ARTS FESTIVAL 10K
State College, PA
July 11, 1999
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Steve Walsh, 20, Center Square, PA 31:59 5:09
2 Jonathan Opel, 23, Troy, PA 32:19 5:12
3 Chris McGinness, 20, Unattached 32:37 5:15
4 1 Josh Brashears, 21, Unattached 32:54 5:18
5 2 Kevin McGouldrick, 23, State College, PA 32:56 5:18
6 3 Kevin Geesaman, 23, Unattached 33:50 5:27
7 1 Stephen Gross, 18, Port Matilda, PA 34:01 5:29
8 4 Karl Shellenberger, 23, Unattached 34:07 5:30
9 1 Damian Kellogg, 28, State College, PA 34:07 5:30
10 2 Erik Scott, 29, Unattached 34:16 5:31
11 2 James Canterbury, 19, Unattached 34:27 5:33
12 1 Matthew Smith, 35, State College, PA 34:59 5:38
13 5 Denis Brown, 21, Akron, OH 35:07 5:39
14 3 Julien Bernard, 25, State College, PA 35:12 5:40
15 4 Troy Klinger, 26, Unattached 35:21 5:41
16 6 Steve Fisher, 24, Unattached 35:35 5:44
17 7 Edward Tersine, 22, State College, PA 35:43 5:45
18 1 Charles Eisenstein, 31, State College, PA 35:44 5:45
19 1 S Mark Courtney, 43, Grove City, PA 35:51 5:46
20 3 Matt Stern, 17, Unattached 36:01 5:48
21 4 Michael Malligan, 18, Altoona, PA 36:23 5:51
22 2 Rob Guissanie, 31, Centre Hall, PA 36:26 5:52
23 8 Zachary Diguardi, 24, State College, PA 36:40 5:54
24 5 Lars Selmar-Larsen, 18, Mill Hall, PA 36:50 5:56
25 2 Tim Donovan, 44, Bellefonte, PA 37:03 5:58
26 2 Scott Roycroft, 37, Unattached 37:13 5:59
6:00 Pace
27 9 Craig Stringer, 20, Unattached 37:26 6:02
28 3 Mitch Batt, 43, Rockville, MD 37:27 6:02
29 4 Tom Cali, 44, State College, PA 37:36 6:03
30 3 Randy Jepson, 39, Unattached 37:40 6:04
31 6 Ben Goldberg, 18, State College, PA 38:07 6:08
32 5 Brian Peterson, 27, Hermitage, PA 38:20 6:10
33 7 Sean Gallgher, 17, Valencia, PA 38:25 6:11
34 8 Joe Crowe, 16, State College, PA 38:33 6:12
35 10 Joseph Zalac, 21, Danville, PA 38:42 6:14
36 11 Matthew Pearsall, 23, Unattached 38:43 6:14
37 4 David Westby, 37, Unattached 39:01 6:17
38 3 Michael Doll, 34, Danville, PA 39:19 6:20
39 9 Ben Hale, 18, Centre Hall, PA 39:22 6:20
40 5 James Moore, 38, State College, PA 39:23 6:20
41 5 Jim Kisenwether, 41, State College, PA 39:24 6:21
42 6 Martin Tonsjo, 25, Ytterby, Sweden 39:34 6:22
43 7 Jean Rebeille, 28, Villanova, PA 39:39 6:23
44 10 Tom Hunter, 16, Lock Haven, PA 39:40 6:23
45 Erin Carlson, 19*, State College, PA 39:43 6:24
46 6 Gale Carey, 42, Sandy Lake, PA 39:48 6:24
47 8 Matthew Booth, 27, Philadelphia, PA 40:07 6:27
48 6 David Ward, 36, Canton, PA 40:16 6:29
49 7 Clayton Hetrick, 39, Port Matilda, PA 40:37 6:32
50 1 William Smith, 50, Port Matilda, PA 40:38 6:33
51 8 Michael Sullivan, 37, Unattached 41:01 6:36
52 12 Juan Phillips, 22, Unattached 41:03 6:37
53 1 Ted Ziff, 46, State College, PA 41:05 6:37
54 11 Joshua Ryan, 18, State College, PA 41:07 6:37
55 9 Todd Miner, 29, Unattached 41:09 6:38
