Unattached 12:50 6:25
24 11 Matthew Friters, 17, Karns City, PA 12:59 6:29
25 12 Kurt Sintz, 17, Butler, PA 13:02 6:31
26 13 Jeffrey Miller, 17, Butler, PA 13:04 6:32
27 3 John Grenci, 37, Butler, PA 13:06 6:33
28 1 Kelly Richards, 15*, Edinboro, PA 13:06 6:33
29 14 Keith Watson, 16, Butler, PA 13:10 6:35
30 15 Craig Hartle, 18, Hilliards, PA 13:11 6:35
31 16 Cory Vernon, 18, Unattached 13:13 6:36
32 4 Mark Rodgers, 14, Butler, PA 13:15 6:37
33 1 Robin Meling, 17*, Slippery Rock, PA 13:23 6:41
34 3 Clint Hartle, 21, Hilliards, PA 13:26 6:43
35 17 Joe Sherrick, 18, Karns City, PA 13:27 6:43
36 18 Curt Kirschner, 19, Hilliards, PA 13:35 6:47
37 2 Katie Butler, 18*, Chicora, PA 13:38 6:49
38 3 Megan Steighner, 17*, Butler, PA 13:43 6:51
39 19 Andy Bajuszik, 16, Saxonburg, PA 13:49 6:54
40 4 Allie Yun, 18*, Cranberry Twp, PA 13:52 6:56
41 2 Sara Flatt, 15*, Butler, PA 13:54 6:57
42 3 Stephanie Williams, 12*, Fombell, PA 13:55 6:57
7:00 Pace
43 1 Leslie Kramer, 22*, Slippery Rock, PA 14:04 7:02
44 5 Meg Sedwick, 16*, Butler, PA 14:04 7:02
45 1 Jim Green, 40, Butler, PA 14:18 7:09
46 4 Debby Bruno, 14*, Slippery Rock, PA 14:20 7:10
47 20 Andrew Flatt, 16, Butler, PA 14:24 7:12
48 2 Glenn Shannon, 47, Pittsburgh, PA 14:25 7:12
49 1 Jim Caskey, 53, Pittsburgh, PA 14:31 7:15
50 5 Diana Coyle, 15*, Butler, PA 14:31 7:15
51 2 Arthur McLaughlin, 53, Butler, PA 14:32 7:16
52 1 Don Proto, 66, Pittsburgh, PA 14:33 7:16
53 6 Meghan Howes, 13*, Mars, PA 14:33 7:16
54 7 Courtney Yun, 15*, Cranberry Twp, PA 14:35 7:17
55 5 Daniel Rinaman, 12, Zelienople, PA 14:36 7:18
56 3 Rich Ekas, 57, Saxonburg, PA 14:41 7:20
57 3 Jim Best, 42, Emlenton, PA 14:42 7:21
58 21 Jabe Best, 18, Emlenton, PA 14:43 7:21
59 4 Sam Tallarico, 32, Unattached 14:45 7:22
60 6 Desiree Henry, 19*, Butler, PA 14:52 7:26
61 7 Andrea Sanko, 16*, Butler, PA 14:56 7:28
62 1 Debra Witowski, 43*, Enon Valley, PA 14:57 7:28
63 6 Philip Cypher, 14, Fenelton, PA 14:59 7:29
64 22 Joseph Hauser, 18, Butler, PA 15:06 7:33
65 4 Steve Spiker, 20, Parker, PA 15:07 7:33
66 8 Lauren Craig, 17*, Butler, PA 15:10 7:35
67 2 Dale Fauser, 61, Beaver, PA 15:17 7:38
68 2 Dawn Bugajski, 28*, West Sunbury, PA 15:23 7:41
69 1 Jessica Rinaman, 11*, Zelienople, PA 15:24 7:42
70 8 Katie Koch, 14*, Harmony, PA 15:25 7:42
71 4 Donald Gaiser, 59, Chicora, PA 15:26 7:43
72 7 Robert Bennett, 15, Saxonburg, PA 15:26 7:43
