THE HILL 5K
North Irwin Township
Aug. 13, 1999
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 David Keen, 32, Unattached 17:03 5:30
2 S Mark Courtney, 43, Grove City, PA 18:03 5:49
3 Pat McGuire, 17, Greensburg, PA 18:09 5:51
4 1 Jeremy Snodgrass, 16, N. Huntingdon, PA 18:17 5:54
6:00 Pace
5 Tammy Slusser, 34*, Monroeville, PA 18:41 6:01
6 2 Benjamin Bobich, 17, West Newton, PA 19:08 6:10
7 1 Brian Casky, 22, Penn Hills, PA 19:21 6:14
8 1 Nicholas Doblick, 43, Sutersville, PA 19:32 6:18
9 1 Joe Como, 45, N. Huntingdon, PA 19:37 6:20
10 3 Joshua Miller, 16, N. Huntingdon, PA 19:45 6:22
11 2 David Johnston, 29, Pittsburgh, PA 19:47 6:23
12 2 Dennis Bierbower, 42, N. Huntingdon, PA 19:48 6:23
13 1 Nick Hornick, 15, N. Huntingdon, PA 20:21 6:34
14 4 Marcus Corvino, 16, N. Huntingdon, PA 20:28 6:36
15 3 George Ketterer, 42, Verona, PA 20:32 6:37
16 Tricia Snyder, 22*, Butler, PA 20:35 6:38
17 2 Greg Bobich, 15, West Newton, PA 21:01 6:47
18 5 Ryan Fillo, 17, Greensburg, PA 21:07 6:48
19 2 Roger McGuire, 49, N. Huntingdon, PA 21:11 6:50
20 6 Caleb Bupp, 16, Greensburg, PA 21:14 6:51
21 4 Scott Ferrari, 41, West View, PA 21:20 6:53
22 3 Tom McGuire, 45, Greensburg, PA 21:22 6:53
23 4 Alan Hill, 47, Monroeville, PA 21:23 6:54
24 5 Randy Huston, 40, White Oak, PA 21:27 6:55
25 Jessica Steck, 17*, N. Huntingdon, PA 21:29 6:56
26 6 Allen Welc, 40, Mt. Pleasant, PA 21:30 6:56
27 1 Sarah Como, 17*, N. Huntingdon, PA 21:34 6:57
28 7 Bob Weaver, 44, N. Huntingdon, PA 21:34 6:57
29 1 John Javor, 50, N. Huntingdon, PA 21:35 6:58
7:00 Pace
30 3 John Caskey, 23, Penn Hills, PA 21:47 7:01
31 1 Bob Heilman, 58, N. Huntingdon, PA 21:48 7:02
32 8 Albert Herman, 41, Jeannette, PA 21:51 7:03
33 3 Matt Bluman, 14, Jeannette, PA 22:01 7:06
34 9 Gary Caskey, 44, Penn Hills, PA 22:03 7:07
35 7 Daniel Repouz, 18, Yukon, PA 22:32 7:16
36 4 Jeremy Flinn, 15, Manor, PA 22:43 7:19
37 5 Andrew Rogers, 15, Finleyville, PA 22:51 7:22
38 1 Vince Neal, 61, Irwin, PA 23:01 7:25
39 1 Lisa Cimbala, 40*, Irwin, PA 23:04 7:26
40 1 Chuckie Kovach, 10, Irwin, PA 23:10 7:28
41 5 Dennis Bane, 48, Locust Grove, VA 23:12 7:29
42 2 Ken Milliken, 57, McClellandtown, PA 23:27 7:34
43 6 Rick Hall, 47, West Newton, PA 23:28 7:34
44 2 William Plues, 54, Rilton, PA 23:33 7:36
45 3 Barry Bupp, 51, Greensburg, PA 23:40 7:38
46 1 Tony Snyder, 32, N. Huntingdon, PA 23:49 7:41
47 8 Sohrab Moeini, 18, N. Huntingdon, PA 23:52 7:42
48 7 Don Slusser, 47, Monroeville, PA 24:07 7:46
49 4 Sean Ferguson, 26, Schellsburg, PA 24:15 7:49
50 9 Matt Cross, 17, West Newton, PA 24:43 7:58
8:00 Pace
51 1 Barbara Simone, 39*, White Oak, PA 24:54 8:02
52 2 Marci Oblak, 39*, N. Huntingdon, PA 24:58 8:03
