SLIMY PEBBLE 5K
Slippery Rock University
JULY 29, 1999

       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Kevin Doyle, 19, Butler, PA                 16:48    5:25
    2    1  Justin Sherman, 17, Grove City, PA          17:30    5:39
    3    2  Chad Hartzell, 16, Butler, PA               17:44    5:43
    4    1  Ed Koontz, 28, Bethel Park, PA              17:55    5:47
    5    1  Geo Toomey, 34, Clairton, PA                18:08    5:51
    6    1  Brian Godsen, 15, Fombell, PA               18:13    5:53
    7    2  Ryan Mullaney, 15, Connellsville, PA        18:15    5:53
    8    2  Greg Clark, 31, Pittsburgh, PA              18:17    5:54
    9    3  Christopher Noal, 17, Duncansville, PA      18:22    5:55
   10    3  Colin Hurley, 15, Eldred, PA                18:23    5:56
   11    4  Matthew Irwin, 17, Bradford, PA             18:29    5:58
   12    4  Robert Cedar, 15, Bradford, PA              18:33    5:59
                               6:00 Pace
   13    1  S Mark Courtney, 43, Grove City, PA         18:35    6:00
   14    5  Clint Kotuby, 18, Ellwood City, PA          18:39    6:01
   15    6  Wes Reinhardt, 17, Bethel Park, PA          18:40    6:01
   16    7  Matt Mastarone, 19, Mercer, PA              18:41    6:01
   17    8  Bryan Mackrell, 18, Butler, PA              18:42    6:02
   18    3  John Antonelli, 30, Clairton, PA            18:43    6:02
   19    9  Tim Wu, 18, Pittsburgh, PA                  18:44    6:02
   20    1  Jack Hartnell, 36, Pittsburgh, PA           18:52    6:05
   21    5  Matthew Meyers, 15, Pittsburgh, PA          18:54    6:06
   22    2  Don Gould, 41, West Lawn, PA                18:59    6:07
   23   10  Seth Langianese, 16, Bradford, PA           19:21    6:14
   24    2  Andrew Brosius, 21, Seneca, PA              19:23    6:15
   25    2  Michael Monstwil, 37, New Castle, PA        19:24    6:15
   26   11  Bryan Jones, 17, East Palestine, OH         19:26    6:16
   27   12  Rory Eutsey, 17, Mt Pleasant, PA            19:31    6:17
   28       Mary Beth Acker, 20*, New Castle, PA        19:31    6:18
   29    4  Jeffrey Miller, 32, Cranberry Twp, PA       19:38    6:20
   30    3  Ryan Walsh, 20, Ellwood City, PA            19:40    6:20
   31    1  Stacie Bouchard, 19*, Greensburg, PA        19:42    6:21
   32    5  Mitch Radella, 34, Cranberry Twp, PA        19:47    6:23
   33    3  Tom Saginak, 44, Slippery Rock, PA          19:50    6:24
   34   13  Adam Peterson, 17, Centerville, PA          20:00    6:27
   35       TURKEY                                      20:01    6:27
   36    3  Steve Gilliland, 39, Mercer, PA             20:02    6:28
   37       TURKEY                                      20:06    6:29
   38    6  Tim Kramer, 15, Slippery Rock, PA           20:09    6:30
   39    1  Beth Buchheit, 20*, Greensburg, PA          20:13    6:31
   40    7  Pat Mullaney, 14, Connellsville, PA         20:14    6:32
   41   14  C R. Clark, 16, Transfer, PA                20:29    6:36
   42   15  Andy Moose, 19, New Wilmington, PA          20:31    6:37
   43    4  David Potsubay, 39, Volant, PA              20:34    6:38
   44    1  Joe Como, 45, N Huntingdon, PA              20:35    6:38
   45   16  Brian Damaska, 16, Beaver Falls, PA         20:38    6:39
   46    8  David Dobbins, 7, Conway, PA                20:39    6:39
   47    5  Joe Seiler, 39, Pittsburgh, PA              20:42    6:40
   48   17  Kevin Hennelly, 17, Copley, OH              20:45    6:41
   49   18  Thom Bayne, 19, Butler, PA                  20:46    6:42
   50    6  Rich Hoffman, 30, Erie, PA                  20:49    6:43
   51    1  Nicole Fairman, 13*, Creekside, PA          20:54    6:44
   52    6  Terry Fairman, 36, Creekside, PA            21:02    6:47
   53   19  Sean Gallagher, 17, Valencia, PA            21:05    6:48
   54    2  Rebecca Buchheit, 24*, Pittsburgh, PA       21:11    6:50
   55    1  Marcie Knapp, 36*, New Castle, PA           21:12    6:50
   56    2  Sarah Como, 17*, N Huntingdon, PA           21:14    6:51
