GENESIS RIVERSIDE RUN FOR ADOPTION
4 MILES PGH, PA
Sept. 4, 1999

       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Moses Macharia, 23, Unattached              18:59    4:45
    2       Elijah Wanderi, 26, Unattached              19:13    4:48
    3       Andrew Herr, 34, Latrobe, PA                19:15    4:49
                               5:00 Pace
    4    1  Timothy Mangera, 22, Unattached             20:03    5:01
    5    1  Don Norman, 40, Uniontown, PA               20:26    5:06
    6    1  Paul Friedrich, 32, Bethel Park, PA         20:46    5:11
    7    2  Dominic Wyzomirski, 39, Allison Park, PA    20:54    5:13
    8    2  Ed Koontz, 28, Bethel Park, PA              21:55    5:29
    9    3  Ryan Serkis, 25, Pittsburgh, PA             22:13    5:33
   10       Cheryl Gatons, 32*, Greensburg, PA          22:21    5:35
   11       Mindy Sawtelle, 26*, Indiana, PA            22:25    5:36
   12    3  John Antonelli, 31, Clairton, PA            22:26    5:36
   13    2  Mark Studnicki, 42, Pittsburgh, PA          22:50    5:42
   14    4  Douglas Basinski, 28, Pittsburgh, PA        23:02    5:45
   15    5  Kevin Trombly, 28, Pittsburgh, PA           23:09    5:47
   16    3  Daniel Borrelli, 40, Lake Ridge, VA         23:16    5:49
   17       Adela Flista, 29*, Hamilton, Ontario        23:20    5:50
   18    4  Joe Patrick, 40, Greensburg, PA             23:34    5:53
   19    6  Richard Evans, 27, Canonsburg, PA           23:39    5:55
                               6:00 Pace
   20    4  Curt Brown, 30, Sewickley, PA               24:00    6:00
   21    5  Gregory Forsythe, 38, Pittsburgh, PA        24:06    6:01
   22    1  Laura Hruby, 39*, Pittsburgh, PA            24:06    6:01
   23    1  Jim Lennox, 51, Wilkinsburg, PA             24:08    6:02
   24    7  Timothy Capp, 24, Munhall, PA               24:35    6:09
   25    2  Jim Moyer, 50, Plum, PA                     25:00    6:15
   26    5  Bill Shimp, 40, Arlington, VA               25:08    6:17
   27    6  Warren Smith, 45, Pittsburgh, PA            25:13    6:18
   28    7  George Macek, 47, McMechen, WV              25:19    6:20
   29    6  Anthony Duronio, 39, Library, PA            25:29    6:22
   30    8  Mark Johnson, 26, Pittsburgh, PA            25:34    6:23
   31    8  Bill Schmidt, 44, Butler, PA                25:36    6:24
   32    3  Jim Banks, 53, Scottdale, PA                25:53    6:28
   33    9  William Rodney, 44, Pittsburgh, PA          25:57    6:29
   34    7  Mark Crow, 33, Pittsburgh, PA               26:12    6:33
   35   10  John Poister, 49, Sewickley, PA             26:28    6:37
   36   11  Jeff Evans, 40, Allison Park, PA            26:36    6:39
   37    1  Brooke Parise, 23*, Pittsburgh, PA          26:43    6:41
   38    8  Dale Prows, 31, Pittsburgh, PA              26:51    6:43
   39    9  James Wright, 37, Pittsburgh, PA            26:54    6:43
   40    1  Deidre Garrity, 17*, Munhall, PA            26:56    6:44
   41   12  Pat Place, 40, Pittsburgh, PA               27:03    6:46
   42    4  Robert Walker, 54, Pittsburgh, PA           27:08    6:47
   43    5  Bill McNellie, 58, Cuddy, PA                27:25    6:51
   44   13  David Guo, 47, Cranberry Twp, PA            27:29    6:52
   45    2  Jennifer Markovich, 32*, Cranberry Twp, PA  27:29    6:52
