SLIPPERY ROCK INVITATIONAL
AA GIRLS
Sept. 18, 1999

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   West Allegheny           80    1    5   15   26   33   72   94   21:34      3:33
  2   Ellwood                 110   13   14   19   22   42   50   57   22:16      1:33
  3   Quaker Valley           115    3   20   23   29   40   41   55   22:18      2:38
  4   Mercer                  116    7    9   25   28   47   62   67   22:22      2:00
  5   Ft Leboeuf              132    6   24   27   37   38   44   77   22:33      2:07
  6   Geibel                  194    4   34   48   49   59  112        22:54      3:00
  7   O L Sacred Heart        222   12   35   43   58   74   83   93   23:17      2:47
  8   Avella                  252    2   31   45   64  110             23:27      5:51
  9   Brentwood               266   17   39   56   76   78  119  120   23:37      2:47
 10   Grove City              306   30   46   65   80   85   92  105   24:01      2:09
 11   Northgate               313   18   52   53   73  117             24:06      4:53
 12   Sewickley Academy       352   16   61   70  102  103  131        24:21      4:06
 13   Freeport                355   11   63   71   75  135             24:36      6:56
 14   Greensburg Cent Cath    389   60   66   68   95  100  114  142   24:40      2:01
 15   Union City              424   36   54   90  104  140             25:34      6:59
 16   Shenango                428    8   86   97  116  121  139        25:16      5:36
 17   Beaver Area             443   10   96  101  109  127  144        25:22      5:52
 18   Southmoreland           455   21   88  113  115  118  130        25:34      4:44
 19   North Catholic          459   79   81   89   99  111  122  123   25:25      1:50
 20   South Park              477   51   87   91  107  141             26:16      7:27
 21   Fort Cherry             525   32  106  124  129  134  143        26:32      5:31
 22   Laurel                  535   69   98  108  128  132  136  137   26:26      4:05
 23   Homer-Center            550   82   84  125  126  133  138        26:37      3:36

1. West Allegheny
    1  Lauren Shaffer, Jr*         19:28    6:17
    5  Christine Taranto, Fr       20:51    6:43
   15  Erin Walk, So*              21:47    7:01
   26  Vicki Matton, Sr*           22:41    7:19
   33  Autumn Shaffer, Fr*         23:01    7:25
   72  Ashley Moore, So*           24:26    7:53
   94  Brielle Pearce , Jr*        25:33    8:14
Time = 1:47:46     Places = 80

2. Ellwood
   13  Sara Ialongo, Sr*           21:46    7:01
   14  Marlie Demase, Fr*          21:47    7:01
   19  Sharla Demase, So*          22:05    7:07
   22  Lottie Loymarie, Sr*        22:21    7:12
   42  Megan Santillo, So*         23:19    7:31
   50  Amanda Jennette, So*        23:28    7:34
   57  Bre Richardson, So*         23:43    7:39
Time = 1:51:17     Places = 110

3. Quaker Valley
    3  Maxine Markfield, Fr*       20:37    6:39
   20  Elissa Olimpi, So*          22:11    7:09
   23  Kristen Erny, So*           22:32    7:16
   29  Holly Palteson, Sr*         22:54    7:23
   40  Thea Sholander, So*         23:14    7:30
   41  Meredith Siltig, Sr*        23:17    7:31
   55  Barbie Grove, So*           23:38    7:37
Time = 1:51:26     Places = 115

4. Mercer
    7  Callie Creasy, So*          21:25    6:54
    9  Rebecca Cales, Jr*          21:34    6:57
   25  Micah Kelly, So*            22:35    7:17
   28  Becky Macri, So*            22:52    7:22
   47  Susan Ellis, Jr*            23:25    7:33
   62  Maya Courtney, So*          23:51    7:41
   67  Devin Kelly, Fr*            24:09    7:47
Time = 1:51:50     Places = 116

5. Ft Leboeuf
    6  Erica Hiner, So*            21:04    6:48
   24  Amanda Farner, Jr*          22:34    7:16
   27  Lauren Casey, Jr*           22:46    7:20
   37  Meghan Dirienzo, Jr*        23:10    7:28
   38  Sara Grant, Jr*             23:10    7:28
   44  Lindsey Linebach, Jr*       23:21    7:32
   77  Jill Francisco, So*         24:37    7:56
Time = 1:52:41     Places = 132

