UNITED COMMUNITY HOSPITAL 5K
Grove City, PA
QUAD EVENT #3
August 4, 1999
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Matthew Folk, 23, Youngstown, OH 15:44 5:04
2 Paul Robinette, 18, Girard, OH 16:04 5:11
3 Kurt Ward, 19, Burghill, OH 16:19 5:16
4 Justin Sherman, 17, Grove City, PA 16:19 5:16
5 John Tremblay, 21, Corry, PA 16:22 5:17
6 1 Herb Cratty, 35, Ellwood City, PA 16:23 5:17
7 1 Matt Penza, 17, Girard, OH 16:35 5:21
8 2 Chad Hartzell, 16, Butler, PA 16:40 5:22
9 3 Will Smith, 19, Petrolia, PA 16:43 5:23
10 1 Vic Flemming, 20, Petrolia, PA 17:03 5:30
11 S Mark Courtney, 43, Grove City, PA 17:03 5:30
12 4 Matt Shelby, 16, Girard, OH 17:09 5:32
13 2 Bruce Kemp, 28, Shinglehouse, PA 17:22 5:36
14 2 Tony Ruth, 38, Seneca, PA 17:32 5:39
15 1 Leslie Perry, 41, Edinburg, PA 17:33 5:40
16 1 Jed Christiansen, 12, Greenville, PA 17:36 5:40
17 1 George Panak, 49, Kinsman, OH 17:37 5:41
18 2 Matthew Meyers, 15, Pittsburgh, PA 17:46 5:44
19 3 Steve Gilliland, 40, Mercer, PA 17:51 5:45
20 4 Michael Monstwil, 37, New Castle, PA 17:51 5:45
21 1 Jeff Lynn, 31, Kent, OH 17:55 5:47
22 5 Mark Niezelski, 37, Edinboro, PA 18:02 5:49
23 Jesi Christiansen, 14*, Greenville, PA 18:06 5:50
24 2 Greg Courtney, 40, Salem, OH 18:08 5:51
25 5 Matthew Puleio, 17, Meadville, PA 18:09 5:51
26 3 Tim Kramer, 15, Slippery Rock, PA 18:10 5:51
27 6 Seth Kelly, 18, Reno, PA 18:12 5:52
28 2 Mitch Radella, 34, Cranberry Twp, PA 18:13 5:52
29 7 Joe Dematteis, 17, New Castle, PA 18:16 5:53
30 8 Mark Walters, 17, Girard, OH 18:19 5:54
31 2 Jim Moore, 48, Cortland, OH 18:26 5:57
32 3 Jason Stobert, 30, Butler, PA 18:27 5:57
33 TURKEY 18:30 5:58
34 TURKEY 18:33 5:59
35 1 Jim Lombardi, 56, Meadville, PA 18:35 5:59
6:00 Pace
36 6 David Potsubay, 39, Volant, PA 18:38 6:00
37 4 Jeffrey Miller, 32, Cranberry Twp, PA 18:38 6:01
38 9 Brian Wice, 17, Franklin, PA 18:39 6:01
39 4 Nate Witherow, 15, Franklin, PA 18:41 6:01
40 10 Clayton Kirschner, 16, Hilliards, PA 18:45 6:03
41 3 Ed McClimans, 46, Greenville, PA 18:46 6:03
42 11 Ronnie Malmfeldt, 19, Lake Milton, OH 18:46 6:03
43 1 Dick Grim, 53, Sharon, PA 18:47 6:03
44 1 Jake Christiansen, 10, Greenville, PA 18:49 6:04
45 7 Jeff Blair, 35, Greenville, PA 18:50 6:04
46 3 Michael Kifer, 40, Sharon, PA 19:00 6:08
47 12 Rob Glass, 18, Greenville, PA 19:01 6:08
48 5 Tyler Johnson, 14, Franklin, PA 19:02 6:08
49 Jil Christiansen, 16*, Greenville, PA 19:02 6:08
50 8 Todd Allman, 35, Cranberry Twp, PA 19:03 6:09