   46   10  Bryan Campbell, 39, Pittsburgh, PA          27:32    6:53
   47   14  Greg Miller, 43, Pittsburgh, PA             27:37    6:54
   48    6  Terry Jackson, 52, N Versailles, PA         27:44    6:56
   49    1  Jack Cagot, 66, E Springfield, OH           27:46    6:56
   50    3  Lori Scott, 34*, Cranberry Twp, PA          27:49    6:57
   51   15  Kevin Elwood, 44, Pittsburgh, PA            27:51    6:58
                               7:00 Pace
   52   16  Patrick Sinopoli, 47, Turtle Creek, PA      28:13    7:03
   53   17  Steven Crichley, 43, Pittsburgh, PA         28:20    7:05
   54    1  Seth Krieger, 14, Verona, PA                28:22    7:05
   55    4  Kirsten Conniff, 35*, Pittsburgh, PA        28:23    7:06
   56    1  Connie Roble, 41*, West Mifflin, PA         28:29    7:07
   57    2  Kathy Willming, 41*, Wheeling, WV           28:37    7:09
   58   18  Robert Pleczynski, 46, Pittsburgh, PA       28:38    7:09
   59    7  Jack Marszalek, 50, Wilmerding, PA          28:50    7:12
   60   11  Robert Doms, 30, Pittsburgh, PA             28:55    7:14
   61   19  Eugene McClain, 48, Monaca, PA              29:13    7:18
   62   20  Joseph Mascari, 46, Pittsburgh, PA          29:17    7:19
   63   12  Dino Lazzaris, 35, Clairton, PA             29:18    7:19
   64    8  Curly Beary, 51, Clarion, PA                29:28    7:22
   65    2  Carl Trimber, 66, Pittsburgh, PA            29:29    7:22
   66    2  Kelly Fagan, 26*, Pittsburgh, PA            29:33    7:23
   67    5  Karen Bufalino, 34*, Saxonburg, PA          29:42    7:25
   68    9  Marc Liebman, 53, Pittsburgh, PA            29:45    7:26
   69       Edwin Morris, Gibsonia, PA                  29:47    7:27
   70    3  Paul Bernick, 60, Allison Park, PA          29:53    7:28
   71   13  Rick Caruso, 38, Pittsburgh, PA             29:53    7:28
   72   14  Michael Fischer, 39, Plum Boro, PA          30:00    7:30
   73   15  Blake Headen, 32, Wellsburg, WV             30:04    7:31
   74   21  Patrick Smith, 44, McMurray, PA             30:08    7:32
   75    6  Kate Brown, 38*, Sewickley, PA              30:12    7:33
   76   16  Ken Harman, 39, McKeesport, PA              30:13    7:33
   77   22  Bill Woodrum, 46, Pittsburgh, PA            30:14    7:33
   78   23  Gary Merge, 42, Murrysville, PA             30:21    7:35
   79    1  Kaitlin Grimm, 11*, Penn Hills, PA          30:24    7:36
   80   24  Mel Grimm, 40, Penn Hills, PA               30:24    7:36
   81   25  Mike Fackovec, 44, Sewickley, PA            30:24    7:36
   82   10  Wilfried Sieg, 54, Mt Lebanon, PA           30:29    7:37
   83    9  Patrick Niven, 28, Baden, PA                30:37    7:39
   84   17  Michael Bjalobok, 38, Wexford, PA           30:39    7:40
   85    3  Renee Mouser, 26*, Spring Church, PA        30:40    7:40
   86    4  Autumn Feldmeier, 28*, Delmont, PA          30:41    7:40
   87   26  Jeff Minteer, 47, Venetia, PA               30:41    7:40
   88   27  David Joachim, 48, Boardman, OH             30:46    7:41
   89    2  Micheal Luke, 14, Wexford, PA               30:46    7:41
   90    7  Susie Bjalobok, 33*, Wexford, PA            30:56    7:44
   91    4  Rick Katterson, 61, Economy Boro, PA        30:58    7:44
   92   28  Mark Eschenfelder, 44, Beaver, PA           31:07    7:47
   93   18  Robert Willig, 36, Pittsburgh, PA           31:09    7:47
