WATERFORD 5K
Waterford, PA
July 15, 1999
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Jim Mack, 23, Erie, PA 16:02 5:10
2 1 Josh Loren, 19, Waterford, PA 16:09 5:12
3 1 Stephen Kuchinski, 37, Harborcreek, PA 16:31 5:20
4 2 John Tremblay, 21, Corry, PA 16:35 5:21
5 1 Nick Luden, 17, North East, PA 17:02 5:29
6 2 Grady Powell, 18, Erie, PA 17:05 5:31
7 1 S Mark Courtney, 43, Grove City, PA 17:55 5:47
8 2 Robert Giesen, 35, North East, PA 18:22 5:55
9 3 Doug Gifford, 17, Wattsburg, PA 18:33 5:59
6:00 Pace
10 3 Chris Vidas, 21, Edinboro, PA 18:44 6:02
11 4 Kyle Bohrer, 18, Erie, PA 18:45 6:03
12 5 Matthew Oldach, 16, Waterford, PA 18:53 6:05
13 6 Dan Kowalczyk, 16, Waterford, PA 18:54 6:06
14 1 Mitch Radella, 34, Cranberry Twp, PA 19:03 6:08
15 3 Jeff Jones, 38, Erie, PA 19:08 6:10
16 7 Matt Robson, 16, Erie, PA 19:24 6:15
17 8 Kenny Smith, 17, Erie, PA 19:26 6:16
18 4 Chuck Orton, 39, Erie, PA 19:34 6:19
19 4 Andrew Gifford, 20, Wattsburg, PA 19:37 6:20
20 2 Jim Pettys, 44, Fairview, PA 19:39 6:20
21 5 Charles Spacht, 36, Erie, PA 19:54 6:25
22 1 Chris McMaster, 48, Edinboro, PA 19:55 6:25
23 5 Troy Turner, 19, Wattsburg, PA 19:58 6:26
24 9 Kevin Slagle, 18, Erie, PA 19:59 6:27
25 10 Matthew McCartney, 17, Waterford, PA 20:00 6:27
26 3 Scott Ferrari, 41, West View, PA 20:01 6:27
27 2 Jonathan Baker, 30, Meadville, PA 20:04 6:28
28 4 Jack Byers, 40, Erie, PA 20:08 6:29
29 3 Darryle Murray, 33, Union City, PA 20:16 6:32
30 5 Ronald Krystek, 44, Erie, PA 20:20 6:33
31 1 Fred Beckwith, 52, Erie, PA 20:25 6:35
32 11 Nathan Ahrens, 16, Waterford, PA 20:32 6:37
33 6 Brad Kallay, 37, Edinboro, PA 20:36 6:39
34 12 Patrick Phelps, 17, Wattsburg, PA 20:40 6:40
35 6 Randy Hart, 40, Edinboro, PA 20:44 6:41
36 13 Aaron Parmar, 18, Waterford, PA 20:48 6:42
37 7 Michael Swain, 44, Emsworth, PA 20:48 6:42
38 8 Bob Deppen, 40, Waterford, PA 20:53 6:44
39 9 Gary Schwindt, 42, Erie, PA 21:00 6:46
40 2 Frank Wisniewski, 51, Waterford, PA 21:03 6:47
41 3 Gary Bell, 55, Meadville, PA 21:05 6:48
42 2 Ron Miller, 48, Spartansburg, PA 21:06 6:48
43 Becky Hulse, 19*, Pleasantville, PA 21:07 6:49
44 1 Cary Twitchell, 35*, McKean, PA 21:13 6:50
45 10 Michael Fraley, 44, Erie, PA 21:16 6:51
46 1 Leslie Ohrn, 17*, North East, PA 21:20 6:53
47 4 Ronald Johnstone, 58, Jamestown, NY 21:21 6:53
48 5 Larry Peterson, 52, Titusville, PA 21:25 6:54
49 11 Patrick Smith, 44, North East, PA 21:27 6:55
50 1 Gustave Patsy, 14, Waterford, PA 21:34 6:57
51 3 John Rettger, 45, Kingsville, OH 21:37 6:58
7:00 Pace
52 6 Gary Garn, 59, Erie, PA 21:41 7:00
53 2 Adam Oldach, 14, Waterford, PA 21:42 7:00
54 12 Ken Felker, 43, Hwt 1 21:42 7:00
55 7 Stan Sulecki, 38, Erie, PA 22:01 7:06
56 2 Julie Hartmann, 36*, Erie, PA 22:06 7:07
57 6 Nate Willson, 21, Erie, PA 22:08 7:08
58 14 Jeff Krystek, 18, Erie, PA 22:20 7:12
59 15 Jason Hunt, 16, Waterford, PA 22:31 7:16
60 4 Benny Hunt, 48, Waterford, PA 22:47 7:21
61 1 Elizabeth Luden, 21*, North East, PA 22:49 7:21
62 2 Barb O'Connor, 24*, Erie, PA 22:56 7:24
63 5 Jim Schierberl, 46, Erie, PA 22:58 7:24
64 8 Robert Patterson, 36, Erie, PA 22:59 7:25
65 4 Kevin Wilczynski, 31, Erie, PA 23:25 7:33