51 4 Ken Irwin, 46, Franklin, PA 19:04 6:09
52 5 Peter Johns, 32, Fredonia, PA 19:09 6:11
53 5 Warren Smith, 45, Pittsburgh, PA 19:14 6:12
54 13 Bob Patrick, 17, Youngstown, OH 19:14 6:12
55 3 Mike Baptiste, 27, Slippery Rock, PA 19:15 6:12
56 6 Tim Taylor, 49, Masury, OH 19:18 6:14
57 9 Jeff Hartzell, 40, Butler, PA 19:19 6:14
58 4 Bill Schmidt, 44, Butler, PA 19:20 6:14
59 6 Rick Holzworth, 13, Pulaski, PA 19:20 6:14
60 5 Gale Carey, 42, Sandy Lake, PA 19:26 6:16
61 2 Job Christiansen, 8, Greenville, PA 19:27 6:16
62 6 Scott Ferrari, 41, West View, PA 19:28 6:16
63 4 Dave Luckock, 30, Harmonsburg, PA 19:29 6:17
64 10 Kerry Beck, 39, Hubbard, OH 19:34 6:19
65 5 William Reames, 26, Greenville, PA 19:35 6:19
66 2 John Gilkey, 55, New Castle, PA 19:35 6:19
67 TURKEY 19:36 6:19
68 7 Bill Weller, 45, Franklin, PA 19:37 6:20
69 Laurie Carrow, 31*, Oil City, PA 19:40 6:20
70 7 Michael Coss, 42, Ravenna, OH 19:42 6:21
71 8 Randy Brown, 41, Sharpsville, PA 19:44 6:22
72 9 Rick Witherow, 44, Franklin, PA 19:49 6:23
73 Jeni Christiansen, 18*, Greenville, PA 19:54 6:25
74 Shelley Spicher, 27*, Dubois, PA 19:55 6:25
75 6 Darin Sutton, 33, Franklin, PA 19:56 6:26
76 14 Ross Ford, 19, Grove City, PA 19:57 6:26
77 1 Marcie Knapp, 36*, New Castle, PA 20:03 6:28
78 11 Pat Brown, 36, Mercer, PA 20:06 6:29
79 8 Jim Shawgo, 46, Franklin, PA 20:07 6:29
80 12 Kenny Dobrindt, 36, Austintown, OH 20:08 6:29
81 1 Brenda Kemp, 28*, Shinglehouse, PA 20:09 6:30
82 1 Lori Thomas, 31*, New Wilmington, PA 20:09 6:30
83 2 Ferdinando Saglio, 53, Grove City, PA 20:10 6:30
84 9 Buddy Turner, 49, Butler, PA 20:11 6:30
85 7 Mike Johnson, 15, Girard, OH 20:11 6:31
86 10 Jeffrey Warren, 40, Conneaut Lake, PA 20:13 6:31
87 11 Mark Russell, 44, Greenville, PA 20:16 6:32
88 1 Dezso Csizmadia, 61, Butler, PA 20:17 6:32
89 Cindy Grimm, 47*, Industry, PA 20:18 6:33
90 2 Neal Lineman, 64, Greenville, PA 20:23 6:34
91 12 Tom Wice, 44, Franklin, PA 20:26 6:35
92 TURKEY 20:29 6:36
93 8 Jonathan Rugen, 15, Greenville, PA 20:31 6:37
94 3 John P. Davis, 53, Farmdale, OH 20:32 6:37
95 2 Leslie Kramer, 22*, Slippery Rock, PA 20:33 6:37
96 13 Larry Shearer, 43, Masury, OH 20:34 6:38
97 3 Jim Benson, 61, Oil City, PA 20:36 6:38
98 4 Ron Canaway, 54, Curwensville, PA 20:40 6:40
99 3 John Antinossi, 55, Ellwood City, PA 20:43 6:41
100 14 Tom Friedhaber, 42, Oil City, PA 20:45 6:41
101 9 Bryan Cupp, 14, Farmdale, OH 20:47 6:42