   94    3  Terry Yarian, 46*, Youngstown, OH           31:10    7:47
   95   29  James Devine, 42, Wexford, PA               31:16    7:49
   96    5  Bob Rock, 61, Pittsburgh, PA                31:17    7:49
   97   30  Paul Thwaite, 43, Pittsburgh, PA            31:28    7:52
   98    8  Linda Prows, 31*, Pittsburgh, PA            31:32    7:53
   99   19  Jason Falgione, 35, Pittsburgh, PA          31:42    7:55
  100   20  Gary Sacriponte, 36, Pittsburgh, PA         31:50    7:57
  101   21  Robert Weiss, 36, Pittsburgh, PA            31:53    7:58
  102   22  Jon Stipanovich, 38, Monroeville, PA        31:54    7:58
  103   10  Matthew Koren, 28, Pittsburgh, PA           31:57    7:59
  104   31  Gary Sutton, 43, Pittsburgh, PA             31:58    7:59
                               8:00 Pace
  105    4  Patricia Liebman, 45*, Ross Twp, PA         31:59    8:00
  106    9  Coleen Whalen, 35*, Arnold, PA              31:59    8:00
  107   32  Edward Goralski, 43, Pittsburgh, PA         32:06    8:01
  108   33  Bob Jupin, 45, Pittsburgh, PA               32:09    8:02
  109   11  Raymond Michenzi, 53, Pittsburgh, PA        32:12    8:03
  110    5  Jennifer Smith, 19*, Greensburg, PA         32:14    8:03
  111   10  Linda Thompson, 38*, Merritt Island, FL     32:15    8:04
  112   34  Robert Hermer, 48, Moon Twp, PA             32:16    8:04
  113   11  Charlotte Kirk, 38*, Cranberry Twp, PA      32:23    8:06
  114   35  Gary Chabala, 46, Bridgeville, PA           32:24    8:06
  115   36  Joseph Lucas, 43, Pittsburgh, PA            32:25    8:06
  116   23  Joe Clougherty, 32, Pittsburgh, PA          32:30    8:07
  117    1  Margretta Lutz, 70*, Saxonburg, PA          32:33    8:08
  118   24  Stephen Dombrowski, 31, Cleveland Hts, OH   32:34    8:08
  119   12  Tod McDonald, 51, Pittsburgh, PA            32:34    8:08
  120    6  Sara Miller, 19*, Brookville, PA            32:35    8:09
  121    5  Martha Braun, 45*, Pittsburgh, PA           32:39    8:10
  122   12  Amy Burdyn, 32*, Landisville, PA            32:45    8:11
  123   13  Frederick Hegeman, 51, Pittsburgh, PA       32:51    8:13
  124    1  Jim Walsh, 72, Butler, PA                   32:53    8:13
  125   14  William Kinol, 56, Coraopolis, PA           32:54    8:13
  126   37  Bill Lawlor, 48, Pittsburgh, PA             32:55    8:14
  127   13  Elizabeth Davies, 35*, Wexford, PA          32:55    8:14
  128    6  Debra Wolf, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA             32:55    8:14
  129    7  Georgia Nakovich, 49*, Pittsburgh, PA       32:57    8:14
  130   38  William Delelles, 41, Imperial, PA          32:59    8:15
  131   25  Bill Lyons, 35, Pittsburgh, PA              32:59    8:15
  132   15  Dwight Keating, 57, Pittsburgh, PA          33:00    8:15
  133   39  John Koma, 47, Pittsburgh, PA               33:03    8:16
  134   40  James Klingensmith, 44, Pittsburgh, PA      33:04    8:16
  135   41  Francis Giampa, 42, Pittsburgh, PA          33:06    8:16
  136   26  Jack Scott, 34, Cranberry Twp, PA           33:10    8:17
  137   27  Tim Dixon, 35, Level Green, PA              33:16    8:19
  138       TURKEY                                      33:26    8:21
  139   11  John Betarie, 29, Carnegie, PA              33:37    8:24
  140   16  John Fenner, 53, Pittsburgh, PA             34:03    8:31