56 10 Robert Thompson, 27, Philipsburg, PA 41:19 6:39
57 2 Fred Springman, 45, Unattached 41:29 6:41
58 12 Jonathan Hartland, 18, Unattached 41:38 6:42
59 13 Bill Serenesits, 16, State College, PA 41:39 6:42
60 14 Keith Wolfe, 17, Flemington, PA 41:46 6:43
61 13 Joshua Fox, 23, Unattached 41:50 6:44
62 7 Rick Glenwright, 43, Muncy, PA 41:51 6:44
63 3 Doug Johnson, 48, Unattached 41:52 6:44
64 Kati Kostyak, 19*, State College, PA 41:53 6:45
65 4 Bob Richey, 49, Warmister, PA 41:57 6:45
66 14 Travis Shive, 20, Unattached 42:09 6:47
67 2 Richard Punshon, 53, State College, PA 42:12 6:48
68 9 Jay Lynch, 38, Unattached 42:14 6:48
69 5 James Schenck, 45, Scottdale, PA 42:17 6:48
70 10 David Kisenwether, 38, Sugarloaf, PA 42:18 6:49
71 4 Martin Shields, 33, State College, PA 42:23 6:49
72 5 Patrick Asplund, 34, State College, PA 42:31 6:51
73 8 Marvin Hall, 44, State College, PA 42:31 6:51
74 11 Bob Cornwall, 38, Unattached 42:36 6:52
75 15 Ricky Hale, 15, Centre Hall, PA 42:37 6:52
76 Sue Crowe, 43*, State College, PA 42:40 6:52
77 6 Laurent Freidel, 31, Unattached 42:42 6:52
78 15 Troy Boob, 22, Unattached 42:44 6:53
79 David Miller, State College, PA 42:45 6:53
80 9 John Youngmark, 41, State College, PA 42:52 6:54
81 1 Mara Salamon, 27*, Unattached 42:56 6:55
82 2 Esther Asplund, 28*, State College, PA 42:58 6:55
83 6 Bob Ricketts, 46, State College, PA 43:00 6:55
84 1 Morgan Waskikonis, 30*, State College, PA 43:01 6:56
85 1 Coreen Steinbach, 48*, Pompey, NY 43:07 6:56
86 10 Robert Boozen, 44, Centre Hall, PA 43:09 6:57
87 11 Christopher Sefter, 41, State College, PA 43:11 6:57
88 12 Steve Cunningham, 36, Unattached 43:15 6:58
89 3 Robert Crowe, 51, State College, PA 43:17 6:58
90 16 Jason Shingler, 17, Unattached 43:23 6:59
91 12 Philip Soohy, 42, Hughesville, PA 43:25 6:59
7:00 Pace
92 11 Joshua Richardson, 27, State College, PA 43:26 7:00
93 13 Rick Wagner, 38, Reedsville, PA 43:27 7:00
94 2 Jennifer Markovich, 32*, Cranberry Twp, PA 43:29 7:00
95 7 Bob Markovich, 34, Cranberry Twp, PA 43:29 7:00
96 7 Carl Bechdel, 45, Harrisburg, PA 43:34 7:01
97 17 Kevin Rudy, 15, Centre Hall, PA 43:39 7:02
98 18 Lance Gallagher, 18, Unattached 43:41 7:02
99 1 Roger Ware, 57, State College, PA 43:47 7:03
100 1 Martin Wade, 14, Cogan Station, PA 43:53 7:04
101 8 Dave Ryan, 48, Unattached 43:58 7:05
102 12 Darren Williams, 29, Waterford, PA 44:01 7:05
103 8 Thomas Lechner, 31, State Collge, PA 44:13 7:07
104 14 Brad Andrews, 35, State College, PA 44:24 7:09
105 19 Paul Parfitt, 15, Port Matilda, PA 44:26 7:09
106 15 David Schmidt, 37, Port Matilda, PA 44:28 7:10
107 16 Brett Hull, 24, Unattached 44:35 7:11
108 4 Joe Reynolds, 54, Trumansburg, NY 44:37 7:11
109 17 Jim Cunningham, 24, State College, PA 44:39 7:11
110 2 John Stump, 57, Roaring Spring, PA 44:45 7:12