102 4 Lou Alaksin, 59, Darlington, PA 20:50 6:43
103 15 Stephen Amsler, 43, Mercer, PA 20:52 6:44
104 1 Marcia Christiansen, 44*, Greenville, PA 20:53 6:44
105 TURKEY 20:55 6:45
106 16 Zz*, Hermitage, PA 20:55 6:45
107 1 Jennifer Maravola, 14*, Girard, OH 20:56 6:45
108 15 Jason Burnett, 17, Kinsman, OH 20:58 6:46
109 TURKEY 21:00 6:46
110 TURKEY 21:01 6:47
111 13 Tim Daigle, 37, Pittsburgh, PA 21:04 6:48
112 2 Kelly Richards, 15*, Edinboro, PA 21:04 6:48
113 6 Walter Monstwil, 28, New Castle, PA 21:05 6:48
114 TURKEY 21:05 6:48
115 3 Stacie Swogger, 21*, Sharon, PA 21:06 6:48
116 17 Kevin O'Connor, 42, Aliquippa, PA 21:11 6:50
117 2 Lynn Haynes, 35*, Hermitage, PA 21:15 6:51
118 7 Clint Hartle, 21, Hilliards, PA 21:16 6:51
119 3 Jessica Carothers, 13*, Ellwood City, PA 21:17 6:52
120 10 Dave Lucas, 15, Grove City, PA 21:19 6:52
121 4 Lisa Lesniewski, 26*, Kent, OH 21:20 6:53
122 1 Carmen Garrison, 46*, Erie, PA 21:22 6:53
123 5 Richard Gregory, 51, Brookfield, OH 21:27 6:55
124 18 Paul Flickner, 42, Oil City, PA 21:28 6:55
125 8 Jeff Lewandowski, 28, Cambridge Springs, PA 21:28 6:55
126 16 Ronald Blaze, 17, Mercer, PA 21:31 6:56
127 17 Nathan Beil, 17, Farmdale, OH 21:31 6:56
128 14 John Monnin, 37, Sharon, PA 21:33 6:57
129 9 Harry Oswald, 29, Bell Acres, PA 21:34 6:57
130 15 Todd Buenting, 35, Grove City, PA 21:34 6:57
131 10 Michael Reames, 23, Greenville, PA 21:36 6:58
132 19 Ron Hartle, 43, Hilliards, PA 21:39 6:59
7:00 Pace
133 1 Andrea Adame, 17*, Jefferson, OH 21:44 7:01
134 11 Dave McCracken, 15, Grove City, PA 21:45 7:01
135 16 Thomas Martin, 38, Youngstown, OH 21:46 7:01
136 3 Debbie Courtney, 36*, Grove City, PA 21:47 7:01
137 12 Mark Rodgers, 14, Butler, PA 21:48 7:02
138 10 Merle Flemming, 49, Petrolia, PA 21:49 7:02
139 11 Dan Buchanan, 47, Harrisville, PA 21:54 7:04
140 12 Rolland Walters, 49, Bristolville, OH 21:57 7:05
141 2 Audra Kosmowski, 31*, Mercer, PA 21:59 7:05
142 11 Brian McKenna, 26, Austintown, OH 22:02 7:06
143 20 Steven Hinds, 40, Oil City, PA 22:03 7:07
144 17 Matthew Merritt, 36, Conneaut Lake, PA 22:05 7:07
145 6 James Heltzel, 52, Cochranton, PA 22:06 7:07
146 TURKEY 22:07 7:08
147 18 John-Marc Murphy, 19, Sharon, PA 22:07 7:08
148 1 Jacy Christiansen, 6*, Greenville, PA 22:08 7:08
149 21 Joshua Christiansen, 44, Greenville, PA 22:09 7:08
150 7 Jerry Shaffer, 50, Brookville, PA 22:09 7:09
151 3 Christa Buenting, 34*, Grove City, PA 22:13 7:10
152 13 Brock Glass, 13, New Castle, PA 22:14 7:10