6. Geibel
    4  Christina Steve, Sr*        20:48    6:43
   34  Amy Hayden, Sr*             23:01    7:25
   48  Maureen Copeland, Sr*       23:26    7:33
   49  Rachel Thomas, Fr*          23:27    7:34
   59  Alexis Stock, Jr*           23:48    7:41
  112  Eva Rose, So*               26:39    8:36
Time = 1:54:29     Places = 194

7. O L Sacred Heart
   12  Cameron Brantly, Fr*        21:43    7:00
   35  Colleen Hangan, Jr*         23:04    7:26
   43  Lindsay Suak, Fr*           23:20    7:31
   58  Katie Jarocki, Fr*          23:48    7:40
   74  Katie Sexton, So*           24:30    7:54
   83  Hanna Dorman, Fr*           24:54    8:02
   93  Lauren Hubal, So*           25:26    8:12
Time = 1:56:23     Places = 222

8. Avella
    2  Stephanie Bown, Sr*         20:34    6:38
   31  Katie Frrer, Sr*            22:58    7:25
   45  Maggie Farrer, So*          23:23    7:32
   64  Jamie Kusich, Sr*           23:54    7:42
  110  Sabrina Simons, Jr*         26:25    8:31
Time = 1:57:13     Places = 252

9. Brentwood
   17  Emily Erny, Sr*             21:55    7:04
   39  Erin McQuiage, Sr*          23:13    7:29
   56  Julie Bench, Jr*            23:39    7:38
   76  Emily Hein, Jr*             24:36    7:56
   78  Pam Graziano, Sr*           24:41    7:58
  119  Kelly Flanigan, Sr*         26:56    8:41
  120  Kelly Farrell, Jr*          26:57    8:41
Time = 1:58:02     Places = 266

10. Grove City
   30  Beth Kenniston, So*         22:56    7:24
   46  Jenny Ferderber, So*        23:25    7:33
   65  Sarah Enis, So*             23:56    7:43
   80  Amber Covert, Jr*           24:44    7:58
   85  Marnie Reuber, Fr*          25:04    8:05
   92  Melissa Reuber, Sr*         25:25    8:12
  105  Sarah Consbruck, Sr*        25:59    8:23
Time = 2:00:02     Places = 306

11. Northgate
   18  Genna Doorenberger, So*     22:02    7:06
   52  Kelly Swain, Fr*            23:31    7:35
   53  Dorce Terry, Sr*            23:31    7:35
   73  Jean Hyde, So*              24:29    7:54
  117  Lisa Reynolds, Sr*          26:55    8:41
Time = 2:00:27     Places = 313

12. Sewickley Academy
   16  Katie Kirsch, So*           21:47    7:02
   61  Elizabeth Wanschook, So*    23:51    7:41
   70  Katelin Zaluski, So*        24:21    7:51
  102  Laura Park, So*             25:53    8:21
  103  Chelsey Champ, So*          25:53    8:21
  131  Janna Scheske, So*          28:10    9:05
Time = 2:01:42     Places = 352

13. Freeport
   11  Jessica Sarver, Jr*         21:38    6:59
   63  Taylor Kerr, Jr*            23:52    7:42
   71  Lauren Potosky, 9*          24:24    7:52
   75  Beth Disantis, Jr*          24:33    7:55
  135  Sherri Fawcett, 9*          28:34    9:13
Time = 2:02:59     Places = 355

14. Greensburg Cent Cath
   60  Alyssa Tomsey, Fr*          23:49    7:41
   66  Megan Grabiano, Jr*         23:56    7:43
   68  Emily Acita, Sr*            24:12    7:48
   95  Lindsay Olenick, So*        25:35    8:15
  100  Brenda Steilo, So*          25:49    8:20
  114  Monica Firment, So*         26:44    8:37
  142  Katie Ridinger, So*         31:04   10:01
Time = 2:03:19     Places = 389

15. Union City
   36  Tara Burgess, Jr*           23:05    7:27
   54  Jessica Edwards, Jr*        23:34    7:36
   90  Amber Lowell, Jr*           25:16    8:09
  104  Cassie Mason, Jr*           25:53    8:21
  140  Lindsay Lowell, Jr*         30:03    9:42
Time = 2:07:49     Places = 424