111 13 Martin Mazur, 42, Unattached 44:51 7:13
112 16 Kirk Rager, 37, Unattached 44:53 7:13
113 14 Mark Rozick, 42, Port Matilda, PA 44:54 7:14
114 15 Greg Mussi, 41, State College, PA 44:55 7:14
115 17 Robert Sutherland, 39, Boalsburg, PA 44:56 7:14
116 16 Dexter Braff, 41, Bethel Park, PA 44:57 7:14
117 13 Matthew Hardy, 25, Unattached 45:00 7:15
118 9 George Dixon, 45, Camp Hill, PA 45:02 7:15
119 9 Keith Kieffer, 34, Boalsburg, PA 45:02 7:15
120 10 David Batt, 45, Indianapolis, IN 45:03 7:15
121 18 Michael Lantz, 21, Allentown, PA 45:03 7:15
122 1 Valarie Kelley, 37*, Philipsburg, PA 45:07 7:16
123 11 Mike Bertram, 49, Unattached 45:10 7:16
124 1 Tiffany Mathews, 22*, State College, PA 45:13 7:17
125 18 Gary Stead, 38, Port Matilda, PA 45:13 7:17
126 14 Josh Nolten, 26, Bellefonte, PA 45:14 7:17
127 3 Claire Pagen, 33*, Unattached 45:15 7:17
128 19 Tony Debopf, 38, Unattached 45:16 7:17
129 1 Hilary Burbank, 18*, Unattached 45:19 7:18
130 12 Paul Hallacher, 45, State College, PA 45:22 7:18
131 5 Robert Anderson, 52, Bellefonte, PA 45:24 7:19
132 17 Bill Martens, 41, Hughesville, PA 45:27 7:19
133 18 Mark Stern, 41, Unattached 45:27 7:19
134 13 Paul Gaebel, 46, Bellefonte, PA 45:28 7:19
135 2 Erica Symanovich, 15*, State College, PA 45:33 7:20
136 20 Mark Malarik, 39, Unattached 45:35 7:20
137 3 Carolyn Schramm, 17*, Unattached 45:44 7:22
138 10 Christoph Gabler, 31, State College, PA 45:56 7:24
139 20 Jeremy Fisher, 15, Bellefonte, PA 45:59 7:24
140 21 Carlos Henrique Alves, 38, State College, PA
46:08 7:26
141 11 Olaf Dreyer, 30, Unattached 46:13 7:26
142 22 Dana Todd, 36, Port Matilda, PA 46:14 7:27
143 14 Doug Arnold, 47, Unattached 46:20 7:28
144 15 Michael Hendrickson, 27, Falls Church, VA 46:26 7:28
145 15 Timothy Rupp, 48, Philipsburg, PA 46:26 7:29
146 12 Kil Sawford, 30, Unattached 46:28 7:29
147 2 Carolyn Andersen, 37*, Boalsburg, PA 46:29 7:29
148 6 Tom Coombs, 52, State College, PA 46:30 7:29
149 13 Jeffrey Garrigan, 31, State College, PA 46:31 7:29
150 16 Barry Stein, 48, State College, PA 46:35 7:30
151 17 Douglas Swope, 47, State College, PA 46:38 7:31
152 4 Wendy Kerr, 32*, Hawthorne, NJ 46:40 7:31
153 4 Raynna Russo, 19*, Unattached 46:42 7:31
154 14 Greg Yoder, 31, Alpharetta, GA 46:43 7:31
155 3 Janet Jonson, 36*, State College, PA 46:44 7:31
156 4 Jenni Evans, 37*, Boalsburg, PA 46:46 7:32
157 19 Patrick Gilson, 42, Williamsport, PA 46:47 7:32
158 20 Thom Brewster, 42, Unattached 46:52 7:33
159 21 Joseph Miller, 16, Bellefonte, PA 46:52 7:33
160 2 Jared Bender, 13, State College, PA 46:54 7:33
161 5 Julie Christie, 34*, Port Matilda, PA 46:54 7:33
162 5 Lynda Mussi, 37*, State Collge, PA 46:55 7:33
163 7 Nick Winograd, 53, Spring Mills, PA 46:57 7:34
164 1 Stacey Rohrbeck, 40*, Devon, PA 47:02 7:34
165 6 Jill Garrigan, 34*, State College, PA 47:03 7:34