153 13 Michael Bruno, 45, Slippery Rock, PA 22:17 7:11
154 22 Jim Paich, 43, Kennerdell, PA 22:21 7:12
155 18 Steve Flick, 38, Meadville, PA 22:29 7:15
156 4 Paula Bittler, 30*, Hermitage, PA 22:30 7:15
157 19 Doug Hubler, 39, Brookville, PA 22:31 7:16
158 5 David Johns, 59, Greenville, PA 22:31 7:16
159 23 Gene Litke, 42, Guys Mills, PA 22:32 7:16
160 4 John Petersal, 61, Southington, OH 22:32 7:16
161 5 George Bartholomew, 61, Leavittsburg, OH 22:35 7:17
162 20 Mark Weindorf, 39, Meadville, PA 22:37 7:18
163 4 Jessica Miller, 14*, Sharon, PA 22:40 7:19
164 8 Lou Miller, 51, Sharon, PA 22:41 7:19
165 14 Thomas Meyers, 46, Pittsburgh, PA 22:42 7:19
166 21 Larry Kemp, 37, Ford City, PA 22:43 7:19
167 TURKEY 22:44 7:20
168 9 Richard Beary, 51, Clarion, PA 22:46 7:20
169 15 Vic Horvath, 49, Beaver Falls, PA 22:48 7:21
170 4 Janet Exley, 38*, Cochranton, PA 22:50 7:22
171 TURKEY 22:50 7:22
172 2 Erin Kowlling, 17*, Coraopolis, PA 22:51 7:22
173 16 John Koelling, 46, Coraopolis, PA 22:53 7:23
174 TURKEY 22:53 7:23
175 17 Frank McCommons, 48, Edinboro, PA 23:01 7:25
176 24 Tom Altman, 43, Ellwood City, PA 23:02 7:26
177 3 Briana Palko, 18*, West Middlesex, PA 23:04 7:26
178 5 Debby Bruno, 14*, Slippery Rock, PA 23:05 7:27
179 1 Kathy Shoaf, 52*, New Castle, PA 23:06 7:27
180 5 Nancy Williams, 37*, Sewickley, PA 23:09 7:28
181 25 Dennis Murcko, 40, Beaver Falls, PA 23:13 7:29
182 5 Monica Copley, 21*, Pleasantville, PA 23:19 7:31
183 22 David Ballard, 38, Franklin, PA 23:24 7:33
184 2 Vicky Rodemoyer, 41*, Greenville, PA 23:25 7:33
185 3 Debra Witowski, 44*, Enon Valley, PA 23:25 7:33
186 23 Thomas Sanders, 37, Hubbard, OH 23:25 7:33
187 14 Robert Erdesky, 14, Greenville, PA 23:26 7:33
188 6 Joelle Patterson, 28*, Butler, PA 23:27 7:34
189 6 Amanda Jeannette, 15*, Ellwood City, PA 23:28 7:34
190 19 Brice Weeter, 19, Hilliards, PA 23:29 7:34
191 18 Ed McAlevy, 45, Franklin, PA 23:31 7:35
192 26 Francis Sherwood, 44, Sharon, PA 23:35 7:36
193 5 Patty Vinson, 34*, Greenville, PA 23:37 7:37
194 10 Michael Moran, 53, Butler, PA 23:45 7:39
195 24 Scott Pearson, 36, Grove City, PA 23:45 7:40
196 7 John Armstrong, 34, Grove City, PA 23:45 7:40
197 19 Robert Pashley, 49, Williamsfield, OH 23:46 7:40
198 2 Terry Yarian, 46*, Boardman, OH 23:46 7:40
199 1 Ken Thomas, 66, New Castle, PA 23:49 7:41
200 4 Cheryl Miller, 43*, Franklin, PA 23:50 7:41
201 15 Andrew Brown, 12, Sharpsville, PA 23:51 7:41