73 4 Jeffery Waltman, 43, Rural Valley, PA 15:32 7:46
74 9 Elizabeth Rinaman, 15*, Zelienople, PA 15:33 7:46
75 23 Samuel Moore, 17, Slippery Rock, PA 15:34 7:47
76 5 Charles Lynn, 56, Butler, PA 15:35 7:47
77 5 David Arnold, 20, Butler, PA 15:35 7:47
78 9 Lindsey Milliken, 17*, Butler, PA 15:42 7:51
79 5 Daryl Joswiak, 45, West Sunbury, PA 15:43 7:51
80 8 Paul Geibel, 14, Butler, PA 15:44 7:52
81 3 Nicole Furl, 20*, Butler, PA 15:44 7:52
82 3 Richard Heilman, 60, Sarver, PA 15:45 7:52
83 9 James Flatt, 14, Butler, PA 15:46 7:53
84 10 Julie Bajuszik, 18*, Saxonburg, PA 15:57 7:58
85 4 John Harwick, 66, Clymer, PA 15:58 7:59
86 2 Celenia Lonsinger, 9*, Butler, PA 15:59 7:59
8:00 Pace
87 5 Charles Warren, 67, Elizabeth, PA 16:00 8:00
88 1 Colleen Matlick, 34*, Freedom, PA 16:02 8:01
89 6 Rick Matlick, 48, Freedom, PA 16:03 8:01
90 5 William McGouldrick, 33, Valencia, PA 16:05 8:02
91 11 Jessica Arblaster, 18*, Hilliards, PA 16:06 8:03
92 10 Lexxie Flatt, 13*, Butler, PA 16:08 8:04
93 2 Ann Cheman, 47*, Unattached 16:09 8:04
94 1 Patrick Reddick, 10, Butler, PA 16:12 8:06
95 3 Kathy Franko, 48*, Butler, PA 16:12 8:06
96 2 Travis Tasker, 8, Cabot, PA 16:13 8:06
97 3 Robbie Godsen, 11, Fombell, PA 16:16 8:08
98 4 Debbie Vavro, 41*, Butler, PA 16:19 8:09
99 1 Rosemarie Gaiser, 50*, Chicora, PA 16:26 8:13
100 10 Jordan Weber, 14, Chicora, PA 16:27 8:13
101 4 Rebecca Cass, 26*, Pittsburgh, PA 16:28 8:14
102 4 Scott Richards, 9, Edinboro, PA 16:29 8:14
103 5 Bonnie Genord, 28*, Houston, PA 16:30 8:15
104 7 Don Gerhart, 45, Butler, PA 16:32 8:16
105 12 Nicole Hilderbrand, 16*, Fenelton, PA 16:32 8:16
106 24 Jason Parker, 18, Chicora, PA 16:33 8:16
107 5 Patty Avery, 46*, Aliquippa, PA 16:36 8:18
108 13 Abby Thornbury, 18*, West Sunbury, PA 16:39 8:19
109 6 Peggy Richards, 42*, Edinboro, PA 16:40 8:20
110 6 Joy Bruno, 21*, Slippery Rock, PA 16:44 8:22
111 8 Daniel Sanko, 48, Butler, PA 16:45 8:22
112 5 Jon Sanko, 9, Butler, PA 16:47 8:23
113 14 Tiffany Wilks, 16*, Butler, PA 16:51 8:25
114 7 Debbi Wisniewski, 29*, Pittsburgh, PA 16:54 8:27
115 6 Phillip Kristufek, 6, Butler, PA 16:59 8:29
116 6 Richard Kristufek, 39, Butler, PA 16:59 8:29
117 11 Stephen Harding, 14, West Sunbury, PA 17:06 8:33
118 9 David Evrard, 45, New Castle, PA 17:07 8:33
119 6 Wesson Brahler, 29, West Sunbury, PA 17:12 8:36
120 11 Melissa Ferri, 15*, Seven Fields, PA 17:18 8:39
121 12 Robert Wagoner, 12, Butler, PA 17:19 8:39