166 22 Brahm Smith, 18, Unattached 47:04 7:35
167 6 Rachel Smith, 37*, Port Matilda, PA 47:04 7:35
168 23 Jonathan Van Tassel, 38, Unattached 47:06 7:35
169 21 Scot Malay, 41, State College, PA 47:10 7:36
170 18 Lou Mintzer, 46, New Hope, PA 47:12 7:36
171 2 Kathy Heller, 42*, State College, PA 47:14 7:36
172 5 Sarah Kapinus, 17*, Centre Hall, PA 47:15 7:36
173 22 Edgard Carvalho, 42, State College, PA 47:17 7:37
174 15 Steven Campbell, 32, Minneapolis, MN 47:19 7:37
175 3 Seth Senior, 13, State College, PA 47:19 7:37
176 23 David Hunter, 42, Lock Haven, PA 47:19 7:37
177 3 Leann Myhre, 41*, State College, PA 47:30 7:39
178 16 Don Swemba, 32, Altoona, PA 47:31 7:39
179 24 Alan Daum, 36, State College, PA 47:35 7:40
180 4 Ellen Wheeler, 42*, Port Matilda, PA 47:37 7:40
181 25 Michael Jonson, 37, State College, PA 47:39 7:40
182 24 Michael Gerber, 41, Port Matilda, PA 47:45 7:41
183 2 Tiffany Boldin, 21*, Bellefonte, PA 47:46 7:41
184 8 John Mitchell, 54, Unattached 47:48 7:42
185 25 Josh Rubinstein, 44, Reedsville, PA 47:48 7:42
186 3 Leah Knepper, 23*, State College, PA 47:48 7:42
187 26 Ed Darken, 44, Chapel Hill, NC 47:48 7:42
188 4 Alex Raup, 12, State College, PA 47:49 7:42
189 19 Carl Raup, 45, State College, PA 47:49 7:42
190 7 Karen Heinz, 37*, State College, PA 47:50 7:42
191 16 Marc Koble, 29, Newark, DE 47:57 7:43
192 3 Russell Tyldesley, 59, Unattached 47:58 7:43
193 26 Robert Gross, 36, Forest Hill, MD 48:05 7:45
194 27 Mark Motivans, 35, Unattached 48:10 7:45
195 19 Brandon Dugan, 24, Unattached 48:10 7:45
196 20 Brad Scheler, 45, Larchmont, NY 48:11 7:46
197 21 Don Timmons, 49, Unattached 48:13 7:46
198 23 Brian Lytle, 19, Unattached 48:15 7:46
199 28 John Coray, 38, Carlisle, PA 48:17 7:46
200 29 Brent Eighme, 37, Bellefonte, PA 48:21 7:47
201 22 Robert McGrath, 47, Unattached 48:22 7:47
202 27 Pat Whittington, 40, State College, PA 48:25 7:48
203 4 Jacob Padro, 58, Unattached 48:27 7:48
204 30 Doug Todd, 39, Unattached 48:30 7:48
205 1 Glenn Wright, 65, Unattached 48:32 7:49
206 6 Beth Kempton, 18*, Unattached 48:37 7:50
207 3 Tabitha Bailey, 26*, Unattached 48:38 7:50
208 28 Gary Williams, 42, Philipsburg, PA 48:42 7:50
209 29 Ray Jacob, 43, Johnstown, PA 48:47 7:51
210 4 Shana Richardson, 25*, State College, PA 48:59 7:53
211 5 Jodie Nicotra, 26*, State College, PA 49:01 7:54
212 5 Teresa Timmerman, 44*, State College, PA 49:04 7:54
213 2 Jim Vogelsong, 67, State College, PA 49:10 7:55
214 3 Edward Jackson, 60, Petersburg, PA 49:16 7:56
215 9 John Knepley, 52, Millersville, PA 49:22 7:57
216 17 Jeff Danner, 32, State College, PA 49:28 7:58
217 4 Amanda McCleary, 24*, Centre Hall, PA 49:30 7:58
218 24 Trey Thompson, 17, Unattached 49:38 7:59
8:00 Pace
219 31 Russel Patishnock, 35, Unattached 49:38 8:00
220 5 Sue Carney, 22*, State College, PA 49:40 8:00