16. Shenango
    8  Rashelle Glass, Fr*         21:31    6:56
   86  Stephanie Mattheews, Fr*    25:09    8:06
   97  Stefanie Alex, Jr*          25:45    8:18
  116  Christina Cilli, Jr*        26:50    8:39
  121  Brienne Stuble, Jr*         27:06    8:44
  139  Jonquil Glorioso, Sr*       29:15    9:26
Time = 2:06:19     Places = 428

17. Beaver Area
   10  Beth Carland, Jr*           21:36    6:58
   96  Sarah Fuller, Sr*           25:37    8:16
  101  Marta Hoffman, So*          25:50    8:20
  109  Kristen Pettibon, Jr*       26:22    8:30
  127  Leslie Hoffman, Sr*         27:27    8:51
  144  Stacie Miller, Fr*          33:37   10:51
Time = 2:06:50     Places = 443

18. Southmoreland
   21  Julie Wisniewski, So*       22:12    7:09
   88  Heather Imel, Fr*           25:15    8:08
  113  Tasha Forsythe, Jr*         26:42    8:37
  115  Emily Millslagle, Fr*       26:47    8:38
  118  Erin Dugan, Sr*             26:55    8:41
  130  Jamie Hribal, Fr*           27:46    8:57
Time = 2:07:49     Places = 455

19. North Catholic
   79  Emily Petrack, So*          24:42    7:58
   81  Rachel Scheid, Sr*          24:48    8:00
   89  Jen Burwinkel, Jr*          25:15    8:09
   99  Kathy Lamb, Sr*             25:49    8:19
  111  Amy Miller, Sr*             26:31    8:33
  122  Fran Lamb, So*              27:10    8:46
  123  Leigh Dicicco, So*          27:11    8:46
Time = 2:07:04     Places = 459

20. South Park
   51  Dana Reither, Fr*           23:29    7:34
   87  Kate Lesk, Fr*              25:14    8:08
   91  Nicole Ranick, Jr*          25:23    8:11
  107  Steph Verghies, So*         26:20    8:29
  141  Cheryl Smith, Jr*           30:56    9:58
Time = 2:11:19     Places = 477

21. Fort Cherry
   32  Raelynn Miles, Jr*          23:00    7:25
  106  Angie Jacobs, Jr*           26:11    8:27
  124  Crystal Currin, Jr*         27:15    8:47
  129  Holly Milliner, Fr*         27:43    8:56
  134  Kylie Runtas, Fr*           28:30    9:11
  143  Samantha Sanford, Fr*       33:05   10:40
Time = 2:12:37     Places = 525

22. Laurel
   69  Berni Krol, So*             24:14    7:49
   98  Jami Nimmo, Jr*             25:45    8:18
  108  Autumn Chrobak, Jr*         26:20    8:30
  128  Katie Lockley, So*          27:33    8:53
  132  Christy Carlson, Jr*        28:19    9:08
  136  Kylee Hudson, So*           28:36    9:13
  137  Allyson Wilson, So*         28:36    9:13
Time = 2:12:09     Places = 535

23. Homer-Center
   82  Nicole Bishop, Jr*          24:54    8:02
   84  Kristen Lawson , Jr*        24:59    8:03
  125  Breanne Noudcel, Fr*        27:18    8:48
  126  Alison Maday , Fr*          27:26    8:51
  133  Deanne Stipcak, Jr*         28:29    9:11
  138  Kayla Yurky, So*            28:37    9:14
Time = 2:13:03     Places = 550