122 7 Christopher Walliser, 28, Butler, PA 17:20 8:40
123 2 Valerie Sands, 54*, Butler, PA 17:23 8:41
124 10 Joe Lege, 47, Saxonburg, PA 17:24 8:42
125 15 Jen Adams, 18*, Parker, PA 17:25 8:42
126 16 Lynsi Craig, 17*, Harrisville, PA 17:26 8:43
127 12 Krista Smith, 13*, Petrolia, PA 17:30 8:45
128 17 Joycee Kriberney, 18*, Butler, PA 17:33 8:46
129 18 Maria Lydon, 18*, Cabot, PA 17:38 8:49
130 7 Aaron Smith, 10, Petrolia, PA 17:41 8:50
131 11 Patrick Kameen, 47, Butler, PA 17:41 8:50
132 12 Dick Hetherington, 42, Gibsonia, PA 17:44 8:52
133 3 Becky Hetherington, 9*, Gibsonia, PA 17:45 8:52
134 19 Kristin Campbell, 17*, Saxonburg, PA 17:46 8:53
135 20 Alexandria Jones, 17*, Butler, PA 17:47 8:53
136 8 Christina Walton, 20*, Unattached 17:53 8:56
137 13 Ashley Nocera, 12*, Butler, PA 17:53 8:56
138 13 Jim Nocera, 45, Butler, PA 17:54 8:57
139 9 Traci Hutchison, 20*, Butler, PA 17:58 8:59
140 21 Amanda Taylor, 16*, Butler, PA 17:59 8:59
9:00 Pace
141 10 Melissa Macefe, 22*, Butler, PA 18:02 9:01
142 22 Katie Rogerson, 18*, Butler, PA 18:04 9:02
143 14 John Burns, 46, Pittsburgh, PA 18:05 9:02
144 14 Rachel Bauer, 15*, Butler, PA 18:06 9:03
145 4 Jessica Vernon, 10*, Unattached 18:06 9:03
146 23 Christina Ann Kennedy, 17*, Saxonburg, PA 18:09 9:04
147 2 Rebecca Kristufek, 34*, Butler, PA 18:09 9:04
148 6 Ralph Miranda, 52, Acme, PA 18:10 9:05
149 3 Brenda Millitillo, 35*, Unattached 18:19 9:09
150 13 Andrew Cypher, 13, Fenelton, PA 18:24 9:12
151 7 David Whaling, 36, Greenville, PA 18:28 9:14
152 11 Ingrid Kroneberg, 22*, Butler, PA 18:30 9:15
153 8 Ford Stepp, 10, Cabot, PA 18:30 9:15
154 4 Jodi Potts, 32*, Butler, PA 18:32 9:16
155 TURKEY 18:32 9:16
156 8 John Brunette, 26, Butler, PA 18:34 9:17
157 9 Dylan Kristufek, 8, Butler, PA 18:34 9:17
158 9 Jay Wagner, 29, Cabot, PA 18:38 9:19
159 5 Cindy Reddick, 39*, Butler, PA 18:39 9:19
160 12 Jodi McElhinny, 25*, Renfrew, PA 18:42 9:21
161 6 Don Loomis, 65, Butler, PA 18:43 9:21
162 10 Gabriel Sawhney, 8, Butler, PA 18:44 9:22
163 7 Bill Swanson, 56, Butler, PA 18:45 9:22
164 6 Deborah Hines, 30*, Butler, PA 18:50 9:25
165 7 Barbara Billek-Sawhney, 39*, Butler, PA 18:52 9:26
166 11 Isaiah Sawhney, 7, Butler, PA 18:52 9:26
167 TURKEY 18:55 9:27
168 15 Robert Belcher, 40, Butler, PA 18:56 9:28
169 24 Cheryl Maurer, 16*, Venetia, PA 18:57 9:28
170 13 Mary Ellen Voelker, 23*, Butler, PA 18:58 9:29
171 25 Christine Rummel, 16*, Cabot, PA 19:03 9:31