   57    4  Jeff Wiley, 41, Ellwood City, PA            21:24    6:54
   58    5  Scott Ferrari, 41, West View, PA            21:24    6:54
   59   20  Tim Johnston, 17, Bradford, PA              21:27    6:55
   60    4  Michael Baptiste, 27, Slippery Rock, PA     21:31    6:56
   61    6  Michael Swain, 44, Emsworth, PA             21:35    6:57
   62   21  William Bradley, 16, Bradford, PA           21:37    6:58
   63       TURKEY                                      21:40    6:59
                               7:00 Pace
   64    7  Jeff Hartzell, 39, Butler, PA               21:42    7:00
   65   22  Bobby Wright, 16, Grove City, PA            21:44    7:00
   66    2  Kristyn Shiring, 15*, Stafford, VA          21:46    7:01
   67   23  Kevin Dobbins, 17, Conway, PA               21:48    7:02
   68    9  David Lucas, 15, Grove City, PA             22:04    7:07
   69    7  Ray Churilla, 33, Evans City, PA            22:06    7:08
   70   24  Jeff Colligan, 17, Pittsburgh, PA           22:11    7:09
   71    3  Khara Sosko, 16*, Ellwood City, PA          22:14    7:10
   72    4  Rebecca Hulse, 19*, Pleasantville, PA       22:17    7:11
   73   25  Ian Black, 16, Franklin, PA                 22:24    7:14
   74    5  Amy Tucker, 16*, Johnstown, PA              22:33    7:16
   75    3  Leslie Kramer, 22*, Slippery Rock, PA       22:34    7:16
   76    2  Alan Hill, 46, Monroeville, PA              22:39    7:18
   77       TURKEY                                      22:41    7:19
   78    3  Jessica Carothers, 13*, Ellwood City, PA    22:42    7:19
   79   26  Chris Sunderlin, 17, Fredonia, PA           22:44    7:20
   80    5  Rob Schmidt, 26, Wexford, PA                22:52    7:22
   81    6  Mike Markey, 28, Tarentum, PA               22:55    7:23
   82   10  Todd Colligan, 15, Sru Camp                 23:07    7:27
   83    7  Tim Workman, 41, East Palestine, OH         23:19    7:31
   84    7  Clint Hartle, 21, Hilliards, PA             23:25    7:33
   85    6  Michelle Smith, 19*, Library, PA            23:28    7:34
   86       TURKEY                                      23:39    7:38
   87    1  Lisa Cimbala, 40*, Irwin, PA                23:44    7:39
   88   27  Chris Podbielski, 16, New Gallilee, PA      23:45    7:39
   89    4  Stephanie Williams, 13*, Fombell, PA        23:48    7:40
   90    8  John Monnin, 37, Sharon, PA                 23:49    7:41
   91    8  Ron Hartle, 43, Hilliards, PA               23:55    7:43
   92    1  Richard McClay, 51, Edinbobo, PA            24:18    7:50
   93    1  Lori Thomas, 31*, New Wilmington, PA        24:25    7:52
   94   28  John-Marc Murrhy, 19, Sharon, PA            24:25    7:53
   95    5  Katherine Sigler, 15*, Stafford, VA         24:29    7:54
   96    2  Debbie Courtney, 36*, Grove City, PA        24:31    7:54
   97   11  Brock Glass, 13, New Castle, PA             24:32    7:55
   98    9  Jeff Barreti, 44, E Palestine, OH           24:34    7:55
   99    7  Kendra Betz, 17*, N Huntingdon, PA          24:35    7:56
  100    3  Chuck Moose, 45, New Wilmington, PA         24:35    7:56
  101    8  Mark Firster, 25, Carlton, PA               24:39    7:57
  102    8  Lynette McCorvey, 19*, Pittsburgh, PA       24:47    7:59
                               8:00 Pace
  103    9  Joseph Beilstein, 39, Butler, PA            24:49    8:00
  104    4  Tom Meyers, 46, Pittsburgh, PA              25:20    8:10
  105    2  Chuck Kepler, 55, Kane, PA                  25:20    8:10
  106    9  Tonya Steals, 18*, Pittsburgh, PA           25:24    8:11
  107   12  Devin Walsh, 11, Ellwood City, PA           25:25    8:12
  108    5  Park Mukina, 48, Edinbobo, PA               25:32    8:14
  109   10  Natalie Rothrauff, 16*, N Huntingdon, PA    25:34    8:15
  110    1  Kathy Shoaf, 52*, New Castle, PA            25:37    8:16
  111    1  Herb Torrance, 62, Erie, PA                 25:43    8:18
  112   29  Jason Folmar, 16, Conway, PA                25:50    8:20
  113    6  Tara McNeish, 15*, Greenville, PA           25:58    8:22