221 18 Mike Heinz, 34, State College, PA 49:40 8:00
222 20 Garth Espigh, 23, Milroy, PA 49:47 8:01
223 30 Larry Cimperman, 44, Valencia, PA 49:47 8:01
224 32 John Pearson, 37, Brookville, PA 49:51 8:01
225 23 Joseph Lock, 47, Landing, NJ 49:51 8:02
226 TURKEY 49:52 8:02
227 4 Bob Bridgman, 66, Mansfield, PA 49:53 8:02
228 33 Allen Finnecy, 37, State College, PA 49:53 8:02
229 7 Brandy Garrett, 16*, Unattached 49:54 8:02
230 34 Samuel Dennis, 38, Lemont, PA 50:02 8:03
231 24 John Slifko, 49, Minersville, PA 50:05 8:04
232 10 Dennis Pagen, 52, Unattached 50:06 8:04
233 6 Amy Bohnert, 27*, Unattached 50:08 8:04
234 35 Jeff Esposito, 37, Warriors Mark, PA 50:10 8:05
235 8 Lynne Williams, 39*, Philipsburg, PA 50:11 8:05
236 25 Rodney Myers, 46, Spring Mills, PA 50:16 8:06
237 5 Charles Kepler, 55, Unattached 50:17 8:06
238 26 John Mackin, 46, State College, PA 50:17 8:06
239 17 David Anderson, 27, State College, PA 50:29 8:08
240 36 Robert Shaw, 38, Unattached 50:32 8:08
241 31 Dennis Brown, 44, Unattached 50:37 8:09
242 7 Kerry Anne Whitelock, 27*, Unattached 50:39 8:09
243 9 Eileen Kline, 35*, Unattached 50:40 8:10
244 7 Lynda Sullivan, 31*, Unattached 50:42 8:10
245 27 James Garthe, 49, Petersburg, PA 50:45 8:10
246 2 Virginia Smith, 45*, State College, PA 50:47 8:11
247 19 Alan Carmer, 34, Unattached 50:50 8:11
248 11 Ronald McMichael, 54, Germantown, MD 50:51 8:11
249 37 William Feldman, 36, Gaithersburg, MD 50:53 8:12
250 8 Kathy Seeland, 32*, Unattached 50:55 8:12
251 32 Joseph Taricani, 41, Unattached 50:56 8:12
252 8 Jaime Hostetler, 18*, University Park, PA 51:09 8:14
253 28 Stephen McGregor, 48, Unattached 51:11 8:14
254 38 Michael Mateo, 38, Unattached 51:14 8:15
255 9 Kirsten Sarginger, 30*, State College, PA 51:14 8:15
256 29 Kevin Abbey, 48, Warriors Mark, PA 51:21 8:16
257 10 Tara Rowe, 33*, Reedsville, PA 51:22 8:16
258 5 Paul Christopher, 64, Leesburg, VA 51:24 8:16
259 6 Jane Bolin, 44*, Unattached 51:26 8:17
260 18 Anthony Hahn, 26, State College, PA 51:26 8:17
261 10 Pam Meister, 39*, State College, PA 51:31 8:18
262 21 Joby Hilliker, 24, Unattached 51:32 8:18
263 6 Joy Hartle, 21*, Bellefonte, PA 51:35 8:18
264 7 Melissa Rasenblum, 23*, Lexington, KY 51:36 8:19
265 8 Jenny Zilberberg, 25*, State College, PA 51:41 8:19
266 39 Shailesh Maingi, 35, State College, PA 51:44 8:20
267 30 David Durkin, 45, State College, PA 51:50 8:21
268 31 John Hasse, 48, Summitt, NJ 51:55 8:21
269 9 Cindy Pfitzenmaier, 25*, State College, PA 52:02 8:23
270 11 Beth Keller, 32*, Boalsburg, PA 52:10 8:24
271 7 Megan Meister, 43*, Boalsburg, PA 52:10 8:24
272 6 Bob Lauterborn, 63, Unattached 52:10 8:24
273 12 Ralph Papa, 52, State College, PA 52:10 8:24
274 40 Timothy Williams, 37, Philipsburg, PA 52:14 8:25
275 33 Kevin Roy Bender, 44, State College, PA 52:14 8:25