172 15 Kristen Regrut, 14*, Saxonburg, PA 19:03 9:31
173 5 Samantha Kristufek, 10*, Butler, PA 19:14 9:37
174 12 Sean McGowan, 11, Pittsburgh, PA 19:15 9:37
175 16 Robert McGowan, 47, Pittsburgh, PA 19:16 9:38
176 7 Kathy Pitzulo, 40*, Struthers, OH 19:18 9:39
177 26 Erin Henninger, 18*, Hilliards, PA 19:20 9:40
178 17 Joe Bajuszik, 46, Saxonburg, PA 19:23 9:41
179 6 Karen Geibel, 11*, Butler, PA 19:24 9:42
180 3 Patricia Amato, 57*, Unattached 19:25 9:42
181 7 Natalie Beilstein, 8*, Butler, PA 19:28 9:44
182 8 Joe Beilstein, 39, Butler, PA 19:28 9:44
183 10 Joshua Downing, 23, Butler, PA 19:33 9:46
184 14 Danielle Walchesky, 25*, Butler, PA 19:33 9:46
185 14 Brady Bajuszik, 14, Saxonburg, PA 19:37 9:48
186 15 Stacy Fleeger, 23*, Renfrew, PA 19:44 9:52
187 27 Tiffany Thrower, 16*, Saxonburg, PA 19:47 9:53
188 28 Katie Morrow, 16*, Sarver, PA 19:48 9:54
189 11 Brian Llewellyn, 27, Butler, PA 19:54 9:57
190 18 Ron Flatt, 46, Butler, PA 19:55 9:57
191 7 John Campbell, 60, Saxonburg, PA 19:57 9:58
10:00 Pace
192 4 Patricia Claycomb, 53*, Butler, PA 20:00 10:00
193 8 Conrad Claycomb, 50, Butler, PA 20:01 10:00
194 15 Jarrod Olinger, 15, Kittanning, PA 20:10 10:05
195 TURKEY 20:20 10:10
196 8 Mimi Davanzati, 42*, Butler, PA 20:21 10:10
197 8 Wendy Rouda, 30*, Butler, PA 20:22 10:11
198 19 Wayne Macri, 47, Butler, PA 20:26 10:13
199 5 Joann Neale, 57*, Pittsburgh, PA 20:28 10:14
200 9 Robert Sands, 56, Butler, PA 20:41 10:20
201 TURKEY 20:45 10:22
202 8 Dick Becker, 64, Valencia, PA 20:53 10:26
203 16 Amanda Price, 14*, Evans City, PA 20:54 10:27
204 16 Shui Lin, 29*, Butler, PA 20:58 10:29
205 6 Jordie Hamilton, 58*, Butler, PA 21:07 10:33
206 20 Daniel Defoggi, 48, Butler, PA 21:10 10:35
207 9 Debbe Smith, 39*, Petrolia, PA 21:15 10:37
208 9 Irene Fominko, 43*, Jane Lew, WV 21:16 10:38
209 9 Bill Cooper, 69, Butler, PA 21:18 10:39
210 10 Gloria Demeno, 36*, Freeport, PA 21:18 10:39
211 9 Scott Dellett, 35, Swissvale, PA 21:37 10:48
212 7 Peggy Plonka, 54*, New Castle, PA 21:40 10:50
213 17 Courtney McElroy, 20*, West Sunbury, PA 21:45 10:52
11:00 Pace
214 21 Jonathan Abes, 42, Butler, PA 22:00 11:00
215 10 Billie Miranda, 52, Acme, PA 22:18 11:09
216 11 Lesa Robinson, 36*, Petrolia, PA 22:32 11:16
217 TURKEY 22:54 11:27
218 29 Erica Synowsky, 17*, Butler, PA 22:55 11:27
219 1 Jacquelyn Elentri, 60*, Butler, PA 22:58 11:29
