THE GREAT STONEBORO MILE
Sept. 1, 1999
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME
1 Joe Covell, 16, Titusville, PA 5:09
2 Mitch Radella, 34, Cranberry Twp, PA 5:11
3 Mike Shaffer, 15, Titusville, PA 5:14
4 1 Adam Peterson, 17, Centerville, PA 5:15
5 David A. Potsubay, 40, Volant, PA 5:21
6 1 Brad Beggs, 15, Sandy Lake, PA 5:26
7 1 Gale Carey, 42, Sandy Lake, PA 5:29
8 2 Zane Arbuckle, 17, Clarks Mills, PA 5:40
9 2 Ryan Harold, 15, Stoneboro, PA 5:41
10 1 Michael Sandrock, 35, Oil City, PA 5:46
11 2 Scott Ferrari, 41, West View, PA 5:47
12 Marcie Knapp, 36*, New Castle, PA 5:53
13 1 Clint Hartle, 21, Hilliards, PA 5:56
14 2 John Monnin, 37, Sharon, PA 6:01
15 1 Jim Heltzel, 52, Cochranton, PA 6:03
16 3 Jeremiah Seltzer, 16, Mercer, PA 6:05
17 4 Curt Kirschner, 19, Hilliards, PA 6:09
18 Heather Papinchak, 25*, Cochranton, PA 6:10
19 3 Bill Martin, 40, Mercer, PA 6:13
20 1 Neal Lineman, 64, Greenville, PA 6:14
21 4 Ron Hartle, 43, Hilliards, PA 6:16
22 3 Jay Seltzer, 39, Mercer, PA 6:24
23 5 Francis Sherwood, 44, Sharon, PA 6:25
24 3 Greg Beggs, 13, Stoneboro, PA 6:31
25 5 Adam Black, 16, Stoneboro, PA 6:34
26 2 Terry Cooper, 52, Greenville, PA 6:39
27 2 Mick Quen, 21, Franklin, PA 6:41
28 Ashley Merritt, 14*, Saegertown, PA 6:42
29 3 David Anderson, 52, Sandy Lake, PA 7:02
30 1 Jamie Lackey, 15*, Stoneboro, PA 7:03
31 2 Paul Reitz, 71, Cochranton, PA 7:04
32 2 Meagan Reagle, 13*, Franklin, PA 7:18
33 4 Richie Bauerle, 12, Stoneboro, PA 7:25
34 3 Dr Ed Alexander, 65, Overland Park, KS 7:30
35 1 Jessica Smith, 20*, Shelocta, PA 7:52
36 4 Eugene Carey, 71, Sandy Lake, PA 7:57
37 1 Amy McEwen, 16*, Mercer, PA 8:02
38 1 Heather Bauerle, 10*, Stoneboro, PA 8:21
39 Jan Davis, 57*, Stoneboro, PA 8:31
40 3 Rebekah Seltzer, 15*, Mercer, PA 8:42
41 2 Elizabeth Seltzer, 11*, Mercer, PA 8:43
42 4 Rich Bauerle, 50, Stoneboro, PA 9:13
43 3 Sammie Gibson, 9*, Sharpsville, PA 9:14
44 1 Adam Becker, 11, Edinboro, PA 9:14
45 1 Donna Laver, 49*, Greenville, PA 9:20
46 2 Amanda Orr, 19*, Elderton, PA 9:25
47 4 Sarah Black, 15*, Stoneboro, PA 9:28
48 1 Susan Gibson, 44*, Sharpsville, PA 11:28
"*" indicates females
1 finishers among Men 11 & Under
4 finishers among Men 12 - 15
5 finishers among Men 16 - 19
2 finishers among Men 20 - 29
3 finishers among Men 35 - 39
5 finishers among Men 40 - 44
4 finishers among Men 50 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 & Up
3 finishers among Women 11 & Under
4 finishers among Women 12 - 15
2 finishers among Women 16 - 19
1 finishers among Women 20 - 29
1 finishers among Women 40 - 44
1 finishers among Women 45 - 49
32 male finishers
16 female finishers
48 total finishers
THE GREAT STONEBORO
HALF MILE KIDS RACE
Sept. 1, 1999
PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Jason Jamieson, 10, Cochranton, PA 3:08 6:16
2 Paul Hallowell, 11, Greenville, PA 3:13 6:26
3 Brittany Beggs, 10*, Sandy Lake, PA 3:24 6:48
4 Thomas Miller, 9, Stoneboro, PA 3:26 6:52
5 Greg Alexander, 9, Fredonia, PA 3:29 6:58
7:00 Pace
6 Cody McKean, 8, Mercer, PA 3:30 7:00
7 Erin Harold, 11*, Stoneboro, PA 3:30 7:00
8 Tina Beggs, 11*, Stoneboro, PA 3:32 7:04
9 Anna Kate Bires, 11*, Sandy Lake, PA 3:35 7:10
10 Brittany Bates, 10*, Stoneboro, PA 3:53 7:46
8:00 Pace
11 Amanda Walker, 10*, Sandy Lake, PA 4:02 8:04
12 Angela Miller, 10*, Greenville, PA 4:05 8:10
13 Molly Hallowell, 8*, Greenville, PA 4:20 8:40
14 Tony Miller, 8, Greenville, PA 4:24 8:48
15 Jededian Seltzer, 6, Mercer, PA 4:25 8:50
16 Marshall McKean , 6, Mercer, PA 4:26 8:52
9:00 Pace
17 Kristen Milliken, 8*, Clintonville, PA 4:32 9:04
18 Alexis Gibson, 7*, Sharpsville, PA 4:37 9:14
19 Clarissa Potsubay, 5*, Volant, PA 4:45 9:30
20 Cory Milliken, 10, Clintonville, PA 4:49 9:38
21 Brandi Orr, 7*, Elderton, PA 4:57 9:54
11:00 Pace
22 Christine Potsubay, 4*, Volant, PA 5:38 11:16
12:00 Pace
23 Rachel McKean, 3*, Mercer, PA 6:03 12:06
"*" indicates females
Home Page *** 1999 Race Results