202 1 Paul Reitz, 71, Cochranton, PA 23:51 7:42
203 6 Robin Koelling, 39*, Coraopolis, PA 23:57 7:43
204 TURKEY 23:59 7:44
205 8 Jay Kremm, 34, Sharpsville, PA 24:02 7:45
206 11 Dennis Piper, 51, Kinsman, OH 24:03 7:45
207 27 Dan Crandall, 41, Conneautville, PA 24:06 7:46
208 7 Kerry Barry, 30*, Greenville, PA 24:07 7:47
209 6 Jim McKenna, 61, Austintown, OH 24:09 7:47
210 28 Tom Brandenstein, 44, Hermitage, PA 24:10 7:48
211 20 James Tolon, 47, Erie, PA 24:11 7:48
212 12 Patrick Phelan, 52, Austintown, OH 24:12 7:48
213 29 Dan Zippie, 41, Hermitage, PA 24:14 7:49
214 13 Paul Johnson, 52, New Castle, PA 24:14 7:49
215 14 Doug Glass, 50, Greenville, PA 24:16 7:49
216 16 Michael Santillo, 12, Ellwood City, PA 24:18 7:50
217 30 Chet Mody, 43, Greenville, PA 24:23 7:52
218 21 Zz, Poughkeepsie, NY 24:28 7:53
219 2 Dr Bill Booth, 65, Hermitage, PA 24:29 7:54
220 12 Rob Jackson, 29, Grove City, PA 24:35 7:56
221 13 Geoff Ballard, 26, Mercer, PA 24:36 7:56
222 17 Matthew Stevens, 15, Girard, OH 24:37 7:56
223 7 Megan Santillo, 16*, Ellwood City, PA 24:38 7:57
224 TURKEY 24:41 7:57
225 18 Jeremy Cupp, 12, Farmdale, OH 24:45 7:59
8:00 Pace
226 8 Jenna Santillo, 14*, Ellwood City, PA 24:49 8:00
227 6 Barbara Kremm, 30*, Sharpsville, PA 24:50 8:00
228 22 Bob Johnson, 45, Girard, OH 24:52 8:01
229 31 Jeff Hills, 44, Meadville, PA 24:53 8:01
230 15 Gary King, 53, Clarks Mills, PA 24:54 8:02
231 4 Kristen Downing, 16*, Ellwood City, PA 24:55 8:02
232 TURKEY 24:56 8:03
233 32 Tom Cardy, 42, Franklin, PA 25:03 8:05
234 3 Brandon Stephens, 11, Greenville, PA 25:12 8:08
235 8 Amber Hoffman, 23*, Stoneboro, PA 25:14 8:08
236 5 Patricia Amsler, 40*, Mercer, PA 25:15 8:09
237 33 Pat Dematteis, 42, New Castle, PA 25:21 8:10
238 6 Sally Dexter, 40*, New Castle, PA 25:25 8:12
239 14 Jason Dunn, 21, Grove City, PA 25:27 8:12
240 23 Gerald Funelli, 47, Vienna, OH 25:33 8:14
241 9 Angela Burr, 20*, Slippery Rock, PA 25:46 8:19
242 4 Paul Hallowell, 11, Greenville, PA 25:50 8:20
243 7 Peggy Richards, 43*, Edinboro, PA 25:55 8:21
244 9 Jennifer Carothers, 14*, Ellwood City, PA 25:55 8:22
245 5 Ryan Zippie, 9, Hermitage, PA 25:57 8:22
246 24 James Hallowell, 48, Greenville, PA 25:59 8:23
247 3 Pam Hardisky, 47*, New Castle, PA 26:05 8:25
248 TURKEY 26:11 8:27
249 7 Wendy Gill, 30*, Akron, OH 26:26 8:32
250 8 Denise Brosius, 43*, Seneca, PA 26:27 8:32
251 25 Raymond Santillo, 45, Ellwood City, PA 26:32 8:33
252 34 Al Lane, 43, Butler, PA 26:37 8:35