SLIPPERY ROCK INVITATIONAL
AA GIRLS
Sept. 18, 1999

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Lauren Shaffer, Jr*         19:28    6:17  West Allegheny
    2     2  Stephanie Bown, Sr*         20:34    6:38  Avella
    3     3  Maxine Markfield, Fr*       20:37    6:39  Quaker Valley
    4     4  Christina Steve, Sr*        20:48    6:43  Geibel
    5     5  Christine Taranto, Fr       20:51    6:43  West Allegheny
    6     6  Erica Hiner, So*            21:04    6:48  Ft Leboeuf
    7     7  Callie Creasy, So*          21:25    6:54  Mercer
    8     8  Rashelle Glass, Fr*         21:31    6:56  Shenango
    9     9  Rebecca Cales, Jr*          21:34    6:57  Mercer
   10        Khara Sosko, Sr*            21:35    6:58  Riverside
   11    10  Beth Carland, Jr*           21:36    6:58  Beaver Area
   12    11  Jessica Sarver, Jr*         21:38    6:59  Freeport
                               7:00 Pace
   13    12  Cameron Brantly, Fr*        21:43    7:00  O L Sacred Heart
   14    13  Sara Ialongo, Sr*           21:46    7:01  Ellwood
   15    14  Marlie Demase, Fr*          21:47    7:01  Ellwood
   16    15  Erin Walk, So*              21:47    7:01  West Allegheny
   17    16  Katie Kirsch, So*           21:47    7:02  Sewickley Academy
   18    17  Emily Erny, Sr*             21:55    7:04  Brentwood
   19        Elizabeth Larimer, Jr*      22:00    7:06  Clarion 
   20    18  Genna Doorenberger, So*     22:02    7:06  Northgate
   21    19  Sharla Demase, So*          22:05    7:07  Ellwood
   22        Anna Becc, So*              22:11    7:09  Washington
   23    20  Elissa Olimpi, So*          22:11    7:09  Quaker Valley
   24    21  Julie Wisniewski, So*       22:12    7:09  Southmoreland
   25    22  Lottie Loymarie, Sr*        22:21    7:12  Ellwood
   26        Diana Ellsworth, Sr*        22:30    7:15  Waynesburg
   27    23  Kristen Erny, So*           22:32    7:16  Quaker Valley
   28    24  Amanda Farner, Jr*          22:34    7:16  Ft Leboeuf
   29    25  Micah Kelly, So*            22:35    7:17  Mercer
   30        Christy Macaulay, Sr*       22:35    7:17  Clarion 
   31        Katie Acker, So*            22:37    7:17  Neshannock
   32    26  Vicki Matton, Sr*           22:41    7:19  West Allegheny
   33        Dedre Garrity, Sr*          22:43    7:20  Steel Valley
   34    27  Lauren Casey, Jr*           22:46    7:20  Ft Leboeuf
   35    28  Becky Macri, So*            22:52    7:22  Mercer
   36    29  Holly Palteson, Sr*         22:54    7:23  Quaker Valley
   37    30  Beth Kenniston, So*         22:56    7:24  Grove City
   38    31  Katie Frrer, Sr*            22:58    7:25  Avella
   39    32  Raelynn Miles, Jr*          23:00    7:25  Fort Cherry
   40    33  Autumn Shaffer, Fr*         23:01    7:25  West Allegheny
   41    34  Amy Hayden, Sr*             23:01    7:25  Geibel
   42    35  Colleen Hangan, Jr*         23:04    7:26  O L Sacred Heart
   43    36  Tara Burgess, Jr*           23:05    7:27  Union City
   44        Abby Tarr , Fr*             23:09    7:28  Washington
   45    37  Meghan Dirienzo, Jr*        23:10    7:28  Ft Leboeuf
   46    38  Sara Grant, Jr*             23:10    7:28  Ft Leboeuf
   47        Alexis Disilvestro, So*     23:11    7:29  Neshannock
   48    39  Erin McQuiage, Sr*          23:13    7:29  Brentwood
   49    40  Thea Sholander, So*         23:14    7:30  Quaker Valley
   50    41  Meredith Siltig, Sr*        23:17    7:31  Quaker Valley
   51    42  Megan Santillo, So*         23:19    7:31  Ellwood
   52    43  Lindsay Suak, Fr*           23:20    7:31  O L Sacred Heart
   53    44  Lindsey Linebach, Jr*       23:21    7:32  Ft Leboeuf
   54    45  Maggie Farrer, So*          23:23    7:32  Avella
   55    46  Jenny Ferderber, So*        23:25    7:33  Grove City
   56    47  Susan Ellis, Jr*            23:25    7:33  Mercer
   57    48  Maureen Copeland, Sr*       23:26    7:33  Geibel
   58    49  Rachel Thomas, Fr*          23:27    7:34  Geibel