220 13 Timmy Hetherington, 6, Gibsonia, PA 22:59 11:29
221 12 Joan Hetherington, 37*, Gibsonia, PA 23:02 11:31
222 22 Douglas Bartosh, 44, Ford Cliff, PA 23:06 11:33
223 8 Serenity McCarthy-Arnon, 10*, Butler, PA 23:11 11:35
224 10 Pattie Bajuszik, 47*, Saxonburg, PA 23:19 11:39
225 16 Matthew McCarthy-Arnone, 12, Butler, PA 23:26 11:43
226 23 Patrick Friters, 48, Karns City, PA 23:28 11:44
227 24 Jim Shea, 49, Pittsburgh, PA 23:40 11:50
228 25 William Smith, 44, Petrolia, PA 23:41 11:50
229 18 Tonya Edinger, 29*, Butler, PA 23:48 11:54
230 19 Christy Newberry, 25*, Beaver Falls, PA 23:52 11:56
231 8 Nancy Pistorias, 56*, Chicora, PA 23:53 11:56
232 11 Donald Loughry, 52, Chicora, PA 23:54 11:57
233 TURKEY 23:58 11:59
234 13 Terri Churilla, 34*, Evans City, PA 23:59 11:59
12:00 Pace
235 2 Bette Trimber, 62*, Pittsburgh, PA 24:07 12:03
236 11 Lori Kerr, 44*, Allison Park, PA 24:14 12:07
237 26 Mark Rogerson, 43, Butler, PA 24:37 12:18
238 14 Taylor Schriver, 4, Pittsburgh, PA 25:14 12:37
239 12 Mary Jane Schriver, 41*, Pittsburgh, PA 25:14 12:37
240 20 Shelly West, 29*, Butler, PA 25:15 12:37
241 10 William Gallagher, 69, Butler, PA 25:33 12:46
242 13 Kathy Rogerson, 43*, Butler, PA 25:36 12:48
13:00 Pace
243 17 David Smith, 13, Butler, PA 26:04 13:02
244 9 Danielle Smith, 10*, Butler, PA 26:05 13:02
245 10 Michelle Bruno, 11*, Slippery Rock, PA 26:07 13:03
246 1 Leroy Andre, 77, Chicora, PA 26:15 13:07
247 14 Kathy Bruno, 44*, Slippery Rock, PA 26:20 13:10
248 27 Philip McCarthy-Arnone, 42, Butler, PA 26:24 13:12
249 18 Steve Rodgers, 12, Butler, PA 26:41 13:21
250 15 Jeanne Watson, 48*, Butler, PA 26:48 13:24
251 9 Joyce Brandon, 54*, Butler, PA 27:41 13:50
252 3 Peggy Loomis, 61*, Butler, PA 27:41 13:50
14:00 Pace
253 11 Kary Decker, 6*, Sewickley, PA 28:07 14:03
254 16 Barb Price, 46*, Evans City, PA 28:14 14:07
255 17 Cynthia Koehring, 44*, East Butler, PA 28:27 14:13
256 18 Yolanda Cypher, 46*, Fenelton, PA 28:30 14:15
257 28 Gary Cypher, 47, Fenelton, PA 28:31 14:15
258 10 Art Espinoza, 39, Butler, PA 28:32 14:16
259 30 Alicia Maxwell, 18*, Lyndora, PA 28:34 14:17
260 14 Linda Kerchner, 36*, Valencia, PA 28:34 14:17
261 4 Pat Galbreath, 60*, Butler, PA 28:35 14:17
262 12 Jim Galbreath, 57, Butler, PA 28:36 14:18
263 19 Gerri Yun, 44*, Cranberry Twp, PA 29:02 14:31
264 20 Joan Synowsky, 40*, Butler, PA 29:32 14:46
265 TURKEY 29:32 14:46
266 13 Robert Ripper, 53, Chicora, PA 29:40 14:50