253 7 Bill Book, 62, Grove City, PA 26:40 8:36
254 26 Rick Hozworth, 45, Pulaski, PA 26:45 8:38
255 4 Jacque Piper, 49*, Kinsman, OH 26:56 8:41
256 5 Rachael Miller, 16*, Jackson Center, PA 26:57 8:42
257 7 Joyce Carbaugh, 36*, Oil City, PA 26:59 8:42
258 3 Bill Love, 69, Jamestown, PA 27:13 8:47
259 4 Tom Frederick, 65, Austintown, OH 27:22 8:49
260 10 Amy Bartel, 28*, Greenville, PA 27:35 8:54
9:00 Pace
261 25 David Hicks, 35, Hermitage, PA 27:56 9:00
262 6 Sean Zippie, 8, Hermitage, PA 27:57 9:01
263 2 Marsha Severo, 51*, Meadville, PA 28:01 9:02
264 9 Peggy Bell, 42*, Meadville, PA 28:02 9:02
265 8 Kim Zippie, 39*, Hermitage, PA 28:07 9:04
266 2 Eugene Carey, 71, Sandy Lake, PA 28:11 9:05
267 1 Jan Davis, 57*, Stoneboro, PA 28:19 9:08
268 8 Wendy Ruffo, 32*, Sharpsville, PA 28:21 9:09
269 26 Chris Ruffo, 35, Sharpsville, PA 28:23 9:09
270 16 Karl Dennis, 50, Conneaut Lake, PA 28:27 9:11
271 11 Amy Appel, 25*, Hubbard, OH 28:28 9:11
272 12 Jennifer Garefino, 25*, Slippery Rock, PA 29:02 9:22
273 7 Josh Holzworth, 11, Pulaski, PA 29:05 9:23
274 27 Mark Daniels, 47, Slippery Rock, PA 29:08 9:24
275 17 Rob Pasha, 52, Kinsman, OH 29:10 9:24
276 9 Renee Smith, 36*, Grove City, PA 29:12 9:25
277 13 Ramona Hamilton, 23*, Grove City, PA 29:24 9:29
278 10 Denise Boughner, 36*, Cooperstown, PA 29:29 9:31
279 14 Wendy Matthews, 26*, Kennerdell, PA 29:36 9:33
280 TURKEY 29:49 9:37
281 5 Melanie Gregory, 48*, Brookfield, OH 29:51 9:38
282 6 Jen Smith, 18*, Girard, OH 29:54 9:38
283 15 Erin Thornbury, 20*, West Sunbury, PA 29:55 9:39
284 6 Cindy Buchanan, 45*, Harrisville, PA 29:56 9:39
285 10 Chris Sayers, 41*, Oil City, PA 29:59 9:40
286 18 John Huey, 53, Oil City, PA 30:03 9:41
287 8 Rick Hartman, 63, Farmdale, OH 30:03 9:42
288 7 Jean Coss, 45*, Ravenna, OH 30:11 9:44
289 28 Ron Flatt, 46, Butler, PA 30:23 9:48
290 2 Ginny Pollard, 59*, Conneautville, PA 30:29 9:50
291 16 Amber Leonard, 25*, Grove City, PA 30:30 9:50
292 11 Carol Reisinger, 39*, Utica, PA 30:31 9:50
293 9 John Pollard, 60, Conneautville, PA 30:37 9:52
294 6 Richard Beany, 57, Youngstown, OH 30:41 9:54
295 8 Barb Bevan, 46*, Warren, OH 30:54 9:58
296 11 Marianne Sherwood, 42*, Sharon, PA 30:55 9:58
297 9 Donna Laver, 49*, Greenville, PA 30:56 9:58
298 3 Darlene Hoffman, 52*, Stoneboro, PA 30:57 9:59
10:00 Pace
299 10 Ginny Pasha, 49*, Kinsman, OH 31:31 10:10
300 3 Arthur Joachim, 74, Canfield, OH 31:32 10:10
301 5 William Park, 68, New Castle, PA 32:05 10:21