276 19 John Lantz, 26, Allentown, PA 52:16 8:25
277 11 Liz Bligan, 39*, Wayne, PA 52:20 8:26
278 8 Kate Moses, 24*, Unattached 52:28 8:27
279 9 Elizabeth Voigt, 18*, State College, PA 52:31 8:27
280 13 Steve Wheeler, 51, State College, PA 52:33 8:28
281 1 Paula Jech, 55*, State College, PA 52:35 8:28
282 34 David Degroote, 41, Unattached 52:42 8:29
283 20 Christopher Murray, 28, State College, PA 52:55 8:31
284 35 George Otto, 43, State College, PA 53:02 8:32
285 7 Joseph Senft, 62, State College, PA 53:05 8:33
286 12 Cissy Young, 30*, Port Matilda, PA 53:08 8:33
287 14 Bill Konkoly, 50, Unattached 53:10 8:34
288 15 Jack Walmer, 51, State College, PA 53:14 8:34
289 16 Dennis Heitzmann, 52, Unattached 53:14 8:34
290 6 John Clark, 59, State College, PA 53:15 8:34
291 8 Carolyn Suhey, 42*, Unattached 53:16 8:35
292 9 Jodi Myers, 24*, Spring Mills, PA 53:24 8:36
293 32 Dennis Wolfe, 47, Williamsport, PA 53:25 8:36
294 13 Zina McBride, 34*, State College, PA 53:26 8:36
295 8 William Reilly, 61, Centre Hall, PA 53:32 8:37
296 22 Eric Martin, 24, State College, PA 53:40 8:38
297 1 Emily Shanahan, 13*, State College, PA 53:41 8:39
298 2 Michelle McGregor, 14*, Unattached 53:44 8:39
299 9 Roana Fuller, 42*, Paramus, NJ 53:49 8:40
300 21 Ben Martin, 25, State College, PA 53:54 8:41
301 33 Charles Reilly, 45, Ardmore, PA 53:56 8:41
302 23 Robert Morford, 24, State College, PA 54:00 8:42
303 10 Amy Fink, 26*, Allentown, PA 54:04 8:42
304 22 Charles Steensma, 29, Lewistown, PA 54:20 8:45
305 17 Larry Miles, 51, State College, PA 54:23 8:45
306 10 Joy Gilson, 43*, Williamsport, PA 54:23 8:45
307 41 Michael Tyson, 36, Unattached 54:25 8:46
308 20 Dave Wachob, 34, Unattached 54:27 8:46
309 12 Carolyn Layzer, 39*, State College, PA 54:30 8:46
310 11 Jd Dunbar, 43*, State College, PA 54:31 8:47
311 36 Paul Suhey, 42, Unattached 54:33 8:47
312 34 David Schulte, 47, State College, PA 54:38 8:48
313 12 Patti Kenney, 42*, State College, PA 54:40 8:48
314 23 John Lean, 25, State College, PA 54:44 8:49
315 13 Grace Matrick, 37*, State College, PA 54:52 8:50
316 35 Robert Parsons, 46, Pa Furnance, PA 54:52 8:50
317 11 Kristin Dreyer, 29*, Unattached 54:53 8:50
318 14 Jennifer Corwin, 33*, Atlanta, GA 54:56 8:51
319 12 Beth Widmaier, 26*, State College, PA 54:57 8:51
320 18 Carl Hess, 50, State College, PA 55:00 8:51
321 1 Jean Ware, 54*, State College, PA 55:01 8:51
322 10 Amy Cruzan, 23*, Unattached 55:02 8:52
323 15 Susan Tygel, 34*, State College, PA 55:05 8:52
324 19 Jeffrey Latto, 50, East Meadow, NY 55:06 8:52
325 21 Stuart Selber, 33, Port Matilda, PA 55:12 8:53
326 3 Mary Frances Reilly, 45*, Ardmore, PA 55:29 8:56
327 24 Chris Slesko, 24, State College, PA 55:35 8:57
328 7 Ed Clark, 56, San Antonio, TX 55:36 8:57
9:00 Pace