  114    7  Marly Dimase, 14*, Ellwood City, PA         26:01    8:23
  115   11  Alicia Wiley, 17*, Ellwood City, PA         26:06    8:25
  116    8  Breanna Richardson, 15*, Ellwood City, PA   26:10    8:26
  117   10  Edward Stone, 39, Reno, PA                  26:11    8:27
  118    6  Frank McCommons, 48, Edinbobo, PA           26:23    8:30
  119    9  Sharla Dimase, 15*, Ellwood City, PA        26:28    8:32
  120    4  Monica Copley, 21*, Pleasantville, PA       26:30    8:33
  121    7  Jack Harding, 46, Zelienople, PA            26:34    8:34
  122    2  Debra Witowski, 44*, Enon Valley, PA        26:45    8:37
  123   10  Amanda Jeannette, 14*, Ellwood City, PA     26:51    8:39
  124   12  Rachel Istvan, 17*, Norton, OH              27:01    8:43
  125   11  Jenna Berggren, 15*, Sewickley, PA          27:14    8:47
  126    3  Paul Johnston, 52, New Castle, PA           27:20    8:49
  127    1  Paul Reitz, 70, Cochranton, PA              27:26    8:51
                               9:00 Pace
  128   13  David Pavone, 14, Ellwood City, PA          28:21    9:08
  129   12  Ashley Seiler, 15*, Pittsburgh, PA          28:40    9:15
  130   13  Jessica Parsons, 14*, Akron, OH             28:57    9:20
  131   30  Dan Harding, 17, Zelienople, PA             29:04    9:23
  132    5  Katie Woodside, 21*, Slippery Rock, PA      29:10    9:24
  133   14  Patrick Gould, 11, West Lawn, PA            29:30    9:31
  134   14  Michelle Maruska, 15*, Cochranton, PA       29:51    9:38
  135   15  Rachel Atkinson, 13*, Pittsburgh, PA        29:53    9:38
  136   10  Bob Freund, 43, Pittsburgh, PA              29:58    9:40
  137   13  Lynsi Craig, 17*, Harrisville, PA           30:01    9:41
  138    4  Allen Coccia, 54, Sharon, PA                30:13    9:45
  139   16  Jenna Santillo, 14*, Ellwood City, PA       30:30    9:50
  140    6  Amy Fritz, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA              30:40    9:53
  141   17  Alex Fowler, 10*, Brecksville, OH           30:51    9:57
  142       TURKEY                                      30:57    9:59
  143   11  Bryan Fowler, 43, Brecksville, OH           30:58    9:59
                              10:00 Pace
  144   18  Erin Wiley, 13*, Ellwood City, PA           30:59   10:00
  145   31  Eric Fraser, 16, Conway, PA                 31:01   10:00
  146   14  Megan Sartillo, 16*, Ellwood City, PA       31:08   10:03
  147   19  Natalie Coccia, 14*, Hermitage, PA          31:17   10:05
  148   12  Russell Mapry, 42, Hermitage, PA            31:26   10:08
  149    8  Jeffrey McCollum, 49, Canonsburg, PA        31:32   10:10
  150    2  Bruce Latshaw, 60, Kane, PA                 32:18   10:25
  151    3  Judi Strain, 38*, Cranberry Twp, PA         33:17   10:44
  152    9  Mark Daniels, 47, Slippery Rock, PA         33:23   10:46
                              11:00 Pace
  153   10  Ronald Sheats, 45, Oil City, PA             34:51   11:14
  154    2  Arthur Joachim, 73, Canfield, OH            35:29   11:27
  155    3  William Park, 68, New Castle, PA            35:48   11:33
                              12:00 Pace
  156   20  Jamey Miller, 12*, Greenville, PA           37:12   12:00
  157   11  James Miller, 47, Greenville, PA            37:17   12:01
  158    1  Marjorie Stewart, 45*, Pittsburgh, PA       39:44   12:49
"*" indicates females
14 finishers among Men 15 & Under
31 finishers among Men 16 - 19
8 finishers among Men 20 - 29
7 finishers among Men 30 - 34
10 finishers among Men 35 - 39
12 finishers among Men 40 - 44
11 finishers among Men 45 - 49
4 finishers among Men 50 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 - 69
2 finishers among Men 70 & Up
20 finishers among Women 15 & Under
14 finishers among Women 16 - 19
6 finishers among Women 20 - 29
1 finishers among Women 30 - 34
3 finishers among Women 35 - 39
2 finishers among Women 40 - 44
1 finishers among Women 45 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 - 59
103 male finishers
49 female finishers
152 total finishers
Home Page *** 1999 Race Results