53 2 Erin Boyd, 16*, Smithton, PA 25:10 8:07
54 1 Raymond See, 37, Belle Vernon, PA 25:22 8:11
55 4 John Berda, 54, Turtle Creek, PA 25:43 8:17
56 6 Pat Burke, 15, Irwin, PA 25:47 8:19
57 2 Aaron Zavora, 10, Westmoreland City, PA 26:03 8:24
58 7 Nicholas Doblick, 15, Sutersville, PA 26:03 8:24
59 5 Frank Piern, 52, Irwin, PA 26:12 8:27
60 2 Ken Harman, 39, McKeesport, PA 26:23 8:31
61 2 Debra Topinka, 41*, N Irwin, PA 26:28 8:32
62 3 Sam Devore, 9, Eighty Four, PA 26:56 8:41
63 4 Sam Doblick, 11, Sutersville, PA 27:17 8:48
64 5 Max Brutsche, 10, N. Huntingdon, PA 27:52 8:59
9:00 Pace
65 3 Georgia Nakovich, 49*, Pittsburgh, PA 28:10 9:05
66 6 Jack Sipos, 50, Harrison City, PA 28:31 9:12
67 8 Ken James, 49, Trafford, PA 28:38 9:14
68 10 Clinton Schmitt, 42, West Newton, PA 28:40 9:15
69 11 Keith Ference, 43, N. Huntingdon, PA 29:16 9:26
70 4 Janice Boyko, 47*, Brentwood, PA 29:44 9:35
71 12 Jim Bouldin, 40, N. Irwin, PA 29:52 9:38
72 6 Shawn Allen, 12, N Irwin, PA 30:44 9:55
73 7 Josh Devore, 11, Eighty Four, PA 30:44 9:55
74 8 Mark Russak, 11, N Irwin, PA 30:46 9:55
10:00 Pace
75 1 Dana Brutsche, 13*, N. Huntingdon, PA 30:59 10:00
76 5 Kathleen Slater, 46*, Irwin, PA 31:00 10:00
77 3 Michael Joyce, 56, N Versailles, PA 31:04 10:01
78 9 Joey Galley, 8, N. Irwin, PA 31:38 10:12
79 10 Dan Allenn, 10, N Irwin, PA 32:04 10:20
80 2 Jenn Schneider, 12*, N Irwin, PA 32:29 10:29
81 3 Katie Schneider, 10*, N Irwin, PA 32:35 10:30
82 1 Mary Jane King, 55*, Tarrs, PA 32:40 10:32
83 11 Shane Steel, 10, N Irwin, PA 32:58 10:38
84 12 Tommy Sherbondy, 10, N Irwin, PA 32:59 10:38
11:00 Pace
85 6 Jean Olenak, 43*, Munhall, PA 35:05 11:19
86 7 John Webb, 50, Munhall, PA 35:05 11:19
12:00 Pace
87 9 E G. Cramer, 46, New Alexandria, PA 38:09 12:18
88 8 John Brand, 52, Jefferson Boro, PA 39:11 12:38
89 3 Meghan Steel, 16*, N. Irwin, PA 39:46 12:49
13:00 Pace
90 2 Rita Klanchar, 70*, N. Huntingdon, PA 40:51 13:10
91 4 Stacy Takacs, 16*, N. Huntingdon, PA 40:57 13:13
92 TURKEY 43:25 14:00
93 TURKEY 43:26 14:01
"*" indicates females
12 finishers among Men 12 & Under
7 finishers among Men 13 - 15
9 finishers among Men 16 - 19
4 finishers among Men 20 - 29
1 finishers among Men 30 - 34
2 finishers among Men 35 - 39
12 finishers among Men 40 - 44
9 finishers among Men 45 - 49
8 finishers among Men 50 - 54
3 finishers among Men 55 - 59
1 finishers among Men 60 & Up
3 finishers among Women 15 & Under
4 finishers among Women 16 - 19
2 finishers among Women 35 - 39
6 finishers among Women 40 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 & Up
71 male finishers
20 female finishers
91 total finishers
Home Page *** 1999 Race Results