  141   12  Robert Van Horn, 22, Beavercreek, OH        34:04    8:31
  142   42  Anthony Kovatch, 48, Pittsburgh, PA         34:05    8:31
  143    1  Jacqueline Metzger, 56*, Pittsburgh, PA     34:11    8:33
  144   17  Newton Davis, 50, Pittsburgh, PA            34:12    8:33
  145    7  Erin Barkley, 24*, Summerville, PA          34:16    8:34
  146   43  David Guerin, 48, Oakmont, PA               34:23    8:36
  147   14  Amylyn Recktenwald, 34*, Pittsburgh, PA     34:29    8:37
  148    8  Jennifer Anker, 26*, Pittsburgh, PA         34:36    8:39
  149   15  Kathy Pujol, 34*, Pittsburgh, PA            34:38    8:39
  150    9  Trish Hooper, 29*, Pittsburgh, PA           34:38    8:39
  151   44  Kevin McGoun, 45, Carnegie, PA              34:40    8:40
  152   28  Ed Bitler, 32, Monroeville, PA              34:48    8:42
  153    2  Gail Fox, 51*, Pittsburgh, PA               34:50    8:42
  154   45  Gerald Myers, 48, Unattached                34:56    8:44
  155   16  Beth Hyland, 34*, Upper St Clair, PA        35:02    8:45
  156       TURKEY                                      35:02    8:46
  157   29  Michael Komaniak, 31, Verona, PA            35:10    8:47
  158   46  Daniel Stubenbort, 43, Pittsburgh, PA       35:11    8:48
  159   13  Eugene Spadafore, 28, Ellwood City, PA      35:18    8:49
  160    8  Lori Cherup, 45*, Upper St Clair, PA        35:21    8:50
  161    1  Alex Kandabarow, 13, Upper St Clair, PA     35:21    8:50
  162   18  Daniel Yaklich, 51, Pittsburgh, PA          35:43    8:56
  163   19  Jack Wagner, 51, Pittsburgh, PA             35:46    8:56
  164    9  Colleen Ryan, 47*, Butler, PA               35:52    8:58
                               9:00 Pace
  165   20  Tom Macmullan, 57, Murrysville, PA          36:00    9:00
  166   17  Rosalind Peck, 34*, Pittsburgh, PA          36:07    9:02
  167   18  Julie McMaster, 35*, Monroeville, PA        36:11    9:03
  168   19  Mary Jo Stanesic, 38*, Trafford, PA         36:14    9:03
  169   30  Allen Long, 36, Wexford, PA                 36:15    9:04
  170   31  Brian Long, 35, Pittsburgh, PA              36:16    9:04
  171   10  Janice Boyko, 47*, Brentwood, PA            36:17    9:04
  172   32  Talley Goodson, 34, Sewickley, PA           36:17    9:04
  173    1  Sarah Goodson*, Sewickley, PA               36:17    9:04
  174   10  Joanne Hooper, 23*, Pittsburgh, PA          36:19    9:05
  175   11  Jennifer Siegert, 29*, Pittsburgh, PA       36:23    9:06
  176   21  Michael Joyce, 56, N Versailles, PA         36:44    9:11
  177   47  Robert Miller, 47, Munhall, PA              36:45    9:11
  178   33  Kevin Seiling, 33, Monaca, PA               36:54    9:13
  179   48  Dave Christopher , 46, McClellandtown, PA   37:12    9:18
  180    2  Jimmy Stillwagon, 13, Allison Park, PA      37:17    9:19
  181   34  Gregory Kretz, 34, Pittsburgh, PA           37:37    9:24
  182   49  Joe Stehle, 43, Trafford, PA                37:46    9:26
  183   20  Jane Lehmann, 35*, Gibsonia, PA             38:01    9:30
  184    6  Elmer Gasper, 67, Carnegie, PA              38:06    9:31
  185   21  Donna Nugent, 32*, Beaver Falls, PA         38:09    9:32
  186   22  Brenda Militello, 35*, Industry, PA         38:09    9:32
  187   11  Janice Fountain, 46*, Mt Lebanon, PA        38:11    9:33