   59    50  Amanda Jennette, So*        23:28    7:34  Ellwood
   60    51  Dana Reither, Fr*           23:29    7:34  South Park
   61    52  Kelly Swain, Fr*            23:31    7:35  Northgate
   62    53  Dorce Terry, Sr*            23:31    7:35  Northgate
   63    54  Jessica Edwards, Jr*        23:34    7:36  Union City
   64    55  Barbie Grove, So*           23:38    7:37  Quaker Valley
   65    56  Julie Bench, Jr*            23:39    7:38  Brentwood
   66        Greta Hambke, So*           23:41    7:38  Clarion 
   67    57  Bre Richardson, So*         23:43    7:39  Ellwood
   68    58  Katie Jarocki, Fr*          23:48    7:40  O L Sacred Heart
   69    59  Alexis Stock, Jr*           23:48    7:41  Geibel
   70    60  Alyssa Tomsey, Fr*          23:49    7:41  Greensburg Cent Cath
   71    61  Elizabeth Wanschook, So*    23:51    7:41  Sewickley Academy
   72    62  Maya Courtney, So*          23:51    7:41  Mercer
   73    63  Taylor Kerr, Jr*            23:52    7:42  Freeport
   74        Amber Platek, So*           23:53    7:42  Burgettstown
   75    64  Jamie Kusich, Sr*           23:54    7:42  Avella
   76    65  Sarah Enis, So*             23:56    7:43  Grove City
   77    66  Megan Grabiano, Jr*         23:56    7:43  Greensburg Cent Cath
   78        Suzanne Monteclvo, So*      24:03    7:45  Washington
   79        Lisa Wright, So*            24:05    7:46  Girard
   80    67  Devin Kelly, Fr*            24:09    7:47  Mercer
   81        Maryann Goehring, Sr*       24:10    7:47  Freedom
   82    68  Emily Acita, Sr*            24:12    7:48  Greensburg Cent Cath
   83    69  Berni Krol, So*             24:14    7:49  Laurel
   84        Caitlin McKernan, So*       24:15    7:49  Ford City
   85    70  Katelin Zaluski, So*        24:21    7:51  Sewickley Academy
   86    71  Lauren Potosky, 9*          24:24    7:52  Freeport
   87    72  Ashley Moore, So*           24:26    7:53  West Allegheny
   88    73  Jean Hyde, So*              24:29    7:54  Northgate
   89    74  Katie Sexton, So*           24:30    7:54  O L Sacred Heart
   90    75  Beth Disantis, Jr*          24:33    7:55  Freeport
   91        Katherine Czekanski, Sr*    24:35    7:56  Ford City
   92    76  Emily Hein, Jr*             24:36    7:56  Brentwood
   93    77  Jill Francisco, So*         24:37    7:56  Ft Leboeuf
   94    78  Pam Graziano, Sr*           24:41    7:58  Brentwood
   95    79  Emily Petrack, So*          24:42    7:58  North Catholic
   96    80  Amber Covert, Jr*           24:44    7:58  Grove City
                               8:00 Pace
   97    81  Rachel Scheid, Sr*          24:48    8:00  North Catholic
   98        Leah Kerstetter, So*        24:49    8:00  Iroquois
   99    82  Nicole Bishop, Jr*          24:54    8:02  Homer-Center
  100    83  Hanna Dorman, Fr*           24:54    8:02  O L Sacred Heart
  101    84  Kristen Lawson , Jr*        24:59    8:03  Homer-Center
  102    85  Marnie Reuber, Fr*          25:04    8:05  Grove City
  103        Kathryn Bielski, So*        25:05    8:05  Ford City
  104    86  Stephanie Mattheews, Fr*    25:09    8:06  Shenango
  105    87  Kate Lesk, Fr*              25:14    8:08  South Park
  106    88  Heather Imel, Fr*           25:15    8:08  Southmoreland
  107    89  Jen Burwinkel, Jr*          25:15    8:09  North Catholic
  108    90  Amber Lowell, Jr*           25:16    8:09  Union City
  109        Sandy Seidle, Jr*           25:23    8:11  Clarion 
  110    91  Nicole Ranick, Jr*          25:23    8:11  South Park
  111    92  Melissa Reuber, Sr*         25:25    8:12  Grove City
  112    93  Lauren Hubal, So*           25:26    8:12  O L Sacred Heart
  113    94  Brielle Pearce , Jr*        25:33    8:14  West Allegheny
  114    95  Lindsay Olenick, So*        25:35    8:15  Greensburg Cent Cath
  115    96  Sarah Fuller, Sr*           25:37    8:16  Beaver Area
  116    97  Stefanie Alex, Jr*          25:45    8:18  Shenango
  117    98  Jami Nimmo, Jr*             25:45    8:18  Laurel