329 13 Gretchen Willenbrock, 28*, Unattached 55:53 9:00
330 24 Yusuf Mehta, 26, Unattached 55:54 9:00
331 20 Art Heim, 52, Pa Furnace, PA 55:56 9:00
332 14 Beth Belheimer, 37*, Elizabethtown, PA 55:58 9:01
333 42 Henry Haitz, 35, State College, PA 55:58 9:01
334 11 Quinn Garman, 24*, Unattached 56:07 9:02
335 16 Elizabeth Edsall, 31*, Hamilton, NY 56:12 9:03
336 37 Neil Chesen, 41, Malvern, PA 56:21 9:04
337 15 Sandy Gabel, 35*, Boalsburg, PA 56:48 9:09
338 16 Leigh Moore, 35*, State College, PA 56:48 9:09
339 21 Charles Phillips, 52, State College, PA 57:18 9:13
340 8 Robert Hendrickson, 55, State College, PA 57:23 9:14
341 4 Janice McLaulin, 46*, Marianna, FL 57:45 9:18
342 12 Christina Darrigo, 22*, Lexington, KY 57:47 9:18
343 13 Amy Fitzwater, 42*, Unattached 57:53 9:19
344 9 Glenn Carter, 64, State College, PA 57:54 9:19
345 25 Adam Ray, 25, State College, PA 57:55 9:20
346 22 Dave Robertson, 34, State College, PA 58:00 9:20
347 38 Dave Jankowski, 42, State Collge, PA 58:00 9:20
348 10 Craig Millar, 66, State College, PA 58:08 9:22
349 17 Kerry O'Melia, 35*, Unattached 58:11 9:22
350 17 Sue Coblentz, 31*, Oakwood Village, OH 58:25 9:24
351 22 Larry Reynolds, 50, Unattached 58:26 9:24
352 23 Harlan Abbott, 53, Reedsville, PA 58:41 9:27
353 14 Christine Dedenus, 28*, State College, PA 58:58 9:30
354 23 Herbert Kupfer, 34, Unattached 58:59 9:30
355 15 Katherine Bentz, 28*, State College, PA 59:06 9:31
356 43 Carl McMasters, 35, Unattached 59:08 9:31
357 24 Johnn Molburg, 51, Unattached 59:18 9:33
358 18 Grace Wang, 30*, State College, PA 59:19 9:33
359 2 Susan Freeland, 52*, Philadelphia, PA 59:27 9:34
360 25 Bobby Ricketts, 15, State College, PA 59:40 9:36
361 5 Chris Palmer, 49*, Unattached 59:48 9:38
362 19 Tanja Gruber, 32*, Unattached 59:52 9:38
363 20 Lorrie Badali, 34*, State College, PA 1:00:08 9:41
364 14 Kathy Chesen, 42*, Malvern, PA 1:00:26 9:44
365 9 Thomas Feagans, 57, State College, PA 1:00:31 9:45
366 18 Kendra Sefter, 39*, State College, PA 1:00:50 9:48
367 21 Ann Luck, 32*, Unattached 1:01:05 9:50
368 44 Jeff Luck, 39, Unattached 1:01:06 9:50
369 45 Bob Walter, 38, Unattached 1:01:08 9:51
370 15 Karen Johnson, 41*, Port Matilda, PA 1:01:08 9:51
371 11 Lewis Shoemaker, 68, Bellefonte, PA 1:01:21 9:53
372 24 Steve Hursh, 32, State College, PA 1:01:26 9:53
373 19 Janeen Buxton, 37*, Unattached 1:01:34 9:55
374 16 Mindy Mikulik, 40*, Huntingdon Valley, PA 1:01:53 9:58
375 39 Jane Pierzga, 42, Unattached 1:01:57 9:58
376 6 Kathy King, 45*, Unattached 1:01:59 9:59
10:00 Pace
377 12 Tom Huntley, 68, State College, PA 1:02:04 10:00
378 3 Barbara Garrison, 50*, Spring Mills, PA 1:02:45 10:06
379 22 Sue Reimer, 32*, Altoona, PA 1:03:00 10:09
380 23 Chris Kotek, 34*, Sandy Ridge, PA 1:03:23 10:12
381 20 Jan Meyer, 37*, State College, PA 1:03:25 10:13