267 10 Daria Ripper, 50*, Chicora, PA 29:50 14:55
268 11 Antoinette Knoll, 58*, Chicora, PA 29:50 14:55
15:00 Pace
269 15 Diane Snyder, 37*, Renfrew, PA 30:03 15:01
270 TURKEY 30:05 15:02
271 12 Cara Sabo, 11*, Butler, PA 30:06 15:03
272 TURKEY 30:07 15:03
273 12 Darla Tack, 56*, Butler, PA 30:22 15:11
274 13 Jackie Bradrick, 57*, Butler, PA 30:23 15:11
275 13 Emma Decker, 8*, Sewickley, PA 30:29 15:14
276 11 Glenn Decker, 34, Emsworth, PA 30:30 15:15
277 14 Gordon Bonney, 57, Butler, PA 30:53 15:26
278 TURKEY 31:39 15:49
279 TURKEY 31:40 15:50
280 16 Susan Gress, 31*, Ford City, PA 31:40 15:50
281 TURKEY 31:46 15:53
282 TURKEY 31:47 15:53
283 21 Pamela Mourer, 24*, Chicora, PA 31:50 15:55
284 22 Rochelle Llewellyn, 24*, Butler, PA 31:51 15:55
285 21 Pat Sloan, 48*, Butler, PA 31:51 15:55
16:00 Pace
286 29 Jerry Dellich, 47, Butler, PA 32:06 16:03
287 14 Carole Demmy, 53*, Butler, PA 32:18 16:09
288 5 Patricia Taggart, 65*, Butler, PA 32:28 16:14
289 22 Cindy Dituro, 42*, West Sunbury, PA 32:28 16:14
290 17 Tricia Dituro, 14*, West Sunbury, PA 32:30 16:15
291 1 Ori Albert, 71*, Butler, PA 32:33 16:16
292 23 Shirley Geibel, 46*, Butler, PA 33:14 16:37
293 15 Joyce Myers, 51*, Gibsonia, PA 33:24 16:42
294 16 Mildred Bichsel, 55*, Pittsburgh, PA 33:32 16:46
17:00 Pace
295 2 Walter Ziegler, 80, Ellwood City, PA 34:22 17:11
296 17 Mary Heilman, 35*, Sarver, PA 34:34 17:17
297 6 Ann Gallagher, 68*, Butler, PA 34:36 17:18
298 23 Laura Marshall, 29*, Butler, PA 34:42 17:21
299 7 Bobbie Marshall, 65*, Butler, PA 34:43 17:21
300 11 Thomas Hazlett, 61, Cheswick, PA 35:13 17:36
19:00 Pace
301 3 Dominic Bonefeste, 75, Butler, PA 38:23 19:11
302 4 George Zavacky, 82, Butler, PA 38:26 19:13
"*" indicates females
14 finishers among Men 11 & Under
18 finishers among Men 12 - 15
24 finishers among Men 16 - 19
11 finishers among Men 20 - 29
11 finishers among Men 30 - 39
29 finishers among Men 40 - 49
14 finishers among Men 50 - 59
11 finishers among Men 60 - 69
4 finishers among Men 70 & Up
13 finishers among Women 11 & Under
17 finishers among Women 12 - 15
30 finishers among Women 16 - 19
23 finishers among Women 20 - 29
17 finishers among Women 30 - 39
23 finishers among Women 40 - 49
16 finishers among Women 50 - 59
7 finishers among Women 60 - 69
1 finishers among Women 70 & Up
139 male finishers
150 female finishers
289 total finishers
Home Page *** 1999 Race Results