  118        Mary Vukmir, Jr*            25:46    8:19  Riverside
  119        Kearstin Dwyer, Fr*         25:48    8:19  Riverside
  120    99  Kathy Lamb, Sr*             25:49    8:19  North Catholic
  121   100  Brenda Steilo, So*          25:49    8:20  Greensburg Cent Cath
  122   101  Marta Hoffman, So*          25:50    8:20  Beaver Area
  123   102  Laura Park, So*             25:53    8:21  Sewickley Academy
  124   103  Chelsey Champ, So*          25:53    8:21  Sewickley Academy
  125   104  Cassie Mason, Jr*           25:53    8:21  Union City
  126   105  Sarah Consbruck, Sr*        25:59    8:23  Grove City
  127        Rachael Wehr, Sr*           26:00    8:23  Girard
  128        Kelly Meek, So*             26:00    8:23  Burgettstown
  129        Jakie Chrobak, Fr*          26:09    8:26  Riverside
  130   106  Angie Jacobs, Jr*           26:11    8:27  Fort Cherry
  131   107  Steph Verghies, So*         26:20    8:29  South Park
  132   108  Autumn Chrobak, Jr*         26:20    8:30  Laurel
  133   109  Kristen Pettibon, Jr*       26:22    8:30  Beaver Area
  134   110  Sabrina Simons, Jr*         26:25    8:31  Avella
  135   111  Amy Miller, Sr*             26:31    8:33  North Catholic
  136   112  Eva Rose, So*               26:39    8:36  Geibel
  137   113  Tasha Forsythe, Jr*         26:42    8:37  Southmoreland
  138   114  Monica Firment, So*         26:44    8:37  Greensburg Cent Cath
  139   115  Emily Millslagle, Fr*       26:47    8:38  Southmoreland
  140   116  Christina Cilli, Jr*        26:50    8:39  Shenango
  141   117  Lisa Reynolds, Sr*          26:55    8:41  Northgate
  142   118  Erin Dugan, Sr*             26:55    8:41  Southmoreland
  143   119  Kelly Flanigan, Sr*         26:56    8:41  Brentwood
  144   120  Kelly Farrell, Jr*          26:57    8:41  Brentwood
  145   121  Brienne Stuble, Jr*         27:06    8:44  Shenango
  146   122  Fran Lamb, So*              27:10    8:46  North Catholic
  147   123  Leigh Dicicco, So*          27:11    8:46  North Catholic
  148   124  Crystal Currin, Jr*         27:15    8:47  Fort Cherry
  149   125  Breanne Noudcel, Fr*        27:18    8:48  Homer-Center
  150   126  Alison Maday , Fr*          27:26    8:51  Homer-Center
  151   127  Leslie Hoffman, Sr*         27:27    8:51  Beaver Area
  152   128  Katie Lockley, So*          27:33    8:53  Laurel
  153   129  Holly Milliner, Fr*         27:43    8:56  Fort Cherry
  154   130  Jamie Hribal, Fr*           27:46    8:57  Southmoreland
                               9:00 Pace
  155   131  Janna Scheske, So*          28:10    9:05  Sewickley Academy
  156        Casey Tusten, Fr*           28:12    9:06  Burgettstown
  157   132  Christy Carlson, Jr*        28:19    9:08  Laurel
  158   133  Deanne Stipcak, Jr*         28:29    9:11  Homer-Center
  159   134  Kylie Runtas, Fr*           28:30    9:11  Fort Cherry
  160   135  Sherri Fawcett, 9*          28:34    9:13  Freeport
  161   136  Kylee Hudson, So*           28:36    9:13  Laurel
  162   137  Allyson Wilson, So*         28:36    9:13  Laurel
  163   138  Kayla Yurky, So*            28:37    9:14  Homer-Center
  164   139  Jonquil Glorioso, Sr*       29:15    9:26  Shenango
  165        Rachel McClosky, Fr*        29:51    9:38  Washington
  166   140  Lindsay Lowell, Jr*         30:03    9:42  Union City
  167   141  Cheryl Smith, Jr*           30:56    9:58  South Park
                              10:00 Pace
  168   142  Katie Ridinger, So*         31:04   10:01  Greensburg Cent Cath
  169   143  Samantha Sanford, Fr*       33:05   10:40  Fort Cherry
  170   144  Stacie Miller, Fr*          33:37   10:51  Beaver Area
"*" indicates females
1 finishers among Men 1 & Under
30 finishers among Women 1 & Under
57 finishers among Women 2 - 2
46 finishers among Women 3 - 3
34 finishers among Women 4 - 4
2 finishers among Women 5 & Up
1 male finishers
169 female finishers
170 total finishers
Home Page *** SRU XC MENU *** 1999 Race Results