302 TURKEY 32:11 10:23
303 1 Joan Phillips, 63*, Mercer, PA 32:12 10:23
304 35 Ken Davis, 44, Sharon, PA 32:15 10:24
305 29 James Miller, 47, Greenville, PA 32:45 10:34
306 10 Sarah Black, 14*, Stoneboro, PA 33:22 10:46
307 4 Susan Miller, 51*, Jackson Center, PA 33:25 10:46
308 5 Nancy Davis, 50*, Farmdale, OH 33:57 10:57
11:00 Pace
309 12 Thresa Saunders, 38*, Gibsonia, PA 34:19 11:04
310 6 David Lemasters, 65, Warren, OH 34:21 11:05
311 9 Glenn Decker, 34, Pittsburgh, PA 35:10 11:21
312 12 Kathy Bruno, 44*, Slippery Rock, PA 35:51 11:34
313 7 Richard Dewey, 59, Meadville, PA :00
314 2 Yvonne Pearson, 60*, Centerville, PA 36:28 11:46
315 30 David Weaver, 47, Kossuth, PA 36:32 11:47
316 TURKEY 36:39 11:49
317 13 Joan Kramzer, 43*, Fairview, PA 36:44 11:51
12:00 Pace
318 14 Mary Buckner, 42*, Fairview, PA 37:53 12:13
319 6 Susan Ballard, 52*, Mercer, PA 37:54 12:13
320 8 Patrick Albaugh, 11, Lake City, PA 38:49 12:31
321 11 Marguerite Kautzman, 48*, Sandy Lake, PA 39:32 12:45
322 3 Marian Johns, 56*, Greenville, PA 39:53 12:52
13:00 Pace
323 12 Christine Tolon, 46*, Erie, PA 41:11 13:17
324 31 Dan Albaugh, 49, Lake City, PA 41:16 13:19
325 4 Margaret Peterson, 55*, Sandy Lake, PA 41:17 13:19
326 4 Robert Carey, 72, Jackson Center, PA 41:23 13:21
327 13 Pat Snyder, 46*, Polk, PA 42:18 13:38
15:00 Pace
328 14 Rosemary Heltzel, 48*, Cochranton, PA 47:33 15:20
329 13 Linda Walton, 38*, Farmdale, OH 47:35 15:21
17:00 Pace
330 1 Evelyn McCartney, 69*, Kinsman, OH 54:47 17:40
331 TURKEY 54:48 17:41
"*" indicates females
8 finishers among Men 11 & Under
18 finishers among Men 12 - 15
19 finishers among Men 16 - 19
14 finishers among Men 20 - 29
9 finishers among Men 30 - 34
26 finishers among Men 35 - 39
35 finishers among Men 40 - 44
31 finishers among Men 45 - 49
18 finishers among Men 50 - 54
7 finishers among Men 55 - 59
9 finishers among Men 60 - 64
6 finishers among Men 65 - 69
4 finishers among Men 70 & Up
1 finishers among Women 11 & Under
10 finishers among Women 12 - 15
6 finishers among Women 16 - 19
16 finishers among Women 20 - 29
8 finishers among Women 30 - 34
13 finishers among Women 35 - 39
14 finishers among Women 40 - 44
14 finishers among Women 45 - 49
6 finishers among Women 50 - 54
4 finishers among Women 55 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 - 64
1 finishers among Women 65 - 69
210 male finishers
101 female finishers
311 total finishers
UCH KIDS RACE
HALF MILE
PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Scott Richards, 9, Unattached 3:12 6:22
2 Nicholas Cianci, 7, Greenville, PA 3:25 6:50
7:00 Pace
3 Katie Cianci, 9*, Greenville, PA 3:43 7:24
4 Angela Miller, 10*, Greenville, PA 3:44 7:26
5 Amanda Vinson, 7*, Greenville, PA 3:44 7:28
6 Sarah Duncan, 9*, Ambridge, PA 3:45 7:29
7 Ashley Wilson, 7*, Grove City, PA 3:59 7:58
8:00 Pace
8 Tyler Shoaf, 7, New Castle, PA 4:07 8:14
9 Tony Miller, 8, Greenville, PA 4:08 8:15
10 Cory Buenting, 7*, Grove City, PA 4:08 8:15
11 Amy Blair, 7*, Greenville, PA 4:09 8:16
12 Shannon Bishop, 7*, Grove City, PA 4:10 8:20
13 Adam Duncan, 5, Ambridge, PA 4:15 8:29
14 Josh Vinson, 5, Greenville, PA 4:23 8:45
15 Bethany Kifer, 7*, Sharon, PA 4:25 8:49
16 Tyler Buenting, 5, Grove City, PA 4:28 8:54
9:00 Pace
17 Molly Hallowell, 8*, Greenville, PA 4:36 9:11
18 Daniel Reese, 7, New Castle, PA 4:36 9:12
19 Caleb Carrow, 5, Oil City, PA 4:38 9:15
20 Lauren Kemp, 9*, Ford City, PA 4:40 9:20
21 Sarah Litke, 10*, Guys Mills, PA 4:41 9:21
22 Clarissa Potsubay, 5*, Volant, PA 4:43 9:25
23 Ryan Blair, 5, Greenville, PA 4:44 9:27
24 Cara Prior, 7*, Kinsman, OH 4:45 9:30
25 Ben Allman, 5, Cranberry Twp, PA 4:46 9:31
26 David C. Potsubay, 6, Volant, PA 4:53 9:44
27 Barrett Kemp, 4, Shinglehouse, PA 4:58 9:55
10:00 Pace
28 Courtney Walton, 6*, Farmdale, OH 5:12 10:23
29 Christine Potsubay, 4*, Volant, PA 5:18 10:35
30 Allison Walton, 8*, Farmdale, OH 5:25 10:48
11:00 Pace
31 Bailey Kemp, 4*, Shinglehouse, PA 5:33 11:05
32 Andria Mody, 5*, Greenville, PA 5:34 11:07
33 Caroline Wilson, 5*, Grove City, PA 5:36 11:10
34 Hannah Smith, 4*, Grove City, PA 5:37 11:14
35 TURKEY 5:39 11:17
36 Carly Boughner, 5*, Cooperstown, PA 5:44 11:27
12:00 Pace
37 Claire Allman, 4*, Cranberry Twp, PA 6:05 12:09
38 Mecaela Hicks, 3*, Hermitage, PA 6:22 12:43
13:00 Pace
39 Dalton Matthews, 4, Kennerdell, PA 6:38 13:15
40 Emily Gilliland, 6*, Mercer, PA 6:41 13:20
41 Kieth Mody, 4, Greenville, PA 6:44 13:28
14:00 Pace
42 Seth Pearson, 4, Grove City, PA 7:22 14:44
16:00 Pace
43 Carson Betts, 3, Kinsman, OH 8:16 16:31
18:00 Pace
44 Keith Flick, 2, Meadville, PA 9:24 18:47
21:00 Pace
45 Jared Thomas, 2, New Wilmington, PA 10:32 21:04
28:00 Pace
46 Katin Angelo, 3*, Canfield, OH 14:21 28:41
"*" indicates females
14 finishers among Men 11 & Under
21 finishers among Women 11 & Under
19 male finishers
26 female finishers
45 total finishers
Home Page *** 1999 Race Results