66 13 Bill Robson, 44, Erie, PA 23:36 7:37
67 6 Fred Evanoff, 45, McKean, PA 23:42 7:39
68 16 John Domsic, 16, Erie, PA 23:43 7:39
69 1 Donna Papa, 44*, Waterford, PA 23:43 7:39
70 7 Frank McCommons, 48, Edinboro, PA 23:49 7:41
71 9 Mark Lawson, 35, Jamestown, NY 23:49 7:41
72 8 Greg Oldach, 45, Waterford, PA 23:49 7:41
73 3 Craig Tryzbiak, 13, Waterford, PA 23:50 7:41
74 2 Lindsey Linebach, 16*, Waterford, PA 23:51 7:41
75 14 Edward Rickrode, 41, Erie, PA 24:03 7:45
76 3 Monica Copley, 21*, Pleasantville, PA 24:03 7:45
77 4 Brandon Tryzbiak, 14, Waterford, PA 24:15 7:49
78 1 Lynn Theehs, 31*, Edinboro, PA 24:25 7:53
79 2 Stacey Styborski, 31*, Saegertown, PA 24:27 7:53
8:00 Pace
80 15 David Casey, 41, McKean, PA 24:50 8:01
81 1 Sasha Kirchner, 28, Saegertown, PA 24:51 8:01
82 5 Allen Yard, 32, Waterford, PA 24:53 8:02
83 6 Jeff Buffalari, 31, Erie, PA 24:55 8:02
84 4 Tina Rubay, 20*, Wattsburg, PA 24:57 8:03
85 9 Ken Domsic, 48, Erie, PA 24:58 8:03
86 5 Bruce Horduysky, 12, Erie, PA 25:03 8:05
87 6 Matt Buchner, 12, Waterford, PA 25:07 8:06
88 3 Susan Young, 31*, Saegertown, PA 25:08 8:06
89 3 Sue Nivens, 38*, Erie, PA 25:12 8:08
90 2 Ron Metzgar, 28, Titusville, PA 25:23 8:11
91 7 Jim Reilly, 52, Spartansburg, PA 25:31 8:14
92 16 George Roberts, 44, Edinboro, PA 25:34 8:15
93 7 Jamison Oldach, 12, Waterford, PA 25:36 8:15
94 17 Vic Kallay, 41, Athens, OH 25:55 8:22
95 8 Ron Murphy, 56, Erie, PA 26:08 8:26
96 1 Dale Scott, 61, Erie, PA 26:19 8:29
97 7 Patrick King, 31, Erie, PA 26:24 8:31
98 17 Jacob Byers, 15, Erie, PA 26:26 8:32
99 7 Greg Domsic, 21, Erie, PA 26:27 8:32
100 8 Darin Kurelowech, 34, Erie, PA 26:29 8:32
101 4 Jennifer Correll, 37*, Edinboro, PA 26:38 8:35
102 9 Don Anderson, 51, Waterford, PA 26:45 8:38
103 5 Lisa Keller, 36*, Erie, PA 26:51 8:39
104 18 K J. Skladanowski, 44, Fairview, PA 26:51 8:40
105 10 William Salchak, 54, Erie, PA 26:53 8:40
106 3 Maria Patsy, 17*, Waterford, PA 27:01 8:43
107 9 Joe Thayer, 30, Edinboro, PA 27:02 8:43
108 2 Norb Pastewka, 64, Erie, PA 27:05 8:44
109 1 Holly Irwin, 28*, Erie, PA 27:11 8:46
110 10 Don Durkin, 45, Erie, PA 27:12 8:46
111 8 Mike Costantina, 13, Ashtabula, OH 27:13 8:46
112 10 Paul Cousins, 33, Erie, PA 27:20 8:49
113 2 Leslie Ahrens, 44*, Waterford, PA 27:23 8:50
114 19 Jon Hurst, 40, Erie, PA 27:29 8:52
115 20 Don Maloneyt, 44, Meadville, PA 27:38 8:55
116 3 Margaret Porter, 41*, Erie, PA 27:41 8:56
117 9 Shane Nolan, 10, Girard, PA 27:42 8:56
118 10 Joe Schroeck, 12, Waterford, PA 27:47 8:57
119 11 Bobby Racer, 12, Erie, PA 27:50 8:58
120 1 Joyce Quadri, 65*, Erie, PA 27:51 8:59
9:00 Pace
121 21 Bill Smith, 44, Harborcreek, PA 28:14 9:06
122 4 Mary Charlton, 41*, Cambridge Springs, PA 28:20 9:08
123 1 Kathryn Noble-Fraley, 46*, Erie, PA 28:29 9:11
124 4 Rachel Linebach, 16*, Waterford, PA 28:34 9:13
125 6 Joyce Carbaugh, 36*, Oil City, PA 28:36 9:14
126 10 Hartley Johnston, 35, Erie, PA 28:38 9:14
127 11 James D. Smith, 46, Erie, PA 28:52 9:19
128 1 Linda Huegel, 58*, Erie, PA 29:26 9:29
129 11 Dale Werner, 54, Erie, PA 29:26 9:30
130 22 Dave Stone, 43, Meadville, PA 29:42 9:35