382 25 Jim Kelley, 50, Philipsburg, PA 1:03:33 10:14
383 21 Sue Fox, 37*, State College, PA 1:03:50 10:17
384 36 Anson Burwell, 48, State College, PA 1:03:50 10:17
385 37 Richard Sargo, 49, Rockville, MD 1:03:50 10:17
386 25 Paul Kotek, 32, Sandy Ridge, PA 1:04:00 10:18
387 TURKEY 1:04:12 10:20
388 TURKEY 1:04:12 10:20
389 13 Katie Lewis, 22*, State College, PA 1:04:12 10:20
390 2 Cora Martz, 57*, Unattached 1:04:17 10:21
391 7 Jan Abbott, 48*, State College, PA 1:04:22 10:22
392 17 Lorene Stitzer, 43*, State College, PA 1:04:23 10:22
393 14 Kristina Havas, 23*, State College, PA 1:04:24 10:22
394 22 Linda Urian, 36*, Dagsboro, DE 1:04:57 10:27
395 23 Paula Irwin, 36*, Port Matilda, PA 1:04:57 10:27
396 26 John Onderko, 51, Unattached 1:05:16 10:31
397 38 Paul Simenson, 45, State College, PA 1:05:22 10:31
398 4 Jan Miles, 51*, State College, PA 1:05:24 10:32
399 15 Courtney Moran, 22*, Lancaster, PA 1:05:42 10:35
400 25 Marion Haligowski, 24, Elkins Park, PA 1:05:42 10:35
401 18 Dorothy Christensen, 41*, State College, PA
1:06:46 10:45
402 40 Donald Christensen, 42, State College, PA 1:06:48 10:45
403 16 Nicole Sirrine, 22*, Washington, DC 1:07:06 10:48
11:00 Pace
404 8 Jacqueline Hess, 45*, Tyrone, PA 1:08:20 11:00
405 1 Ted Fuller, 70, Pine Grove Mills, PA 1:08:47 11:05
406 1 Marie Doll, 60*, State College, PA 1:09:53 11:15
407 24 Lynne Mandel, 32*, Pittsburgh, PA 1:11:03 11:26
408 5 Linda Miller, 51*, Unattached 1:11:03 11:26
409 25 Starla Glick, 32*, Shaker Heights, OH 1:11:03 11:26
410 39 Stephen Lamar, 48, State College, PA 1:11:14 11:28
411 24 Elizabeth Sutliff, 35*, Unattached 1:12:23 11:39
412 6 Beverly Lindsay, 50*, State College, PA 1:12:51 11:44
413 TURKEY 1:14:01 11:55
414 TURKEY 1:14:01 11:55
12:00 Pace
415 19 Jackie Carman, 43*, Gibsonia, PA 1:15:00 12:05
416 20 Helene Shanahan, 44*, State College, PA 1:15:00 12:05
13:00 Pace
417 46 Kent McCcloskey, 37, State College, PA 1:23:15 13:24
"*" indicates females
4 finishers among Men 14 & Under
25 finishers among Men 15 - 19
25 finishers among Men 20 - 24
25 finishers among Men 25 - 29
25 finishers among Men 30 - 34
46 finishers among Men 35 - 39
40 finishers among Men 40 - 44
39 finishers among Men 45 - 49
26 finishers among Men 50 - 54
9 finishers among Men 55 - 59
12 finishers among Men 60 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 & Up
2 finishers among Women 14 & Under
9 finishers among Women 15 - 19
16 finishers among Women 20 - 24
15 finishers among Women 25 - 29
25 finishers among Women 30 - 34
24 finishers among Women 35 - 39
20 finishers among Women 40 - 44
8 finishers among Women 45 - 49
6 finishers among Women 50 - 54
2 finishers among Women 55 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 - 69
281 male finishers
131 female finishers
412 total finishers
Home Page *** 1999 Race Results