  188   50  Mark Cohen, 49, Gibsonia, PA                38:44    9:41
  189   14  Shawn McMinn, 29, Pittsburgh, PA            38:54    9:43
  190   35  Gary Shepard, 39, Pittsburgh, PA            38:55    9:44
  191   23  Kate Flohr, 35*, Pittsburgh, PA             39:01    9:45
  192   24  Stacey Waltenbaugh, 31*, Vandergrift, PA    39:14    9:48
  193    3  Greg Smith, 12, Venetia, PA                 39:15    9:49
  194   22  Michael Pascal, 52, Pittsburgh, PA          39:19    9:50
  195    2  Elizabeth Krebs, 16*, Pittsburgh, PA        39:21    9:50
  196   12  Patricia Shetler, 41*, Sewickley, PA        39:24    9:51
  197    3  Rose Pascal, 52*, Pittsburgh, PA            39:38    9:54
  198   13  Joyce Bobby, 42*, McDonald, PA              39:43    9:56
  199   51  John Bobby, 45, McDonald, PA                39:44    9:56
  200    3  Abigail Reid, 17*, Scenery Hill, PA         39:48    9:57
  201   52  W Edward Reid, 48, Scenery Hill, PA         39:48    9:57
                              10:00 Pace
  202    1  Ada Rubin, 60*, Pittsburgh, PA              40:10   10:02
  203   25  Julie Long, 35*, Cheswick, PA               40:50   10:12
  204   26  Emily Crow, 32*, Pittsburgh, PA             40:51   10:13
  205   53  John Remetta, 45, Pittsburgh, PA            40:53   10:13
  206   23  Chester Morgan, 50, Pittsburgh, PA          40:54   10:13
  207   12  Melanie Reinhart, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA       40:57   10:14
  208   54  Paul Dumm, 46, N Huntingdon, PA             41:04   10:16
  209   14  Ruth Freshour, 48*, Burgettstown, PA        42:06   10:31
  210   55  Ross Willoughby, 44, Pittsburgh, PA         42:18   10:34
  211   15  Francine Kuchar, 47*, Swissvale, PA         42:33   10:38
  212   56  Kevin Flaherty, 47, Sewickley, PA           42:34   10:38
  213       TURKEY                                      42:42   10:40
  214   57  David Defazio, 44, Glenshaw, PA             42:43   10:41
  215   13  Carolyn Bachman, 23*, Pittsburgh, PA        42:46   10:41
  216   24  Samuel Freshour, 59, Burgettstown, PA       42:47   10:42
  217    2  Arthur Joachim, 74, Canfield, OH            42:50   10:42
  218   58  Stephen Evans, 47, Gibsonia, PA             43:38   10:54
  219   14  Michelle Luke, 21*, Wexford, PA             43:53   10:58
  220   16  Teresa Beaudet, 46*, Los Angeles, CA        43:58   10:59
                              12:00 Pace
  221    2  Bette Trimber, 63*, Pittsburgh, PA          48:01   12:00
                              14:00 Pace
  222    7  John Krebs, 64, Pittsburgh, PA              58:32   14:38
  223   15  Tricia Ritchie, 29*, Vandergrift, PA        51:55   12:59
  224   17  Suzanne Sperling, 45*, Pittsburgh, PA       58:31   14:38
"*" indicates females
3 finishers among Men 13 & Under
2 finishers among Men 14 - 17
14 finishers among Men 18 - 29
35 finishers among Men 30 - 39
58 finishers among Men 40 - 49
24 finishers among Men 50 - 59
7 finishers among Men 60 - 69
2 finishers among Men 70 & Up
1 finishers among Women 13 & Under
3 finishers among Women 14 - 17
15 finishers among Women 18 - 29
26 finishers among Women 30 - 39
17 finishers among Women 40 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 - 69
1 finishers among Women 70 & Up
149 male finishers
72 female finishers
221 total finishers

Home Page *** 1999 Race Results