131 3 Kenneth Neckers, 64, Corry, PA 30:05 9:42
132 5 Linda Hagge, 41*, Waterford, PA 30:18 9:46
133 7 Barb Lorman, 36*, Waterford, PA 30:24 9:48
134 5 Amy Slagle, 21*, Erie, PA 30:26 9:49
135 6 Colleen Petruso, 43*, Conneaut Lake, PA 30:33 9:51
136 11 Mark Weisenfluh, 36, Erie, PA 30:53 9:58
137 4 Darla Weisenfluh, 34*, Erie, PA 30:53 9:58
138 12 Jacob Bohrer, 11, Erie, PA 30:54 9:58
139 13 Matt Pluta, 11, Erie, PA 30:55 9:58
10:00 Pace
140 11 Rich Courtney, 33, Erie, PA 31:08 10:02
141 2 Gaye Domsic, 47*, Erie, PA 31:44 10:14
142 2 Eleanor Scibetta, 62*, Erie, PA 32:23 10:26
143 12 Tom Wall, 30, Erie, PA 32:49 10:35
144 23 Bruce Nolan, 40, Girard, PA 33:05 10:40
145 1 Amanda Aurand, 12*, Erie, PA 33:21 10:45
146 24 Dennis Durfee, 42, Titusville, PA 33:46 10:54
147 25 Molly Yovich, 42, Mill Village, PA 33:47 10:54
148 26 Steve Yovich, 42, Mill Village, PA 33:47 10:54
149 3 Connie Gates, 48*, Erie, PA 33:55 10:56
150 12 Guido Barcelona, 57, Erie, PA 33:56 10:56
11:00 Pace
151 4 Arthur Joachim, 73, Canfield, OH 35:11 11:21
152 8 Kathy Zurawski-King, 35*, Fairview, PA 36:08 11:39
153 12 Andy King, 36, Fairview, PA 36:08 11:39
12:00 Pace
154 6 Amy Gebhardt, 20*, Cranesville, PA 38:00 12:15
155 7 Nancy Komaromy, 41*, Edinboro, PA 38:01 12:16
156 3 Margaret Walker, 77*, Cambridge Springs, PA 38:14 12:20
157 4 Jan Comi, 45*, Erie, PA 38:15 12:20
158 27 David Comi, 42, Erie, PA 38:16 12:20
159 9 Kim Sherf, 36*, Erie, PA 38:17 12:21
160 8 Melanie Williams, 42*, Erie, PA 38:38 12:28
161 9 Cheryl Weagraff, 44*, Corry, PA 39:04 12:36
13:00 Pace
162 10 Sue Napierkowski, 41*, Erie, PA 40:44 13:08
163 5 Lauren Casey, 16*, Erie, PA 42:55 13:50
164 11 Cynthia Soltys, 41*, Edinboro, PA 42:55 13:51
14:00 Pace
165 12 Donna Platz, 42*, Edinboro, PA 43:50 14:08
166 13 Dee Dee Grill, 40*, Erie, PA 43:51 14:08
167 13 Greg Scherf, 34, Erie, PA 43:51 14:09
168 4 Margie Heirls, 65*, Erie, PA 45:45 14:45
"*" indicates females
13 finishers among Men 14 & Under
17 finishers among Men 15 - 18
7 finishers among Men 19 - 24
2 finishers among Men 25 - 29
13 finishers among Men 30 - 34
12 finishers among Men 35 - 39
27 finishers among Men 40 - 44
11 finishers among Men 45 - 49
12 finishers among Men 50 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 & Up
1 finishers among Women 14 & Under
5 finishers among Women 15 - 18
6 finishers among Women 19 - 24
1 finishers among Women 25 - 29
4 finishers among Women 30 - 34
9 finishers among Women 35 - 39
13 finishers among Women 40 - 44
4 finishers among Women 45 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 - 59
4 finishers among Women 60 & Up
119 male finishers
49 female finishers
168 total finishers
WATERFORD 2 MILE WALK
July 15, 1999
PLACE FINISHER TIME
1 Nadine Guzik, 28*, Edinboro, PA 28:02
2 Wendy Ignasiak, 18*, Waterford, PA 28:02
3 Robert Phifer, 38, Erie, PA 28:45
4 Cheri Ignasiak, 42*, Waterford, PA 29:28
5 Laura Ignasiak, 21*, Edinboro, PA 29:29
6 Candee Chambers, 30*, Erie, PA 29:57
7 Louella Cole, 52*, Edinboro, PA 34:38
8 Kim Gebhardt, 42*, Cranesville, PA 34:41
9 Lucy Durkin, 47*, Erie, PA 35:57
"*" indicates females
Home Page *** 1999 Race Results